Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Team Results
2017 Boys Class Class 1A
Place School Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Palatine St. Thomas 84 2 15 17 23 27 120 176
  Andrew Jordan, Anthony Westfall, Tony Iliopoulos, Jack Castelli, Tyler Murphy, Andy Iliopoulos, Ethan Leigh
2 Chicago St. Benedict 148 3 28 33 34 50 72 95
  Jack Rhyner, William Archer, Owen Flom, Matthew Desantis, Declan Ochoa, Sean Molloy, Jack Klein
3 Chicago Old St. Mary's 192 16 19 29 54 74 115 175
  Alex Leonard, Danny Leonard, Andrew Nelson, Chase Pitre, Spencer Dixon, Tommy Nelson, Quinn Corbett
4 Princeville 201 1 13 32 65 90 119 128
  Denver Hoerr, Mason Rinkel, Hunter Stahl, Joey Bosch, Torence Kieser, Grant Hunt, Parker Melick
5 Elgin Harvest Christian 225 7 18 58 69 73 137 177
  Carson Welsh, Daniel Winkelman, George Nohava, J.T. Manusos, Keegan Weidman, David Peterson, Solomon Miron
6 Liberty 228 6 14 47 62 99 101 162
  Cannen Wolf, Logan Robbins, Jackson Tenhouse, Carter Holt, Lucas Obert, Lance Heitholt, Gavin Fessler
7 Brimfield 238 4 22 44 79 89 93 163
  Thomas Harmon, Jakoby McKown, Isaiah Hill, Reece Albritton, L.J. Higgs, Reed Florey, Mason Siegel
8 Urbana University 279 12 21 36 84 126 136 153
  Henry Laufenberg, Brooks Hu, Ian Evensen, Lawrence Zhao, Jonathan Yu, Andy Tang, Elijah Song
9 South Pekin 314 5 10 11 110 178 181 187
  Johnny Blanchard, Huston Gillespie, Jeremy Leichtenberg, Luke Marlatt, Sam Cottingham, Everett Wubben, Kainan Buley
10 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 323 46 55 59 75 88 141 164
  Reid Hinthorne, Jake Saelens, Damian Wegiel, Connor Byhre, Kyle Johnson, Jonathan Leandro, Nicholas Adam
11 Effingham St. Anthony 324 38 61 67 77 81 92 108
  Aidan Braunecker, Conlan Walsh, Griffen Elder, Nick Wiedman, Kevin Canales-Gonzalez, Drew Hanfland, George Scheidemantel
12 Dixon St. Mary's 327 30 35 70 71 121 131 152
  Connor Simpson, Lucas Simpson, John Craft, Landen Summers, Griffin Moran, Kaden Welty, Wyatt Wetzell
13 Franklin 339 20 37 57 98 127 142 148
  Jacob Gutzman, Thad Bergschneider, Shayne White, Tyler Kanganis, Brayden Colwell, Dylan Walkington, Carson Bowman
14 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 382 40 52 66 102 122 144 145
  Dominic Ulmer, Ned Kalata, Benjamin Farrell, Leo Gartlan, Michael Flannery, Enzo Shaw, Sam Ruddy
15 Carthage 401 43 49 51 78 180 185 186
  Cole Kirkham, Lance Belshaw, Logan Peel, Jacob Long, Andrew Long, Hayden Wood, Jackson Klingler
16 Chicago Alphonsus 415 8 9 96 147 155 161 179
  Jacob Figler, Rory Quinn, Andrew Newton, Aidan Dooley, Charlie Newton, Samuel Byrd, Cole Joubert
17 Normal Epiphany 417 39 68 76 105 129 157 183
  Landyn Cross, Ryersen Pirtz, Daniel Morris, Josh Pagan, Gabe Zacharias, Alexander Evans, Logan Cox
18 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 431 26 41 107 123 134 140 171
  Matthew Chan, Drew Franke, Andrew Brandt, Ian Steward, Jason Gutierrez, Ryan Li, Colton Schwabe
19 La Grange St. Francis 435 31 45 94 116 149 173 182
  Nicholas Strayer, Thomas Fitzpatrick, John O'Halloran, Brian McGovern, Aiden Burns, Tiernan Kelly, Jack Flynn
20 Heyworth 456 42 53 112 117 132 154 172
  Alex Maas, Braden Denning, Eli Dahlhauser, Trent Lafrance, Jack Williams, Nathaniel Roehrig, Harrison Trask
21 Cowden-Herrick 456 25 60 104 111 156 159 189
  Bryor Rhodes, Kenny Robbins, Jason Baylis, Jadon Robertson, Jarrett Thompson, Zander Merrifield, Gage Lorton
22 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 464 24 91 97 114 138 166 167
  Caleb Kernaghan, Carson Kernaghan, Lon Monk, Martin Velchek, Jackson Habrock, Cameron Kernaghan, Brad Vandercar
23 Elmwood 469 64 80 82 118 125 146 168
  Gabe Miles, Noah Hollis, Brendan Williams, Adam Davidson, Cole Caldwell, Matthew Glenn, Kevin Dunkel
24 Grayslake St. Gilbert 507 63 87 103 124 130 151 158
  Connor Sneed, Jon Buckley, Tyler Talbot, Mario Durnil, Kyle Hironimus, PJ Biegel, Charlie Mottola
25 Champaign Holy Cross 529 48 56 100 160 165 174 184
  Aaron Hendron, Jay Saunders, Cole Saunders, Anthony Frasca, Jose Andino-Guerra, Jakob Riley, Owen Robinson
26 Orland Hills Bernardin 540 85 86 106 113 150 169 188
  Alex Worachek, Billy McHugh, Matthew Gaspardo, Timmy McHugh, Joey Burke, Vincent Murphy, Zachary Mucha
27 Delavan 599 83 109 133 135 139 143 170
  Wolf Schmidt, Sam Springer, Mac Briggs, Sam Yontz, Micah Brockhouse, Abrien Sundell, Cole Noreuil


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association