Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2008 Boys Class Class AA
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Sebastian Pique 8 10:27 Darien Eisenhower  
2 Tyler Yunk 8 10:30 Belvidere Central 1
3 Jordan Starkey 8 10:32 Geneseo MS 2
4 Ryan Prais 8 10:40 Wadsworth Millburn 3
5 Peyton Schuermann 8 10:42 Normal Parkside 4
6 Lucas Baker 8 10:51 Algonquin Heineman  
7 Nathan Allyn 8 10:55 Decatur Stephen Decatur  
8 Taylor Hallatt 8 10:56 Normal Parkside 5
9 Kain Shirley 8 10:56 Champaign Franklin 6
10 Noah Johnson 7 10:56 Chatham Glenwood 7
11 Marc Maton 8 10:57 Chatham Glenwood 8
12 Joe Nelson 7 10:59 New Lenox Martino 9
13 River Gordon 8 10:59 Normal Parkside 10
14 Dru Rozewicki 8 11:01 New Lenox Martino 11
15 B.J. Smith 8 11:03 Freeport 12
16 Joe Santillo 8 11:05 Channahon 13
17 Nick Korhumel 8 11:05 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 14
18 Matt Burikas 8 11:06 Arlington Heights South 15
19 Josh Treichel 8 11:06 Woodridge Jefferson  
20 Michael Giovannelli 7 11:07 Chatham Glenwood 16
21 Jason Clark 8 11:07 Buffalo Grove Cooper 17
22 Chad Maxwell 8 11:08 Edwardsville Lincoln 18
23 Desmond Meyer 7 11:09 Oswego Plank  
24 Jonathan Schaap 8 11:09 Mahomet-Seymour 19
25 John Konstantelo 8 11:09 McHenry MS 20
26 Wes Ward 8 11:09 Normal Chiddix 21
27 Josh Lopez 8 11:11 Shorewood Troy 22
28 Will Giroux 7 11:11 Homer Glen Homer  
29 Denton Wallace 8 11:14 Frankfort Summit Hill  
30 Eric Herbert 8 11:18 Shorewood Troy 23
31 Peter Cotsirilos 7 11:21 Wilmette JHS  
32 Riley Helm 8 11:22 Freeport 24
33 Craig Zahour 8 11:23 Barrington Station  
34 Caleb Hannah 7 11:24 Joliet Washington  
35 Gabe Davalos 8 11:24 Lockport Oak Prairie 25
36 Alex Darnall 8 11:25 Oak Park Julian 26
37 Branden Lucas 8 11:27 Normal Parkside 27
38 Dugan Kuffel 8 11:28 Geneseo MS 28
39 Simon Thorpe 7 11:28 Dixon Reagan  
40 Josh Whitcomb 8 11:28 Belvidere Central 29
41 Steven Salvano 7 11:30 Buffalo Grove Cooper 30
42 Nick Karasch 7 11:31 Oswego Plank  
43 Brenner Duesterhaus 8 11:33 Quincy  
44 Braden Sims 7 11:33 Mt. Zion 31
45 Patrick McGrath 8 11:34 Buffalo Grove Cooper 32
46 Christian Kemp 7 11:34 Normal Chiddix 33
47 Josh Todden 8 11:35 Normal Chiddix 34
48 Jacob Rahn 8 11:35 Geneseo MS 35
49 William Butler 8 11:35 Springfield Franklin  
50 Jacob Hallendorff 8 11:36 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 36
51 Logan Weshinskey 8 11:36 Edwardsville Lincoln 37
52 Baylor Wagehoft 8 11:36 Normal Parkside 38
53 Cameron Knudsen 8 11:37 Channahon 39
54 Josh Sopczak 8 11:38 Romeoville Martinez  
55 Avi Chitman 8 11:39 Arlington Heights South 40
56 Evan Gutierrez 8 11:39 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 41
57 Nick Bernardo 8 11:40 Wheeling London  
58 Chris Kaminski 7 11:40 New Lenox Martino 42
59 Trevor Obecny 8 11:40 Algonquin Heineman  
60 Jimmy Letsos 8 11:40 New Lenox Liberty 43
61 Chris Oberto 8 11:40 Wadsworth Millburn 44
62 David Katula 7 11:41 New Lenox Martino 45
63 Andrew Patterson 8 11:41 Edwardsville Lincoln 46
64 Luke Perko 8 11:41 Chatham Glenwood 47
65 Jake Brown 8 11:43 Mt. Zion 48
66 Malcohm Hill 6 11:43 Minooka  
67 Keith Meyer 8 11:43 Bloomington JHS  
68 Alex Duman 8 11:44 Arlington Heights South 49
69 Michael Leet 8 11:44 Arlington Heights South 50
70 Michael Romann 7 11:44 Edwardsville Lincoln 51
71 Jorge Garcia 8 11:45 Chicago Heights Washington  
72 Adam Fabian 7 11:47 New Lenox Liberty 52
73 Jeffrey Paszternak 8 11:47 McHenry MS 53
74 Antonio Pierce 8 11:47 East St. Louis Clark  
75 CJ Northrop 8 11:48 Jacksonville Turner  
76 Sam Walder 8 11:48 Oak Park Julian 54
77 Chris Szewczyk 8 11:49 Buffalo Grove Cooper 55
78 Adam Bruno 8 11:50 Normal Chiddix 56
79 Cody Turcotte 8 11:50 Buffalo Grove Cooper 57
80 Chase Hill 7 11:50 Belvidere Central 58
81 Ike Sunu 8 11:51 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 59
82 Connor Dickman 8 11:51 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 60
83 Jesse Laseman 8 11:51 Belvidere Central 61
84 Russell Lee 8 11:52 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 62
85 Deante Smith 8 11:53 East St. Louis Lincoln 63
86 Justin Dedianous 7 11:54 Normal Parkside 64
87 Brian Maurice 8 11:54 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 65
88 Ben Gabel 8 11:54 Edwardsville Lincoln 66
89 Morgan Lichtensten 8 11:55 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 67
90 Andy Inserra 7 11:56 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 68
91 Michael Madsen 8 11:57 Lemont Old Quarry 69
92 Chris Fojtik 7 11:57 Lockport Oak Prairie 70
93 Tommy Fox 8 11:57 Jacksonville Turner  
94 Calvin Quarterman 8 11:58 McHenry Parkland  
95 Jordan Butler 8 11:58 Antioch  
96 Tom Powers 8 11:58 Lemont Old Quarry 71
97 Caleb Hummer 6 11:58 Danville North Ridge  
98 Ryan Skelly 8 11:58 Barrington Prairie  
99 Jon Clark 8 11:59 Lemont Old Quarry 72
100 Eric Boutelle 8 11:59 Wadsworth Millburn 73
101 Jake Knowles 8 11:59 Homer Glen Homer  
102 Andy Geldean 7 11:59 Channahon 74
103 Frank Degner 8 11:59 Belvidere Central 75
104 Marc Pontello 8 12:00 Arlington Heights South 76
105 Ethan Graven 8 12:00 Arlington Heights South 77
106 Micah Young 7 12:01 Normal Kingsley  
107 Jerome Davis 7 12:02 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 78
108 Trenton Cruse 7 12:02 Herscher Limestone  
109 Gilbert Matias 8 12:03 McHenry MS 79
110 Kevin Fabian 7 12:03 New Lenox Martino 80
111 Tim Chen 8 12:04 Edwardsville Lincoln 81
112 Jared Peters 6 12:04 Normal Chiddix 82
113 Scott Matulik 8 12:04 Lemont Old Quarry 83
114 Tyshaun Stanback 6 12:05 East St. Louis Lincoln 84
115 Marcus Gagnon 8 12:05 Geneseo MS 85
116 Andrew Bates 6 12:05 Normal Chiddix 86
117 James Kaht 7 12:05 Richmond Nippersink  
118 Stuart Seyler 7 12:06 Urbana MS  
119 Matt Stoner 8 12:06 Mokena 87
120 Eamonn Hughes 8 12:06 Frankfort Hickory Creek  
121 Mark Stice 7 12:06 Sycamore  
122 Erik Brick 8 12:06 Channahon 88
123 Mark Starr 8 12:07 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 89
124 Scott Schroeder 8 12:08 New Lenox Liberty 90
125 Ryan Kennedy 7 12:09 New Lenox Liberty 91
126 Dan Hunter 8 12:10 Champaign Franklin 92
127 Kyle Stelmasek 8 12:10 Johnsburg JHS  
128 Tommy Flahaven 7 12:11 Arlington Heights South 93
129 Paul Burke 8 12:11 Buffalo Grove Cooper 94
130 Grant Kaiser 7 12:12 Chatham Glenwood 95
131 Drew Cullen 8 12:12 Lockport Oak Prairie 96
132 Eric Spudic 8 12:14 Mokena 97
133 Austin Szubryt 7 12:14 Mokena 98
134 Kyle Shelton 7 12:15 Channahon 99
135 Kokeith Perry 7 12:15 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 100
136 Prakash Kandula 8 12:16 Edwardsville Lincoln 101
137 Philantae Johnson 7 12:16 East St. Louis Lincoln 102
138 Harry McSteen 5 12:16 Channahon 103
139 Crispin Brim 8 12:16 DeKalb Clinton Rosette  
140 Trevor Dowell 7 12:17 Chatham Glenwood 104
141 Hugo Hernandez 8 12:17 Shorewood Troy 105
142 Chase Fugett 7 12:18 Mokena 106
143 Greg Suarez 6 12:18 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 107
144 Tyler Nicodem 7 12:18 McHenry MS 108
145 Kieran Buckley 7 12:19 East Peoria Central  
146 Ben Johnson 7 12:19 New Lenox Liberty 109
147 Robert Burrow 8 12:21 East St. Louis Lincoln 110
148 Forrest Smoes 7 12:21 Mahomet-Seymour 111
149 JD Lafayette 7 12:21 Normal Parkside 112
150 Logan Sheehan 8 12:22 Wadsworth Millburn 113
151 Markice Allen 8 12:22 East St. Louis Lincoln 114
152 Chris Carlton 7 12:22 Mahomet-Seymour 115
153 Zack Lyons 6 12:23 Belvidere Central 116
154 Kyle Mindick 7 12:23 McHenry MS 117
155 Sawyer Claus 8 12:23 Geneseo MS 118
156 Matt Kundrat 8 12:24 Lockport Oak Prairie 119
157 Luke Stefanski 8 12:24 Shorewood Troy 120
158 Dylan Koth 7 12:25 Normal Chiddix 121
159 Marcus Westbrook 8 12:25 Lemont Old Quarry 122
160 Sam Demaree 7 12:26 Oak Park Julian 123
161 Jayvin Bandy 7 12:26 Shorewood Troy 124
162 Kelton McCowan 8 12:28 Grayslake  
163 Christopher Gillespe 8 12:29 Champaign Jefferson  
164 Ben Sanye 7 12:29 Oak Park Brooks  
165 Timothy McElroy 8 12:30 Mt. Zion 125
166 Jordon Butts 8 12:31 Decatur Stephen Decatur  
167 Grant Vinkavich 8 12:32 New Lenox Martino 126
168 Shaw Weems 7 12:32 New Lenox Liberty 127
169 Matt Mugavero 8 12:32 Frankfort Summit Hill  
170 Matthew Strafaci 8 12:33 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 128
171 Dave Brown 7 12:33 Lake Zurich South  
172 James Williams 7 12:34 Mahomet-Seymour 129
173 Jack Parrinello 7 12:35 Lockport Oak Prairie 130
174 Thomas Lesniak 8 12:36 Lockport Oak Prairie 131
175 Luke Albracht 8 12:36 Chatham Glenwood 132
176 Bobby Butler 8 12:37 Mahomet-Seymour 133
177 Nate Wells 8 12:39 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 134
178 Ben Hedges 8 12:40 Mokena 135
179 Jt Schmitt 7 12:40 New Lenox Martino 136
180 Kyle Appelquist 7 12:40 Mahomet-Seymour 137
181 Michael Monroe 7 12:40 New Lenox Liberty 138
182 Jon Borzick 7 12:40 Wadsworth Millburn 139
183 Adam Strube 7 12:41 Lemont Old Quarry 140
184 Joe Cavaiani 8 12:41 Buffalo Grove Cooper 141
185 Travon McCray 8 12:42 East St. Louis Lincoln 142
186 Sirromeo Howard 7 12:43 East St. Louis Lincoln 143
187 Jeffery Colvin 7 12:43 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 144
188 Jacob Feece 7 12:44 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 145
189 Jacob Richter-She 8 12:44 Champaign Franklin 146
190 Vinay Shanbhag 6 12:45 Champaign Franklin 147
191 Brad Borzick 7 12:46 Wadsworth Millburn 148
192 Sean Youell 7 12:47 Shorewood Troy 149
193 Nate Kijowski 7 12:48 Channahon 150
194 Ben Mohrdieck 7 12:48 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 151
195 Ryan Kelly 8 12:48 Shorewood Troy 152
196 Austin Foote 8 12:48 Lake Zurich North  
197 Kyle Nadres 8 12:49 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 153
198 Ryan Hodes 7 12:49 Oak Park Julian 154
199 Kevin Larsen 8 12:51 McHenry MS 155
200 Quinn Dircks 7 12:53 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 156
201 Casey Dauksas 7 12:53 Geneseo MS 157
202 Jonah Philion 7 12:53 Oak Park Julian 158
203 Ben Pederson 7 12:55 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 159
204 Connor Franczyk 8 12:56 Wadsworth Millburn 160
205 Felipe Vazquez 7 13:01 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 161
206 Kyle Beaumont 8 13:02 Lockport Oak Prairie 162
207 Scott Franklin 8 13:04 Lemont Old Quarry 163
208 Diego Martinez 6 13:04 Champaign Franklin 164
209 Ben Walcqak 6 13:05 Mokena 165
210 Richard Vizcayno 8 13:09 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 166
211 Kyle Marsh 7 13:13 McHenry MS 167
212 Issac Cammacho 6 13:14 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 168
213 Patrick Quinn 8 13:14 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 169
214 Duncan Kessler 8 13:14 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 170
215 Cody Flickinger 8 13:15 Freeport 171
216 William Sands 8 13:15 Mt. Zion 172
217 Chris Kocur 7 13:18 Mokena 173
218 Kyle Parker 8 13:21 Geneseo MS 174
219 Marcos Quiroz 8 13:21 Freeport 175
220 Ryan Pintar 8 13:22 Mahomet-Seymour 176
221 Christian Wilson 7 13:24 Champaign Franklin 177
222 Noah Gingerich 7 13:24 Mt. Zion 178
223 Steve Samuels 7 13:28 Oak Park Julian 179
224 Tyler Smith 6 13:37 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 180
225 Jacob Howe 7 13:39 Belvidere Central 181
226 Jacob Stevenson 6 13:43 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 182
227 Kevin Johnson 6 13:47 Bloomington JHS  
228 Christian Wilks 7 13:53 Freeport 183
229 Gus Greenwood 8 13:54 Mt. Zion 184
230 Jordan Ohrnstein 8 13:56 Champaign Franklin 185
231 Rafael Avciglou 8 14:06 Oak Park Julian 186
232 Jacob Kovacs 7 14:11 Mt. Zion 187
233 Sam Michelhaugh 7 15:06 Freeport 188
234 Donovan Choumont 7 17:40 Freeport 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association