2020 State Meet Rosters
|
Please report any misspellings or incorrect grade level to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 or email emma@iesa.org.
If an incorrect result has been listed, please contact the host school to make the correction.
Please report scratches by 12:00 noon Thursday, March 12, 2020. Scratches received after this time will not be replaced. |
Advanced ticket sales for the IESA state wrestling finals at the NIU Convocation Center in DeKalb, IL are now available through Ticketmaster. Please share this with parents and fans who might attend the finals. The lines to buy tickets inside the Convocation Center when the doors open can get a bit long and those who purchase their tickets in advance will bypass the ticket purchase line and simply proceed to the admission door.
Those wishing to purchase tickets in advance simply need to go to www.ticketmaster.com, type in "NIU Convocation Center" and then find the IESA Wrestling Finals link. The standard Ticketmaster surcharge will be applied but please know that IESA has no control over the surcharge amount and does not receive any of the surcharge fee. This has simply been set-up as a convenience to those who wish to purchase their tickets in advance. |
School |
Weight |
Name |
Grade |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
90 |
Joey Ruzic |
8 |
|
100 |
Quinten Chizmar |
8 |
|
135 |
Joe Barrow |
8 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
90 |
Ethan Pfeiffer |
7 |
|
100 |
Samuel Begler |
8 |
|
155 |
Rex Pfeifer |
8 |
|
185 |
Joey Ulrich |
8 |
|
275 |
Aidan Dubrovich |
8 |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
95 |
Yash Jagtap |
8 |
|
119 |
Themba Sitshela |
8 |
|
135 |
Ivan Popov |
8 |
|
185 |
Tyler Li |
8 |
Burr Ridge Gower |
126 |
Rowan White |
8 |
|
135 |
Landon Jasinski |
8 |
Camp Point Central |
75 |
Paul Schenk |
7 |
|
85 |
Kanye Mitchell |
7 |
|
126 |
Conner Griffin |
8 |
|
135 |
Joseph Friday |
8 |
Canton Ingersoll |
65 |
Jake Hardesty |
5 |
|
65 |
Dyllan Steele |
6 |
|
70 |
Chase Lawson |
5 |
|
85 |
Dylan Lockwood |
6 |
|
95 |
Danny Murphy |
8 |
|
100 |
Duncan Harn |
7 |
|
119 |
Matt Dunlap |
8 |
|
145 |
Jackson Bond |
8 |
|
215 |
Hunter Brawdy |
8 |
Carlyle |
65 |
Preston Waughtel |
5 |
|
80 |
Tyson Waughtel |
7 |
Channahon |
145 |
Josh Janicki |
8 |
|
167 |
Carson Johnson |
8 |
|
275 |
Elliot Van Der male |
8 |
Clifton Nash |
70 |
Everett Bailey |
5 |
|
85 |
Blaike Archer |
8 |
|
105 |
Gianni Panozzo |
7 |
|
135 |
Hunter Hull |
8 |
|
155 |
Xavier McCorkle |
8 |
|
185 |
Francisco Sandoval |
8 |
|
215 |
Noah Gomez |
8 |
Clinton |
65 |
Briley Carter |
5 |
|
85 |
Cayden Poole |
7 |
|
112 |
Kristian Hibbard |
7 |
|
135 |
Logan Thoms |
7 |
Coal City |
65 |
Cooper Morris |
5 |
|
65 |
Owen Petersen |
5 |
|
70 |
Culan Lindemuth |
7 |
|
70 |
Brody Widlowski |
6 |
|
75 |
Noah Houston |
6 |
|
75 |
Bobby Stoudt |
5 |
|
80 |
Trace Wilson |
6 |
|
85 |
Brock Finch |
6 |
|
85 |
Brant Widlowski |
8 |
|
112 |
Landin Benson |
7 |
|
126 |
Blake Dillon |
8 |
|
135 |
Nathan Grant |
8 |
|
215 |
Tanner Wallace |
8 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
65 |
Jacob Mosier |
8 |
|
75 |
Anthony Wolinsky |
7 |
|
80 |
Danny Tay |
8 |
|
95 |
Braydon Campbell |
8 |
|
100 |
Payton Campbell |
8 |
|
112 |
Declan Bender |
8 |
Crest Hill Richland |
135 |
Sam Rivera |
8 |
Darien Eisenhower |
75 |
Brady Miller |
5 |
|
95 |
Connor Kelly |
8 |
|
105 |
Andrew Musil |
8 |
|
126 |
Alec Miller |
8 |
|
135 |
Noah Ririe |
8 |
|
145 |
Jovani Piazza |
8 |
|
155 |
RJ Samuels |
8 |
|
167 |
Jeremiah Davison |
8 |
Deerfield Caruso |
90 |
Luke Reddy |
8 |
Deerfield Shepard |
65 |
Jorey Becker |
5 |
|
85 |
Jordan Rasof |
7 |
|
90 |
Jackson Palzet |
7 |
East Peoria Central |
135 |
Gerard Tegbede |
7 |
|
215 |
Deuce Thornton |
8 |
El Paso-Gridley |
100 |
Savannah Hamilton |
7 |
|
126 |
Waylon Melick |
8 |
|
275 |
James Evans |
7 |
Erie |
85 |
Wyatt Goosens |
7 |
|
90 |
Jacob Gibson |
8 |
|
95 |
Parker Rangel |
7 |
|
167 |
Kelly Hicks |
7 |
Eureka |
105 |
Carson Lehman |
8 |
Forrest Prairie Central |
112 |
Donovan Lewis |
8 |
|
119 |
Carter Marchetti |
8 |
|
155 |
Julian Mora |
7 |
|
167 |
Rudy Moser |
8 |
|
275 |
Zach Flores |
8 |
Fox Lake Stanton |
65 |
Alex Horbatenko |
5 |
|
70 |
Kyron Gebert |
6 |
|
126 |
Daymian Longtin |
8 |
|
215 |
Daivieon Charley |
8 |
Fulton River Bend |
135 |
Mason Kuebel |
6 |
|
215 |
Chris Carroll |
8 |
Genoa Kingston |
90 |
Shayden McNew |
8 |
|
275 |
Hunter Chamberlain |
8 |
Gibson City GCMS |
90 |
Shawn Schlickman |
8 |
|
105 |
Carson Maxey |
8 |
|
126 |
Altin Nettleton |
8 |
|
145 |
Aiden Sancken |
8 |
|
167 |
Gavin Johnson |
8 |
|
215 |
Ayden Lage |
8 |
|
275 |
Aydin Cornell |
8 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
95 |
Jackson Carroll |
7 |
|
105 |
Hunter Robbins |
8 |
|
112 |
Ian O'Connor |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
65 |
Nick Crovetti Cramp |
6 |
|
70 |
Mason Workman |
5 |
|
95 |
Antonio Kelly |
8 |
|
112 |
Hunter Hill |
8 |
Harvard JHS |
100 |
Elijah Brummett |
8 |
|
155 |
Riley Vest |
8 |
Havana |
135 |
Cash Welbourne |
8 |
|
145 |
Brayden Barner |
8 |
Heyworth |
80 |
Cole Gentsch |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
65 |
Shane Herman |
6 |
|
80 |
John Von Hoene |
5 |
Island Lake Matthews |
85 |
Gavin Rockey |
7 |
|
112 |
Nick Cheshier |
8 |
|
119 |
Zac Johnson |
8 |
|
126 |
Jake Wurster |
8 |
|
135 |
Nathan Rodriguez |
7 |
|
185 |
Joan Vazquez |
8 |
Johnsburg JHS |
70 |
Eric Bush |
5 |
|
75 |
Kainoa Ancog |
6 |
|
100 |
Landon Johnson |
7 |
|
119 |
Jacob Calhoun |
8 |
|
155 |
Jet Hartman |
7 |
|
275 |
AJ Morris |
8 |
Joy Mercer County |
80 |
Kale Stirn |
7 |
|
100 |
Ethan Monson |
8 |
|
126 |
Eli Burns |
6 |
|
145 |
Bodie Salmon |
7 |
|
155 |
Daylin Estabrook |
8 |
|
167 |
Ian Willits |
8 |
|
185 |
Payton Coppola |
8 |
Kewanee Central |
65 |
Chance Desplinter |
6 |
|
155 |
Junior Murray |
8 |
|
275 |
Corbyn Powers |
8 |
Knoxville JHS |
90 |
Hunter Johnson |
8 |
|
112 |
Mitchell Parrish |
8 |
La Grange Gurrie |
75 |
Patrick Collins |
6 |
|
112 |
Claudio Rodriguez |
8 |
|
185 |
Sam Costello |
8 |
|
215 |
Kellan Knop |
8 |
Lake Zurich South |
85 |
Charlie Benigni |
8 |
|
95 |
Coplan Oettinger |
7 |
|
100 |
Arty Varfi |
7 |
|
126 |
Connor Sole |
7 |
|
145 |
George Dicanio |
7 |
|
167 |
Lincoln Adams |
8 |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
80 |
Hudson Meek |
5 |
|
90 |
Dylan Aten |
7 |
|
167 |
Dylan Camden |
7 |
LeRoy |
65 |
EJ Chaon |
5 |
|
75 |
Brady Mouser |
7 |
|
95 |
Colton Prosser |
8 |
|
126 |
Hunter Whalen |
8 |
|
155 |
Jacob Bischoff |
8 |
|
185 |
Oscar Wahls |
8 |
|
215 |
Kayne Howell |
8 |
Lincoln JHS |
119 |
Colbie Glenn |
8 |
|
126 |
Dawson McConnell |
7 |
|
167 |
Wyatt Mammen |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
70 |
Braiden Beau |
6 |
|
215 |
Ivan Leyva |
8 |
|
275 |
Jacob Bolender |
8 |
Litchfield |
65 |
Vincent Moore |
6 |
|
167 |
Hunter Hancock |
8 |
Macomb |
80 |
Cohen Green |
7 |
Manteno |
90 |
Landon Westenfeld |
7 |
|
95 |
Logan Ziman |
7 |
|
119 |
Nolan Worobey |
8 |
|
185 |
Logan Smith |
8 |
Marseilles ES |
112 |
Malachi Snyder |
8 |
|
215 |
Adrian Schaefer |
7 |
Monmouth United |
126 |
Jake McElwee |
8 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
119 |
Jekxel Rivera |
8 |
|
185 |
Jorge Roman |
8 |
Monticello |
185 |
Myles Vonbehren |
8 |
|
275 |
Brandon Peters |
8 |
Morrison JHS |
105 |
Donny Reavy |
7 |
|
185 |
Cameron McDonnell |
8 |
|
275 |
Will Meier |
8 |
Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
65 |
Nathan Timm |
7 |
|
100 |
Noah Rannow |
7 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
80 |
Danny Lehman |
7 |
|
155 |
Matt Rak |
8 |
|
167 |
Daniel Saucedo |
7 |
|
185 |
Leo Delgado |
8 |
Mt. Zion |
70 |
Vincent Baker |
6 |
|
70 |
Mason Gray |
8 |
|
119 |
Jordan Weter |
8 |
|
215 |
Remington Hiser |
8 |
Orion |
90 |
Maximus Purdy |
5 |
|
112 |
Mason Anderson |
8 |
|
119 |
Cooper Herd |
8 |
|
135 |
Nolan Loete |
8 |
|
145 |
Kaden Edmunds |
8 |
|
155 |
Corbyn Hooks |
8 |
|
167 |
Phillip Dochterman |
8 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
95 |
Ian Akers |
8 |
Peotone |
75 |
Jaxon Jorgensen |
5 |
|
80 |
Micah Spinazzola |
6 |
|
95 |
Ian Kreske |
8 |
|
105 |
Nick Herman |
7 |
|
145 |
Byron Olson |
8 |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
100 |
Cael Cotner |
8 |
|
105 |
Jacob Vogel |
8 |
|
145 |
Gatlin Servis |
8 |
|
215 |
Isaac Guinan |
8 |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
119 |
Evander Lands |
8 |
|
275 |
Phoupanya Sengkeo |
8 |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
126 |
Cole Walston |
8 |
|
167 |
Cordell McKee |
7 |
|
215 |
Cordale Guthrie |
8 |
|
275 |
Jaron White |
7 |
Pontiac JHS |
65 |
Aidan Scholwin |
8 |
|
185 |
Iziah Hartfield |
7 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
70 |
Dean Wainwright |
6 |
|
80 |
Tharren Jacobs |
8 |
|
85 |
Kolton Kruse |
7 |
|
100 |
Blake Smith |
7 |
|
105 |
Corbin Woodworth |
8 |
Princeton Logan |
90 |
Ace Christiansen |
7 |
|
100 |
Carlos Benavidez |
8 |
|
275 |
Payne Miller |
8 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
80 |
Alex Lucas |
8 |
|
100 |
Patrick Tinsley |
8 |
|
105 |
Maksim Mukhamedaliyev |
7 |
Richmond Nippersink |
75 |
Kyan Gunderson |
7 |
|
85 |
Clay Madula |
7 |
|
90 |
Emmett Nelson |
7 |
|
105 |
Jeff Beese |
8 |
|
105 |
Dane Sorensen |
7 |
|
112 |
Brody Rudkin |
8 |
|
145 |
Ivan Herrera |
8 |
|
167 |
Alex Reyna |
8 |
|
215 |
Jake Quentrall-Quezada |
8 |
Rochester |
95 |
Nolan Mrozowski |
8 |
|
112 |
Jaedyn Bloomfield |
8 |
|
275 |
Devin Perkins |
7 |
Rock Falls |
70 |
Logan Thome |
6 |
|
75 |
Josiah Tarbill |
6 |
|
90 |
Anthony Valdivia |
7 |
|
95 |
Korbin Oligney |
7 |
|
185 |
Jason McCord |
8 |
Rock Island Edison |
215 |
Eli Gustafson |
8 |
|
275 |
Alexander Dee |
8 |
Roxana |
70 |
Nathan Harrison |
6 |
|
75 |
Bradley Ruckman |
7 |
|
85 |
Brandon Green |
6 |
|
85 |
Levi Wilkinson |
7 |
|
90 |
Lyndon Thies |
6 |
|
112 |
Lleyton Cobine |
7 |
|
119 |
Zebediah Katzmarek |
7 |
|
126 |
Elias Thies |
8 |
|
135 |
Bryan Rodriguez |
8 |
|
145 |
Donald Battles |
8 |
|
145 |
Braden Johnson |
8 |
|
155 |
James Herring |
8 |
|
167 |
Mason Forsythe |
7 |
|
185 |
Zachary Huff |
8 |
Sandwich |
80 |
Kai Kern |
6 |
|
85 |
Finn Tornga |
6 |
|
90 |
Kadin Kern |
8 |
|
95 |
Josh Lehman |
7 |
|
100 |
Miles Corder |
8 |
|
119 |
Lashaun Glenn |
8 |
|
155 |
Johnny Soto |
8 |
Seneca |
119 |
Asher Hamby |
8 |
|
126 |
Ryan Flynn |
7 |
|
167 |
Chris Peura |
8 |
Shelbyville Moulton |
105 |
Kaz Fox |
8 |
|
112 |
Nate Sanders |
8 |
|
155 |
Nicholas Orsborn |
8 |
Sherrard JHS |
75 |
Blake Pender |
6 |
|
80 |
Eli Foster |
6 |
|
119 |
Hunter Timerman |
8 |
Stanford Olympia |
75 |
Dylan Eimer |
7 |
|
80 |
Mateo Martinez |
7 |
|
105 |
Bentley Wise |
8 |
|
185 |
Nolen Yeary |
8 |
Stillman Valley Meridian |
80 |
Mack Jones |
8 |
|
135 |
Braden Rogers |
8 |
|
145 |
Brock Needs |
7 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
70 |
Colton Bock |
6 |
|
75 |
Klay Goodnight |
6 |
|
105 |
Jude Finch |
7 |
|
112 |
Ryan Lower |
6 |
|
155 |
Vaughn Frere |
8 |
Tremont |
70 |
Liam Porritt |
6 |
|
75 |
Brady Dill |
8 |
|
85 |
Konnor Martin |
7 |
|
95 |
Mason Mark |
8 |
|
119 |
Joshua Geyer |
8 |
|
145 |
Riley Miller |
8 |
|
155 |
Ty Fuller |
8 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
70 |
Mikey Wallace |
7 |
|
105 |
Zach Kruse |
7 |
Wilmington |
100 |
Landon Dooley |
8 |
|
145 |
Parker Adams |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.
How Class Split is Determined
|
If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.