2022 Cheerleading

2022 Order of Competition
Session 2 Time Schedule
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - Please check this page for changes.
Last Updated: 1/20/2022 11:34 AM
School Division Mat 1 Mat 2 Full Mat Perform
Kankakee JHS Small Routine 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM
Dunlap MS Large Cheer 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 12:50 PM
Jacksonville Our Saviour Small Routine 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 12:55 PM
Farmington Central Large Cheer 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 1:00 PM
Eureka Small Routine 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 1:05 PM
Dunlap Valley MS Large Cheer 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 1:10 PM
Washington Central Small Routine 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 1:15 PM
Manteno Large Cheer 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 1:20 PM
Shelbyville Moulton Small Routine 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 1:25 PM
Chicago Moving Everest Large Cheer 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 1:30 PM
Normal Chiddix Small Routine 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 1:35 PM
Jacksonville MS Large Cheer 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 1:40 PM
Markham Prairie-Hills Small Routine 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 1:45 PM
Kincaid South Fork Small Routine 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 1:55 PM
Maywood Irving Small Cheer 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 2:00 PM
Knoxville JHS Small Routine 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 2:05 PM
Bolingbrook Jane Addams Small Cheer 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 2:10 PM
Bradley Central Small Routine 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 2:15 PM
Rockford Eisenhower Small Routine 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 2:25 PM
O'Fallon Carriel Small Routine 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 2:35 PM
Germantown Hills Small Routine 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 2:45 PM
BREAK
Glasford Illini Bluffs Small Cheer 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 2:55 PM
Bourbonnais UGC Small Routine 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 3:00 PM
Bloomington JHS Small Routine 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 3:10 PM
Bartonville Monroe Small Cheer 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 3:15 PM
New Berlin JHS Small Routine 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 3:20 PM
Kankakee JHS Small Cheer 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 3:25 PM
Farmington Central Small Routine 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 3:30 PM
Jacksonville Our Saviour Small Cheer 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 3:35 PM
Bethalto Trimpe Small Routine 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 3:40 PM
South Pekin Small Cheer 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 3:45 PM
Normal Parkside Small Routine 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 3:50 PM
Washington Central Small Cheer 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 3:55 PM
Paris Crestwood Small Routine 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 4:00 PM
Shelbyville Moulton Small Cheer 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 4:05 PM
Rockford Flinn Small Routine 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 4:10 PM
Markham Prairie-Hills Small Cheer 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 4:15 PM
Roxana Small Routine 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 4:20 PM
Kincaid South Fork Small Cheer 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 4:25 PM
Lockport Oak Prairie Small Routine 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 4:30 PM
Williamsville Small Routine 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 4:35 PM
Session 2 Awards: Schools will be directed by the emcee to report to the competition mat for awards. Please stay off the mat until your division is called to the mat for awards. After awards, a listed coach should report to the tech judges' table to collect your school's results packet. UCA will be hosting their Game Day performances immediately following Session 2 awards; please plan to move your squad off the mat immediately after all Session 2 awards are distributed.
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2022 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.