IESA Track & Field
2016 Class AA State Qualifiers
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (32)
Friday 5/20/2016
Liam McGill  Bloomington JHS 
Andrew Ambrose  Pana JHS 
Noah Garner  Piasa Southwestern 
Cade Culp  Maroa-Forsyth 
Hunter Williams  Monticello 
Teddy Allen  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Mason Williams  Pleasant Plains 
Reid McNeill  Mt. Zion 
Hayden Marquardt  Vandalia 
10  Luke Daugherty  Carlinville 
11  Evan Capps  Chatham Glenwood 
12  Mickael Agustin  Normal Kingsley 
13  Sam Clark  Bloomington JHS 
14  Collin Kao  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
15  Michael Ruettiger  Minooka 
16  John Watts  Piasa Southwestern 
17  Alan Lauterbach  Rochester 
18  Luke Richardson  Mt. Zion 
19  Mason Werkman  Normal Parkside 
20  Trace Foster  Lawrenceville Parkview 
21  Austin Neal  Bloomington Evans 
22  Max Beyers  Shelbyville Moulton 
23  Cameron Smith  Chatham Glenwood 
24  Andrew Day  Rochester 
25  Denzel McWilliams  Beardstown MS 
26  Matt Kenney  Farmington Central 
27  Abe Hinrichsen  Eureka 
28  Kevin Stokes  Arlington Heights South 
29  Matthew Alpert  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
30  Andrew Herbst  Mt. Morris Rahn 
31  Jace Martin  Herscher Limestone 
32  Brady Monahan  Pontiac JHS 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (27)
Friday 5/20/2016
Diamonasia Taylor  Urbana MS 
Carly Tucker  Metamora GS 
Kenli Nettles  Arthur 
Isabella Camp  Chillicothe 
Elise Ziemer  Normal Chiddix 
Erica Johnson  New Lenox Liberty 
Alyssa Dour  Beardstown MS 
Jenelle Burke  Channahon 
Jillian Johnson  Chatham Glenwood 
10  Mackenzy Mix  Gillespie 
11  Emma Grubbs  Mt. Zion 
12  Isabela Garibay  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
13  Rileigh Rennecker  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
14  Peyton Bannon  Richmond Nippersink 
15  Kelsey Rothas  Lake Zurich South 
16  Brooke Allen  Edwardsville Liberty 
17  Josephine Synovic  Antioch 
18  Vaida Bellich  Sycamore 
19  Emily Kim  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
20  Anna Cotter  Herscher Limestone 
21  Aby Evans  El Paso-Gridley 
22  Maci Nadolny  Mattoon 
23  Carley Whitsell  Sherrard JHS 
24  Teodora Zhakdinova  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
25  Olivia Swanson  Monticello 
26  Rachel Rittmeyer  Winnebago 
27  Olivia Ford  Glenwood Brookwood 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (47)
Friday 5/20/2016
Dalton Kuhn  Morton JHS 
Pascal Guilavogui  Beardstown MS 
Freddie Edwards  Granite City Coolidge 
Carlos Jones  University Park Crete Monee 
Marques Buford  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
Cole Hernandez  Normal Parkside 
Daniel Laughery  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Aidan Oliver  Normal Kingsley 
Gemonte Galloway  Chicago Heights Washington 
10  Anthony Mangano  Lake Zurich North 
11  Trevor Fed  Yorkville 
12  Darryl Netters  Dunlap MS 
13  Tydon Austin  Jacksonville Turner 
14  Isaiah Montalbo  Danville North Ridge 
15  Jeremiah Branson  Cahokia Wirth 
16  Sam Sagisi  Lake Zurich North 
17  Aaron Melby  Morris Shabbona 
18  Grant McConkey  Sycamore 
19  Kyle Rivas  Barrington Prairie 
20  Jesse Casas  LaSalle Lincoln 
21  Max Kegel  Johnsburg JHS 
22  Steven Flowers  Oak Park Julian 
23  Zachery Fitzgerald  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
24  Jalon Benson  Loves Park Harlem 
25  Leighsean Triplett  Richmond Nippersink 
26  Calvin Johnson  University Park Crete Monee 
27  Kavon Russell  Kewanee Central 
28  Jarret Smiley  Roxana 
29  Tyree Newble  East St. Louis Lincoln 
30  Malik Washington  Kankakee JHS 
31  Connor Stephenson  Normal Parkside 
32  Miles Mann  Yorkville 
33  Payton Bradford  East Peoria Central 
34  Anthony Anderson  Bloomington JHS 
35  Alexis Garcia  Belvidere Central 
36  Keenan Rogers  Belvidere South 
37  Brendan Govan  Bolingbrook Brooks 
38  Chatavion Spivery  Kankakee JHS 
39  William Jenkins  Chicago Heights Washington 
40  Nic Laird  Athens 
41  Kyle Koelblinger  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
42  Drake Schrodt  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
43  Coy Landrum  Paris Mayo 
44  Dane Peplow  Gurnee Woodland 
45  Anthony Gordon  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
46  Justin Meadows  Rochester 
47  John Moellenkamp  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (33)
Friday 5/20/2016
Claire Bushur  Teutopolis 
Payton Hartke  Bloomington Evans 
Aliyah McDaniel  Urbana MS 
Emma Jiroutek  Rochester 
Raya Tally  Alton 
Ashley Nelson  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Maria Smith  Edwardsville Liberty 
Dior Nicholson  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
Ciara Mosely  Bloomington JHS 
10  Emily Blucker  Galesburg Churchill 
11  Kialee Smith  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
12  Julianna Allen  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
13  Abria Smith  Flossmoor Parker 
14  Bailey Mitchell  Geneseo MS 
15  Jayde Seitzinger  Lawrenceville Parkview 
16  Hope Jackson  Port Byron Riverdale 
17  Maddi Hardin  Mt. Zion 
18  Lindsey Hunt  Pontiac JHS 
19  Ellie Canaday  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
20  Morgan Wrublik  Lemont Old Quarry 
21  Kathryn Kraft  Mokena 
22  Sarah Sorrell  Sherrard JHS 
23  Eden McAvoy  Geneseo MS 
24  Cameryn Piskule  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
25  Jamie Abbott  Orion 
26  Lillianna Maguire  Springfield Washington 
27  Makiya Moore  Calumet City Dolton 149 
28  Dakota Thundercloud  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
29  Nazhai Hill  Kankakee JHS 
30  Lydia Morthland  Maroa-Forsyth 
31  Kelsey Campbell  Arlington Heights South 
32  T'Asia Fane  Rockford Flinn 
33  Hannah Wulf  Johnsburg JHS 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Hunter Hendershot  Mahomet-Seymour 
Henry Dawson  Monticello 
Parker Bradford  East Peoria Central 
Darran Perkins  Cahokia Wirth 
Josh Dyer  Tuscola East Prairie 
Grant Mose  Shelbyville Moulton 
Tyler Adkins  Georgetown Mary Miller 
Cameron Kirkpatrick  Mt. Zion 
10  Michael Kroenlien  Springfield Washington 
11  Spencer Evans  Champaign Franklin 
12  Barr Ahmoniel  Dolton Roosevelt 
13  Ethan Harper  Marshall JHS 
14  Drake Penzotti  Staunton 
15  John Carlson  Rockford Christian 
16  Logan Brown  Effingham JHS 
17  Danny Castaneda  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
18  Kai Benson  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  Jacob Morrissey  Edwardsville Lincoln 
20  Cole Hernandez  Normal Parkside 
21  Daniel Kim  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
22  Clay Alewelt  Rochester 
23  Jake Thomas  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
24  John Kruzel  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
25  Landon Hart  Pekin Edison 
26  Steven Lewis  Pontiac JHS 
27  Matthew Chavers  Freeport 
28  Nelchael Amang  Champaign Jefferson 
29  Jacob Waskow  Canton Ingersoll 
30  Ahdonis Ross  University Park Crete Monee 
31  Xavier Crowe  Kewanee Central 
32  Austin Korba  Arlington Heights Thomas 
33  Zachary Lee  Round Lake MS 
34  Derek Lawrence  Sycamore 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (36)
Friday 5/20/2016
Kamee Lytle  Bridgeport Red Hill 
Desiree Poole  East St. Louis Clark 
Meadow Picazo  Tuscola East Prairie 
Taylor Proft  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Madison Colburn  Eureka 
Ella Stroyan  Bloomington Evans 
Reandalynn Blackburn  Roxana 
Sarah Husa  Manhattan 
Payton Vallee  St. Joseph 
10  Ashley Campbell  Mahomet-Seymour 
11  Chelton Wagner  Pekin Broadmoor 
12  Kendell Ham  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
13  Mackenzie Daniels  Monticello 
14  Olivia Ducey  Alton 
15  Chloe Britton  Lawrenceville Parkview 
16  Lizzie Kleinert  Clifton Nash 
17  Molly Henderson  Rockford Christian 
18  Alexandra Anderson  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
19  Tess Cascia  Pekin Broadmoor 
20  Caitlynn Colbeck  Normal Chiddix 
21  Jasmin Rayner  Edwardsville Liberty 
22  Marlie Beauchem  Dixon Reagan 
23  Madeline Barickman  Geneseo MS 
24  Analise Best  Staunton 
25  Courtney Gideon  Taylorville JHS 
26  Chloe Geijer  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
27  Ella Rursch  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
28  Megan Pack  Cary 
29  Osi Small  Springfield Lincoln 
30  Alexis Everly  Pana JHS 
31  Abby Peeler  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
32  Marissa Allen  Johnsburg JHS 
33  Jaelyn Fitzgerald  Mendota Northbrook 
34  Lydia Banty  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
35  Tiara Ogunsanya  River Forest Roosevelt 
36  Kayla Howard  Lansing Memorial 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Josh Friedland  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
Tyler Marchert  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Hunter Scanlon  Rockford Flinn 
Adam Farr  Macomb 
Tristen Elkin  Effingham JHS 
Lance Rees  Marshall JHS 
Grant Foes  Princeton Logan 
Ben Hess  Charleston 
John Peckys  DeKalb Huntley 
10  Cordell Rhodes  Springfield Washington 
11  Luke Priebe  Stanford Olympia 
12  Julian Dipuma  Rockford Christian 
13  Zachary Stordahl  Cary 
14  Jacob Hewitt  Piasa Southwestern 
15  Dylan Bensyl  Danville Oakwood 
16  Thomas Cahill  Eureka 
17  Avery Howard  Newton Jasper County 
18  AJ Pankey  Pleasant Plains 
19  Desmond Cardoza  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
20  Joab Tobin  Alton 
21  Will Ronza  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
22  Joshua Franklin  East St. Louis Lincoln 
23  James Cooper Jr  Loves Park Harlem 
24  Arie Guzman  Long Grove Woodlawn 
25  Adrian Palmares  River Forest Roosevelt 
26  Markus Miguel  Gibson City GCMS 
27  Dean Kubelka  Peotone 
28  Cameron Bowers  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
29  Juan Chavez  Chicago Heights Washington 
30  Andy Potts  Pontiac JHS 
31  Isaac Nordyke  Riverton 
32  Rudy Osornio  Mundelein West Oak 
33  Marcus Mittelstadt  Round Lake Park 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (46)
Friday 5/20/2016
Robert Hill  Cahokia Wirth 
Ben Kingsbury  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Brady Howard  Danville Oakwood 
Brady Rupert  Quincy 
Henry Woods  New Lenox Martino 
Logan Wheeler  Stanford Olympia 
Nick Legnaioli  Richmond Nippersink 
Christian Roberts  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
Rafe Morrison  Geneseo MS 
10  Darnell Bradshaw  Steger Columbia 
11  Jaylyn Pettis  Matteson Colin Powell 
12  Grant Kessinger  Stanford Olympia 
13  Brandon Hipsher  Girard North Mac 
14  Kollin Schlipf  El Paso-Gridley 
15  Grayson Newcomer  Bloomington Evans 
16  Jerome Wilson  East Peoria Central 
17  Connor Kubik  Frankfort Summit Hill 
18  Dawson Vest  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  Will Ronza  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
20  Brett Dingus  Orion 
21  Kendrick Hogue  Galesburg Lombard 
22  Mitchell Danner  Eureka 
23  Devon Miller  Alton 
24  Collyn Walters  Princeton Logan 
25  Joseph Derhake  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
26  Ahbran Resendez  Chicago Heights Washington 
27  Brian Jordan  McHenry Parkland 
28  Lucas Phillips  Germantown Hills 
29  Logan Buck  Pekin Broadmoor 
30  William Pressler  Dunlap Valley MS 
31  Robert Buford  Rantoul Eater 
32  Owen Hopper  Manhattan 
33  Jaden Landau  Wauconda 
34  Collin Hook  Rockford Christian 
35  Anthony Urquijo  Steger Columbia 
36  Mitchell Cleaver  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
37  Griffin Johnson  Coal City 
38  Kristian Smith  Oak Park Julian 
39  Tucker Miller  Mokena 
40  Reese Edwards  Springfield Franklin 
41  Noah Sanders  Williamsville 
42  Gavin Gonzalez  Mattoon 
43  Daylan Berger  Wheeling Holmes 
44  Adepoju Arungandade  Chatham Glenwood 
45  Hunter Debruyne  Belvidere South 
46  Ryan Sunderland  Knoxville JHS 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (33)
Friday 5/20/2016
Leon Hayes  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Algenon Wilson  Alton 
Steve Harris  Cahokia Wirth 
Saul Serna  Kewanee Central 
Jeremy Koerner  Manhattan 
Beau Bittner  Bloomington Evans 
Carlos Jones  University Park Crete Monee 
Montre Snead  Granite City Coolidge 
Adonte Crider  Quincy 
10  Kyle Hofer  Geneseo MS 
11  John Siverly  Marshall JHS 
12  Nathan Batres  Yorkville 
13  Antuan Baker  Cahokia Wirth 
14  Tyler Vedder  New Lenox Liberty 
15  Jake George  Bloomington JHS 
16  Grant Ripperda  Williamsville 
17  Kabel Dejaynes  Bloomington Evans 
18  Dallas Haynes  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  William Jenkins  Chicago Heights Washington 
20  Zachery Fitzgerald  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
21  Carson Adams  Richmond Nippersink 
22  Curtis Smith  Kankakee JHS 
23  Kevin Yan  Long Grove Woodlawn 
24  Trevor Mirshak  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
25  Tyrese Pickett  Springfield Jefferson 
26  Keenan Rogers  Belvidere South 
27  Finnigan Schirmer  Marengo 
28  Sidney Malone  Winnebago 
29  Justin Park  Mundelein Fremont 
30  Eric Epenesa  Edwardsville Lincoln 
31  Jason Aguilar  Wheeling Holmes 
32  Bradlee Herman  Hoopeston Area 
33  Logan Wilson  Tolono Unity 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (39)
Friday 5/20/2016
Jasmyn Hunter  Flossmoor Parker 
Katie Sciarini  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Katelyn Goldring  Canton Ingersoll 
Kallie Siebrasse  DeKalb Huntley 
Riley Hacker  Pekin Broadmoor 
Shaelin Ruzich  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
Brooke Barkocy  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
Gracie Berthoud  Johnsburg JHS 
Keondria Washington  Chatham Glenwood 
10  Hayley Starkey  Winnebago 
11  Hannah Schorfheide  Rochester 
12  Zoe Thompson  Lake Zurich North 
13  Alexis Charlton  Eureka 
14  Lia Ward  Normal Kingsley 
15  Kimmy Detwiler  Bloomington JHS 
16  Rayna Kauffman  Lake Zurich South 
17  Jesse Gruber  Pana JHS 
18  Maeve Quigley  Coal City 
19  Peyton Rose Norman  Yorkville 
20  Nala Wiggins  Chicago Heights Washington 
21  Caitlin Miller  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
22  McKenzie Staggs  Bethalto Trimpe 
23  Audri Floyd  Normal Kingsley 
24  Cedajia Atterberry  Lake Villa Palombi 
25  Lauren Oxley  Pleasant Plains 
26  Kennedy Hudson  St. Joseph 
27  Kayla Ortiz  Dunlap MS 
28  Ella Florkowski  Bridgeport Red Hill 
29  Shalome Drake  Matteson Colin Powell 
30  Abbi Bode  Stanford Olympia 
31  Bailey Floden  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
32  Hannah Smith  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
33  Lauren Oelke  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
34  Rebekah Koester  Maroa-Forsyth 
35  Maeva Kleinofen  Grayslake 
36  Rosalie Wisniewski  Wauconda 
37  Brooke Harms  Geneseo MS 
38  Macee Rivers  Cahokia Wirth 
39  Daniella Chapman-Riestma  Oak Park Julian 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (41)
Friday 5/20/2016
Amaris Baker  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Tegan Rehn  Galesburg Churchill 
Katelyn Young  Danville Oakwood 
Kay Sepich  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Monica Bradford  Oak Park Julian 
Hannah Dukeman  St. Joseph 
Daryn Davis  Algonquin Heineman 
Amya Nesbitt  Markham Prairie-Hills 
Rachel Hunter  Yorkville 
10  Brianna Barwick  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
11  Brianna Hollie  Matteson Colin Powell 
12  Stephanie Hurm  Mt. Zion 
13  Maddie Russelberg  Yorkville 
14  Passion Worsham  River Forest Roosevelt 
15  Hannah Jones  Knoxville JHS 
16  Korina Jarosz  New Lenox Liberty 
17  Kerrie Brolley  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
18  Amber Moore  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
19  Paige Olson  Rochester 
20  Jayla Hawkins  Matteson Colin Powell 
21  Kelby Bealor  Washington Central 
22  Sydney Garrison  Williamsville 
23  Nikki Clark  Cahokia Wirth 
24  Jaela Foster-Burns  Romeoville Lukancic 
25  Taylor Harvey  Flossmoor Parker 
26  Aaliyah Jackson  Jacksonville Turner 
27  Kymel Bell  Edwardsville Liberty 
28  Hannah McCumber  Grayslake 
29  Hannah Simpson  Greenville 
30  Keeli Frerichs  Geneseo MS 
31  Lexy Norris  Lake Villa Palombi 
32  Hannah Casey  Stanford Olympia 
33  Kelli Warren  McHenry Parkland 
34  Akierra Bufford  Urbana MS 
35  Chloe Sena  Arlington Heights Thomas 
36  Emelia Ness  Monticello 
37  Hannah Hutchinson  New Lenox Martino 
38  Cloey Fare  Loves Park Harlem 
39  Christine Becker  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
40  Jayda Jensen  Charleston 
41  Brooke Bandel  Lake Zurich North 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (29)
Friday 5/20/2016
Molly Fitzpatrick  Barrington Station 
Paige Stees  Dixon Reagan 
Aly Negovetich  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Elianna Vogel  Rockford Christian 
Megan Garrett  Charleston 
Natalia Martino  Winnebago 
Jadyn Jacobs  Washington Central 
Mary Pavlcek  Oak Park Brooks 
Campbell Petersen  Dunlap MS 
10  Josephine Welin  Oak Park Brooks 
11  Caroline Bachert  Tolono Unity 
12  Helena Kleronomos  Yorkville 
13  Lucy Griffith  Mt. Zion 
14  Taylor Yaklich  Normal Parkside 
15  Grace Johnson  Dixon Reagan 
16  Maddie Royer  St. Joseph 
17  Adelyn Davidson  Washington Central 
18  Katherine Shein  Barrington Station 
19  Morgan Tomaselli  Minooka 
20  Rylee Makowskyj  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
21  Sara Klemm  Yorkville 
22  Jillian Guittar  Wheeling London 
23  Lula Staley  Rochester 
24  Grace Talbert  Monticello 
25  Jenna Schifferer  Batavia Rotolo 
26  Kendall Antons  Clifton Nash 
27  Emiley England  Edwardsville Lincoln 
28  Jenna Kesselring  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
29  Chloe Castady  Homewood Hart 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (30)
Friday 5/20/2016
Christopher Cherry  Taylorville JHS 
Foster Baird  Bloomington Evans 
John Blumeyer  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Evan Johnson  Germantown Hills 
Logan Wheeler  Stanford Olympia 
Zack Althoff  Roscoe 
Sawyer Wilcox  Normal Kingsley 
Oskar Jedynak  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Vincent Van Eck  Minooka 
10  Travis Sunken  Wenona Fieldcrest 
11  Ethan Weidner  Teutopolis 
12  Luke Balkema  Minooka 
13  Wyatt Erber  Edwardsville Liberty 
14  Drew Beckman  Roxana 
15  Cameron Smith  Chatham Glenwood 
16  Robert Macie  Manhattan 
17  Matt Hargrave  Barrington Prairie 
18  Adam Freeman  Homewood Hart 
19  Angel Gutierrez  Chicago Heights Washington 
20  Elliott Veenstra  Robinson Nuttall 
21  Nicholas Kania  Lemont Old Quarry 
22  Cadyn Grafton  Dixon Reagan 
23  Henry Quinn  Arlington Heights Thomas 
24  Morgan Dixon  Monticello 
25  Layton Hall  Arthur 
26  Sam Payne  Belvidere Central 
27  Bryce Shelton  Richmond Nippersink 
28  Drake Hawkins  Pekin Edison 
29  Peyton Smith  Springfield Washington 
30  Payton Domagalski  Bourbonnais UGC 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (24)
Friday 5/20/2016
Rachel Richtman  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Olivia Schmitt  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Margaret Coney  Arlington Heights South 
Katie Fredian  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Lesley Viveros  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Morgan Thompson  Island Lake Matthews 
Nicquelette Fazekas  Dixon Reagan 
Gillian Lundgren  Oak Park Julian 
Abigail Korak  Edwardsville Lincoln 
10  Payne Turney  Clinton 
11  Amelie Smithson  Arlington Heights Thomas 
12  Audrey Pellico  Batavia Rotolo 
13  Madison Polinski  Homer Glen Homer 
14  Tess Davila  Dunlap MS 
15  Alexandra Eisenreich  Bloomington Evans 
16  Mia Steeves  Peotone 
17  Ailey Mitchell  Shelbyville Moulton 
18  Leah Minsky  Mundelein Fremont 
19  Kylie Decker  Tolono Unity 
20  Lexy Henrikson  Williamsville 
21  Sam Moreno  Yorkville 
22  Caroline Jachino  Pleasant Plains 
23  Claire Giuffre  Freeport 
24  Caroline Johnson  Homewood Hart 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (30)
Friday 5/20/2016
Adam Gilbreath-Glaub  Metamora GS 
Brett Gardner  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Tyler Billingsley  East Peoria Central 
Ian Geisler  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Bryant Alexandre  Quincy 
Jared Kries  New Lenox Martino 
Aaron Sarkar  Barrington Prairie 
Jason Langevin  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Noah McIntyre  Athens 
10  Joshua Methner  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
11  Justin Splitt  Ingleside Big Hollow 
12  Dawson Smith  Rock Falls 
13  Colby Johnson  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
14  Kyle Boughter  Springfield Franklin 
15  Thomas Reedy  Bloomington Evans 
16  Nick Sunley  Pleasant Plains 
17  Ryan Jones  Marengo 
18  Isaac Becker  Springfield Franklin 
19  Tyler Green  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
20  Chris Metz  Freeport 
21  Evan Horn  Williamsville 
22  Joseph Balas  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
23  Tyler Howard  Herscher Limestone 
24  Xander Valdez  Edwardsville Liberty 
25  Jack Carey  Danville Oakwood 
26  Colin Benson  Bridgeport Red Hill 
27  Chase Roepenack  Pekin Edison 
28  Jonathan Gossett  Rantoul Eater 
29  Jazz Jabulani  Homewood Hart 
30  Noah Delong  Mendota Northbrook 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (36)
Friday 5/20/2016
Abbey Stottler  Chatham Glenwood 
Summer Williams  Springfield Lincoln 
Emma Debruine  Bloomington Evans 
Haley Schaefer  Romeoville Lukancic 
Miyah Brown  Winnebago 
Maya Hammond  Chatham Glenwood 
Emma Martinez  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Annika Bynum  Gurnee Viking 
Macie Gebhardt  Sterling Challand 
10  Amayia Hernandez  Sterling Challand 
11  Haley Stoklosa  New Lenox Martino 
12  Claire Harrison  Edwardsville Liberty 
13  Sarah Sulejmani  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
14  Lindsey Shouse  Normal Chiddix 
15  Megan Fitzgerald  Edwardsville Liberty 
16  Chloe Hoffman  Antioch 
17  Julia Lee  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
18  Brooke Husby  Barrington Prairie 
19  Katelyn Goldring  Canton Ingersoll 
20  Maddy Moore  Tolono Unity 
21  Kayleigh Glickley  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
22  Averie Hernandez  Normal Parkside 
23  Natalia Martino  Winnebago 
24  Hannah Sontag  Bethalto Trimpe 
25  Iry Conley  River Forest Roosevelt 
26  Jackie Borman  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
27  Emma Potocki  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
28  Evelyn Wilson  Geneseo MS 
29  Madalyn Buxton  Pleasant Plains 
30  Ashlyn Papin  Hillsboro 
31  Ella Young  Monticello 
32  Chloe Frederick  Shelbyville Moulton 
33  Peyton Rose Norman  Yorkville 
34  Natalia Kubsik  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
35  Marlesia Walker  Kankakee JHS 
36  Emma Murphy  Homewood Hart 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (44)
Friday 5/20/2016
Jacob Shoven  Clifton Nash 
Matthew Wilson  Matteson Colin Powell 
Logan Lunsford  Herscher Limestone 
Calvin Sandefer  Sterling Challand 
Nathaniel Leman  Eureka 
Kemond Edmonds  Cahokia Wirth 
Jaquan Howard  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Karson Bonaparte  Lincoln JHS 
Terrance Young  Clinton 
10  David Smolensky  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
11  Brandon Charleston  Bloomington JHS 
12  Cameron Waugh  Gillespie 
13  Christian Schlehuber  Morton JHS 
14  Aden Sears  Eureka 
15  Kreedan Allen  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
16  Johnny Ice  DeKalb Huntley 
17  Joseph Adum  Romeoville Martinez 
18  Joseph Derhake  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
19  Myles Debose  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
20  Daniel Goodman  Matteson Colin Powell 
21  Kaden King  Forrest Prairie Central 
22  Robert Buford  Rantoul Eater 
23  Tristin Duncan  Effingham JHS 
24  Jack Scheri  Peru Parkside 
25  Mason Schlemer  Bethalto Trimpe 
26  Quinn Willard  Downs Tri-Valley 
27  Jacob Stanley  Harvard JHS 
28  Kollin Schlipf  El Paso-Gridley 
29  Ahbran Resendez  Chicago Heights Washington 
30  Wylee Rice  Mt. Morris Rahn 
31  Kamden Lockwood  Herscher Limestone 
32  Andre Doyle  New Lenox Liberty 
33  Zack Labrec  Lake Zurich North 
34  Asa Cooper  Coal City 
35  Jaxon Cusac-Mckay  Wenona Fieldcrest 
36  Jacob Haynes  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
37  Will Ronza  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
38  Brady Howard  Danville Oakwood 
39  Nicolas Nesbitt  Champaign Franklin 
40  Owen Dahlberg  Rockford Eisenhower 
41  Seva Frolov  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
42  Jake Miller  McHenry MS 
43  Jake Bush  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
44  Elyon Bando  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (30)
Friday 5/20/2016
Blessen Pratt  Springfield Lincoln 
Kemi Oke  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Emma Hardiek  Effingham JHS 
Chloe Britton  Lawrenceville Parkview 
Kimmeyona Shenault  Harvey Brooks 
Desiree Poole  East St. Louis Clark 
Jasmine Davis  Lincoln JHS 
Caitlynn Colbeck  Normal Chiddix 
Julia Reglewski  Round Lake Park 
10  Grace Waters  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
11  Aly Bagwell  Tolono Unity 
12  Abby Peeler  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
13  Alaijah Ornelas  Clinton 
14  Meagan Wyss  Champaign Jefferson 
15  Kiana Smith  Shorewood Troy 
16  Madison Colburn  Eureka 
17  Marissa Miller  Effingham JHS 
18  Jasmin Rayner  Edwardsville Liberty 
19  Caludia Dolliger-Steven  Bourbonnais UGC 
20  Kynnedi McHenry  Flossmoor Parker 
21  Haley Ceruzzi  Sterling Challand 
22  Cavonnie Harper  Chicago Heights Washington 
23  Rory Cronin  River Forest Roosevelt 
24  Brynn Pickett  Pontiac JHS 
25  Megan Pack  Cary 
26  Shelby Marsh  Riverton 
27  Riley Kemmet  Roscoe 
28  Chelton Wagner  Pekin Broadmoor 
29  Carina Whetter  Arlington Heights Thomas 
30  Karyna Vickers  Grayslake 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (29)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Dylan Overbeck  Teutopolis 
Timothy Vaughn  Normal Kingsley 
Devin Hale  Springfield Washington 
Cameron Rogers  Dixon Reagan 
Chad Readey  Flossmoor Parker 
Aldo Popoca  Harvard JHS 
BJ Hudson  Rantoul Eater 
Josh Friedland  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
Tyler Marchert  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
10  Matt Clark  Pekin Edison 
11  Connor Lee  Round Lake MS 
12  Cordell Rhodes  Springfield Washington 
13  Hunter Scanlon  Rockford Flinn 
14  Eric Petrousek  Lisle 
15  Matthew Deters  Teutopolis 
16  Eric Price  Galesburg Lombard 
17  Ben Bittner  Bloomington Evans 
18  Hunter Strom  Knoxville JHS 
19  Karson Bonaparte  Lincoln JHS 
20  Trent McCleery  Mt. Zion 
21  Drew Matheny  Charleston 
22  Marco Carbajal  Chicago Heights Washington 
23  Jude Bertolino  Hillsboro 
24  Joshua Franklin  East St. Louis Lincoln 
25  Darion Gunby  Steger Columbia 
26  Cole Kirby  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
27  Cameron Bowers  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
28  Zachary Stordahl  Cary 
29  Jordan Hochecker  Wenona Fieldcrest 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (34)
Friday 5/20/2016
Hope Jackson  Port Byron Riverdale 
Emily Blucker  Galesburg Churchill 
Ellie Canaday  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Haley Wilson  Pekin Broadmoor 
Jayley Akers  Lawrenceville Parkview 
Kylie Feuerbach  Sycamore 
Sammy Finley  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
Haley Aukland  Morris Shabbona 
Kathryn Kraft  Mokena 
10  Ashley Nelson  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
11  Karli Dean  Tuscola East Prairie 
12  Olivia Durbin  Shelbyville Moulton 
13  Kelsey Campbell  Arlington Heights South 
14  Kialee Smith  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
15  Abby Waldschmidt  Pontiac JHS 
16  Paige Lambright  Belvidere Central 
17  Hannah Mueller  Genoa Kingston 
18  Reagan Panozzo  Clifton Nash 
19  Faith Jackson  Port Byron Riverdale 
20  Nora Ansburg  Mokena 
21  Haylee Vaughn  Rochester 
22  Cloe Clark  Monticello 
23  Eden McAvoy  Geneseo MS 
24  Adrienne Gines  Cahokia Wirth 
25  Maddi Hardin  Mt. Zion 
26  Quinn Donahue  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
27  Jayde Seitzinger  Lawrenceville Parkview 
28  Hannah Larson  Algonquin Heineman 
29  Lindsey Ackman  Johnsburg JHS 
30  Kylie Bunning  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
31  Emilee Baker  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
32  Kaitlyn Hohol  Loves Park Harlem 
33  Makiya Moore  Calumet City Dolton 149 
34  Jasmine Mann  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Hunter Hendershot  Mahomet-Seymour 
John Kruzel  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Clay Alewelt  Rochester 
Matthew Chavers  Freeport 
Cole Hernandez  Normal Parkside 
Spencer Evans  Champaign Franklin 
Michael Kroenlien  Springfield Washington 
Drew Hughes  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
Jacob Morrissey  Edwardsville Lincoln 
10  Jake Thomas  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
11  Alex Valle  McHenry Parkland 
12  Steven Lewis  Pontiac JHS 
13  Eric Epenesa  Edwardsville Lincoln 
14  Devin Ray  Staunton 
15  Cameron Kirkpatrick  Mt. Zion 
16  Jacob Waskow  Canton Ingersoll 
17  Lane Harrell  Charleston 
18  Caden Daugherty  Lawrenceville Parkview 
19  Caden Miller  Arthur 
20  Logan Tabeling  Tuscola East Prairie 
21  John Carlson  Rockford Christian 
22  Alec Ogarek  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
23  Nick O'Neal  Tolono Unity 
24  Henry Dawson  Monticello 
25  Tyler Emmons  Carlinville 
26  Ian Hill  Sullivan 
27  Jordan Lee  Gibson City GCMS 
28  Niko Zarlatanes  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
29  Anthony Green  Normal Parkside 
30  Andrew Hammarberg  DeKalb Huntley 
31  Preston Ruud  Sycamore 
32  Nate Elli  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
33  Carter Levin  Barrington Station 
34  Aaron Harris  Lisle 
35  Caleb Toberman  Clifton Nash 
36  Austin Korba  Arlington Heights Thomas 
37  Michael Smith  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (50)
Friday 5/20/2016
Atleigh Hamilton  St. Joseph 
Ranyah Hodges  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Lauren Doerr  Morton JHS 
Mia Jordan  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Jordan Stromquist  Dunlap Valley MS 
Adreena Snipes  Alton 
Elly Crider  Morton JHS 
Kayleigh Glickley  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Ariana Santana  Shorewood Troy 
10  Aja Myers  Zion Central 
11  Sarah Addai  Mt. Zion 
12  Lilly Alberts  Richmond Nippersink 
13  Olivia Helmer  Barrington Prairie 
14  Ja'Karri Thornton-Carter  Normal Parkside 
15  J'Kaiya Rosario  Loves Park Harlem 
16  Reagan Danner  Lake Villa Palombi 
17  Mariam Azeez  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
18  Brianna Sarver  Pana JHS 
19  Autumn Nelson  Chicago Heights Washington 
20  Lauren Hagy  Vandalia 
21  Monet Lewis  Oak Park Brooks 
22  Shannon Flavin  Tolono Unity 
23  Morgan Browning  Champaign Franklin 
24  Lilian Lay  Normal Parkside 
25  Lindsey Norberg  Cary 
26  Monica Schleg  Round Lake Park 
27  Deja Goodwin  Glenwood Brookwood 
28  Kallie Siebrasse  DeKalb Huntley 
29  Abagail Goff  Dixon Reagan 
30  Yaqui Calderon  McHenry Parkland 
31  Jordan Tollison  Long Grove Woodlawn 
32  Amayia Hernandez  Sterling Challand 
33  Reagan McGahey  Charleston 
34  Macee Rivers  Cahokia Wirth 
35  Aahniyah McAllister  Matteson Colin Powell 
36  Abrey Ricketts  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
37  Lanah Collins  Bloomington Evans 
38  Katelyn McCann  Wilmington 
39  Nikolette Nedic  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
40  Amy Arciszewski  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
41  Kiana Smith  Shorewood Troy 
42  Raegan Crippen  St. Joseph 
43  Bridget Reynolds  Arlington Heights Thomas 
44  Tristina Einhaus  Pontiac JHS 
45  Halle Nugent  Manteno 
46  Kheriss Turner  Springfield Lincoln 
47  D'Arrion Stinson  Calumet Park 
48  Jordun Dunnaway  Springfield Washington 
49  Naiya Rooks  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
50  Donya Love  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (42)
Friday 5/20/2016
Baryon Whitley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Theddis Louie  Lansing Memorial 
Dayvonte Perrin  Sauk Village Rickover 
Logan Lunsford  Herscher Limestone 
Elijah Pittman  Normal Kingsley 
Caleb Smith  Kankakee JHS 
Chris Brown  Monticello 
David Smolensky  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Francis Lokela  Galesburg Lombard 
10  Jaquan Howard  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
11  Andre Doyle  New Lenox Liberty 
12  Kemond Edmonds  Cahokia Wirth 
13  Cameron Waugh  Gillespie 
14  Sean Allen  Matteson Colin Powell 
15  Antione Stokes  Harvey Brooks 
16  Josh Kellenberger  Washington MS 
17  Robert Moore  East St. Louis Clark 
18  Joshua Pasigna  Danville South View 
19  Robert Hill  Cahokia Wirth 
20  Dayton Belcher  Litchfield 
21  CJ Frensko  Gillespie 
22  Justin Lynch  Romeoville Martinez 
23  Noah Hoffman  Princeton Logan 
24  Walker Burns  Bloomington JHS 
25  Justin Luckett  Country Club Hills Southwood 
26  Robert Calhoun  Barrington Station 
27  Trey Urwiler  Batavia Rotolo 
28  Nick Camodeca  New Lenox Liberty 
29  Zion Griffin  Highland Park Edgewood 
30  Shawn Patrick  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
31  Jake Miller  McHenry MS 
32  Patrian Carter  Alton 
33  Justin Burns  Flossmoor Parker 
34  Tristin Duncan  Effingham JHS 
35  John Bolton  Ingleside Big Hollow 
36  Charles Berry  Rockford Flinn 
37  Matthew Olbert  Bethalto Trimpe 
38  Blake Charles  Springfield Washington 
39  Sincere Williams  Harvey Brooks 
40  Jayden McCulski  Sandwich 
41  Adrian Izaguirre  Markham Prairie-Hills 
42  Tymaria Adams  Country Club Hills Southwood 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (47)
Friday 5/20/2016
Ayanna Tommy  Antioch 
Derria Edwards  West Peoria Coolidge 
Aaliyah Tuggle  Alton 
Hope Watts  Pekin Edison 
Imani Mitchell  Lansing Memorial 
Holly Vogt  McHenry Parkland 
Bailey Dowling  St. Joseph 
Faith Mitchell  East St. Louis Clark 
Jaden Megginson  Riverton 
10  Sydney Forrest  Minooka 
11  Aubree Nerland  Chatham Glenwood 
12  Maya Harrell  Flossmoor Parker 
13  Amaris Baker  Bolingbrook Brooks 
14  Emily Kim  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
15  Sierra Stahlschmidt  Alton 
16  Bella Hall  Urbana MS 
17  Rory Drew  Carlinville 
18  Gabrielle Menefee  Normal Chiddix 
19  Grace Cyphers  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
20  Janea Gardner  Sauk Village Rickover 
21  Destinee West  Cahokia Wirth 
22  Kayleigh Finegan  Bethalto Trimpe 
24  Kyra Ozier  DeKalb Huntley 
25  Kierah Meier  Sycamore 
26  Taryn Sargent  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
27  Madison Arickx  Rock Falls 
28  Sam Zurawski  Channahon 
29  Sophie Darden  Channahon 
30  Abbey Ward  New Lenox Martino 
31  Caroline Kilayko  Barrington Prairie 
32  Taylor Nicholson  St. Joseph 
33  Keimora Banks  Matteson Colin Powell 
34  Martrice Brooks  Springfield Washington 
35  Jaden Christian  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
36  Maddie Blaesing  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
37  Joya Williams  University Park Crete Monee 
38  Ashanti Mathews  Yorkville 
39  Kaylah McCall  Flossmoor Parker 
40  Teodora Zhakdinova  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
41  Madison Hougan  Rockford Christian 
42  Olivia Ratajczak  Shorewood Troy 
43  Kylie Barney  Romeoville Martinez 
44  Shamari Long  Calumet City Dolton 149 
45  Mattie Lieb  Monticello 
46  Allyssa Fryer  Sauk Village Rickover 
47  Amiyah Johnson  Mattoon 
48  Makila Johnson  Harvey Brooks 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (44)
Friday 5/20/2016
A.J. Henning  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Freddie Edwards  Granite City Coolidge 
Kenyetta Williams  Minooka 
Aidan Schulze  Dunlap Valley MS 
Gemonte Lyons  Bloomington JHS 
Pascal Guilavogui  Beardstown MS 
Kyle Langellier  Homer Glen Homer 
Rashad Shaw  Sauk Village Rickover 
Daniel Laughery  Ingleside Big Hollow 
10  Justin Meadows  Rochester 
11  Mardy Preston  Rock Falls 
12  Kamari Rush  Romeoville Martinez 
13  Saul Serna  Kewanee Central 
14  Bennie Harris  Danville South View 
15  Bryce Hess  Bloomington Evans 
16  Bryce Hiler  Girard North Mac 
17  Isaiah Curry  Dunlap MS 
18  Keagan Dyer  Clinton 
19  Abe Collins  Morton JHS 
20  David Enjambre  Danville North Ridge 
21  Marcus Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
22  Deavion Rockett  Calumet City Dolton 149 
23  Colby Smiley  Danville Oakwood 
24  Kema Fair  West Peoria Coolidge 
25  Donte'Vius Young  Rockford RESA 
26  Kentrel Turner  Cahokia Wirth 
27  Dillion Harper  Rantoul Eater 
28  Jason Hansbrough  Chatham Glenwood 
29  Jalon Benson  Loves Park Harlem 
30  Finnigan Schirmer  Marengo 
31  Jacob Morrissey  Edwardsville Lincoln 
32  Jashawn Anderson  East St. Louis Lincoln 
33  Jevohn Maxey  Country Club Hills Southwood 
34  Drake Penzotti  Staunton 
35  Shane Johnson  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
36  Kevin Dixon  Plano 
37  Kentrell Beck  Shelbyville Moulton 
38  Tyonn Foster  Zion Central 
39  Jaryan Newman  Shorewood Troy 
40  Demetrius Elliott  Alton 
41  Aryo Patel  Wilmette JHS 
42  Obadiah Hart  Matteson Huth 
43  Raheem Parr  Calumet City Dolton 149 
44  Luke Ogelsby  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (27)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Tyler Carrel  Urbana MS 
Johnathan Warhover  Urbana MS 
Wes Kile  Pana JHS 
Cameron Withers  Vandalia 
Gunner Belt  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Richard Undesser IV  Minooka 
Andrew Saloga  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Lassen Kade  Robinson Nuttall 
Jacob May  Mt. Zion 
10  Christopher Furlow  Hillsboro 
11  William Larson  Mahomet-Seymour 
12  Gervasio Marchizza  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
13  Adam Gotschall  Charleston 
14  Tyler Weber  Robinson Nuttall 
15  Ryan Steiner  Downs Tri-Valley 
16  Jaden Adkins  Rantoul Eater 
17  Isaac Daugherty  Carlinville 
18  Avery Quigley  Beardstown MS 
19  Quinton Fultz  Farmington Central 
20  Harrison Ifft  Forrest Prairie Central 
21  Dalton Rolinitis  Westville JHS 
22  Dawson Whitten  Effingham JHS 
23  Quentin Blevins  Gillespie 
24  Blake Oostman  Normal Chiddix 
25  Trevor Mirshak  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
26  Chris Selig  Antioch 
27  Zachary Crandall  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (37)
Saturday 5/21/2016
P J Conroy  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Brady Rupert  Quincy 
Nathan Goodman  Barrington Prairie 
Jayden McCulski  Sandwich 
Evan Pickard  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
Micah Senior  Eureka 
Brian Jordan  McHenry Parkland 
Evan Addis  Teutopolis 
Noah Hoffman  Princeton Logan 
10  Austin Metz  Normal Kingsley 
11  Elias Probst  Downs Tri-Valley 
12  Landon Hullinger  Lincoln JHS 
13  Angelo Vassilakis  Homer Glen Homer 
14  Brady Porter  Tolono Unity 
15  Stephen Gleason  Williamsville 
16  Jake Faron  Channahon 
17  Jimmy Andreano  Channahon 
18  Ben Kingsbury  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
19  Peter Christopherson  Normal Parkside 
20  Jake Mackowiak  New Lenox Martino 
21  Zion Griffin  Highland Park Edgewood 
22  Luke Cwidek  Arlington Heights South 
23  Khalil Anderson  Antioch 
24  Wells Ipema  River Forest Roosevelt 
25  Tony Hines  Round Lake MS 
26  Austin Bray  Chatham Glenwood 
27  Desmond Mercier  Grayslake 
28  Frank Robinson  Marshall JHS 
29  Yusef Budron  Belvidere South 
30  Quinn Rupert  Quincy 
31  Parris White  Roxana 
32  Nick Camodeca  New Lenox Liberty 
33  DJ Starr  Bloomington Evans 
34  Gabe Roessler  Rockton Stephen Mack 
35  Jackson Brownlee  Macomb 
36  Dezmund Pearson  Steger Columbia 
37  Mekhi Banks  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (47)
Friday 5/20/2016
Hannah Dukeman  St. Joseph 
Lily Bakulski  Belvidere Central 
Peyton Dearing  East Peoria Central 
Payton Florine  Galesburg Churchill 
Diamonasia Taylor  Urbana MS 
Kelly Schaffnit  Morton JHS 
Kendal Only  Algonquin Heineman 
Rachel Hunter  Yorkville 
Kay Sepich  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
10  Karlee McAtee  Mt. Zion 
11  Isabella Camp  Chillicothe 
12  Kierah Meier  Sycamore 
13  Destiny Pryor  Mahomet-Seymour 
14  Morgan Wrublik  Lemont Old Quarry 
15  Lillie Simons  Marengo 
16  Dabreonna Valentine  Chicago Heights Washington 
17  Joya Williams  University Park Crete Monee 
18  Lezhauria Williams  Springfield Jefferson 
19  Reili Gardner  Burlington Central 
20  Emily Kim  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
21  Hannah Jones  Knoxville JHS 
22  Emma Hoffman  Eureka 
23  Jayla Hawkins  Matteson Colin Powell 
24  Jaden Christian  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
25  Chanice Willis  Champaign Edison 
26  Taryn Sargent  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
27  Taylor Iverson  Chicago Heights Washington 
28  Ciara Mosely  Bloomington JHS 
29  Maria Smith  Edwardsville Liberty 
30  Elizabeth Talesky  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
31  Mariah Safo  University Park Crete Monee 
32  Olivia Demosthenes  Normal Parkside 
33  Kaitlyn Mathews  Paris Mayo 
34  Makenna Youngquist  Germantown Hills 
35  Teodora Zhakdinova  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
36  Jordan Parker  Marengo 
37  Dagmara Sobolak  Arlington Heights Thomas 
38  Kyra Williams  Bolingbrook Brooks 
39  Hope Watts  Pekin Edison 
40  Brianna Hardy  Kankakee JHS 
41  Kaitlyn Henry  Tolono Unity 
42  Jaylen Muldrow  Springfield Grant 
43  Shondell Bennett  Calumet City Dolton 149 
44  Holly Vogt  McHenry Parkland 
45  Kennedy Shaw  Rock Falls 
46  Alexis Feaster  Greenville 
47  Kyla Johnson  Winnebago 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (24)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Flossmoor Parker   
Geneseo MS   
East St. Louis Clark   
Normal Parkside   
St. Joseph   
Winnebago   
DeKalb Huntley   
Dunlap MS   
10  Bethalto Trimpe   
11  Dunlap Valley MS   
12  Harvey Brooks   
13  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
14  Monticello   
15  Long Grove Woodlawn   
16  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
17  Mattoon   
18  Bolingbrook Brooks   
19  Springfield Franklin   
20  Vandalia   
21  Forrest Prairie Central   
22  Kankakee JHS   
23  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
24  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (25)
Saturday 5/21/2016
East St. Louis Clark   
Barrington Prairie   
Shorewood Troy   
Bolingbrook Humphrey   
Gillespie   
Alton   
Princeton Logan   
Geneseo MS   
Charleston   
10  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
11  Batavia Rotolo   
12  Gibson City GCMS   
13  Homer Glen Homer   
14  Green Oaks Oak Grove   
15  Chatham Glenwood   
16  Urbana MS   
17  Knoxville JHS   
18  Morton JHS   
19  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
20  Matteson Colin Powell   
21  Round Lake Magee   
22  Plano   
23  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
24  Rockford Flinn   
25  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (28)
Saturday 5/21/2016
St. Joseph   
Flossmoor Parker   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Channahon   
Urbana MS   
Normal Parkside   
Shorewood Troy   
Rantoul Eater   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
10  Romeoville Martinez   
11  Alton   
12  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
13  Monticello   
14  Eureka   
15  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
16  Geneseo MS   
17  Edwardsville Liberty   
18  Frankfort Summit Hill   
19  Springfield Washington   
20  Matteson Huth   
21  Johnsburg JHS   
22  Forrest Prairie Central   
23  Rockford Kennedy   
24  Canton Ingersoll   
25  Newton Jasper County   
26  Arlington Heights Thomas   
27  Williamsville   
28  Lake Forest Deer Path   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Yorkville   
Homer Glen Homer   
Plano   
Cahokia Wirth   
Rantoul Eater   
Rockford Flinn   
Chicago Heights Washington   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Romeoville Martinez   
10  Edwardsville Lincoln   
11  Bloomington JHS   
12  Staunton   
13  Winnebago   
14  Roxana   
15  Williamsville   
16  Alton   
17  Loves Park Harlem   
18  Granite City Coolidge   
19  Shelbyville Moulton   
20  Paris Mayo   
21  Ingleside Big Hollow   
22  East St. Louis Lincoln   
23  Calumet City Dolton 149   
24  Edwardsville Liberty   
25  Matteson Huth   
26  Dunlap MS   
27  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
28  Algonquin Heineman   
29  Marengo   
30  Petersburg PORTA JHS   
31  Geneseo MS   
32  Mt. Zion   
33  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (28)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Aidan Oliver  Normal Kingsley 
Pascal Guilavogui  Beardstown MS 
Tim Milner  McHenry Parkland 
Adrian Wilson  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Saul Serna  Kewanee Central 
Caleb Spranger  Orion 
Daniel Graunke  Lake Zurich South 
Demetrius Elliott  Alton 
Walter Holcomb  Sterling Challand 
10  Brady Grashoff  Pekin Broadmoor 
11  Zack Boynton  Eureka 
12  Paddy Furlong  Barrington Prairie 
13  Jayse Booker  Mt. Zion 
14  John Heberling  Taylorville JHS 
15  Montre Snead  Granite City Coolidge 
16  Brady Stoewer  Normal Parkside 
17  Landon Roy  Robinson Nuttall 
18  Jerrell Wright  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
19  Colin Daniels  University Park Crete Monee 
20  Thane Cody  Port Byron Riverdale 
21  Quenton Zeman  Peru Parkside 
22  Ryan Michaud  Oak Park Julian 
23  Finnigan Schirmer  Marengo 
24  Krystofer Han  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
25  Chris Henderson  Gibson City GCMS 
26  Joshua Galindo  Loves Park Harlem 
27  Danny Provost  Wheeling London 
28  Zenin Hall  Lansing Heritage 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (38)
Friday 5/20/2016
Atleigh Hamilton  St. Joseph 
Allie Scrivner  Washington MS 
Lauren Doerr  Morton JHS 
Kallie Siebrasse  DeKalb Huntley 
Tanaya Bryant-Young  Rantoul Eater 
Alexis Charlton  Eureka 
Malea Dunn  Mt. Zion 
Kayla Hesano  Belvidere Central 
Kayla Bailey  Lake Zurich South 
10  Olivia Helmer  Barrington Prairie 
11  Georgia Duncan  Washington MS 
12  Timiya Johnson  Urbana MS 
13  Madalyn Buxton  Pleasant Plains 
14  Molly Sutter  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
15  Anna Ahlgrim  Bloomington Evans 
16  Mariam Azeez  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
17  Hannah Gatlin  Mt. Zion 
18  Lillianna Frichtl  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
19  Abbey Stottler  Chatham Glenwood 
20  Kayah Myles  Plano 
21  J'Kaiya Rosario  Loves Park Harlem 
22  Tess Vages  Lake Zurich North 
23  Alexis Lacy  Freeport 
24  Natalie Iberg  Greenville 
25  Alexia Petty  Lawrenceville Parkview 
26  Kenya Partee  Bourbonnais UGC 
27  Ana Rodriguez  Newton Jasper County 
28  Isabel Hudspeth  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
29  Emma Jordan  Maroa-Forsyth 
30  Lacey Olsen  Normal Kingsley 
31  Harper Buhs  Bethalto Trimpe 
32  Jordan Stromquist  Dunlap Valley MS 
33  Lauryn Kessler  Sterling Challand 
34  Amelie El Mahmoud  Oak Park Julian 
35  Kayleigh Glickley  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
36  Claire Beattie  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
37  Ajah White  Markham Prairie-Hills 
38  Sarina Low  Grayslake 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (20)
Friday 5/20/2016
Sarah Addai  Mt. Zion 
Chloe Lemons  Pittsfield Pikeland 
Tori Lee  Morton JHS 
Esther Brown  Geneseo MS 
Markia Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Tristina Einhaus  Pontiac JHS 
Morgan Davis  Lake Zurich North 
Taylor Proft  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Jesse Gruber  Pana JHS 
10  Martina Ruiz  Peotone 
11  Madison Macon  Freeport 
12  Sarah Kistinger  Lockport Oak Prairie 
13  Bea Schutte  Oak Park Julian 
14  Hannah Buescher  Charleston 
15  Jordan Mitchell  Antioch 
16  Kelsey Modaff  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
17  Elena Barbaric  Arlington Heights South 
18  Kennedy Fanson  Gibson City GCMS 
19  Erin Smith  Dunlap MS 
20  Ranyah Hodges  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (25)
Friday 5/20/2016
Teddy Allen  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Aden Sears  Eureka 
Ethan Davis  Stanford Olympia 
Adam Farr  Macomb 
Blaine Murray  Newton Jasper County 
Nicholas Cenek  Dunlap Valley MS 
Jacob Shoven  Clifton Nash 
Ryan Sunderland  Knoxville JHS 
Cooper Langille  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
10  Nick Legnaioli  Richmond Nippersink 
11  Lintez Simmons  East St. Louis Clark 
12  Braden Sayles  Rockton Stephen Mack 
13  Parris White  Roxana 
14  Caleb Steber  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Oskar Jedynak  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
16  Luke Sokolowski  Monticello 
17  Ryan Smith  Barrington Prairie 
18  Blake Charles  Springfield Washington 
19  Noah Marx  Arlington Heights South 
20  Jake Draper  New Lenox Martino 
21  Eathan Newton  Kewanee Central 
22  Brady Buss  St. Joseph 
23  Gerio Fragale  Yorkville 
24  Chris Ceballos  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
25  Jake Whitver  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (28)
Friday 5/20/2016
Rachel Hunter  Yorkville 
Kynzee Boastick  Urbana MS 
Cassidy Motyka  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Rory Drew  Carlinville 
Emelia Ness  Monticello 
Anita Cavalcante  Normal Kingsley 
Kierah Meier  Sycamore 
Sabrina Schlenker  Batavia Rotolo 
Alexis Parker  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
10  Jaylen Muldrow  Springfield Grant 
11  Kayla McGuire  Belvidere Central 
12  Shae Ruppert  Heyworth 
13  Olivia Schmitt  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
14  Leah Hilliard  Oak Park Brooks 
15  Macy Rhodes  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
16  Presley Scarbrough  Williamsville 
17  Kylie Barney  Romeoville Martinez 
18  Emma Hoffman  Sherrard JHS 
19  Natalie Kowalczuk  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
20  Nakea Kanneh  University Park Crete Monee 
21  Veronica Sherrod  East St. Louis Lincoln 
22  Natallie Barth  Lockport Oak Prairie 
23  Kyra Cure  Rockton Stephen Mack 
24  Madison Kubas  Grayslake 
25  Tatum Hussey  Dunlap MS 
26  Ellie McAuley  Barrington Prairie 
27  Jenna Gates  Paris Mayo 
28  Denea Harris  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (27)
Friday 5/20/2016
Keagan Dyer  Clinton 
Jerry Harper  Rantoul Eater 
Hector Ramos  Minooka 
Isaiah Curry  Dunlap MS 
Leon Hayes  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Joe Brown  Bloomington Evans 
Brady Stoewer  Normal Parkside 
Willie Johnson  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Riley Cuppernell  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
10  Josh Vargas  Frankfort Summit Hill 
11  Bradley Peters  Cary 
12  Jayse Booker  Mt. Zion 
13  Jeremy Koerner  Manhattan 
14  Matt Megazzini  Yorkville 
15  Kavon Russell  Kewanee Central 
16  Manny Dominguez  Sycamore 
17  Jesse Casas  LaSalle Lincoln 
18  Michael Zebell  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
19  Clayton Cramsey  Effingham JHS 
20  Seiya Abe-Bell  Springfield Franklin 
21  Talon Knauf  Antioch 
22  Luke Lehnen  Chatham Glenwood 
23  Nik Hoffman  Roscoe 
24  Colin Daniels  University Park Crete Monee 
25  Tyler King  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
26  Lucas Redding  Lake Forest Deer Path 
27  Justin Tyler  Homewood Hart 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (23)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Atleigh Hamilton  St. Joseph 
J'Kaiya Rosario  Loves Park Harlem 
Ranyah Hodges  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Adreena Snipes  Alton 
Bridget Reynolds  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Tristina Einhaus  Pontiac JHS 
Katelyn McCann  Wilmington 
Haley Major  Hillsboro 
Brianna Sarver  Pana JHS 
10  Aja Myers  Zion Central 
11  Lauren Doerr  Morton JHS 
12  Mariam Azeez  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
13  Markia Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
14  Aahniyah McAllister  Matteson Colin Powell 
15  Monet Tramel  Oak Park Julian 
16  Lindsey Norberg  Cary 
17  Stacy Ortiz  Round Lake Magee 
18  Jordan Stromquist  Dunlap Valley MS 
19  Reagan McGahey  Charleston 
20  Madalyn Buxton  Pleasant Plains 
21  Abagail Goff  Dixon Reagan 
22  Amanda Dubeau  DeKalb Huntley 
23  Morgan Browning  Champaign Franklin 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (26)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Baryon Whitley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Theddis Louie  Lansing Memorial 
Chris Brown  Monticello 
Micah Senior  Eureka 
Dayvonte Perrin  Sauk Village Rickover 
David Smolensky  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Robert Moore  East St. Louis Clark 
Mason Schlemer  Bethalto Trimpe 
Gatlin Good  Mt. Morris Rahn 
10  Justin Lynch  Romeoville Martinez 
11  Brady Rupert  Quincy 
12  Zion Griffin  Highland Park Edgewood 
13  Jarrett Strate-Lutzow  Rockton Stephen Mack 
14  Andre Doyle  New Lenox Liberty 
15  Josh Chu  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
16  CJ Frensko  Gillespie 
17  Ryan Strutzel  Ingleside Gavin South 
18  Caleb Smith  Kankakee JHS 
19  Dayton Belcher  Litchfield 
20  Calvin Sandefer  Sterling Challand 
21  Billy Fifer  Arthur 
22  Shawn Patrick  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
23  Trey Urwiler  Batavia Rotolo 
24  Tristin Duncan  Effingham JHS 
25  Nykwell Carroll  LaSalle Lincoln 
26  Keshawn Taylor  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (23)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Ayanna Tommy  Antioch 
Holly Vogt  McHenry Parkland 
Faith Mitchell  East St. Louis Clark 
Samantha Norman  Minooka 
Yvette House  Springfield Washington 
Martrice Brooks  Springfield Washington 
Amaris Baker  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Kylie Feuerbach  Sycamore 
Aaliyah Tuggle  Alton 
10  Emily Kim  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
11  Aubree Nerland  Chatham Glenwood 
12  Diamonasia Taylor  Urbana MS 
13  Hope Watts  Pekin Edison 
14  Mia Dyson  Flossmoor Parker 
15  Amber Dasenbrock  Yorkville 
16  Natalie Kowalczuk  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
17  Taryn Sargent  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
18  Gabrielle Menefee  Normal Chiddix 
19  Mariah Safo  University Park Crete Monee 
20  Mattie Lieb  Monticello 
21  Taylor James  Loves Park Harlem 
22  Barbara Close  Joy Mercer County 
23  Madalyne McPheeters  Sullivan 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (29)
Saturday 5/21/2016
A.J. Henning  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Kenyetta Williams  Minooka 
Kyle Langellier  Homer Glen Homer 
Freddie Edwards  Granite City Coolidge 
Donte'Vius Young  Rockford RESA 
Marcus Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Jaryan Newman  Shorewood Troy 
Steve Harris  Cahokia Wirth 
Jeremiah Branson  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Rafael Macias  Forrest Prairie Central 
11  Gemonte Lyons  Bloomington JHS 
12  Tyler Fals  Minooka 
13  Gemonte Galloway  Chicago Heights Washington 
14  Kentrell Beck  Shelbyville Moulton 
15  Daniel Laughery  Ingleside Big Hollow 
16  Dillion Harper  Rantoul Eater 
17  Jalon Benson  Loves Park Harlem 
18  Kavon Russell  Kewanee Central 
19  Aidan Schulze  Dunlap Valley MS 
20  Rashad Shaw  Sauk Village Rickover 
21  Justin Meadows  Rochester 
22  Krystofer Han  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
23  Ben Wolowitz  Oak Park Julian 
24  Ricky Dickerson  Springfield Washington 
25  Shane Johnson  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
26  Jalon Redmond  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
27  Jesse Yang  Wilmette JHS 
28  Bennie Harris  Danville South View 
29  Demario Kellogg  Matteson Huth 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (28)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Molly Fitzpatrick  Barrington Station 
Claire Wheelwright  Canton Ingersoll 
Megan Garrett  Charleston 
Campbell Petersen  Dunlap MS 
Latonia Lacy  Freeport 
Mary Pavlcek  Oak Park Brooks 
Josephine Welin  Oak Park Brooks 
Sydnie Elder  Belvidere Central 
Taylor Yaklich  Normal Parkside 
10  Megan Fitzgerald  Edwardsville Liberty 
11  Elianna Vogel  Rockford Christian 
12  Celie Fischer  Washington MS 
13  Grace Johnson  Dixon Reagan 
14  Katie Benito  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
15  Natalia Plewa  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
16  Helena Kleronomos  Yorkville 
17  Emiley England  Edwardsville Lincoln 
18  Jordyn Miller  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
19  Nicole Vergara  Yorkville 
20  Natalia Martino  Winnebago 
21  Grace Talbert  Monticello 
22  Taylor Shamhart  Chatham Glenwood 
23  Aly Negovetich  Ingleside Big Hollow 
24  Maddie Royer  St. Joseph 
25  Ashley Mills  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
26  Josie Mendell  Herscher Limestone 
27  Kate Chevalier  Quincy 
28  Lily Bosch  Homewood Hart 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (28)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Christopher Cherry  Taylorville JHS 
Nicholas Kania  Lemont Old Quarry 
Oskar Jedynak  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Ben Laprad  Macomb 
Rafe Morrison  Geneseo MS 
Andrew Brooks  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
Boston Glessner  Dixon Reagan 
Foster Baird  Bloomington Evans 
Zach Fales  Pleasant Plains 
10  Elian Salgada  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
11  Logan Wheeler  Stanford Olympia 
12  Mason Engler  Minooka 
13  Daniel Volpe  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
14  Evan Johnson  Germantown Hills 
15  Andrew Jablonski  Eureka 
16  Emon Johnson  Rockford Eisenhower 
17  Payton Branch  Manhattan 
18  Diego Giron  Round Lake Magee 
19  Ben Deweerdt  Barrington Prairie 
20  Kai Montelongo  Westville JHS 
21  Aaron Moehrlin  Marengo 
22  Travis Sunken  Wenona Fieldcrest 
23  Xaviar Vinson  Cahokia Wirth 
24  Ethan Marunde  Arlington Heights Thomas 
25  Austin O'Donoghue  Lincoln JHS 
26  Josh Tresslar  Charleston 
27  Kamden Lockwood  Herscher Limestone 
28  Adam Freeman  Homewood Hart 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (27)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Natasha Schuckman  Normal Kingsley 
Olivia Schmitt  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Nicquelette Fazekas  Dixon Reagan 
Emily O'Leary  Normal Chiddix 
Lexy Henrikson  Williamsville 
Sarah Isaf  Paris Mayo 
Kylie Decker  Tolono Unity 
Keeli Frerichs  Geneseo MS 
Hannah Rajlich  St. Joseph 
10  Rachel Hunter  Yorkville 
11  Madison Polinski  Homer Glen Homer 
12  Erin Reidy  Woodridge Jefferson 
13  Gillian Lundgren  Oak Park Julian 
14  Margaret Coney  Arlington Heights South 
15  Natalie Svarc  Antioch 
16  Kylee Kazenski  Girard North Mac 
17  Abigail Korak  Edwardsville Lincoln 
18  Taylor Stebbins  McHenry MS 
19  Morgan Thompson  Island Lake Matthews 
20  Payne Turney  Clinton 
21  Leah Minsky  Mundelein Fremont 
22  Lesley Viveros  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
23  Renate Toldo  Rockford Christian 
24  Mia Steeves  Peotone 
25  Abigail Banister  Dunlap MS 
26  Whitney Fowler  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
27  Hailey Prather  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (28)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Keaton Hill  Williamsville 
Ian Geisler  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Aaron Sarkar  Barrington Prairie 
Chelky Blaise  Chatham Glenwood 
Adam Gilbreath-Glaub  Metamora GS 
Tyler Green  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Brett Gardner  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Zach Herr  El Paso-Gridley 
Willie Johnson  East St. Louis Lincoln 
10  Kade Fulton  Dixon Reagan 
11  Cassius Havis  Alton 
12  Clay Augustyn  Arlington Heights Thomas 
13  Matthew Carpenter  Mt. Zion 
14  Jonah Sweet  Normal Kingsley 
15  Adam Kennedy  Batavia Rotolo 
16  Erik Snell  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
17  Ryan Jones  Marengo 
18  Jayveon Hawkins  Edwardsville Lincoln 
19  Jerry Harper  Rantoul Eater 
20  Terry Hendriex  Clinton 
21  Justin Splitt  Ingleside Big Hollow 
22  Nick Sunley  Pleasant Plains 
23  Colin Benson  Bridgeport Red Hill 
24  Xavier Frazier  Flossmoor Parker 
25  Devin Tovrea  Pekin Broadmoor 
26  Matt Shiminetto  Woodridge Jefferson 
27  Chris Metz  Freeport 
28  Tyler Howard  Herscher Limestone 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (31)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Morton JHS   
Springfield Lincoln   
Mt. Zion   
Normal Kingsley   
Charleston   
Bloomington Evans   
Alton   
Champaign Franklin   
Downs Tri-Valley   
10  Edwardsville Lincoln   
11  Matteson Colin Powell   
12  Barrington Prairie   
13  Normal Parkside   
14  Green Oaks Oak Grove   
15  Hillsboro   
16  Cahokia Wirth   
17  Freeport   
18  Springfield Franklin   
19  Edwardsville Liberty   
20  Rockton Stephen Mack   
21  Jerseyville Illini   
22  Chatham Glenwood   
23  Lockport Oak Prairie   
24  Dixon Reagan   
25  River Forest Roosevelt   
26  Arlington Heights Thomas   
27  Antioch   
28  Plano   
29  Elgin Prairie Knolls   
30  Pekin Broadmoor   
31  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (30)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Eureka   
Normal Kingsley   
Macomb   
Downs Tri-Valley   
Mt. Zion   
Matteson Colin Powell   
Stanford Olympia   
Galesburg Lombard   
Arthur   
10  Springfield Washington   
11  Arlington Heights South   
12  Rockton Stephen Mack   
13  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
14  Maroa-Forsyth   
15  Mt. Morris Rahn   
16  Bloomington Evans   
17  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
18  Harvey Brooks   
19  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
20  Lake Zurich North   
21  Minooka   
22  Quincy   
23  Chatham Glenwood   
24  Orion   
25  McHenry Parkland   
26  Edwardsville Lincoln   
27  Teutopolis   
28  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
29  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
30  Wenona Fieldcrest   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (21)
Saturday 5/21/2016
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Springfield Washington   
Normal Kingsley   
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Cahokia Wirth   
Yorkville   
Minooka   
Matteson Colin Powell   
Grayslake   
10  Rock Falls   
11  Chatham Glenwood   
12  Lake Zurich North   
13  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
14  Mt. Zion   
15  Maroa-Forsyth   
16  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
17  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
18  Chicago Heights Washington   
19  South Beloit Willowbrook   
20  Teutopolis   
21  Macomb   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (28)
Saturday 5/21/2016
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Minooka   
Bloomington Evans   
Frankfort Summit Hill   
Granite City Coolidge   
Cahokia Wirth   
Champaign Franklin   
Morton JHS   
Beardstown MS   
10  Champaign Jefferson   
11  Sycamore   
12  Barrington Prairie   
13  Normal Kingsley   
14  Pekin Broadmoor   
15  Roscoe   
16  Rochester   
17  Oak Park Julian   
18  Mt. Zion   
19  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
20  Clinton   
21  Kewanee Central   
22  University Park Crete Monee   
23  Yorkville   
24  Effingham JHS   
25  Gurnee Viking   
26  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
27  Calumet City Dolton 149   
28  McHenry MS   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (21)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Geneseo MS   
Mt. Zion   
Charleston   
Dixon Reagan   
Stanford Olympia   
Winnebago   
McHenry MS   
Lake Zurich North   
Arlington Heights South   
10  Alton   
11  Downs Tri-Valley   
12  Dunlap MS   
13  Homer Glen Homer   
14  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
15  Chatham Glenwood   
16  River Forest Roosevelt   
17  Havana   
18  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
19  Sandwich   
20  Herscher Limestone   
21  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (33)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Eureka   
Normal Kingsley   
Stanford Olympia   
Geneseo MS   
Charleston   
East St. Louis Clark   
Barrington Prairie   
Macomb   
Mt. Morris Rahn   
10  Chatham Glenwood   
11  Teutopolis   
12  Rockton Stephen Mack   
13  Manhattan   
14  Arlington Heights South   
15  Springfield Washington   
16  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
17  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
18  Marshall JHS   
19  Mt. Zion   
20  Pekin Broadmoor   
21  Princeton Logan   
22  Shorewood Troy   
23  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
24  Arthur   
25  Clifton Nash   
26  Gibson City GCMS   
27  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
28  Batavia Rotolo   
29  Antioch   
30  El Paso-Gridley   
31  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
32  Chicago Heights Washington   
33  River Forest Roosevelt   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (29)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Normal Kingsley   
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Belvidere Central   
Urbana MS   
McHenry MS   
St. Joseph   
Springfield Washington   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
Mt. Zion   
10  East St. Louis Lincoln   
11  Eureka   
12  Normal Chiddix   
13  Williamsville   
14  Minooka   
15  Edwardsville Lincoln   
16  Geneseo MS   
17  Edwardsville Liberty   
18  Homer Glen Homer   
19  Heyworth   
20  Newton Jasper County   
21  Herscher Limestone   
22  Barrington Prairie   
23  Chicago Whitney Young   
24  Dunlap MS   
25  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
26  Rockford Christian   
27  Flossmoor Parker   
28  Grayslake   
29  Morris Shabbona   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (32)
Saturday 5/21/2016
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Cahokia Wirth   
Rantoul Eater   
Bloomington JHS   
Homer Glen Homer   
Normal Kingsley   
DeKalb Huntley   
Minooka   
Monticello   
10  Sycamore   
11  Batavia Rotolo   
12  Clinton   
13  Chatham Glenwood   
14  University Park Crete Monee   
15  Roscoe   
16  Effingham JHS   
17  Eureka   
18  Bloomington Evans   
19  Edwardsville Liberty   
20  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
21  Williamsville   
22  Pekin Broadmoor   
23  Barrington Prairie   
24  Wheeling Holmes   
25  Mt. Zion   
26  Quincy   
27  Yorkville   
28  Geneseo MS   
29  Chicago Heights Washington   
30  Antioch   
31  Romeoville Lukancic   
32  Mundelein Carl Sandburg   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (37)
Friday 5/20/2016
Lindsey Shouse  Normal Chiddix 
Windsor Roberts  Downs Tri-Valley 
Taylor Jones  Normal Chiddix 
Bailey Zobel  Bloomington Evans 
Lauren Christopher  Downs Tri-Valley 
Allison Schrock  Eureka 
Gabrielle Spain  Shelbyville Moulton 
Shelby Edwards  Pana JHS 
Hallee Thomas  Danville North Ridge 
10  Abby Park  Mt. Zion 
11  Kolby Weiss  Clinton 
12  Kiara Bachtold  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
13  Carson Lemon  Litchfield 
14  Ava Bezaire  Minooka 
15  Isabella Kees  Canton Ingersoll 
16  Marie Baxley  Tolono Unity 
17  Mackenzie Daniels  Monticello 
18  Gwenyth Tee  Mahomet-Seymour 
19  Chloe Segarra  Gillespie 
20  Brayer Denton  Pana JHS 
21  Eryn Seal  Carlinville 
22  Danielle Lacy  Rochester 
23  Mackenzie Shumate  Mt. Zion 
24  Taylor Henry  Tolono Unity 
25  Andrea Busby  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
26  Alexis Christensen  Minooka 
27  Miley Worker  Vandalia 
28  Erica Bunning  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
29  Sylvia Rice  Bloomington Evans 
30  Lily Erwin  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
31  Kylie Turner  Farmington Central 
32  Mallory Stone  Teutopolis 
33  Kayla Hesano  Belvidere Central 
34  Katie Osburn  Algonquin Heineman 
35  Gracie Erickson  Geneseo MS 
36  Kayla Rote  El Paso-Gridley 
37  Lyndi Kenney  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (23)
Saturday 5/21/2016
Gabrielle Springer  Danville North Ridge 
Mara Pletcher  Mahomet-Seymour 
Courtnie Ridgway  Bloomington Evans 
Carson Beyers  Shelbyville Moulton 
Hanna Lyon  Maroa-Forsyth 
Alyson Moore  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Anna Anderson  Tolono Unity 
Madison Stoffel  Monticello 
Kaitlyn Henry  Tolono Unity 
10  Callie Reynolds  Gillespie 
11  Audrey Eades  Mt. Zion 
12  Landis Brandon  Monticello 
13  McKenna Hardt  Normal Kingsley 
14  Samantha Norman  Minooka 
15  Brinnley Royer  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
16  Meredith Revsine  Oak Park Julian 
17  Olivia Ruder  Herscher Limestone 
18  Hye-Lin Yoo  Dunlap MS 
19  Emily Dodeler  Belvidere Central 
20  Kylee Kazenski  Girard North Mac 
21  Katie Matustik  Algonquin Heineman 
22  Cynthia Nyderek  Mt. Morris Rahn 
23  Erin Christopher  Pontiac JHS 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association