IESA Scholastic Bowl
2010 Class AA Sectional Assignments
Registered Participants: 369   -   Enrollment Split: 136   -   Determining Class Split
Host   |   Coop = Coop Host
Sectional A @ Barrington Middle School, Station Campus
Host: Barrington Station
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Antioch   
Barrington Prairie   
Barrington Station   
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic   
Cary   
DeKalb Huntley   
Freeport   
Gurnee Viking   
Island Lake Matthews   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Lake Zurich North   
Lake Zurich South   
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright   
Mundelein Carl Sandburg   
Rockford Washington   
Round Lake Magee   
Round Lake MS   
Sycamore   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
Wadsworth Millburn   
Wauconda   
Sectional B @ Humphrey Middle School
Host: Bolingbrook Humphrey
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Bolingbrook Humphrey   
Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
Burbank Liberty   
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale   
Crest Hill Richland   
Frankfort Summit Hill   
Joliet Dirksen   
Joliet Gompers   
Joliet Hufford   
Joliet Washington   
Lemont Old Quarry   
Mokena   
New Lenox Liberty   
New Lenox Martino   
River Forest Roosevelt   
Romeoville Lukancic   
Shorewood Troy   
Tinley Park Walker   
University Park Crete Monee   
Willowbrook Westview Hills   
Woodridge Jefferson   
Yorkville   
Sectional C @ Dunlap Middle School
Host: Dunlap MS
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Chillicothe   
Creve Coeur Parkview   
Dixon Reagan   
Dunlap MS   
Dunlap Valley MS   
East Peoria Central   
Eureka   
Germantown Hills   
Kewanee Central   
Mackinaw Dee-Mack   
McNabb Putnam County   
Metamora GS   
Morton JHS   
Mossville   
Pekin Broadmoor   
Pekin Edison   
Peru Parkside   
Sterling Challand   
Tremont   
Washington Beverly Manor   
Washington Central   
Washington MS   
Wenona Fieldcrest   
Sectional D @ Northlawn School
Host: Streator Northlawn
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Beecher   
Bourbonnais UGC   
Bradley Central   
Braidwood Reed-Custer   
Channahon   
Clifton Nash   
Coal City   
Dwight   
El Paso-Gridley   
Forrest Prairie Central   
Herscher Limestone   
Kankakee JHS   
Manteno   
Minooka   
Momence JHS   
Morris Saratoga   
Morris Shabbona   
Ottawa Shepherd   
Peotone   
Pontiac JHS   
Streator Northlawn   
Wilmington   




IESA Scholastic Bowl 2010 Class AA Sectional Assignments
Sectional E @ Macomb Junior High
Host: Macomb
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Athens   
Beardstown MS   
Canton Ingersoll   
Farmington Central   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Green Valley Midwest Central   
Havana   
Jacksonville Turner   
Joy Mercer County   
Macomb   
Petersburg PORTA JHS   
Pittsfield Pikeland   
Pleasant Plains   
Quincy   
Rushville Schuyler Industry   
Stronghurst West Central   
Williamsville   
Sectional F @ Danville North Ridge
Host: Danville North Ridge
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Argenta-Oreana   
Bloomington JHS   
Champaign Franklin   
Champaign Jefferson   
Clinton   
Danville North Ridge   
Danville Oakwood   
Danville South View   
Downs Tri-Valley   
Georgetown Mary Miller   
Gibson City GCMS   
Heyworth   
Hoopeston Area   
Lincoln JHS   
Mahomet-Seymour   
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
Maroa-Forsyth   
Monticello   
Rantoul Eater   
St. Joseph   
Stanford Olympia   
Westville JHS   
Sectional G @ Rochester Junior High
Host: Rochester
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Auburn JHS at Divernon   
Carlinville   
Chatham Glenwood   
East St. Louis Clark   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
East St. Louis Younge   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Gillespie   
Hillsboro   
Litchfield   
O'Fallon Carriel   
O'Fallon Fulton   
Piasa Southwestern   
Riverton   
Rochester   
Springfield Franklin   
Springfield Jefferson   
Springfield Lincoln   
St. Jacob Triad   
Staunton   
Taylorville JHS   
Virden   
Sectional H @ Red Hill JHS
Host: Sumner Red Hill
Date: Monday, May 03, 2010
Blue Mound Meridian   
Casey-Westfield   
Charleston   
Decatur Jefferson   
Effingham JHS   
Flora Floyd Henson   
Lawrenceville Parkview   
Marshall JHS   
Mattoon   
Mt. Carmel   
Mt. Zion   
Newton Jasper County   
Pana JHS   
Paris Mayo   
Robinson Nuttall   
Shelbyville Moulton   
Sullivan   
Sumner Red Hill   
Teutopolis   
Toledo Cumberland   
Vandalia   

Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association