Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Team Results
2019 Boys Class Class 2A
Place School Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Tolono Unity 135 9 21 34 35 36 41 74
  Bryson Denney, Alex Mowrer, Andrew Thomas, Jd Wells, Dalton O'Neill, Collin Graven, Isaac Ruggieri
2 La Grange Gurrie 136 8 26 30 32 40 60 99
  Patrick Collins, John Barrette, Maksymilian Washchuk, Johnny Garcia, Dean O'Bryan, Porter Gourley, Emilio Lopez
3 St. Joseph 166 10 19 33 45 59 81 100
  Carson Maroon, Kendrick Johnson, Spencer Wilson, Holden Brazelton, Rowan Musselman, Drew Thurman, Zach Harper
4 Channahon 176 12 28 39 42 55 76 120
  Caleb Kies, Gavin Carlson, Jase Cook, Hayden Host, Trevor Cichon, Chase Musser, Lucas Heap
5 Monticello 201 17 25 27 64 68 147 169
  Leo Maupin, Rylan Good, Caleb Wood, Quentin Shore, Thaddeus Rudolph, Cole Sowinski, Matt Barnick
6 Round Lake Park 236 1 29 37 73 96 105 140
  Trey Sato, Richey Garcia, Anderson Chevrier, Adan Cordova, Asher Tiojanco, Daniel Varblow, Brady Carlson
7 Washington Central 243 2 14 23 90 114 116 142
  Sam Tellefson, Fisher Rinkenberger, Milo Rinkenberger, Charlie Borlin, Landon Kienitz, Jake Borlin, Brayson Barth
8 El Paso-Gridley 273 13 49 65 66 80 92 115
  Reed Newcomb, Jack Reid, Dean Witzig, Kole Rigsby, Lukas Holderby, Pierson Romersberger, Waylon Melick
9 Prospect Heights MacArthur 279 15 46 53 78 87 111 125
  Brody Variano, Ricky Divito, Brandon Rugg, Emerson McGrath, Dmitriy Sapatynskyy, Andy Loh, Van Paul
10 Eureka 294 7 31 69 93 94 136 137
  Carson Lehman, Parks Taylor, Tyler Heffren, Brady Monk, Austin Gerber, Lance Wiegand, Tory Kupferschmid
11 River Forest Roosevelt 335 5 70 75 82 103 104 110
  Carlo Lissuzzo, Will Gladden, Mason Phillips, Gus Dwyer, Mariano Escobedo, Jackson Blackwell, Andrew Harmon
12 Robinson Nuttall 389 24 56 63 112 134 179 186
  Austin Wesley, Cole Weber, Duke Thompson, Judson Pinkston, Aiden Elder, Creyton Littlejohn, Ian Gilmore
13 Quincy St. Peter 404 3 16 107 122 156 176 184
  Tedros Berhorst, Joseph Warning, Aden Genenbacher, Tyler Bozarth, John Damm, Oliver Moore, Nathan Oliver
14 Willowbrook Westview Hills 408 47 51 89 91 130 139 188
  Zach Bender, Eimantas Bockus, Rohan Tvelil, Julian Guerrero, Sam O'Neill, Shiven Sharma, Patrick Redding
15 Sandwich 431 20 57 77 132 145 155 158
  Max Cryer, Josefh Hernandez, Dominic Rome, Josh Lehman, Alex Walsh, Miles Corder, Travis Kellogg
16 Winnebago 436 22 44 67 141 162 167 187
  Nicolai Martino, Joe Erb, Blake Linder, Parker Brule, Cole Thomas, Aiden Fox, Bredan Carlson
17 Prophetstown PLT 458 43 58 79 119 159 160 177
  Jacob Gibson, Charlie Link, Lucas Dreisbach, Zeke Weidel, Aidan Jepson, Tyson Skinner, Alex Bomleny
18 Pontiac JHS 458 11 61 106 126 154 173 185
  Aidan Lee, Camden Fenton, Aiden Christenson, Logan McCabe, Jaxen Paine, Talon Burgess, Jashua Salguero
19 Manhattan 460 50 84 97 102 127 151 182
  Sean Urbanciz, Aaron Kozlowicz, Darren Rys, John Kennedy, Spencer Thompson, Jackson Ethridge, Blake Hennings
20 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 472 52 62 85 121 152 157 163
  Teegan Browe, Ryan Jackson, Matt Barney, Charlie Cox, Matthew Conroy, Adam Guttschow, Jack Qualkenbush
21 Petersburg PORTA JHS 488 6 72 131 135 144 149 168
  Haven Gronewold, Camren McCoy, Jack Nale, Quincy Stuhmer, Daxton Trueblood, Justin Zimmerman, Bryce Davis
22 Mokena 495 4 101 117 123 150 165 175
  Vince Demma, Sam Simone, Korey Cagnolatti, Matthew Bettenhausen, Braden Meyer, Jackson Meyer, Noah Sloane
23 Bethalto Trimpe 497 54 71 83 118 171 172 181
  Caden Heston, Lucas Naugle, D.J. Dutton, Justice Eldridge, Mason Walker, Patrick Jaeggi, Jacob Cranford
24 Auburn JHS at Divernon 503 38 86 113 128 138 143 146
  Jovan Richmond, Wyatt Thurman, Bryan Lamb, Clayton Kessler, Carson Devine, Maddux McQuality, Jacob Barth
25 Herscher Limestone 509 48 95 109 124 133 153 164
  Andrew Cotter, Tyler Bayston, Matthew Benoit, Thomas Morgan, Brayden Shepard, Ethan Johnson, Payten Young
26 Farmington Central 528 18 88 108 148 166 170 178
  Jake Martin, Dax Ulm, Wesley Meister, Chandler Whisensand, Luke LeBron, Brayden Morse, Jack Adams
27 Rochester 742 98 129 161 174 180 183  
  Jack Arends, Adan Nieves, George Oliver, Benjamin Armbruster, Brayden Trello, Curtis Roselle


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association