IESA Cross-Country
2018 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 2A
School Tag Name Grade
Auburn JHS at Divernon 1051 Eli Hoehn 8
Beardstown MS 1052 Luis De La Cruz 6
1053 Bryan Gil 8
1054 Jason Gil 6
1055 Darren Lopez 6
1056 Derek Lopez 8
1057 Marcos Lopez 6
1058 Agner Marrero Torres 8
1059 Daniel Ojeda 8
1060 Ricardo Rios 8
1061 Andy Tracy 8
Beecher 1062 Ryan Gayton 8
1063 Andrew Pavich 8
Burr Ridge Gower 1064 Nate Harris 7
1065 Aaron Perez 8
Channahon 1066 Gavin Carlson 7
1067 Trevor Cichon 6
1068 Jase Cook 5
1069 Lucas Dela Cruz 7
1070 Bryce Fuhrman 5
1071 Lucas Heap 5
1072 Kai Hess 6
1073 Hayden Host 7
1074 Caleb Kies 7
1075 Andrew Straley 5
Chicago Latin School 1076 Charles Coleman 8
1077 Will Del Hierro 8
1078 Benjamin Gibson 6
1079 Aiden Hu-Lowenthal 7
1080 Matthew Kotcher 8
1081 Nelson Mitchell 6
1082 Akili Parekh 8
Chicago Sacred Heart 1083 Owen Kyhl 8
Chillicothe 1084 Alex Davis 7
1085 Reece Fraikes 5
1086 Marc Gonzalez 7
1087 Brayden Long 7
1088 Jordan Norris 8
1089 Reece Nowack 8
1090 Rylan Nowack 7
1091 Bryce Ratcliff 6
1092 Kaden Rutherford 7
1093 Hudson Stickle 6
Clinton 1094 Dawson Graves 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette 1095 Jacob Barraza 6
1096 Tristan Bogolin 7
1097 Maurice Campbell 6
1098 Angel Fernandez 8
1099 Riley Newport 8
1100 Karsten Olsen 7
1101 Andre Schermerhorn 7
1102 Michael Sullivan 7
1103 Christopher Thunder 6
1104 Ian Wickens-Walther 6
Dunlap Valley MS 1105 Brant Adreon 8
1106 Finley Daw 8
1107 Lucas Herbst 7
1108 Nicholas Lansford 7
1109 Noah Lee 7
1110 Jack Morris 8
1111 Joshua Noll 8
1112 Nicholas Sell 8
1113 Ryan Tran 8
1114 Henry Welsh 8
East Peoria Central 1115 Matthew Gray 8
El Paso-Gridley 1116 Sam Bushert 8
1117 Jack Erwin 8
1118 Josiah Meade 8
1119 Garrison Meyer 8
1120 Reed Newcomb 7
1121 Kole Rigsby 7
1122 Payton Romersberger 8
1123 Keegan Ruppe 7
1124 Tj Supan 8
1125 Dean Witzig 7
Elmhurst Visitation 1126 Aidan Hill 8
1127 Nate McKillop 7
Eureka 1128 Carson Lehman 7
Evanston Chute 1129 Francesc Hernandez 8
Farmington Central 1130 Jake Martin 6
Germantown Hills 1131 Nate Theiler 8
1132 Luke Ufheil 8
Girard North Mac 1133 Brendan Fatheree 8
1134 Jackson Fatheree 8
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 1135 Matthew Barney 7
1136 Chase Blanchard 8
1137 Teegan Browe 6
1138 Matthew Conroy 7
1139 Charlie Cox 7
1140 Ryan Green 8
1141 Ryan Jackson 6
1142 Matthew Nugent 8
1143 Joey Pieracci 8
1144 Owen Weisensel 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove 1145 Ian Burke 8
Herscher Limestone 1146 Kaden Parmley 8
Heyworth 1147 Brady Bierbaum 7
1148 Cody Cusac 8
1149 Braden Denning 8
1150 Aven Johnsen 7
1151 Alex Maas 7
1152 Zachary Pickett 6
1153 Nathaniel Roehrig 7
1154 Austin Russow 8
1155 Ethan Trask 8
1156 Kyler Williams 7
Island Lake Matthews 1157 Zac Johnson 7
Johnsburg JHS 1158 Jacob Arnold 7
1159 Jackson Batt 8
1160 Matthew Bennett 7
1161 Ethan Berthoud 8
1162 Noah Boon 8
1163 Braeden Horne 8
1164 Landon Johnson 6
1165 Riley Johnson 6
1166 Austin McCleary 8
1167 Dylan Schmidt 8
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 1168 Carter Heinrich 8
1169 Oliver Heinrich 5
1170 Kaiden Hunt 5
1171 Kolton Hunt 8
1172 Payton Langelett 6
1173 Christian Provost 7
1174 Justice Provost 5
1175 Landon Provost 8
1176 David Quigley 6
1177 Sean Storer 8
Kewanee Wethersfield 1178 Coy McKibbon 8
La Grange Gurrie 1179 John Barrette 7
1180 Liam Carolan 8
1181 Aidan Collins 8
1182 Dean O'Bryan 7
1183 Niklas Polonowski 8
1184 Claudio Rodriguez 7
1185 Calum Rogers 8
1186 Peter Sanchez 8
1187 Carson Turner 7
1188 Maks Washchuk 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS 1189 Luke Etienne 8
1190 Alex Hutchinson 8
1191 Cole Kaether 8
1192 Jude Keller 5
1193 Micah Lind 8
1194 Bryan Mandujano 8
1195 William Mercure 5
1196 Demitrius Tate 8
1197 Payton Whitehead 7
1198 Tyler Will 8
Lockport Oak Prairie 1199 Rocco Biamonte 8
1200 Ben Fluder 8
1201 Jaxon Gauthier 8
1202 Matthew Habada 7
1203 Nolan Lamoureux 6
1204 Aidan Mackto 8
1205 Matthew Nielsen 8
1206 Riley Siwinski 8
1207 Jake Suchorabski 8
1208 Cole Turner 6
Mackinaw Dee-Mack 1209 Lucas Blumeyer 8
1210 Gage Sweckard 8
Manhattan 1211 Aaron Kozlowicz 7
Marshall JHS 1212 Eli Hiatt 8
Metamora GS 1213 Brant Adams 5
1214 Aaron Andrade 8
1215 Grant Bennington 8
1216 Ben Elwell 8
1217 James Fitzgibbons 8
1218 Logan Gibson 8
1219 Bryce Hammar 8
1220 Andrew Mischler 8
1221 Ben Rothe 7
1222 Samuel Stamm 7
Mokena 1223 Vincent Demma 7
Monticello 1224 Leo Maupin 7
Mossville 1225 Stephen Braun 7
1226 Bubka Carlson 7
1227 Michael Conklin 8
1228 Jacob Doerr 6
1229 Brecken Fahrenkrug 7
1230 Brandon Flynn 6
1231 Evan Kempf 7
1232 Chad Miao 8
1233 Gabe Ross 8
1234 Landon Wall 6
Mt. Zion 1235 Alex Current 7
Mundelein West Oak 1236 Carter Laureys 8
Newton Jasper County 1237 Clay Bergbower 8
1238 Ian Fehrenbacher 7
1239 Owen Mahaffey 8
1240 Caden Nichols 7
1241 Brock Probst 7
1242 Carder Reich 8
1243 Gage Reynolds 8
1244 Ben Street 8
1245 Luke Weber 7
1246 Luis Zavala 8
Paris Mayo 1247 Will Templeton 8
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1248 Landen Barfield 7
Peoria Limestone Walters 1249 Reece Dusek 8
1250 Peter Lara 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS 1251 Toby Gallion 8
1252 Haven Gronewold 7
1253 Camren McCoy 7
1254 Skyler Musgrove 8
1255 Jack Nale 7
1256 Nathanael Peters 6
1257 Bryce Sonnemaker 6
1258 Quincy Stuhmer 7
1259 Daxton Trueblood 7
1260 Justin Zimmerman 5
Pleasant Plains 1261 Zach Powell 8
1262 Jack Willenborg 7
Pontiac JHS 1263 Aidan Lee 7
Prophetstown PLT 1264 Charlie Link 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur 1265 Robert Berry 7
1266 Myroslav Lehkyy 8
1267 Andy Loh 7
1268 Alex Lucas 7
1269 Emerson McGrath 6
1270 Chris Ordon 8
1271 Dmitriy Sapatynskyy 7
1272 Andres Schropp 7
1273 Connor Stonequist 8
1274 Brody Variano 6
Quincy St. Peter 1275 Tedros Berhorst 7
River Forest Roosevelt 1276 Carlo Lissuzzo 7
Riverton 1277 Isaac Crumrine 7
Robinson Nuttall 1278 Evan Ferris 8
1279 Noah Gilmore 7
1280 Jared Hermann 8
1281 Wesley Jackson 8
1282 Josh Masko 8
1283 Elijah Robb 7
1284 Cameron Shew 8
1285 David Staller 8
1286 Duke Thompson 7
1287 Austin Wesley 7
Rock Falls 1288 Joseluis Gomez 8
Rockford Christian 1289 Weston Forward 7
Rockford Marshall 1290 Nino Fulbright 7
Round Lake Park 1291 Trey Sato 7
Sandwich 1292 Dayton Beatty 8
1293 Xander Clark 7
1294 Max Cryer 7
1295 Jakob Duffey 6
1296 Josefh Hernandez 6
1297 Shane McGuane 5
1298 Wyatt Miller 8
1299 Dominic Rome 6
1300 Jaedon Thompson 8
1301 Hudson Wills 8
Shelbyville Moulton 1302 Will Bendler 8
1303 Ryan Forlines 7
1304 Seth Forlines 6
1305 Zayne Hankins 7
1306 Tucker Kull 6
1307 Kelton Logan 6
1308 Jack McClain 6
1309 Calvin Miller 8
1310 Will Nohren 5
1311 Grady Ogden 6
St. Joseph 1312 Ethan Blackburn 8
1313 Holden Brazelton 6
1314 Jack Fisher 6
1315 Jackson Greer 8
1316 Kendrick Johnson 6
1317 Brock Kellenberger 7
1318 Carson Maroon 7
1319 Rowan Musselman 7
1320 Drew Thurman 7
1321 Spencer Wilson 7
Stanford Olympia 1322 Michael Bagby 7
1323 Caden Clark 7
1324 Maddox Dare 6
1325 Logan Demling 7
1326 Cooper Fairfield 6
1327 Seth Jenkins 8
1328 Zachary Keedy 7
1329 Brantson Komnick 7
1330 Easton Nowaskie 7
1331 Corbin Rios 7
Taylorville JHS 1332 Drake Howard 6
Teutopolis 1333 Gavin Tegeler 7
Tolono Unity 1334 Brendan Bachert 7
1335 Bryson Denney 7
1336 Brendan Graven 8
1337 Braden Lane 8
1338 Dalton O'Neill 7
1339 Nolan Remole 6
1340 Isaac Ruggieri 7
1341 Andrew Thomas 7
1342 Eric Vlahovich 8
1343 Teaguen Williams 6
Tremont 1344 Joshua Dennis 7
Washington MS 1345 Harrison Moloney 8
Williamsville 1346 Connor Birky 7
1347 Nathan Dahl 8
1348 Matt Dixon 8
1349 Drew Fransworth 6
1350 Daniel Giacomini 8
1351 Avery Glasgow 8
1352 John Janssen 7
1353 James Kennedy 8
1354 Christian Liles 8
1355 Drew Mirabile 7
Willowbrook Westview Hills 1356 Akram Alothman 8
1357 Manny Arellano 8
1358 Zach Bender 7
1359 Eimantas Bockus 7
1360 Grant Diedrich 6
1361 Daniel Dzanda 8
1362 Adam Lacayo 8
1363 Grant Miller 8
1364 Tommy Noonan 8
1365 Rohan Tvelil 6
Winnebago 1366 Nicolai Martino 6

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association