IESA Scholastic Bowl
2019 Regional Bracket/Results
Class A Regional 1
April 24, 2019    
Round 1



 
Round 2



 
Round 3



Class A Regional 2
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 3
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 4
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 5
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 6
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 7
April 24, 2019     Brimfield Grade School , 216 E Clinton St , Brimfield  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM

4:00 PM
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM

4:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM

5:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM

6:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 8
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 9
April 24, 2019     Donovan JH School , 600 North Street , Donovan  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM

4:30 PM
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM

     
 
Round 2
Pool A
5:30 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:30 PM

     
 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 PM     (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 7:30 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 10
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 11
April 24, 2019     Next Generation Primary/Middle School , 2521 Galen Drive , Champaign  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:30 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:30 PM

4:30 PM

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:30 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:30 PM

5:30 PM

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:30 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:30 PM

6:30 PM

 
Round 4 7:30 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 12
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 13
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 14
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 15
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 16
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 17
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 18
April 24, 2019     Immaculate Conception School , 115 North B Street , Monmouth  Map
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 19
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 20
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 21
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 22
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 23
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 24
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 25
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 26
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 27
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 28
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 29
April 24, 2019     Lutheran High School (Host Our Savior's Lutheran) , 3500 W. Washington St. , Springfield  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM

4:00 PM
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM

4:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM

5:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM

6:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 30
April 24, 2019     Central A&M Middle School , 404 E Colegrove , Assumption  Map
Round 1
Pool A
4:00 PM

4:00 PM
BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B
4:00 PM

4:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A
5:00 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B
5:00 PM

5:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A
6:00 PM

 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
6:00 PM

6:00 PM
BYE

 
Round 4 7:00 PM Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 31
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B


     
 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B


     
 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B
    (if necessary)

     
 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B

Class A Regional 32
April 24, 2019    
Round 1
Pool A



BYE
 
Round 1
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 2
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 2
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 3
Pool A


 
BYE
 
Round 3
Pool B



BYE

 
Round 4 Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B


Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association