School |
Tag |
Name |
Grade |
Alton |
1751 |
River Wrischnik |
8 |
Antioch |
1752 |
Martin Cohen |
6 |
|
1753 |
Jake Linck |
8 |
|
1754 |
Derek Lucier |
7 |
|
1755 |
Quin Maloney |
8 |
|
1756 |
Paul Migas |
7 |
|
1757 |
Brady Mock |
6 |
|
1758 |
Dylan Niznik |
8 |
|
1759 |
Jake Pankau |
7 |
|
1760 |
Cade Ternes |
6 |
|
1761 |
Nathan Valdez |
8 |
Arlington Heights South |
1762 |
Daniel Barretto |
7 |
|
1763 |
Jack Berman |
8 |
|
1764 |
Jack Duffer |
6 |
|
1765 |
Ryan Kalaway |
6 |
|
1766 |
Adam Koury |
8 |
|
1767 |
Jeremy Leigh |
8 |
|
1768 |
Daniel O'Connell |
8 |
|
1769 |
Lucas Phillips |
7 |
|
1770 |
Nate Schwitzenberg |
8 |
|
1771 |
Tyler Wengronowitz |
8 |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
1772 |
Justin Adrowski |
8 |
|
1773 |
Froy Alonso |
8 |
|
1774 |
Jack Bank |
8 |
|
1775 |
Cameron Donner |
7 |
|
1776 |
Joseph Forsberg |
8 |
|
1777 |
Will Gabrione |
8 |
|
1778 |
Brett Kersemeier |
8 |
|
1779 |
Michael Krafton |
8 |
|
1780 |
Tyler Lieu |
8 |
|
1781 |
Parker Sena |
8 |
Aurora Bednarcik |
1782 |
Parker Nold |
8 |
Aurora Herget |
1783 |
Ayden Jenkins |
7 |
|
1784 |
Dominic Serio |
6 |
Barrington Prairie |
1785 |
Sam Deweerdt |
8 |
|
1786 |
Avery Erickson |
6 |
|
1787 |
Charlie Kraus |
8 |
|
1788 |
Jack Kusmerz |
6 |
|
1789 |
Nate Llerena |
8 |
|
1790 |
Brady O'Hern |
7 |
|
1791 |
Ryan Shomaker |
8 |
|
1792 |
A.J. Vanvuren |
8 |
|
1793 |
Jack Ward |
8 |
|
1794 |
M.J. Ward |
8 |
Batavia Rotolo |
1795 |
Cael Andrews |
8 |
|
1796 |
Jacob Aseltine |
7 |
|
1797 |
Owen Billie |
8 |
|
1798 |
Alex Ebel |
8 |
|
1799 |
Anthony Fornelli |
8 |
|
1800 |
Aiden Hulett |
6 |
|
1801 |
Colin Knowles |
7 |
|
1802 |
Quintin Lowe |
8 |
|
1803 |
Matthew Rempert |
8 |
|
1804 |
Felipe Wickler |
7 |
Beach Park |
1805 |
Eric Barajas |
8 |
Bloomington Evans |
1806 |
Harrison Taylor |
8 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
1807 |
Mohamadhussein Almousawi |
7 |
|
1808 |
Diego Campos |
7 |
|
1809 |
Omar Chapparo |
8 |
|
1810 |
Cameron Crosier |
8 |
|
1811 |
Vincent Defarno |
7 |
|
1812 |
Ignacio Escamilla |
6 |
|
1813 |
Kamsiyochukwu Ifeajukwu |
6 |
|
1814 |
Aiden Rybialek |
8 |
|
1815 |
Luke Sarofim |
8 |
|
1816 |
Logan Sourile |
8 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
1817 |
Isaiah Davis |
8 |
|
1818 |
Ebenezer Gideon |
7 |
|
1819 |
Kash Goranson |
6 |
|
1820 |
Jeremiah Lanum |
7 |
|
1821 |
Jack Ownbey |
6 |
|
1822 |
Liam Peterson |
8 |
|
1823 |
Ethan Piper |
6 |
|
1824 |
Kyler Pralle |
8 |
|
1825 |
Ayden Steelman |
8 |
|
1826 |
Connor Wilson |
6 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
1827 |
Nick Cozzi |
6 |
|
1828 |
Connor Woodin |
7 |
Cary |
1829 |
Colton Faulkner |
8 |
Champaign Edison |
1830 |
Shachar Barkalifa |
8 |
|
1831 |
Nick Bonn |
8 |
|
1832 |
Fynn Bright |
7 |
|
1833 |
Cooper Carson |
8 |
|
1834 |
Isaac Fisher |
8 |
|
1835 |
Joshua Hooper |
7 |
|
1836 |
Alex Mercer |
8 |
|
1837 |
Declan Pate |
8 |
|
1838 |
Cooper Sweet |
8 |
|
1839 |
Joshua Wilson |
8 |
Champaign Jefferson |
1840 |
Payton Wendell |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1841 |
Mitchell Burgin |
8 |
|
1842 |
Mateo Calderon |
8 |
|
1843 |
Ayden Groves |
7 |
|
1844 |
Jake Herrin |
8 |
|
1845 |
Eli Morsch |
8 |
|
1846 |
Will Patzia |
6 |
|
1847 |
Sal Sgro |
8 |
|
1848 |
Grant Tretter |
8 |
|
1849 |
Lleyton Turk |
8 |
|
1850 |
Drew Verenski |
8 |
Crystal Lake Bernotas |
1851 |
Karson Hollander |
8 |
Crystal Lake Lundahl |
1852 |
Dayton Murphy |
7 |
Decatur Jefferson |
1853 |
Cale Smith |
8 |
Dixon Reagan |
1854 |
Damien Beck |
8 |
|
1855 |
Brayden Bock |
8 |
|
1856 |
Grant Boss |
8 |
|
1857 |
Owen Brooks |
8 |
|
1858 |
Aaron Conderman |
6 |
|
1859 |
Cade Hey |
7 |
|
1860 |
Jacksen Ortgiesen |
8 |
|
1861 |
Marcus Simpson |
8 |
|
1862 |
Wyatt Wetzell |
8 |
|
1863 |
Jason Zinke |
8 |
Dunlap MS |
1864 |
Nate Acklie |
6 |
|
1865 |
Samuel Blascyk |
7 |
|
1866 |
Owen Button |
8 |
|
1867 |
Braden Cox |
8 |
|
1868 |
Adam Fairfield |
7 |
|
1869 |
Jacob Gladstone |
6 |
|
1870 |
Aiden Mohr |
8 |
|
1871 |
Colton Rekus |
7 |
|
1872 |
Charlie Serrahn |
7 |
|
1873 |
Luke Williams |
7 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
1874 |
Owen Gruben |
8 |
Evanston Haven |
1875 |
Samuel Froum |
6 |
|
1876 |
Samson Gabriele |
6 |
|
1877 |
Miles Granjean |
8 |
|
1878 |
Jack Kelinschmit |
7 |
|
1879 |
Luke Lister |
7 |
|
1880 |
Luke Ng |
8 |
|
1881 |
Henry O'Malley |
7 |
|
1882 |
Leo Romanon |
7 |
|
1883 |
Scott Switzer |
8 |
|
1884 |
Aidan Thomson |
7 |
Flossmoor Parker |
1885 |
Damarion Best |
7 |
|
1886 |
Moises Contreras |
8 |
|
1887 |
Matthius Douglas |
7 |
|
1888 |
John Hockenberry |
7 |
|
1889 |
Dane Ivancevic |
8 |
|
1890 |
John Lampley |
8 |
|
1891 |
Joshua Moore |
8 |
|
1892 |
Bennett Reich |
8 |
|
1893 |
Vince Waterman |
8 |
|
1894 |
Gus Zillman |
6 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
1895 |
Justin Faleczyk |
8 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
1896 |
Gerry Cushing |
8 |
|
1897 |
Jack Roberts |
8 |
Freeport |
1898 |
Aiden Brobst |
7 |
Galesburg Churchill |
1899 |
Max Martinez |
8 |
Geneseo MS |
1900 |
Tyler Gehl |
8 |
Grayslake |
1901 |
John Vagnoni |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
1902 |
Joell Belonga |
8 |
|
1903 |
Nolan Bouma |
8 |
|
1904 |
Jack Elkinton |
7 |
|
1905 |
Caleb Levy |
8 |
|
1906 |
Ryan Moats |
7 |
|
1907 |
Ryan Phariss |
8 |
|
1908 |
Owen Skoraczewski |
7 |
|
1909 |
Ryan Thomas |
8 |
|
1910 |
Kimi Vesely |
7 |
|
1911 |
Liam Wiley |
7 |
Homer Glen Homer |
1912 |
Jacob Moerman |
8 |
Jacksonville MS |
1913 |
Ben Brockschmidt |
8 |
|
1914 |
Zander Davidson |
8 |
|
1915 |
Jonest Eisfelder |
8 |
|
1916 |
Keller Fin |
7 |
|
1917 |
Aidan Fraas |
8 |
|
1918 |
Kellen Leifheit |
8 |
|
1919 |
Braylon Overton |
8 |
|
1920 |
Jacob Pool |
8 |
|
1921 |
Collin Reif |
8 |
|
1922 |
Griffin Roegge |
8 |
Joliet Washington |
1923 |
Marcellus Mines |
7 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
1924 |
Xavier Garriques |
6 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1925 |
Caleb Emricson |
7 |
|
1926 |
Luke Grubbs |
7 |
|
1927 |
Jaden Gutierrez |
7 |
|
1928 |
Ty Rassmussen |
8 |
|
1929 |
Ben Rocks |
8 |
|
1930 |
Pranav Vangari |
8 |
|
1931 |
Zac Wean |
7 |
|
1932 |
Adonai Yopps |
7 |
|
1933 |
Brad Zilch |
7 |
|
1934 |
Zach Zuzzio |
7 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
1935 |
Christian Taylor |
8 |
Lake Zurich North |
1936 |
Aidan Knappstein |
8 |
Lansing Memorial |
1937 |
Julliano Sebastian |
8 |
Lemont Old Quarry |
1938 |
Thomas Polen |
8 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
1939 |
Tyler Clark |
6 |
|
1940 |
Gabe Difanis |
8 |
|
1941 |
Hayden Grotelueschen |
8 |
|
1942 |
Camden Heinold |
6 |
|
1943 |
Mikiah Jones |
7 |
|
1944 |
Mitchell McAnally |
8 |
|
1945 |
Finn Randolph |
7 |
|
1946 |
Ben Wallace |
8 |
|
1947 |
Isaac Warren |
7 |
|
1948 |
Gage Williams |
8 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1949 |
Harold Hunley III |
8 |
McHenry Parkland |
1950 |
Rayaan Ahmed |
8 |
|
1951 |
Jackson Albanese |
8 |
|
1952 |
Cole Amelse |
8 |
|
1953 |
Braeden Bohannon |
8 |
|
1954 |
Ryan Gremo |
8 |
|
1955 |
Finn Hammerl |
7 |
|
1956 |
Kyle Lindquist |
8 |
|
1957 |
Doug Martin |
7 |
|
1958 |
Diego Montes |
8 |
Minooka |
1959 |
Liam Anderson |
7 |
|
1960 |
Zachary Balzer |
8 |
|
1961 |
Brett Bell |
7 |
|
1962 |
Samuel Cernetich |
6 |
|
1963 |
Joseph Maffeo |
7 |
|
1964 |
Benjamin Muhich |
7 |
|
1965 |
Noah Munson |
7 |
|
1966 |
Brydon North |
8 |
|
1967 |
Benjamin Paugys |
8 |
|
1968 |
Nicholas Paugys |
8 |
Moline John Deere |
1969 |
Blaze Norton |
7 |
Moline Wilson |
1970 |
Alan Nightingale |
8 |
Morris GS |
1971 |
Ben Resar |
8 |
Morton JHS |
1972 |
Brody Bailey |
7 |
|
1973 |
Aiden Belsly |
8 |
|
1974 |
Payton Ferrill |
8 |
|
1975 |
Kyler Hartter |
8 |
|
1976 |
Caleb Lenning |
7 |
|
1977 |
Phoenix Mahannah |
8 |
|
1978 |
Chase Sauder |
8 |
|
1979 |
Michael Stock |
8 |
|
1980 |
Josh Weeks |
7 |
|
1981 |
Yonas Wuthrich |
7 |
New Lenox Liberty |
1982 |
Eli Bach |
7 |
|
1983 |
Anthony Elstner |
8 |
|
1984 |
Dane Hagen |
8 |
|
1985 |
Jack Lennon |
8 |
|
1986 |
Ryan Seddon |
7 |
|
1987 |
Dakota Stevens |
7 |
|
1988 |
Ryan Stiglic |
6 |
|
1989 |
Colin Vetor |
8 |
|
1990 |
Jack Wojcik |
8 |
New Lenox Martino |
1991 |
Kyle Friedl |
6 |
|
1992 |
Braden Hoff |
6 |
|
1993 |
Ethan Hoff |
8 |
|
1994 |
Ross Horn |
8 |
|
1995 |
Kurt Kreis |
8 |
|
1996 |
Connor Lebeau |
8 |
|
1997 |
Ben McLaughlin |
7 |
|
1998 |
Jack Paoletti |
6 |
|
1999 |
Nolan Sams |
8 |
|
2000 |
Devin Smith |
8 |
Normal Chiddix |
2001 |
Nicky Yaros |
6 |
Normal Kingsley |
2002 |
Landen Alcorn |
7 |
|
2003 |
Tyler Chapman |
8 |
|
2004 |
Mitchell Hayes |
7 |
|
2005 |
Brandt Henderson |
8 |
|
2006 |
Sachit Muduli |
7 |
|
2007 |
Drew Patterson |
6 |
|
2008 |
Noah Patterson |
8 |
|
2009 |
Asher Reedy |
7 |
|
2010 |
Sky Riddle |
8 |
|
2011 |
Spencer Vincent |
8 |
Oak Park Brooks |
2012 |
Brady O'Connor |
8 |
Oak Park Julian |
2013 |
Garrett Lundgren |
7 |
Oswego Plank |
2014 |
Noel Velasquez |
8 |
Oswego Traughber |
2015 |
Jett Breed |
8 |
|
2016 |
Matt Everix |
6 |
|
2017 |
Patrick Jasinski |
7 |
|
2018 |
Will Kroener |
8 |
|
2019 |
Noah McIntyre |
8 |
|
2020 |
Brady Nelson |
8 |
|
2021 |
Dallas Randall |
8 |
|
2022 |
Bradley Stratton |
6 |
|
2023 |
David Valkanov |
7 |
|
2024 |
Alex Ward |
8 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
2025 |
Parker Ruder |
7 |
Round Lake MS |
2026 |
Anthony Sementa |
8 |
Shorewood Troy |
2027 |
Romeo Grembowicz |
8 |
Springfield Franklin |
2028 |
Cole Boatman |
7 |
|
2029 |
Anthony Donald |
7 |
Sterling Challand |
2030 |
Owen Anderson |
7 |
|
2031 |
William Auwles |
8 |
|
2032 |
Israel Grande |
8 |
|
2033 |
Mikah Hernandez |
8 |
|
2034 |
Thomas Holcomb |
8 |
|
2035 |
Charles Johnson |
5 |
|
2036 |
Dale Johnson |
7 |
|
2037 |
Benjamin Munoz-Ripley |
7 |
|
2038 |
Connor Pham |
8 |
|
2039 |
Mateo Vasquez |
8 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
2040 |
Evan Nosek |
6 |
Urbana MS |
2041 |
Jackson Gilbert |
8 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2042 |
Austin Loyd |
8 |
|
2043 |
Charlie Blackmer |
7 |
|
2044 |
Noah Cedergren |
7 |
|
2045 |
Dylan Chung |
7 |
|
2046 |
Brady Clegg |
8 |
|
2047 |
Anthony Greco |
7 |
|
2048 |
Anthony Martorano |
7 |
|
2049 |
Jack McGowean |
7 |
|
2050 |
Demetri Poulos |
8 |
|
2051 |
David Rzepa |
8 |
Wheeling London |
2052 |
Mario Torres |
8 |
Woodridge Jefferson |
2053 |
Miguel Castaneda |
7 |
|
2054 |
Allan Chehin |
8 |
|
2055 |
Philip Cupial |
5 |
|
2056 |
Asa Gaspar |
8 |
|
2057 |
Cohin Gilligan |
7 |
|
2058 |
Ryan Gustis |
6 |
|
2059 |
Jaxson Hnatiuk |
7 |
|
2060 |
Josh Poeschel |
7 |
|
2061 |
Carter Smott |
8 |
|
2062 |
Jonathan Venouziou |
6 |
Woodstock Northwood |
2063 |
Mark Duenas |
8 |
Yorkville |
2064 |
Coby Allen |
8 |
|
2065 |
Dillan Black |
8 |
|
2066 |
Nick Childs |
8 |
|
2067 |
Mitchell McCarty |
8 |
|
2068 |
Josh Pugh |
8 |
|
2069 |
Max Rowe |
7 |
|
2070 |
Zach Russo |
8 |
|
2071 |
Ben Whaley |
8 |
|
2072 |
Nolan Wood |
7 |
|
2073 |
Aaron Wynn |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split in 2012 into three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A. In 2023 it was split again into the current four classes of 1A, 2A, 3A and 4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|