IESA State Final Officials
To accomplish the mission of the Association, it takes the collective effort of many individuals to provide the best possible experience for our students. Our member schools and their student athletes have the opportunity to work with licensed officials whose interests are in promoting integrity and furthering the skills of these young people. Through the dedication of these individuals, the IESA furthers its mission.
The men and women who worked the IESA State Finals for the previous school year are listed below. The IESA appreciates their dedication and service to the member schools and their students.
Girls Volleyball
|
Name |
City |
Class |
Level |
Position |
Adams, Rick S.
|
Springfield
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Albertina, Tony D.
|
Decatur
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Anders, Wayne P.
|
Danville
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Appleberry, Emory D
|
Springfield
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Appleberry, Emory D
|
Springfield
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
Atkins, Dennis J.
|
Pawnee
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Beaty, William D.
|
Divernon
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Bell, Howard S.
|
Glen Carbon
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Besse, Steven L.
|
Frankfort
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
Besse, Steven L.
|
Frankfort
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
Blair, Michelle A.
|
Bloomington
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Blair, Michelle A.
|
Bloomington
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Block, Glenn
|
Towanda
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Blumhorst, Patti L.
|
Mendota
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Blumhorst, Patti L.
|
Mendota
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Blumhorst, Patti L.
|
Mendota
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Bogumil, John D.
|
Tinley Park
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
Bolinger, Maureen L.
|
Springfield
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
Bolinger, Maureen L.
|
Springfield
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
Bolinger, Maureen L.
|
Springfield
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Burgland, Dan
|
Monmouth
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Burnett, Barry M.
|
Arthur
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Carter, David J.
|
Peru
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Chapman, Bobby D.
|
Mazon
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Chapman, Bobby D.
|
Mazon
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Clay, Michael P.
|
Lansing
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Cooper-Lawson, Jori E.
|
Danvers
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
Cooper-Lawson, Jori E.
|
Danvers
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Crook, Louie A.
|
Staunton
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Crowe, Mary C
|
Manteno
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Daniels, Douglas A.
|
Hutsonville
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
Daniels, Douglas A.
|
Hutsonville
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Dean, Michael R.
|
Maryville
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Dearing, Jill A.
|
Jacksonville
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Dearing, Jill A.
|
Jacksonville
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
DeFreitas, John W.
|
Oglesby
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
DeFreitas, John W.
|
Oglesby
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
Derix, Ed M
|
Spring Valley
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Dieball, Kevin W
|
Plainfield
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
Dieball, Kevin W
|
Plainfield
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Dill, Jeff W.
|
Pekin
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Dill, Jeff W.
|
Pekin
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Dill, Jeff W.
|
Pekin
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Doyle, Patrick Sean
|
Manhattan
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Doyle, Patrick Sean
|
Manhattan
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Doyle, Patrick Sean
|
Manhattan
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
Evink, William
|
Machesney Park
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Feeney, Daniel R.
|
Manhattan
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Feeney, Daniel R.
|
Manhattan
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
Feeney, Daniel R.
|
Manhattan
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Feeney, Daniel R.
|
Manhattan
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Fellhauer, Katherine R.
|
Jacksonville
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
Fellhauer, Katherine R.
|
Jacksonville
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Fellhauer, Katherine R.
|
Jacksonville
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
Fields, Jason J.
|
Bloomington
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Fields, Jason J.
|
Bloomington
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Fields, Jason J.
|
Bloomington
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
Galloway, Lennie P.
|
Geneseo
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Ghere, Debra L.
|
Colfax
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Gilton, Darryl L.
|
Country Club Hills
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
Ginski, Mark A.
|
Oak Park
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Grimsley, James A.
|
Bloomington
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
Hammer, Cori L.
|
Clinton
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Hammer, Cori L.
|
Clinton
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Hammer, Cori L.
|
Clinton
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Haney, Margaret (Peg) N.
|
Calumet City
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
Haney, Margaret (Peg) N.
|
Calumet City
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
Harms, Henry L.
|
Springfield
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Helgeson, Ronald L.
|
Peoria
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Helgeson, Ronald L.
|
Peoria
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Hines, Amy M
|
Assumption
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Hornbuckle, Helen J.
|
Champaign
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Huber, Albert L.
|
Bartonville
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
Huth, Lisa L.
|
Bloomington
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
Huth, Lisa L.
|
Bloomington
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Johnson, Argie E.
|
Champaign
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Kanosky, Albert L.
|
Bourbonnais
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
Kanosky, Albert L.
|
Bourbonnais
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Keller, Jeff E
|
Minonk
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Keller, Jeff E
|
Minonk
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Kinas, Douglas S.
|
Washington
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Knapp, Brenda
|
Champaign
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Knapp, Brenda
|
Champaign
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Knapp, Brenda
|
Champaign
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Kostro, Steve J
|
Mokena
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
Kostro, Steve J
|
Mokena
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
Kramolisch, John E.
|
Bolingbrook
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
Lewis, Joshua D.
|
Westville
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Lewis, Joshua D.
|
Westville
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
Ligthart, James A.
|
Bourbonnais
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Lopez Diaz, Antonio
|
Dunlap
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Manselle, Timothy Daniel
|
Tuscola
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Mardis, Andy
|
Bloomington
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Mark, Jacqueline K.
|
Morris
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Martin, Kim A.
|
Long Point
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Martin, Kim A.
|
Long Point
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Martin, Kim A.
|
Long Point
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
McNaught, Karen L.
|
Chatham
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
McNaught, Karen L.
|
Chatham
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
Meador, A. Lyle
|
Oreana
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Meador, A. Lyle
|
Oreana
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Mechling, Ronald
|
Decatur
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Mechling, Ronald
|
Decatur
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Meyer, Joseph A.
|
Springfield
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Meyer, Joseph A.
|
Springfield
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Meyer, Joseph A.
|
Springfield
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Miner, Tammy L.
|
Waverly
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
Miner, Tammy L.
|
Waverly
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Miner, Tammy L.
|
Waverly
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Miner, Tammy L.
|
Waverly
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Muschal, Robert M.
|
Decatur
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Muschal, Robert M.
|
Decatur
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Muschal, Robert M.
|
Decatur
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Myers, Craig
|
Monticello
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Myers, Craig
|
Monticello
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Myers, Craig
|
Monticello
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Myers, Dalton M
|
Olney
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Niedernhofer, Paul R.
|
Springfield
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Niedernhofer, Paul R.
|
Springfield
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Niemiec, Michael J.
|
Woodridge
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
Nohl, Phyllis A
|
Deer Creek
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Nohl, Phyllis A
|
Deer Creek
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
Nohl, Phyllis A
|
Deer Creek
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
O'Brien, Joseph H.
|
Springfield
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
O'Brien, Joseph H.
|
Springfield
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Ochkie, Amy M.
|
Rock Island
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Packer, Christa A
|
Mattoon
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Packer, Christa A
|
Mattoon
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Phillips, Brenda J.
|
Teutopolis
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Phillips, Elisabeth
|
Springfield
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Pinkston, Connie L.
|
Pana
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Pinkston, Connie L.
|
Pana
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Porter, Lonna S.
|
Ipava
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Porterfield, Sharon R.
|
Edwardsville
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Pozzi, Randall P.
|
Peru
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Pozzi, Randall P.
|
Peru
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Pozzi, Randall P.
|
Peru
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
Price, Scott A.
|
Martinsville
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Ramey, Greg K.
|
Divernon
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Ridenour, David R.
|
Havana
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Ringenberg, Jeff L.
|
Peoria
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
Ringenberg, Jeff L.
|
Peoria
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Rosendale, Lisa J.
|
Augusta
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Ross, Randall H.
|
Mattoon
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Ross, Randall H.
|
Mattoon
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Rotello, Dora M.
|
Springfield
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Rotello, Dora M.
|
Springfield
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Sachnoff, Donald E.
|
Tinley Park
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
Sawicki, Steven Andrew
|
Naperville
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Sawicki, Steven Andrew
|
Naperville
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Schindler, James L.
|
Algonquin
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
Schindler, James L.
|
Algonquin
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
Shaw, Jennifer M.
|
Glen Carbon
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 8
|
R1
|
Sholl, Joanna M
|
Carthage
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
Sholl, Joanna M
|
Carthage
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Shreve, Carl L.
|
Vandalia
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 8
|
R2
|
Sieg, Derek L.
|
Normal
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 2
|
R1
|
Sieg, Derek L.
|
Normal
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Skryd, Jacqueline A.
|
Naperville
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 2
|
R2
|
Skryd, Jacqueline A.
|
Naperville
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Sorensen, Clark J
|
Champaign
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 5
|
R1
|
Spitzzeri, Alfred A
|
Bloomington
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Sprout, Jason E
|
Bloomington
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Stebbins, Jeffrie Glenn
|
Hoopeston
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
Steffen, Beth A.
|
Farmersville
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
Steffen, Beth A.
|
Farmersville
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Stephens, Christine M.
|
Bowen
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
Swinyer, Larry L.
|
Champaign
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Sykes, Ray D.
|
Galesburg
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Taylor, Jean M
|
Pawnee
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
Taylor, Jean M
|
Pawnee
|
8-3A
|
State
|
|
Terstriep, Julie L.
|
Industry
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Terstriep, Julie L.
|
Industry
|
8-4A
|
State
|
|
Thomas, Bill
|
South Holland
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
Thompson, Cynthia L.
|
Chicago
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
Thompson, Cynthia L.
|
Chicago
|
8-1A
|
State
|
|
Thompson, John C.
|
Springfield
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Thoroman, Lonnie Gale
|
Jacksonville
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Vail, Charles A.
|
Chillicothe
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
VanLeer, Andrea L.
|
Fairmount
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
VanLeer, Andrea L.
|
Fairmount
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Vogel, Wendy L.
|
East Peoria
|
7-1A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Volk, Karla D.
|
Galesburg
|
7-2A
|
Sectional 3
|
R1
|
Volk, Karla D.
|
Galesburg
|
7-2A
|
State
|
|
Volk, Karla D.
|
Galesburg
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 3
|
R2
|
Walker, Sharon Elizabeth
|
Stanford
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 5
|
R2
|
Washington, Lester L.
|
Champaign
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Weber, Cathleen J.
|
Cooksville
|
7-1A
|
State
|
|
White, Louis B
|
Buffalo Grove
|
7-4A
|
Sectional 1
|
R1
|
White, Louis B
|
Buffalo Grove
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 1
|
R2
|
White, Sherry J
|
Warrensburg
|
7-4A
|
State
|
|
Whitt, Roger E.
|
St. Joseph
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 4
|
R1
|
Williams, Keith C
|
Springfield
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 6
|
R2
|
Williams, Keith C
|
Springfield
|
8-3A
|
Sectional 6
|
R1
|
Wilson, Linda K.
|
South Jacksonville
|
7-3A
|
State
|
|
Wilson, Linda K.
|
South Jacksonville
|
8-1A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
Wilson, Linda K.
|
South Jacksonville
|
8-2A
|
State
|
|
Wittler, Michelle L.
|
Mendon
|
8-2A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
Woodruff, John E.
|
Charleston
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 7
|
R1
|
Woods, Aaron J
|
Channahon
|
8-4A
|
Sectional 4
|
R2
|
Zerrusen, Doris A.
|
Effingham
|
7-3A
|
Sectional 7
|
R2
|
|