2019 Boys Class 2A Starting Box Assignments |
Box # |
Schools |
1 |
Round Lake Park |
2 |
Eureka |
3 |
Herscher Limestone |
4 |
Forward, Weston - Rockford Christian Fulbright, Anthony - Rockford Marshall Darrow, Danny - Rock Island Jordan Catholic Root, Brady - Rock Falls Johnson, Sawyer - Rockford Marshall
|
5 |
Channahon |
6 |
Quincy St. Peter |
7 |
Mokena |
8 |
Weber, Luke - Newton Jasper County Brewer, Luke - Shelbyville Moulton Iacobazzi, Johnathan - Sullivan Tegeler, Gavin - Teutopolis Colvin, Case - Paris Mayo
|
9 |
Tolono Unity |
10 |
St. Joseph |
11 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
12 |
Rapacz, Ethan - Beecher Maas, Alex - Heyworth Varon, Nicolas - Paxton-Buckley-Loda Johnsen, Aven - Heyworth Williams, Kyler - Heyworth
|
13 |
Prophetstown PLT |
14 |
Manhattan |
15 |
Sandwich |
16 |
Willenborg, Jack - Pleasant Plains Hofmann, Jude - Joy Mercer County Mirabile, Drew - Williamsville Brown, Deagan - Havana Holtsclaw, Ben - Athens
|
17 |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
18 |
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help |
19 |
Robinson Nuttall |
20 |
Gelon, William - Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Bennett, Matthew - Johnsburg JHS Ihrke, John - Northbrook Wood Oaks Miller, Izic - Mundelein Carl Sandburg Klimkowski, Charles - Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Wurster, Jacob - Island Lake Matthews
|
21 |
La Grange Gurrie |
22 |
Pontiac JHS |
23 |
El Paso-Gridley |
24 |
Crumrine, Isaac - Riverton Quarton, Camden - Litchfield Ellard, Devonta - East St. Louis Lincoln Meyer, William - Carlinville Hartlaub, Griffin - Riverton
|
25 |
Washington Central |
26 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
27 |
Winnebago |
28 |
Gonzalez, Marc - Chillicothe Lara, Peter - Peoria Limestone Walters Dennis, Joshua - Tremont Demling, Logan - Stanford Olympia Fahrenkrug, Brecken - Mossville Cates, Ryan - Mackinaw Dee-Mack Carlson, Bubka - Mossville
|
29 |
Farmington Central |
30 |
Monticello |
31 |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
32 |
Petersen, Andrew - Darien Eisenhower White, Mason - Darien Cass Santiago, Cris - Crest Hill Richland Miller, Alec - Darien Eisenhower Fudacz, Owen - Darien Eisenhower
|
33 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
34 |
Rochester |
35 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
36 |
Gibson, Benjamin - Chicago Latin School McKillop, Nate - Elmhurst Visitation Mitchell, Nelson - Chicago Latin School Antoniewicz, Leo - Chicago Pulaski Naughton, Liam - Mt. Prospect River Trails Hu-Lowenthal, Aiden - Chicago Latin School
|
|