Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2008 Boys Class Class A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Grant Nykaza 8 10:22 Beecher  
2 Noah Isbell 8 10:51 Elmwood 1
3 Marc Dubrick 8 10:59 DeKalb St. Mary's  
4 Ryan Herridge 8 11:08 Brimfield  
5 Kyle Sims 8 11:09 Mason City Illini Central  
6 Tyler Cox 8 11:12 Elmwood 2
7 Ryan Buchanan 7 11:12 Stanford Olympia 3
8 Blake Hale 8 11:13 Robinson Nuttall  
9 Seth Trobaugh 7 11:13 Clifton Nash  
10 Connor Bogner 8 11:13 Chillicothe  
11 Darius Thomas 8 11:17 Macomb 4
12 Zach Plank 8 11:18 Dunlap MS  
13 Nick Godsell 7 11:18 Philo St. Thomas 5
14 Jon Bluhm 7 11:22 Springfield St. Agnes 6
15 Liam Otto 8 11:23 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 7
16 Austin Williams 8 11:23 Athens  
17 John Leverenz 7 11:24 Danville St. Paul  
18 Zach Little 8 11:24 Eureka 8
19 Chase Rieger 8 11:25 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 9
20 Nick Groeper 7 11:26 Elmwood 10
21 Peter Keller 6 11:26 Effingham St. Anthony  
22 Connor Ehnle 7 11:27 Tremont  
23 Drew Knipfer 8 11:27 St. Joseph 11
24 Sean Thill 8 11:31 Metamora GS 12
25 Byron Brinkley 8 11:31 Chrisman Scottland 13
26 Dimitri Kilian 8 11:32 Chicago St. Eugene  
27 Jackson Cavett 8 11:33 Macomb 14
28 Wyatt Avenatti 7 11:33 Chrisman Scottland 15
29 Andrew Hanselman 8 11:36 Monticello 16
30 Anthony Holshoseser 7 11:36 Dunlap Valley MS 17
31 Thomas Russell 8 11:36 Palatine Quest  
32 Shane Brinkman 8 11:38 Liberty 18
33 Zach Hird 7 11:39 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 19
34 Alex Warkenthien 8 11:40 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 20
35 Matt Hill 8 11:42 Eureka 21
36 Gabe Hartnett 7 11:42 Peotone 22
37 Dakota Carter 8 11:42 Delavan  
38 Alex Hunt 8 11:42 Eureka 23
39 Travis Melick 8 11:42 Stanford Olympia 24
40 Nate Hopper 7 11:43 Petersburg PORTA JHS 25
41 Daniel Plunkett 7 11:43 Pleasant Plains  
42 Jacob Helgrich 8 11:43 Champaign St. Matthew 26
43 Aric Pelafas 8 11:44 St. Joseph 27
44 Ethan Adlfinger 8 11:45 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 28
45 David Sias 7 11:46 Springfield Lincoln 29
46 Glen McClain 8 11:46 Springfield St. Agnes 30
47 Chris Fortin 7 11:47 Peoria St. Philomena  
48 Connor Stine 6 11:48 Stanford Olympia 31
49 Connor Wolf 7 11:49 Liberty 32
50 Mitchell Johnson 7 11:51 Springfield Christian 33
51 Robert Somary 8 11:52 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 34
52 William Graham 8 11:53 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 35
53 Kyle Thompson 8 11:53 Metamora GS 36
54 Joe Power Wayvo 8 11:53 Mossville  
55 Brody Shoemaker 8 11:54 Petersburg PORTA JHS 37
56 Benton Hakman 7 11:55 Effingham St. Anthony  
57 Nathan Hoffman 8 11:56 Springfield Lincoln 38
58 Jared Entwistle 8 11:57 Mason City Illini Central  
59 Jack Bolger 7 11:58 Philo St. Thomas 39
60 Lucas Stone 7 11:58 Newton Jasper County  
61 Lane Hanzel 8 11:59 Liberty 40
62 Jay Eshleman 7 12:00 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41
63 Jake Dimmick 7 12:01 Germantown Hills  
64 Pete Ruggles 8 12:01 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 42
65 Camren Rohman 8 12:02 Dunlap Valley MS 43
66 Evan Hoon 8 12:02 Macomb 44
67 Ryan Bergstrom 8 12:03 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 45
68 Markus Jackson 8 12:04 East St. Louis Jackson  
69 Mitch Muller 6 12:04 Petersburg PORTA JHS 46
70 David Willming 8 12:05 Chrisman Scottland 47
71 Sam Powers 7 12:05 Champaign Holy Cross  
72 Sam Klenske 8 12:05 Marengo  
73 Michael Fuentes 8 12:05 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 48
74 Caleb Imig 7 12:05 Tremont  
75 Brandon Grusy 8 12:06 Eureka 49
76 Mitch Kerr 7 12:06 Springfield St. Agnes 50
77 Brock Peavler 8 12:08 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 51
78 Jake Pohlman 8 12:08 Carlinville  
79 Max Roberts 6 12:08 Green Oaks Oak Grove  
80 John Balas 8 12:10 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 52
81 Hayden Young 8 12:10 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53
82 Joel Anglin 7 12:10 Metamora GS 54
83 Michael Mast 6 12:11 Liberty 55
84 Matthew Restad 8 12:11 Champaign St. Matthew 56
85 Kyle Depatis 8 12:11 Petersburg PORTA JHS 57
86 Corey Conklin 8 12:12 Springfield Christian 58
87 Danny Clancy 8 12:13 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 59
88 Ethan Young 7 12:14 Geneva St. Peter 60
89 Owen Huff 7 12:14 Macomb 61
90 Armando Ortega 7 12:15 Manhattan 62
91 Adam White 8 12:15 Springfield St. Agnes 63
92 Brett Genenbacher 7 12:15 Liberty 64
93 Zach Carmichael 7 12:16 St. Joseph 65
94 Corey Thompsen 7 12:16 St. Joseph 66
95 Pierce Yu 8 12:19 Springfield St. Agnes 67
96 Trent Wooten 7 12:21 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 68
97 Connor Sommer 8 12:21 Springfield St. Agnes 69
98 Nick Winter 7 12:21 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 70
99 Dustin Mercer 7 12:21 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 71
100 Nicholas Danner 8 12:21 Metamora GS 72
101 Austin Moore 7 12:22 Clifton Nash  
102 Andy Miles 8 12:23 Champaign St. Matthew 73
103 Shane Warning 8 12:24 Peotone 74
104 Kirk Vesely 6 12:24 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 75
105 Chris Schenk 7 12:24 Liberty 76
106 Kiel Pearce 8 12:24 Springfield St. Agnes 77
107 Michael Blewett 7 12:25 Liberty 78
108 Alex Sabol 8 12:25 Champaign St. Matthew 79
109 Jacob Arnold 8 12:26 Bloomington Cornerstone  
110 John Buchanan 8 12:26 Monticello 80
111 Sean Kelley 8 12:26 Philo St. Thomas 81
112 Jake Gmazel 8 12:27 Manhattan 82
113 Nate Thompson 8 12:27 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 83
114 Michael Nugent 8 12:29 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 84
115 Matt Ebert 8 12:29 Dunlap Valley MS 85
116 Jordan Richardson 8 12:29 Petersburg PORTA JHS 86
117 Kyle Jefferson 8 12:29 Dunlap Valley MS 87
118 Benjamin Kim 8 12:30 Burr Ridge Gower  
119 Nicholas Marx 8 12:30 Rossville-Alvin  
120 Axel Box 8 12:30 Rock Island Jordan Catholic 88
121 Justin Deters 7 12:30 Philo St. Thomas 89
122 Grant Luebkemann 6 12:30 Springfield Christian 90
123 Kodey Harrison 8 12:30 Dunlap Valley MS 91
124 Darrell Quast 7 12:30 Eureka 92
125 Eli Brower 7 12:32 Springfield Lincoln 93
126 Tyler Owen 5 12:33 Chrisman Scottland 94
127 Tony Kestel 7 12:34 Manhattan 95
128 Job Isbell 7 12:35 Elmwood 96
129 Chase Thurman 7 12:36 Stanford Olympia 97
130 Jacob Chisausky 6 12:37 Peotone 98
131 Freddy Cook 8 12:37 Springfield Christian 99
132 Joseph Lafollett 5 12:38 Elmwood 100
133 Andrew Arenz 7 12:38 Auburn JHS at Divernon  
134 Eric Wise 6 12:38 Springfield Lincoln 101
135 Deronn Hemphill 7 12:40 Glenwood Brookwood  
136 Nick Poff 6 12:40 St. Joseph 102
137 Jeremy Baldner 8 12:40 St. Joseph 103
138 Andrew Hopper 7 12:40 Champaign St. Matthew 104
139 Dominic Corso 7 12:41 Champaign St. Matthew 105
140 Thomas Paczko 8 12:41 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 106
141 Joseph Paczko 6 12:42 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 107
142 Austin Teel 8 12:43 Elmwood 108
143 Paul Quick 8 12:44 Rantoul Eater  
144 John James 7 12:45 Downers Grove Lakeview  
145 Matt Muller 6 12:46 Petersburg PORTA JHS 109
146 Kile McKee 5 12:47 Chrisman Scottland 110
147 Christopher Jackson 7 12:47 East St. Louis Jackson  
148 Tyler Rubarts 7 12:47 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 111
149 Eric Willms 8 12:48 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 112
150 Colby Brown 8 12:49 Elmwood 113
151 Bryce Conrad 8 12:52 Macomb 114
152 Connor Gustafson 8 12:52 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 115
153 Craig Houchin 7 12:54 Chandlerville A-C Central  
154 Matthew Fredericks 7 12:54 Geneva St. Peter 116
155 Jesse Douglas 7 12:56 Alorton Neely  
156 Ryan Weseloh 8 12:56 Stanford Olympia 117
157 Eric Anderson 8 12:57 Geneva St. Peter 118
158 Jordan Murray 7 12:58 Springfield Lincoln 119
159 Tyler Johnson 5 13:00 Springfield Christian 120
160 Joe Madura 8 13:01 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 121
161 Colin Bielat 8 13:01 Geneva St. Peter 122
162 Ryan Champlin 7 13:02 Manhattan 123
163 Jason Morris 8 13:02 Dunlap Valley MS 124
164 Shawn Link 8 13:04 Eureka 125
165 John Saliba 8 13:05 Peotone 126
166 Jamie Carley 8 13:05 St. Joseph 127
167 Michael Sheehan 7 13:08 Geneva St. Peter 128
168 Matt O'Shea 7 13:13 Springfield Christian 129
169 Patrick Fitzgibbon 7 13:13 Springfield Lincoln 130
170 Ryan Phelan 8 13:13 Manhattan 131
171 Chris Chmiel 8 13:14 Metamora GS 132
172 Kyle Kostell 8 13:15 Champaign St. Matthew 133
173 Andrew Maltby 8 13:16 Monticello 134
174 Matt Beiswenger 7 13:18 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 135
175 Sam Funderburg 6 13:18 Springfield Lincoln 136
176 Lane Avenatti 5 13:18 Chrisman Scottland 137
177 John Rego 7 13:21 Metamora GS 138
178 Collin Psenka 6 13:21 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 139
179 Ellis Hoag 7 13:22 Monticello 140
180 Nick Atterberry 6 13:22 Petersburg PORTA JHS 141
181 Michael Ferguson 6 13:26 Geneva St. Peter 142
182 Lucas Decker 8 13:27 Philo St. Thomas 143
183 Nate Cummings 7 13:30 Metamora GS 144
184 Jimmy Mortillaro 8 13:37 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 145
185 Zac Lumb 7 13:40 Peotone 146
186 Michael Cieniawa 7 13:41 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 147
187 Kyle Barna 7 13:41 Manhattan 148
188 Josh Schaidle 8 13:42 Eureka 149
189 Thomas Turner 8 13:43 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 150
190 Michael Baker 8 13:47 Dunlap Valley MS 151
191 Phillip Brubaker 7 13:55 Monticello 152
192 Caleb Farnsworth 8 13:56 Chrisman Scottland 153
193 Andrew Ruswick 7 14:00 Manhattan 154
194 Joshua Melick 6 14:02 Stanford Olympia 155
195 Chris Biddle 8 14:05 Springfield Christian 156
196 Tim Mooney 7 14:06 Macomb 157
197 Danny Rossi 6 14:15 Peotone 158
198 Justin Furcich 6 14:16 Monticello 159
199 Brandon Bogue 7 14:18 Stanford Olympia 160
200 Sawyer Biddle 7 14:48 Monticello 161
201 William Inman 7 15:05 Macomb 162
202 Eric Hopkins 6 15:23 Peotone 163
203 Steven Nowotarski 7 15:51 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 164
204 Andrew Borto 6 16:15 Mt. Prospect St. Emily 165


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association