IESA Girls Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Assumption Central A & M MS
2018 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
  Ashland A-C Central (21-4)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-0)
16
53
F
INFO
  Cissna Park (17-3)
Victor  Annawan (23-3)
14
30
F
INFO
  Bartonville Monroe (17-6)
Victor  Ottawa Wallace (20-0)
22
45
F
INFO
  Sigel St. Michael's (18-6)
Victor  Mt. Pulaski (23-2)
20
24
F
(OT)
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-0)
  Annawan (24-3)
62
9
F
INFO
Victor  Ottawa Wallace (21-0)
  Mt. Pulaski (24-2)
36
31
F
INFO
Third Place
  Annawan (24-4)
Victor  Mt. Pulaski (24-3)
25
28
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-0)
  Ottawa Wallace (22-0)
52
20
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (29-0)
2 Ottawa Wallace (22-1)
3 Mt. Pulaski (25-3)
4 Annawan (24-5)
Ashland A-C Central (21-5)
Cissna Park (17-4)
Bartonville Monroe (17-7)
Sigel St. Michael's (18-7)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Paris High School
2018 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Mendon Unity
First Round
Victor  Altamont (18-8)
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (18-5)
41
40
F
INFO
  Lockport Kelvin Grove (15-10)
Victor  Mendon Unity (20-4)
34
47
F
INFO
  Paris Crestwood (18-4)
Victor  Brimfield (20-5)
20
23
F
INFO
  Springfield Blessed Sacrament (20-0)
Victor  Havana (18-8)
35
39
F
(OT)
INFO
Semifinals
  Altamont (19-8)
Victor  Mendon Unity (21-4)
28
33
F
INFO
  Brimfield (21-5)
Victor  Havana (19-8)
16
35
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Altamont (19-9)
  Brimfield (21-6)
36
32
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Mendon Unity (22-4)
  Havana (20-8)
25
15
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Mendon Unity (23-4)
2 Havana (20-9)
3 Altamont (20-9)
4 Brimfield (21-7)
Bloomington Corpus Christi (18-6)
Lockport Kelvin Grove (15-11)
Paris Crestwood (18-5)
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (20-1)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Auburn HS
2018 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Glasford Illini Bluffs
First Round
  Rockford Marshall (18-0)
Victor  Stanford Olympia (23-0)
13
21
F
INFO
Victor  Washington MS (15-7)
  Gillespie (17-7)
37
11
F
INFO
  Tolono Unity (17-4)
Victor  Glasford Illini Bluffs (22-1)
15
29
F
INFO
  Peotone (25-1)
Victor  Pleasant Plains (20-4)
24
30
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Stanford Olympia (24-0)
  Washington MS (16-7)
25
24
F
INFO
Victor  Glasford Illini Bluffs (23-1)
  Pleasant Plains (21-4)
37
25
F
INFO
Third Place
  Washington MS (16-8)
Victor  Pleasant Plains (21-5)
18
22
F
INFO
State Championship
  Stanford Olympia (25-0)
Victor  Glasford Illini Bluffs (24-1)
17
41
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Glasford Illini Bluffs (25-1)
2 Stanford Olympia (25-1)
3 Pleasant Plains (22-5)
4 Washington MS (16-9)
Rockford Marshall (18-1)
Gillespie (17-8)
Tolono Unity (17-5)
Peotone (25-2)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School
2018 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Alton
First Round
  East Peoria Central (17-1)
Victor  Frankfort Hickory Creek (21-4)
28
36
F
INFO
Victor  Alton (21-0)
  Harvey Brooks (15-1)
39
18
F
INFO
Victor  Shorewood Troy (24-3)
  Barrington Station (13-7)
48
22
F
INFO
Victor  Mahomet-Seymour (16-7)
  Chatham Glenwood (21-2)
27
24
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Frankfort Hickory Creek (22-4)
Victor  Alton (22-0)
17
33
F
INFO
Victor  Shorewood Troy (25-3)
  Mahomet-Seymour (17-7)
37
24
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Frankfort Hickory Creek (22-5)
  Mahomet-Seymour (17-8)
23
10
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Alton (23-0)
  Shorewood Troy (26-3)
56
48
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Alton (24-0)
2 Shorewood Troy (26-4)
3 Frankfort Hickory Creek (23-5)
4 Mahomet-Seymour (17-9)
East Peoria Central (17-2)
Harvey Brooks (15-2)
Barrington Station (13-8)
Chatham Glenwood (21-3)