Sectional 7
@ Putnam County High School
|
Host: McNabb Putnam County
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Putnam County High School
,
402 E. Silverspoon Ave.,
Granville
|
Dalzell Grade
DePue
Henry-Senachwine
La Moille Allen
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Ladd
LaSalle Dimmick
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Malden
McNabb Putnam County
(Host)
Mendota Holy Cross
Princeton St. Louis
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Sparland Midland
Tonica
|
|
Sectional 8
@ Seneca High School
|
Host: Seneca
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Seneca High School
,
307 E. Scott Street,
Seneca
|
Grand Ridge
Marseilles ES
Marseilles Milton Pope
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Morris Nettle Creek
Oglesby Holy Family
Oglesby Washington
Ottawa Deer Park
-Girls 8, Boys 7/8
Ottawa Rutland
-7th Only
Ottawa Wallace
Ransom
(Co-op)
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Seneca
(Host)
Streator Woodland
Utica Waltham North
|
|
Sectional 9
@ Watseka High School
|
Host: Watseka Glenn Raymond
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Watseka High School
,
138 Belmont Ave.,
Watseka
|
Cissna Park
Donovan
Dwight
Gardner
(Co-op)
Grant Park
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Milford
Milford St. Paul's
(Co-op)
Piper City Tri-Point
Saunemin
(Co-op)
-Girls 7, Boys 7/8
St. Anne
Watseka Glenn Raymond
(Host)
|
|
Sectional 10
@ Bushnell-Prairie City High School
|
Host: Bushnell-Prairie City
Saturday, May 6, 2017 10:00 AM
@ Bushnell-Prairie City High School
,
847 N. Walnut,
Bushnell
|
Avon Abingdon Avon
Brimfield
Bushnell-Prairie City
(Host)
Cuba
(Co-op)
Elmwood
Galesburg Costa
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Lewistown Central
Monmouth ICS
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central
Table Grove VIT
(Co-op)
Williamsfield
|
|
Sectional 11
@ Metamora Township High School
|
Host: Metamora St. Mary's
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Metamora Township High School
,
101 W. Madison,
Metamora
|
East Peoria Robein
Kickapoo St. Mary's
Metamora St. Mary's
(Host)
Peoria Academy
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Peoria Christian
Peoria Heights GS
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Holy Family
-Girls 7, Boys 7/8
Peoria St. Jude
Peoria St. Mark
-Girls 8, Boys 7/8
Peoria St. Philomena
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul
Peoria Washington
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington St. Patrick
|
|
Sectional 12
@ Colfax Ridgeview track
|
Host: DeLand-Weldon
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Colfax Ridgeview track
,
202 E. Wood,
Colfax
|
Bloomington Cornerstone
Bloomington Corpus Christi
Bloomington St. Mary's
Colfax Ridgeview
Cornell
DeLand-Weldon
(Host)
Flanagan
(Co-op)
Heyworth
LeRoy
Lexington
Lowpoint-Washburn
Normal Epiphany
Normal Metcalf
Roanoke-Benson
|
|
Sectional 13
@ Illini West High School
|
Host: Carthage
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Illini West High School
,
600 Miller,
Carthage
|
Augusta Southeastern
-Girls 7, Boys 7/8
Camp Point Central
Carthage
(Host)
Colchester West Prairie
Dallas City
(Co-op)
Griggsville-Perry
Hamilton
Kinderhook Western
Liberty
Mendon Unity
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Mt. Sterling Brown County
(Co-op)
Nauvoo-Colusa
Payson Seymour
|
|
Sectional 14
@ Washington High School
|
Host: Pekin Rankin
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Washington High School
,
115 Bondurant St.,
Washington
|
Bartonville GS
Bartonville Monroe
Bartonville Oak Grove
Delavan
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Morton Blessed Sacrament
Pekin Rankin
(Host)
Pekin St. Joseph
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Limestone Walters
Peoria Norwood
South Pekin
|
|
Sectional 15
@ Pretzel Field, New Berlin HS
|
Host: New Berlin JHS
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Pretzel Field, New Berlin HS
,
300 Ellis St.,
New Berlin
|
Buffalo Tri-City
Greenview
Hartsburg-Emden
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
New Berlin JHS
(Host)
Pawnee
Springfield Blessed Sacrament
Springfield Calvary
Springfield Christ the King
Springfield Christian
Springfield Little Flower
(Co-op)
Springfield St. Agnes
Virginia
(Co-op)
|
|
Sectional 16
@ Central A&M Middle School
|
Host: Assumption Central A & M
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Central A&M Middle School
,
404 E. Colegrove,
Assumption
|
Assumption Central A & M
(Host)
Decatur Dennis
Decatur Garfield Montessori
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Decatur Hope
Decatur Johns Hill
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
(Co-op)
Decatur Robertson
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Macon Meridian
Mt. Pulaski
Warrensburg-Latham
|
|
Sectional 17
@ High School of St. Thomas More
|
Host: Champaign St. Matthew
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ High School of St. Thomas More
,
3901 N. Mattis,
Champaign
|
Argenta-Oreana
Bement
Cerro Gordo
Champaign Holy Cross
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign Next Generation
Champaign St. Matthew
(Host)
Fisher
Gifford
Ludlow
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS
Rantoul St. Malachy
Thomasboro
Urbana University
-8th Only
|
|
Sectional 18
@ Salt Fork High School
|
Host: Sidell Salt Fork
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Salt Fork High School
,
701 W. Vermilion Street,
Catlin
|
Parking and the track is located behind the high school. |
Arcola
Bismarck-Henning
Chrisman Scottland
Danville Schlarman
Georgetown Mary Miller
Oakland Lake Crest
(Co-op)
Paris Crestwood
Philo St. Thomas
Potomac
(Co-op)
Rossville-Alvin
Royal Prairieview Ogden
Sidell Salt Fork
(Host)
Villa Grove
|
|
Sectional 19
@ Southwestern High School
|
Host: Greenfield
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Southwestern High School
,
8226 US Hwy 111,
Piasa
|
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge
Carrollton GS
(Co-op)
Granite City St. Elizabeth
-Girls 7 Only
Greenfield
(Host)
Jacksonville ISD
-Girls 8, Boys 7/8
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Jerseyville St. Francis HG
Madison
Mt. Olive
Palmyra Northwestern
Pleasant Hill
Waverly
(Co-op)
White Hall North Greene
Winchester
(Co-op)
Wood River Lewis & Clark
|
|
Sectional 20
@ Bulldog Field, St. Anthony High School
|
Host: Effingham St. Anthony
Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:00 AM
@ Bulldog Field, St. Anthony High School
,
304 E Roadway Ave,
Effingham
|
Bulldog Field |
Altamont
(Co-op)
Brownstown
(Co-op)
Casey-Westfield
Cowden-Herrick
(Co-op)
Effingham Sacred Heart
Effingham St. Anthony
(Host)
Findlay Okaw Valley
Louisville North Clay
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Neoga
Newton St. Thomas
Oblong
-Boys 7, Girls 7/8
Palestine
(Co-op)
Sigel St. Michael's
Stewardson-Strasburg
(Co-op)
Toledo Cumberland
Windsor
|
|
|