IESA Track & Field
2019 Class AA State Qualifiers
Last updated 5/16/2019 8:00:13 AM
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (28)
Friday 5/17/2019
Charlie Gentle  Maroa-Forsyth 
Paul Migas  Antioch 
Tyler Deluca  Minooka 
Cooper Schaad  Geneseo MS 
Zachary Galvicius  McHenry Parkland 
Sawyer Smith  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Griffin Kimbrel  Pana JHS 
Mason Gilpin  Carlinville 
Brandt Crews  New Berlin JHS 
10  Aiden Cody  Vandalia 
11  Austin Harting  Chatham Glenwood 
12  Noah Misukonis  Bloomington JHS 
13  Michael Matesa  Staunton 
14  Grant Kattenbraker  Charleston 
15  Ty Clark  Mahomet-Seymour 
16  Brett Bushue  Sullivan 
17  Drake Howard  Taylorville JHS 
18  Brayden McFarland  Downs Tri-Valley 
19  Mitchel Lowe  Hillsboro 
20  Sean Mullen  Grayslake 
21  Daymeon Bond  Robinson Nuttall 
22  Nathan Steers  Bloomington JHS 
23  Brayden Morse  Farmington Central 
24  Brennan Harris  Tolono Unity 
25  Travis Kellogg  Sandwich 
26  Donovan Lewis  Forrest Prairie Central 
27  Nick Taylor  Belvidere South 
28  Leo Cardenas  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (28)
Friday 5/17/2019
Ann Wirth  Geneseo MS 
Rylee Lydon  Crystal Lake Beardsley 
Jamila Mitchell  Markham Prairie-Hills 
Grace Rodebaugh  Mahomet-Seymour 
Ava Rademacker  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Meghann Hartmann  Batavia Rotolo 
Emma Babb  Macon Meridian 
Kasha Muraski  Crystal Lake Bernotas 
Kimani Campbell  Country Club Hills Southwood 
10  Jennica Ciesiel  Mt. Morris Rahn 
11  Samantha Veto  Moline Wilson 
12  Grace Kingsbury  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
13  Karissa Clawson  Sycamore 
14  Kennedy Adair  Macomb 
15  Elyse Heinold  Morton JHS 
16  Brianna Dixson  Urbana MS 
17  Lillian Ghere  Mattoon 
18  Whitney Rumbold  Tremont 
19  Kennedy Willard  Matteson Colin Powell 
20  Jaylee Mills  Wilmington 
21  Ella Speer  Libertyville Highland MS 
22  Paige Bogenski  McHenry MS 
23  Julia Goodrich  Lake Zurich North 
25  Amara Thomas  Rock Falls 
26  Katherine Lytle  Arlington Heights South 
27  Emma Ford  Poplar Grove North Boone 
28  Di'Najhia Griggs  East St. Louis Lincoln 
29  Jaime Kohn  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (27)
Friday 5/17/2019
Kaden Feagin  Arthur 
Keith Gilchrese  Alton 
Chase Helvey  Gillespie 
Haden Stark  Pana JHS 
Kareem Hamouri  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Jackson Seal  Normal Kingsley 
John Gore  Matteson Colin Powell 
Tommy Spiegelman  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Ja'Marion Clark  Danville North Ridge 
10  Micah Wong  Morton JHS 
11  Jack Western  Pleasant Plains 
12  Chris Taylor  Normal Chiddix 
13  Rylan Bachman  Eureka 
14  Van Jongen  Homer Glen Homer 
15  Aaron Hayes  Edwardsville Liberty 
16  Kody Waszak  Lake Villa Palombi 
17  Skyler Stephens  Peru Parkside 
18  Dain Hamilton  Roscoe 
19  Dashawn Brownlee  Springfield Grant 
20  Graham Glover  Dunlap MS 
21  Ryan Whitwell  Batavia Rotolo 
22  Quebarei Williams  Calumet City Dolton 149 
23  Daniel Marynevych  Round Lake Park 
24  Matthew Lucas  Joy Mercer County 
25  Damon Walters  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
26  Matthew Bressler  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
27  Esteban Anaye  Peotone 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (30)
Friday 5/17/2019
Zion Levy  Gurnee Woodland 
Claire Allen  Sandwich 
Olivia Meskan  Sherrard JHS 
Emily Schoen  Gillespie 
Elizabeth Mois  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Alicia Cross  East St. Louis Clark 
Drayanna Deboef  Geneseo MS 
Rylie Bozarth  Pekin Broadmoor 
Shiloh Lemons  Pittsfield Pikeland 
10  Reese Garland  Oak Park Julian 
11  Ruth Gallardo  Bloomington Evans 
12  Savannah Orgeron  Mahomet-Seymour 
13  Nevaeh Essien  Champaign Jefferson 
14  Rachael Mennenga  Morton JHS 
15  Kaitlyn Rojas  Yorkville 
16  Rickale Green  East St. Louis Clark 
17  Jalynn Burress  Matteson Huth 
18  Shay Myers  Dixon Reagan 
19  Anna Webel  Farmington Central 
20  Karen Willaredt  Granite City Coolidge 
21  Josie Hummel  Bloomington Evans 
22  Claire Black  Chatham Glenwood 
23  Haley Neuwirth  Ingleside Gavin South 
24  Makenzie Hendrickson  Belvidere South 
25  Daytona Fowler  Warrensburg-Latham 
26  Parker White  Long Grove Woodlawn 
27  Shelby Bowles  Vandalia 
28  Alexis Vaughn  Minooka 
29  Georgianna Crudele  Arlington Heights South 
30  Kyndall Jackson  Lansing Heritage 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (40)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Alex Sohn  Normal Kingsley 
Isaac Webb  Clinton 
Cooper Starks  Girard North Mac 
Damian Alsup  Manteno 
Reese Bussmann  Gillespie 
Kaiden Miller  Round Lake Park 
Austin Robinson  Springfield Washington 
Vicente Reyes  Round Lake Park 
Luke Williams  Edwardsville Liberty 
10  Michael Raymond  Normal Chiddix 
11  David Russell  Chillicothe 
12  Anthony Cunningham  East St. Louis Clark 
13  Andrew Griffin  Girard North Mac 
14  Boston Bower  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
15  Jacob Klink  Roscoe 
16  Brandon Rudd  Alton 
17  Travis Jones  Herscher Limestone 
18  Carmello Taylor  Edwardsville Liberty 
19  Anthoney Deavers  Normal Chiddix 
20  Aaron Kavajecz  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
21  Dylan Schmidt  Algonquin Heineman 
22  Vaughn Myers  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
23  Amarion Paxton  Clifton Nash 
24  Ajani Rush  Glenwood Brookwood 
25  Kendall Swanson  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
26  Treyson Hardges  Galesburg Churchill 
27  Michael Alberts  Clifton Nash 
28  Shawn Harrington-Mckinney  Loves Park Harlem 
29  Caron Banks  Quincy 
30  Tristian Wazny  Bourbonnais UGC 
31  Malakai Correa  Canton Ingersoll 
32  Henry Woods  Calumet Park Calumet 
33  Kaden Gregory  Pontiac JHS 
34  Austin Frederkisen  New Lenox Liberty 
35  Jacob Wickham  Newton Jasper County 
36  Brandon Almaria  Antioch 
37  Chris Farrell  Lisle 
38  Rylan Ramsdell  Dixon Reagan 
39  Dylan Lew  Highland Park Edgewood 
40  Zach Ott  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (32)
Friday 5/17/2019
Laura Hewitt  Piasa Southwestern 
Sophia Thormeyer  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Emma Kavanagh  Barrington Prairie 
Mallory Cerentano  Edwardsville Liberty 
Caleigh Geijer  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Lydia Burns  Algonquin Heineman 
Hannah Gibson  Carlinville 
Addie Stadsholt  Athens 
Abby Davis  Pekin Broadmoor 
10  Morgan Foes  Princeton Logan 
11  Olivia Marshall  Geneseo MS 
12  Graham Cobb-Gulledge  Edwardsville Lincoln 
13  Allyson Beatty  Loves Park Harlem 
14  Amy Hardimon  Alton 
15  Rebecca Perry  Matteson Colin Powell 
16  Rosin Grandberry  Arlington Heights South 
17  Veronica Bafia  Homer Glen Homer 
18  Angelina Thomas  Bethalto Trimpe 
19  Morgan Richards  Princeton Logan 
20  Kaylee Hensley  Johnsburg JHS 
21  Annika Rhodes  Litchfield 
22  Gracie Glaub  Washington Central 
23  Addison Stasiak  New Lenox Liberty 
24  Sarah Cross  Stanford Olympia 
25  Abbie Lewis  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
26  Savannah Shumate  Gibson City GCMS 
27  Haley Hayes  Robinson Nuttall 
28  Ava Hampton  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
29  Ava Cupples  Wilmington 
30  Tamara Harden  Champaign Jefferson 
31  Janese Donald-Carter  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
32  Jordan Flowers  Glenwood Brookwood 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (36)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Nick Feather  Clinton 
Jace Hackman  Pekin Edison 
Dalton Harrison  Mt. Zion 
Dalton Brown  Edwardsville Liberty 
Alexander Zarlatanes  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
Micah McGuire  Danville North Ridge 
Wyatt Mammen  Lincoln JHS 
Brock Trimble  St. Joseph 
Iose Epenesa  Edwardsville Lincoln 
10  Hank Alvey  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
11  Karson Banister  Geneseo MS 
12  Lincoln Adams  Lake Zurich South 
13  Sean Mork  Island Lake Matthews 
14  Logan Heinen  New Lenox Liberty 
15  Brock Newberry  Clinton 
16  Payne Miller  Princeton Logan 
17  Brady Boehm  Shelbyville Moulton 
18  Dallas Gorski  Homer Glen Homer 
19  Wyatt Kolnsberg  Edwardsville Liberty 
20  Jacob Bischoff  Downs Tri-Valley 
21  Caden Cowles  Cary 
22  Jack Kaylor  Gillespie 
23  Jack Crudele  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
24  Alex Weller  Girard North Mac 
25  Ean Couch  Wilmington 
26  Kyle M. Collins  Homer Glen Homer 
27  Simon Michaels  Beecher 
28  Patrick Stroup  Morris GS 
29  Donald Collin  DeKalb Huntley 
30  Cody Bell  Charleston 
31  Izaac Luckey  New Berlin JHS 
32  Kai Morrow  Metamora GS 
33  Justin Scott  River Forest Roosevelt 
34  Sebastian Dipuma  Rockford Christian 
35  Jerrico Rodriguez  Chicago Heights Washington 
36  Ethan Ortega  Gurnee Woodland 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (32)
Friday 5/17/2019
Kenneth Buchanan  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Joviono Howard  Cahokia Wirth 
Carson Lehman  Eureka 
Zac Heuermann  Washington MS 
Ian Homier  Chatham Glenwood 
Ryan Usher  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Zach Goss  Channahon 
Renick Miller  Mokena 
Douglas Plaxico  Rockford Flinn 
10  Amarie Richardson  Galesburg Lombard 
11  Jim Feeney  Coal City 
12  Joshua Berry  Lansing Heritage 
13  Aric Johnson  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
14  Dane Hitchcock  Farmington Central 
15  Jordan Dorsey  Lansing Memorial 
16  Jack Mettemeyer  Quincy 
17  Braxton Mitchell  Maroa-Forsyth 
18  Cj Perzee  Onarga Iroquois West 
19  Aiden Hu-Lowenthal  Chicago Latin School 
20  Elijah Beltran  Lockport Oak Prairie 
21  Carson Brownfield  Flossmoor Parker 
22  Josh Cates  Williamsville 
23  Travin Stalls  Freeport 
24  Kyden Boyer  Marshall JHS 
25  Dakota Stevens  New Lenox Liberty 
26  Seth Rupert  Quincy 
27  Sean Mullen  Grayslake 
28  Noah Heiber  Arlington Heights South 
29  Brayden Veil  Lake Zurich North 
30  Treshaun Starks  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
31  Paul Migas  Antioch 
32  Malik Allen  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (36)
Friday 5/17/2019
Jaden Bossie  University Park Crete Monee 
Myrion Hogue  Matteson Huth 
Josh Franklin  University Park Crete Monee 
Ajani Rush  Glenwood Brookwood 
Jackson Kern  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Jake McEntee  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Sam Drey  Shorewood Troy 
Nicholas Deloach  Cahokia Wirth 
Keshawn Lyons  Cahokia Wirth 
10  David Woloszczuk-Mrugala  Minooka 
11  Saiheed Jah  Moline John Deere 
12  Maurice Burkes  Kankakee JHS 
13  Broc McClendon  Matteson Colin Powell 
14  Demarlynn Taylor  East St. Louis Clark 
15  Kael Ryan  Sterling Challand 
16  Kyle Long  Pleasant Plains 
17  Ryan Mc Elroy  Lansing Heritage 
18  Evan Dugger  Alton 
19  Austin Robinson  Springfield Washington 
20  Aaron Andrande  Metamora GS 
21  Artez Hansen  Springfield Grant 
22  Matthew Thomas  Danville North Ridge 
23  Jack Towner  Manhattan 
24  Peyton Locke  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
25  Colin Kennedy  Dunlap MS 
26  Dane McLeland  Belvidere South 
27  Eric Williams  Calumet City Dolton 149 
28  Tyler Walenga  Frankfort Summit Hill 
29  Ben Snider  Long Grove Woodlawn 
30  Matthew Marsaglia  Normal Parkside 
31  Joshua Carli  Romeoville Martinez 
32  Ben Mathews  Batavia Rotolo 
33  Caleb Miller  Robinson Nuttall 
34  Dean Chisolm  Lake Villa Palombi 
35  Tommy Spiegelman  Arlington Heights Thomas 
36  Cole Matulenko  Libertyville Highland MS 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (30)
Friday 5/17/2019
Kamoriae Wilson  Jacksonville MS 
Ikel Lawrence  Cahokia Wirth 
Brooklyn Mainland  Macomb 
Briana Ritchie  Tolono Unity 
Delaney Taets  Orion 
Trinity Williams  DeKalb Huntley 
Veronica Matuszewski  Pontiac JHS 
Tessa Smith  Antioch 
Miyah Fox  Princeton Logan 
10  Marisa Zane  Robinson Nuttall 
11  Rebecca Neupauer  Pittsfield Pikeland 
12  Kaylee Cowhick  New Berlin JHS 
13  Rylea Hodge  Effingham JHS 
14  Cailynn Sheard  Cahokia Wirth 
15  Aaleyiah Haughton  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
16  Chloe Carpenter  Tremont 
17  Areonna Craine  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
18  Makhyia Stephen  Maroa-Forsyth 
20  Mia Zenere  Mokena 
21  Ella Cline  Lockport Oak Prairie 
22  Na'Kyrah Cooks  Kankakee JHS 
23  Kamrin Reniguntala  Manhattan 
24  Kierstin Dykes  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
25  Janel Reed  Calumet City Dolton 149 
26  Brianna Domaleczny  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
27  Anabella Perry  Round Lake Magee 
28  Kaily Lindquist  Williamsville 
29  Jaden Roat  Lockport Oak Prairie 
30  Gracie Magis  Lisle 
31  Peyton Debruyne  Belvidere Central 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (28)
Friday 5/17/2019
Ana-Liese Torian  Lansing Memorial 
Cambria Geyer  Tremont 
Joycelyn Crum  Lake Villa Palombi 
Mia Jackson  Peoria Washington 
Brianna Dixson  Urbana MS 
Isa Ibarra  Princeton Logan 
Audrey Cooper  Coal City 
Natalie Prairie  Clifton Nash 
Kylie Murphy  Manhattan 
10  Ainsley Holthaus  Macomb 
11  Abby Hayes  Libertyville Highland MS 
12  Kenna Wisniewski  Wauconda 
13  Ella Ausmus  Eureka 
14  Anna Andretich  Homer Glen Homer 
15  Morgan Lemon  Litchfield 
16  Julia Kraus  Antioch 
17  Kelli Kagel  Bloomington Evans 
18  Tania Boombo  Bloomington JHS 
19  Phoebe Shoemaker  Geneseo MS 
20  Katie Melzer  Yorkville 
21  Katherine Lytle  Arlington Heights South 
22  Courtney Beck  Effingham JHS 
23  Indigo Sterud  South Beloit Willowbrook 
24  Aleese Trimingham  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
25  Emily Thiesse  Oak Park Julian 
26  Kaylin Moreland  Macon Meridian 
27  Bella Dugger  Bethalto Trimpe 
28  Sophie Engerman  Deerfield Caruso 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (35)
Friday 5/17/2019
Allison Ince  Normal Kingsley 
Isabella Marsico  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Arlie Akers  Morton JHS 
Nina Fiore  Belvidere South 
Gabriella Moreman  Danville North Ridge 
Maura Hanrahan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Julia Mingus  East Peoria Central 
Olivia Corson  Normal Chiddix 
Kiersten White  Manhattan 
10  Raegen Stringer  Tolono Unity 
11  Erica Woodard  Tolono Unity 
12  Carolina Gallegos  Minooka 
13  Emma Smith  Dixon Reagan 
14  Hadley Ferrero  Crystal Lake Bernotas 
15  Makayla Kelly  Frankfort Summit Hill 
16  Adeline Snoeyink  Normal Kingsley 
17  Ava Gorrie  Chatham Glenwood 
18  Sophia Flowers  Romeoville Lukancic 
19  Olivia Heinze  Quincy 
20  Sydney Lukancic  Shorewood Troy 
21  Emma Fricano  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
22  Mia Kotler  Chicago Latin School 
23  Ella Goodman  Taylorville JHS 
24  Celeste Gram  Mt. Zion 
25  Keeley Mick  Dixon Reagan 
26  Alyssa Molinaro  Barrington Prairie 
27  Maggie Spallasso  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
28  Josephine Ralph  Springfield Franklin 
29  Lily Ginsberg  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
30  Lyndsey Miller  Alton 
31  Malayia Higgins  Pekin Broadmoor 
32  Halle Gower  Robinson Nuttall 
33  Isabella Domier  Round Lake Park 
34  Grace Mullin  Flossmoor Parker 
35  Sophia Santiago  Joy Mercer County 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (37)
Friday 5/17/2019
Joshua Weeks  Morton JHS 
Zac Laird  Athens 
Trey Sato  Round Lake Park 
Yonas Wuthrich  Morton JHS 
John Vagnoni  Grayslake 
Dale Johnson  Sterling Challand 
Chris Bandy  New Berlin JHS 
Leo Maupin  Monticello 
Sachit Muduli  Normal Kingsley 
10  Carson Lehman  Eureka 
11  Anthony Donald  Springfield Franklin 
12  Drew Hittmeier  Mt. Zion 
13  Charles Blackmer  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
14  Haven Gronewold  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
15  Luke Grubbs  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
16  Ebenezer Gideon  Bourbonnais UGC 
17  Carlo Lissuzzo  River Forest Roosevelt 
18  Ayvin Bunton  Litchfield 
19  Isaac Crumrine  Riverton 
20  Kacper Gwizdz  Cary 
21  Garrett Lundgren  Oak Park Julian 
22  Rylan Good  Monticello 
23  Julian Dayton  Moline Wilson 
24  Davin Tietz  Mahomet-Seymour 
25  Ryan Moats  Gurnee Woodland 
26  Jaden Gutierrez  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
27  Nelson Mitchell  Chicago Latin School 
28  Derek Steinert  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
29  John Ihrke  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
30  Aiden Musick  Wilmette JHS 
31  Bryson Denney  Tolono Unity 
32  John Martin  Farmington Central 
33  Darian Arteaga  Shorewood Troy 
34  Weston Foward  Rockford Christian 
35  Will Gelon  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
36  Ryan Forlines  Shelbyville Moulton 
37  John Hockenberry  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (36)
Friday 5/17/2019
Marissa Roggensack  Winnebago 
Rose Sheridan  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Mabry Bruhn  Monticello 
Saniya Mathew  Dunlap MS 
Lilliana Bednarek  Batavia Rotolo 
Brenda Torres  Wheeling Holmes 
Makenna Edwards  Yorkville 
Brooke Johnston  Lake Zurich North 
Sofia Munoz  Mt. Zion 
10  Maja Wegrowski  Wheeling London 
11  Ava Thomas  Batavia Rotolo 
12  Michelle Gasmund  Rockford Flinn 
13  Rachel Karceski  Minooka 
14  Gabi Makowski  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
15  Kaylee Woolery  Winnebago 
16  Gabriella McCollom  Minooka 
17  Catherine McCabe  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
18  Riley Knoyle  Edwardsville Lincoln 
19  Alli Gonnella  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
20  Alexandria Meyers  Quincy 
21  Annette Ferrero  Crystal Lake Bernotas 
22  Olivia Palmberg  Lake Forest Deer Path 
23  Durbin Thomas  Mahomet-Seymour 
24  Caroline Turner  Lockport Oak Prairie 
25  Hannah Laubach  Lake Zurich North 
26  Maddie Perez  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
27  Ella Maldonado  New Lenox Martino 
28  Megan Metz  Normal Kingsley 
29  Renee Skiera  Arlington Heights Thomas 
30  Jenna Kerr  Barrington Station 
31  Brooklyn Bender  Marshall JHS 
32  Sierra Compton  Hillsboro 
33  Camryn Reedy  Tolono Unity 
34  Tatym Lamprecht  East Peoria Central 
35  Jaide Flowers  Geneseo MS 
36  Daija Brown  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (29)
Friday 5/17/2019
Riley Newport  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Quintin Lowe  Batavia Rotolo 
Leighton Dietz  Burlington Central 
Jack Roberts  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Caleb Levy  Gurnee Woodland 
Will Taylor  Geneseo MS 
Brock Richards  Maroa-Forsyth 
Gabriel Difanis  Mahomet-Seymour 
John Westendorf  Effingham JHS 
10  Brandt Henderson  Normal Kingsley 
11  Romeo Grembowicz  Shorewood Troy 
12  Eric Barajas  Beach Park 
13  Mitchell Burgin  Chatham Glenwood 
14  Grant Miller  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
15  Akili Parekh  Chicago Latin School 
16  Skylier Riddle  Normal Kingsley 
17  Owen Billie  Batavia Rotolo 
18  Matthew Gray  East Peoria Central 
19  Jackson Gilbert  Urbana MS 
20  Zachary Balzer  Minooka 
21  Karson Hollander  Crystal Lake Bernotas 
22  Brayden Bock  Dixon Reagan 
23  Mario Torres  Wheeling London 
24  Owen Gruben  Edwardsville Lincoln 
25  Nathan Dahl  Williamsville 
26  Aidan Knappstein  Lake Zurich North 
27  Lyons Buckley  Roscoe 
28  Dane Ivancevic  Flossmoor Parker 
29  Braden Cox  Dunlap MS 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (34)
Friday 5/17/2019
Maziah Shelton  Shorewood Troy 
Mia Zenere  Mokena 
Malayia Higgins  Pekin Broadmoor 
Breann Miller  Springfield Franklin 
Riley Mendenhall  Williamsville 
Katelyn Moore  Tolono Unity 
Gabby Lucas  Washington MS 
Aubrey Phillips  Morris Saratoga 
Saige Althoff  Effingham JHS 
10  Chyne Lewis  New Lenox Liberty 
11  Azalia Hoover  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Cayla Oakley  Girard North Mac 
13  Ikel Lawrence  Cahokia Wirth 
14  Lauren Vaughn  Bethalto Trimpe 
15  Reagan Little  Tolono Unity 
16  Tearni Bomar  Sycamore 
17  Gianna Bianco  Staunton 
18  Bella Gregory  Metamora GS 
19  Emily Maple  Mattoon 
20  Lexi Trexler  Jerseyville Community 
21  Ashley Stiefer  Crystal Lake Beardsley 
22  Ashli Bonds  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
23  Peyton LeFevers  Lemont Old Quarry 
24  Avery Cooper  Lake Zurich North 
25  Isabella Rigaud  DeKalb Huntley 
26  Jazmine Thomas  Bloomington JHS 
27  Macy Reed  St. Joseph 
28  Isabella Esparza  Woodridge Jefferson 
29  Kenna Wubbena  Mt. Morris Rahn 
30  Josephine Caliendo  Grayslake 
31  Lexi Carter  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
32  Nora Fink  Arlington Heights Thomas 
33  Ava Armstrong  Belvidere South 
34  Makayla Townsend  Lansing Heritage 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (27)
Friday 5/17/2019
Ikki Takahashi  Barrington Prairie 
Aidan Gowin  Lincoln JHS 
Mason Phillips  River Forest Roosevelt 
Gerard Tegbede  East Peoria Central 
Aric Johnson  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Javius Catlin  Belvidere South 
Malik Allen  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Jacob Weeks  Bloomington Evans 
Monty Snyder  Monticello 
10  Braxton Mitchell  Maroa-Forsyth 
11  Andrew Spurlock  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
12  Mason Lyttaker  Williamsville 
13  Drew Munch  New Lenox Liberty 
14  Carter Laudeman  Morris Saratoga 
15  Kerr Bauman  Pontiac JHS 
16  Daquan Wandland  Danville North Ridge 
17  Racine Cathion  Cahokia Wirth 
18  James Cummings  Springfield Lincoln 
19  Landon Waldrop  Arthur 
20  Nolan Schaefer  Pekin Edison 
21  Jayden Jones  Macomb 
22  Joshua Berry  Lansing Heritage 
23  Christian Bretado  Kewanee Central 
24  Eli Shoufer  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
25  Torey French  Beach Park 
26  James Wadsworth  Morrison JHS 
27  Yunseong Jang  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (28)
Friday 5/17/2019
Laura Hewitt  Piasa Southwestern 
Amy Hardimon  Alton 
Ciera Turner  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Mallory Cerentano  Edwardsville Liberty 
Abby Davis  Pekin Broadmoor 
Caleigh Geijer  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Laila Richardson  Minooka 
Carley Anderson  Galesburg Churchill 
Morgan Richards  Princeton Logan 
10  Lana Kerley  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
11  Jessica Pitman  Dixon Reagan 
12  Natalie Boyd  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
13  Rosin Grandberry  Arlington Heights South 
14  Addie Stadsholt  Athens 
15  Emma Kavanagh  Barrington Prairie 
16  Emily Weigle  Dixon Reagan 
17  Marissa Heironimus  New Berlin JHS 
18  Tylar Whitaker  Country Club Hills Southwood 
19  Teygen Sewell  Mattoon 
20  Tamara Harden  Champaign Jefferson 
21  Delaney Blancett  Ingleside Big Hollow 
22  Kelcie Logan  Loves Park Harlem 
23  Ava Hampton  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
24  N McQuirter  Normal Kingsley 
25  Khareah Horton  Calumet City Dolton 149 
26  Georgia Harvell  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
27  Abbie Lewis  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
28  Christiana Ostrander  Lemont Old Quarry 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Javon Clark  Alton 
Jamil Thomas  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Payne Miller  Princeton Logan 
Ney Ericson  Sycamore 
Iose Epenesa  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Bennett Williams  Princeton Logan 
Dalton Harrison  Mt. Zion 
Jace Hackman  Pekin Edison 
Dalton Brown  Edwardsville Liberty 
10  Jaydon Wright  Kankakee JHS 
11  Izaac Luckey  New Berlin JHS 
12  Theodis Belt  East St. Louis Clark 
13  Malachi Paplanus  Algonquin Heineman 
14  Tug Schwab  Litchfield 
15  Nick Feather  Clinton 
16  Daniel Alfaro  Wheeling London 
17  Vukasin Dejkovic  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
18  Reiker Cho  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
19  Brady Betustak  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
20  Wyatt Kolnsberg  Edwardsville Liberty 
21  Brock Newberry  Clinton 
22  Evan Yates  Danville North Ridge 
24  Danial York  Washington MS 
25  Xavier Edwards  Mattoon 
26  Ethan Lathan  Rockford Christian 
27  Jacob Arnold  Johnsburg JHS 
28  Jesse Frederiksen  New Lenox Liberty 
29  Michael Martinez  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
30  Brayden Johnson  Williamsville 
31  Katimahmud Goldsmith  Grayslake 
32  Jordan Petty  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (40)
Friday 5/17/2019
Katie Stewart  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Anna Webel  Farmington Central 
Amelia Howard  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Carrington Gray  Pontiac JHS 
Emma Klemm  Chatham Glenwood 
Tetee Jallah  Springfield Franklin 
Allyson Panzloff  Algonquin Heineman 
Sharron Kagan  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Rickale Green  East St. Louis Clark 
10  Kaitlyn Morningstar  Edwardsville Lincoln 
11  Claire Allen  Sandwich 
12  Drayanna Deboef  Geneseo MS 
13  Karen Willaredt  Granite City Coolidge 
14  Elishka Little  Bethalto Trimpe 
15  Zion Levy  Gurnee Woodland 
16  Julia Stobie  Edwardsville Lincoln 
17  Alex Frailey  Hillsboro 
18  Emily Schoen  Gillespie 
19  Daytona Fowler  Warrensburg-Latham 
20  Olivia Meskan  Sherrard JHS 
21  Lexi Finnicum  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
22  Graci Guenether  Pekin Broadmoor 
23  Kailey White  Manhattan 
24  Bracie Barnes  Mt. Zion 
25  Lila Howard  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
26  Abigail Gomon  Winnebago 
27  Stephanie Hansing  Normal Chiddix 
28  Savannah Orgeron  Mahomet-Seymour 
29  Nailah Anders  Moline Wilson 
30  Natalie DeFord  Germantown Hills 
31  Caitlyn Burgess  Manhattan 
32  Adi Scott  Marshall JHS 
33  Emily Curtis  Rantoul Eater 
34  Alice Mihas  Chicago Latin School 
35  Amanda Harris  South Beloit Willowbrook 
36  Alexandra Dicanio  Lake Zurich South 
37  Maggie Groos  Cary 
38  Kameara Kurns  Flossmoor Parker 
39  Brynna Wheeler  Crystal Lake Beardsley 
40  Madeline Heil  Bourbonnais UGC 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Ashton Noble  Roxana 
Michael Raymond  Normal Chiddix 
Camden Rosche  Rockford Christian 
Jack Bronzy  Batavia Rotolo 
Michael Alberts  Clifton Nash 
Reese Bussmann  Gillespie 
Robert Byron  Mahomet-Seymour 
David Russell  Chillicothe 
Seth Varble  Clinton 
10  Ryan Whitwell  Batavia Rotolo 
11  Brayden Beckham  Pekin Broadmoor 
12  Vaughn Myers  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
13  Noah Alms  Roscoe 
14  Jacob Maxwell  Marshall JHS 
15  Ethan Davis  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
16  Max Slater  New Lenox Liberty 
17  Isaac Webb  Clinton 
18  Nicholas Harris  Mahomet-Seymour 
19  Kayden Snelling  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
20  Max Brady  Maroa-Forsyth 
21  Kendall Swanson  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
22  Shamar Richardson  Springfield Washington 
23  Mason McKim  Crystal Lake Beardsley 
24  Damian Alsup  Manteno 
25  Caden Anstedt  Pittsfield Pikeland 
26  Matt Kingsbury  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
27  Nikolas Pusic  Cary 
28  Yuriy Guerrero  Sterling Challand 
29  Chris Farrell  Lisle 
30  Benjamin Jablonski  Eureka 
31  Thomas Elster  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
32  Jason Powley  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
33  Brandon Woods  Lansing Heritage 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (34)
Friday 5/17/2019
Adrianna Wright  University Park Crete Monee 
Keymora Hayes  Cahokia Wirth 
Katelyn Lehnen  Chatham Glenwood 
Dakota Dixon  Flossmoor Parker 
Sofia Ray  Litchfield 
Morgan Pork  Shorewood Troy 
Paige Sanders  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Kelecia Mangue  Champaign Franklin 
Jazmin West  Normal Kingsley 
10  Tierra Abner  Shorewood Troy 
11  Emma Harvey  Romeoville Lukancic 
12  Syriah Boyd  Galesburg Churchill 
13  Mariah Quinn  Germantown Hills 
14  Sydney Jones  Edwardsville Liberty 
15  Cailynn Sheard  Cahokia Wirth 
16  Reese Mitchell  Bloomington Evans 
17  Kristyn Johnson  Bolingbrook Brooks 
18  Kariana Merriweather  Normal Kingsley 
19  Mary-Kathleen Stalling  Flossmoor Parker 
20  Anna Aulwes  Sterling Challand 
21  Addison Shrader  Charleston 
22  Daniya Holmes  East St. Louis Lincoln 
23  Lena Jackson  Peoria Washington 
24  Ava Walsh  Lake Forest Deer Path 
25  Jasmine McCaskel  Richmond Nippersink 
26  Ogechi Iwuagwu  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
27  Tazzariah Wesley-Johnson  Champaign Jefferson 
28  Lynlee Jubin-Haugen  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
29  Natalyia Stallings  Rockford Eisenhower 
30  Trinity Williams  DeKalb Huntley 
31  Kayla Whitman  Calumet City Dolton 149 
32  Nikeya Walker  Springfield Lincoln 
33  Logan Howard  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
34  Samaria Green  Lansing Memorial 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (33)
Friday 5/17/2019
Peter Baxton  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Tyler Lofton  University Park Crete Monee 
Wade Welke  Homer Glen Homer 
Cade Serauskis  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Plamedi Nseka  Galesburg Churchill 
Jayon Morrow  Kankakee JHS 
Jarmanuel Holman  Cahokia Wirth 
Garry McDermott  New Lenox Liberty 
Da Shon Miller  East St. Louis Lincoln 
10  Joshua Board  Matteson Huth 
11  Sean Rockwell  Richmond Nippersink 
12  Jalil Collins  Cahokia Wirth 
13  Tony Phillips  Kankakee JHS 
14  Terrell King  Urbana MS 
15  Tommy Davis  Normal Chiddix 
16  Ethan Martin  Minooka 
17  Edwin Evans  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
18  Alex Pavlov  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
19  Tysean Griffin  Markham Prairie-Hills 
20  Rasheed Johnson  Rockford Flinn 
21  Eli Bach  New Lenox Liberty 
22  William Moroney  Oak Park Julian 
23  Nolan Schaefer  Pekin Edison 
24  Tyrise Armstrong  Gurnee Woodland 
25  Jacob Ahlberg  Chatham Glenwood 
26  Eden Trotter-Krahn  Winnebago 
27  Zac Heuermann  Washington MS 
28  Hugo Rincon  Lansing Memorial 
29  Talen Tate  DeKalb Huntley 
30  Brandon Schultz  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
31  Javaris Pittmon  Calumet City Dolton 149 
32  Isaac Flowers  Newton Jasper County 
33  Dayon Melton  Springfield Franklin 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (31)
Friday 5/17/2019
Ana-Liese Torian  Lansing Memorial 
Jaela Pierson  Dunlap MS 
Kenna Wisniewski  Wauconda 
Allie Delost  Metamora GS 
Aniya Adkins  Homewood Hart 
Mia Jackson  Peoria Washington 
Alexandra Danca  Johnsburg JHS 
Dawson Wright  Gurnee Woodland 
Kaitlyn Ramage  Germantown Hills 
10  Sariyah Watson  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
11  Kaitlyn Hutchinson  New Lenox Martino 
12  Alivia Czaplicki  Lockport Oak Prairie 
13  Omani Hagerman  Homewood Hart 
14  Jayda Cruz  Rockford Eisenhower 
15  Jailah Pelly  East St. Louis Lincoln 
16  Deja Anderson  Springfield Grant 
17  Alycia Triplett  Charleston 
18  Cambria Geyer  Tremont 
19  Jolena Site  Rockford Eisenhower 
20  Kyra Chaney  Gurnee Viking 
21  Braelyn Alexander  Champaign Franklin 
22  Navaeh Lowe  Kankakee JHS 
23  Teagan Morley  Pleasant Plains 
24  Makaiha Moore  Knoxville JHS 
25  Jamie Williams  Matteson Colin Powell 
26  Alexis Lacy  Freeport 
27  Lauren Mitchell  Bolingbrook Brooks 
28  Rose Talbert  Monticello 
29  Ava Mecir  Long Grove Woodlawn 
30  Angelina Agalianos  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
31  Damya Williams  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (33)
Friday 5/17/2019
Kaden Brown  Girard North Mac 
Octavius Peterson-Turner  Lisle 
Jaden Saunders  Chatham Glenwood 
James Harris  Springfield Grant 
Gabe Zeigler-Harris  East Peoria Central 
John Gore  Matteson Colin Powell 
Daniel Lacey  Champaign Jefferson 
Andre Copeland  Shorewood Troy 
Michael Doneske  Homer Glen Homer 
10  Quartez Anderson  Chatham Glenwood 
11  Nathan Van Witzenburg  Crystal Lake Bernotas 
12  Aaron Hayes  Edwardsville Liberty 
13  Carlos Atkins  East St. Louis Clark 
14  Jacob Dahlin  New Lenox Liberty 
15  Roderick Carter  Calumet City Dolton 149 
16  Kaden Feagin  Arthur 
17  James Major  Lansing Memorial 
18  Jr Pierscionek  Shorewood Troy 
19  Myrion Hogue  Matteson Huth 
20  Jaden Bossie  University Park Crete Monee 
21  Jerry Thurman  Matteson Colin Powell 
22  Keith Gilchrese  Alton 
23  Peyton Locke  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
24  Marquan Howard  DeKalb Huntley 
25  Cael Hiser  Channahon 
26  Isaiah Kobbeman  Rock Falls 
27  Adrien Agee  Rockford Flinn 
28  Lashawn Wallace  Canton Ingersoll 
29  Ty Harden  Gibson City GCMS 
30  Rani Elremaily  Lake Zurich North 
31  Aiden Orlando  Arlington Heights South 
32  Danari Bowden  Calumet City Dolton 149 
33  Patrick Sengco  Gurnee Viking 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (29)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Tyler Petersen  Bloomington JHS 
Drew Fehr  Forrest Prairie Central 
Kyle Hensley  Mt. Zion 
Evan Alexander  Rochester 
Madixx Morris  Maroa-Forsyth 
Valient Walsh  Mahomet-Seymour 
Caden Smith  Grayslake 
Andy Knox  Downs Tri-Valley 
Brandon Moorman  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
10  Ben Cribbs  Monticello 
11  Kaden Johnson  Rochester 
12  Logan Stedman  Tremont 
13  Andrew Undesser  Minooka 
14  Jacob Janke  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Austin Wiegand  Eureka 
16  Joe Davis  Girard North Mac 
17  Bo Hilbert  Pana JHS 
18  Caleb Oakley  Charleston 
19  Brandon Bray  Chatham Glenwood 
20  Cade Wellman  New Berlin JHS 
21  Paul Cowgill  Litchfield 
22  Matthew Thomas  Danville North Ridge 
23  Cody Shouse  Normal Chiddix 
24  Jason Powley  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
25  Tanner Clayton  Hillsboro 
26  Jordan Whetstone  Riverton 
27  Brock Leenerman  Normal Parkside 
28  Kieron Rank  Burlington Central 
29  Jett Velligan  Homer Glen Homer 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Lucas Bixby  New Berlin JHS 
Gatlin Servis  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
Zac Heuermann  Washington MS 
Randy Clay  Long Grove Woodlawn 
Drew Neal  El Paso-Gridley 
Thomas Morgan  Herscher Limestone 
Chase Litwiller  Stanford Olympia 
Jack Mettemeyer  Quincy 
Donovan Starr  Bloomington Evans 
10  Ayden Salley  Barrington Station 
11  Kevin Crews  Springfield Lincoln 
12  Sencerre Brown  Normal Kingsley 
13  Joviono Howard  Cahokia Wirth 
14  Garry McDermott  New Lenox Liberty 
15  Luke Goss  Pekin Broadmoor 
16  Jackson Reade  Geneseo MS 
17  Ryan Usher  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
18  Tyler Buck  Tremont 
19  Casimir Jackson  Jacksonville MS 
20  Camden Raddatz  Effingham JHS 
21  Thomas Allen  Geneseo MS 
22  Will Ressler  Chillicothe 
23  Dylan McDonnell  New Lenox Liberty 
24  Aidan Lee  Pontiac JHS 
25  Kosta Zografos  Wauconda 
26  Connor McElligott  Batavia Rotolo 
27  Owen Frederick  Poplar Grove North Boone 
28  Mekhi Austin  Oak Park Brooks 
29  Gennaro Vergara  North Chicago Neal 
30  Jacob Rhodes  Stillman Valley Meridian 
31  Charles Miles  Lansing Memorial 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (36)
Friday 5/17/2019
Kelviona Johnson  Cahokia Wirth 
Ann Wirth  Geneseo MS 
Sage Bryning  Oak Park Julian 
Olivia Baca  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Braelyn Alexander  Champaign Franklin 
Macey Moore  Herscher Limestone 
Ava Maglaya  Romeoville Martinez 
Shelby Duncan  Bethalto Trimpe 
Hadley Lutz  Mt. Morris Rahn 
10  Morgan Lemon  Litchfield 
11  Audrey Cooper  Coal City 
12  Mariah Hobson  Princeton Logan 
13  Kenna Wisniewski  Wauconda 
14  Leah Adlaf  Maroa-Forsyth 
15  Allie Delost  Metamora GS 
16  Asha Billstrand  Harvard JHS 
17  Kaitlyn Hutchinson  New Lenox Martino 
18  Ciara Esper  Rockford Kennedy 
19  Emily Thiesse  Oak Park Julian 
20  Raina Wolf  Mt. Zion 
21  Mia Maglaya  Romeoville Martinez 
22  Deja Anderson  Springfield Grant 
23  Mariah Cade  Peoria Washington 
24  Laurel Munson  Eureka 
25  Ava Wight  Mt. Morris Rahn 
26  Rickyah Lane  Danville North Ridge 
27  Jessica Horwath  Barrington Prairie 
28  Sofia Munoz  Mt. Zion 
29  Kylie Murphy  Manhattan 
30  Jamie Williams  Matteson Colin Powell 
31  Rylee Lydon  Crystal Lake Beardsley 
32  Omani Hagerman  Homewood Hart 
33  Bria Tuttle  Jerseyville Community 
34  Cassidy Short  Sullivan 
35  Allison Wu  Long Grove Woodlawn 
36  Alana Nicholas  Grayslake 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (37)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Cahokia Wirth   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Shorewood Troy   
Bloomington Evans   
Bourbonnais UGC   
Kankakee JHS   
Jacksonville MS   
Charleston   
Auburn JHS at Divernon   
10  Calumet City Dolton 149   
11  Flossmoor Parker   
12  DeKalb Huntley   
13  University Park Crete Monee   
14  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
15  Shelbyville Moulton   
16  Alton   
17  Chatham Glenwood   
18  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
19  Matteson Colin Powell   
20  Champaign Jefferson   
21  Quincy   
22  Yorkville   
23  Johnsburg JHS   
24  Sherrard JHS   
25  Normal Parkside   
26  Macomb   
27  Williamsville   
28  New Lenox Liberty   
29  Orion   
30  Bethalto Trimpe   
31  Arlington Heights Thomas   
32  Stanford Olympia   
33  Romeoville Lukancic   
34  Rockford Kennedy   
35  Princeton Logan   
36  Gurnee Woodland   
37  Dunlap MS   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (34)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Cahokia Wirth   
Rockford Flinn   
Matteson Huth   
Kankakee JHS   
Shorewood Troy   
Belvidere South   
Urbana MS   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
10  Bloomington Evans   
11  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
12  Winnebago   
13  Alton   
14  Galesburg Lombard   
15  East St. Louis Lincoln   
16  Wilmette JHS   
17  Geneseo MS   
18  Bolingbrook Brooks   
19  Monticello   
20  Minooka   
21  Quincy   
22  New Berlin JHS   
23  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
24  Williamsville   
25  Normal Kingsley   
26  Prospect Heights MacArthur   
27  Algonquin Heineman   
28  Lake Zurich South   
29  Lansing Heritage   
30  Beach Park   
31  Mattoon   
32  Forrest Prairie Central   
33  Crystal Lake Beardsley   
34  Peoria Washington   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (31)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Geneseo MS   
Rockford Eisenhower   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Bethalto Trimpe   
Homewood Hart   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Long Grove Woodlawn   
Algonquin Heineman   
10  Homer Glen Homer   
11  East St. Louis Clark   
12  Minooka   
13  Champaign Franklin   
14  Lansing Memorial   
15  Normal Kingsley   
16  Charleston   
17  Bloomington JHS   
18  Kankakee JHS   
19  Frankfort Summit Hill   
20  Barrington Station   
21  Rockford Kennedy   
22  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
23  Johnsburg JHS   
24  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
25  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
26  Dunlap MS   
27  Princeton Logan   
28  Springfield Grant   
29  Quincy   
30  Washington MS   
31  Beach Park   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/18/2019
University Park Crete Monee   
Bloomington JHS   
Alton   
Shorewood Troy   
Champaign Jefferson   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Pleasant Plains   
Quincy   
Auburn JHS at Divernon   
10  Calumet City Dolton 149   
11  Matteson Colin Powell   
12  Beardstown MS   
13  Pittsfield Pikeland   
14  Long Grove Woodlawn   
15  Normal Kingsley   
16  Maroa-Forsyth   
17  Lake Zurich North   
18  East St. Louis Clark   
19  Algonquin Heineman   
20  Batavia Rotolo   
21  Roxana   
22  Rock Falls   
23  Springfield Grant   
24  Lisle   
25  Forrest Prairie Central   
26  Pana JHS   
27  Belvidere South   
28  Beach Park   
29  Galesburg Lombard   
30  Evanston Chute   
31  Kankakee JHS   
32  McHenry MS   
33  Chillicothe   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Isaac Coursey  Macomb 
Chris Taylor  Normal Chiddix 
Drew Tucker  Metamora GS 
Filip Kozlowski  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
Ashton Toal  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Mason McNeill  Mt. Zion 
Boden Franklin  Tolono Unity 
Alex Slaymaker  Geneseo MS 
Khalil Ross  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
10  Braden Lane  Tolono Unity 
11  Gedeon Kapongo  Urbana MS 
12  Owen Quigley  Beardstown MS 
13  Alexander Fulton  Dixon Reagan 
14  Skylar Drolema  Morrison JHS 
15  Brady Byers  Princeton Logan 
16  Dalton Baltzell  Newton Jasper County 
17  Teegan Davis  Princeton Logan 
18  Morgan Caho  Canton Ingersoll 
19  Logan Morse  Farmington Central 
20  Karson Emry  Geneseo MS 
21  Josh Franklin  University Park Crete Monee 
22  John Miller  Pana JHS 
23  Nicky Angileri  Lisle 
24  Marcus Knoth  Batavia Rotolo 
25  Andrew Bland  Sterling Challand 
26  Jack Sadowsky  Batavia Rotolo 
27  Ron Monke  Gillespie 
28  Tyler Emenecker  Rockford Christian 
29  Devonta Burnside  Springfield Jefferson 
30  Ryo Innami  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
31  Santana Bryce  Lansing Heritage 
32  Stephen Freihammer  Mundelein Fremont 
33  Antonio Jones  Kankakee JHS 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (31)
Friday 5/17/2019
Keymora Hayes  Cahokia Wirth 
Paige Sanders  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Nikeya Walker  Springfield Lincoln 
Morgan Gillespie  University Park Crete Monee 
Mia Boudeman  Stanford Olympia 
Hallie Rocke  Eureka 
Taylor Wells  Manhattan 
Jayden Sliney  Warrensburg-Latham 
Nikkel Johnson  Kankakee JHS 
10  Brandy Petitt  Riverton 
11  Teagan Sullivan  Dunlap Valley MS 
12  Delaney Lines  Williamsville 
13  Callie Peters  Rochester 
14  Alex Boeschel  Channahon 
15  Kiera Kleidon  Oak Park Julian 
16  Anicka Brenham  Springfield Franklin 
17  Teegan Clemmons  Frankfort Summit Hill 
18  Layla Hein  New Berlin JHS 
19  Adrianna Wright  University Park Crete Monee 
20  Journey Herron  Bloomington Evans 
21  Carli Kobbeman  Rock Falls 
22  Jenna Meitzler  Barrington Prairie 
23  Kate Elsner  Sycamore 
24  Sophia Hedges  Roscoe 
25  Miranda Gomez  Antioch 
26  Avery Cooper  Lake Zurich North 
27  Raegan Boone  Effingham JHS 
28  Vivien Griffin  Onarga Iroquois West 
29  Emma Steiner  Homewood Hart 
30  Sophia Schleg  Round Lake Park 
31  Delaney Taets  Orion 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (27)
Friday 5/17/2019
Katelyn Lehnen  Chatham Glenwood 
Reese Mitchell  Bloomington Evans 
Emmerson Longtin  Bourbonnais UGC 
Rachel Ogunleye  Normal Kingsley 
Zhakeya Hawkins  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Layne Frericks  Richmond Nippersink 
Avery Miles  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Abigail Ziemer  Normal Chiddix 
Lydia Gurnsey  Chatham Glenwood 
10  Emily Kunzer  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
11  Brooklyn Mainland  Macomb 
12  Teagan Sullivan  Dunlap Valley MS 
13  Kendall Stewart  Litchfield 
14  Brooklynn Sweiker  Champaign Jefferson 
15  Jaden Roat  Lockport Oak Prairie 
16  Kylie Lamonto  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
17  Trinity Swick  Girard North Mac 
18  Callie Peters  Rochester 
19  Syriah Boyd  Galesburg Churchill 
20  Zoe Tolbert  Chicago Latin School 
21  Ashley Jobe  Mattoon 
22  Carolina Martinez  Gurnee Viking 
23  Bella Fortner  Wenona Fieldcrest 
24  Meghan Duncan  Lake Bluff 
25  Natalie Mariscal  Wheeling Holmes 
26  Rhylee Wade  Sterling Challand 
27  Jada Simpson  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (28)
Friday 5/17/2019
Plamedi Nseka  Galesburg Churchill 
Mason Phillips  River Forest Roosevelt 
Tyson Evans  Mt. Zion 
Micah McGuire  Danville North Ridge 
Ikki Takahashi  Barrington Prairie 
Carson Lehman  Eureka 
Aidan Gowin  Lincoln JHS 
Christian Cazares  Kewanee Central 
Joshua Weeks  Morton JHS 
10  Brody Bailey  Morton JHS 
11  Micah Grussenmeyer  Chatham Glenwood 
12  William Moroney  Oak Park Julian 
13  Chase Fink  Mt. Zion 
14  Elijah Beltran  Lockport Oak Prairie 
15  John Vagnoni  Grayslake 
16  Gatlin Servis  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
17  Nate Blazewski  Lockport Oak Prairie 
18  John Ihrke  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
19  Matthew Juergens  Pekin Broadmoor 
20  Rex Pfeifer  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
21  Da Shon Miller  East St. Louis Lincoln 
22  Owen Anderson  Sterling Challand 
23  Spencer Fox  Effingham JHS 
24  Ethan Lathan  Rockford Christian 
25  Diego Garcia  Sycamore 
26  Nelson Speaks  Flossmoor Parker 
27  John Hollis  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
28  Lukas Bresnahan  Richmond Nippersink 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (34)
Friday 5/17/2019
Rylee Lydon  Crystal Lake Beardsley 
Sariyah Watson  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Madison Hecker  Gurnee Viking 
Jessica Ozzauto  Algonquin Heineman 
Audrey Cooper  Coal City 
Kylie Nicklaus  Sterling Challand 
Rose Talbert  Monticello 
Samantha Campanelli  Algonquin Heineman 
Jolena Site  Rockford Eisenhower 
10  Taylor Krueger  Geneseo MS 
11  Hailey Tucker  Cahokia Wirth 
12  Morgan Lemon  Litchfield 
13  Leah Adlaf  Maroa-Forsyth 
14  Kenna Wisniewski  Wauconda 
15  Ainsley Holthaus  Macomb 
16  Michelle Gasmund  Rockford Flinn 
17  Riley Franz  Beach Park 
18  Chinenye Ifeajekwu  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
19  Cambria Geyer  Tremont 
20  Lucy Koranek  Normal Parkside 
21  Ashlyn May  Wenona Fieldcrest 
22  Brooke Silbernagel  Batavia Rotolo 
23  Erika King  Morrison JHS 
24  Brooke Brown  Barrington Station 
25  Elizabeth Saloga  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
26  Abigail Budz  Lockport Oak Prairie 
27  Sophia Kaufman  Eureka 
28  Gabi Makowski  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
29  Lanni Bryant  Charleston 
30  Trixie Johnson  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
31  Kate Lubinsky  Barrington Station 
32  Katelyn Robinson  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
33  Isabella White  Hillsboro 
34  Lonyea Farrell  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (30)
Friday 5/17/2019
Valient Walsh  Mahomet-Seymour 
Edward Clark  University Park Crete Monee 
Joshua Carli  Romeoville Martinez 
Jason McConkey  Normal Parkside 
Jackson Rodgers  Edwardsville Liberty 
Daniel Lacey  Champaign Jefferson 
Kanya Clark  Bloomington JHS 
Tyler Chapman  Normal Kingsley 
Joseph Miller  Richmond Nippersink 
10  Blaise Galashky  Chatham Glenwood 
11  Tyler Jansey  Batavia Rotolo 
12  Jack Freymann  Normal Chiddix 
13  Carlos Atkins  East St. Louis Clark 
14  Timothy Cross  East St. Louis Clark 
15  Raeshom Harris  Matteson Colin Powell 
16  Josh Pugh  Yorkville 
17  Quinn Ahrens  Batavia Rotolo 
18  Jason McKee  Pittsfield Pikeland 
19  Max Ryner  Sherrard JHS 
20  Sawyer Kirts  Mattoon 
21  Bryson Thomas  Springfield Washington 
22  Rani Elremaily  Lake Zurich North 
23  Will Gabrione  Arlington Heights Thomas 
24  Carl Whitaker  Morton JHS 
25  Cody Neiber  Roscoe 
26  Saul Valadez  Round Lake Magee 
27  Maurice Burkes  Kankakee JHS 
28  Logan Morse  Farmington Central 
29  Sebastian Cardenas  Mt. Morris Rahn 
30  Kyle Murry  Homewood Hart 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (35)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Keymora Hayes  Cahokia Wirth 
Kyleah Martin  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Hillary Owens  Mt. Zion 
Kyla Smith  Flossmoor Parker 
Autumn Diduch  Freeport 
Bailiy Graham  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Adrianna Wright  University Park Crete Monee 
Jazmin West  Normal Kingsley 
Kelley Flannery  Edwardsville Lincoln 
10  Sofia Ray  Litchfield 
11  Mariah Adams  Chicago Heights Washington 
12  Ambrasha Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
13  Katelyn Lehnen  Chatham Glenwood 
14  Kelecia Mangue  Champaign Franklin 
15  Jasmine McCaskel  Richmond Nippersink 
16  Lauren-Michele Manning  Minooka 
17  Anna Aulwes  Sterling Challand 
18  Paige Sanders  Edwardsville Lincoln 
19  Lia Patterson  St. Joseph 
20  Lena Jackson  Peoria Washington 
21  Amelie Robinson  Barrington Prairie 
22  Amaiya Bell  Flossmoor Parker 
23  Aisha Munganga  Normal Chiddix 
24  Natalyia Stallings  Rockford Eisenhower 
25  Kyra Spencer  Calumet Park Calumet 
26  Morgan Gillespie  University Park Crete Monee 
27  Kailee See  Arlington Heights Thomas 
28  Syriah Boyd  Galesburg Churchill 
29  Teriana Jones  Washington MS 
30  Hayleigh Chronister  Pana JHS 
31  Kristyn Johnson  Bolingbrook Brooks 
32  Ava Walsh  Lake Forest Deer Path 
33  Dominique Johnson  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
34  Lucy Moore  Gurnee Viking 
35  McKenna Carter  Hillsboro 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (38)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Peter Baxton  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Jarmanuel Holman  Cahokia Wirth 
Tyler Lofton  University Park Crete Monee 
Ikki Takahashi  Barrington Prairie 
Wade Welke  Homer Glen Homer 
Cade Serauskis  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Plamedi Nseka  Galesburg Churchill 
Rasheed Johnson  Rockford Flinn 
Terrell King  Urbana MS 
10  Eli Bach  New Lenox Liberty 
11  Gino Montgomery  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Tommy Davis  Normal Chiddix 
13  Ethan Martin  Minooka 
14  Deangelo Hughey  Mahomet-Seymour 
15  Bryndon Wallace  Mt. Zion 
16  Tarus Morning  East St. Louis Clark 
17  Edwin Evans  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
18  Joshua Board  Matteson Huth 
19  Adonus Williams  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
20  Payton Sensabaugh  McHenry MS 
21  Andrew Mitchell  Matteson Huth 
22  Blake Jochum  Belvidere Central 
23  Christian Cazares  Kewanee Central 
24  Robert Boyd  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
25  Bryan Jimenez  Belvidere South 
26  Kenneth Buchanan  East St. Louis Lincoln 
27  Malik Allen  Edwardsville Lincoln 
28  Riley Miller  Tremont 
29  Sean Kalu  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
30  Eden Trotter-Krahn  Winnebago 
31  Mason Lyttaker  Williamsville 
32  Jacob Ahlberg  Chatham Glenwood 
33  Josh Bell  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
34  Aric Johnson  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
35  Tyrise Armstrong  Gurnee Woodland 
36  Olusoga Adeyiga  Homewood Hart 
37  Dionte Smith  Morton JHS 
38  Isaac Flowers  Newton Jasper County 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (34)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Jaela Pierson  Dunlap MS 
Aniya Adkins  Homewood Hart 
Kaitlyn Ramage  Germantown Hills 
Dawson Wright  Gurnee Woodland 
Navaeh Lowe  Kankakee JHS 
Kelviona Johnson  Cahokia Wirth 
Mia Jackson  Peoria Washington 
Kaitlyn Hutchinson  New Lenox Martino 
Allie Delost  Metamora GS 
10  Da'Maure Morgan  Harvey Brooks 
11  Paige Watson  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
12  Kyra Chaney  Gurnee Viking 
13  Eliana Culpepper  Minooka 
14  Makaya Phillips  Bloomington JHS 
15  Jazariea Weeks  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
16  Emilia Wizceb  Johnsburg JHS 
17  Sariyah Watson  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
18  Jailah Pelly  East St. Louis Lincoln 
19  Ashley Zolen  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
20  Alivia Harrell  Freeport 
21  Madison Bridges  Flossmoor Parker 
22  Sage Bryning  Oak Park Julian 
23  Jeloni Wells  Calumet Park Calumet 
24  Alivia Czaplicki  Lockport Oak Prairie 
25  Geniyah Johnson  Dolton Roosevelt 
26  Addie Gudaitis  New Lenox Liberty 
27  Kayla Nelson  Tolono Unity 
28  Jolena Site  Rockford Eisenhower 
29  Chevelle Wolf  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
30  Teagan Morley  Pleasant Plains 
31  Ava Mecir  Long Grove Woodlawn 
32  Deja Anderson  Springfield Grant 
33  Grace Lawlor  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
34  Alycia Triplett  Charleston 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (27)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Danari Bowden  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Jaden Saunders  Chatham Glenwood 
Roderick Carter  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Gabe Zeigler-Harris  East Peoria Central 
Octavius Peterson-Turner  Lisle 
Kaden Feagin  Arthur 
James Harris  Springfield Grant 
Jacob Dahlin  New Lenox Liberty 
Rylan Ramsdell  Dixon Reagan 
10  Kaden Brown  Girard North Mac 
11  Andre Copeland  Shorewood Troy 
12  Isaiah Kobbeman  Rock Falls 
13  Ajani Rush  Glenwood Brookwood 
14  Jacob Hall  Evanston Chute 
15  Cael Hiser  Channahon 
16  Antuan Lee  Danville North Ridge 
17  Mick Wright  Monticello 
18  Edward Clark  University Park Crete Monee 
19  Peyton Locke  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
20  Ryan Grether  Roxana 
21  Nolan Milas  Burlington Central 
22  Marquan Howard  DeKalb Huntley 
23  Adonis Osborne  Long Grove Woodlawn 
24  Camden Spencer  Canton Ingersoll 
25  Jaden Thornton  Rockford Eisenhower 
26  Nathan Valdez  Antioch 
27  Patrick Sengco  Gurnee Viking 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (23)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Allison Ince  Normal Kingsley 
Isabella Marsico  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Carolina Gallegos  Minooka 
Janellisa Oceguera  Shorewood Troy 
Ava Gorrie  Chatham Glenwood 
Holly Zugmaier  Edwardsville Liberty 
Bryn Bianchetta  Wilmington 
Olivia Heinze  Quincy 
Arlie Akers  Morton JHS 
10  Emma Fricano  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
11  Gabriella Moreman  Danville North Ridge 
12  Madison Iwanicki  Chatham Glenwood 
13  Rylie Vanausdoll  Arthur 
14  Alyssa Molinaro  Barrington Prairie 
15  Isabella Domier  Round Lake Park 
16  Mia Kotler  Chicago Latin School 
17  Malayia Higgins  Pekin Broadmoor 
18  Nina Fiore  Belvidere South 
19  Stella Riedl  Sycamore 
21  Emma Smith  Dixon Reagan 
22  Naima Douglas  Flossmoor Parker 
23  Ella Moreland  Taylorville JHS 
24  Natalee Martin  Kewanee Central 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (38)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Jax Todd  Shorewood Troy 
Dawson Graves  Clinton 
John Vagnoni  Grayslake 
Ayvin Bunton  Litchfield 
Sergio Janneau  Grayslake 
Yonas Wuthrich  Morton JHS 
Anthony Donald  Springfield Franklin 
Owen Skoraczewski  Gurnee Woodland 
Leo Maupin  Monticello 
10  Jacob Gramer  Sycamore 
11  Trey Sato  Round Lake Park 
12  Zac Laird  Athens 
13  Jose Castro  Fox Lake Stanton 
14  Brenton Good  Taylorville JHS 
15  Nicholas Boatman  Springfield Franklin 
16  Drew Hittmeier  Mt. Zion 
17  Jayon Morrow  Kankakee JHS 
18  Carson Maroon  St. Joseph 
19  Brody Bailey  Morton JHS 
20  Dale Johnson  Sterling Challand 
21  Braden Kline  Alton 
22  Taten Ludwig  Champaign Jefferson 
23  Sachit Muduli  Normal Kingsley 
24  Kai Wilson  Normal Chiddix 
25  Nelson Mitchell  Chicago Latin School 
26  Felipe Wickler  Batavia Rotolo 
27  Lucas Naugle  Bethalto Trimpe 
28  Ryan Kries  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
29  Jorge Hernandez- Lopez  Wheeling London 
30  Aidan Lee  Pontiac JHS 
31  Dawid Turos  Deerfield Shepard 
32  Kacper Gwizdz  Cary 
33  Chris Bandy  New Berlin JHS 
34  Connor Martin  Pekin Edison 
35  Julian Dayton  Moline Wilson 
36  Brandon Lawson  Rockford Eisenhower 
37  Ethan Hicks  Pana JHS 
38  Justin Ambrose  Lansing Heritage 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (35)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Rose Sheridan  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Colleen Zeibert  Rochester 
Mabry Bruhn  Monticello 
Carly Wilcoxen  Chatham Glenwood 
Abby Bunting  Mahomet-Seymour 
Megan Derrick  Pleasant Plains 
Riley Knoyle  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Macey Moore  Herscher Limestone 
Kendra Martin  Minooka 
10  Brenda Torres  Wheeling Holmes 
11  Gabrielle Kics  Minooka 
12  Saniya Mathew  Dunlap MS 
13  Sofia Munoz  Mt. Zion 
14  Olivia Palmberg  Lake Forest Deer Path 
15  Elizabeth Schindler  Roscoe 
16  Brooke Johnston  Lake Zurich North 
17  Tatym Lamprecht  East Peoria Central 
18  Trixie Johnson  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
19  Anna Bieber  Stanford Olympia 
20  Grace Erb  Winnebago 
21  Hannah Laubach  Lake Zurich North 
22  Audrey Remole  Tolono Unity 
23  Chloe Proffitt  Wilmington 
24  Michelle Gasmund  Rockford Flinn 
25  Ella Scott  Mahomet-Seymour 
26  Aubree Wallace  Bethalto Trimpe 
27  Kristiana Brennan  Burlington Central 
28  Lilliana Bednarek  Batavia Rotolo 
29  Rylee Lydon  Crystal Lake Beardsley 
30  Maddie Perez  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
31  Hannah Miller  Homer Glen Homer 
32  Catherine McCabe  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
33  Isabel Arthur  Marshall JHS 
34  Briana Admire  Galesburg Churchill 
35  Caroline Schoen  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (32)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Drew Verenski  Chatham Glenwood 
Riley Newport  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Michael mj Ward  Barrington Prairie 
Quintin Lowe  Batavia Rotolo 
Will Taylor  Geneseo MS 
Gerry Cushing  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Jackson Gilbert  Urbana MS 
Leighton Dietz  Burlington Central 
Gabriel Difanis  Mahomet-Seymour 
10  Frankie Muscarello  Chicago Sacred Heart 
11  Alan Nightingale  Moline Wilson 
12  Drew Ruestman  Bloomington Evans 
13  Brock Richards  Maroa-Forsyth 
14  Wesley Jackson  Robinson Nuttall 
15  Froylan Alonso  Arlington Heights Thomas 
16  Connor Fassler  Alton 
17  Matthew Johnson  Homer Glen Homer 
18  Connor Ray  Gibson City GCMS 
19  Eric Barajas  Beach Park 
20  Owen Gruben  Edwardsville Lincoln 
21  Francisco Hernandez  Evanston Chute 
22  Ramon Rios  Shorewood Troy 
23  Akram Alothman  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
24  Arnav Earve  Springfield Franklin 
25  Logan Baker  Morrison JHS 
26  Joseph Miller  Richmond Nippersink 
27  Ronald Lorenc  Long Grove Woodlawn 
28  Lucas Blumeyer  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
29  Zachary Balzer  Minooka 
30  Aiden Mohr  Dunlap MS 
31  Victor Chacon  Chicago Heights Washington 
32  Lyons Buckley  Roscoe 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (28)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Normal Kingsley   
Normal Chiddix   
Mt. Zion   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Barrington Prairie   
Richmond Nippersink   
Lake Forest Deer Path   
Lake Zurich North   
Gurnee Viking   
10  Galesburg Churchill   
11  Mattoon   
12  Manhattan   
13  Antioch   
14  Matteson Colin Powell   
15  Robinson Nuttall   
16  Lockport Oak Prairie   
17  Morton JHS   
18  Barrington Station   
19  Oak Park Julian   
20  Roscoe   
21  Hillsboro   
22  Tolono Unity   
23  Chatham Glenwood   
24  Sterling Challand   
25  Pekin Broadmoor   
26  Kankakee JHS   
27  Elgin Prairie Knolls   
28  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (34)
Saturday 5/18/2019
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Mt. Zion   
East St. Louis Clark   
Lockport Oak Prairie   
Normal Chiddix   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Chatham Glenwood   
Stanford Olympia   
St. Joseph   
10  River Forest Roosevelt   
11  Morton JHS   
12  Danville North Ridge   
13  Elgin Prairie Knolls   
14  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
15  Pekin Edison   
16  Staunton   
17  Pekin Broadmoor   
18  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
19  New Lenox Liberty   
20  Gurnee Woodland   
21  Barrington Prairie   
22  Dunlap MS   
23  Cahokia Wirth   
24  McHenry MS   
25  Eureka   
26  Lincoln JHS   
27  El Paso-Gridley   
28  Rockford Flinn   
29  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
30  Channahon   
31  Mattoon   
32  Kewanee Central   
33  Morrison JHS   
34  Calumet City Dolton 149   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (34)
Saturday 5/18/2019
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Normal Kingsley   
Chatham Glenwood   
Winnebago   
Herscher Limestone   
Bloomington JHS   
Gurnee Viking   
Cahokia Wirth   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
10  Geneseo MS   
11  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
12  Tolono Unity   
13  Eureka   
14  Macomb   
15  Mahomet-Seymour   
16  Barrington Station   
17  Matteson Colin Powell   
18  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
19  Lockport Oak Prairie   
20  Sterling Challand   
21  Arlington Heights South   
22  Oak Park Julian   
23  Peoria Washington   
24  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
25  Mt. Zion   
26  Freeport   
27  Alton   
28  Homer Glen Homer   
29  Rochester   
30  Rockford Christian   
31  Flossmoor Parker   
32  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
33  Effingham JHS   
34  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (29)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Chatham Glenwood   
New Lenox Liberty   
Normal Chiddix   
East St. Louis Clark   
Normal Parkside   
Girard North Mac   
Frankfort Summit Hill   
Homer Glen Homer   
Canton Ingersoll   
10  Danville North Ridge   
11  Matteson Colin Powell   
12  Mattoon   
13  Alton   
14  Minooka   
15  Morton JHS   
16  Edwardsville Liberty   
17  Jacksonville MS   
18  Dixon Reagan   
19  Joy Mercer County   
20  Mt. Morris Rahn   
21  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
22  Flossmoor Parker   
23  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
24  Williamsville   
25  Richmond Nippersink   
26  Cary   
27  Roscoe   
28  Grayslake   
29  Romeoville Martinez   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (35)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Normal Kingsley   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Chatham Glenwood   
Bloomington Evans   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Bourbonnais UGC   
Normal Chiddix   
Shorewood Troy   
Robinson Nuttall   
10  Jacksonville MS   
11  Antioch   
12  Champaign Jefferson   
13  Shelbyville Moulton   
14  Crystal Lake Beardsley   
15  Mt. Zion   
16  Tolono Unity   
17  Barrington Prairie   
18  Girard North Mac   
19  Taylorville JHS   
20  Kankakee JHS   
21  New Berlin JHS   
22  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
23  Lake Forest Deer Path   
24  Cahokia Wirth   
25  Rockton Stephen Mack   
26  Alton   
27  Morton JHS   
28  Sterling Challand   
29  Batavia Rotolo   
30  New Lenox Martino   
31  Pekin Broadmoor   
32  Chicago Latin School   
33  Geneseo MS   
34  Flossmoor Parker   
35  Libertyville Highland MS   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (29)
Saturday 5/18/2019
New Lenox Liberty   
Mt. Zion   
Shorewood Troy   
Cahokia Wirth   
Morton JHS   
Lockport Oak Prairie   
Grayslake   
Williamsville   
Normal Kingsley   
10  Forrest Prairie Central   
11  Pekin Broadmoor   
12  Mahomet-Seymour   
13  Sterling Challand   
14  Rockford Flinn   
15  Stanford Olympia   
16  Lake Zurich South   
17  Lincoln JHS   
18  Dunlap MS   
19  Litchfield   
20  Chatham Glenwood   
21  Geneseo MS   
22  St. Joseph   
23  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
24  Bourbonnais UGC   
25  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
26  Mattoon   
27  River Forest Roosevelt   
28  Lansing Memorial   
29  Ingleside Big Hollow   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (32)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Chatham Glenwood   
Geneseo MS   
Pleasant Plains   
Barrington Station   
Macomb   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
St. Joseph   
Batavia Rotolo   
Cahokia Wirth   
10  Normal Kingsley   
11  Rochester   
12  Arlington Heights South   
13  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
14  Mahomet-Seymour   
15  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
16  Winnebago   
17  Bethalto Trimpe   
18  Maroa-Forsyth   
19  Tolono Unity   
20  Frankfort Summit Hill   
21  East St. Louis Clark   
22  Arlington Heights Thomas   
23  Lake Zurich North   
24  Eureka   
25  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
26  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
27  Effingham JHS   
28  Belvidere Central   
29  Pekin Broadmoor   
30  Johnsburg JHS   
31  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
32  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (31)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Chatham Glenwood   
Normal Parkside   
Bloomington JHS   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Mahomet-Seymour   
Jacksonville MS   
East Peoria Central   
East St. Louis Clark   
Champaign Jefferson   
10  Shorewood Troy   
11  Morton JHS   
12  Normal Kingsley   
13  Williamsville   
14  Alton   
15  Dixon Reagan   
16  Normal Chiddix   
17  Geneseo MS   
18  Girard North Mac   
19  Pleasant Plains   
20  Galesburg Churchill   
21  Batavia Rotolo   
22  Mattoon   
23  Evanston Chute   
24  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
25  Grayslake   
26  Johnsburg JHS   
27  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
28  Minooka   
29  Farmington Central   
30  Roscoe   
31  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (24)
Friday 5/17/2019
Jordyn Loveless  Carlinville 
Caelyn Kleparski  Tolono Unity 
Kylee Weber  Robinson Nuttall 
Zamora Rodriguez  Antioch 
Kayden Hogan  Monticello 
Jordan Bicknell  Bloomington JHS 
Ava Odam  Taylorville JHS 
Allison Wogoman  Maroa-Forsyth 
Julia Blasinski  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
10  Rachel Noy  Farmington Central 
11  Bailey Luebchow  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
12  Mariah Knepler  Chatham Glenwood 
13  Emily Duckett  Shelbyville Moulton 
14  Camryn Brown  Macon Meridian 
15  Rachel Behrens  Chatham Glenwood 
16  Mia Smith  Carlinville 
17  Olivia Canull  Lawrenceville Parkview 
18  Alania Helfand  Clinton 
19  Payton Carter  St. Joseph 
20  Lizzie Uphoff  El Paso-Gridley 
21  Cora Heller  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
22  Kassandra Carpenter  Rockford Marshall 
23  Gianna Mazzocchi  Minooka 
24  Johnna Shoemaker  Geneseo MS 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (27)
Saturday 5/18/2019
Kailani Egli  Metamora GS 
Mabry Bruhn  Monticello 
Brooke Gardner  Champaign Jefferson 
Teagan Morley  Pleasant Plains 
Livia Binder  Maroa-Forsyth 
Jenna Sharp  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Elizabeth Saloga  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Caroline Leak  Downs Tri-Valley 
Angela Burk  Lake Zurich North 
10  Eva Griffith  Mt. Zion 
11  Olivia Brandon  Monticello 
12  Maddie Dutz  Belvidere Central 
13  Megan Stevens  Clinton 
14  Jenna Jenson  Downs Tri-Valley 
15  Riley Rosentreter  Carlinville 
16  Trinity Fallone  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
17  Lotty Bonnell  Robinson Nuttall 
18  Chloe Merkle  Mahomet-Seymour 
19  Madelynn Swisher  Tolono Unity 
20  Poppy Henry  Bloomington JHS 
21  Boston Flanigan  Mt. Zion 
22  Lily King  Minooka 
23  Avril McClellan  Grayslake 
24  Annabel Manningham  Tremont 
25  Phoebe Shoemaker  Geneseo MS 
26  Sophia Stender  Mt. Morris Rahn 
27  Kadence Farris  Rochester 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association