IESA Track & Field
2013 Class AA State Qualifiers
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:00 PM
Zach Bradford  Bloomington JHS 
Michiel Brooks Coetzee  Mahomet-Seymour 
Kaleb Merritt  Eureka 
Ethan McKinstry  Lawrenceville Parkview 
Ian Harbert  Pana JHS 
Jared Moreno  Minooka 
Lucas Vasquez  Effingham JHS 
Kayin Lawson  Paris Mayo 
Callan Whitehouse  Mahomet-Seymour 
10  Justin Bailey  Piasa Southwestern 
11  Will Schlink  Teutopolis 
12  Dominic Ruettiger  Minooka 
13  Daniel Chausse  Mt. Zion 
14  Blake Hubbard  Carlinville 
15  Josh Leblond  Williamsville 
16  Keyn Humes  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
17  Cruz Garza  Belvidere Central 
18  Joshua Wyers  Canton Ingersoll 
19  Nico Garcia-Fier  Antioch 
20  Garrett Bachtold  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
21  Jake Steffen  Eureka 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 12:00 PM
Ololade Ayoola  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Sydney Miller  Shelbyville Moulton 
Claire Young  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Natalie Mason  Eureka 
Anna Hammond  Chatham Glenwood 
Kourtney Bilyue  Riverton 
Molly Lane  Forrest Prairie Central 
Kelsey Wulf  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Amber Nanni  Normal Kingsley 
10  Phoebe Wilson  Hillsboro 
11  Karmen Loehr  Mt. Zion 
12  Morgan Bollinger  Homer Glen Homer 
13  Alyssa Petko  Cary 
14  Leah Buhr  Tolono Unity 
15  Taylor Cummines  Piasa Southwestern 
16  Sydney Diekhoff  Pekin Broadmoor 
17  Mimi Dahlin  Frankfort Summit Hill 
18  Lauren Feagans  Pleasant Plains 
19  Logan Hale  Tuscola East Prairie 
20  Paige Minor  Charleston 
21  Kristen Gadbois  Barrington Station 
22  Autumn Stone  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
23  Janelle Brehm  Morris Shabbona 
24  Morgan Clausen  Algonquin Heineman 
25  Dani Clary  Geneseo MS 
26  Alex Brown  Lake Forest Deer Path 
27  Graysen Doran  Wilmette JHS 
28  McKenna Mathiot  Springfield Franklin 
29  Chloe Palmer  Knoxville JHS 
30  Gabriella Johnson-Perez  Gurnee Viking 
31  Jasmine Gragg  Minooka 
32  Rianna Delaurentis  Barrington Prairie 
33  Katelyn Nelson  Sycamore 
34  Clarrissa Kirkpatrick  Lansing Heritage 
35  Sesily Gaffey  Dixon Reagan 
36  Mikayla Fry  Edwardsville Lincoln 
37  Shannon Jordan  Flossmoor Parker 
38  Amber McCalmon  Winnebago 
39  Ashlyn Horn  Mt. Morris Rahn 
40  Kallie Zuidema  Sterling Challand 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 12:00 PM
Cary Lockhart  Bloomington JHS 
Marquis Murray  Cahokia Wirth 
Harlan Mitchell  Dunlap Valley MS 
Michael Kennedy  University Park Crete Monee 
Tony Rolfe  Chatham Glenwood 
Jace Franklin  Springfield Jefferson 
Oliver Stephen  Edwardsville Liberty 
Mitchell Bierman  Newton Jasper County 
Ethan Kinkade  Forrest Prairie Central 
10  Nick Simpson  Green Valley Midwest Central 
11  Andrew Spaulding  Sterling Challand 
12  Luis Dzib  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
13  Peyton Hudspeth  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
14  Montae Green  Rock Falls 
15  Mason McGahey  Charleston 
16  Kyle Pressley  Cary 
17  Will Morris  Lincoln JHS 
18  Jaimin Carter  Urbana MS 
19  Dejiour Burns  Springfield Washington 
20  John Misko  Barrington Prairie 
21  Knikolas Dean  Flossmoor Parker 
22  Darius Smith  Belvidere Central 
23  Michael Hendrickson  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
24  Quintin Adler  Macomb 
25  Sammy Schultz  Mt. Zion 
26  Levi Campbell  Plano 
27  Jordan Eng  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
28  Kameron Vaca  Bolingbrook Brooks 
29  Jared Price  Bolingbrook Brooks 
30  Stephen Lasinis  Channahon 
31  Isaiah Bobo  Rantoul Eater 
32  Eric Higgs  Farmington Central 
33  Blake Greenberg  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
34  Cameron Ruiz  Lake Villa Palombi 
35  Melvin Pettis  Gurnee Viking 
36  Jovante Slater  Chicago Heights Washington 
37  James Estrella Iii  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
38  Kyle Laite  Minooka 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 12:00 PM
Lyric Boone  Rochester 
Maddie Robinson  Sandwich 
Arriana Benjamin  Quincy 
Abbey Walsh  Tuscola East Prairie 
Deshonte Smith  Shorewood Troy 
Libby Alt  Tolono Unity 
Katie McEnery  Fox Lake Stanton 
Kyra Miller  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Claire Casner  Forrest Prairie Central 
10  Kaylynne Terry  Streator Northlawn 
11  Ayodel Faith  Champaign Jefferson 
12  Cassondra Perry  Mahomet-Seymour 
13  Sophie Woolard  Tolono Unity 
14  Emily Kern  Loves Park Harlem 
15  Camryn Sapetti  Rochester 
16  Daiyla McWilliams  Beardstown MS 
17  Abbie Olsen  Pekin Broadmoor 
18  Riley Knott  St. Joseph 
19  Savannah Maloney  Edwardsville Lincoln 
20  Alexandra Steffens  Wauconda 
21  Lauren La Dere  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
22  Deundranae Devine  Cahokia Wirth 
23  Courtney O'Donnell  New Lenox Liberty 
24  Abena Atuobi  Gurnee Viking 
25  Bailey Gourley  Eureka 
26  Sarah Willey  Teutopolis 
27  Isabelle Shiaras  Dixon Reagan 
28  Tashanti Jones  Harvey Brooks 
29  Logan Wertin  Litchfield 
30  Tamsen Cronin  River Forest Roosevelt 
31  Breanna Scheidegger  Dixon Reagan 
32  Miranda Brant  Canton Ingersoll 
33  Maritza Sanchez  Frankfort Summit Hill 
34  Brianna Mefford  Lawrenceville Parkview 
35  Emily Sidlow  Wheeling London 
36  Kelli Cigelnik  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
37  Maria Krunic  River Forest Roosevelt 
38  Sydnee Ellison  Matteson Huth 
39  Jensen Hollinshead  Vandalia 
40  Daniele Stubner  Channahon 
41  Shannon Kennedy  Wheeling London 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 9:00 AM
Marco Pettinato  New Lenox Liberty 
Ben Gutke  Antioch 
Ethan Jenkins  El Paso-Gridley 
Terrez Lagrone  East St. Louis Clark 
Brady Moore  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
Billy Matzek  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
John Terry  Roscoe 
Austin Ambrose  Homer Glen Homer 
Sam Diehl  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
10  Tre Augusta  Macomb 
11  Matt Bleeker  Pekin Broadmoor 
12  Nicholas Cartright  Newton Jasper County 
13  Owen Herbord  Pana JHS 
14  Tre'Mez Norman  Granite City Coolidge 
15  Mason Carr  Pekin Edison 
16  Chris Branson  Cahokia Wirth 
17  Dillion Birch  Shelbyville Moulton 
18  Lio Arredondo  Sugar Grove Harter 
19  Noah Miller  Forrest Prairie Central 
20  Connor Hoeft  Sugar Grove Harter 
21  Jai'Den Nelson  Danville North Ridge 
22  Colton Castongue  Danville North Ridge 
23  Camren Alexander  Park Forest Forest Trail 
24  Jalen Tribble  Dolton Roosevelt 
25  Wyatt Menges  Blue Mound Meridian 
26  Ryan Kleeman  Carlinville 
27  John McMullen  Kankakee JHS 
28  Sharky Martin  Springfield St. Agnes 
29  Bobby Szymanski  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
30  Donterrio Hannah  Rockford Kennedy 
31  Andrew Sytsma  Cary 
32  Jason Kelly  Galesburg Lombard 
33  Rahkeem Hawkins  Springfield Franklin 
34  Deondray Fisher  Ottawa Shepherd 
35  Buckley Olsen  Richmond Nippersink 
36  Eduardo Luna  Sterling Challand 
37  David Goncharov  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
38  Mitch Scharer  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
39  Khalil Khan  Long Grove Woodlawn 
40  Austin Wetsel  Princeton Logan 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 12:00 PM
Tayla Schwarz  Dixon Reagan 
Ellie Weltha  Bloomington JHS 
Kacie Evans  Dunlap MS 
Abby Frohning  Newton Jasper County 
Lyndsey Sebok  Stanford Olympia 
Alison Hurley  Carlinville 
Mallory Bush  Minooka 
Shelby Myers  Effingham JHS 
Lauren Hunter  Frankfort Summit Hill 
10  Mahogoni Washington  Pontiac JHS 
11  Katie Weidner  Algonquin Heineman 
12  Madison Kilroy  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
13  Hali Cooper  Germantown Hills 
14  Tatiana Garcia  Argenta-Oreana 
15  Mercy Linder  Hoopeston Area 
16  Harley Graham  Minooka 
17  Kara Juhl  Roscoe 
18  Megan McCarthy  Bloomington Evans 
19  Olivia Marquardt  Vandalia 
20  Dani Neuleib  Kewanee Central 
21  Emily Bunting  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
22  Ariel Reeves  Hoopeston Area 
23  Fiona Pack  Cary 
24  Alexandrea Neve  Macomb 
25  Rachel Vinyard  Edwardsville Liberty 
26  Sarah Stegbauer  Dixon Reagan 
27  Seven Sassano  Decatur Jefferson 
28  Alena Hood  Romeoville Lukancic 
29  Mary O'Brien  Manhattan 
30  Bethany Snodgrass  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
31  Samantha Stamper  Plano 
32  Niqurrea Warlick  Alton 
33  Emoni Sumpter  Lansing Heritage 
34  Nicole Swehla  Springfield St. Agnes 
35  Madison Deichmiller  Gurnee Viking 
36  Maesyn Benjamin  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
37  Rachel Gates  Matteson Colin Powell 
38  Elizabeth Sullivan  Highland Park Edgewood 
39  Elise Perkins  Arlington Heights Thomas 
40  Nicolette Moszkowicz  Long Grove Woodlawn 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 9:00 AM
Trey Russell  Kewanee Central 
John Meyer  Crest Hill Richland 
Avery Hofmann  Morris Shabbona 
Clint Wells  Canton Ingersoll 
Ryan Brackett  Galesburg Churchill 
Rico Bertoletti  Homewood Hart 
Jackson Blough  Chatham Glenwood 
Chase Stremlau  Mendota Northbrook 
Brian Keyes  McHenry MS 
10  Christopher Knapp  Minooka 
11  Jake Tencza  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
12  Myles Marfell  Alton 
13  Nathan Eccles  Roscoe 
14  Cruz Garza  Belvidere Central 
15  Austin Schroeder  Eureka 
16  Gavin Smith  Bridgeport Red Hill 
17  Josh Claxton  Jerseyville Illini 
18  Cody Vonalven  Springfield Washington 
19  Liam Pickett  Pontiac JHS 
20  Daniel Card  Carlinville 
21  Hunter Cooper  Lincoln JHS 
22  Jake Wente  Teutopolis 
23  Sean Brewer  Rochester 
24  Vincent Voudrie  Germantown Hills 
25  Jamie Hessing  Normal Kingsley 
26  Hunter Woodard  Tuscola East Prairie 
27  Cole Schlusemann  Homer Glen Homer 
28  Brendan Cook  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
29  Colton Ruhland  Cary 
30  Anthony Adams  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
31  Kenzell Jones  Winnebago 
32  Rusty Kuhlman  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
33  Alex Riddle  Hoopeston Area 
34  Anthony Davis  Lansing Heritage 
35  Dalton Morris  Rockford Christian 
36  Ethan Downs  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
37  Kelvin Cupay  Gurnee Viking 
38  Zachary Auerbach  Highland Park Edgewood 
39  Eddy Muyobo  Arlington Heights Thomas 
40  Cade Lussow  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 1:35 PM
Terrence Hill  Effingham JHS 
Reed Vandereyden  Geneseo MS 
Nate Rittenbacher  New Lenox Martino 
Kane Lockwood  Springfield Grant 
Steven Migut  Tolono Unity 
Matthew Swanson  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Jack Clark  Pana JHS 
Zac Ballossini  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Christopher Knapp  Minooka 
10  Dalton Spencer  Stanford Olympia 
11  Andry Nevski  Wauconda 
12  Shane Warren  Piasa Southwestern 
13  Trenton Burns  Normal Kingsley 
14  Marshawn Brown  Danville North Ridge 
15  Branden Ellis  Gurnee Viking 
16  Sohan Barot  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
17  Skyler Coryell  Pekin Broadmoor 
18  Landon Florkowski  Bridgeport Red Hill 
19  Ian Conger  Germantown Hills 
20  Sam Brunoehler  Sandwich 
21  Kevin Ingram  Pleasant Plains 
22  Jacob Lotz  Fox Lake Stanton 
23  Tyler Nance  Sugar Grove Harter 
24  Jacob Freese  Lockport Oak Prairie 
25  Justin Anderson  Farmington Central 
26  Kyle Dixon  Carlinville 
27  Michael Austin  Rock Falls 
28  John Silva  Mt. Zion 
29  Khyre Mitchell  University Park Crete Monee 
30  Kendall Brent  Ottawa Shepherd 
31  Maurice Corbett  Kankakee JHS 
32  Ryan Howe  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
33  Adriel Rivera  University Park Crete Monee 
34  Giovanni Guarnero  Barrington Prairie 
35  Michael Zavoli  Barrington Station 
36  Jyran Mitchell  Matteson Huth 
37  Cade O'Neal  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
38  Van Harvey Vance  Chicago Heights Washington 
39  Jackson Bacon  Mt. Zion 
40  Joseph Choi  Rockford Marshall 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 1:45 PM
Delano Anderson  East St. Louis Clark 
Marquis Murray  Cahokia Wirth 
Adam Miller  Pana JHS 
Keondre Wells  Cahokia Wirth 
Dante Johnson  Gurnee Viking 
Andrew Pischke  Geneseo MS 
Curtis Gordon  Vandalia 
Garrett Dominy  Metamora GS 
Piotr Miskiewicz  Romeoville Lukancic 
10  Theodore Bethel  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
11  John Misko  Barrington Prairie 
12  Nathan Meinhart  Newton Jasper County 
13  Mateo Probst  Homer Glen Homer 
14  Reed Coughenour  Lake Zurich North 
15  Clayton Cash  Coal City 
16  Camron Harrell  Bourbonnais UGC 
17  Charles Kuhle  Mt. Zion 
18  Austin Dearing  Morris Shabbona 
19  Trevoun McGee  Bloomington Evans 
20  Will Morris  Lincoln JHS 
21  Jeremy Vogel  Pekin Broadmoor 
22  Max Miller  Roscoe 
23  Brian Bala  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
24  Kiel Apple  Newton Jasper County 
25  Isaiah Bobo  Rantoul Eater 
26  Jaylan Davis  Plano 
27  Aaron Ruffner  Algonquin Heineman 
28  Deven Smith  Quincy 
29  Ben Cosgrave  Geneseo MS 
30  Patrick Schoenfelder  Antioch 
31  Josh Wenzel  Freeport 
32  Daniel McShan  Springfield Washington 
33  Tyler Demartra  Homewood Hart 
34  Cooper Smith  Normal Chiddix 
35  Jonathan Morar  Arlington Heights South 
36  Sigmund Serranilla  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
37  Ladavion Severado  Westville JHS 
38  Jalen Fielder  Calumet City Dirksen 
39  Avante Rivers  Rockford Eisenhower 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 1:15 PM
Alexcia Ayers  East St. Louis Clark 
Jorydn Bunning  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Malia Gunn  Robinson Nuttall 
Emily Silge  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Laine Cameron  Sullivan 
Kaitlyn Keeley  Washington Central 
Jayla Crosby  Cahokia Wirth 
Sarah Georgieff  Dunlap MS 
Rylie Matchett  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
10  Dejuana Cooper  Springfield Washington 
11  Gabrielle Russell  Mt. Morris Rahn 
12  Rhian Whitfield  Algonquin Heineman 
13  Kayla Wisniewski  Wauconda 
14  Reece Bodeen  Geneseo MS 
15  Genesis Sheridan  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
16  Carraghan Charlton  Eureka 
17  Valena Greene  Champaign Jefferson 
18  Kashonna Mattison  Springfield Washington 
19  Aliyah Welter  Monticello 
20  Madi Filkin  Clinton 
21  Nevaria Rumery  Winnebago 
22  Olivia Frichtl  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
23  Rachel Kyle  Mahomet-Seymour 
24  Kaylynn Schlipf  El Paso-Gridley 
25  Jenna Roberts  Channahon 
26  Cassidy Schultz  Orion 
27  Nicole Lovato  Channahon 
28  Erin Champlin  Manhattan 
29  Idara Anyang  Romeoville Martinez 
30  Julia Stolarek  Peotone 
31  Kayla Schiera  Sandwich 
32  Abria Shackleford  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
33  Natalie Snyder  Taylorville JHS 
34  Sarah Ness  Sandwich 
35  Breia Barry-White  Kankakee JHS 
36  Madison Malone  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
37  Imani Carothers  Glenwood Brookwood 
38  Alyssa Matula  Algonquin Heineman 
39  Jocelyn Leng  Lake Zurich North 
40  Brianna Vanzanten  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 1:25 PM
Takyra Buford  Cahokia Wirth 
Sidney Bloomfield  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Destany Jones  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Becca Coughlin  Williamsville 
Leah Getz  Morton JHS 
Raegan Drees  Teutopolis 
Robyn Pointer  Granite City Coolidge 
Dontavia Howard  Springfield Washington 
Kassidee Church  Morrison JHS 
10  Amanda Schmidt  Gillespie 
11  Camryn Heuerman  Effingham JHS 
12  Drew Newberry  Blue Mound Meridian 
13  Tessa Seibel  Dunlap Valley MS 
14  Taylor Isaac  Shorewood Troy 
15  Samantha Myers  Washington MS 
16  Madison Munoz  Geneseo MS 
17  Jordan Bielicke  Edwardsville Liberty 
18  Rachel Tomasino  Marshall JHS 
19  Ali Bortmess  Rochester 
20  Makenzie Trees  Springfield St. Agnes 
21  Jasmine Loving  Normal Parkside 
22  Vinisha Sherrod  Kankakee JHS 
23  Gracie Feeney  El Paso-Gridley 
24  Shelby Burgin  Urbana MS 
25  Kailey Hindes  Belvidere Central 
26  Kaitlyn Baranski  Chicago Heights Washington 
27  Alexandra Hayden  Island Lake Matthews 
28  Steph Pierson  Cary 
29  Emily Martinsen  Manhattan 
30  Kenzie Hanson  Sandwich 
31  Anna Miller  Vandalia 
32  Alexandra Pann  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
33  Kenady Clayburn  Coal City 
34  Keona Brown  Matteson Colin Powell 
35  Carly Smith  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
36  Olivia Huls  Hoopeston Area 
37  Paige Peterson  Long Grove Woodlawn 
38  Ella Rossa  Oak Park Brooks 
39  Katherine Schallhorn  Peru Parkside 
40  Ceaira Ellis  Freeport 
41  Emma Fitzgerald  Wilmette JHS 
42  Leah Goldman  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
43  Emily Blackert  Rock Falls 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 3:25 PM
Francesca Verville  Dunlap Valley MS 
Madison Franseen  Rockford Christian 
Katherine Petty  Rochester 
Mya Shannon  Morris Shabbona 
Miranda Kruiswyk  Dunlap MS 
Kira Goral  Dixon Reagan 
Sierra Pearson  Hillsboro 
Christina Ryzhov  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Anna Engel  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
10  Isabelle Sparreo  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
11  Grace McCabe  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
12  Natalie Sparreo  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
13  Emma Milburn  Lake Forest Deer Path 
14  Emily Shelton  Channahon 
15  Kate Held  Chatham Glenwood 
16  Bailey Benton  Argenta-Oreana 
17  Andrea Copeland  Dunlap MS 
18  Leah Dregenberg  Dixon Reagan 
19  Donna Hansen  Chatham Glenwood 
20  Melissa Spencer  Edwardsville Lincoln 
21  Alessia Olhava  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
22  Meagan Gay  Champaign Franklin 
23  Mary Gregg  Lake Forest Deer Path 
24  Faith Houston  St. Joseph 
25  Riley Madix  Normal Kingsley 
26  Rachel Weix  Wilmette JHS 
27  Maggie Klemm  Yorkville 
28  Muriel Bean  Bloomington Evans 
29  Kate Honan  Manhattan 
30  Shonjahnea Griggs  East St. Louis Lincoln 
31  Megan Hernandez  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
32  Sydney Huffman  Springfield Franklin 
33  Mary Raclawski  Algonquin Heineman 
34  Dana Boucher  New Lenox Martino 
35  Bethany Kruzan  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
36  Madelyn Kovarik  Rockton Stephen Mack 
37  Kayla Smith  Paris Mayo 
38  Zoie Langlois  Bourbonnais UGC 
39  Chloe Spain  Shelbyville Moulton 
40  Payton Peckham  Farmington Central 
41  Calli Hall  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
42  Emma Wohlstadter  Macomb 
43  Sydney Lee  Chicago Lindblom 
44  Elise Garcia  Lansing Memorial 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 3:55 PM
Jacob Gebhardt  Sterling Challand 
Dalton Kerschieter  Bloomington Evans 
Tanner Gillam  Normal Parkside 
Gary Cates  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Josh Cable  Rochester 
Quinn Theleritis  Pekin Broadmoor 
Seth Walters  Rochester 
John Tyler Moushon  Riverton 
Colin McQueen  Normal Parkside 
10  Austyn Ellison  Normal Kingsley 
11  Trey Houmes  Hoopeston Area 
12  Zak Hutchinson  New Lenox Martino 
13  Logan Walder  Hoopeston Area 
14  Mitchell Guittar  Wheeling London 
15  Manny Mazariegos  Wheeling London 
16  Patrick Burns  Lake Zurich South 
17  Lars Mitchell  New Lenox Martino 
18  Bryaun Manuel  East St. Louis Clark 
19  Brandon Wray  Bourbonnais UGC 
20  Josiah Harp  Rockton Stephen Mack 
21  Dan Powell  Edwardsville Liberty 
22  Adam Swanson  Beecher 
23  Alec Scott  Belvidere Central 
24  Kiran Baakkonen  Wilmette JHS 
25  Luke Loprieno  Algonquin Heineman 
26  Eli Minsky  Mundelein Fremont 
27  Logan Capps  Chatham Glenwood 
28  Kyle Foley  Island Lake Matthews 
29  Ethan Ruiz  Mendota Northbrook 
30  Quinn Martz  Shelbyville Moulton 
31  Lukas Wedekind  Dixon Reagan 
32  Alex Tam  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
33  Jack Hempleman  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
34  Collin Funneman  Teutopolis 
35  Kaleb Spreitzer  Coal City 
36  Jacob Moberly  Jacksonville Turner 
37  Wyatt McIntyre  Athens 
38  Cole Bizarri  Sherrard JHS 
39  Ryker Grove  Greenville 
40  Carter Hintz  Farmington Central 
41  Trevor Greenwood  Lansing Memorial 
42  Max Dunlavy  Homewood Hart 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 4:25 PM
Mary Blankemeier  Oak Park Brooks 
Maggie McPherson  Sterling Challand 
Hallie Voss  Oak Park Brooks 
Bailey McGuire  Edwardsville Liberty 
Chelsea Pawlak  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Claudia Magnussen  Pana JHS 
Micah Tapscott  Athens 
Katie Glew  Wilmette JHS 
Brooke Drabek  Fox Lake Stanton 
10  Mekenzie Harden  Dixon Reagan 
11  Megan Barnhart  Dixon Reagan 
12  Morgan Bollinger  Homer Glen Homer 
13  Polina Bondarenko  River Forest Roosevelt 
14  Lauren Troemel  Ingleside Big Hollow 
15  Madison Smith  New Lenox Martino 
16  Jenna Lutzow  Belvidere Central 
17  Grace Fagan  Wilmette JHS 
18  Alexis Grandys  Yorkville 
19  Caitlyn Scheibal  Edwardsville Liberty 
20  Mackenzie Callahan  Minooka 
21  Ashlynd Broling  Marengo 
22  Maddie Warrington  Springfield St. Agnes 
23  Taylor Muno  Dunlap Valley MS 
24  Shelby Siltman  Stanford Olympia 
25  Advika Kamatar  Normal Kingsley 
26  Madeline Campbell  Rochester 
27  Cassie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
28  Briana Travis  Litchfield 
29  Kailyn Mickulas  Manteno 
30  Teddi Steeves  Peotone 
31  Megan Woodruff  Charleston 
32  Madisyn Johnson  Knoxville JHS 
33  Samantha Klupchak  Flossmoor Parker 
34  Jensen Bernard  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
35  Maggy Yockey  Shelbyville Moulton 
36  Nicole Bagwell  Tolono Unity 
37  Jemma Kim  Lake Zurich South 
38  Natalie Fitch  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
39  Emma Alexander  Geneseo MS 
40  Cindy Alcala  Lake Villa Palombi 
41  Lauren Wendling  Tolono Unity 
42  Maribel Salgado  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 4:55 PM
Alekos Mitchell  New Lenox Martino 
Will O'Keefe  Granite City Coolidge 
Keduse Worku  Chicago Whitney Young 
Jonathan Landis  Sterling Challand 
Shane Williamson  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Ben Flowers  Jerseyville Illini 
Brayden Hamblen  Rock Falls 
Jacob Donaldson  Effingham JHS 
Gabriel Pommier  Mahomet-Seymour 
10  Agustin Andrade  McHenry Parkland 
11  Cristian Villanueva  Rantoul Eater 
12  Filip Pajak  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
13  Isaiah Hill  Minooka 
14  Andrew Singh  Lake Forest Deer Path 
15  Irwin Loud  Oak Park Julian 
16  Jake Gillum  Germantown Hills 
17  George Lang  Frankfort Summit Hill 
18  Carson McCormick  Bloomington Evans 
19  Tyler Pasley  Shelbyville Moulton 
20  Michael Church  East Peoria Central 
21  Matt Harper  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
22  Dan Anfield  Channahon 
23  Tyler Wilhelm  Mt. Zion 
24  Joe Santarelli  Rochester 
25  Jeremiah Harp  Rockton Stephen Mack 
26  Chris Durr  Chatham Glenwood 
27  Noah Healy  Frankfort Summit Hill 
28  Jose Vargas  DeKalb Huntley 
29  Caleb Robertson  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
30  Nathan Soria  Geneseo MS 
31  Jack Carnduff  Chatham Glenwood 
32  Anthony Bravata  Geneseo MS 
33  Moises Rangel  Chicago Heights Washington 
34  Eric Allen  Park Forest Forest Trail 
35  Jacob Estabrook  Jacksonville Turner 
36  Zachary Dunlap  Barrington Prairie 
37  Brandon McCombs  Jacksonville Turner 
38  Joshua Hellyer  Wheeling London 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:00 PM
Katie Mans  Alton 
Shayla Darnell  Shelbyville Moulton 
Tabor Gleason  Cary 
Autumn Kasal  Algonquin Heineman 
Courtney Lee  Shelbyville Moulton 
Olivia Klank  Channahon 
Kelsey Calvert  Hillsboro 
Karsyn Garrison  Vandalia 
Kelsey Urish  Green Valley Midwest Central 
10  Alyssa Baltimore  Decatur Jefferson 
11  Larin Harr  Normal Chiddix 
12  Megan Miller  Barrington Prairie 
13  Callie Aten  Dunlap Valley MS 
14  Makensy Walker  Ottawa Shepherd 
15  Olivia Weber  Forrest Prairie Central 
16  Kate Godley  Wheeling London 
17  Jessica Orr  Shorewood Troy 
18  Hanna Forsting  Edwardsville Lincoln 
19  Kendall Kearnan  Lake Zurich North 
20  Kashonna Mattison  Springfield Washington 
21  Kaitlyn Lee  Flossmoor Parker 
22  Kaylen Dickson  Gurnee Viking 
23  Stephanie Schoeben  Springfield Franklin 
24  Jillian Gosney  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
25  Erin Champlin  Manhattan 
26  Justyna Stukin  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
27  Ania Barnes  Grayslake 
28  Natasha Ferrero  Rockford Christian 
29  Sydney Halversen  Rockford Christian 
30  Hayley Martin  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
31  Zanna Myers  Monticello 
32  Ashton Chandler  Monmouth United 
33  Sandra Gale  Sugar Grove Harter 
34  Emily Lenz  Knoxville JHS 
35  Ricquel Adams  Roscoe 
36  Sage Ihrke  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
37  Grace Hessler  Peotone 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:00 PM
Peyton West  Springfield Lincoln 
Brandon Adams  Minooka 
Ezekiel Tulloch  Shorewood Troy 
Dmitri Turner-Winston  Urbana MS 
Anthony Slot  Rochester 
Hayden Thompson  Stanford Olympia 
Zachary Floyd  Normal Kingsley 
Christian Reed  Flossmoor Parker 
Gabriel Gavino-Dacosta  Dunlap Valley MS 
10  Zach Weaver  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
11  Nathan Lowe  Roxana 
12  Luke Bowman  Sullivan 
13  Dalton Hoel  Tuscola East Prairie 
14  Trevion Boyd  East St. Louis Lincoln 
15  Ryan Howe  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
16  Austin Jordan  East Peoria Central 
17  Sam McAfee  Pleasant Plains 
18  Jack Vaselaney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
19  Chase Holmes  Bridgeport Red Hill 
20  Jacob Hansen  Genoa Kingston 
21  Myles Tramill  Mundelein Fremont 
22  Nicco Lorenzo  McHenry MS 
23  David Ejeh  Mt. Zion 
24  Drew Porter  Antioch 
25  Jamus Neal  Rockford Kennedy 
26  Nathaniel Harrison  DeKalb Huntley 
27  Josh Ervin  Bourbonnais UGC 
28  Ryan Robbins  New Lenox Liberty 
29  Conner Dickenson  Chatham Glenwood 
30  Cameon Rainey  Carlinville 
31  Colt Rogers  McHenry MS 
32  Nathan Bowers  Kankakee JHS 
33  Jonathan Mitchell  Oak Park Brooks 
34  Drew Rapps  Geneseo MS 
35  Ahmad Dinkins  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
36  Darryn McFadden  Matteson Colin Powell 
37  Aaron Deter  Morrison JHS 
38  Sal Mendez  Rockford Christian 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:00 PM
Ellie Weltha  Bloomington JHS 
Tayla Schwarz  Dixon Reagan 
Lauren Hunter  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Gabby Schultz  Herscher Limestone 
Hannah Johnson  Normal Kingsley 
Emily Spinks  Normal Parkside 
Maddie Boucher  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Cassidy Nuckols  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Jasman Severado  Westville JHS 
10  Alexis Cox  Newton Jasper County 
11  Madison Halliman  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
12  Lauren Sullivan  Carlinville 
13  Cassie Russo  Tuscola East Prairie 
14  Jaiden Miamen  Dunlap Valley MS 
15  Nyasha Wilson  Matteson Colin Powell 
16  Shelby Myers  Effingham JHS 
17  Ellen Brown  Tuscola East Prairie 
18  Kacie Evans  Dunlap MS 
19  Maddie Stott  Germantown Hills 
20  Anna Raymond  Steger Columbia 
21  Megan Jiles  Flossmoor Parker 
22  Kobie Brown  Danville North Ridge 
23  Megan Lingafelter  Galesburg Churchill 
24  Kylee Bowman  Paris Mayo 
25  Mackenzie Bray  Chatham Glenwood 
26  Madolyn Hackler  Pana JHS 
27  Seven Sassano  Decatur Jefferson 
28  Nia Tiller  Springfield Grant 
29  Maggie Millington  Argenta-Oreana 
30  Allie Platon  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
31  Natasha Gilbert  Bethalto Trimpe 
32  Sarah Stegbauer  Dixon Reagan 
33  Peyton Tegeler  Morrison JHS 
34  Sydney Goessele  Fox Lake Stanton 
35  Blessing Casey  Springfield Lincoln 
36  Taryn Brown  Edwardsville Liberty 
37  Kyra Benson  Coal City 
38  Maesyn Benjamin  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
39  Katie Bessey  Algonquin Heineman 
40  Adrionna Macchi  Peru Parkside 
41  Grace Underhill  River Forest Roosevelt 
42  Jessa Henry  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
43  Chinyere Agba  Shorewood Troy 
44  Shanya Hurston  Sugar Grove Harter 
45  Gina Polito  Barrington Prairie 
46  Clara Maheras  Gurnee Viking 
47  Kiana Cooper  Highland Park Edgewood 
48  Elizabeth Maldonado  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 11:00 AM
Trey Russell  Kewanee Central 
Hunter Woodard  Tuscola East Prairie 
Justin Whitehouse  Winnebago 
Gage Hollgarth  Blue Mound Meridian 
Mikey Ford  Chatham Glenwood 
Alex Riddle  Hoopeston Area 
Jerad Price  Channahon 
Zachary Floyd  Normal Kingsley 
Avery Johnson  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
10  Cole Howard  Geneseo MS 
11  Rico Bertoletti  Homewood Hart 
12  John Meyer  Crest Hill Richland 
13  Christopher Knapp  Minooka 
14  Rusty Kuhlman  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
15  Jashun Harrington  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
16  Jordan Hawkins  Roxana 
17  Will Madsen  Lake Zurich South 
18  Andry Nevski  Wauconda 
19  Daniel Card  Carlinville 
20  Dawson Vangilder  Herscher Limestone 
21  Scott Huckabay  Jacksonville Turner 
22  Isaih Harris  Springfield Washington 
23  Justin Sharp  Bloomington JHS 
24  Garrette Branson  Mattoon 
25  Brad Olysav  Williamsville 
26  Jared Dewyze  Wauconda 
27  Devin Robinson  Lawrenceville Parkview 
28  Taylor Krause  Gurnee Viking 
29  Calvin McDonald  Sugar Grove Harter 
30  Deandre Jackson-Winslow  Matteson Colin Powell 
31  Josh Claxton  Jerseyville Illini 
32  Jacob Cook  Dunlap MS 
33  Mattijs Enters  Lake Zurich South 
34  Jalen Whelchel  South Beloit 
35  Joey Depalma  Gurnee Viking 
36  Eric Reinertsen  Metamora GS 
37  Jeremy Ramos  Belvidere South 
38  Steven Nguyen  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:00 PM
Arriana Benjamin  Quincy 
Tori Tyler  Quincy 
Maddie Robinson  Sandwich 
Alyssa Kreps  Normal Kingsley 
Peyton Kresin  Tuscola East Prairie 
Courtney O'Donnell  New Lenox Liberty 
Velencia Johnson  Springfield Washington 
Katie McEnery  Fox Lake Stanton 
Kenna Wilkey  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
10  Lyric Boone  Rochester 
11  Sarah Shockley  Rockton Stephen Mack 
12  Lindsey Alewelt  Rochester 
13  Alexondra Little  Washington MS 
14  Takara Hunter  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
15  Anamarie Antonelli  New Lenox Liberty 
16  Lisa Smith  Normal Kingsley 
17  Makenna Wilson  Charleston 
18  Ashlee Weaver  Marshall JHS 
19  Isabelle Shiaras  Dixon Reagan 
20  Kyra Miller  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
21  Amelia Tregoning  Chatham Glenwood 
22  Maria Krunic  River Forest Roosevelt 
23  Aydrianah Carter  LaSalle Lincoln 
24  Maritza Sanchez  Frankfort Summit Hill 
25  Libby Alt  Tolono Unity 
26  Megan Curran  Richmond Nippersink 
27  Adrianna Malina  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
28  Brittany Hattan  Washington Central 
29  Breana Childress  Lansing Heritage 
30  Haliey Ragan  Dixon Reagan 
31  Kailani Bartley  Chatham Glenwood 
32  Kelli Cigelnik  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
33  Kiana Wheeler  Peotone 
34  Megan Schlebecker  Mundelein Fremont 
35  Autumn Cosey  Cahokia Wirth 
36  Deirdra Day  Wheeling London 
37  Elysa Katz  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
38  Deundranae Devine  Cahokia Wirth 
39  Aashauntae Chapman  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 11:00 AM
Marco Pettinato  New Lenox Liberty 
Mason Carr  Pekin Edison 
John Terry  Roscoe 
Connor Weckerly  Sycamore 
Kalen Samelton  Alton 
Tyler Haerr  Eureka 
Bruce Wachowski  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Nate Ewing  Mt. Zion 
Tahler Cook  East St. Louis Lincoln 
10  William Keltee  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Christian Wagner  Romeoville Lukancic 
12  Merrik Eddington  Mt. Zion 
13  Brendan Dawkins  Effingham JHS 
14  Michael Kawell  Antioch 
15  Nicholas Cartright  Newton Jasper County 
16  Mitch Scharer  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
17  Bobby Szymanski  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
18  Hunter Crowley  Mahomet-Seymour 
19  Lucas Weaver  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
20  Sam Diehl  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
21  Jordan Kunkel  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
22  Buckley Olsen  Richmond Nippersink 
23  Owen Herbord  Pana JHS 
24  Andrew Roseman  Geneseo MS 
25  David Pearman  Greenville 
26  Corbin Snyder  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
27  Ladavion Severado  Westville JHS 
28  Brent Kilgore  Pontiac JHS 
29  Cade Humphries  Geneseo MS 
30  Dolan Harris  Streator Northlawn 
31  Andrew Keats  Fox Lake Stanton 
32  Evan Jaros  Yorkville 
33  Henry Harmon  Rockford Marshall 
34  Brandon Humpal  Winnebago 
35  Billy Matzek  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
36  Joey Sineni  Wheeling London 
37  Payton Gordley  Pittsfield Pikeland 
38  Alex Krasowski  Lake Zurich South 
39  Phillips Payton  Flossmoor Parker 
40  Bryce Crosby  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 5:40 PM
Jada Laye  Matteson Colin Powell 
Olivia Oliver  Flossmoor Parker 
Alexis Snow  Pontiac JHS 
Victoria Maddock  Germantown Hills 
Ariyona Wallace  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Jacy Dundee  Freeport 
Bailey McGill  Bloomington JHS 
Hannah Burnes  Springfield Grant 
Kerry Mullen  Sterling Challand 
10  Kierra Austin  Springfield Washington 
11  Alec Henderson  Romeoville Martinez 
12  Aniyae Brown  Cahokia Wirth 
13  Raina Davis  Quincy 
14  Ozzy Erewele  Springfield Lincoln 
15  Erin Roesch  Chatham Glenwood 
16  Cierra Bryan  Beach Park 
17  Kenya Sloan  Cahokia Wirth 
18  Aanise Sajna  Dunlap Valley MS 
19  Charisma Turner  Urbana MS 
20  Jessica Orr  Shorewood Troy 
21  Alyese Kleckler  Freeport 
22  Zenaya Barnes  Mundelein West Oak 
23  Hannah Taylor  Effingham JHS 
24  Macy Riedemann  Charleston 
25  Gloria Anderson  Bourbonnais UGC 
26  Cassidy Lackovic  Algonquin Heineman 
27  Karissa Coulter  Joy Mercer County 
28  Jordan Peckham  Farmington Central 
29  Nya Carr  Arlington Heights Thomas 
30  Carla McCanna  Wilmette JHS 
31  Ciara Thompson  Mt. Zion 
32  Ameia Wilson  Danville North Ridge 
33  Madison Williams  Sycamore 
34  Yailene Leon  Wheeling London 
35  Daisy Whitaker  Argenta-Oreana 
36  Abby Larsen  Channahon 
37  Caitlin Ross  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
38  Kendall Kearnan  Lake Zurich North 
39  Jillian Gosney  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
40  Katie Tarkington  Vandalia 
41  Madison Thompson  Minooka 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 5:50 PM
Russell Hollis  East St. Louis Clark 
Quinton King  Joy Mercer County 
Niel Hill  Cahokia Wirth 
Brandon Adams  Minooka 
Deonte Anderson  East St. Louis Clark 
Jeremy Peel  Beach Park 
Aaron Dye  Danville North Ridge 
Shawn Showalter  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Jarron Nordstrom  Geneseo MS 
10  Michael Falodun  University Park Crete Monee 
11  Jaylen Johnson  Gurnee Viking 
12  Wei Chen  Wilmette JHS 
13  Marshawn Brown  Danville North Ridge 
14  Jeremiah Carter  Bloomington JHS 
15  Anthony Slot  Rochester 
16  Christian Reed  Flossmoor Parker 
17  Ezekiel Tulloch  Shorewood Troy 
18  Bryan Alba  Mundelein West Oak 
19  Deondre Gregory  Maroa-Forsyth 
20  Troy Clark  Matteson Colin Powell 
21  Brayden McDaniel  Metamora GS 
22  Daquan Bell  Rockford Kennedy 
23  Dakota Blackson  Cahokia Wirth 
24  Tyler Nance  Sugar Grove Harter 
25  Chase Holmes  Bridgeport Red Hill 
26  Alex Emery  Momence JHS 
27  Robert Nuzzo  Mundelein Fremont 
28  Zack North  Belvidere Central 
29  Marcus Murin  Lake Zurich South 
30  Kane Lockwood  Springfield Grant 
31  Brendan Morrissey  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
32  Micah Amerson  Normal Kingsley 
33  Gabriel Gavino-Dacosta  Dunlap Valley MS 
34  Wendel Burns  Springfield Washington 
35  Vincent Hill  Chatham Glenwood 
36  Devin Robinson  Lawrenceville Parkview 
37  Jack Vaselaney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
38  Nicco Lorenzo  McHenry MS 
39  Brett Schenck  Princeton Logan 
40  Myles Tramill  Mundelein Fremont 
41  Luis Gonzalez  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
42  Cameon Rainey  Carlinville 
43  Deion McShane  Freeport 
44  Zuriel Agustin  Lisle 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:00 PM
Quavashia Avery  Freeport 
Addy Baker  Morton JHS 
Lexie Grote  Granite City Coolidge 
Aliyah Mickens  Matteson Colin Powell 
Aja Nauden  Matteson Colin Powell 
Nikki Moore  Cahokia Wirth 
Nicole Sreenan  Sugar Grove Harter 
Ololade Ayoola  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Sierra Thompson  Mattoon 
10  Nicole Humenik  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
11  Samantha Heustis  Algonquin Heineman 
12  Edoise Omoike  Lisle 
13  Loveya Burton  Rockford West 
14  Tyriss Holloway  Alton 
15  Amari Windom  Flossmoor Parker 
16  Kaylee Rosenberger  Normal Kingsley 
17  Danielle D'Andrea  Lincoln JHS 
18  Torri Covington  Springfield Jefferson 
19  Jaclyn Greci  Homer Glen Homer 
20  Maddie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
21  Claire Young  Bolingbrook Brooks 
22  Grace Doolin  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
23  Robyn Pointer  Granite City Coolidge 
24  Haley Click  Lake Forest Deer Path 
25  Emily Hudgins  Gurnee Viking 
26  Gabrielle Napper  Belvidere Central 
27  Makenna Wilson  Charleston 
28  Kari Lalumandier  Germantown Hills 
29  Alex Franklin  McHenry Parkland 
30  Emonty Glaver  Dolton Roosevelt 
31  Kaeli Shelton  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
32  Emma Meyer  Vandalia 
33  Daylee Denton  Pana JHS 
34  Dejah Jolly  Bloomington JHS 
35  Lynsey Gradert  Geneseo MS 
36  Harlie Duncan  Tolono Unity 
37  Trunayia Burton  Danville North Ridge 
38  Shay Scheri  Peru Parkside 
39  Tyann Legrand  Lisle 
40  Jillian Steinbrink  Long Grove Woodlawn 
41  Alexis Cerven  Minooka 
42  Timber Terrell  Wheeling Holmes 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:10 PM
Josh Parker  Champaign Edison 
David Goncharov  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
Delano Anderson  East St. Louis Clark 
Malcolm Bell  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Michael Kennedy  University Park Crete Monee 
Noah Smith  Matteson Colin Powell 
Dante Johnson  Gurnee Viking 
Nick Miranda  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Giovanni Purpura  McHenry Parkland 
10  Tyler Elmore  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
11  Olalere Oladipo  Algonquin Heineman 
12  Vito Guerrero  Roscoe 
13  Dylan Burris  Edwardsville Lincoln 
14  Tristan Blair  Springfield St. Agnes 
15  Isiah Florey  Monticello 
16  Andrew Spaulding  Sterling Challand 
17  Colin Marchio  Minooka 
18  Darien Ramirez-Wilson  Gurnee Viking 
19  Rino Watson  Oak Park Brooks 
20  Mark Poirier  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
21  Turon Williams  Harvey Brooks 
22  Brandon Price  Mt. Zion 
23  Titus Amerson  Normal Kingsley 
24  Peyton Hudspeth  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
25  Mitchell Bierman  Newton Jasper County 
26  Isiah Hawkins  Oak Park Julian 
27  Markiece Pettingill  Green Valley Midwest Central 
28  Conor Tyson  Belvidere South 
29  Adam Campbell  Channahon 
30  Garrett Dominy  Metamora GS 
31  Michael Gerischer  Morris Saratoga 
32  Sa'Von Thompson  Rockford West 
33  Reed Kietzman  Chatham Glenwood 
34  Jaimin Carter  Urbana MS 
35  Jonathon Hasty  El Paso-Gridley 
36  Davion Nash  East St. Louis Lincoln 
37  Logan Moews  Barrington Prairie 
38  Jazontae Howard  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
39  Jahreal Williams  Calumet City Dirksen 
40  Nnamdi Onyewuchi  Springfield Grant 
41  Caleb Empson  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
42  Rayme Hamilton  Mattoon 
43  Donovan Rule  Kewanee Central 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 9:00 AM
Curtis Gordon  Vandalia 
Ryan Ashenbremer  Normal Parkside 
Mathias Cash  Normal Chiddix 
Jake Steiner  Downs Tri-Valley 
Nick Garcia  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Brennen Shobe  Mahomet-Seymour 
Lucas Baldwin  Bloomington JHS 
Brennan Loughran  Minooka 
Alec Ostermeier  Rochester 
10  Colton Grove  Mahomet-Seymour 
11  Michael Curry  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
12  Will Eveland  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
13  Ryan McLaughlin  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
14  Liam Thomas  Rochester 
15  Sam Brown  Belvidere Central 
16  Levi Campbell  Plano 
17  Luke Foltz  Shelbyville Moulton 
18  Jeffry Siegle  Lawrenceville Parkview 
19  Jacob Riese  Algonquin Heineman 
20  Michael Nolte  Piasa Southwestern 
21  Casey Lewis  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
22  Josh Wiegand  Eureka 
23  Devin McGinnis  Farmington Central 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 9:00 AM
Luke Bowman  Sullivan 
Terrence Hill  Effingham JHS 
Jacob Lotz  Fox Lake Stanton 
Caleb Bleich  Gibson City GCMS 
Maurice Corbett  Kankakee JHS 
Jesus Cancino  Lawrenceville Parkview 
Anthony Slot  Rochester 
Bryce Heatherton  Athens 
Kendall Brent  Ottawa Shepherd 
10  Josh White  Springfield Lincoln 
11  Kevin Ingram  Pleasant Plains 
12  Aurelius Lennon-Rios  Morris Shabbona 
13  Sal Mendez  Rockford Christian 
14  Kyle Toone  Geneseo MS 
15  Deondre Gregory  Maroa-Forsyth 
16  Jack Vaselaney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
17  Ryker Grove  Greenville 
18  Branden Ellis  Gurnee Viking 
19  Chase Howerton  Germantown Hills 
20  Marcus Hartnett  Roxana 
21  Trey Bailey  Pekin Edison 
22  Tyler Abdishi  Wheeling London 
23  Caleb Strohmeir  Edwardsville Lincoln 
24  Sohan Barot  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
25  Curklin Ryan  Chatham Glenwood 
26  Deion McShane  Freeport 
27  Jack Hephner  McHenry MS 
28  Brandon Petkoff  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
29  Cameron Stitt  Lisle 
30  Jimmy Wainwright  New Lenox Liberty 
31  Sebastian Gutierrez  Belvidere Central 
32  Jordan Cheek  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
33  Jackson Wilson  Bloomington JHS 
34  Marc Wallace  Romeoville Lukancic 
35  Lukas Stephens  Urbana MS 
36  Lincoln Draper  DeKalb Huntley 
37  Justin Sherrick  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
38  Noah Pierce  Tuscola East Prairie 
39  Brody White  St. Joseph 
40  Jovan White  Homewood Hart 
41  Damariye Lucado  Matteson Colin Powell 
42  Nicholas Dupree  Calumet City Dirksen 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:00 PM
Mariah Hudson  Cahokia Wirth 
Akalah Spinks  Rantoul Eater 
Karli Seay  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
Aliyah Mickens  Matteson Colin Powell 
Lauryn Leonard  Pleasant Plains 
Ella Rossa  Oak Park Brooks 
Nicole Humenik  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Daylee Denton  Pana JHS 
Raina Valyo  Alton 
10  Amanda Page  Arlington Heights South 
11  Colleen Weddle  Pana JHS 
12  Hayley Redmann  Island Lake Matthews 
13  Emily Hudgins  Gurnee Viking 
14  Kari Lalumandier  Germantown Hills 
15  Veronica Brown  Springfield Lincoln 
16  Sheridan Taylor  Cary 
17  Jessica Beyer  Dunlap MS 
18  Maddie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
19  Olivia Huls  Hoopeston Area 
20  Nia Gilbert  Normal Kingsley 
21  Lexi Howie  Genoa Kingston 
22  Ally Carlson  Frankfort Summit Hill 
23  Avery Jackson  Mattoon 
24  Brianna Pinter  Downs Tri-Valley 
25  Ali Bortmess  Rochester 
26  Sophia Gutierrez  Belvidere Central 
27  Shay Scheri  Peru Parkside 
28  Gabriella Johnson-Perez  Gurnee Viking 
29  Allison Scott  Knoxville JHS 
30  Jacque Johnston  Shelbyville Moulton 
31  Kassidee Church  Morrison JHS 
32  Camille Jordan  Bolingbrook Brooks 
33  Jasmine Gragg  Minooka 
34  Addison Coy  Barrington Station 
35  Natalie Delaurentis  Barrington Prairie 
36  Nnyla Lampkin-Moore  Lansing Heritage 
37  Cameryn Baldwin  Winnebago 
38  Jayda Haime  Dixon Reagan 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 10:45 AM
Cahokia Wirth   
East St. Louis Clark   
Freeport   
Carlinville   
Urbana MS   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Alton   
Romeoville Martinez   
St. Joseph   
10  Chatham Glenwood   
11  Belvidere Central   
12  Monticello   
13  Dunlap Valley MS   
14  Edwardsville Liberty   
15  Springfield Grant   
16  Charleston   
17  Germantown Hills   
18  Springfield Washington   
19  Yorkville   
20  Newton Jasper County   
21  Wheeling London   
22  Bourbonnais UGC   
23  Winnebago   
24  Matteson Huth   
25  Mt. Zion   
26  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
27  Channahon   
28  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
29  Oak Park Brooks   
30  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
31  Long Grove Woodlawn   
32  Bloomington JHS   
33  Stanford Olympia   
34  Sugar Grove Harter   
35  Geneseo MS   
36  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
37  Arlington Heights South   
38  Homewood Hart   
39  Richmond Nippersink   
40  Knoxville JHS   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 11:00 AM
East St. Louis Clark   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Geneseo MS   
Belvidere Central   
Roxana   
Matteson Colin Powell   
10  Bolingbrook Humphrey   
11  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
12  Bridgeport Red Hill   
13  East St. Louis Lincoln   
14  Bloomington JHS   
15  Springfield Grant   
16  Forrest Prairie Central   
17  Momence JHS   
18  Plano   
19  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
20  Clinton   
21  Champaign Jefferson   
22  Urbana MS   
23  Lake Villa Palombi   
24  Chatham Glenwood   
25  Algonquin Heineman   
26  Springfield Lincoln   
27  Lake Zurich South   
28  Pana JHS   
29  Lake Forest Deer Path   
30  Wheeling London   
31  Rockford Eisenhower   
32  Metamora GS   
33  Lisle   
34  Morris Shabbona   
35  Mattoon   
36  Mt. Zion   
37  Oak Park Brooks   
38  Morrison JHS   
40  Freeport   
41  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 11:15 AM
Matteson Colin Powell   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Mattoon   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Shorewood Troy   
Lisle   
Sugar Grove Harter   
Lincoln JHS   
Pana JHS   
10  Bloomington JHS   
11  Charleston   
12  Tolono Unity   
13  Freeport   
14  Chatham Glenwood   
15  Rantoul Eater   
16  Algonquin Heineman   
17  Matteson Huth   
18  Geneseo MS   
19  Roxana   
20  Washington Central   
21  Wilmette JHS   
22  Normal Kingsley   
23  Morris Shabbona   
24  Loves Park Harlem   
25  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
26  Springfield Jefferson   
27  Edwardsville Liberty   
28  Peru Parkside   
29  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
30  Williamsville   
31  Momence JHS   
32  Dunlap Valley MS   
33  Pleasant Plains   
34  Long Grove Woodlawn   
35  Rockford Lincoln   
36  Gurnee Woodland   
37  Lake Zurich South   
38  Green Oaks Oak Grove   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 11:30 AM
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Bloomington JHS   
Rockford West   
Freeport   
Bolingbrook Humphrey   
East St. Louis Clark   
Mt. Zion   
Newton Jasper County   
Gurnee Viking   
10  Johnsburg JHS   
11  Kankakee JHS   
12  Edwardsville Lincoln   
13  Chatham Glenwood   
14  Springfield Grant   
15  Island Lake Matthews   
16  Algonquin Heineman   
17  Springfield Jefferson   
18  Belvidere Central   
19  Bolingbrook Brooks   
20  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
21  Sugar Grove Harter   
22  Minooka   
23  Harvey Brooks   
24  Pana JHS   
25  Dunlap Valley MS   
26  Tolono Unity   
27  Lisle   
28  Coal City   
29  Wilmette JHS   
30  Geneseo MS   
31  Antioch   
32  Monticello   
33  Matteson Colin Powell   
34  East Peoria Central   
35  Downs Tri-Valley   
36  Urbana MS   
37  Wheeling London   
38  Long Grove Woodlawn   
39  Canton Ingersoll   
40  Charleston   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 11:00 AM
Tony Brown  Morton JHS 
Adam Miller  Pana JHS 
Mathew Haller  Barrington Prairie 
Deven Smith  Quincy 
Nick Scamarcia  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Olalere Oladipo  Algonquin Heineman 
Quinn Halversen  Rockford Christian 
Will O'Keefe  Granite City Coolidge 
Jordan Sellymer  Bloomington JHS 
10  David Shultz  Pleasant Plains 
11  Alex Bolhous  Winnebago 
12  Andrew Price  Sandwich 
13  Anthony Bravata  Geneseo MS 
14  Isaiah Hughes  Charleston 
15  Luke Kissner  Sherrard JHS 
16  Blake Mette  Teutopolis 
17  Keaton Plummer  Shelbyville Moulton 
18  Nik Galvin  Pana JHS 
19  Cole Heisner  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
20  Jerron Fisher  Ottawa Shepherd 
21  Michael Marshall  Plano 
22  Matthew Mohr  McHenry MS 
23  Raymadier Jackson  Shorewood Troy 
24  Emanuel Moore  Harvey Brooks 
25  Justin White  Edwardsville Liberty 
26  Hunter Pender  Rantoul Eater 
27  Matt Mason  Channahon 
28  Sean Roche  Calumet City Dirksen 
29  Trevoun McGee  Bloomington Evans 
30  Luke Roberts  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
31  Austin Ambrose  Homer Glen Homer 
32  Derrick Anderson  Rantoul Eater 
33  Antonio Wendes  Momence JHS 
34  Cruz Litke  Herscher Limestone 
35  Matt Watts  Argenta-Oreana 
36  Terryl Banks  Dunlap MS 
37  Will Eveland  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
38  Alex Moran  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
39  Filip Pancerz  Arlington Heights South 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 12:00 PM
Erin Roesch  Chatham Glenwood 
Jenna Owens  Cary 
Kate Rhode  Cary 
Dejuana Cooper  Springfield Washington 
Hannah Taylor  Effingham JHS 
Alexa Marcum  Mt. Zion 
Lydia Spychalla  Normal Parkside 
Lauren Sullivan  Carlinville 
Savannah Day  Tolono Unity 
10  Shajrianna Turner  Danville North Ridge 
11  Zoe Ray  Sullivan 
12  Anika Duncan  Riverton 
13  Nya Carr  Arlington Heights Thomas 
14  Meghan Willerton  Germantown Hills 
15  Rebekah Beard  Geneseo MS 
16  Morgan Suttles  Jacksonville Turner 
17  Hannah Morris  Chicago Heights Washington 
18  Emily Silge  Lake Forest Deer Path 
19  Tatum Raulie  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
20  Ahmia Dorsey  East St. Louis Clark 
21  Riley Creemens  Stanford Olympia 
22  Rachel Hickey  Peru Parkside 
23  Taylor Ferguson  Belvidere Central 
24  Abby Larsen  Channahon 
25  Saige Scherer  Eureka 
26  Mitrese Smith  Kewanee Central 
27  Ashlyn Green  Alton 
28  Jessica Orr  Shorewood Troy 
29  Mora Smith  Beach Park 
30  Nansy Velev  Wheeling London 
31  April Lowery  Bolingbrook Brooks 
32  Jessie Landwer  Barrington Prairie 
33  Olivia Hagerty  Rockford Eisenhower 
34  Kayla Lake  Bourbonnais UGC 
35  Gabrielle Russell  Mt. Morris Rahn 
36  Angelena Williams  Matteson Colin Powell 
37  Summer Cramer  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
38  Emma Smith  River Forest Roosevelt 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:25 PM
Raven Moore  Springfield Franklin 
Likkaya Keyes  Matteson Colin Powell 
Shayla Darnell  Shelbyville Moulton 
Lauren Lee  River Forest Roosevelt 
Desaree Byrd  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Madison Haschemeyer  Springfield Franklin 
Sarah Georgieff  Dunlap MS 
Hannah Bayer  Springfield St. Agnes 
Hannah Morris  Chicago Heights Washington 
10  Kiara Downey  Chatham Glenwood 
11  Kashonna Mattison  Springfield Washington 
12  Lizzie Green  Sullivan 
13  Raina Davis  Quincy 
14  Morgan Cook  Jerseyville Illini 
15  Summerlyn Smith  Mattoon 
16  Paige Tulacro  Edwardsville Lincoln 
17  Jenna Disseler  Quincy 
18  Jessica Shurman  Washington MS 
19  Alexa Marcum  Mt. Zion 
20  Ashley Klinzing  Normal Kingsley 
21  Lauryn Martel  Rochester 
22  Sydney Mark  Lake Zurich North 
23  Sabrina Elder  Belvidere Central 
24  Megan Hernandez  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
25  Nancy Mendoza  Wheeling London 
26  Jordan Peckham  Farmington Central 
27  Eryn Renison  Channahon 
28  Jessica Villa  Fox Lake Stanton 
29  Liberty Jamison  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
30  Sarah Christopher  Pontiac JHS 
31  Kayla Perry  Bolingbrook Brooks 
32  Jamie Furtek  New Lenox Martino 
33  Ricquel Adams  Roscoe 
34  Deanna Jackson  Hillsboro 
35  Makayla Steinert  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
36  Haley Hamilton  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
37  Nakara Belton  Rantoul Eater 
38  Emma Milburn  Lake Forest Deer Path 
39  Olivia Kerr  Oak Park Julian 
40  Alyssa Klawitter  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
41  Rebekah Beard  Geneseo MS 
42  Hannah Linhart  Rockford Eisenhower 
43  Katie Hayner  Freeport 
44  Phoebe Haberkord  New Lenox Martino 
45  Destiny Rohwedder  Steger Columbia 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:40 PM
Aaron Dye  Danville North Ridge 
Deonte Anderson  East St. Louis Clark 
Josiah Vogel  Rockford Christian 
Jason Landon  Carlinville 
Quinton King  Joy Mercer County 
Tremyane Lee  Springfield Washington 
Adriel Rivera  University Park Crete Monee 
Julian Haynie  Rockford Eisenhower 
Dalton Hoel  Tuscola East Prairie 
10  Jarron Nordstrom  Geneseo MS 
11  Anthony Fairlee  Springfield Washington 
12  Justin Whitehouse  Winnebago 
13  Nicholas Sepanski  Springfield Franklin 
14  Skyler Coryell  Pekin Broadmoor 
15  Michael Falodun  University Park Crete Monee 
16  Ethan Hodel  Maroa-Forsyth 
17  Colton Landrum  Paris Mayo 
18  Zac Ballossini  Edwardsville Lincoln 
19  Jake Loebbaka  Minooka 
20  Kendile Whitford  Princeton Logan 
21  Mahoney Connor  Barrington Prairie 
22  Jacob Lotz  Fox Lake Stanton 
23  Hunter Perdue  East Peoria Central 
24  Kelby Firnhaber  Shelbyville Moulton 
25  Brandon Hamel  Greenville 
26  Joe Mitchell  Williamsville 
27  Wei Chen  Wilmette JHS 
28  Joey Depalma  Gurnee Viking 
29  Gordon Martin  Bolingbrook Brooks 
30  Parker Canning  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
31  Kiran Baakkonen  Wilmette JHS 
32  Van Harvey Vance  Chicago Heights Washington 
33  Sal Arneri  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
34  Caleb Bleich  Gibson City GCMS 
35  David Rawcliffe  Normal Chiddix 
36  Frankie Dizeo  Homer Glen Homer 
37  Courtney Fields  Matteson Huth 
38  Wesley Provost  Rockton Stephen Mack 
39  Michael Curran  Barrington Prairie 
40  Alec Scott  Belvidere Central 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:55 PM
Mariah Hudson  Cahokia Wirth 
Jada Marshall  East St. Louis Clark 
Lexie Grote  Granite City Coolidge 
Morgan Bollinger  Homer Glen Homer 
Gracie Ecker  Normal Parkside 
Nicole Sreenan  Sugar Grove Harter 
Alli Smith  Chatham Glenwood 
Nicole Tucker  Dunlap MS 
Amanda Schmidt  Gillespie 
10  Chloe Simpkins  Rochester 
11  Karmen Loehr  Mt. Zion 
12  Emma Henderson  Tuscola East Prairie 
13  Jamie Perakis  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
14  Lauren Troemel  Ingleside Big Hollow 
15  Brianna Pinter  Downs Tri-Valley 
16  McKenna Mathiot  Springfield Franklin 
17  Dominique Anderson  Yorkville 
18  Bre Wilder  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  Tamia Taylor  Galesburg Lombard 
20  Claire Gritt  Arlington Heights Thomas 
21  Aleesia Reeves  St. Joseph 
22  Gillian Card  Mattoon 
23  Mee'Shaunda Roddy  Matteson Huth 
24  Marissa Greif  Wilmette JHS 
25  Sydney Pikel  Wauconda 
26  Tessa Ingles  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
27  Nicole Humenik  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
28  Carley Elliott  Sugar Grove Harter 
29  Kelsey Wyman  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
30  Sam Moushi  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
31  Kaylee Bridges  Effingham JHS 
32  H'Aeneise Coopwood  Kankakee JHS 
33  Ashley Stephens  Antioch 
34  Amari Windom  Flossmoor Parker 
35  Kyla Knauf  Antioch 
36  Caroline Costello  Dixon Reagan 
37  Melissa Benson  Morris Shabbona 
38  Abrianna Montgomery  Dixon Reagan 
39  Kaitlin Vages  Lake Zurich North 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/17/2013 - 3:10 PM
Harlan Mitchell  Dunlap Valley MS 
Guy Maisonneuve  Manteno 
Brandon Roberson  Cahokia Wirth 
Cameron Ruiz  Lake Villa Palombi 
Alex Culter  Mt. Zion 
Thomas Mosley  Beach Park 
Keondre Wells  Cahokia Wirth 
Kendall Bearden  Girard North Mac 
Duwayne Patriq Jones  Rockton Stephen Mack 
10  Adrain Johnson  East St. Louis Clark 
11  Joseph Stone  Newton Jasper County 
12  Blake Lemcke  Johnsburg JHS 
13  Ben Stevens  Algonquin Heineman 
14  Zachary Williams  Bethalto Trimpe 
15  Nick Simpson  Green Valley Midwest Central 
16  Michael Marshall  Plano 
17  Tyler Elmore  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
18  Cary Lockhart  Bloomington JHS 
19  Reyondous Estes  East St. Louis Lincoln 
20  Will Walton  Taylorville JHS 
21  Iman McCoy  University Park Crete Monee 
22  Nolan Sadler  Barrington Prairie 
23  Gerald Farries  Shorewood Troy 
24  Krishi Korrapati  Springfield Franklin 
25  Remington Morrison  Mattoon 
26  Daniel McShan  Springfield Washington 
27  Cristian Villanueva  Rantoul Eater 
28  Dillon Butler  Bloomington Evans 
29  Caleb Oh  Long Grove Woodlawn 
30  A.J. Davis  Mt. Zion 
31  Caleb Mennen  Mt. Morris Rahn 
32  Emanuel Moore  Harvey Brooks 
33  Knikolas Dean  Flossmoor Parker 
34  Kyle Laite  Minooka 
35  Raul Castillo  Rantoul Eater 
36  Jayson Podschweit  Morris Shabbona 
37  Nick Tortorelli  Arlington Heights South 
38  Dakota Welsh  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
39  Luke Joiner  Rockford Christian 
40  Jason Kelly  Galesburg Lombard 
41  Randy Sanchez  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 12:30 PM
Aniyae Brown  Cahokia Wirth 
Jada Laye  Matteson Colin Powell 
Olivia Oliver  Flossmoor Parker 
Likkaya Keyes  Matteson Colin Powell 
Raven Moore  Springfield Franklin 
Jyana Anderson  Urbana MS 
Rokelle Stanley  East St. Louis Clark 
Alec Henderson  Romeoville Martinez 
Brianna West  Champaign Franklin 
10  Alexis Snow  Pontiac JHS 
11  Gloria Anderson  Bourbonnais UGC 
12  Ariyona Wallace  Ingleside Big Hollow 
13  Tanesha Estes  East St. Louis Clark 
14  Kiyah Kuhlman  Effingham JHS 
15  Elizabeth Saery  McHenry Parkland 
16  Jahnetta Jones  Romeoville Lukancic 
17  Jazmin Bennion  Oak Park Julian 
18  Cassidy Lackovic  Algonquin Heineman 
19  Lauren Lee  River Forest Roosevelt 
20  Bailey McGill  Bloomington JHS 
21  Jaida Felton  East St. Louis Lincoln 
22  Hannah Burnes  Springfield Grant 
23  Jacy Dundee  Freeport 
24  Ameia Wilson  Danville North Ridge 
25  Carla McCanna  Wilmette JHS 
26  Erin Roesch  Chatham Glenwood 
27  Eryn Renison  Channahon 
28  Macy Riedemann  Charleston 
29  Kerry Mullen  Sterling Challand 
30  Claire Swedberg  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
31  Yailene Leon  Wheeling London 
32  Ciara Lahr  Chatham Glenwood 
33  Victoria Maddock  Germantown Hills 
34  Cierra Bachmann  Minooka 
35  Emily Haley  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
36  Ashton Henrickson  Williamsville 
37  Meghan Andrews  Sugar Grove Harter 
38  Haleigh Fobbe  Long Grove Woodlawn 
39  Amanda Christophe  Dunlap Valley MS 
40  Ciara Thompson  Mt. Zion 
41  Ezbeydy Rivera  Sandwich 
42  Gabbie Christo  Peotone 
43  Karissa Coulter  Joy Mercer County 
44  Kenzie Davison  Geneseo MS 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 12:45 PM
Russell Hollis  East St. Louis Clark 
Brandon Adams  Minooka 
Quinton King  Joy Mercer County 
Cameron Pennell  St. Joseph 
Dakota Blackson  Cahokia Wirth 
Marques McCray  East St. Louis Clark 
Christian Reed  Flossmoor Parker 
Eligha Croom  Momence JHS 
Jeremiah Carter  Bloomington JHS 
10  Vincent Hill  Chatham Glenwood 
11  Demarius Young  Normal Kingsley 
12  Jared Harris  Taylorville JHS 
13  Dalton Hoel  Tuscola East Prairie 
14  Michael Falodun  University Park Crete Monee 
15  Jeremy Peel  Beach Park 
16  Ezekiel Tulloch  Shorewood Troy 
17  Peyton West  Springfield Lincoln 
18  Deion McShane  Freeport 
19  Chase Holmes  Bridgeport Red Hill 
20  Shawn Showalter  Bolingbrook Brooks 
21  Ryan Skowronski  Shelbyville Moulton 
22  Kane Lockwood  Springfield Grant 
23  Colt Rogers  McHenry MS 
24  Zack North  Belvidere Central 
25  Kwaawczar White  Matteson Colin Powell 
26  Joe Tasker  Richmond Nippersink 
27  Manuel Quintanella  Sandwich 
28  James Sanchez  Minooka 
29  Brayden McDaniel  Metamora GS 
30  Julian Haynie  Rockford Eisenhower 
31  Tristen Jones  Maroa-Forsyth 
32  Gabriel Gavino-Dacosta  Dunlap Valley MS 
33  Nathan Harman  Monticello 
34  Jaylen Johnson  Gurnee Viking 
35  Kenny Adiyiah  Wheeling London 
36  Josue Bokoyo  Galesburg Churchill 
37  Andrew Pytlak  Lake Zurich North 
38  Connor Heimdal  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
39  Kevin Day  Wilmette JHS 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 1:00 PM
Aliyah Mickens  Matteson Colin Powell 
Nia Gilbert  Normal Kingsley 
Edoise Omoike  Lisle 
Ololade Ayoola  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Quavashia Avery  Freeport 
Samantha Heustis  Algonquin Heineman 
Avery Jackson  Mattoon 
Janell Robertson  Bloomington Evans 
Jaclyn Greci  Homer Glen Homer 
10  Nikki Moore  Cahokia Wirth 
11  Akalah Spinks  Rantoul Eater 
12  Amari Windom  Flossmoor Parker 
13  Niya Wilson  Granite City Grigsby 
14  Grace Doolin  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
15  Robyn Pointer  Granite City Coolidge 
16  Brooklyn Bachmann  Minooka 
17  Morgan Litterer  Algonquin Heineman 
18  Paige Minor  Charleston 
19  Jeniya Griffin  Springfield Franklin 
20  Margo (bobbie) Parrish  Lincoln JHS 
21  Karli Seay  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
22  Harlie Duncan  Tolono Unity 
23  Shay Scheri  Peru Parkside 
24  Haley Click  Lake Forest Deer Path 
25  Jillian Foote  Antioch 
26  Maddie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
27  Addison Coy  Barrington Station 
28  Mackenzie Baker  Joy Mercer County 
29  Aaliyah Love  Kankakee JHS 
30  Addy Baker  Morton JHS 
31  Kelsey McLaurin  Barrington Prairie 
32  Sophia Gutierrez  Belvidere Central 
33  Jordynn Warren  Loves Park Harlem 
34  Kate Holly  Wilmette JHS 
35  Olivia Pilgrim  Sterling Challand 
36  Grace Park  Dunlap MS 
37  Emma Meyer  Vandalia 
38  Allison Woerner  Chatham Glenwood 
39  Lynsey Gradert  Geneseo MS 
40  Tylar Canty-West  Homewood Hart 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 1:15 PM
Josh Parker  Champaign Edison 
Delano Anderson  East St. Louis Clark 
Cary Lockhart  Bloomington JHS 
Marquis Murray  Cahokia Wirth 
Giovanni Purpura  McHenry Parkland 
Nick Miranda  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Knikolas Dean  Flossmoor Parker 
Ryan Andre  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Lavelle Franklin  Kankakee JHS 
10  Vito Guerrero  Roscoe 
11  Jake Stevens  Lake Zurich North 
12  Dylan Burris  Edwardsville Lincoln 
13  Olalere Oladipo  Algonquin Heineman 
14  Conor Tyson  Belvidere South 
15  Deandre Caldwell  Kankakee JHS 
16  Mitchell Bierman  Newton Jasper County 
17  Tristan Blair  Springfield St. Agnes 
18  Jonathon Hasty  El Paso-Gridley 
19  Malcolm Bell  East St. Louis Lincoln 
20  Colin Marchio  Minooka 
21  Brandon Price  Mt. Zion 
22  Peter Jackowski  Barrington Prairie 
23  Thomas Jomantas  Barrington Station 
24  Hunter Pender  Rantoul Eater 
25  Andrew Spaulding  Sterling Challand 
26  Aaron Woolford  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
27  Isaiah Giles  Chicago Heights Washington 
28  Quinn Halversen  Rockford Christian 
29  Brandyn Jones  Beach Park 
30  Joe Pursley  Pittsfield Pikeland 
31  Will Morris  Lincoln JHS 
32  Caleb Jones  Newton Jasper County 
33  Zyon Bell  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
34  Michael Gerischer  Morris Saratoga 
35  Garrett Dominy  Metamora GS 
36  Eric Higgs  Farmington Central 
37  Elliott Orleana  Oak Park Julian 
38  Rino Watson  Oak Park Brooks 
39  Daylen Foster  Shorewood Troy 
40  Trevor Davis  Morton JHS 
41  Sam Waddle  Farmington Central 
42  Christian Bishop  Girard North Mac 
43  Peyton Hudspeth  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 1:30 PM
Kate Weynrich  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Francesca Verville  Dunlap Valley MS 
Sarah Georgieff  Dunlap MS 
Andrea Copeland  Dunlap MS 
Josi Becker  Morton JHS 
Mya Shannon  Morris Shabbona 
Madison Louis  Mahomet-Seymour 
Larin Harr  Normal Chiddix 
Emily Shelton  Channahon 
10  Grace McCabe  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
11  Shawna Stokes  Arlington Heights South 
12  Christina Ryzhov  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
13  Isabelle Sparreo  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
14  Armonty Flynn  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Madelyn Miller  Edwardsville Lincoln 
16  Melissa Spencer  Edwardsville Lincoln 
17  Alexis Opperman  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
18  Sierra Pearson  Hillsboro 
19  Savannah Day  Tolono Unity 
20  Megan Hernandez  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
21  Riley Kinney  Westville JHS 
22  Katherine Petty  Rochester 
23  Hailey Janssen  Beecher 
24  Brooke Delahanty  Sugar Grove Harter 
25  Emma Milburn  Lake Forest Deer Path 
26  Maddie Schurman  Rochester 
27  Sydney Lee  Chicago Lindblom 
28  Kayla Smith  Paris Mayo 
29  Madison Franseen  Rockford Christian 
30  Chloe Spain  Shelbyville Moulton 
31  Dana Boucher  New Lenox Martino 
32  Kira Goral  Dixon Reagan 
33  Bethany Kruzan  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
34  Kate Honan  Manhattan 
35  Lindsey Ferguson  Algonquin Heineman 
36  Madison Utterback  Pleasant Plains 
37  Jessica Alsvig  Bourbonnais UGC 
38  Nicole Poole  Monmouth United 
39  Emma Wohlstadter  Macomb 
40  Meghan Dwyer  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 1:50 PM
Jared Schuckman  Normal Kingsley 
Tyler J. Dunn  Normal Parkside 
Tanner Gillam  Normal Parkside 
Dalton Kerschieter  Bloomington Evans 
Josh Cable  Rochester 
Seth Walters  Rochester 
Luis Cossio  Barrington Station 
Caleb Blakemore  Edwardsville Liberty 
Brandon Wray  Bourbonnais UGC 
10  Gary Cates  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
11  Logan Walder  Hoopeston Area 
12  Montez Holten  East St. Louis Lincoln 
13  Zak Hutchinson  New Lenox Martino 
14  Phillip Fosdick-Stingley  St. Joseph 
15  Jacob Gebhardt  Sterling Challand 
16  Justin Whitehouse  Winnebago 
17  Jared Owens  Williamsville 
18  Nate Rittenbacher  New Lenox Martino 
19  Wyatt Hennig  Edwardsville Liberty 
20  Jason Landon  Carlinville 
21  Kyle Foley  Island Lake Matthews 
22  Mitchell Guittar  Wheeling London 
23  Alexander Mitchell  Washington MS 
24  Nathan Cozine  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
25  Nikolay Kravtsev  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
26  Ethan Ruiz  Mendota Northbrook 
27  Adam Swanson  Beecher 
28  Seth Gutknecht  Minooka 
29  Eli Minsky  Mundelein Fremont 
30  Nathaniel Harrison  DeKalb Huntley 
31  Luke Somerville  Chicago Whitney Young 
32  Reed Vandereyden  Geneseo MS 
33  Logan Capps  Chatham Glenwood 
34  Mitchell Kremer  Mattoon 
35  Jaden Conroy  Algonquin Heineman 
36  Evan Blievernicht  Teutopolis 
37  Noah Mendenhall  Pittsfield Pikeland 
38  Josiah Harp  Rockton Stephen Mack 
39  Jacob Moberly  Jacksonville Turner 
40  Zachary Reeves  Flossmoor Parker 
41  Stewart Keene  Homewood Hart 
42  Cole Bizarri  Sherrard JHS 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 2:10 PM
Chelsea Pawlak  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
Hailey Tranchitella  Washington Central 
Brooke Drabek  Fox Lake Stanton 
Micah Tapscott  Athens 
Mary Blankemeier  Oak Park Brooks 
Rachel Zimmerman  Normal Kingsley 
Bailey McGuire  Edwardsville Liberty 
Katie Glew  Wilmette JHS 
Abby Pohlman  Springfield St. Agnes 
10  Maggie McPherson  Sterling Challand 
11  Jenna Lutzow  Belvidere Central 
12  Kendra Peifer  Stanford Olympia 
13  Lauren Troemel  Ingleside Big Hollow 
14  Brittney O'Neil  Homer Glen Homer 
15  Alli Smith  Chatham Glenwood 
16  Madison Smith  New Lenox Martino 
17  Emma Henderson  Tuscola East Prairie 
18  Nicole Bagwell  Tolono Unity 
19  Ashlynd Broling  Marengo 
20  Annie Gegen  Rochester 
21  Claudia Magnussen  Pana JHS 
22  Caitlyn Scheibal  Edwardsville Liberty 
23  Madeline Campbell  Rochester 
24  Megan Woodruff  Charleston 
25  Courtney Seagren  Dixon Reagan 
26  Jemma Kim  Lake Zurich South 
27  Moira Murphy  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
28  Alexis Grandys  Yorkville 
29  Brittany Scott  Paris Mayo 
30  Ashley Tutt  Channahon 
31  Mackenzie Weider  Lake Zurich North 
32  Teddi Steeves  Peotone 
33  Julia Vicik  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
34  Haley Click  Lake Forest Deer Path 
35  Madisyn Johnson  Knoxville JHS 
36  Megan Coulter  Geneseo MS 
37  Nadia Marks  Calumet City Dirksen 
38  Samantha Klupchak  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 2:30 PM
Mason Carr  Pekin Edison 
Alekos Mitchell  New Lenox Martino 
Thomas Mosley  Beach Park 
Arie Macias  Alton 
Chris Stanley  Cahokia Wirth 
Andrew Singh  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Will O'Keefe  Granite City Coolidge 
Ben Flowers  Jerseyville Illini 
Joseph Stone  Newton Jasper County 
10  Jake Gillum  Germantown Hills 
11  Dakota Cremeens  Normal Kingsley 
12  Agustin Andrade  McHenry Parkland 
13  Sam Warner  Bloomington JHS 
14  Michael Church  East Peoria Central 
15  Keduse Worku  Chicago Whitney Young 
16  Will Walton  Taylorville JHS 
17  Jacob Donaldson  Effingham JHS 
18  Noah Griffin  Clinton 
19  Nathan Soria  Geneseo MS 
20  Isaiah Hill  Minooka 
21  Brayden Hamblen  Rock Falls 
22  John Gerardi  Arlington Heights South 
23  David Stanton  Barrington Prairie 
24  Cayson Frerichs  Geneseo MS 
25  George Lang  Frankfort Summit Hill 
26  Nolan Sadler  Barrington Prairie 
27  Duwayne Patriq Jones  Rockton Stephen Mack 
28  Tyler Wilhelm  Mt. Zion 
29  Filip Pajak  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
30  Jeremiah Harp  Rockton Stephen Mack 
31  Dan Anfield  Channahon 
32  Noah Healy  Frankfort Summit Hill 
33  Ray Kerkhoff  Tuscola East Prairie 
34  Alex Sitze  Mt. Morris Rahn 
35  Matt Harper  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
36  Jacob Perakis  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
37  Jarrett Tribble  Flossmoor Parker 
38  Isaac Goodrich  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
39  Layne Hill  Athens 
40  Blake Stauder  Pana JHS 
41  Carlos Guerrero  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 9:25 AM
Chatham Glenwood   
Matteson Colin Powell   
East St. Louis Clark   
Effingham JHS   
Stanford Olympia   
Springfield Washington   
Pontiac JHS   
Channahon   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
10  Minooka   
11  Oak Park Julian   
12  Normal Chiddix   
13  Mt. Zion   
14  Robinson Nuttall   
15  Riverton   
16  Springfield Franklin   
17  Shelbyville Moulton   
18  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
19  Mahomet-Seymour   
20  Dixon Reagan   
21  Edwardsville Lincoln   
22  Danville South View   
23  Manhattan   
24  Hillsboro   
25  Ingleside Big Hollow   
26  Barrington Prairie   
27  Belvidere Central   
28  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
29  Lake Forest Deer Path   
30  Bolingbrook Brooks   
31  Lake Zurich North   
32  Urbana MS   
33  Rockford Christian   
34  Chicago Heights Washington   
35  Germantown Hills   
36  Sandwich   
37  Frankfort Summit Hill   
38  Beecher   
39  Wilmette JHS   
40  Sherrard JHS   
41  Farmington Central   
42  Eureka   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 9:45 AM
East St. Louis Clark   
Springfield Washington   
Normal Kingsley   
Danville North Ridge   
Chatham Glenwood   
McHenry MS   
Cahokia Wirth   
Gurnee Viking   
Shelbyville Moulton   
10  Taylorville JHS   
11  Metamora GS   
12  St. Joseph   
13  Maroa-Forsyth   
14  Princeton Logan   
15  Fox Lake Stanton   
16  Greenville   
17  Eureka   
18  Hoopeston Area   
19  Wauconda   
20  Alton   
21  Matteson Colin Powell   
22  Barrington Prairie   
23  Barrington Station   
24  Minooka   
25  DeKalb Huntley   
26  Sandwich   
27  Normal Chiddix   
28  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
29  Springfield Franklin   
30  New Lenox Martino   
31  Lawrenceville Parkview   
32  Antioch   
33  Matteson Huth   
34  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
35  Mt. Zion   
36  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
37  Manteno   
38  Arlington Heights South   
39  Canton Ingersoll   
40  Geneseo MS   
41  Dixon Reagan   
42  Mt. Morris Rahn   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 10:05 AM
Cahokia Wirth   
Dunlap MS   
Normal Kingsley   
Mt. Zion   
Alton   
Minooka   
Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
Barrington Prairie   
Flossmoor Parker   
10  Rochester   
11  Shorewood Troy   
12  Antioch   
13  Morton JHS   
14  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
15  Arlington Heights South   
16  Springfield Washington   
17  Fox Lake Stanton   
18  Effingham JHS   
19  Barrington Station   
20  Springfield Franklin   
21  Sugar Grove Harter   
22  Kankakee JHS   
23  Belvidere Central   
24  Downs Tri-Valley   
25  Robinson Nuttall   
26  Gurnee Viking   
27  Manteno   
28  Danville North Ridge   
29  River Forest Roosevelt   
30  Dixon Reagan   
31  Yorkville   
32  Carlinville   
33  Tuscola East Prairie   
34  Pana JHS   
35  Calumet City Dirksen   
36  Mt. Morris Rahn   
37  Joy Mercer County   
38  Orion   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 10:25 AM
Cahokia Wirth   
East St. Louis Clark   
Frankfort Summit Hill   
Mt. Zion   
Flossmoor Parker   
Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
Antioch   
Springfield St. Agnes   
Shorewood Troy   
10  Belvidere South   
11  Algonquin Heineman   
12  Springfield Washington   
13  Kankakee JHS   
14  Shelbyville Moulton   
15  Belvidere Central   
16  East St. Louis Lincoln   
17  Chicago Heights Washington   
18  Manhattan   
19  Jacksonville Turner   
20  Oak Park Julian   
21  Edwardsville Liberty   
22  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
23  Normal Kingsley   
24  McHenry Parkland   
25  Girard North Mac   
26  Charleston   
27  Morton JHS   
28  Minooka   
29  Chatham Glenwood   
30  Danville North Ridge   
31  Barrington Prairie   
32  Farmington Central   
33  Normal Chiddix   
34  Arlington Heights South   
35  Sterling Challand   
36  Germantown Hills   
37  Champaign Edison   
38  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
39  Lincoln JHS   
40  Mt. Morris Rahn   
41  Macomb   
42  Channahon   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 2:50 PM
East St. Louis Clark   
Dunlap MS   
Stanford Olympia   
Chatham Glenwood   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Dunlap Valley MS   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Normal Chiddix   
Pana JHS   
10  Sullivan   
11  Belvidere Central   
12  Shelbyville Moulton   
13  Springfield Franklin   
14  Rochester   
15  Urbana MS   
16  Geneseo MS   
17  River Forest Roosevelt   
18  Riverton   
19  Danville South View   
20  Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
21  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves   
22  Dixon Reagan   
23  Channahon   
24  Algonquin Heineman   
25  Matteson Colin Powell   
26  Arlington Heights South   
27  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
28  Sugar Grove Harter   
29  Farmington Central   
30  Gurnee Viking   
31  Kankakee JHS   
32  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
33  Mt. Morris Rahn   
34  Bolingbrook Brooks   
35  Beecher   
36  Manhattan   
37  Quincy   
38  Barrington Prairie   
39  Homewood Hart   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 3:20 PM
East St. Louis Clark   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Springfield Washington   
Normal Kingsley   
Shelbyville Moulton   
Geneseo MS   
Danville North Ridge   
Effingham JHS   
Maroa-Forsyth   
10  Metamora GS   
11  University Park Crete Monee   
12  Minooka   
13  Normal Parkside   
14  Rochester   
15  Pekin Broadmoor   
16  Momence JHS   
17  Mendota Northbrook   
18  Chatham Glenwood   
19  Wauconda   
20  McHenry MS   
21  Hoopeston Area   
22  Wilmette JHS   
23  Wheeling London   
24  Belvidere Central   
25  DeKalb Huntley   
26  New Lenox Liberty   
27  Pleasant Plains   
28  Arlington Heights South   
29  Antioch   
30  Barrington Station   
31  Homer Glen Homer   
32  Greenville   
33  Mt. Morris Rahn   
34  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
35  Dixon Reagan   
36  Lake Forest Deer Path   
37  Flossmoor Parker   
38  Matteson Colin Powell   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 3:50 PM
Minooka   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Normal Kingsley   
Monticello   
Sugar Grove Harter   
Rochester   
Oak Park Brooks   
Jerseyville Illini   
Williamsville   
10  Pana JHS   
11  Pekin Broadmoor   
12  Eureka   
13  Arlington Heights South   
14  Pleasant Plains   
15  Fox Lake Stanton   
16  Belvidere Central   
17  Mattoon   
18  Litchfield   
19  Algonquin Heineman   
20  Barrington Prairie   
21  Springfield St. Agnes   
22  Tuscola East Prairie   
23  Normal Parkside   
24  Charleston   
25  Manteno   
26  Dixon Reagan   
27  Bolingbrook Brooks   
28  Shorewood Troy   
29  Frankfort Summit Hill   
30  Park Forest Forest Trail   
31  Yorkville   
32  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
33  Rantoul Eater   
34  Antioch   
35  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
36  Chicago Heights Washington   
37  Mt. Morris Rahn   
38  Geneseo MS   
39  Lake Forest Deer Path   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 4:20 PM
East St. Louis Clark   
Cahokia Wirth   
Dunlap Valley MS   
Shelbyville Moulton   
Pana JHS   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Chatham Glenwood   
Mt. Zion   
Antioch   
10  Manhattan   
11  Germantown Hills   
12  Sugar Grove Harter   
13  Wheeling London   
14  Rockton Stephen Mack   
15  Geneseo MS   
16  Lake Zurich North   
17  University Park Crete Monee   
18  Farmington Central   
19  Rantoul Eater   
20  Newton Jasper County   
21  Momence JHS   
22  Bloomington Evans   
23  Normal Chiddix   
24  Harvey Brooks   
25  Johnsburg JHS   
27  Chicago Heights Washington   
28  Mt. Morris Rahn   
29  Algonquin Heineman   
30  Rockford Christian   
31  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
32  Arlington Heights South   
33  Springfield St. Agnes   
34  Rochester   
35  Gurnee Viking   
36  Channahon   
37  Danville North Ridge   
38  Coal City   
39  Chicago Whitney Young   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/17/2013 - 12:00 PM
Josie Held  Mt. Zion 
Brooke Misukonis  Bloomington JHS 
Claire Swedberg  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
Taylor Millsap  Tolono Unity 
Deja Wills  Bloomington Evans 
Rhian Whitfield  Algonquin Heineman 
Aliyah Welter  Monticello 
Eve Meintz  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Morgan Aldridge  Stanford Olympia 
10  Allie Sidwell  Mt. Zion 
11  Sydney Bertschy  Dunlap MS 
12  Katlynn Schaer  Farmington Central 
13  Kendahl Whitwood  Normal Kingsley 
14  Katelyn Gall  Minooka 
15  Katie Weidner  Algonquin Heineman 
16  Erika Torman  Farmington Central 
17  Marianna Hemmen  Teutopolis 
18  Kilynn Gold  Eureka 
19  Drew Sledge  Charleston 
20  Emma Swift-Monson  Lake Zurich South 
21  Hannah Rutledge  Tolono Unity 
22  Abbie Barber  Gillespie 
23  Kailey Orwig  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
24  Sydney Savage  Beardstown MS 
25  Natalie Bigley  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/18/2013 - 11:00 AM
Nikki Ogorek  Bloomington Evans 
Cassie Wilson  Downs Tri-Valley 
Emma Meyer  Vandalia 
Nicole Bagwell  Tolono Unity 
Madison Read  Bloomington Evans 
Brooklyn Bachmann  Minooka 
Meghan Mathews  Eureka 
Jenna Ring  Downs Tri-Valley 
Christa Schwinki  Teutopolis 
10  McKenna Lahr  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 
11  Tessa Seibel  Dunlap Valley MS 
12  Brooklyn Thompson  Pana JHS 
13  Rebekah Grenn  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
14  Alexis Sullivan  Robinson Nuttall 
15  Hannah Atwood  St. Joseph 
16  Marilee Collier  Lindenhurst Millburn MS 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association