Sectional 1
@ Johnsburg High School
|
Host: Johnsburg JHS
Saturday, May 14, 2022, 9:00 AM
@ Johnsburg High School
,
2002 W. Ringwood Rd.,
Johnsburg
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 7:00 PM
@ Johnsburg High School Cafeteria
, 2002 W. Ringwood Rd., Johnsburg
|
Chicago Sacred Heart
Deerfield Caruso
Deerfield Shepard
Fox Lake Stanton
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Ingleside Gavin South
Johnsburg JHS
(Host)
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Mundelein West Oak
Northbrook Wood Oaks
Richmond Nippersink
Round Lake Park
|
|
Sectional 2
@ Stillman Valley High School
|
Host: Stillman Valley Meridian
Saturday, May 14, 2022, 9:00 AM
@ Stillman Valley High School
,
425 S. Pine St.,
Stillman Valley
|
Seed Meeting:
Thursday, May 12, 2022 6:00 PM
@ Stillman Valley High School
, 425 S. Pine St., Stillman Valley
|
Genoa Kingston
Marengo
Mt. Morris Rahn
Poplar Grove North Boone
Rockford Barbour
Rockford Kennedy
Rockford Marshall
Rockton Stephen Mack
South Beloit
South Beloit Willowbrook
Stillman Valley Meridian
(Host)
Winnebago
|
|
Sectional 3
@ Morris Community High School
|
Host: Morris GS
Saturday, May 14, 2022, 9:00 AM
@ Morris Community High School
,
1000 Union St,
Morris
|
**Seeding meeting will be Tuesday via Zoom** |
Seed Meeting:
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 7:00 PM
@ Zoom Seeding Meeting
|
Burr Ridge Gower
Calumet Park Calumet
Channahon
Chicago Latin School
Crest Hill Richland
Darien Eisenhower
Dolton Lincoln
Dolton Roosevelt
Lisle
Morris GS
(Host)
Morris Saratoga
River Forest Roosevelt
Sandwich
Willowbrook Westview Hills
|
|
Sectional 4
@ Blake Field
|
Host: Watseka JHS
Saturday, May 14, 2022, 9:00 AM
@ Blake Field
,
138 S. Belmont,
Watseka
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 5:00 PM
@ High School come in Door #2
, 138 S. Belmont, Watseka
|
Beecher
Bradley Central
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Country Club Hills Southwood
-Boys 8, Girls 7/8
Glenwood Brookwood
Herscher Limestone
Manteno
Peotone
Sauk Village Rickover
Steger Columbia
Watseka JHS
(Host)
(Co-op)
Wilmington
|
|
Sectional 5
@ Eureka High School
|
Host: Eureka
Saturday, May 14, 2022, 9:00 AM
@ Eureka High School
,
200 W. Cruger Ave,
Eureka
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 6:30 PM
@ Eureka Middle School
, 2005 South Main St, Eureka
|
Chillicothe
Dunlap MS
El Paso-Gridley
Eureka
(Host)
Farmington Central
Forrest Prairie Central
Germantown Hills
Metamora GS
Pekin Edison
Peoria Washington
Pontiac JHS
(Co-op)
Streator Northlawn
Washington Central
Washington MS
|
|
Sectional 6
@ Sherrard JHS/HS
|
Host: Sherrard JHS
Friday, May 13, 2022, 12:00 PM
@ Sherrard JHS/HS
,
4701 176th St.,
Sherrard
|
**Friday meet, begins at 2:00 pm |
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 6:00 PM
@ Sherrard HS Library
, 4701 176th St., Sherrard
|
Joy Mercer County
Kewanee Central
Knoxville JHS
LaSalle Lincoln
Manlius Bureau Valley JHS
Mendota Northbrook
Monmouth United
Morrison JHS
Peru Parkside
Port Byron Riverdale
Princeton Logan
Rock Falls
(Co-op)
Sherrard JHS
(Host)
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
|
|
|