2022 Cheerleading

2022 Order of Competition
Session 1 Time Schedule
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - Please check this page for changes.
Last Updated: 1/20/2022 11:34 AM
School Division Mat 1 Mat 2 Full Mat Perform
Manteno Medium Routine 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 9:00 AM
Frankfort Hickory Creek Large Routine 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 9:05 AM
Dunlap MS Medium Routine 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 9:10 AM
Woodridge Jefferson Medium Routine 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 9:20 AM
Edwardsville Liberty Large Routine 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 9:25 AM
Normal Kingsley Medium Routine 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 9:30 AM
Belvidere Central Large Routine 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 9:35 AM
Highland MS Medium Routine 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 9:40 AM
Aurora Rodgers Magnet Large Routine 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM
Yorkville Medium Routine 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 9:50 AM
Granite City Coolidge Large Routine 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 9:55 AM
Frankfort Summit Hill Medium Routine 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 10:00 AM
Lincoln JHS Large Routine 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 10:05 AM
Algonquin Heineman Medium Routine 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 10:10 AM
Summit Heritage Large Routine 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM
Darien Eisenhower Medium Routine 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 10:20 AM
Jacksonville MS Medium Routine 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 10:30 AM
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Large Routine 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 10:35 AM
BREAK
Lake Zurich North Medium Routine 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 10:45 AM
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Large Routine 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 10:50 AM
Lemont Old Quarry Medium Routine 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 10:55 AM
East Peoria Central Medium Routine 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 11:05 AM
Edwardsville Lincoln Large Routine 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 11:10 AM
Lake Zurich South Medium Routine 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 11:15 AM
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Large Routine 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 11:20 AM
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Medium Routine 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 11:25 AM
O'Fallon Fulton Medium Routine 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 11:35 AM
Minooka Large Routine 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 11:40 AM
Session 1 Awards: Session 1 schools will be directed by the emcee to report to the competition mat for Session 1 awards. Please stay off the mat until your division is called to the mat for awards. After awards, a listed coach should report to the tech judges' table to collect your school's results packet.
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2022 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.