IESA Track & Field
2015 Class AA State Qualifiers
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Tyler Carrel  Urbana MS 
David Ferrante  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Isaac Ferguson  Eureka 
Chance Reiniesch  Gillespie 
Johnathan Warhover  Urbana MS 
Isaac Daugherty  Carlinville 
Trevor Mirshak  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Adam Gotschall  Charleston 
Gervasio Marchizza  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
10  Hunter Williams  Monticello 
11  Ryan Steiner  Downs Tri-Valley 
12  Chris Furlow  Hillsboro 
13  Hayden Marquardt  Vandalia 
14  Andrew Saloga  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
15  Tyler Weber  Robinson Nuttall 
16  Camdyn McFarland  Monticello 
17  Wes Kile  Pana JHS 
18  Mason Williams  Pleasant Plains 
19  Eli Vogler  Chatham Glenwood 
20  Quentin Blevins  Gillespie 
21  Cameron Withers  Vandalia 
22  Dawson Whitten  Effingham JHS 
23  Harrison Ifft  Forrest Prairie Central 
24  Christopher Merica  Normal Parkside 
25  Aiden Bildilli  Pleasant Plains 
26  Liam McGill  Bloomington JHS 
27  Jaden Adkins  Rantoul Eater 
28  Kyle Fouts  Girard North Mac 
29  Josh Cox  Rochester 
30  Nathan Corwin-Shah  Bloomington Evans 
31  Avery Quigley  Beardstown MS 
32  Jacob Beyers  Pana JHS 
33  Owen Jones  Normal Parkside 
34  William Larson  Mahomet-Seymour 
35  Cohen Leach  Mt. Zion 
36  Dalton Greene  Effingham JHS 
37  Richard Undesser  Minooka 
38  Kevin Stokes  Arlington Heights South 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Haley McCaslin  Hillsboro 
Abigail Vandenbergh  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
Sloane Petlak  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Madelyn Brown  Herscher Limestone 
Grace Daun  Wauconda 
Maggie Marable  Pittsfield Pikeland 
Alessia Olhava  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Elizabeth Curtin  Taylorville JHS 
Sarah Flight  Charleston 
10  Sarah Rogoz  Woodridge Jefferson 
11  Haven Lyons  Morton JHS 
12  Anne Rink  Normal Kingsley 
13  Stephanie Schoeben  Springfield Franklin 
14  Sydney Halversen  Rockford Christian 
15  Jillian Hubbard  Maroa-Forsyth 
16  Courtney Heffren  Eureka 
17  Alexandria Horne  Geneseo MS 
18  Nakaya Hughes  Champaign Jefferson 
19  Zariah Wherry  Pekin Broadmoor 
20  Nicole Kijowski  Channahon 
21  Lauren Ferguson  Springfield Grant 
22  Camryn Lockinger  Loves Park Harlem 
23  Megan Hoy  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
24  Grace Oliver  Maroa-Forsyth 
25  Sabrina Burns  Piasa Southwestern 
26  Natalie Wunderlich  Edwardsville Lincoln 
27  Tara Hastings  New Lenox Liberty 
28  Chloe Hinojosa  Kewanee Central 
29  Jocelyn Leng  Lake Zurich North 
30  Abby Feit  Bloomington Evans 
31  Claire Burns  Mahomet-Seymour 
32  Abigail Weaver  Port Byron Riverdale 
33  Kendall Kearnan  Lake Zurich North 
34  Morgan Dolphin  Rockford Marshall 
35  Julianne Hobson  Manhattan 
36  Alexis Tisberger  Plano 
37  Bridget Wood  Morton JHS 
38  Shania Schoonover  Pana JHS 
39  Natalie Drury  Sullivan 
40  Madison Myrick  Flossmoor Parker 
41  Katelyn Johnson  Bolingbrook Brooks 
42  Samantha Robinson  Ingleside Big Hollow 
43  Gretta Wulf  Rockton Stephen Mack 
44  Kendall Pyra  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
45  Meghan Fletcher  Round Lake Park 
46  Connie Airan  Arlington Heights South 
47  Hillary McGill  Beardstown MS 
48  Caitlyn Gerdes  Clifton Nash 
49  Haylee Jones  Normal Kingsley 
50  Madison Utterback  Pleasant Plains 
51  Marisa Guisti  Peru Parkside 
52  Katie Drezen  Dixon Reagan 
53  Emily Wisinski  Manhattan 
54  Athena Ye  Sycamore 
55  Ryann Ray  Mundelein Fremont 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams  Danville South View 
Kevon Dorris  Shorewood Troy 
Sam Walter  Washington MS 
Jared Greiner  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
Qa'Ron Hawkins  Springfield Franklin 
Quinton Stringfellow  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Samuel Kissner  Sherrard JHS 
Kobe Ramirez  Galesburg Lombard 
Nick Rinchiuso  Island Lake Matthews 
10  Carter Bell  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
11  Micah Cox  Frankfort Summit Hill 
12  Jason Sayre  Lake Zurich South 
13  Caleb Bleich  Gibson City GCMS 
14  Kevin Adams  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
15  Braden Vercler  Minooka 
16  Paris O'Bryant  Freeport 
17  Sam McAfee  Pleasant Plains 
18  Kavon Jones  University Park Crete Monee 
19  Sam Tresemer  Roscoe 
20  Eric Keta  Homer Glen Homer 
21  Jiere Owens  Harvey Brooks 
22  Zacchaeus Clark  Kankakee JHS 
23  Nick Capriola  Rockford Christian 
24  Andre Shorter  Shorewood Troy 
25  Daveonte Gilliam  Calumet City Dolton 149 
26  Jagger Moore  Taylorville JHS 
27  Oscar Vansickle  Dixon Reagan 
28  Alek Duran  Sterling Challand 
29  Issac Vasquez  Genoa Kingston 
30  Christian Graham  Plano 
31  David Ejeh  Mt. Zion 
32  Jacob Selsor  Hoopeston Area 
33  Luke Huff  East Peoria Central 
34  Billy Vo  Clinton 
35  Spencer Kapayo  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
36  Chris Simek  Algonquin Heineman 
37  Nick Wiley  Arlington Heights Thomas 
38  Haden Cothron  Tuscola East Prairie 
39  Kenneth Bond  Edwardsville Liberty 
40  Brad Cherry  Antioch 
41  Marc Wallace  Romeoville Lukancic 
42  Evan Peepo  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Nicole Swehla  Springfield St. Agnes 
Chandler Hayden  Pittsfield Pikeland 
Ellie Lamb  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Addi Cox  Morton JHS 
Madelyn Daiber  Greenville 
Lydia Willis  Mendota Northbrook 
Jene' Garrett  Sauk Village Rickover 
Jasman Severado  Westville JHS 
Madalyn Sample  Manteno 
10  Trinity Wilson  Lansing Heritage 
11  Irma Jean Golden  Dunlap Valley MS 
12  Maggie Carver  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
13  Anna Mossakowski  Long Grove Woodlawn 
14  Claudia Workman  Clinton 
15  Katelyn Wilkerson  Vandalia 
16  Rachel Gates  Matteson Colin Powell 
17  Addison Casner  Forrest Prairie Central 
18  Natalie Snyder  Taylorville JHS 
19  Jaelyn Vickery  Homer Glen Homer 
20  Kaili Hanner  Hillsboro 
21  Trynity West  Lawrenceville Parkview 
22  Synthia Gonzalez  Plano 
23  Jazmine Cannon  Springfield Grant 
24  Jamie Pressley  Cary 
25  Michelle Williams  Urbana MS 
26  Paris Jones  Romeoville Martinez 
27  Hannah Harris  Granite City Coolidge 
28  Amelia Thomas  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
29  Andrea Sampson  Galesburg Churchill 
30  Claire Retherford  Gibson City GCMS 
31  Sierra Sonnemaker  Washington Central 
32  Erika Fox  Ottawa Shepherd 
33  Daija Range  Galesburg Lombard 
34  Domenique Hardy  Lake Villa Palombi 
35  Jasmine Jewison  Sycamore 
36  Aja Taylor  Kankakee JHS 
37  Kaley Sheehan  Frankfort Summit Hill 
38  Jessica Stice  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
39  Sydnie Littleford  Charleston 
40  Kayla Wilson  Champaign Edison 
41  Kayln Schable  Chatham Glenwood 
42  Grace Sims  Pana JHS 
43  Alison Russell  Newton Jasper County 
44  Tammy Smith-Pattenaude  Manteno 
45  Orianna Williams  Flossmoor Parker 
46  Briyanna Robinson  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
47  Sarah Saddoris  Port Byron Riverdale 
48  Anadya Watkins  Harvey Brooks 
49  Kathleen Zaroogian  Normal Kingsley 
50  Cate Gudaitis  Arlington Heights Thomas 
51  Tayla Wilkerson  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
52  Mackenzie Good  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Rusty Kuhlman  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Kodie Willis  Clifton Nash 
Dominic Capecci  Dunlap MS 
Brad Olysav  Williamsville 
Logan Lee  Orion 
Jarod Depriest  Farmington Central 
Jordan Gregg  Hillsboro 
Amari Brooks  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Ben Bernabei  Peru Parkside 
10  Jacob Rich  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
11  Avery Johnson  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
12  Donald Martins-Mensah  Bourbonnais UGC 
13  TJ Galligani  University Park Crete Monee 
14  Andrew Hecht  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
15  Nick Pierson  Rockton Stephen Mack 
16  Keshawn Carter  Jacksonville Turner 
17  Jason Bargy  Momence JHS 
18  Brett Kennell  Shelbyville Moulton 
19  Aaron Duncan  Dixon Reagan 
20  Tyler Petty  Morris Shabbona 
21  Hayden Crawford  Manteno 
22  Nate Wernowsky  Pekin Broadmoor 
23  Mike Kaufman  Richmond Nippersink 
24  Tyler Gibleon  Quincy 
25  Jordan Kreps  Galesburg Churchill 
26  Anthony Zemlakov  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
27  Jovon Snoke  Morton JHS 
28  Chase Schmitt  Pleasant Plains 
29  David Kresal  Mokena 
30  Caleb Koldan  Shorewood Troy 
31  Adam King  Pekin Broadmoor 
32  Tyler Sudduth  Matteson Colin Powell 
33  Amiri Buchanan  Romeoville Lukancic 
34  Ardell Jones  Lansing Heritage 
35  Alexander Ishmon  Rock Falls 
36  Anand Batbaatar  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
37  Joey Levitan  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
38  Nico Garcia-Fier  Antioch 
39  Terry Thompson  Springfield Washington 
40  Jettus Gaffey  Dixon Reagan 
41  Jacob Duncan  Cary 
42  Izeal Terrell  Alton 
43  Cade Harris  Port Byron Riverdale 
44  Nick Waller  East Peoria Central 
45  Tom Motzko  Highland Park Edgewood 
46  Bough Shawn  Harvard JHS 
47  Jorge Rodriguez  Gurnee Viking 
48  Dohn Campbell  Springfield Washington 
49  Billy Blaser  Geneseo MS 
50  Eric Reinertsen  Metamora GS 
51  Elishah Lycan  Marshall JHS 
52  Tucker Klein  Maroa-Forsyth 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Hope Jackson  Port Byron Riverdale 
Laura Schwabe  Fox Lake Stanton 
Alaina Dully  Eureka 
Ashley Nelson  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Damia Patton  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
Haylee Vaughn  Rochester 
Julia Reglewski  Round Lake Park 
Claudia Dolliger  Bourbonnais UGC 
Kialee Smith  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
10  Kylie Feuerbach  Sycamore 
11  Bailey Mitchell  Geneseo MS 
12  Emily Blucker  Galesburg Churchill 
13  Aliyah McDaniel  Urbana MS 
14  Haley Aukland  Morris Shabbona 
15  Kylie Bunning  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
16  Jaylee Pfau  Fox Lake Stanton 
17  Ellie Canaday  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
18  Brienna Weaver  Pontiac JHS 
19  Abby Waldschmidt  Pontiac JHS 
20  Amanda Magarity  East Peoria Central 
21  Julianna Allen  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
22  Haley Wilson  Pekin Broadmoor 
23  Quanesha Washington  Cahokia Wirth 
24  Olivia Durbin  Shelbyville Moulton 
25  Julia McNaught  Mahomet-Seymour 
26  Quinn Donahue  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
27  Valencia Smith  Wheeling Holmes 
28  Meagan Raby  Forrest Prairie Central 
29  Nora Ansburg  Mokena 
30  Jade Clapp  Robinson Nuttall 
31  Reganne Massoth  Winnebago 
32  Raya Brady  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
John Kruzel  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Clay Alewelt  Rochester 
Hunter Hendershot  Mahomet-Seymour 
Spencer Evans  Champaign Franklin 
Matthew Chavers  Freeport 
Scott Mahan  Marshall JHS 
Kyle Waxweiler  New Lenox Liberty 
Jacob Morrisey  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Henry Dawson  Monticello 
10  Jakob Thomas  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
11  Kyle Stokvis  LaSalle Lincoln 
12  Anthony Bonk  Wauconda 
13  Zeke Gaither  Kewanee Central 
14  Steven Lewis  Pontiac JHS 
15  Drew Hughes  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
16  Michael Kroenlein  Springfield Washington 
17  Jacob Waskow  Canton Ingersoll 
18  Alex Valle  McHenry Parkland 
19  Kai Benson  Pekin Broadmoor 
20  Brad Gothelf  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
21  Niko Zarlatanes  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
22  River Paquin  Rockford Christian 
23  Sean Sullivan  Chillicothe 
24  Ian Hill  Sullivan 
25  Logan Tabeling  Tuscola East Prairie 
26  Matt Breski  Algonquin Heineman 
27  Devin Ray  Staunton 
28  Mathew Muto  New Lenox Martino 
29  Eric Epenesa  Edwardsville Lincoln 
30  Josh Kizer  Pekin Broadmoor 
31  Danny Casteneda  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
32  Alec Ogarek  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
33  Matt Chamberlain  Peru Parkside 
34  Caden Miller  Arthur 
35  Bobby Smith  Alton 
36  Tyler Young  Cahokia Wirth 
37  Hunter Scanlon  Rockford Flinn 
38  Kendall Debrick  Springfield Franklin 
39  Zac Messer  Eureka 
40  Parker Fluegal  Freeport 
41  Garret Moser  Mt. Morris Rahn 
42  Cameron Kirkpatrick  Mt. Zion 
43  Alex Scott  Normal Kingsley 
44  Nicholas Alonzo  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
45  Shawn Lee  Woodridge Jefferson 
46  Michael Smith  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Finnigan Schirmer  Marengo 
Carlos Jones  University Park Crete Monee 
Leon Hayes  Cahokia Wirth 
Algenon Wilson  Alton 
John Siverly  Marshall JHS 
Jahraven Johnson  Carlinville 
Saul Serna  Kewanee Central 
David Ferrante  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Maison Cooper  Geneseo MS 
10  Dallas Haynes  Pekin Broadmoor 
11  Jeremy Koerner  Manhattan 
12  Tray Fisher  Ottawa Shepherd 
13  Steven Harris  Cahokia Wirth 
14  Christian Phillips  Champaign Jefferson 
15  Tyrese Pickett  Springfield Jefferson 
16  James Burk  Lawrenceville Parkview 
17  Zarion Penn  University Park Crete Monee 
18  Dalton Powell  Farmington Central 
19  Xavier Holloway  Freeport 
20  Jaylyn Pettis  Matteson Colin Powell 
21  James Shaw  Algonquin Heineman 
22  Nathan Batres  Yorkville 
23  Justin Park  Mundelein Fremont 
24  Anthony Anderson  Bloomington JHS 
25  Grant Ripperda  Williamsville 
26  Tyler Rehbock  Romeoville Lukancic 
27  Connor Aten  Galesburg Lombard 
28  Bradlee Herman  Hoopeston Area 
29  Jamariante Burgess  East St. Louis Lincoln 
30  Bladimir Angel  Matteson Colin Powell 
31  Trevor Toberman  Hillsboro 
32  Jason Barres  Bloomington Evans 
33  Caleb Magruder  Herscher Limestone 
34  Logan Wheeler  Stanford Olympia 
35  Tim Milner  McHenry Parkland 
36  Owen Farquer  Metamora GS 
37  Matthew Judkins  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
38  Jalen Johnson  Rock Falls 
39  Jason Aguilar  Wheeling Holmes 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Jamal Safo  University Park Crete Monee 
Mike Kaufman  Richmond Nippersink 
Colton Pischke  Geneseo MS 
Marvin Broomfield  Springfield Washington 
Dorian Cross  Matteson Colin Powell 
Ray Holland  Homer Glen Homer 
Michael Lucas  Wauconda 
Kendall Ballman  Effingham JHS 
Tristian Johnson  Quincy 
10  Ethan Keller  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
11  Donell Robertson  Rantoul Eater 
12  Justin Owens  Rochester 
13  John Gatton  Metamora GS 
14  Demonta Taylor  Cahokia Wirth 
15  Ian Sayles  Pekin Broadmoor 
16  Tyler Dimmitt  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
17  Noah Fulcomer  Rockford Christian 
18  Justin Schee  Algonquin Heineman 
19  Keagan Brady  Charleston 
20  Terrance Walker  Alton 
21  Randy Little  Vandalia 
22  Deontae Ball  Cahokia Wirth 
23  James Bell  East St. Louis Lincoln 
24  Robert Williams  Springfield Franklin 
25  Anthony Izzarelli  Manhattan 
26  Cameron Carter  Flossmoor Parker 
27  Jaxon Aubry  Shorewood Troy 
28  Will Meyer  Grayslake 
29  Diego Santoyo  Galesburg Lombard 
30  Drew Crooks  Bloomington JHS 
31  Bill Yen  Wilmette JHS 
32  Adam Soper  Belvidere Central 
33  Equentin Harris  Galesburg Lombard 
34  Leslie Nartey  Romeoville Lukancic 
35  Torry Jackson  Plano 
36  Isaak Ryan  Sterling Challand 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Monica Bradford  Oak Park Julian 
Katelyn Young  Danville Oakwood 
Emelia Ness  Monticello 
Kendal Only  Algonquin Heineman 
Hannah Dukeman  St. Joseph 
Kay Sepich  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Shaelin Ruzich  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
Daryn Davis  Algonquin Heineman 
Nickeal Clark  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Maddie Russelburg  Yorkville 
11  Rachel Hunter  Yorkville 
12  Aaliyah Jackson  Jacksonville Turner 
13  Akierra Bufford  Urbana MS 
14  Aysa Williams  Springfield Washington 
15  Serenity Anders  Jacksonville Turner 
16  Katie Sciarini  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
17  Kymel Bell  Edwardsville Liberty 
18  Kenzie Mason  Quincy 
19  Brianna Hollie  Matteson Colin Powell 
20  Finegan Kayleigh  Bethalto Trimpe 
21  Amber Moore  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
22  Tegan Rehn  Galesburg Churchill 
23  Hannah Jones  Knoxville JHS 
24  Briona Beckham  Pekin Broadmoor 
25  Paige Olson  Rochester 
26  Vivian Wilson  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
27  Nevaeh Brassard  Pontiac JHS 
28  Katie Terronez  Orion 
29  Hannah Casey  Stanford Olympia 
30  Kelli Warren  McHenry Parkland 
31  Mia Freyermuth  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
32  Kallie Siebrasse  DeKalb Huntley 
33  Allison England  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
34  Brianna Barwick  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
35  Hannah Simpson  Greenville 
36  Hayley Starkey  Winnebago 
37  Liza Shakhlevich  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
38  Nakyla Morgan  Chicago Heights Washington 
39  Jenelle Reams  Gurnee Viking 
40  Kennedy Aubry  Shorewood Troy 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
LaQwasia Stepney  Cahokia Wirth 
Angelena Williams  Matteson Colin Powell 
Katelyn Johnson  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Amber Hillard  Robinson Nuttall 
Linda Zivat  Manhattan 
Emonty Glover  Dolton Roosevelt 
Gabby Cossio  Barrington Station 
Haley Dahl  Belvidere Central 
Allie Ahlgrim  Bloomington Evans 
10  Nicole Lovato  Channahon 
11  Kiyah Kuhlman  Effingham JHS 
12  Morgan Rauscher  Alton 
13  Kalarisa Ozbelent  Quincy 
14  Tyranie Cox  Pekin Broadmoor 
15  Sarah Ness  Sandwich 
16  Shania Schoonover  Pana JHS 
17  Madison Malone  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
18  Deja Shannon  Cahokia Wirth 
19  Honna McClone  Germantown Hills 
20  Katrina Agustin  Edwardsville Liberty 
21  Natalie Snyder  Taylorville JHS 
22  Tykiaza Jones  Granite City Coolidge 
23  Victoria Verbeck  Geneseo MS 
24  Chicoyah Hunt  Harvey Brooks 
25  Jazzmin Leflore  Steger Columbia 
26  Danielle Taets  Orion 
27  Abigail Hopkins  Mt. Morris Rahn 
28  Meghan Fletcher  Round Lake Park 
29  Kaya Sloman  Chatham Glenwood 
30  Lori Krawczyk  Wauconda 
31  Izzy Fugatt  McHenry MS 
32  Tara Hastings  New Lenox Liberty 
33  Nicole Kijowski  Channahon 
34  Chloe Stewart  Island Lake Matthews 
35  Alyssa Dolan  Plano 
36  Madison Parnello  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
37  Julia Johnson  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
38  N'Dia Jackson  Springfield Franklin 
39  Hailey Welch  Hoopeston Area 
40  Lauren Ferguson  Springfield Grant 
41  Sophie Lorton  Girard North Mac 
42  Rachel Kyle  Mahomet-Seymour 
43  Sarah Brodson  Mundelein West Oak 
44  Kayla Wells  Rockford Flinn 
45  Sophia Wilkes  New Lenox Liberty 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Rachel Richtman  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Olivia Rosenstein  Urbana MS 
Nicquelette Fazekas  Dixon Reagan 
Brinley Rodgers  Port Byron Riverdale 
Olivia Schmitt  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Natalia Martino  Winnebago 
Jadyn Jacobs  Washington Central 
Lexy Henrikson  Williamsville 
Elianna Vogel  Rockford Christian 
10  Gillian Lundgren  Oak Park Julian 
11  Madison Polinski  Homer Glen Homer 
12  Morgan Thompson  Island Lake Matthews 
13  Molly Fitzpatrick  Barrington Station 
14  Lauren Johnston  Rockton Stephen Mack 
15  Taylor Stebbins  McHenry MS 
16  Michelle Villagran  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
17  Jillian Guittar  Wheeling London 
18  Mary Pavlicek  Oak Park Brooks 
19  Payne Turney  Clinton 
20  Catherine Miller  Richmond Nippersink 
21  Caroline Jachino  Pleasant Plains 
22  Emily Craig  Lincoln JHS 
23  Katie Fredian  Arlington Heights Thomas 
24  Audrey Bulow  New Lenox Martino 
25  Ailey Mitchell  Shelbyville Moulton 
26  Abigail Korak  Edwardsville Lincoln 
27  Alex Dorencz  Manhattan 
28  Olivia Bunting  Mahomet-Seymour 
29  Maansey Rishi  Chicago Whitney Young 
30  Kelli Tosic  Lake Villa Palombi 
31  Amanda Wilson  Channahon 
32  Margret Coney  Arlington Heights South 
33  Katherine Shein  Barrington Station 
34  Emiley England  Edwardsville Lincoln 
35  Grace Johnson  Dixon Reagan 
36  Jordyn Miller  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
37  Mia Steeves  Peotone 
38  Isabella Fier  Barrington Prairie 
39  Tess Davila  Dunlap MS 
40  Kylee Kazenski  Girard North Mac 
41  Quincy Collings  Mattoon 
42  Madisen Terrell  Lansing Heritage 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Brett Gardner  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Ryan Jones  Marengo 
Ian Geisler  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Justin Splitt  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Jason Langevin  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Zach Walters  Edwardsville Liberty 
Tyler Green  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Adam Gilbreath Glaub  Metamora GS 
Kyle Boughter  Springfield Franklin 
10  Daniel Occhipinti  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
11  Joshua Methner  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
12  Aj Wrobel  Tolono Unity 
13  Dawson Smith  Rock Falls 
14  Delrey Crowder  Danville North Ridge 
15  Jase Bergschneider  Taylorville JHS 
16  Zach Megginson  Springfield St. Agnes 
17  Jason Hoffman  Shorewood Troy 
18  Joseph Balas  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
19  Neo Colter  Geneseo MS 
20  Tyler Howard  Herscher Limestone 
21  Joshua Galindo  Loves Park Harlem 
22  Cameron Smith  Chatham Glenwood 
23  Dylan Mielke  Algonquin Heineman 
24  Connor Ulrich  Coal City 
25  Jon (Jack) Carey  Danville Oakwood 
26  Jake Shumaker  Mt. Zion 
27  Evan Horn  Williamsville 
28  Kyle Koons  Edwardsville Liberty 
29  Adam Kedzior  New Lenox Martino 
30  Tyler Carrel  Urbana MS 
31  Nick Sunley  Pleasant Plains 
32  Jonah Sweet  Normal Kingsley 
33  Jared Bieker  Minooka 
34  Logan Wetzel  Steger Columbia 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Katherine Petty  Rochester 
Emily Eberhart  Yorkville 
Emma Argo  Eureka 
Madelyn Miller  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Sophie Hoeltgen  Barrington Station 
Madison Franseen  Rockford Christian 
Mary Raclawski  Algonquin Heineman 
Payton Flowers  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Gabi Rodriguez  Freeport 
10  Jordan Harmon  Tolono Unity 
11  Kiara Delgado  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Abby Johnson  Dunlap MS 
13  Olivia Borowiak  Yorkville 
14  Caroline Trukenbrod  Wilmette JHS 
15  Taylor Frommer  Rockton Stephen Mack 
16  Lauren Garriques  Lake Forest Deer Path 
17  Phoebe Haberkorn  New Lenox Martino 
18  Katie Johnston  Rockton Stephen Mack 
19  Zyana Cabrera  Chicago Whitney Young 
20  Kelly Robbins  New Lenox Martino 
21  Paige Arseneau  Pekin Edison 
22  Alyssa McPike  Monticello 
23  Savannah Sowards  Dunlap Valley MS 
24  Julia Barenbaum  South Beloit Willowbrook 
25  Meagan Moreno  Morton JHS 
26  Violet Harper  Oak Park Julian 
27  Ashley Canny  Lockport Oak Prairie 
28  Megan Knuettel  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
29  Molly Ryan  Oak Park Brooks 
30  Kira Goral  Dixon Reagan 
31  Alex Bassen  Pekin Broadmoor 
32  Hannah Soria  Geneseo MS 
33  Kaitlyn Pendergast  Galesburg Churchill 
34  Paige Stees  Dixon Reagan 
35  Marissa Valentini  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
36  Kendall Roberts  Long Grove Woodlawn 
37  Elizabeth Buescher  Charleston 
38  Lily Sanchez  Island Lake Matthews 
39  Madison Throne  Litchfield 
40  Danielle Osmon  Lake Villa Palombi 
41  Abigayle Weis  Effingham JHS 
42  Brisa McGrath  Mahomet-Seymour 
43  Makenna Green  Arthur 
44  Aspen Gordon  Morton JHS 
45  Chelsey Recendez  Belvidere Central 
46  Emily Burns  Lake Zurich South 
47  Mackenzie Brunk  Tolono Unity 
48  Sophia Wilks  Freeport 
49  Olivia Shouse  Normal Chiddix 
50  Rae Dwyer  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
51  Gabrielle Terselic  Ingleside Big Hollow 
52  Katherine Olsen  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
53  Courtney Schmidt  Lake Forest Deer Path 
54  Mara Smith  Normal Parkside 
55  Gracie Eighner  Hoopeston Area 
56  Maya Stovall  Macomb 
57  Madison Drewno  Lansing Memorial 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Samuel Rivera  Chicago Whitney Young 
Jacob Ghere  Mattoon 
Andrew O'Keefe  Granite City Coolidge 
Kaden Rink  Geneseo MS 
Andy Reimann  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Kaelan Davis  Mahomet-Seymour 
Zack Belford  Jacksonville Turner 
Collin Grady  Dixon Reagan 
Cameron Woodard  Tolono Unity 
10  Dario Carrillo  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
11  Zach Wolford  Bloomington Evans 
12  Will Vanalstine  Chatham Glenwood 
13  Riley Marks  DeKalb Huntley 
14  Jordan Freese  Minooka 
15  Roland Prenzler  Edwardsville Liberty 
16  Rob St.Clair  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
17  Jose Reyes  Highland Park Edgewood 
18  Brandon Barfell  Danville North Ridge 
19  Jeremy Snejberg  Clifton Nash 
20  Jon Stiglic  New Lenox Liberty 
21  Riley Wells  Rockford Christian 
22  Caden Bohn  Piasa Southwestern 
23  Charlie Nevins  Chicago Whitney Young 
24  John Smith  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
25  Michael Parduhn  Mundelein Fremont 
26  Dathon Maton  Chatham Glenwood 
27  Bryson Keeble  Mahomet-Seymour 
28  Logan Anderson  Burlington Central 
29  Tyler Ricks  Gibson City GCMS 
30  Adam Richey  Marshall JHS 
31  Jacob Myers  Normal Kingsley 
32  Andrew Wolfe  Pekin Broadmoor 
33  Eriberto Neri  Granite City Coolidge 
34  Andy Volk  Rockford Christian 
35  Jadon Conroy  Algonquin Heineman 
36  Avery Davidson  Washington Central 
37  Aidan Afonso  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
38  Josh Reed  Edwardsville Liberty 
39  Josh Crull  Roscoe 
40  Garrett Dixon  Monticello 
41  Noah Friske  Rockford Lincoln 
42  Daniel Chen  Dunlap MS 
43  Mikio Martinez  Sterling Challand 
44  Kaleb Decker  Geneseo MS 
45  Andrew Englert  New Lenox Martino 
46  Cameron Chang  Wilmette JHS 
47  Vince Carso  Arlington Heights Thomas 
48  Dylan Qualls  McHenry MS 
49  Collin Perry  Mt. Zion 
50  Jose Aguilar- Guerrero  Homewood Hart 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Carly Tucker  Metamora GS 
Isabella Camp  Chillicothe 
Teagan Jones  Lake Zurich South 
Kenli Nettles  Arthur 
Kennedy Shaw  Rock Falls 
Asia Taylor  Urbana MS 
Macie Gebhardt  Sterling Challand 
Isabela Garibay  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Brin Robinson  Fox Lake Stanton 
10  Daryn Davis  Algonquin Heineman 
11  Tayana Lilly  Cary 
12  Elise Ziemer  Normal Chiddix 
13  Alyssa Dour  Beardstown MS 
14  Haley Schaefer  Romeoville Lukancic 
15  Carley Whitsell  Sherrard JHS 
16  Macy Pfeifer  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
17  Tiara Pendleton  Galesburg Churchill 
18  Akierra Bufford  Urbana MS 
19  Josephine Unthank  Bethalto Trimpe 
20  Jailyn Nichols  Edwardsville Liberty 
21  Gracelyn Krohe  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
22  Mackenzy Mix  Gillespie 
23  Lily Glanzer  Tolono Unity 
24  Emily Kim  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
25  Iriel Conley  River Forest Roosevelt 
26  Caylie Hessler  Geneseo MS 
27  Megan Gasparaitis  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
28  Arielle Lindsey  Shorewood Troy 
29  Sam Sipe  Pontiac JHS 
30  Madison Reed  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
31  Evelyn Burkhard  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
32  Yvette House  Springfield Washington 
33  Emma Budde  Effingham JHS 
34  Chloe Kretsinger  Loves Park Harlem 
35  Sophie Mennega  Morris Shabbona 
36  Jasmine Hunter  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Carlos Jones  University Park Crete Monee 
Dalton Kuhn  Morton JHS 
Kenyetta Williams  Minooka 
Connor Haab  Forrest Prairie Central 
Daniel Laughery  Ingleside Big Hollow 
John Thompson  Springfield Grant 
Jalon Benson  Loves Park Harlem 
Jacob Morrisey  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Kavon Russell  Kewanee Central 
10  Keenan Rodgers  Belvidere South 
11  Charles McKinney  Matteson Colin Powell 
12  Coy Landrum  Paris Mayo 
13  Anthony Anderson  Bloomington JHS 
14  Eric Cole  Rantoul Eater 
15  Brian Mata  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
16  Kyle Rivas  Barrington Prairie 
17  Jacob Shaffner  Marshall JHS 
18  Andres Guerra  Mendota Northbrook 
19  Jacob Milnes  Rochester 
20  Ian Diehl  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
21  Anthony Gordon  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
22  Logan Wheeler  Stanford Olympia 
23  Nick Savage  Pleasant Plains 
24  Grant McConkey  Sycamore 
25  Joshua Guyer  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
26  Zachery Fitzgerald  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
27  Ivory Lamb  Rockford Flinn 
28  Tydon Austin  Jacksonville Turner 
29  Jesse Casas  LaSalle Lincoln 
30  Tim Milner  McHenry Parkland 
31  Thomas Vages  Lake Zurich North 
32  Jacob Shoven  Clifton Nash 
33  Caleb Marconi  New Lenox Liberty 
34  Ethan Kim  Arlington Heights Thomas 
35  Trevon Freeman  Bolingbrook Brooks 
36  Clayton Walch  Litchfield 
37  Gemonte Galloway  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Maria Smith  Edwardsville Liberty 
Hope Jackson  Port Byron Riverdale 
Payton Hartke  Bloomington Evans 
Emma Jiroutek  Rochester 
Aliyah McDaniel  Urbana MS 
Lindsey Hunt  Pontiac JHS 
Lydia Morthland  Maroa-Forsyth 
Briahna Jefferson  Galesburg Lombard 
Dior Nicholson  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
10  Kamryn Olson  LaSalle Lincoln 
11  Laura Schwabe  Fox Lake Stanton 
12  Jayde Seitzinger  Lawrenceville Parkview 
13  Emory Homan  Lake Forest Deer Path 
14  Quanesha Washington  Cahokia Wirth 
15  Morgan Wrublik  Lemont Old Quarry 
16  Batya Butler  Dunlap Valley MS 
17  Kialee Smith  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
18  Raya Brady  Calumet City Dolton 149 
19  Ava Hanson  Yorkville 
20  Maddi Hardin  Mt. Zion 
21  Julianna Allen  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
22  Ashley Nelson  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
23  Reagan Panozzo  Clifton Nash 
24  Lillian Bader  Edwardsville Lincoln 
25  Lia Krohe  Manhattan 
26  Jamie Abbott  Orion 
27  Dakota Thundercloud  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
28  Claudia Dolliger  Bourbonnais UGC 
29  Eden McAvoy  Geneseo MS 
30  Emilee Eller  Westville JHS 
31  Blessen Pratt  Springfield Lincoln 
32  Brienna Weaver  Pontiac JHS 
33  Taryn Baker  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
34  Kathryn Kraft  Mokena 
35  Ciarra Mosely  Bloomington JHS 
36  Lillianna Maguire  Springfield Washington 
37  Quinn Donahue  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
38  Kylie Feuerbach  Sycamore 
39  Rori Griffin  Morris Shabbona 
40  Nazhai Hill  Kankakee JHS 
41  Destiny Roman  McHenry MS 
42  Emily Blucker  Galesburg Churchill 
43  Jasmine Davis  Lincoln JHS 
44  Mary Thomas  Geneseo MS 
45  Alantis Young  Rantoul Eater 
46  Haley Wilson  Pekin Broadmoor 
47  Kayla Gibson  Gurnee Viking 
48  Ellie Canaday  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
49  Dasha Johnson-Blessing  Bloomington JHS 
50  Victoria Buenrostro  Tolono Unity 
51  Lanniah Ephraim  Steger Columbia 
52  Neveah Borders  Springfield Lincoln 
53  Emily Long  Pleasant Plains 
54  Anley Yemm  Girard North Mac 
55  Janine Boyan  Arlington Heights Thomas 
56  Karissa Enna  Winnebago 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Danny Casteneda  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Tyler Adkins  Georgetown Mary Miller 
Shawn Lee  Woodridge Jefferson 
Cameron Kirkpatrick  Mt. Zion 
Henry Dawson  Monticello 
Issachar Whitaker  Normal Kingsley 
Tate Finklea  Champaign Jefferson 
Jacob Waskow  Canton Ingersoll 
Darius Mahone  Matteson Huth 
10  Parker Bradford  East Peoria Central 
11  Sean Sullivan  Chillicothe 
12  Spencer Evans  Champaign Franklin 
13  Xavier Crowe  Kewanee Central 
14  Drake Penzotti  Gillespie 
15  Darren Perkins  Cahokia Wirth 
16  Steven Lewis  Pontiac JHS 
17  Matt Breski  Algonquin Heineman 
18  Joel Baer  Eureka 
19  Clay Alewelt  Rochester 
20  Ricardo Flores  LaSalle Lincoln 
21  Damian Shaw  Clinton 
22  Kai Benson  Pekin Broadmoor 
23  Marquis Houston  Steger Columbia 
24  Drew Hughes  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
25  Josh Dyer  Tuscola East Prairie 
26  Nate Elli  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
27  Matthew Megazzini  Yorkville 
28  Kyle Stokvis  LaSalle Lincoln 
29  Kevin Hodges  Kankakee JHS 
30  Omar Abbed  Bloomington Evans 
31  Jacob Shapiro  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
32  Jaden Glauser  McHenry Parkland 
33  Brad Gothelf  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
34  Michael Smith  Chicago Heights Washington 
35  Jacob Morrisey  Edwardsville Lincoln 
36  Zack Dean  Knoxville JHS 
37  Justin Meadows  Rochester 
38  Cody Peavler  Clinton 
39  Jaime Flores  Gurnee Woodland 
40  Bobby Smith  Alton 
41  Zeke Gaither  Kewanee Central 
42  Michael Kroenlein  Springfield Washington 
43  Hunter Hendershot  Mahomet-Seymour 
44  Ethan Wright  Princeton Logan 
45  Grant Mose  Shelbyville Moulton 
46  Chris Selig  Antioch 
47  Jeremiah Johnson  University Park Crete Monee 
48  Matthew Chavers  Freeport 
49  Derek Lawrence  Sycamore 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Kiara Pauli  Dunlap Valley MS 
Jaelyn Vickery  Homer Glen Homer 
Ellie Lamb  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Ashton Smith  Tuscola East Prairie 
Anna Mossakowski  Long Grove Woodlawn 
Lyndsey Sebok  Stanford Olympia 
Tyra Wingler  Arthur 
Lanaeja Carter  Urbana MS 
Diana Fairrow  Bradley Central 
10  Ally Elzy  Sullivan 
11  Calli Riggs  Maroa-Forsyth 
12  Kaitlyn Webster  Geneseo MS 
13  Claire Retherford  Gibson City GCMS 
14  Kayla Toenyes  Edwardsville Lincoln 
15  Megan Frost  McHenry MS 
16  Tyranie Cox  Pekin Broadmoor 
17  Kennedy Bauer  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
18  Allison Bay  Dixon Reagan 
19  Semiya Wilson  Cahokia Wirth 
20  Lydia Willis  Mendota Northbrook 
21  Claire Schwarzentraub  Mahomet-Seymour 
22  Jessica Mays  Bethalto Trimpe 
23  Madi Brinkman  Germantown Hills 
24  Caroline Ahern  New Lenox Liberty 
25  Sheridan Lyerla  Hillsboro 
26  Emily Stigler  Manhattan 
27  Nicole Swehla  Springfield St. Agnes 
28  Jenna Rudd  Roxana 
29  Cydnee Larson  Taylorville JHS 
30  Madelyn Daiber  Greenville 
31  Erika Jimenez  Gurnee Woodland 
32  Kayla Bledsoe  Belvidere Central 
33  Katie Fare  Loves Park Harlem 
34  Jamayah Bennett  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
35  Sydnie Littleford  Charleston 
36  Leyla Causevic  Wheeling Holmes 
37  Jene' Garrett  Sauk Village Rickover 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Amari Brooks  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Payton Smith  Mattoon 
Elijah Nitz  Rockford Christian 
David Kresal  Mokena 
Andrew Ashley  Loves Park Harlem 
Cade Kresin  Tuscola East Prairie 
Andrew Hecht  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Nick Waller  East Peoria Central 
Alex Helmin  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
10  Richard Graham  Granite City Coolidge 
11  Jordan Johnson  Quincy 
12  Jason Petko  Cary 
13  Brad Olysav  Williamsville 
14  Luke Huff  East Peoria Central 
15  Jacob Duncan  Cary 
16  Clayton Lesemann  Bethalto Trimpe 
17  Alex Keyes  McHenry MS 
18  Dominic Capecci  Dunlap MS 
19  Rusty Kuhlman  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
20  Spencer Barringer  Charleston 
21  Nick Pierson  Rockton Stephen Mack 
22  Izeal Terrell  Alton 
23  Aaron Duncan  Dixon Reagan 
24  Kodie Willis  Clifton Nash 
25  Austin Hatcher  Morris Shabbona 
26  Cody Hardt  Normal Kingsley 
27  Jonathan Sanchez  Gurnee Viking 
28  Brayden Vonlanken  Tuscola East Prairie 
29  Jordan Gregg  Hillsboro 
30  Logan Lee  Orion 
31  Zack Pawelczak  Pekin Broadmoor 
32  Brett Kennell  Shelbyville Moulton 
33  Dylan Qualls  McHenry MS 
34  Michael Trzynka  Genoa Kingston 
35  Charlie Waldusky  Lisle 
36  Avery Johnson  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
37  Roberto Ayala  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Ayanna Tommy  Antioch 
Martrice Brooks  Springfield Washington 
Sophie Darden  Channahon 
J'Kaiya Rosario  Loves Park Harlem 
Kierah Meier  Sycamore 
Maria Smith  Edwardsville Liberty 
Yvette House  Springfield Washington 
Hope Watts  Pekin Edison 
Abby Ward  New Lenox Martino 
10  Faith Mitchell  East St. Louis Clark 
11  Meaghan Sitar  Shorewood Troy 
12  Brianna Hardy  Kankakee JHS 
13  Sydney Forrest  Minooka 
14  Chanice Willis  Champaign Edison 
15  Aviaunce Brooks  Matteson Colin Powell 
16  Tristina Einhaus  Pontiac JHS 
17  Zoey Kollhoff  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
18  Russhay Hollis  East St. Louis Clark 
19  Kallie Siebrasse  DeKalb Huntley 
20  Jayden Wilson  Champaign Edison 
21  Bella Hall  Urbana MS 
22  Natallie Barth  Lockport Oak Prairie 
23  Josie Grunloh  Newton Jasper County 
24  Mary Radziewicz  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
25  Nadia Murphy  Streator Northlawn 
26  Veroncia Sherrod  East St. Louis Lincoln 
27  Alexis Feaster  Greenville 
28  Iesha Yillah  Romeoville Martinez 
29  Kay Sepich  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
30  Aubree Nerland  Chatham Glenwood 
31  Brianne Schaffrinn  Washington Beverly Manor 
32  Rory Drew  Carlinville 
33  Aaliyah Jackson  Jacksonville Turner 
34  Allysa Fryer  Sauk Village Rickover 
35  Gabby Menefee  Normal Chiddix 
36  Lily Bakulski  Belvidere Central 
37  Caroline Kilayko  Barrington Prairie 
38  Jesette Ezernack  Gurnee Viking 
39  Abagail Goff  Dixon Reagan 
40  Karlotta Prince  Calumet City Dolton 149 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Kenyetta Williams  Minooka 
Chris Brown  Monticello 
Finnigan Schirmer  Marengo 
Jaden Glauser  McHenry Parkland 
Brad Walker  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Isaiah Curry  Dunlap MS 
Pascal Guilavogui  Beardstown MS 
Jalon Benson  Loves Park Harlem 
Drake Penzotti  Gillespie 
10  Aidan Schulze  Dunlap Valley MS 
11  Jamaca Robinson  East St. Louis Clark 
12  Leighsean Triplett  Richmond Nippersink 
13  Keagan Dyer  Clinton 
14  Marcus Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
15  Derek Lawrence  Sycamore 
16  Cole Donaldson  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
17  Rashad Shaw  Sauk Village Rickover 
18  John Thompson  Springfield Grant 
19  Jacob Shaffner  Marshall JHS 
20  Qwynton Johnson  University Park Crete Monee 
21  Kamari Rush  Romeoville Martinez 
22  Ethan Kim  Arlington Heights Thomas 
23  Saul Serna  Kewanee Central 
24  Demetrice Thomas  Beach Park 
25  Kyle Greenley  Manteno 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Kiara Pauli  Dunlap Valley MS 
Lyn'Nikka Vance  University Park Crete Monee 
Ameia Wilson  Danville North Ridge 
Toni Rush  Granite City Coolidge 
Amy Pineda  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Alli Morely  Pleasant Plains 
Jayla Cambell  Romeoville Lukancic 
Jeanea Epps  Alton 
Emonty Glover  Dolton Roosevelt 
10  Jyana Anderson  Urbana MS 
11  Hannah Brunier  Quincy 
12  Destiny Reid  Macomb 
13  Zenaya Barnes  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
14  Audrey Marsaglia  Normal Parkside 
15  Hannah Justak  Minooka 
16  Sophia Plummer  Bolingbrook Brooks 
17  Dareale Sykes  Park Forest Obama STA 
18  Cierra Bachmann  Minooka 
19  Janii Jenkins  Gurnee Viking 
20  LaQwasia Stepney  Cahokia Wirth 
21  Zaria Criswell  Matteson Colin Powell 
22  Kyra Huber  Hillsboro 
23  Cheyenne Moses  Calumet City Dolton 149 
24  Kyla Robinson-Hubbard  Woodridge Jefferson 
25  Sharifa Hurtault  Charleston 
26  Samantha Hibbard  Sterling Challand 
27  Alexis Boykin  Edwardsville Liberty 
28  Tykiaza Jones  Granite City Coolidge 
29  Cierra Bryan  Beach Park 
30  Leigha Campe  Momence JHS 
31  Alena Doster  Channahon 
32  Aubrey Beyers  Pana JHS 
33  Jessica McDowell  Downs Tri-Valley 
34  Ashlyn Green  Alton 
35  Andrea Sampson  Galesburg Churchill 
36  Liz Vaninger  Ottawa Shepherd 
37  Georgia Adams  Lake Zurich South 
38  Myah Sherman  Matteson Huth 
39  Katherine Stagnito  Barrington Station 
40  Emma Soltis  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
41  Madison Harper  Mt. Zion 
42  Alexus Grim  Harvey Brooks 
43  Trelyn Newkirk  Flossmoor Parker 
44  Haley Dahl  Belvidere Central 
45  Jacqueline Mathius  Lockport Oak Prairie 
46  Amber Hillard  Robinson Nuttall 
47  Madison McDaniel  McHenry MS 
48  Tariya Cooper  Matteson Colin Powell 
49  Marne Sullivan  Wilmette JHS 
50  Zakia Buchanan  Loves Park Harlem 
51  Keyaira Cox  Homewood Hart 
52  Teagan Beckley  Arlington Heights Thomas 
53  Taylor Gilling  Highland Park Edgewood 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams  Danville South View 
Drew Damery  Metamora GS 
Quan Williams  Matteson Colin Powell 
Adrian Girone  Rockford Marshall 
Sam Walter  Washington MS 
Dash Anderson  Farmington Central 
Lucas Western  Pleasant Plains 
Tristian Johnson  Quincy 
Alan Zhu  Dunlap Valley MS 
10  Terry Lockhart  Bloomington JHS 
11  Anthony Fairlee  Springfield Washington 
12  Jacob Selsor  Hoopeston Area 
13  Luke Huff  East Peoria Central 
14  Jacob Stefanski  Shorewood Troy 
15  Earlie Brown  Alton 
16  Osahar Wilson  Danville South View 
17  Marvin Broomfield  Springfield Washington 
18  Evan Lilly  Joy Mercer County 
19  Joshua Bridges  Flossmoor Parker 
20  Luke Lindstrom  Rockton Stephen Mack 
21  Michael Joshua  Matteson Colin Powell 
22  Luke Marsaglia  Chatham Glenwood 
23  Zach Lee  Effingham JHS 
24  Connor Bland  Sterling Challand 
25  Jason Bargy  Momence JHS 
26  Kendall Abdur-Rahman  Edwardsville Liberty 
27  Walter Standford  Rantoul Eater 
28  Jacob Spitz  Mattoon 
29  Bryan Alba  Mundelein West Oak 
30  Jaylen Hobson  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
31  Quentin Pringle  Bolingbrook Brooks 
32  Nicholas Davy  Morris Shabbona 
33  Jared Greiner  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
34  Mike Kaufman  Richmond Nippersink 
35  Mike Manning  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
36  Alex Helmin  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
37  Donte Barber  New Lenox Liberty 
38  Kennedy Marquise  University Park Crete Monee 
39  Cristian Palacios  Wheeling Holmes 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Hunter Hartwig  Mt. Zion 
Daniel Chausse  Mt. Zion 
Braden Vercler  Minooka 
Dayton Black  Charleston 
Tyler Eberhardt  Algonquin Heineman 
Chandlar Ifft  Forrest Prairie Central 
Jadon Nuzzo  Sullivan 
Joseph Fisher  Staunton 
Nathaniel Langille  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
10  Garrett Bachtold  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
11  Grant Carlson  Eureka 
12  Zane Steele  Vandalia 
13  Evan Smith  Downs Tri-Valley 
14  Cole Sumner  Lawrenceville Parkview 
15  Blake Barth  Vandalia 
16  Reed Wilson  Normal Chiddix 
17  Landon Powell  Normal Parkside 
18  Ben Holthaus  Pana JHS 
19  Jake Mennen  Mt. Morris Rahn 
20  Keyn Humes  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
21  Corey Cebulski  Mahomet-Seymour 
22  Harley Street  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
23  Coe Jansen  Farmington Central 
24  Jake Wendling  St. Joseph 
25  Andrew Phillips  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
26  Emric Messado  Shelbyville Moulton 
27  Connor Schmitz  Pana JHS 
28  Carson Caldwell  Sherrard JHS 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Pascal Guilavogui  Beardstown MS 
Saul Serna  Kewanee Central 
Jayce Booker  Mt. Zion 
Finnigan Schirmer  Marengo 
Aidan Oliver  Normal Kingsley 
Brayden Francis  Marshall JHS 
Algenon Wilson  Alton 
Andre Ward  Cahokia Wirth 
Antquwon Carter  South Beloit 
10  Walter Holcomb  Sterling Challand 
11  Clayton Cramsey  Effingham JHS 
12  Chance Reiniesch  Gillespie 
13  Brady Grashoff  Pekin Broadmoor 
14  Jordan Jones  Lawrenceville Parkview 
15  Alek Votava  Chatham Glenwood 
16  John Heberling  Taylorville JHS 
17  Paddy Furlong  Barrington Prairie 
18  Cole Seger  Winnebago 
19  Colin Daniels  University Park Crete Monee 
20  Jakob Weder  Mattoon 
21  Chatavion Spivery  Kankakee JHS 
22  Joshua Pinter  Downs Tri-Valley 
23  Evan Pickard  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
24  Raef Burke  Westville JHS 
25  Cedric Walton  Plano 
26  Charlie Neville  Canton Ingersoll 
27  Connor Webb  Lisle 
28  Elias Bergman  Chillicothe 
29  Ryan Michaud  Oak Park Julian 
30  Devin Tovrea  Pekin Broadmoor 
31  Tim Milner  McHenry Parkland 
32  Evan Langellier  Girard North Mac 
33  Robert J Homes  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
34  Nikko Morar  Arlington Heights South 
35  Isaiah Jackson  Champaign Jefferson 
36  Jake Smith  Canton Ingersoll 
37  Brady Stoewer  Normal Parkside 
38  Jayden McCulskie  Sandwich 
39  Caleb Spranger  Orion 
40  Spencer Yoggerst  Riverton 
41  Cody Cornier  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
42  Alec Millender  Glenwood Brookwood 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Hannah Burnes  Springfield Grant 
Summerlyn Smith  Mattoon 
Angelena Williams  Matteson Colin Powell 
Lyn'Nikka Vance  University Park Crete Monee 
Cierra Bachmann  Minooka 
Tania Ortega  Sandwich 
Julia Johnson  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Alyssa Villarreal  Galesburg Churchill 
Miranda Fox  Effingham JHS 
10  Amy Pineda  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
11  Cameron Baldaccini  Lake Zurich North 
12  Hannah Justak  Minooka 
13  Ashlyn Green  Alton 
14  Jyana Anderson  Urbana MS 
15  Whitney Bozarth  Normal Parkside 
16  Madison McDaniel  McHenry MS 
17  Jamie Howie  McHenry Parkland 
18  Taylor Meier  Sycamore 
19  Lori Krawczyk  Wauconda 
20  Carina Bowman  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
21  Sophia Wilkes  New Lenox Liberty 
22  Haley Dahl  Belvidere Central 
23  Alexys Johnson  Geneseo MS 
24  Peyton Baird  Mendota Northbrook 
25  Annelise Sparks  Maroa-Forsyth 
26  Sydney Erwin  Rockford Marshall 
27  Billie Sullivan  Island Lake Matthews 
28  Madysen Yeates  Manteno 
29  Karsyn Cook  Maroa-Forsyth 
30  Emma Soltis  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
31  Anna Larson  Knoxville JHS 
32  Zoe Ray  Sullivan 
33  Riley Pruser  Clinton 
34  Amanda McDonald  Normal Kingsley 
35  McKenzie Swope  Rochester 
36  Claire Burns  Mahomet-Seymour 
37  Emily Peterson  Blue Mound Meridian 
38  Gianna Davis  Yorkville 
39  Alexis Boykin  Edwardsville Liberty 
40  Riley Cremeens  Stanford Olympia 
41  Tariya Cooper  Matteson Colin Powell 
42  Natalie Bates  Tuscola East Prairie 
43  Josie Decicco  McHenry Parkland 
44  Ameia Wilson  Danville North Ridge 
45  Macey Olson  Morris Shabbona 
46  Madison Eckberg  New Lenox Liberty 
47  Alexis Knight  Wheeling London 
48  Lakeida Nichols  Mahomet-Seymour 
49  Sydney Bauer  Pittsfield Pikeland 
50  Mora Smith  Beach Park 
51  Sophia Plummer  Bolingbrook Brooks 
52  Kaya Sloman  Chatham Glenwood 
53  Briyaun Stewart  Lansing Memorial 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
East St. Louis Clark   
Monticello   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Champaign Edison   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Urbana MS   
Romeoville Martinez   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
Geneseo MS   
10  Matteson Huth   
11  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
12  Ingleside Big Hollow   
13  Oak Park Julian   
14  Rock Falls   
15  Winnebago   
16  Canton Ingersoll   
17  New Lenox Liberty   
18  Barrington Prairie   
19  Rantoul Eater   
20  Long Grove Woodlawn   
21  Galesburg Churchill   
22  Channahon   
23  Alton   
24  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
25  Farmington Central   
26  DeKalb Huntley   
27  Elgin Prairie Knolls   
28  Algonquin Heineman   
29  Paris Mayo   
30  Normal Chiddix   
31  Homer Glen Homer   
32  Flossmoor Parker   
33  Chatham Glenwood   
34  Mattoon   
35  Jacksonville Turner   
36  Tolono Unity   
37  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
38  Forrest Prairie Central   
39  Chicago Whitney Young   
40  Marengo   
41  Mt. Zion   
42  Greenville   
43  Morris Shabbona   
44  Williamsville   
45  Johnsburg JHS   
46  Oak Park Brooks   
47  DeKalb Clinton Rosette   
48  St. Joseph   
49  Lisle   
50  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
51  Washington MS   
52  Bloomington JHS   
53  Pontiac JHS   
54  Danville North Ridge   
55  Rochester   
56  Cahokia Wirth   
57  Normal Parkside   
58  Edwardsville Lincoln   
59  East St. Louis Lincoln   
60  Edwardsville Liberty   
61  Arlington Heights Thomas   
62  Sterling Challand   
63  Stanford Olympia   
64  Chicago Heights Washington   
65  Dunlap MS   
66  Mokena   
67  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
68  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Rantoul Eater   
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic   
Homer Glen Homer   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Cahokia Wirth   
Geneseo MS   
Monticello   
Bloomington JHS   
Romeoville Martinez   
10  East St. Louis Lincoln   
11  Matteson Huth   
12  Arlington Heights Thomas   
13  Rockford Flinn   
14  Ingleside Big Hollow   
15  Wilmette JHS   
16  Loves Park Harlem   
17  McHenry Parkland   
18  Alton   
19  Roxana   
20  Bolingbrook Brooks   
21  Edwardsville Lincoln   
22  Marengo   
23  Shorewood Troy   
24  Winnebago   
25  Yorkville   
26  Kewanee Central   
27  Edwardsville Liberty   
28  Chatham Glenwood   
29  New Lenox Liberty   
30  Chicago Heights Washington   
31  Williamsville   
32  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
33  Dunlap MS   
34  Belvidere South   
35  Channahon   
36  Lake Zurich South   
37  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
38  Marshall JHS   
39  Barrington Prairie   
40  Calumet City Dolton 149   
41  McHenry MS   
42  Urbana MS   
43  Jacksonville Turner   
44  Staunton   
45  Springfield Jefferson   
46  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
47  Paris Mayo   
48  Oak Park Julian   
49  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
50  University Park Crete Monee   
51  Wheeling Holmes   
52  Kankakee JHS   
53  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
Alton   
Galesburg Churchill   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Pana JHS   
Urbana MS   
Geneseo MS   
Champaign Jefferson   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Calumet City Dolton 149   
10  Island Lake Matthews   
11  Long Grove Woodlawn   
12  Dolton Roosevelt   
13  Quincy   
14  Mattoon   
15  New Lenox Liberty   
16  Dunlap Valley MS   
17  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
18  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
19  Beach Park   
20  Mahomet-Seymour   
21  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
22  Hillsboro   
23  Yorkville   
24  Maroa-Forsyth   
25  Carlinville   
26  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
27  Normal Parkside   
28  McHenry MS   
29  Matteson Colin Powell   
30  Canton Ingersoll   
31  Bloomington JHS   
32  Flossmoor Parker   
33  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
34  Lake Forest Deer Path   
35  Matteson Huth   
36  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
37  Danville North Ridge   
38  Stanford Olympia   
39  Roxana   
40  Loves Park Harlem   
41  Wilmette JHS   
42  Minooka   
43  Springfield Lincoln   
44  Bourbonnais UGC   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Matteson Colin Powell   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Rantoul Eater   
Shorewood Troy   
Bloomington JHS   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Matteson Huth   
Homewood Hart   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
10  Flossmoor Parker   
11  Vandalia   
12  Algonquin Heineman   
13  Beach Park   
14  East St. Louis Lincoln   
15  Mundelein West Oak   
16  Farmington Central   
17  Quincy   
18  Richmond Nippersink   
19  Calumet City Dolton 149   
20  Bourbonnais UGC   
21  Freeport   
22  Mattoon   
23  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
24  Urbana MS   
25  Loves Park Harlem   
26  Geneseo MS   
27  Pana JHS   
28  Monticello   
29  Dunlap Valley MS   
30  Champaign Jefferson   
31  Rockford Christian   
32  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
33  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
34  Alton   
35  Chatham Glenwood   
36  Charleston   
37  Morris Shabbona   
38  Kankakee JHS   
39  Rockton Stephen Mack   
40  Pleasant Plains   
41  Mokena   
42  Williamsville   
43  DeKalb Clinton Rosette   
44  Hoopeston Area   
45  Springfield Franklin   
46  University Park Crete Monee   
47  Wheeling London   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Dawson Schulenberg  Orion 
Michael Shafis  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Carter Bell  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Miguel Guardado  South Beloit 
David Williams  Loves Park Harlem 
John Gatton  Metamora GS 
Kennedy Marquise  University Park Crete Monee 
Gabe Rogers  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
Vaughn Toyne  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
10  Sam McAfee  Pleasant Plains 
11  Ryan Lain  Morris Shabbona 
12  Levi Williams  Tolono Unity 
13  Nick Chung  Algonquin Heineman 
14  Caleb Bleich  Gibson City GCMS 
15  Sheldrick Herrod  Springfield Washington 
16  Jacob Ghere  Mattoon 
17  George Ullinskey  Kewanee Central 
18  Justin Wright  Taylorville JHS 
19  Evan Smith  Downs Tri-Valley 
20  Justin Ellis  New Lenox Martino 
21  Evan Terrill  Joy Mercer County 
22  Roy Gully  Galesburg Churchill 
23  Robby Taul  Alton 
24  Hunter Matthews  Greenville 
25  Reese Bergstrom  Mattoon 
26  Lazarick Leiws  Rantoul Eater 
27  Jared Herzog  Ottawa Shepherd 
28  Josh Ohiko  Frankfort Summit Hill 
29  Billy Vo  Clinton 
30  Zacchaeus Clark  Kankakee JHS 
31  Brad Cherry  Antioch 
32  Acque Warner  Flossmoor Parker 
33  Camryn Taylor  Belvidere South 
34  Brandon Klagas  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
35  Marc Wallace  Romeoville Lukancic 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Asia Taylor  Urbana MS 
Atleigh Hamilton  St. Joseph 
Kendal Only  Algonquin Heineman 
Hannah Dukeman  St. Joseph 
Martrice Brooks  Springfield Washington 
Kierah Meier  Sycamore 
Cassidy Ringle  Pontiac JHS 
Maria Smith  Edwardsville Liberty 
Reili Gardner  Elgin Prairie Knolls 
10  Lily Bakulski  Belvidere Central 
11  Abby Ward  New Lenox Martino 
12  Karlee McAtee  Mt. Zion 
13  Sydney Forrest  Minooka 
14  Chanice Willis  Champaign Edison 
15  Peyton Dearing  East Peoria Central 
16  Kyla Johnson  Winnebago 
17  Joya Williams  University Park Crete Monee 
18  Jaime Bizarri  Geneseo MS 
19  Isabelle Klett  Lake Zurich South 
20  Katie Giese  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
21  Taylor Renkes  Dixon Reagan 
22  Olivia Ratajczak  Shorewood Troy 
23  Emma Hoffman  Eureka 
24  Amaris Baker  Bolingbrook Brooks 
25  Makayla Brownlee  Cahokia Wirth 
26  Kay Sepich  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
27  Aysa Williams  Springfield Washington 
28  Kaitlyn Mathews  Paris Mayo 
29  Isabela Garibay  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
30  Tess Vages  Lake Zurich North 
31  Jaden Christian  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
32  Samantha Creasy  Lake Zurich South 
33  Ciarra Mosely  Bloomington JHS 
34  Shannon Miller  Peotone 
35  Amiyah Johnson  Mattoon 
36  Isabella Camp  Chillicothe 
37  Elly Haberkorn  Forrest Prairie Central 
38  Taylor Spellman  Dixon Reagan 
39  Madison Hougan  Rockford Christian 
40  Emma Hofmann  Sherrard JHS 
41  Rachel Leesman  Lincoln JHS 
42  Emily Kim  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
43  Kayleigh Glickley  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
44  Kelly Schaffnit  Morton JHS 
45  Kyra Williams  Bolingbrook Brooks 
46  Hannah Jones  Knoxville JHS 
47  Morgan Wrublik  Lemont Old Quarry 
48  Kenzie Mason  Quincy 
49  Dabreonna Valentine  Chicago Heights Washington 
50  Natalie Kowalczuk  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
51  Alexis Feaster  Greenville 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Aysa Williams  Springfield Washington 
Rachel Hunter  Yorkville 
Monica Bradford  Oak Park Julian 
Ariana Santana  Shorewood Troy 
Kierah Meier  Sycamore 
Kylie Feuerbach  Sycamore 
Chanice Willis  Champaign Edison 
Sara Addai  Mt. Zion 
Lanice Hardy  Matteson Colin Powell 
10  Makia Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Sage White  Johnsburg JHS 
12  Cassidy Motyka  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
13  Presley Scarbrough  Williamsville 
14  Rachel Heinke  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
15  Jemia Lewis  Cahokia Wirth 
16  Michaela Zollicoffer  Chicago Whitney Young 
17  Emma Hofmann  Sherrard JHS 
18  Brin Robinson  Fox Lake Stanton 
19  Elinor McAuley  Barrington Prairie 
20  Emelia Ness  Monticello 
21  Tristina Einhaus  Pontiac JHS 
22  Kynzee Boastick  Urbana MS 
23  Bailee Fortney  Rock Falls 
24  Jesette Ezernack  Gurnee Viking 
25  Grace Spader  Normal Chiddix 
26  Maggie Joos  Chatham Glenwood 
27  Lesley Viveros  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
28  Olivia Schmitt  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
29  Kamryn Olson  LaSalle Lincoln 
30  Julia Druml  McHenry Parkland 
31  Jenna Stayart  Cary 
32  Natalie Kowalczuk  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
33  Izabella Chadraba  Peotone 
34  Aliyah Woodyard  Bolingbrook Brooks 
35  Osayenmwen Omozusi  Rockford Christian 
36  Madison Macon  Freeport 
37  Mya Black  Chatham Glenwood 
38  Allison Chhay  Chicago Whitney Young 
39  Emma Happ  Peru Parkside 
40  Emma Bouck  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
41  Aden Davis  Williamsville 
42  Allie Scrivner  Washington MS 
43  Gracie Hosey  Charleston 
44  Vanessa Izurieta  Chicago Heights Washington 
45  Macy Kanllakan  Pleasant Plains 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Keagan Dyer  Clinton 
Isaiah Curry  Dunlap MS 
Leon Hayes  Cahokia Wirth 
Jerry Harper  Rantoul Eater 
Kavon Russell  Kewanee Central 
K'Ron Sherald  Springfield Franklin 
Keaton Hill  Williamsville 
Jayce Booker  Mt. Zion 
Brad Peters  Cary 
10  Cameryn Taylor  Danville Oakwood 
11  Jake Hileman  Bloomington JHS 
12  James Burk  Lawrenceville Parkview 
13  Hector Ramos  Minooka 
14  Brady Stoewer  Normal Parkside 
15  Jordan Vincent  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
16  Michael Zebell  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
17  Jeremy Koerner  Manhattan 
18  Brayden Francis  Marshall JHS 
19  Shane Alcantara  Pekin Edison 
20  Kasra Nassirpour  Pleasant Plains 
21  Jacob Shapiro  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
22  Algenon Wilson  Alton 
23  Riley Cuppernell  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
24  Colby Smiley  Danville Oakwood 
25  Karl Florida  Wilmette JHS 
26  Luke Lehnen  Chatham Glenwood 
27  Aidan McCall  Lake Zurich South 
28  Jaryan Newman  Shorewood Troy 
29  Kyle Greenley  Manteno 
30  Max Beard  Springfield St. Agnes 
31  Joshua Hoh  Charleston 
32  Kyle Hofer  Geneseo MS 
33  Dallas Haynes  Pekin Broadmoor 
34  Nick Savage  Pleasant Plains 
35  Nick Hoffman  Roscoe 
36  Aidan Pajeau  Homer Glen Homer 
37  Jordan Teran  Wheeling Holmes 
38  Noel Hurtado  Wheeling Holmes 
39  Pedro Martinez  Shorewood Troy 
40  Cole Parkhill  Quincy 
41  Adam Hoffman  Roscoe 
42  John Heberling  Taylorville JHS 
43  Thomas Phillips  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
44  Grant McConkey  Sycamore 
45  Kyle Sterling  New Lenox Martino 
46  William Paquette  DeKalb Huntley 
47  Bryan Smith  Barrington Prairie 
48  Leighsean Triplett  Richmond Nippersink 
49  Jesse Casas  LaSalle Lincoln 
50  Chris Huber  Arlington Heights Thomas 
51  Jack Wilkin  Wilmette JHS 
52  Will Horvath  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
53  Justin Tyler, Jr  Flossmoor Parker 
54  Graham Mauer  Chicago Whitney Young 
55  Justin Park  Mundelein Fremont 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Raven Moore  Springfield Franklin 
Jayla Cambell  Romeoville Lukancic 
Phoebe Haberkorn  New Lenox Martino 
Summerlyn Smith  Mattoon 
Sydney Mark  Lake Zurich North 
Alessia Olhava  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Kyla Robinson-Hubbard  Woodridge Jefferson 
Janii Jenkins  Gurnee Viking 
Destiny Reid  Macomb 
10  Jariah Turner  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Rachel Olroyd  Carlinville 
12  Julia Poel  Geneseo MS 
13  Taylor Hettermann  McHenry MS 
14  Miranda Fox  Effingham JHS 
15  McKenzie Swope  Rochester 
16  Allliyah Lebensorger  Belvidere South 
17  Courtney Heffren  Eureka 
18  Hannah Remke  McHenry MS 
19  Kylie Neuman  Danville Oakwood 
20  Maggie Marable  Pittsfield Pikeland 
21  Piper Foote  Antioch 
22  Lauren Martel  Chatham Glenwood 
23  Caroline Trukenbrod  Wilmette JHS 
24  Shelby Shreeves  Knoxville JHS 
25  Mariah Soeder  Lake Villa Palombi 
26  Megan Schroeder  Bourbonnais UGC 
27  Hailey Swick  Girard North Mac 
28  Madison Harper  Mt. Zion 
29  Jordan Tresemer  Roscoe 
30  Taylor McCourt  Frankfort Summit Hill 
31  Emma Kroeger  Quincy 
32  Kortney Klockenga  Pleasant Plains 
33  Lauren Weber  Robinson Nuttall 
34  Audrey Marsaglia  Normal Parkside 
35  Olivia Kerr  Oak Park Julian 
36  Kaylee Airola  Shorewood Troy 
37  Sydney Bauer  Pittsfield Pikeland 
38  Elizabeth Garcia  Beardstown MS 
39  Caitlin Stephens  Washington MS 
40  Charlotte Venezio  New Lenox Martino 
41  Rachel Kubicek  Edwardsville Liberty 
42  Becca Caldieraro  Staunton 
43  Gabby Cossio  Barrington Station 
44  Emily Schmidt  Arlington Heights South 
45  Kaelyn Mackling  Mt. Zion 
46  Whitney Bozarth  Normal Parkside 
47  Audrey Hancock  Tolono Unity 
48  Jokeyla Ryce  Calumet City Dolton 149 
49  Gabriela Fuentes  Peru Parkside 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2015
Adam Kries  Burlington Central 
Anthony Fairlee  Springfield Washington 
Qa'Ron Hawkins  Springfield Franklin 
Jamal Safo  University Park Crete Monee 
Caleb Bleich  Gibson City GCMS 
Justin Wright  Taylorville JHS 
Elijah Rice  Cahokia Wirth 
Demonta Taylor  Cahokia Wirth 
Connor Kapayo  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
10  Jezreel Anguiano  Farmington Central 
11  Samuel Kissner  Sherrard JHS 
12  David Delarme  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
13  Michael Curran  Barrington Prairie 
14  Paul Dodds  Edwardsville Lincoln 
15  Jackson Crater  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
16  Adrian Girone  Rockford Marshall 
17  Sebastian Esparza  Plano 
18  Austin Hatcher  Morris Shabbona 
19  Anthony Bartely  East St. Louis Clark 
20  Eddy Sandoval  Mendota Northbrook 
21  Jake Davidson  Chicago Whitney Young 
22  Josh Ellsoos  Yorkville 
23  Nick Shuda  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
24  Sammy Assil  University Park Crete Monee 
25  Quemarii Williams  Danville North Ridge 
26  Adam Von Holten  Mahomet-Seymour 
27  Shane Yamco  Riverton 
28  Caleb Mullenix  Paris Mayo 
29  Jalen Cunningham  Steger Columbia 
30  Turner Hastings  Tuscola East Prairie 
31  Ahmad Sanders  Alton 
32  Chris Simek  Algonquin Heineman 
33  Jacob Gray  Germantown Hills 
34  Blake Barth  Vandalia 
35  Hunter Tam  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
36  Vaughn Toyne  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
37  Tyler Creamer  Beach Park 
38  Will Meyer  Grayslake 
39  Austin Schiff  Chatham Glenwood 
40  Matthew Cangelosi  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
41  Cole Reedy  Monticello 
42  Trey Piotrowski  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
43  Griffin Bianco  Staunton 
44  Nicholas Davy  Morris Shabbona 
45  Charles Domagalski  Burlington Central 
46  Aidan Parker  Oak Park Brooks 
47  Logan McClure  Germantown Hills 
48  Christopher Borchardt  Bourbonnais UGC 
49  Dylan Baumbach  Sandwich 
50  Branden Langenbahn  Pekin Broadmoor 
51  Nick Capriola  Rockford Christian 
52  Jacoby Jones  Romeoville Martinez 
53  Ryan Drafke  Frankfort Summit Hill 
54  Damien Ross  East St. Louis Clark 
55  Nick Wiley  Arlington Heights Thomas 
56  Jake Sutter  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
57  John Quintero  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
58  Jake Tomczak  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
59  Daniel Gunther  Wilmette JHS 
60  MJ Smith  Lake Villa Palombi 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
Yvette House  Springfield Washington 
Hope Watts  Pekin Edison 
J'Kaiya Rosario  Loves Park Harlem 
Martrice Brooks  Springfield Washington 
Iesha Yillah  Romeoville Martinez 
Jaylen Muldrow  Springfield Grant 
Asia Taylor  Urbana MS 
Maya Harrell  Flossmoor Parker 
Gabby Menefee  Normal Chiddix 
10  Allysa Fryer  Sauk Village Rickover 
11  Ayanna Tommy  Antioch 
12  Brianna Hardy  Kankakee JHS 
13  Alya Rangel  Ingleside Big Hollow 
14  Faith Mitchell  East St. Louis Clark 
15  Abby Ward  New Lenox Martino 
16  Veroncia Sherrod  East St. Louis Lincoln 
17  McKenna Churchill  Canton Ingersoll 
18  Kenzie Mason  Quincy 
19  Donatela Sommesi  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
20  Brianna Seeman  Forrest Prairie Central 
21  Quinanda Pena  Danville North Ridge 
22  Celeste Bonga  Lisle 
23  Bella Hall  Urbana MS 
24  Taylor James  Loves Park Harlem 
25  Alexis Feaster  Greenville 
26  Megan Gargano  Homer Glen Homer 
27  Emma Hochstein  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
28  Natallie Barth  Lockport Oak Prairie 
29  Olivia Ferrera  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
30  Samantha Norman  Minooka 
31  Mary Radziewicz  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
32  Abagail Goff  Dixon Reagan 
33  Veronica Gawin  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Donta'Vius Young  Rockford RESA 
Isaiah Curry  Dunlap MS 
Jamaca Robinson  East St. Louis Clark 
Kenyetta Williams  Minooka 
Dalton Kuhn  Morton JHS 
Brady Stoewer  Normal Parkside 
Chris Brown  Monticello 
Adam Gotschall  Charleston 
Aidan Schulze  Dunlap Valley MS 
10  Brad Walker  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
11  Clayton Cramsey  Effingham JHS 
12  Brendan Turner  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
13  Jalon Benson  Loves Park Harlem 
14  Nicholas Scime  Morton JHS 
15  Manny Dominguez  Sycamore 
16  Rashad Shaw  Sauk Village Rickover 
17  Tyfino Brady  Cahokia Wirth 
18  Kentrell Beck  Shelbyville Moulton 
19  Daniel Laughery  Ingleside Big Hollow 
20  Shane Johnson  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
21  Josh Vargas  Frankfort Summit Hill 
22  Tray Fisher  Ottawa Shepherd 
23  Marcus Lampley  East St. Louis Lincoln 
24  Bryce Hess  Bloomington Evans 
25  Kyler Seyfried  Piasa Southwestern 
26  Noah Daacon  Roxana 
27  Chelky Blaise  Chatham Glenwood 
28  Brady Grashoff  Pekin Broadmoor 
29  Zarion Penn  University Park Crete Monee 
30  Joe Brown  Bloomington JHS 
31  Kavon Russell  Kewanee Central 
32  K'Ron Sherald  Springfield Franklin 
33  Mani Tangellamudi  Gurnee Viking 
34  Jacob Shoven  Clifton Nash 
35  DJ Gladney  Jacksonville Turner 
36  Jesse Yang  Wilmette JHS 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
Kiara Pauli  Dunlap Valley MS 
Ameia Wilson  Danville North Ridge 
Sharifa Hurtault  Charleston 
Lyn'Nikka Vance  University Park Crete Monee 
Jessica McDowell  Downs Tri-Valley 
Raven Moore  Springfield Franklin 
Toni Rush  Granite City Coolidge 
Jyana Anderson  Urbana MS 
Jariah Turner  East St. Louis Lincoln 
10  Amy Pineda  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
11  Cheyenne Moses  Calumet City Dolton 149 
12  Emonty Glover  Dolton Roosevelt 
13  Smith Kennedy  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
14  Raeden Mays  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
15  Zenaya Barnes  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
16  Alexus Grim  Harvey Brooks 
17  LaQwasia Stepney  Cahokia Wirth 
18  Alli Morely  Pleasant Plains 
19  Linda Zivat  Manhattan 
20  Alexis Knight  Wheeling London 
21  Amber Hillard  Robinson Nuttall 
22  Kiyah Kuhlman  Effingham JHS 
23  Leigha Campe  Momence JHS 
24  Jocelynn Crowell  Kankakee JHS 
25  Courtney Heffren  Eureka 
26  Haven Harrison  Danville Oakwood 
27  Cierra Bachmann  Minooka 
28  Lauren Ferguson  Springfield Grant 
29  Daysha Lacey  Alton 
30  Cierra Bryan  Beach Park 
31  Hannah Brunier  Quincy 
32  Kyra Huber  Hillsboro 
33  Alessia Olhava  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
34  Hannah Justak  Minooka 
35  Trelyn Newkirk  Flossmoor Parker 
36  Rylee Billington  Normal Chiddix 
37  Emma Johnson  Macomb 
38  Taylor Valladay  Matteson Colin Powell 
39  Jenna Raines  Clifton Nash 
40  Grace Daun  Wauconda 
41  Lauren Dedo  New Lenox Martino 
42  Mackenzie Hess  Canton Ingersoll 
43  Allie Wise  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
44  Savannah Matthews  Mahomet-Seymour 
45  Kyla Robinson-Hubbard  Woodridge Jefferson 
46  Megan Hoy  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
47  Katelyn Johnson  Bolingbrook Brooks 
48  Ella Marzolf  Arlington Heights South 
49  Ariyana Williams  DeKalb Huntley 
50  Ahmia Dorsey  East St. Louis Clark 
51  Andrea Sampson  Galesburg Churchill 
52  Alena Doster  Channahon 
53  Madelyn Brown  Herscher Limestone 
54  Hannah Burnes  Springfield Grant 
55  Grace Oliver  Maroa-Forsyth 
56  Ryleigh Baker  Piasa Southwestern 
57  Kaya Sloman  Chatham Glenwood 
58  Kayla Walters  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
59  Karla Booker  Springfield Lincoln 
60  Brittany Rainey  Dunlap Valley MS 
61  Audrey Talbott  Danville North Ridge 
62  Madison McDaniel  McHenry MS 
63  Kiyanna Burns  Freeport 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Adrian Girone  Rockford Marshall 
Drew Damery  Metamora GS 
Osahar Wilson  Danville South View 
Billy Vo  Clinton 
Quan Williams  Matteson Colin Powell 
Jacob Stefanski  Shorewood Troy 
Kamlaron McGuire-Williams  Danville South View 
Terry Lockhart  Bloomington JHS 
Christian Graham  Plano 
10  Walter Standford  Rantoul Eater 
11  Marcus Coleman  Matteson Huth 
12  Travion Fox  East St. Louis Lincoln 
13  Quentin Pringle  Bolingbrook Brooks 
14  Lavareon Campbell  Bloomington JHS 
15  Luke Lindstrom  Rockton Stephen Mack 
16  Ryan Albright  Pekin Edison 
17  Altravius Speed  Bradley Central 
18  Marvin Broomfield  Springfield Washington 
19  Jordan Hallmark  Chicago Heights Washington 
20  Michael Joshua  Matteson Colin Powell 
21  Luke Marsaglia  Chatham Glenwood 
22  Tyler Trachsel  Lake Forest Deer Path 
23  Alex Helmin  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
24  Vincent Hill  Springfield Franklin 
25  Braden Vercler  Minooka 
26  Lucas Western  Pleasant Plains 
27  Javae Wright  Champaign Jefferson 
28  Lazarick Leiws  Rantoul Eater 
29  Jared Greiner  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
30  Joshua Bridges  Flossmoor Parker 
31  EJ Kahl  Piasa Southwestern 
32  Sam Walter  Washington MS 
33  Quinton Stringfellow  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
34  Erion Powell  Normal Chiddix 
35  Alek Duran  Sterling Challand 
36  Lonzo McCorkle  East St. Louis Clark 
37  Earlie Brown  Alton 
38  Dayton Black  Charleston 
39  Lance Livingston  Gibson City GCMS 
40  D'Angelo Hardy  Lake Villa Palombi 
41  Cameron White  Frankfort Summit Hill 
42  Issac Vasquez  Genoa Kingston 
43  David Dohse  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
Olivia Rosenstein  Urbana MS 
Lesley Viveros  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
Emily O'Leary  Normal Chiddix 
Nicquelette Fazekas  Dixon Reagan 
Brinley Rodgers  Port Byron Riverdale 
Gillian Lundgren  Oak Park Julian 
Lexy Henrikson  Williamsville 
Madison Polinski  Homer Glen Homer 
Kylee Kazenski  Girard North Mac 
10  Abigail Korak  Edwardsville Lincoln 
11  Olivia Schmitt  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
12  Morgan Thompson  Island Lake Matthews 
13  Mia Steeves  Peotone 
14  Jessica Markel  Alton 
15  Natalia Martino  Winnebago 
16  Lauren Johnston  Rockton Stephen Mack 
17  Emily Craig  Lincoln JHS 
18  Renate Toldo  Rockford Christian 
19  Sam Moreno  Yorkville 
20  Ailey Mitchell  Shelbyville Moulton 
21  Molly Fitzpatrick  Barrington Station 
22  Taylor Stebbins  McHenry MS 
23  Mackenzie Robinson  Pleasant Plains 
24  Elianna Vogel  Rockford Christian 
25  Keeli Frerichs  Geneseo MS 
26  Audrey Bulow  New Lenox Martino 
27  Lizeth Leon  Wheeling Holmes 
28  Caroline Sear  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
29  Olivia Zaluckyj  Belvidere Central 
30  Taylor Shamhart  Chatham Glenwood 
31  Katie Fredian  Arlington Heights Thomas 
32  Kloe Crum  Springfield Franklin 
33  Mary Pavlicek  Oak Park Brooks 
34  Grace Johnson  Dixon Reagan 
35  Jenna Stayart  Cary 
36  Mackenzie Kaluza  Shorewood Troy 
37  Faith Catour  Orion 
38  Katie Benito  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
39  Hannah Rajlich  St. Joseph 
40  Margret Coney  Arlington Heights South 
41  Jadyn Jacobs  Washington Central 
42  Chelsea Stevenson  Galesburg Churchill 
43  Anne Berquist  Barrington Prairie 
44  Gen Porsche  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
45  Olivia Kics  Minooka 
46  Alexandra Burr  Chicago Whitney Young 
47  Barbara Lundsford  Shorewood Troy 
48  Abigail Banister  Dunlap MS 
49  Jillian Plotner  St. Joseph 
50  Elise Champlin  Manhattan 
51  Molly Raymond  Herscher Limestone 
52  Whitney Fowler  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
53  Emiley England  Edwardsville Lincoln 
54  Alex Dorencz  Manhattan 
55  Sydney Smith  Steger Columbia 
56  Kairii Lee  Danville North Ridge 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Aaron Sarkar  Barrington Prairie 
Tyler Green  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Brett Gardner  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Jesse Knuckles  Gurnee Woodland 
Clay Augustyn  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Jacob Shapiro  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
Ian Geisler  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Zach Walters  Edwardsville Liberty 
Adam Gilbreath Glaub  Metamora GS 
10  Zach Megginson  Springfield St. Agnes 
11  Chris Metz  Freeport 
12  Alejandro Mejia  Wheeling Holmes 
13  Aj Wrobel  Tolono Unity 
14  Kade Fulton  Freeport 
15  Joshua Galindo  Loves Park Harlem 
16  Neo Colter  Geneseo MS 
17  Cassius Havis  Alton 
18  River Sterud  South Beloit Willowbrook 
19  Jason Hoffman  Shorewood Troy 
20  Delrey Crowder  Danville North Ridge 
21  Jonah Sweet  Normal Kingsley 
22  Aidan McCall  Lake Zurich South 
23  Terry Hendriex  Clinton 
24  Noah Anderson  Belvidere Central 
25  Briley Roper  Carlinville 
26  Justin Splitt  Ingleside Big Hollow 
27  Nick Sunley  Pleasant Plains 
28  Connor Ulrich  Coal City 
29  Bradley Rosen  Woodridge Jefferson 
30  Caleb Snoddy  Glenwood Brookwood 
31  Caden Ritchey  Minooka 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
Emily Eberhart  Yorkville 
Katherine Petty  Rochester 
Madelyn Miller  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Brooklyn Messenger  Belvidere South 
Emma Argo  Eureka 
Taylor Frommer  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Sophie Hoeltgen  Barrington Station 
Delanie Dykes  Gibson City GCMS 
Madison Franseen  Rockford Christian 
10  Shonjahnea Griggs  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Tess Birlingmair  Normal Parkside 
12  Gabi Rodriguez  Freeport 
13  Olivia Borowiak  Yorkville 
14  Jordan Harmon  Tolono Unity 
15  Megan Knuettel  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
16  Abby Johnson  Dunlap MS 
17  Skyler Ferree  Springfield Franklin 
18  Mary Raclawski  Algonquin Heineman 
19  Kelly Robbins  New Lenox Martino 
20  Payton Flowers  Edwardsville Lincoln 
21  Katherine Wojcikiewicz  Lockport Oak Prairie 
22  Tyranie Cox  Pekin Broadmoor 
23  Grace Purcell  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
24  Julia Barenbaum  South Beloit Willowbrook 
25  Katelyn Gall  Minooka 
26  Jenny Baumann  Mt. Zion 
27  Kiara Delgado  Edwardsville Liberty 
28  Madison Utterback  Pleasant Plains 
29  Alex Bassen  Pekin Broadmoor 
30  Hannah Soria  Geneseo MS 
31  Phoebe Haberkorn  New Lenox Martino 
32  Payton Makowskyj  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
33  Savannah Sowards  Dunlap Valley MS 
34  Gracie Eighner  Hoopeston Area 
35  Marissa Valentini  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
36  Katie Johnston  Rockton Stephen Mack 
37  Kendall Roberts  Long Grove Woodlawn 
38  Katie Curry  Chatham Glenwood 
39  Meagan Moreno  Morton JHS 
40  Olivia Shouse  Normal Chiddix 
41  Vivian Tsai  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
42  Kellie Mans  Alton 
43  Hannah Remke  McHenry MS 
44  Julia O'Grady  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
45  Jessica Carithers  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
46  Danielle Osmon  Lake Villa Palombi 
47  Jessica Alsvig  Bourbonnais UGC 
48  Mackenzie Pruett  Knoxville JHS 
49  Sophia Wilks  Freeport 
50  Ashlyn Mackling  Mt. Zion 
51  Courtney Schmidt  Lake Forest Deer Path 
52  Kaitlyn Pendergast  Galesburg Churchill 
53  Zyana Cabrera  Chicago Whitney Young 
54  Gabrielle Terselic  Ingleside Big Hollow 
55  Katherine Olsen  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
56  Zoe Robertson  Wheeling London 
57  Piper Foote  Antioch 
58  Kira Goral  Dixon Reagan 
59  Sarah Bourell  Manhattan 
60  Madison Throne  Litchfield 
61  Emily Burns  Lake Zurich South 
62  Alyssa Williams  Steger Columbia 
63  Flannery Sanders  Mattoon 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Andrew O'Keefe  Granite City Coolidge 
Bryan Martinez  South Beloit 
Kaden Rink  Geneseo MS 
Davell Clemon  Glenwood Brookwood 
Shane Yamco  Riverton 
Kaelan Davis  Mahomet-Seymour 
Jacob Ghere  Mattoon 
Samuel Rivera  Chicago Whitney Young 
Riley Wells  Rockford Christian 
10  Corey Thomas  Calumet City Dolton 149 
11  Rob St.Clair  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
12  Jordan Freese  Minooka 
13  Jacob Landon  Carlinville 
14  Dario Carrillo  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
15  Jonah Durbin  Edwardsville Liberty 
16  Andy Reimann  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
17  Keegan Adamson  Manteno 
18  Will Formea  Springfield Franklin 
19  Kyle Auchstetter  New Lenox Liberty 
20  Andrew Wolfe  Pekin Broadmoor 
21  Will Vanalstine  Chatham Glenwood 
22  Collin Grady  Dixon Reagan 
23  Michael Parduhn  Mundelein Fremont 
24  Alex Loos  Yorkville 
25  Adam Day  Arthur 
26  Antonio Brown  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
27  Jeremy Snejberg  Clifton Nash 
28  Zach Wolford  Bloomington Evans 
29  Zack Belford  Jacksonville Turner 
30  Payton Borich  Urbana MS 
31  Jadon Conroy  Algonquin Heineman 
32  Riley Marks  DeKalb Huntley 
33  Dylan Qualls  McHenry MS 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
St. Joseph   
Springfield Washington   
Cahokia Wirth   
Matteson Colin Powell   
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Lisle   
Springfield Grant   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Barrington Prairie   
10  Pontiac JHS   
11  Gurnee Viking   
12  Antioch   
13  Chatham Glenwood   
14  Springfield Lincoln   
15  Dixon Reagan   
16  Champaign Franklin   
17  Rockford Christian   
18  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
19  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
20  Sterling Challand   
21  Alton   
22  Lockport Oak Prairie   
23  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove   
24  Downs Tri-Valley   
25  Rochester   
26  Lake Zurich North   
27  New Lenox Martino   
28  University Park Crete Monee   
29  Kankakee JHS   
30  McHenry MS   
31  Girard North Mac   
32  Orion   
33  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
34  Lake Villa Palombi   
35  Rock Falls   
36  Algonquin Heineman   
37  Piasa Southwestern   
38  Metamora GS   
39  Effingham JHS   
40  Jacksonville Turner   
41  Minooka   
42  Chicago Heights Washington   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Cahokia Wirth   
University Park Crete Monee   
Rochester   
Sycamore   
Chatham Glenwood   
Morton JHS   
Barrington Prairie   
Springfield Washington   
Mt. Zion   
10  Bloomington JHS   
11  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
12  Springfield Franklin   
13  Effingham JHS   
14  Pekin Broadmoor   
15  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
16  Pleasant Plains   
17  Bloomington Evans   
18  Frankfort Summit Hill   
19  Minooka   
20  Normal Kingsley   
21  Shelbyville Moulton   
22  Geneseo MS   
23  Matteson Colin Powell   
24  Wauconda   
25  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
26  Dixon Reagan   
27  Arlington Heights South   
28  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
29  Piasa Southwestern   
30  Canton Ingersoll   
31  Lawrenceville Parkview   
32  Eureka   
33  Clifton Nash   
34  Roscoe   
35  McHenry MS   
36  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Matteson Colin Powell   
Springfield Franklin   
Effingham JHS   
Mahomet-Seymour   
Alton   
Springfield Grant   
Pleasant Plains   
Flossmoor Parker   
10  University Park Crete Monee   
11  Lake Zurich North   
12  Wilmette JHS   
13  Mt. Zion   
14  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
15  Wauconda   
16  Edwardsville Liberty   
17  Manhattan   
18  Macomb   
19  Chatham Glenwood   
20  Gurnee Viking   
21  Homer Glen Homer   
22  Sterling Challand   
23  Piasa Southwestern   
24  Antioch   
25  McHenry MS   
26  East St. Louis Clark   
27  Minooka   
28  Cary   
29  Roscoe   
30  Algonquin Heineman   
31  Frankfort Summit Hill   
32  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
33  Manteno   
34  Springfield Washington   
35  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
36  Dunlap MS   
37  DeKalb Huntley   
38  Dixon Reagan   
39  Taylorville JHS   
40  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
41  Normal Kingsley   
42  Arlington Heights South   
43  Girard North Mac   
44  Kankakee JHS   
45  Urbana MS   
46  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
East St. Louis Clark   
Beardstown MS   
Springfield Washington   
Alton   
Cahokia Wirth   
University Park Crete Monee   
Springfield Franklin   
Taylorville JHS   
Frankfort Summit Hill   
10  Burlington Central   
11  Clinton   
12  Sterling Challand   
13  Danville South View   
14  Champaign Jefferson   
15  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove   
16  Metamora GS   
17  Pleasant Plains   
18  Normal Kingsley   
19  Effingham JHS   
20  Flossmoor Parker   
21  Wauconda   
22  Barrington Prairie   
23  Matteson Huth   
24  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
25  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
26  Dixon Reagan   
27  Matteson Colin Powell   
28  Lisle   
29  Homer Glen Homer   
30  Downs Tri-Valley   
31  Algonquin Heineman   
32  Gurnee Viking   
33  Sherrard JHS   
34  East St. Louis Lincoln   
35  Champaign Franklin   
36  Arlington Heights South   
37  Staunton   
38  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
39  McHenry MS   
40  Sycamore   
41  Lake Villa Palombi   
42  Clifton Nash   
43  Mt. Zion   
44  Calumet City Dolton 149   
45  Geneseo MS   
46  South Beloit Willowbrook   
47  Yorkville   
48  Piasa Southwestern   
49  Minooka   
50  Mahomet-Seymour   
51  Tuscola East Prairie   
52  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
53  Edwardsville Liberty   
54  Herscher Limestone   
55  Lake Zurich North   
56  Farmington Central   
57  Edwardsville Lincoln   
58  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
59  Germantown Hills   
60  Girard North Mac   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
St. Joseph   
Sycamore   
Cahokia Wirth   
Normal Chiddix   
Williamsville   
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
Chatham Glenwood   
Mt. Zion   
Matteson Colin Powell   
10  Girard North Mac   
11  Dixon Reagan   
12  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
13  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
14  Geneseo MS   
15  Shorewood Troy   
16  DeKalb Huntley   
17  Belvidere Central   
18  Peotone   
19  Bolingbrook Brooks   
20  Jacksonville Turner   
21  Champaign Franklin   
22  Minooka   
23  Barrington Prairie   
24  Eureka   
25  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
26  Springfield Franklin   
27  Rock Falls   
28  Pleasant Plains   
29  Chicago Whitney Young   
30  Homer Glen Homer   
31  Carlinville   
32  Rantoul Eater   
33  Clinton   
34  McHenry MS   
35  Tolono Unity   
36  Washington Central   
37  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
38  Dunlap MS   
39  South Beloit Willowbrook   
40  Chicago Heights Washington   
41  Edwardsville Lincoln   
42  Matteson Huth   
43  Oak Park Julian   
44  Arlington Heights South   
45  Grayslake   
46  Effingham JHS   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Chatham Glenwood   
University Park Crete Monee   
Rochester   
Williamsville   
Bloomington JHS   
Springfield Franklin   
Pekin Broadmoor   
Pekin Edison   
Cahokia Wirth   
10  Geneseo MS   
11  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
12  Roscoe   
13  Wheeling Holmes   
14  Barrington Prairie   
15  Rockford Flinn   
16  Edwardsville Liberty   
17  Clinton   
18  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
19  Eureka   
20  Pleasant Plains   
21  Minooka   
22  New Lenox Martino   
23  Metamora GS   
24  Mt. Zion   
25  Danville Oakwood   
26  Homer Glen Homer   
27  DeKalb Huntley   
28  Hillsboro   
29  Normal Kingsley   
30  Marengo   
31  Manhattan   
32  Rantoul Eater   
33  Chicago Heights Washington   
34  Antioch   
35  Hoopeston Area   
36  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Effingham JHS   
Mt. Zion   
Geneseo MS   
Mattoon   
Carlinville   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Mahomet-Seymour   
10  Alton   
11  Springfield Franklin   
12  Wauconda   
13  Normal Parkside   
14  Gurnee Viking   
15  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
16  Eureka   
17  Rochester   
18  Oak Park Julian   
19  McHenry MS   
20  Frankfort Summit Hill   
21  Dunlap Valley MS   
22  Wilmette JHS   
23  Dunlap MS   
24  Hillsboro   
25  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
26  Antioch   
27  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
28  Roscoe   
29  Pekin Broadmoor   
30  Bourbonnais UGC   
31  Pleasant Plains   
32  Manhattan   
33  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
34  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
35  Chatham Glenwood   
36  Bloomington JHS   
37  Homer Glen Homer   
38  Washington Central   
39  Barrington Station   
40  Knoxville JHS   
41  Pana JHS   
42  Belvidere Central   
43  El Paso-Gridley   
44  Algonquin Heineman   
45  Flossmoor Parker   
46  Quincy   
47  Urbana MS   
48  Rockford Christian   
49  Arthur   
50  Lake Zurich North   
51  Arlington Heights South   
52  Canton Ingersoll   
53  East St. Louis Clark   
54  Farmington Central   
55  Piasa Southwestern   
56  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
57  Channahon   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2015
Edwardsville Liberty   
University Park Crete Monee   
Beardstown MS   
Burlington Central   
Shorewood Troy   
Gibson City GCMS   
Rantoul Eater   
Cahokia Wirth   
Metamora GS   
10  Dixon Reagan   
11  Springfield Franklin   
12  Bloomington JHS   
13  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter   
14  Geneseo MS   
15  Algonquin Heineman   
16  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
17  Taylorville JHS   
18  Alton   
19  Morris Shabbona   
20  Farmington Central   
21  Mattoon   
22  East St. Louis Clark   
23  Chatham Glenwood   
24  Danville North Ridge   
25  Clifton Nash   
26  Minooka   
27  Tuscola East Prairie   
28  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
29  Chicago Whitney Young   
30  Pekin Broadmoor   
31  Willowbrook Westview Hills   
32  Rockford Christian   
33  Matteson Huth   
34  Staunton   
35  Williamsville   
36  Mundelein Carl Sandburg   
37  Flossmoor Parker   
38  Arlington Heights Thomas   
39  McHenry MS   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2015
Jaisan Avery  Bloomington Evans 
Lindsey Shouse  Normal Chiddix 
Rhiannon Held  Mt. Zion 
Landis Brandon  Monticello 
Brinnley Royer  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Abbie Kennell  Shelbyville Moulton 
Windsor Roberts  Downs Tri-Valley 
Courtnie Ridgway  Bloomington Evans 
Samantha Norman  Minooka 
10  Carson Beyers  Shelbyville Moulton 
11  Alyssa Romito  Urbana MS 
12  Hanna Lyon  Maroa-Forsyth 
13  Mara Pletcher  Mahomet-Seymour 
14  Gwenyth Tee  Mahomet-Seymour 
15  Alyson Moore  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
16  Audrey Eades  Mt. Zion 
17  Lily Matthews  Normal Parkside 
18  Miley Worker  Vandalia 
19  Gabi Springer  Danville North Ridge 
20  Lauren Christopher  Downs Tri-Valley 
21  McKenna Hardt  Normal Kingsley 
22  Lydia Hubbard  Maroa-Forsyth 
23  Daryn Davis  Algonquin Heineman 
24  Olivia Earl  Clinton 
25  Natalie Keith  Piasa Southwestern 
26  Elsie Whewell  Lawrenceville Parkview 
27  Kylie Hocq  Pana JHS 
28  Katie Matustik  Algonquin Heineman 
29  Olivia Kics  Minooka 
30  Corrina Jones  Bloomington JHS 
31  Riley Finnegan  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
32  Hy-Lin Yoo  Dunlap MS 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2015
Deja Wills  Bloomington Evans 
Emma Smith  Carlinville 
Cassidy Waldrep  Mahomet-Seymour 
Abigail Kyle  Mahomet-Seymour 
Emma Warner  Vandalia 
Deanna Jackson  Hillsboro 
Katelyn Gall  Minooka 
Sarah Litchfield  Farmington Central 
Emily Graves  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
10  Bella Calabrese  Algonquin Heineman 
11  Abigail Hopkins  Mt. Morris Rahn 
12  Josie Long  Chatham Glenwood 
13  Faith Calvert  Hillsboro 
14  Jillian Bliss  Tolono Unity 
15  Meghan Marchio  Minooka 
16  Sydney Savage  Beardstown MS 
17  Sydney Erwin  Rockford Marshall 
18  Linsey Turner  Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 
19  Sammie Roberts  Dunlap MS 
20  Kaitlyn Lebron  Farmington Central 
21  Grace Ridgeway  Bloomington JHS 
22  Noelle Jones  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
23  Kaylee Bock  Piasa Southwestern 
24  Jamie Hefley  Rochester 
25  Andrea Schalburg  Robinson Nuttall 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association