Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Team Results
2017 Boys Class Class 2A
Place School Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Chicago Latin School 74 3 14 16 17 24 30 48
  Harry Wood Prince, Akili Parekh, Sam Gibson, Ryan Hardiman, Ben Gibson, Nelson Mitchell, Charlie Coleman
2 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 146 7 26 36 38 39 50 132
  Aidan Tseu, Tristan Tseu, Cole Kaether, Gavin Murrie, Demitrius Tate, Matt Runyard, Vaughn Hartnig
3 Green Oaks Oak Grove 167 5 11 33 58 60 68 74
  Brenden Max, Ali Faiz, Andrew Brooks, Dylan McCarty, Shane Wimmer, Ian Burke, Caelen Riley
4 Lockport Oak Prairie 181 10 20 42 54 55 96 135
  John Szwab, Aidan Mackto, Riley Siwinski, Rocco Biamonte, Jake Suchorabski, Matthew Rosier, Daniel Szkodon
5 Willowbrook Westview Hills 194 12 22 43 53 64 99 119
  Grant Miller, Karan Shetty, Daniel Dzanda, Akram Alothman, Grant Zhang, Rohan Mahajan, Ashton Youngfelt
6 El Paso-Gridley 202 4 13 41 66 78 112 136
  Asa Smith, Adrian Landrus, Maison Depauw, Noah Ludy, TJ Supan, Conner Betts, Sam Bushert
7 Dunlap Valley MS 225 18 27 28 69 83 93 117
  Josh Noll, Henry Welsh, Nicholas Sell, Andrew Leubbers, Nishith Naik, Daniel Bailey, Kevin Qu
8 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 264 2 21 63 86 92 109 131
  Ryder James, Jesse Barfield, Justin Milligan, Keagan Busboom, Tyler Smith, Dan Busby, Ephraim Johnson
9 Prospect Heights MacArthur 311 19 56 71 77 88 102 114
  Aman Shah, Jack Genualdi, Luke Altmayer, Christian Sanchez, Matt Carlson, Breyden Smith, Connor Stonequist
10 Manhattan 314 9 52 65 85 103 113 123
  Anthony Carli, Emmett Thompson, Clayton Noland, Joey Martin, Jackson Lewis, Jackson Cogan, Michael Korpitz
11 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 328 45 51 61 81 90 137 159
  Sebastian Zimmer, Theo Conroy, Ryan Jackson, Teegan Browe, Chase Blanchard, Ryan Green, Joseph Pieracci
12 Rockford Marshall 342 6 31 70 111 124 134 171
  Jack Bonavia, Jackson Jarrett, Noah Nelson, Nolan Brauns, Alex Wuori, Alex Ferry, Jack Carlson
13 Springfield St. Agnes 344 34 35 40 106 129 160 173
  Matthew Johnson, Kyle Ward, Kyle Rolf, Charlie Dunham, Gryphon Kirchgesner, Peter Mokhoff, Charles Pittman
14 Shelbyville Moulton 350 23 29 75 97 126 155 163
  Will McClain, Phoenix Firnhaber, Ryan Forlines, Breyton Beck, Noah Spain, Kelton Logan, Lucus Stokes
15 River Forest Roosevelt 358 15 37 84 95 127 140 156
  Thomas Rotatori, Matt Butterly, Ryan Leonard, Michael Gladden, Isaiah Kent, Jack Dwyer, Pearce Gorman
16 Washington MS 394 25 59 79 87 144 152 167
  Harrison Moloney, Jackson Ward, Jacob Minasian, Kaden Noel, Scott Gilles, Noah Coovert, Joshua Savage
17 Tolono Unity 443 67 72 80 108 116 121 153
  Isaac Ruggieri, Sam Wilds, Clayton Jamison, Shane Ogden, Brendan Bachert, Ethan Reifsteck, Thomas Cler
18 Rochester 448 44 76 94 101 133 138 141
  Spencer Loy, Max Wilber, Charles Archey, Mark Naumovich, Hunter Ferguson, Adam Gribbins, Austin Campbell
19 Peoria Limestone Walters 453 8 57 110 128 150 182 185
  Wilson Georges, Kieran Baurer, Ethan Zimmerman, Talib Lara, Peter Lara, Anthony Heskett, Gabe Hurst
20 Williamsville 483 32 89 91 107 164 172 184
  Avery Glasgow, Logan Giacomini, Nathan Dahl, Cody Szfranski, Luke Farnsworth, Camden Welander, Clayton Coker
21 Quincy St. Peter 499 1 82 104 147 165 168 180
  Fiker Rosen, Aden Genenbacher, Tristan Pritts, Denver Bryan, Nathan Pabisiak, Austin Haskins, Ian Brueck
22 Petersburg PORTA JHS 571 62 100 105 146 158 175 178
  Haven Gronewold, Parker Fox, Jacob Brant, Camren McCoy, Daxton Trueblood, Skyler Musgrove, Toby Gallion
23 Rock Falls 618 47 115 125 161 170 179 183
  John Cid, Joseluis Gomez, Dillon Schueler, Kyle Young, Cameron Cantu, Noah Anderson, Carson Peterson
24 Darien Eisenhower 641 98 120 130 145 148 149 166
  Alex Bergman, Shane Hosty, Maximilian Fido, Andrew Petersen, Owen Fudacz, Frederick Kuhlman, Quartus Rassi
25 Taylorville JHS 643 73 122 143 151 154 181 187
  Jace Neece, Evan Morgan, Drake Howard, Daniel Sloan, Owen Morgan, Jesse Sloan, Adrian Frisina-Miller
26 Rockford Christian 661 49 118 139 169 186 188  
  Benjamin Capriola, Ethan Walsh, Tony Chen, Aidan Sosnowski, Reece Wesseln, Trevor Fryer
27 Newton Jasper County 681 46 142 157 162 174 176 177
  Ben Meinhart, Clay Bergbower, Owen Mahaffey, Luke Weber, Gage Reynolds, Brock Probst, Caden Nichols


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association