2019 Class A Regional Champions/Sectional Matchups
|
Sectional A
@ Seneca Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Seneca
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:00 PM
@ Seneca Grade School
,
410 South Main,
Seneca
|
Regional 1 |
Palatine Quest |
Regional 2 |
Grant Park |
Regional 3 |
Seneca |
Regional 4 |
Ottawa Wallace |
Sectional B
@ Brimfield Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Brimfield
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:00 PM
@ Brimfield Grade School
,
216 E. Clinton St.,
Brimfield
|
Regional 5 |
Amboy |
Regional 6 |
Colona |
Regional 7 |
Princeville |
Regional 8 |
Peoria Academy |
Sectional C
@ Next Generation Primary/Middle School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Champaign Next Generation
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:30 PM
@ Next Generation Primary/Middle School
,
2521 Galen Drive,
Champaign
|
Please do not arrive any earlier than 4:00pm so our school has time to finish up most of dismissal after school. |
Regional 9 |
Cissna Park |
Regional 10 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
Regional 11 |
Champaign Next Generation |
Regional 12 |
Mattoon St. John's |
Sectional D
@ Saunemin Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Saunemin
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:00 PM
@ Saunemin Grade School
,
39 Main,
Saunemin
|
Regional 13 |
Flanagan |
Regional 14 |
Washington St. Patrick |
Regional 15 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
Regional 16 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
Sectional E
@ Monroe Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Bartonville Monroe
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:30 PM
@ Monroe Grade School
,
5137 W Cisna Rd,
Bartonville
|
4:30, 5:30, and 6:30 matches |
Regional 17 |
Bartonville GS |
Regional 18 |
Monmouth ICS |
Regional 19 |
Lewistown JHS |
Regional 20 |
Carthage |
Sectional F
@ Greenview High School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Greenview
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:00 PM
@ Greenview High School
,
147 E. Palmer St.,
Greenview
|
Regional 21 |
Normal Epiphany |
Regional 22 |
Mason City Illini Central |
Regional 23 |
Cerro Gordo |
Regional 24 |
Mt. Pulaski |
Sectional G
@ St. Anthony Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Effingham St. Anthony
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:30 PM
@ St. Anthony Grade School
,
405 N 2nd St,
Effingham
|
Regional 25 |
Oblong |
Regional 26 |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
Regional 27 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
Regional 28 |
Fairfield New Hope |
Sectional H
@ Our Saviour School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
Monday, April 29, 2019, 4:00 PM
@ Our Saviour School
,
455 E State St,
Jacksonville
|
The junior high is located in the Routt Catholic High School building directly behind the grade school. Enter on the back side of the high school on the steps where there is a green and white sign indicating "OSS Junior High" |
Regional 29 |
Springfield Christian |
Regional 30 |
Franklin |
Regional 31 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
Regional 32 |
Aviston |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|