2016 Regional Bracket/Results
|
Class A
|
Class AA
-
Regional Champs/Sectional Match-ups
|
April 27, 2016
Woodland Middle School
,
7000 Washington Street
,
Gurnee
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Gurnee Woodland (1) Gurnee Viking (4) |
270 100 |
4:00 PM |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Antioch (2) Lake Villa Palombi (3) |
215 200 |
4:00 PM |
Fox Lake Stanton (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Gurnee Woodland (1) Lindenhurst Millburn MS (5) |
210 250 |
|
Gurnee Viking (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Antioch (2) Fox Lake Stanton (6) |
230 100 |
5:00 PM |
Lake Villa Palombi (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Gurnee Viking (4) Lindenhurst Millburn MS (5) |
55 240 |
|
Gurnee Woodland (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Lake Villa Palombi (3) Fox Lake Stanton (6) |
|
6:00 PM |
Antioch (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Antioch (2)
Lindenhurst Millburn MS (5)
|
130 280 |
|
Regional Champion |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
April 27, 2016
Hawthorn Middle School North
,
201 N. Hawthorn Pkwy.
,
Vernon Hills
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:45 PM |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (1) Mundelein Fremont (4) |
285 190 |
3:45 PM |
Wauconda (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:45 PM |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (2) Round Lake MS (3) |
305 110 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (1) Wauconda (5) |
305 70 |
|
Mundelein Fremont (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (2) Round Lake MS (3) |
310 100 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Mundelein Fremont (4) (if necessary) Wauconda (5) |
245 150 |
|
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (2) (if necessary) Round Lake MS (3) |
310 100 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (1)
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (2)
|
280 245 |
|
Regional Champion |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
April 27, 2016
Plum Grove Junior High School
,
2600 Old Plum Grove Road
,
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic (1) Buffalo Grove Twin Groves (4) |
280 235 |
4:00 PM |
Rolling Meadows Plum Grove JHS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2) Long Grove Woodlawn (3) |
305 140 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic (1) Rolling Meadows Plum Grove JHS (5) |
255 285 |
|
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2) Long Grove Woodlawn (3) |
270 225 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves (4) (if necessary) Rolling Meadows Plum Grove JHS (5) |
0 301 |
|
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2) (if necessary) Long Grove Woodlawn (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright (2)
Rolling Meadows Plum Grove JHS (5)
|
240 200 |
|
Regional Champion |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
April 27, 2016
Station Middle School
,
215 Eastern Avenue
,
Barrington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Barrington Station (1) Lake in the Hills Marlowe (4) |
310 130 |
4:00 PM |
Lake Zurich North (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lake Zurich South (2) Barrington Prairie (3) |
165 210 |
4:00 PM |
Island Lake Matthews (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Barrington Station (1) Lake Zurich North (5) |
310 170 |
|
Lake in the Hills Marlowe (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Lake Zurich South (2) Island Lake Matthews (6) |
260 205 |
4:45 PM |
Barrington Prairie (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe (4) Lake Zurich North (5) |
195 205 |
|
Barrington Station (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Barrington Prairie (3) Island Lake Matthews (6) |
260 120 |
5:30 PM |
Lake Zurich South (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:30 PM |
Barrington Station (1)
Barrington Prairie (3)
|
290 180 |
|
Regional Champion |
Barrington Station |
April 27, 2016
Pleasantdale Middle School
,
7450 S. Wolf Rd
,
Burr Ridge
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Willowbrook Westview Hills (1) Burr Ridge Pleasantdale (4) |
270 170 |
4:00 PM |
Burbank Liberty (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
River Forest Roosevelt (2) Downers Grove O'Neill (3) |
145 275 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Willowbrook Westview Hills (1) Burbank Liberty (5) |
270 45 |
|
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
River Forest Roosevelt (2) Downers Grove O'Neill (3) |
105 265 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale (4) (if necessary) Burbank Liberty (5) |
|
|
Willowbrook Westview Hills (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
River Forest Roosevelt (2) (if necessary) Downers Grove O'Neill (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Downers Grove O'Neill (3)
Willowbrook Westview Hills (1)
|
180 135 |
|
Regional Champion |
Downers Grove O'Neill |
April 27, 2016
Homer Jr. High
,
15711 S. Bell Road
,
Homer Glen
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Homer Glen Homer (1) Bolingbrook Humphrey (4) |
270 75 |
4:00 PM |
Woodridge Jefferson (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Brooks (2) Bolingbrook Jane Addams (3) |
115 285 |
4:00 PM |
Homer Glen Hadley (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Homer Glen Homer (1) Woodridge Jefferson (5) |
300 70 |
|
Bolingbrook Humphrey (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Brooks (2) Homer Glen Hadley (6) |
200 85 |
5:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Humphrey (4) Woodridge Jefferson (5) |
60 195 |
|
Homer Glen Homer (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams (3) Homer Glen Hadley (6) |
140 55 |
6:00 PM |
Bolingbrook Brooks (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Homer Glen Homer (1)
Bolingbrook Jane Addams (3)
|
220 110 |
|
Regional Champion |
Homer Glen Homer |
April 27, 2016
Mokena Junior High School
,
19815 Kirkstone Way
,
Mokena
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
New Lenox Martino (1) Tinley Park Walker (2) |
310 130 |
4:00 PM |
New Lenox Liberty (3) Mokena (4) |
235 185 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
New Lenox Martino (1) New Lenox Liberty (3) |
310 150 |
5:00 PM |
Tinley Park Walker (2) Mokena (4) |
185 190 |
|
Round 3 |
6:00 PM |
New Lenox Martino (1) Mokena (4) |
310 75 |
6:00 PM |
Tinley Park Walker (2) New Lenox Liberty (3) |
195 180 |
|
Regional Champion |
New Lenox Martino |
April 27, 2016
Hufford Junior High School
,
1125 N. Larkin
,
Joliet
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Joliet Hufford (1) Joliet Dirksen (4) |
300 95 |
4:00 PM |
Crest Hill Richland (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Joliet Washington (2) Romeoville Lukancic (3) |
260 120 |
4:00 PM |
Joliet Gompers (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Joliet Hufford (1) Crest Hill Richland (5) |
275 135 |
|
Joliet Dirksen (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Joliet Washington (2) Joliet Gompers (6) |
260 120 |
5:00 PM |
Romeoville Lukancic (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Joliet Dirksen (4) Crest Hill Richland (5) |
|
|
Joliet Hufford (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Romeoville Lukancic (3) Joliet Gompers (6) |
|
6:00 PM |
Joliet Washington (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Joliet Hufford (1)
Joliet Washington (2)
|
195 200 |
|
Regional Champion |
Joliet Washington |
April 27, 2016
Sycamore Middle School
,
150 Maplewood Drive
,
Sycamore
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Rockford Marshall (1) Dixon Reagan (4) |
310 100 |
4:00 PM |
Freeport (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Sterling Challand (2) Sycamore (3) |
130 310 |
4:00 PM |
DeKalb Huntley (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Rockford Marshall (1) Freeport (5) |
310 75 |
|
Dixon Reagan (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Sterling Challand (2) DeKalb Huntley (6) |
255 135 |
4:45 PM |
Sycamore (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Dixon Reagan (4) Freeport (5) |
175 60 |
|
Rockford Marshall (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Sycamore (3) DeKalb Huntley (6) |
190 140 |
5:30 PM |
Sterling Challand (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:15 PM |
Rockford Marshall (1)
Sycamore (3)
|
310 90 |
|
Regional Champion |
Rockford Marshall |
April 27, 2016
MINOOKA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
,
333 McEvilly Road
,
Minooka
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Minooka (1) Shorewood Troy (4) |
285 125 |
4:00 PM |
Plano (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Channahon (2) Yorkville (3) |
170 265 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Minooka (1) Plano (5) |
310 50 |
|
Shorewood Troy (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Channahon (2) Yorkville (3) |
220 160 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Shorewood Troy (4) (if necessary) Plano (5) |
|
|
Minooka (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Channahon (2) (if necessary) Yorkville (3) |
220 160 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
6:45 PM |
Minooka (1)
Channahon (2)
|
210 235 |
|
Regional Champion |
Channahon |
April 27, 2016
Lincoln Junior High School
,
1165 St. Vincents Ave
,
La Salle
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Spring Valley Kennedy (1) Streator Northlawn (4) |
305 95 |
4:00 PM |
LaSalle Lincoln (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Peru Parkside (2) Ottawa Shepherd (3) |
135 155 |
4:00 PM |
Wenona Fieldcrest (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Spring Valley Kennedy (1) LaSalle Lincoln (5) |
305 35 |
|
Streator Northlawn (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Peru Parkside (2) Wenona Fieldcrest (6) |
220 135 |
5:00 PM |
Ottawa Shepherd (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Streator Northlawn (4) LaSalle Lincoln (5) |
130 100 |
|
Spring Valley Kennedy (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Ottawa Shepherd (3) Wenona Fieldcrest (6) |
115 45 |
6:30 PM |
Peru Parkside (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Spring Valley Kennedy (1)
Ottawa Shepherd (3)
|
200 90 |
|
Regional Champion |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
April 27, 2016
Reed-Custer Middle School
,
407 S. Comet Dr.
,
Braidwood
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Coal City (1) Morris Shabbona (4) |
305 80 |
4:00 PM |
Morris Saratoga (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Braidwood Reed-Custer (2) Wilmington (3) |
220 125 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Coal City (1) Morris Saratoga (5) |
305 50 |
|
Morris Shabbona (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Braidwood Reed-Custer (2) Wilmington (3) |
175 135 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Morris Shabbona (4) (if necessary) Morris Saratoga (5) |
|
|
Coal City (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Braidwood Reed-Custer (2) (if necessary) Wilmington (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Coal City (1)
Braidwood Reed-Custer (2)
|
245 140 |
|
Regional Champion |
Coal City |
April 27, 2016
James Hart Jr. High
,
18220 Morgan
,
Homewood
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Homewood Hart (1) Flossmoor Parker (2) |
225 230 |
4:00 PM |
Lansing Memorial (3) Sauk Village Rickover (4) |
145 115 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
Homewood Hart (1) Lansing Memorial (3) |
315 195 |
5:00 PM |
Flossmoor Parker (2) Sauk Village Rickover (4) |
195 160 |
|
Round 3 |
6:00 PM |
Homewood Hart (1) Sauk Village Rickover (4) |
245 80 |
6:00 PM |
Flossmoor Parker (2) Lansing Memorial (3) |
125 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Homewood Hart |
April 27, 2016
Hickory Creek Middle School
,
22150 S Owens RD
,
Frankfort
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Frankfort Hickory Creek (1) University Park Crete Monee (4) |
305 75 |
4:00 PM |
Frankfort Summit Hill (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Beecher (2) Peotone (3) |
295 175 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Frankfort Hickory Creek (1) Frankfort Summit Hill (5) |
265 110 |
|
University Park Crete Monee (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Beecher (2) Peotone (3) |
295 55 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
University Park Crete Monee (4) (if necessary) Frankfort Summit Hill (5) |
|
|
Frankfort Hickory Creek (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Beecher (2) (if necessary) Peotone (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Beecher (2)
Frankfort Hickory Creek (1)
|
130 245 |
|
Regional Champion |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
April 27, 2016
Bradley Central Middle School
,
260 N. Wabash
,
Bradley
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Herscher Limestone (1) Manteno (4) |
165 145 |
4:15 PM |
Momence JHS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
Bradley Central (2) Bourbonnais UGC (3) |
150 235 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Herscher Limestone (1) Momence JHS (5) |
215 155 |
|
Manteno (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Bradley Central (2) Bourbonnais UGC (3) |
125 245 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Manteno (4) (if necessary) Momence JHS (5) |
|
|
Herscher Limestone (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Bradley Central (2) (if necessary) Bourbonnais UGC (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Bourbonnais UGC (3)
Herscher Limestone (1)
|
220 240 |
|
Regional Champion |
Herscher Limestone |
April 27, 2016
Hoopeston Area Middle School
,
615 E. Orange St.
,
Hoopeston
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (1) Rantoul Eater (4) |
275 70 |
4:15 PM |
Gibson City GCMS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
Forrest Prairie Central (2) Hoopeston Area (3) |
235 140 |
4:15 PM |
Mahomet-Seymour (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (1) Gibson City GCMS (5) |
205 175 |
|
Rantoul Eater (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Forrest Prairie Central (2) Mahomet-Seymour (6) |
245 230 |
5:15 PM |
Hoopeston Area (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Rantoul Eater (4) Gibson City GCMS (5) |
230 155 |
|
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Hoopeston Area (3) Mahomet-Seymour (6) |
135 160 |
6:15 PM |
Forrest Prairie Central (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (1)
Forrest Prairie Central (2)
|
195 175 |
|
Regional Champion |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
April 27, 2016
Washington Middle School, District 52
,
1100 North Main Street
,
Washington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:30 PM |
Washington Central (1) Eureka (4) |
285 200 |
3:30 PM |
Metamora GS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:30 PM |
Germantown Hills (2) Washington MS (3) |
290 135 |
3:30 PM |
Washington Beverly Manor (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Washington Central (1) Metamora GS (5) |
305 40 |
|
Eureka (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Germantown Hills (2) Washington Beverly Manor (6) |
305 95 |
4:30 PM |
Washington MS (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Eureka (4) Metamora GS (5) |
160 195 |
|
Washington Central (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Washington MS (3) Washington Beverly Manor (6) |
140 95 |
6:00 PM |
Germantown Hills (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Germantown Hills (2)
Washington Central (1)
|
225 200 |
|
Regional Champion |
Germantown Hills |
April 27, 2016
Edison Jr. High School
,
1400 Earl St.
,
Pekin
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:45 PM |
Morton JHS (1) East Peoria Central (4) |
210 195 |
3:45 PM |
Pekin Edison (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:45 PM |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack (2) Tremont (3) |
225 150 |
3:45 PM |
Pekin Broadmoor (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Morton JHS (1) Pekin Edison (5) |
300 25 |
|
East Peoria Central (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack (2) Pekin Broadmoor (6) |
365 70 |
5:00 PM |
Tremont (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
East Peoria Central (4) Pekin Edison (5) |
130 105 |
|
Morton JHS (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Tremont (3) Pekin Broadmoor (6) |
130 55 |
6:15 PM |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Morton JHS (1)
Mackinaw Dee-Mack (2)
|
160 135 |
|
Regional Champion |
Morton JHS |
April 27, 2016
Dunlap Middle School
,
5200 W. Cedar Hills Drive
,
Dunlap
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Dunlap MS (1) Kewanee Central (4) |
315 15 |
4:00 PM |
Dunlap Valley MS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Joy Mercer County (2) Chillicothe (3) |
265 230 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Dunlap MS (1) Dunlap Valley MS (5) |
310 220 |
|
Kewanee Central (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Joy Mercer County (2) Chillicothe (3) |
305 230 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Kewanee Central (4) (if necessary) Dunlap Valley MS (5) |
|
|
Dunlap MS (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Joy Mercer County (2) (if necessary) Chillicothe (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Dunlap MS (1)
Joy Mercer County (2)
|
305 85 |
|
Regional Champion |
Dunlap MS |
April 27, 2016
Macomb Junior High
,
1525 S. Johnson
,
Macomb
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Macomb (1) Glasford Illini Bluffs (4) |
205 130 |
4:30 PM |
Avon Abingdon Avon (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Farmington Central (2) Creve Coeur Parkview (3) |
230 50 |
4:30 PM |
Canton Ingersoll (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Macomb (1) Avon Abingdon Avon (5) |
235 35 |
|
Glasford Illini Bluffs (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Farmington Central (2) Canton Ingersoll (6) |
200 110 |
5:30 PM |
Creve Coeur Parkview (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Glasford Illini Bluffs (4) Avon Abingdon Avon (5) |
115 85 |
|
Macomb (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Creve Coeur Parkview (3) Canton Ingersoll (6) |
130 70 |
6:30 PM |
Farmington Central (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Macomb (1)
Farmington Central (2)
|
215 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Macomb |
April 27, 2016
North Ridge Middle School
,
1619 N Jackson Street
,
Danville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Champaign Franklin (1) St. Joseph (4) |
310 80 |
|
Champaign Edison (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Danville North Ridge (2) Danville South View (7) |
265 15 |
4:30 PM |
Danville Oakwood (3) Champaign Jefferson (6) |
105 145 |
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Champaign Franklin (1) Champaign Edison (5) |
315 85 |
|
St. Joseph (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Danville North Ridge (2) Champaign Jefferson (6) |
250 70 |
5:30 PM |
Danville Oakwood (3) Danville South View (7) |
215 55 |
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
St. Joseph (4) Champaign Edison (5) |
120 220 |
|
Champaign Franklin (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Danville North Ridge (2) Danville Oakwood (3) |
190 75 |
6:30 PM |
Champaign Jefferson (6) Danville South View (7) |
150 45 |
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Champaign Franklin (1)
Danville North Ridge (2)
|
220 195 |
|
Regional Champion |
Champaign Franklin |
April 27, 2016
Salt Fork Junior High
,
7087 North 600 East Road
,
Sidell
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Sidell Salt Fork (1) Westville JHS (4) |
230 145 |
4:00 PM |
Georgetown Mary Miller (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Marshall JHS (2) Paris Mayo (3) |
135 190 |
4:00 PM |
Casey-Westfield (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Sidell Salt Fork (1) Georgetown Mary Miller (5) |
195 130 |
|
Westville JHS (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Marshall JHS (2) Casey-Westfield (6) |
260 45 |
5:00 PM |
Paris Mayo (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Westville JHS (4) Georgetown Mary Miller (5) |
155 55 |
|
Sidell Salt Fork (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Paris Mayo (3) Casey-Westfield (6) |
140 65 |
6:00 PM |
Marshall JHS (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Sidell Salt Fork (1)
Paris Mayo (3)
|
125 70 |
|
Regional Champion |
Sidell Salt Fork |
April 27, 2016
Charleston Middle School
,
920 Smith Drive
,
Charleston
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Charleston (1) Toledo Cumberland (4) |
325 45 |
4:00 PM |
Teutopolis (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Effingham JHS (2) Mattoon (3) |
235 210 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Charleston (1) Teutopolis (5) |
325 170 |
|
Toledo Cumberland (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Effingham JHS (2) Mattoon (3) |
315 45 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Toledo Cumberland (4) (if necessary) Teutopolis (5) |
|
|
Charleston (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Effingham JHS (2) (if necessary) Mattoon (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Charleston (1)
Effingham JHS (2)
|
255 130 |
|
Regional Champion |
Charleston |
April 27, 2016
Parkview Junior High
,
1802 Cedar St.
,
Lawrenceville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Robinson Nuttall (1) Lawrenceville Parkview (4) |
170 135 |
4:00 PM |
Flora Floyd Henson (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Newton Jasper County (2) Mt. Carmel (3) |
165 95 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Robinson Nuttall (1) Flora Floyd Henson (5) |
190 125 |
|
Lawrenceville Parkview (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Newton Jasper County (2) Mt. Carmel (3) |
130 225 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Lawrenceville Parkview (4) (if necessary) Flora Floyd Henson (5) |
|
|
Robinson Nuttall (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Newton Jasper County (2) (if necessary) Mt. Carmel (3) |
145 155 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Robinson Nuttall (1)
Mt. Carmel (3)
|
115 80 |
|
Regional Champion |
Robinson Nuttall |
April 27, 2016
Bloomington Junior High School
,
901 N. Colton Ave.
,
Bloomington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bloomington JHS (1) Downs Tri-Valley (4) |
205 190 |
4:00 PM |
Clinton (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
El Paso-Gridley (2) Heyworth (3) |
180 125 |
4:00 PM |
Stanford Olympia (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bloomington JHS (1) Clinton (5) |
205 105 |
|
Downs Tri-Valley (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
El Paso-Gridley (2) Stanford Olympia (6) |
230 150 |
5:00 PM |
Heyworth (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Downs Tri-Valley (4) Clinton (5) |
185 125 |
|
Bloomington JHS (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Heyworth (3) Stanford Olympia (6) |
100 100 |
6:00 PM |
El Paso-Gridley (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bloomington JHS (1)
El Paso-Gridley (2)
|
200 70 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bloomington JHS |
April 27, 2016
Monticello Middle School
,
2015 E. Washington St
,
Monticello
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Maroa-Forsyth (1) Sullivan (4) |
285 125 |
4:00 PM |
Monticello (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Mt. Zion (2) Shelbyville Moulton (3) |
210 155 |
4:00 PM |
Argenta-Oreana (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Maroa-Forsyth (1) Monticello (5) |
300 150 |
|
Sullivan (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Mt. Zion (2) Argenta-Oreana (6) |
285 70 |
5:00 PM |
Shelbyville Moulton (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Sullivan (4) Monticello (5) |
|
|
Maroa-Forsyth (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Shelbyville Moulton (3) Argenta-Oreana (6) |
|
6:00 PM |
Mt. Zion (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Maroa-Forsyth (1)
Mt. Zion (2)
|
200 165 |
|
Regional Champion |
Maroa-Forsyth |
April 27, 2016
Franklin Middle School
,
1200 Outer Park Drive
,
Springfield
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Franklin (1) Riverton (4) |
305 65 |
4:00 PM |
Lincoln JHS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Lincoln (2) Williamsville (3) |
305 165 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Grant (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Springfield Franklin (1) Lincoln JHS (5) |
300 165 |
|
Riverton (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Springfield Lincoln (2) Springfield Grant (6) |
285 120 |
4:45 PM |
Williamsville (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Riverton (4) Lincoln JHS (5) |
160 230 |
|
Springfield Franklin (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Williamsville (3) Springfield Grant (6) |
200 85 |
5:30 PM |
Springfield Lincoln (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:15 PM |
Springfield Lincoln (2)
Springfield Franklin (1)
|
180 235 |
|
Regional Champion |
Springfield Franklin |
April 27, 2016
Rochester Jr. High School
,
3 Rocket Drive
,
Rochester
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Iles (1) Decatur Jefferson (4) |
170 105 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Jefferson (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Taylorville JHS (2) Rochester (3) |
175 270 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Iles (1) Springfield Jefferson (5) |
295 40 |
|
Decatur Jefferson (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Taylorville JHS (2) Rochester (3) |
210 240 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Decatur Jefferson (4) (if necessary) Springfield Jefferson (5) |
|
|
Springfield Iles (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Taylorville JHS (2) (if necessary) Rochester (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Springfield Iles (1)
Rochester (3)
|
175 200 |
|
Regional Champion |
Rochester |
April 27, 2016
PORTA Jr/Sr High School
,
17651 Bluejay Rd
,
Petersburg
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Havana (1) Athens (4) |
125 160 |
4:00 PM |
Petersburg PORTA JHS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Beardstown MS (2) Pleasant Plains (3) |
115 230 |
4:00 PM |
Rushville Schuyler Industry (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Havana (1) Petersburg PORTA JHS (5) |
185 105 |
|
Athens (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Beardstown MS (2) Rushville Schuyler Industry (6) |
125 85 |
5:00 PM |
Pleasant Plains (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Athens (4) Petersburg PORTA JHS (5) |
105 145 |
|
Havana (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Pleasant Plains (3) Rushville Schuyler Industry (6) |
175 75 |
6:00 PM |
Beardstown MS (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Pleasant Plains (3)
Petersburg PORTA JHS (5)
|
150 130 |
|
Regional Champion |
Pleasant Plains |
April 27, 2016
Carlinville Middle School
,
110 Illinois
,
Carlinville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Carlinville (1) Chatham Glenwood (4) |
305 130 |
4:15 PM |
Jacksonville Turner (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
Girard North Mac (2) Pittsfield Pikeland (3) |
165 145 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Carlinville (1) Jacksonville Turner (5) |
310 75 |
|
Chatham Glenwood (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Girard North Mac (2) Pittsfield Pikeland (3) |
255 190 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:45 PM |
Chatham Glenwood (4) (if necessary) Jacksonville Turner (5) |
|
|
Carlinville (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:45 PM |
Girard North Mac (2) (if necessary) Pittsfield Pikeland (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
6:30 PM |
Carlinville (1)
Girard North Mac (2)
|
250 75 |
|
Regional Champion |
Carlinville |
April 27, 2016
Hillsboro Junior High School
,
909 Rountree
,
Hillsboro
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Piasa Southwestern (1) Staunton (4) |
190 80 |
4:00 PM |
Litchfield (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Hillsboro (2) Gillespie (3) |
190 185 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Piasa Southwestern (1) Litchfield (5) |
130 160 |
|
Staunton (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Hillsboro (2) Gillespie (3) |
230 110 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Staunton (4) (if necessary) Litchfield (5) |
0 301 |
|
Piasa Southwestern (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Hillsboro (2) (if necessary) Gillespie (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Hillsboro (2)
Litchfield (5)
|
170 95 |
|
Regional Champion |
Hillsboro |
April 27, 2016
Amelia Carriel Junior High School
,
451 N. Seven Hills Rd.
,
O'Fallon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:45 PM |
Greenville (1) O'Fallon Carriel (4) |
55 305 |
3:45 PM |
St. Jacob Triad (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:45 PM |
Edwardsville Liberty (2) Edwardsville Lincoln (3) |
195 230 |
3:45 PM |
O'Fallon Fulton (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Greenville (1) St. Jacob Triad (5) |
165 290 |
|
O'Fallon Carriel (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Edwardsville Liberty (2) O'Fallon Fulton (6) |
255 180 |
4:45 PM |
Edwardsville Lincoln (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:45 PM |
O'Fallon Carriel (4) St. Jacob Triad (5) |
220 180 |
|
Greenville (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:45 PM |
Edwardsville Lincoln (3) O'Fallon Fulton (6) |
170 230 |
5:45 PM |
Edwardsville Liberty (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:45 PM |
O'Fallon Carriel (4)
Edwardsville Liberty (2)
|
205 200 |
|
Regional Champion |
O'Fallon Carriel |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|