IESA Track & Field
2012 Class AA State Qualifiers
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
Whitwood, Hunter  Normal Kingsley 
Gordon, Curtis  Vandalia 
Baldwin, Lucas  Bloomington JHS 
Hughes, Isaiah  Charleston 
Garcia, Nick  Wadsworth Millburn 
McLaughlin, Ryan  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Bradford, Zach  Bloomington JHS 
Runyon, Tucker  Tremont 
Chaffin, Jacob  Mahomet-Seymour 
10  Coetzee, Michiel Brooks  Mahomet-Seymour 
11  Ashenbremer, Ryan  Normal Parkside 
12  Davis, A.J.  Mt. Zion 
13  Ostermeier, Alec  Rochester 
14  Vogel, Jakob  Gillespie 
15  Hilt, Alex  Hillsboro 
16  Steiner, Jake  Downs Tri-Valley 
17  Eveland, William  Wadsworth Millburn 
18  Fox, Kyler  Mt. Zion 
19  Wong, Ben  Bloomington Evans 
20  Souder, Jared  Farmington Central 
21  Wiegand, Josh  Eureka 
22  Loughran, Brennan  Minooka 
23  Westbrook, Trey  Chatham Glenwood 
24  Lewis, Casey  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
25  Chamberlin, Jace  Canton Ingersoll 
26  Ruettiger, Dominic  Minooka 
27  Mercer, Jordan  Chillicothe 
28  Theobald, Spencer  Canton Ingersoll 
29  Nolte, Michael  Piasa Southwestern 
30  Riese, Jacob  Algonquin Heineman 
31  Brown, Sam  Belvidere Central 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 12:00 PM
Macnab, Christina  Homer Glen Homer 
Hall, Imani  Danville North Ridge 
Duff, Dominique  Riverton 
Hartke, Anna  Teutopolis 
Nicholson, Maggie  Carlinville 
Morgan, Danielle  New Lenox Liberty 
Kline, Alli  Newton Jasper County 
Burgar, Skylar  Springfield Lincoln 
Gallagher, Reilly  Lincoln JHS 
10  Georgieff, Meghan  Dunlap MS 
11  Urycki, Gillian  Metamora GS 
12  Potter, Hannah  Morris Shabbona 
13  Hagen, McKensie  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
14  Foster, Taylor  Washington MS 
15  Turasky, Kaycee  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
16  Swanepoel, Lisa  Bourbonnais UGC 
17  Woods, Claire  Paris Mayo 
18  Henry, Lunden  Springfield Franklin 
19  McGinn, Carli  Coal City 
20  Bailey, Katie  Lake Forest Deer Path 
21  Waldvogel, Kelly  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
22  Robins, Nicole  Cary 
23  Cossio, Anna  Barrington Station 
24  Lawson, Tonette  East St. Louis Clark 
25  Fringer, Maddie  Tampico 
26  Irwin, Rachel  McHenry MS 
27  Skudlarek, Jessica  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
28  Ward, Madeline  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
29  Thompson, Hannah  Normal Chiddix 
30  Lorenz, Kathryn  Normal Parkside 
31  Long, Whitney  Mt. Morris Rahn 
32  Steck, Taylor  Canton Ingersoll 
33  Gentzler, Aleeka  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
34  Saey, Sara  Galesburg Churchill 
35  Poisson, Janae  Matteson Huth 
36  Parks, Kiersten  Lansing Heritage 
37  Miszczyszyn, Anna  Niles Gemini 
38  Molani, Madiha  Lake Zurich North 
39  Sewall, Ashley  DeKalb Huntley 
40  Clark, Deja  Sycamore 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 12:00 PM
Ward, Jamari  Cahokia Wirth 
Hughes, Joe  Normal Kingsley 
Gay, Carson  Quincy 
Bigham, Paul  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Kaiser, Jayden  Tolono Unity 
Oliver, Donovan  Kewanee Central 
Tate, Antonio  DeKalb Huntley 
Cole, Eric  Galesburg Churchill 
Behan, Kyle  Loves Park Harlem 
10  Ward, Johnathon  Kankakee JHS 
11  Person, Keonte  East St. Louis Clark 
12  Johnson, Kevin  East St. Louis Lincoln 
13  McCrillis, Daniel  Newton Jasper County 
14  Benedict, Tanner  El Paso-Gridley 
15  Collins, Tavarus  Beach Park 
16  Cannon, Antonio  River Forest Roosevelt 
17  Sandeen, Myles  Bolingbrook Brooks 
18  Blair, Daniel  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
19  Bonansinga, Sam  Springfield St. Agnes 
20  Lindgren, Spencer  Winnebago 
21  Dour, Rick  Beardstown MS 
22  Marselle, Luke  Princeton Logan 
23  Tennison, Noah  Robinson Nuttall 
24  Lutz, Quinton  Morton JHS 
25  Davis, Christian  Manteno 
26  Jonske, Scott  Barrington Prairie 
27  Kubat, Ethan  Lincoln JHS 
28  Krueger, Brad  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
29  Tally, Jay  Rochester 
30  Nicoletti, Jack  Barrington Station 
31  Johnston, Maceo  Ottawa Shepherd 
32  Childress, Jacanthony  Springfield Washington 
33  Sasso, Jack  Minooka 
34  Flores, Juan  Gurnee Woodland 
35  Lahrman, Nick  McHenry Parkland 
36  Alexander, Josh  Bolingbrook Brooks 
37  Forrest, Dajour  Normal Parkside 
38  Wallace, Kinley  Chicago Heights Washington 
39  Powell, Master  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 12:00 PM
Torrance, Allison  Macomb 
Weaver, Tayler  Mattoon 
Logan, Maura  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Bunting, Allee  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Willis, Elizabeth  Mendota Northbrook 
Feuerbach, Alyssa  Sycamore 
Wise, Kassidy  Belvidere Central 
Chappel, Jessie  Edwardsville Liberty 
Gonterman, Katelyn  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
10  Patton, Angel  Normal Chiddix 
11  Keeler, Emily  Robinson Nuttall 
12  Vaughan, Corrina  Wauconda 
13  Isaac, Brittney  Danville North Ridge 
14  Cope, Danielle  Pekin Broadmoor 
15  Borsotti, Alison  Wilmette JHS 
16  Quarles, Markeshia  Harvey Brooks 
17  Reeves, Miranda  El Paso-Gridley 
18  Johnson, Alexis  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
19  White, Alexis  Wenona Fieldcrest 
20  Stinnett, Caroline  Staunton 
21  Yolo, Johna  Homewood Hart 
22  Korf, Lana  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
23  Cazzola, Courtney  Richmond Nippersink 
24  Bergmann, Emily  Lake Forest Deer Path 
25  Eldridge, Brooke  Tolono Unity 
26  Lawrence, Alexis  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
27  Jackson, Oliva  Kankakee JHS 
28  Nelson, Megan  Joy Mercer County 
29  Stelivan, Kaitlyn  Springfield Lincoln 
30  Graziano, Samantha  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
31  Young'Keyes, Alaja  Gurnee Viking 
32  Garman, Piper  Rochester 
33  Fisher, Savanna  Warrensburg-Latham 
34  Carnes, Emily  Wheeling London 
35  Jones, Qur'Annah  Frankfort Summit Hill 
37  Bohler, Sabrina  Minooka 
38  Chavers, Olivia  Herscher Limestone 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 9:00 AM
Meuser, Lance  Tolono Unity 
Haynes, Montell  Springfield Washington 
Schiemann, Tyler  Beecher 
Schultz, Zach  Wadsworth Millburn 
Cremeens, Dalton  Normal Kingsley 
Murphy, Daniel  Joy Mercer County 
McManus, Dakota  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
Kennell, Bart  Shelbyville Moulton 
Kent, Gabe  Warrensburg-Latham 
10  Wilcox, John  Green Valley Midwest Central 
11  Canaday, Sam  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
12  Kissel, Michael  Belvidere Central 
13  Austria, Neal  Gurnee Woodland 
14  Gill-Duncan, Kory  University Park Crete Monee 
15  Plater, Manning  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
16  Parks, Michael  East St. Louis Lincoln 
17  Mendez, Alexander  Wheeling Holmes 
18  O'Hara, Brendan  New Lenox Liberty 
19  Howard, Nick  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
20  Loeb, Harry  Lawrenceville Parkview 
21  Harding-Brown, Mason  Danville Oakwood 
22  Glover, Benjamin  Shorewood Troy 
23  Herrera, Pedro  Tampico 
24  Myers, Jimmy  Island Lake Matthews 
25  Bland, Desmond  Flossmoor Parker 
26  Rutherford, Dain  Dunlap MS 
27  Embrey, John  Morris Shabbona 
28  Vanostrand, Logan  Chillicothe 
29  Brown, Tommy  Plano 
30  Debrosse, Greg  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
31  Hofmann, Chance  Morris Shabbona 
32  Espana, Aaron  Wheeling Holmes 
33  Hughes, Kenneth  Decatur Jefferson 
34  Carillo, Alex  Lake Villa Palombi 
35  Best, Owen  Staunton 
36  Wofford, Deangelo  Homewood Hart 
37  Kupets, Willem  Wilmette JHS 
38  Hebert, Damian  Mendota Northbrook 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 12:00 PM
Weltha, Ellie  Bloomington JHS 
Benjamin, Arriana  Quincy 
Antonelli, Anamarie  New Lenox Liberty 
Tyler, Tori  Quincy 
Johnson, Velencia  Springfield Washington 
O'Donnell, Courtney  New Lenox Liberty 
Kreps, Alyssa  Normal Kingsley 
Tregoning, Amelia  Chatham Glenwood 
Larocca, Antinella  Jerseyville Illini 
10  Miller, Kyra  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
11  Young, Kathleen  Warrensburg-Latham 
12  Lang, Riley  Frankfort Summit Hill 
13  Shockley, Sarah  Rockton Stephen Mack 
14  Woolard, Sophie  Tolono Unity 
15  Pierson, Morgan  Effingham JHS 
16  Hahn, Mackenzie  Richmond Nippersink 
17  Alewelt, Lindsay  Rochester 
18  Lindmark, Emily  Channahon 
19  Leman, Laura  Eureka 
20  Bush, Mallory  Minooka 
21  Hackmann, Jordan  Mahomet-Seymour 
22  Cross, Valerie  Plano 
23  Rosenboom, Haley  Clifton Nash 
24  Eckert, Erica  Sugar Grove Harter 
25  Willey, Sarah  Teutopolis 
26  McEnery, Katie  Fox Lake Stanton 
27  Garcia, Cindy  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
28  Hunter, Takara  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
29  Atuobi, Abena  Gurnee Viking 
30  Cooper, Hali  Germantown Hills 
31  Lockwood, McKayla  Manteno 
32  Zietek, Oliwia  Arlington Heights Thomas 
33  McGill, Monet  Edwardsville Liberty 
34  Salazar, Corynn  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
35  Krunic, Maria  River Forest Roosevelt 
36  Katz, Elysa  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
37  Shiaras, Isabelle  Dixon Reagan 
38  Sumpter, Emoni  Lansing Heritage 
39  Conway, Alecia  Homewood Hart 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 9:00 AM
Pettinato, Marco  New Lenox Liberty 
Carr, Mason  Pekin Edison 
Penzotti, Dyllon  Gillespie 
Terry, John  Roscoe 
Wackowski, Bruce  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Cokel, CJ  Chillicothe 
Olsen, Bucky  Richmond Nippersink 
Lavoie, Drew  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Fehr, Klayton  Tremont 
10  Herbord, Owen  Pana JHS 
11  Coffey, Tanner  Charleston 
12  Harris, Dolan  Streator Northlawn 
13  Holley, Blake  Barrington Station 
14  Simmons, Aidan  Genoa Kingston 
15  Bloomfield, Kale  Lake Villa Palombi 
16  Crowley, Hunter  Mahomet-Seymour 
17  Leftridge, Tyrone  Bourbonnais UGC 
18  Birch, Dillion  Shelbyville Moulton 
19  Roseman, Andrew  Geneseo MS 
20  Humphries, Cade  Geneseo MS 
21  Timm, Joseph  Port Byron Riverdale 
22  Knapp, Christopher  Minooka 
23  Davis, Trevor  Morton JHS 
24  Eddington, Merrik  Mt. Zion 
25  Diehl, Samuel  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
26  Crain, Brady  Westville JHS 
27  Antenore, Ryan  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
28  Nartey, Fredrick  Macomb 
29  Otter, Tim  Antioch 
30  Szymanski, Bobby  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
31  Durham, Nathaniel  Rockton Stephen Mack 
32  Kunkel, Jakob  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
33  Patel, Arthik  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
34  Jamieson, Brady  Carlinville 
35  Card, Daniel  Carlinville 
36  Saul, Andy  Lisle 
37  Shelby, Malcolm  Matteson Colin Powell 
38  Jenkins-Brady, Caleb  Homewood Hart 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 1:20 PM
Murray, Marquis  Cahokia Wirth 
Sexton, Jacob  Williamsville 
Anderson, Delano  East St. Louis Clark 
Pischke, Andrew  Geneseo MS 
Miller, Adam  Pana JHS 
Smith, Cameron  Springfield Washington 
Anderson, Travis  Edwardsville Liberty 
Miskiewicz, Piotr  Romeoville Lukancic 
Schoenfelder, Patrick  Antioch 
10  Harris, Tracker  Dunlap MS 
11  Johnson, Dante  Gurnee Viking 
12  Paymaster, Zach  Manhattan 
13  Ellis, Branden  Gurnee Viking 
14  Dixon, Jacob  Carlinville 
15  Smith, Deven  Quincy 
16  Rodriguez, Jose  Channahon 
17  Beauchem, Isaac  Morton JHS 
18  Gordon, Curtis  Vandalia 
19  Woods, Thomas  Bolingbrook Brooks 
20  Cosgrave, Ben  Geneseo MS 
21  Coughenour, Reed  Lake Zurich North 
22  McGee, Trevoun  Bloomington Evans 
23  Bala, Brian  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
24  Morris, Will  Lincoln JHS 
25  Cash, Clayton  Coal City 
26  Hill, Terrence  Effingham JHS 
27  Misko, John  Barrington Prairie 
28  Baker, Evan  Macomb 
29  Inyang, Daniel  Matteson Huth 
30  Stuber, Calvin  Tremont 
31  Winters, Dominick  Steger Columbia 
32  Janssen, Blake  Princeton Logan 
33  Morton, Daniel  Arlington Heights Thomas 
34  Patton, Collin  Tampico 
35  Noles, Michael  McHenry MS 
36  Gross, Derek  Loves Park Harlem 
37  Brunoehler, Sam  Sandwich 
38  Bethley, Tevon  Chicago Heights Washington 
39  Brown, Marshawn  Danville North Ridge 
40  Severado, Ladavion  Westville JHS 
41  Estrella Iii, James  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 1:30 PM
Long, David  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Coulon, Adam  Downs Tri-Valley 
Colley, Chrys  Edwardsville Liberty 
Johnson, Kevin  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Childress, Jacanthony  Springfield Washington 
Leyva, Matthew  Wadsworth Millburn 
Walder, Jonathan  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Poore, Jacob  Macomb 
Bernier, Ben  Pekin Broadmoor 
10  Robertsen, Tanner  Sugar Grove Harter 
11  Anderson, Rodney  Flossmoor Parker 
12  James, Noah  Jacksonville Turner 
13  Brewer, Jessie  East St. Louis Clark 
14  Gailes, Edwin  Springfield Jefferson 
15  Slater, Tajuan  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
16  Ho, Jordan  Normal Kingsley 
17  Gabriel, Josh  Riverton 
18  Turner, Ladontis  Urbana MS 
19  Willey, Kyhl  Metamora GS 
20  Sawallisch, Tyler  Belvidere Central 
21  Mathey, Michael  Sycamore 
22  McGary, Markeith  East St. Louis Lincoln 
23  Soloman, Alex  Bolingbrook Brooks 
24  Griggs, Larry  Decatur Jefferson 
25  Mitchell, Gavin  Germantown Hills 
26  Porter, Jake  Homer Glen Homer 
27  Jepson, Cody  Farmington Central 
28  Alexander, Brandon  Dolton Lincoln 
29  Turpen, Jared  Eureka 
30  Klein, Justin  Island Lake Matthews 
31  Roop, Alex  Channahon 
32  Carberry, Kyle  Algonquin Heineman 
33  Olszewski, Andrew  Belvidere Central 
34  Stokes, Kewaun  Harvey Brooks 
35  Lane-Watson, John  University Park Crete Monee 
36  Dowdy, Trey  Clifton Nash 
37  Findlay, Maceo  Minooka 
38  Krawczyk, Eric  Homer Glen Homer 
39  Kotlowitz, Lucas  Oak Park Julian 
40  Keating, Tyler  Gurnee Viking 
41  Lakner, Ryan  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
42  Bauer, Jack  Tampico 
43  Harper, Garrett  Bridgeport Red Hill 
44  Moreno, Axel  Barrington Prairie 
45  Vasquez, Drew  Effingham JHS 
46  Butera, Michael  Rockton Stephen Mack 
47  Renkes, Tate  Morrison JHS 
48  Peterson, Tyler  Lake Zurich North 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 1:00 PM
Podowicz, Emery  Clifton Nash 
Schmidt, Amanda  Gillespie 
Trees, Mackenzie  Springfield St. Agnes 
Bloomfield, Sidney  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Howard, Dontavia  Springfield Washington 
Martinsen, Emily  Manhattan 
Drees, Reagan  Teutopolis 
Clayburn, Kenady  Coal City 
Munoz, Madison  Geneseo MS 
10  Feagans, Lauren  Pleasant Plains 
11  Seibel, Tessa  Dunlap Valley MS 
12  Murray, Vada  Lake Zurich North 
13  Mattison, Kashonna  Springfield Washington 
14  Gully, Raina  Galesburg Churchill 
15  Eganhouse, Jamie  Normal Kingsley 
16  Vlasak, Anna  Richmond Nippersink 
17  Isom, Markeiyah  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
18  Hayden, Alexadra  Island Lake Matthews 
19  Filkin, Madison  Clinton 
20  Shipp, Jordyn  Manteno 
21  Keeley, Kaitlyn  Washington Central 
22  Bortmess, Ali  Rochester 
23  Heuerman, Camryn  Effingham JHS 
24  Loving, Jasmine  Normal Parkside 
25  Devlin, Bailie  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
26  Dargis, Andrea  Barrington Prairie 
27  Smith, Paradise  Rockton Stephen Mack 
28  Hennig, Jillian  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
29  Isaac, Taylor  Shorewood Troy 
30  Brandt, Miranda  Canton Ingersoll 
31  Ellis, Ceaira  Freeport 
32  Schallhorn, Katie  Peru Parkside 
33  Bunning, Jordyn  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
34  Snodgrass, Megan  Lincoln JHS 
35  Molina, Natasha  Belvidere Central 
36  Burgin, Shelby  Urbana MS 
37  Heil, Allison  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
38  Dowd, Jaida  Plano 
39  Sterling, Akari  Glenwood Brookwood 
40  Huls, Olivia  Hoopeston Area 
41  Majewski, Kali  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
42  Adams, Brandi  Glenwood Brookwood 
43  Adams, Kaitlen  Calumet City Dirksen 
44  Coughlin, Becca  Williamsville 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 1:10 PM
Thomas, Dasha  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Lawson, Tonette  East St. Louis Clark 
Barthelme, McKendra  Newton Jasper County 
Clouser, Amber  Pleasant Plains 
Stonewall, Chante  Normal Kingsley 
Caldwell, Megan  Channahon 
Flower-Edington, Hana  Wilmette JHS 
O'Connell, Allison  Grayslake 
Dix, Ariah  Bloomington JHS 
10  Fitzgerald, Katherine  Arlington Heights South 
11  Brown, Lajarvia  Alton 
12  Abu-Tayeh, Farah  Williamsville 
13  Cutright, Cassidy  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
14  Wessel, Elle  Teutopolis 
15  Georgieff, Meghan  Dunlap MS 
16  Wallace, Keiosha  Springfield Washington 
17  Shragal, Maeghan  Knoxville JHS 
18  Greenleaf, Chrishauna  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
19  Long, Savannah  DeKalb Huntley 
20  Tira, Ashleigh  Sterling Challand 
21  Miles, Rashaunda  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
22  Henry, Kara  Bloomington JHS 
23  Richter, Samantha  Antioch 
24  Mack, Mercer  Eureka 
25  Ness, Emily  Sandwich 
26  Keltee, Lajeanai  East St. Louis Lincoln 
27  Wiegand, Micaela  Eureka 
28  Ifft, Kassadee  Forrest Prairie Central 
29  Allison, Stephanie  Herscher Limestone 
30  Cook, Marrissah  Maroa-Forsyth 
31  Hoag, Miranda  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
32  Klingbeil, Naomi  Pekin Broadmoor 
33  Robins, Nicole  Cary 
34  Kowalski, Katherine  Wheeling Holmes 
35  Hagen, McKensie  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
36  Pankey, Janessa  Monticello 
37  Wedl, Kayla  Wauconda 
38  Lynch, Jaclyn  Bolingbrook Brooks 
39  Moses, Kiara  Urbana MS 
40  Ott, Meliza  Wheeling London 
41  Krehl, Cheyenne  Mt. Morris Rahn 
42  Hopkins, Emma  Springfield St. Agnes 
43  Hobbs, Jalyn  New Lenox Martino 
44  Hasik, Julia  Bourbonnais UGC 
45  Gayler, Makayla  Danville Oakwood 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 3:25 PM
Blankemeier, Mary  Oak Park Brooks 
Dixon, Demi  Chatham Glenwood 
Drabek, Brooke  Fox Lake Stanton 
Voss, Hallie  Oak Park Brooks 
Tapscott, Micah  Athens 
Hernandez, Megan  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
McGuire, Bailey  Edwardsville Liberty 
Pace, Andrea  Clifton Nash 
Sparreo, Isabelle  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
10  Diers, Jenna  Manhattan 
11  Glew, Katie  Wilmette JHS 
12  Fitch, Natalie  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
13  Magnussen, Claudia  Pana JHS 
14  Amill, Arianna  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
15  Tutt, Ashley  Channahon 
16  Rodriguez, Trianna  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
17  Shelton, Emily  Channahon 
18  Harden, Mekenzie  Dixon Reagan 
19  Hanson, Donna  Chatham Glenwood 
20  McPherson, Maggie  Sterling Challand 
21  Wollaston, Charly  Quincy 
22  Davis, Heaven  Tolono Unity 
23  Gegen, Annie  Rochester 
24  Gunn, Taylor  Arlington Heights South 
25  Pawlak, Chelsea  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
26  McFarland, Kendyl  Monticello 
27  Mikulas, Kailyn  Manteno 
28  Lutzow, Jenna  Belvidere Central 
29  Kamatar, Advika  Normal Kingsley 
30  Thompson, Jane  Edwardsville Lincoln 
31  Brooks, Jena  Dunlap Valley MS 
32  Peckham, Jordan  Farmington Central 
33  Woodruff, Megan  Charleston 
34  Bagwell, Nicole  Tolono Unity 
35  Millburn, Emma  Lake Forest Deer Path 
36  Engel, Anna  Wadsworth Millburn 
37  Coulter, Megan  Geneseo MS 
38  Broling, Ashlynd  Marengo 
39  Weers, Claire  Wenona Fieldcrest 
40  Yockey, Maggy  Shelbyville Moulton 
41  Salgado, Maribel  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
42  Klupchak, Samantha  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 3:55 PM
Mitchel, Alekos  New Lenox Martino 
Worku, Keduse  Chicago Whitney Young 
Williamson, Shane  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Donaldson, Jacob  Effingham JHS 
Gillum, Jake  Germantown Hills 
Church, Michael  East Peoria Central 
Gillam, Tanner  Normal Parkside 
Harp, Jeremiah  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Cates, Gary  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
10  Myers, Wyatt  Eureka 
11  Hill, Isaiah  Minooka 
12  Hutchinson, Zack  New Lenox Martino 
13  Andrade, Augustine  McHenry Parkland 
14  Robinson, Caleb  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
15  Villanueva, Cristian  Rantoul Eater 
16  Anfield, Dan  Channahon 
17  Gebhardt, Jake  Sterling Challand 
18  Lang, George  Frankfort Summit Hill 
19  Chapman, Zach  Morris Shabbona 
20  Landis, Jonathan  Sterling Challand 
21  Carnduff, Jack  Chatham Glenwood 
22  Pommier, Gabriel  Mahomet-Seymour 
23  Singh, Andrew  Lake Forest Deer Path 
24  Kapolnek, Matthew  Algonquin Heineman 
25  Harper, Matt  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
26  Wihelm, Tyler  Mt. Zion 
27  Harp, Josiah  Rockton Stephen Mack 
28  Bautista, Arturo  Wheeling London 
29  Pajak, Filip  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
30  Cable, Joshua  Rochester 
31  Pasley, Tyler  Shelbyville Moulton 
32  Mohr, Matthew  McHenry MS 
33  Kerschieter, Dalton  Bloomington Evans 
34  Swearengen, Dawson  Wilmington 
35  Ramirez, Nick  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
36  Cecil, Jonah  Farmington Central 
37  Flowers, Ben  Jerseyville Illini 
38  Gelinas, Jack  Lake Zurich North 
39  Hume, Joe  Arlington Heights South 
40  Vargas, Jose  DeKalb Huntley 
41  Tolson, Jashaway  East St. Louis Clark 
42  Martocci, Jake  Belvidere Central 
43  Bravata, Anthony  Geneseo MS 
44  Kauerauf, Luke  Chatham Glenwood 
45  Wray, Brandon  Bourbonnais UGC 
46  Hendricks, Dan  Clifton Nash 
47  Rangel, Moises  Chicago Heights Washington 
48  Wollaston, Wyatt  Quincy 
49  Leake, Elijah  Flossmoor Parker 
50  Pyles, Noah  Macomb 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 4:25 PM
McNicholas, Meagan  Rochester 
Supan, Shannan  El Paso-Gridley 
Benson, Kaitlyn  Metamora GS 
Renfroe, Taylor  Tolono Unity 
Elliott, Mercedes  Danville North Ridge 
Ko, Kaitlyn  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Singleton, Alexandra  Bethalto Trimpe 
Tran, Ainsley  Oak Park Brooks 
Whitehouse, Lauren  Mahomet-Seymour 
10  Robles, Stephanie  Belvidere Central 
11  Jung-Beeman, Oona  Wilmette JHS 
12  Thorpe, Claire  Dixon Reagan 
13  Bower, Brianna  Sugar Grove Harter 
14  Vogt, Alyssa  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
15  Marchal, Carly  Frankfort Summit Hill 
16  Madden, Colleen  Carlinville 
17  Doran, Keely  Channahon 
18  Gagen, Claire  Lemont Old Quarry 
19  Beckstead, Danielle  Bloomington Evans 
20  Coughlin, Cameron  Wilmette JHS 
21  Mitchell, Kate  Algonquin Heineman 
22  Crouch, Morgan  Minooka 
23  Garner, Cassady  Chatham Glenwood 
24  Youell, Charlotte  Shorewood Troy 
25  Purich, Katarina  McHenry Parkland 
26  Wurl, Kerraline  Chatham Glenwood 
27  Coulter, Lauren  Geneseo MS 
28  Bartolozzi, Taylor  Rochester 
29  Nordsiek, Emily  Athens 
30  Davidson, Sydney  Marshall JHS 
31  Edmonds, Katherine  Edwardsville Lincoln 
32  Saey, Sara  Galesburg Churchill 
33  Conroy, Lauren  Barrington Prairie 
34  Drengenberg, Leah  Dixon Reagan 
35  Brauer, Adrienne  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
36  Shepard, Caitlin  Lake Zurich North 
37  Johnston, Blair  Shelbyville Moulton 
38  Likins, Cora  Manhattan 
39  Gray, Hanna  Clifton Nash 
40  Nichols, Kayla  Pekin Edison 
41  Schardt, Kortney  Wadsworth Millburn 
42  Panos, Zoe  Lake Forest Deer Path 
43  Delhorno, Mariah  Chicago Heights Washington 
44  Gavina, Tanya  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 4:55 PM
Smith, Keagan  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Davis, Jonathan  Danville Oakwood 
Keller, Jacob  Mahomet-Seymour 
Landon, Cory  Carlinville 
Hahndorf, Michael  McHenry Parkland 
Woodard, Austin  Tolono Unity 
Yunk, Eryk  Belvidere Central 
Loquercio, Justin  Wheeling Holmes 
Townzen, Ethan  Edwardsville Lincoln 
10  Skelly, Landon  Chatham Glenwood 
11  Weber, Ben  South Beloit Willowbrook 
12  Monkemeyer, Nicholas  Rockford Christian 
13  Fox, Nick  Geneseo MS 
14  Hatch, Trevor  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
15  Aguilar, Rolando  Kewanee Central 
16  Solomon, Aaron  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
17  Tennison, Noah  Robinson Nuttall 
18  Degroot, Matthew  Normal Parkside 
19  Stelmasek, Matthew  Johnsburg JHS 
20  Scheuermann, Trent  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
21  Lund, Cody  Sterling Challand 
22  Barry, Ryan  New Lenox Martino 
23  Giganti, Paul  Chatham Glenwood 
24  Kreipe, Nolan  Carlinville 
25  Cleary, Tom  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
26  Edwards, Noah  Rochester 
27  McQuality, Tanner  Oswego Plank 
28  Segatto, Joshua  Rochester 
29  Roach, Mike  Jerseyville Illini 
30  Wetterling, Donald  Macomb 
31  Macuiba, Dustin  Gurnee Viking 
32  Duncan, John  Wadsworth Millburn 
33  Monaghan, Jack  Oak Park Julian 
34  Skinner, Marcus  Shelbyville Moulton 
35  Glickman, Jeremy  Wilmette JHS 
36  Martin, Brennan  Morton JHS 
37  Milles, Ethan  Channahon 
38  Rodriguez, Eric  Beardstown MS 
39  Bozue, Michael  Minooka 
40  Coppens, Nate  Manhattan 
41  Cobbley, Hunter  El Paso-Gridley 
42  Firrantello, Jacob  Yorkville 
43  Gabriel, Patrick  Manhattan 
44  Kemp, George  Matteson Colin Powell 
45  Salgado, Ruben  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
Miller, Sydney  Shelbyville Moulton 
Reeves, Allison  Hillsboro 
Downey, Kiara  Chatham Glenwood 
Niemann, Ellie  Litchfield 
Loehr, Karmen  Mt. Zion 
Rhodes, Bridget  Williamsville 
Martinsen, Emily  Manhattan 
Nanni, Amber  Normal Kingsley 
Napper, Gabrielle  Belvidere Central 
10  Freitag, Addy  Metamora GS 
11  Keifer, Madison  Sugar Grove Harter 
12  Fisher, Bella  Havana 
13  Minor, Paige  Charleston 
14  Willis, Jamie  Washington MS 
15  Ayoola, Ololade  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
16  Wulf, Kelsey  Rockton Stephen Mack 
17  Gadbois, Kristen  Barrington Station 
18  Stone, Autumn  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
19  Clary, Danielle  Geneseo MS 
20  Feagans, Lauren  Pleasant Plains 
21  Magee, Jenna  Edwardsville Liberty 
22  Little, Emily  Lake Zurich South 
23  Zinke, Kylee  Mendota Northbrook 
24  Donaldson, Sadie  Stanford Olympia 
25  Brumfield, Leah  Oak Park Julian 
26  Moran, Harmony  New Lenox Liberty 
27  Heberly, Hailey  McHenry MS 
28  Buhr, Leah  Tolono Unity 
29  Hale, Logan  Tuscola East Prairie 
30  Klank, Olivia  Channahon 
31  Gleason, Tabor  Cary 
32  Stopka, Lindsay  Coal City 
33  Moraski, Rachael  Kewanee Central 
34  Meyer, Abigail  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
35  Johnson-Perez, Gabriella  Gurnee Viking 
36  Smith, Sydney  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
37  Kirkpatrick, Clarissa  Lansing Heritage 
38  Nwarache, Alexandria  Matteson Colin Powell 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
Murray, Marquis  Cahokia Wirth 
Spaulding, Andrew  Sterling Challand 
Cosgrave, Ben  Geneseo MS 
Bell, Malcolm  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Lockhart, Cary  Bloomington JHS 
Kietzman, Reed  Chatham Glenwood 
Howard, Jazontae  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Stephen, Oliver  Edwardsville Liberty 
Jones, Malik  Rantoul Eater 
10  Anderson, Delano  East St. Louis Clark 
11  Bierman, Mitch  Newton Jasper County 
12  Viager, Cole  Sherrard JHS 
13  Purpura, Giovanni  McHenry MS 
14  Otter, Tim  Antioch 
15  McElyea, Alec  Chillicothe 
16  Schultz, Sammy  Mt. Zion 
17  Lafferty, Rikki  Bethalto Trimpe 
18  Griffin, Marquille  Lansing Heritage 
19  Tyson, Conor  Belvidere South 
20  Orellana, Elliott  Oak Park Julian 
21  Holmes, Chase  Bridgeport Red Hill 
22  Hudspeth, Peyton  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
23  Ahmer, Michael  Algonquin Heineman 
24  Morris, Will  Lincoln JHS 
25  Misko, John  Barrington Prairie 
26  Dryden, Adam  Morton JHS 
27  Kull, Eric  Morrison JHS 
28  Starnes, Maccaulan  Georgetown Mary Miller 
29  Harner, Brock  Sugar Grove Harter 
30  Simpson, Josh  Bolingbrook Brooks 
31  Kapcheck, Jonathan  Barrington Prairie 
32  Amerson, Titus  Normal Parkside 
33  Mack, Frankie  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
34  Pettis, Melvin  Gurnee Viking 
35  Caudle, Cameron  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
36  Dean, Knikolas  Flossmoor Parker 
37  Bivens, Brody  Camp Point Central 
38  Freeman, Vernon  Kankakee JHS 
39  Adams, Brandon  Minooka 
40  Podschweit, Jayson  Morris Shabbona 
41  White, Malcolm  Kankakee JHS 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
Weltha, Ellie  Bloomington JHS 
Boone, Lyric  Rochester 
Robinson, Maddie  Sandwich 
Sapetti, Camryn  Rochester 
Young, Kathleen  Warrensburg-Latham 
Alt, Libby  Tolono Unity 
Benjamin, Arriana  Quincy 
Hoffeditz, Madi  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
Kern, Emily  Loves Park Harlem 
10  Myers, Shelby  Effingham JHS 
11  Terry, Kaylynne  Streator Northlawn 
12  Troeckler, Allie  Bethalto Trimpe 
13  Spinks, Emily  Normal Parkside 
14  Atuobi, Abena  Gurnee Viking 
15  McEnery, Katie  Fox Lake Stanton 
16  Wallis, Rachel  Danville Oakwood 
17  Ayodele, Faith  Champaign Jefferson 
18  Miller, Kyra  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
19  Sanchez, Maritza  Frankfort Summit Hill 
20  Clausen, Morgan  Algonquin Heineman 
21  Purnell, Jakayla  Bradley Central 
22  O'Donnell, Courtney  New Lenox Liberty 
23  Cronin, Tamsen  River Forest Roosevelt 
24  Burton, Amariah  Matteson Colin Powell 
25  Cohorst, Kaitlyn  Newton Jasper County 
26  McGill, Monet  Edwardsville Liberty 
27  Schwarz, Tayla  Dixon Reagan 
28  Sullivan, Lauren  Girard North Mac 
29  Setzer, Erin  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
30  Shiaras, Isabelle  Dixon Reagan 
31  Tiller, Nia  Springfield Grant 
32  Rollins, Peyton  Gurnee Viking 
33  Pettigrew, Lauren  Germantown Hills 
34  Davis, Rachel  Dunlap MS 
35  Garrett, Jazmine  Sauk Village Rickover 
36  Krunic, Maria  River Forest Roosevelt 
37  Howard, Capri  Calumet City Dirksen 
38  Harsted, Cassidy  Ottawa Shepherd 
39  Wlas, Haley  Barrington Prairie 
40  Polito, Gina  Barrington Prairie 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 11:00 AM
Jenkins, Steven  Cahokia Wirth 
Augusta, Tre  Macomb 
Pettinato, Marco  New Lenox Liberty 
Gutke, Ben  Antioch 
Moore, Brady  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
Boyster, Shane  Decatur Jefferson 
Nelson, Jai'Den  Danville North Ridge 
Winfield, Kelvin  Kankakee JHS 
Cokel, CJ  Chillicothe 
10  Crowley, Hunter  Mahomet-Seymour 
12  Thomas, Sam  Geneseo MS 
13  Crain, Brady  Westville JHS 
14  Kelly, Jason  Knoxville JHS 
15  Jenkins, Ethan  El Paso-Gridley 
16  Hoeft, Connor  Sugar Grove Harter 
17  Penzotti, Dyllon  Gillespie 
18  Shableau, Josh  Belvidere Central 
19  Fehr, Klayton  Tremont 
20  Olsen, Bucky  Richmond Nippersink 
21  Carr, Mason  Pekin Edison 
22  Bryant, Connor  Williamsville 
23  Hould, Evan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
24  Birch, Dillion  Shelbyville Moulton 
25  Miller, Noah  Forrest Prairie Central 
26  Stender, Logan  Williamsville 
27  Sefcik, Trevor  Island Lake Matthews 
28  Shelby, Malcolm  Matteson Colin Powell 
29  Timm, Joseph  Port Byron Riverdale 
30  Lassen, Wade  Robinson Nuttall 
31  Alexander, Cameron  Park Forest Forest Trail 
32  Dobovsky, Jack  Grayslake 
33  Sineni, Joseph  Wheeling London 
34  Booker, Brady  LaSalle Lincoln 
35  Goncharov, David  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
36  Peppers-Lily, Jessie  Morrison JHS 
37  Hankins, Hunter  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
38  McCullough, Bradley  Arlington Heights Thomas 
39  Stokes, Marlon  Matteson Colin Powell 
40  Doyle, Joe  Arlington Heights South 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
James, Alexis  Alton 
Feuerbach, Alyssa  Sycamore 
Murray, Amelia  McHenry Parkland 
Cope, Danielle  Pekin Broadmoor 
Kalous, Taylor  Greenville 
Bunting, Allee  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Mueller, Hannah  Germantown Hills 
Hennis, Brooke  Tuscola East Prairie 
Willis, Elizabeth  Mendota Northbrook 
10  Logan, Maura  Rockton Stephen Mack 
11  Chappel, Jessie  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Likes, Lydia  Camp Point Central 
13  Apke, Allison  Teutopolis 
14  Schrock, Claire  Washington MS 
15  Goldasich, Regan  Gillespie 
16  Wcisel, Karly  Beecher 
17  Lambert, Mia  Macomb 
18  Yeley, Haylie  Pekin Broadmoor 
19  Meyer, Alexis  Alton 
20  Emert, Allison  East Peoria Central 
21  Sherwood, Morgan  Charleston 
22  Cazzola, Courtney  Richmond Nippersink 
23  Mindock, Kaylee  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
24  Pospishil, Brittany  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
25  Isaac, Brittney  Danville North Ridge 
26  Nielsen, Natalie  Antioch 
27  Wise, Kassidy  Belvidere Central 
28  Rangel, Monica  Chicago Heights Washington 
29  Vail, Morgan  Monmouth United 
30  Keane, Nicole  Long Grove Woodlawn 
31  Jankowski, Elise  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
32  Wide, Gloria  Wheeling Holmes 
33  Shelton, Katie  Channahon 
34  Quarles, Markeshia  Harvey Brooks 
35  Cotler, Maci  Chatham Glenwood 
36  Young'Keyes, Alaja  Gurnee Viking 
37  Wines, Melodee  Minooka 
38  Korf, Lana  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
39  Cronin, Jilly  River Forest Roosevelt 
40  Anderson, Kiersten  Chatham Glenwood 
41  Hart, Mariah  Mt. Zion 
42  Fisher, Savanna  Warrensburg-Latham 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 11:00 AM
Schiemann, Tyler  Beecher 
Canaday, Sam  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Bauer, Bo  Stanford Olympia 
Costain, Jon  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
Sanders, Nick  Lake Zurich South 
Kennell, Bart  Shelbyville Moulton 
Cremeens, Dalton  Normal Kingsley 
Schultz, Zach  Wadsworth Millburn 
Weisz, Sam  Yorkville 
10  Swanson, Tylar  Beecher 
11  Plater, Manning  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
12  Munoz, Eric  Belvidere South 
13  Haller, Hans  Wheeling London 
14  Meuser, Lance  Tolono Unity 
15  Thongsithavong, Ron  Pleasant Plains 
16  Alexander, Joel  Chatham Glenwood 
17  Diehn, Dominick  Gurnee Viking 
18  Cook, Tommy  Farmington Central 
19  Gruber, Austin  Pana JHS 
20  Skorzewski, Trystan  Staunton 
21  Patterson, Luc  Tolono Unity 
22  Sheets, Nathaniel  Washington MS 
23  Cochran, Brandt  Lawrenceville Parkview 
24  Podkulski, Steven  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
25  McManus, Dakota  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
26  Kordaczka, David  Homer Glen Homer 
27  O'Hara, Brendan  New Lenox Liberty 
28  Carillo, Alex  Lake Villa Palombi 
29  Holmes, Steven  Dunlap Valley MS 
30  Swanson, Dominic  Algonquin Heineman 
31  Page, Kody  Gillespie 
32  Johnson, Eli  Monticello 
33  Finch, Brayton  Mt. Morris Rahn 
34  Kupets, Willem  Wilmette JHS 
35  Green, Abram  Mendota Northbrook 
36  Lifschultz, Azariah  Chicago Heights Washington 
37  Portis, Avery  Flossmoor Parker 
38  Smith, Clayton  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 5:25 PM
Brumfield, Leah  Oak Park Julian 
Omoike, Edoise  Lisle 
Betts, Armani  Harvey Brooks 
Fisher, Savannah  Alton 
Thompson, Sierra  Mattoon 
Cherry, Rosemary  DeKalb Huntley 
Mickens, Alliyah  Homewood Hart 
Gradert, Lynsey  Geneseo MS 
Greci, Jacklyn  Homer Glen Homer 
10  Meyer, Emma  Vandalia 
11  Bush, Easton  Chatham Glenwood 
12  Covington, Torri  Springfield Jefferson 
13  Hale, Madison  Marengo 
14  Doolin, Grace  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
15  Lalumandier, Kari  Germantown Hills 
16  Bambrick, Madison  East Peoria Central 
17  Christon, Sydney  Kankakee JHS 
18  Avery, Quavashia  Freeport 
19  Bachmann, Brooklyn  Minooka 
20  Ayoola, Ololade  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
21  D'Andrea, Danielle  Lincoln JHS 
22  Loving, Jasmine  Normal Parkside 
23  Click, Haley  Lake Forest Deer Path 
24  Bell, Morgan  Bloomington JHS 
25  Baker, Mackenzie  Joy Mercer County 
26  Powell, Evelyn  Matteson Huth 
27  Lebeau, Cami  Herscher Limestone 
28  Smith, Shanika  Bourbonnais UGC 
29  Duncan, Harlie  Tolono Unity 
30  Heustis, Samantha  Algonquin Heineman 
31  Bassett, Zakila  Camp Point Central 
32  Lucas, Takela  Urbana MS 
33  Moore, Marquita  Freeport 
34  Washington, Ciana  Gurnee Viking 
35  Wyszynski, Allison  McHenry Parkland 
36  Lee, Brittany  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
37  Parrish, Margo Bobbie  Lincoln JHS 
38  Moushi, Samantha  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
39  Windom, Amari  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 5:35 PM
Howard, Jazontae  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Elbert, Paris  Harvey Brooks 
Anderson, Delano  East St. Louis Clark 
Hudspeth, Peyton  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Caldwell, Deandre  Kankakee JHS 
Johnson, Dante  Gurnee Viking 
Mohammed, Nigel  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Watson, Rino  Oak Park Brooks 
Jones, Patriq  Rockton Stephen Mack 
10  Amerson, Titus  Normal Parkside 
11  Holmes, Chase  Bridgeport Red Hill 
12  Dansberry, Racion  East St. Louis Lincoln 
13  Anderson, Jerrell  Cahokia Wirth 
14  Moews, Logan  Barrington Prairie 
15  Adeoti, Israel  Plano 
16  Ward, Ethan  Quincy 
17  Bierman, Mitch  Newton Jasper County 
18  Boyster, Shane  Decatur Jefferson 
19  Jones, Malik  Rantoul Eater 
20  Oladipo, Olalere  Algonquin Heineman 
21  Hasty, Jonathon  El Paso-Gridley 
22  Villafuerte, Jacob  Bloomington Evans 
23  Tyson, Conor  Belvidere South 
24  Dominy, Garrett  Metamora GS 
25  Boatwright, Katwan  Springfield Franklin 
26  Otter, Tim  Antioch 
27  Spaulding, Andrew  Sterling Challand 
28  Marshall, Michael  Plano 
29  Goncharov, David  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
30  Bethley, Jateris  Chicago Heights Washington 
31  Dzib, Luiz  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
32  Griffin, Marquille  Lansing Heritage 
33  Adams, Brandon  Minooka 
34  Williams, Damien  Bradley Central 
35  Shultz, David  Pleasant Plains 
36  Weaver, Zach  Hillsboro 
37  Marchio, Colin  Minooka 
38  Rule, Donovan  Kewanee Central 
39  Carter, Jaimin  Urbana MS 
40  Arms, Ian  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
41  Carey, Robert  Joy Mercer County 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 5:45 PM
Caffey, Kayla  Matteson Colin Powell 
Hylton, Kayla  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Williams, Phelicia  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Cohn, Hannah  Flossmoor Parker 
Lee, India  Matteson Colin Powell 
Rivera, Kristina  Effingham JHS 
McCarty, Tia  Williamsville 
Downs, Rebecca  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Greenleaf, Chrishauna  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
10  Smith, Destiny  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
11  Barthelme, McKendra  Newton Jasper County 
12  Williams, Genisis  Calumet City Dirksen 
13  Goff, Lauren  Sycamore 
14  Woodson, Thomeisha  Quincy 
15  Dix, Ariah  Bloomington JHS 
16  Grieves, Alexis  Germantown Hills 
17  Denson, Alison  Normal Parkside 
18  Divinere, Heyven  Belvidere Central 
19  Galor, Olivia  Sugar Grove Harter 
20  Skudlarek, Jessica  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
21  Murin, Isabella  Lake Zurich South 
22  Bourg, Kristine  Shorewood Troy 
23  Blodgett, Ariel  Havana 
24  Fischer, Savina  Morton JHS 
25  Mainor, Sharon  Champaign Jefferson 
26  Cookwood, Vinecia  East St. Louis Lincoln 
27  Duehr, Alexis  Antioch 
28  Lee, Stacia  Decatur Jefferson 
29  Swanepoel, Lisa  Bourbonnais UGC 
30  Rabs, Becca  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
31  Happ, Abby  Peru Parkside 
32  Beeman, Alison  Island Lake Matthews 
33  Rupkey, Lizzie  Monticello 
34  Coyne, Caitlyn  McHenry Parkland 
35  Zantia, Riley  Kankakee JHS 
36  Shubert, Sydney  Canton Ingersoll 
37  Sails, Domonique  Rock Falls 
38  Maynard, Kellyn  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
39  Caldwell, Megan  Channahon 
40  Scott, Carlynn  Gurnee Viking 
41  Ifft, Kassadee  Forrest Prairie Central 
42  Ryan, Carolyn  Arlington Heights South 
43  Long, Shannon  Sterling Challand 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 5:55 PM
Hunt, Franklin  Matteson Huth 
Bello, Anthony  Homewood Hart 
Forrest, Dajour  Normal Parkside 
Henri, Aarron  Lansing Heritage 
Gay, Carson  Quincy 
Jones, Jaynai  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Randolph, Karon  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Isom, Frasean  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
Dlugopolski, Matt  Channahon 
10  Lampkin, Asean  Dolton Lincoln 
11  Hilliard, Tionte  Harvey Brooks 
12  Harris, Aaron  Lisle 
13  Laja, Dara  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
14  Jackson, Kane  Steger Columbia 
15  Tally, Jay  Rochester 
16  Jackson, Markeatis  DeKalb Huntley 
17  Prather, Benny  Tremont 
18  Smith, Lavar  Matteson Colin Powell 
19  Berry, Corey  Sauk Village Rickover 
20  Clark, Tony  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
21  Moore, Deven  Bridgeport Red Hill 
22  Powell, Master  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
23  Hodges, Reginald  Cahokia Wirth 
24  Edwards, Michael  Beach Park 
25  Cannon, Antonio  River Forest Roosevelt 
26  Nelson, Sylevester  East St. Louis Clark 
27  Espinoza, John  Beardstown MS 
28  Howard, Erik  Bloomington JHS 
29  Julian, Quinn  Lake Forest Deer Path 
30  Robinson, James  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
31  Wells, Octavian  Fox Lake Stanton 
32  McWilliams, Dante  Beardstown MS 
33  Collins, Tavarus  Beach Park 
34  Marsh, Benjamin  Algonquin Heineman 
35  Bonansinga, Sam  Springfield St. Agnes 
36  Gargano, Chris  Homer Glen Homer 
37  Kaiser, Jayden  Tolono Unity 
38  Long, David  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
39  Embrey, John  Morris Shabbona 
40  Sanders, Nick  Lake Zurich South 
41  Jones, Jaleen  Urbana MS 
42  Carnahan, Josh  Mt. Zion 
43  Brooks, Torion  Wheeling Holmes 
44  Benedict, Tanner  El Paso-Gridley 
45  Ballinger, Triston  Stanford Olympia 
46  Duvendack, Grant  Germantown Hills 
47  Wade, Marquette  Matteson Huth 
48  Lindgren, Spencer  Winnebago 
49  Loeb, Harry  Lawrenceville Parkview 
50  Coleman, Dee  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
51  Frye, David  Calumet City Lincoln 
52  Cole, Eric  Galesburg Churchill 
53  Green, Abram  Mendota Northbrook 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 9:00 AM
Coulon, Adam  Downs Tri-Valley 
Ballinger, Triston  Stanford Olympia 
Elam, Ben  Downs Tri-Valley 
O'Connor, Nathan  Tremont 
Knipfer, Matthew  St. Joseph 
Huffaker, Shane  Hillsboro 
O'Rourke, Liam  Stanford Olympia 
Severns, Riley  Rochester 
Stewart, Tyler  Bloomington JHS 
10  Watkins, Jarrett  Mt. Zion 
11  Jepson, Cody  Farmington Central 
12  Jazo, Cooper  Wadsworth Millburn 
13  Vasquez, Drew  Effingham JHS 
14  Falls, Hayden  Wadsworth Millburn 
15  Miller, Jake  Eureka 
16  Ulbrich, Alex  Rochester 
17  Rohn, Hunter  Dunlap MS 
18  Inglis, Matt  Mt. Zion 
19  Krieger, Jackson  Shelbyville Moulton 
20  Susong, Eli  Bloomington JHS 
21  Lett, Christian  Pana JHS 
22  Degroot, Matthew  Normal Parkside 
23  McKirahan, Joe  Charleston 
24  Shobe, Brennen  Mahomet-Seymour 
25  Meadows, Michael Blaine  Minooka 
26  Becue, Dylan  Tremont 
27  McNaughton, Dameron  Carlinville 
28  Singleton, Braysen  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
29  Leblond, Zach  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
30  Priester, Eddie  Williamsville 
31  Groen, Mitchel  Sugar Grove Harter 
32  Pierce, Joshua  Greenville 
33  Razo, Nick  Homer Glen Homer 
34  Cazel, John  Algonquin Heineman 
35  Elganzouri, Ali  Barrington Prairie 
36  Paulino, Freddy  Sugar Grove Harter 
37  Beyers, Bryce  Forrest Prairie Central 
38  Willets, Donny  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
39  Carey, Brad  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
40  McCallister, Corey  Gillespie 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 9:00 AM
Miller, Adam  Pana JHS 
Ellis, Branden  Gurnee Viking 
Class, Josh  Tremont 
Hughes, Isaiah  Charleston 
Oladipo, Olalere  Algonquin Heineman 
White, Justin  Edwardsville Liberty 
Kettering, Alex  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Halversen, Quinn  Rockford Christian 
Mette, Blake  Teutopolis 
10  Donaldson, Jacob  Effingham JHS 
11  Plummer, Keaton  Shelbyville Moulton 
12  McGee, Trevoun  Bloomington Evans 
13  Brown, Anthony  Morton JHS 
14  Bala, Brian  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
15  Anderson, Travis  Edwardsville Liberty 
16  Burns, Dejiour  Springfield Washington 
17  Kissner, Luke  Sherrard JHS 
18  Moews, Logan  Barrington Prairie 
19  Walton, Isaiah  Springfield Grant 
20  Boston, Jacolby  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
21  Bravata, Anthony  Geneseo MS 
22  Dryden, Adam  Morton JHS 
23  Shilson, Parker  Forrest Prairie Central 
24  Jackson, Raymadier  Shorewood Troy 
25  Price, Andrew  Sandwich 
26  Butler, Jon  Channahon 
27  Castro, Sergio  Sterling Challand 
28  Johnson, Dante  Gurnee Viking 
29  Haller, Matthew  Barrington Prairie 
30  White, James  Jacksonville Turner 
31  Hirsch, Jonathon  Belvidere Central 
32  Freeman, Vernon  Kankakee JHS 
33  Meents, Jarod  Clifton Nash 
34  Spencer, Travis  Tolono Unity 
35  Elmore, Tyler  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
36  Moore, Emanuel  Harvey Brooks 
37  Harrison, Ryan  Mahomet-Seymour 
38  Scamarcia, Nick  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
39  Tribble, Jarret  Flossmoor Parker 
40  Ginnodo, Asher  Arlington Heights South 
41  Kowalski, Matt  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:00 PM
Barthelme, McKendra  Newton Jasper County 
Davis, Holly  Lincoln JHS 
Thomas, Dasha  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Hopkins, Emma  Springfield St. Agnes 
Maynard, Kellyn  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Cook, Kenzie  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
McAtee, Kelsey  Mt. Zion 
Hollinshead, Hailey  Rochester 
Sample, Rachel  Manteno 
10  Osborne, Jamie  Girard North Mac 
11  Abu-Tayeh, Marah  Williamsville 
12  Urycki, Gillian  Metamora GS 
13  Olcott, Abby  Dunlap Valley MS 
14  Happ, Abby  Peru Parkside 
15  Taylor, Dyesha  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
16  Patrick, Britteny  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
17  Damery, Celene  Mt. Zion 
18  Watson, Anna  Tuscola East Prairie 
19  Rivera, Kristina  Effingham JHS 
20  Murin, Isabella  Lake Zurich South 
21  Hasik, Julia  Bourbonnais UGC 
22  Molani, Madiha  Lake Zurich North 
23  Rohn, Emma  Dunlap Valley MS 
24  Stonewall, Chante  Normal Kingsley 
25  Shragal, Maeghan  Knoxville JHS 
26  Brown, Lajarvia  Alton 
27  Shaw, Madason  Rock Falls 
28  Clouser, Amber  Pleasant Plains 
29  Bourg, Kristine  Shorewood Troy 
30  Morgan, Danielle  New Lenox Liberty 
31  Heller, Meghan  Pontiac JHS 
32  Long, Shannon  Sterling Challand 
33  Konen, Bayley  Yorkville 
34  Smart, Tara  Wilmette JHS 
35  Wedl, Kayla  Wauconda 
36  Freesmeyer, Rachel  Macomb 
37  Henry, Kara  Bloomington JHS 
38  Krause, Erica  Lisle 
39  Cherveny, Maggie  Cary 
40  Krieg, Kennedy  Grayslake 
41  Scott, Jazmin  Lansing Heritage 
42  Curry, Kelsha  Matteson Huth 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:45 AM
Lincoln JHS   
East St. Louis Clark   
Shorewood Troy   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Algonquin Heineman   
Freeport   
Homewood Hart   
Matteson Colin Powell   
Tolono Unity   
10  Sugar Grove Harter   
11  Belvidere Central   
12  Pana JHS   
13  Springfield Washington   
14  Mattoon   
15  Geneseo MS   
16  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
17  Germantown Hills   
18  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
19  Vandalia   
20  Dunlap Valley MS   
21  Bloomington JHS   
22  Peru Parkside   
23  Harvey Brooks   
24  Lisle   
25  Manhattan   
26  St. Joseph   
27  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
28  Jacksonville Turner   
29  Momence JHS   
30  Quincy   
31  Carlinville   
32  Morris Shabbona   
33  Normal Kingsley   
34  Antioch   
35  Buffalo Grove Cooper   
36  Arlington Heights South   
37  Wadsworth Millburn   
38  Mendota Northbrook   
39  Lake Zurich North   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 11:00 AM
East St. Louis Clark   
Bolingbrook Humphrey   
Cahokia Wirth   
Harvey Brooks   
Plano   
Belvidere Central   
Gurnee Viking   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Pana JHS   
10  Sugar Grove Harter   
11  Barrington Prairie   
12  Bloomington Evans   
13  Clinton   
14  Geneseo MS   
15  Edwardsville Lincoln   
16  Loves Park Harlem   
17  Rochester   
18  Bethalto Trimpe   
19  Kankakee JHS   
20  Springfield Jefferson   
21  Freeport   
22  Bolingbrook Brooks   
23  Sherrard JHS   
24  Edwardsville Liberty   
25  Momence JHS   
26  Roxana   
27  Channahon   
28  Springfield Grant   
29  Oak Park Brooks   
30  Metamora GS   
31  Antioch   
32  Algonquin Heineman   
33  Wheeling London   
34  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
35  Island Lake Matthews   
36  Morrison JHS   
37  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
38  Matteson Colin Powell   
39  Morris Shabbona   
40  Mattoon   
41  Pleasant Plains   
42  Danville North Ridge   
43  Hoopeston Area   
44  Chillicothe   
45  Paris Mayo   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 11:15 AM
East St. Louis Clark   
Belvidere Central   
Flossmoor Parker   
Harvey Brooks   
Newton Jasper County   
Monticello   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Hillsboro   
Dunlap Valley MS   
10  Carlinville   
11  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
12  Sycamore   
13  Morris Shabbona   
14  Auburn JHS at Divernon   
15  Matteson Colin Powell   
16  Washington Central   
17  Stanford Olympia   
18  Pana JHS   
19  Kankakee JHS   
20  Rochester   
21  Homer Glen Homer   
22  Mattoon   
23  Charleston   
24  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove   
25  Loves Park Harlem   
26  Bolingbrook Brooks   
27  Island Lake Matthews   
28  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
29  Williamsville   
30  Matteson Huth   
31  Winnebago   
32  Urbana MS   
33  Lake Zurich North   
34  Channahon   
35  Rock Falls   
36  Antioch   
37  Canton Ingersoll   
38  Long Grove Woodlawn   
39  Quincy   
40  Pleasant Plains   
41  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
42  Momence JHS   
43  Arlington Heights South   
44  Bloomington JHS   
45  Wilmette JHS   
46  Wadsworth Millburn   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 11:30 AM
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Cahokia Wirth   
Quincy   
Stanford Olympia   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
East St. Louis Clark   
Sugar Grove Harter   
Beach Park   
10  Belvidere Central   
11  Bridgeport Red Hill   
12  Edwardsville Liberty   
13  Bloomington JHS   
14  Bolingbrook Humphrey   
15  Morris Shabbona   
16  Newton Jasper County   
17  Kankakee JHS   
18  Matteson Colin Powell   
19  Urbana MS   
20  Normal Chiddix   
21  Roxana   
22  Wheeling Holmes   
23  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
24  Normal Parkside   
25  Springfield Jefferson   
26  Pontiac JHS   
27  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
28  Germantown Hills   
29  Kewanee Central   
30  Metamora GS   
31  Dolton Lincoln   
32  McHenry MS   
33  Winnebago   
34  Lake Zurich South   
35  Hillsboro   
36  Wadsworth Millburn   
37  River Forest Roosevelt   
38  St. Joseph   
39  Monticello   
40  Geneseo MS   
41  Springfield Grant   
42  Havana   
43  Port Byron Riverdale   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 11:00 AM
Agnew, Noah  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Ward, Jamari  Cahokia Wirth 
Cunnigham, Rory  Lemont Old Quarry 
Eubanks, Connor  Pekin Broadmoor 
Ferguson, Bradford  Normal Chiddix 
Butler, Joe  Channahon 
Sandeen, Myles  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Galindo, Austin  Normal Kingsley 
Oliver, Donovan  Kewanee Central 
10  Kauzlaric, Riley  Coal City 
11  Durov, Quinton  Shorewood Troy 
12  Rios, Cameron  Paris Mayo 
13  Prather, Benny  Tremont 
14  Turner, Ladontis  Urbana MS 
15  Tennison, Noah  Robinson Nuttall 
16  Ward, Johnathon  Kankakee JHS 
17  Dade, Brandon  Antioch 
18  Daniels, Will  Geneseo MS 
19  Turpen, Jared  Eureka 
20  Bigham, Paul  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
21  Craft, Nick  Peotone 
22  Zahradka, Rhett  Pana JHS 
23  Gay, Cameron  Quincy 
24  Ashburn, Tanner  Pittsfield Pikeland 
25  Espenschied, Will  Monticello 
26  Baldwin, Sterling  Springfield Lincoln 
27  Brown, Ricky  Chatham Glenwood 
28  Korman, Matt  Roscoe 
29  Otten, Trevor  Mt. Morris Rahn 
30  Zahn, Zachary  Morton JHS 
31  Ryan, Tim  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
32  Roberson, Kenny  East St. Louis Lincoln 
33  Trsinski, Max  Algonquin Heineman 
34  Busiel, Alec  Arlington Heights South 
35  Sullivan, Michael  Wheeling Holmes 
36  Bee, Clayton  Roscoe 
37  Sohn, Daniel  Barrington Prairie 
38  Kosminsky, Christopher  Port Byron Riverdale 
39  Jackson, Isaiah  Freeport 
40  Schwartz, Brady  Arlington Heights South 
41  Izenbart, Joshua  Homewood Hart 
42  Pryor, Kendric  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 12:00 PM
Huls, Olivia  Hoopeston Area 
Diers, Jenna  Manhattan 
Cwidak, Alyssa  Arlington Heights South 
Schmidt, Amanda  Gillespie 
Denton, Daylee  Pana JHS 
Woerner, Alison  Chatham Glenwood 
Willerton, Meghan  Germantown Hills 
Doolin, Grace  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
D'Andrea, Danielle  Lincoln JHS 
10  Spinks, Akalah  Rantoul Eater 
11  McGann, Kayleen  Chillicothe 
12  Meyer, Emma  Vandalia 
13  Lange, Kaitlyn  Pleasant Plains 
14  Pinter, Brianna  Downs Tri-Valley 
15  Love, Aaliyah  Kankakee JHS 
16  Richards, Ariel  Newton Jasper County 
17  Trees, Mackenzie  Springfield St. Agnes 
18  Cherry, Rosemary  DeKalb Huntley 
19  Johnson, Melzina  Shorewood Troy 
20  Kleckler, Alyese  Freeport 
21  Wyszynski, Allison  McHenry Parkland 
22  Hudgins, Emily  Gurnee Viking 
23  Lee, Courtney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
24  Gilbert, Nia  Normal Kingsley 
25  Scott, Allie  Knoxville JHS 
26  Redmann, Hayley  Island Lake Matthews 
27  Miller, Meredith  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
28  Brown, Maya  Galesburg Churchill 
29  Mickens, Alliyah  Homewood Hart 
30  Carlson, Ally  Frankfort Summit Hill 
31  Church, Kassidee  Morrison JHS 
32  Brands, Reghan  Belvidere Central 
33  Reis, Gera  Forrest Prairie Central 
34  Johnson-Perez, Gabriella  Gurnee Viking 
35  Ketel, Mary  Barrington Prairie 
36  Morris, Hannah  Chicago Heights Washington 
37  Gragg, Jasmine  Minooka 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:20 PM
Smith, Ali  Chatham Glenwood 
Schmidt, Amanda  Gillespie 
Klinzing, Ashley  Normal Kingsley 
Wilder, Bre  Pekin Broadmoor 
Villa, Jessica  Fox Lake Stanton 
Niemann, Ellie  Litchfield 
Keyes, Likkaya  Matteson Colin Powell 
Simpkins, Chloe  Rochester 
Whaley, Mya  Germantown Hills 
10  Lee, Lauren  River Forest Roosevelt 
11  Bayer, Cameron  Richmond Nippersink 
12  Elliott, Carley  Sugar Grove Harter 
13  Doty, Madison  Marengo 
14  Marshall, Jada  East St. Louis Clark 
15  Tucker, Nicole  Dunlap MS 
16  Downey, Kiara  Chatham Glenwood 
17  Callahan, Mackenzie  Minooka 
18  Wherley, Meghan  Farmington Central 
19  Weddle, Colleen  Pana JHS 
20  Renison, Eryn  Channahon 
21  Humenik, Nicole  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
22  Blaz, Karlie  McHenry Parkland 
23  Molaski, Abbey  Algonquin Heineman 
24  Haschemeyer, Maddie  Springfield Franklin 
25  Mattison, Kashonna  Springfield Washington 
26  Pinter, Brianna  Downs Tri-Valley 
27  Bollinger, Morgan  Homer Glen Homer 
28  Kappler, Kaitlyn  Bethalto Trimpe 
29  White, Destiny  River Forest Roosevelt 
30  Lange, Kaitlyn  Pleasant Plains 
31  Taylor, Tamia  Galesburg Lombard 
32  Jones, Erica  Lake Forest Deer Path 
33  Sullivan, Shea  Jacksonville Turner 
34  Holland, Maddie  Shelbyville Moulton 
35  Pighini, Bella  Wadsworth Millburn 
36  Stewart, Josclyn  Danville North Ridge 
37  Morris, Hannah  Chicago Heights Washington 
38  Lenschow, Erin  Mahomet-Seymour 
39  Bowes, Hailey  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
40  Montgomery, Abrianna  Dixon Reagan 
41  Yoshino, Nicole  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
42  Rodrigues, Lillian  Mendota Northbrook 
43  Cornejo, Jasmin  Bradley Central 
44  Wilson, Cailin  Shelbyville Moulton 
45  Marotta, Skyler  Manhattan 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:35 PM
Jones, Patriq  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Anderson, Deonte  East St. Louis Clark 
Dean, Knikolas  Flossmoor Parker 
Walton, Will  Taylorville JHS 
Wells, Kenodre  Cahokia Wirth 
Farries, Gerald  Shorewood Troy 
Elmore, Tyler  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Kissner, Luke  Sherrard JHS 
Lockhart, Cary  Bloomington JHS 
10  Marshall, Michael  Plano 
11  Bearden, Kendall  Girard North Mac 
12  Mosley, Nate  Beach Park 
13  Ruiz, Cameron  Lake Villa Palombi 
14  Stevens, Ben  Algonquin Heineman 
15  Morrison, Remington  Mattoon 
16  Villanueva, Cristian  Rantoul Eater 
17  Warner, Sam  Bloomington JHS 
18  Kelly, Jason  Knoxville JHS 
19  Class, Josh  Tremont 
20  Welsh, Dakota  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
21  Pettingill, Markiece  Green Valley Midwest Central 
22  Dye, Aaron  Danville North Ridge 
23  Summers, Christian  Roxana 
24  Gillum, Jake  Germantown Hills 
25  Kellum, John  Richmond Nippersink 
26  Hughes, Isaiah  Charleston 
27  Paymaster, Zach  Manhattan 
28  Landon, Jason  Carlinville 
29  Chamernik, Conner  Antioch 
30  Blevins, Ethan  Gillespie 
31  Maisonneuve, Guy  Manteno 
32  Morris, Will  Lincoln JHS 
33  Standish, Tommy  Eureka 
34  Augusta, Tre  Macomb 
35  Martin, Danny  Belvidere South 
36  Moore, Emanuel  Harvey Brooks 
37  Orellana, Elliott  Oak Park Julian 
38  Ramirez, Alexis  Barrington Station 
39  St. Clair, Austin  Rockton Stephen Mack 
40  Tortorelli, Nick  Arlington Heights South 
41  Smith, Deven  Quincy 
42  Oh, Caleb  Long Grove Woodlawn 
43  Casas, Rafael  LaSalle Lincoln 
44  Halcomb, Nathaniel  Morris Saratoga 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 2:50 PM
Hubert, Shanequa  Kankakee JHS 
Nwoko, Chisom  Oak Park Brooks 
Swanepoel, Lisa  Bourbonnais UGC 
Henry, Alexis  Springfield Franklin 
Keltee, Lajeanai  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Phillips, Shayna  Effingham JHS 
Smith, Destiny  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Lawson, Tonette  East St. Louis Clark 
Maynard, Kellyn  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
10  Smart, Tara  Wilmette JHS 
11  Webster, Kyra  Springfield Franklin 
12  Olcott, Abby  Dunlap Valley MS 
13  Perry, Tatiania  Edwardsville Lincoln 
14  Althoff, Nicole  Roscoe 
15  Roper, Jacey  Carlinville 
16  Fawley, Destiny  Normal Kingsley 
17  Morr, Shannon  Stanford Olympia 
18  Wasserberg, Molly  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
19  Hoskins, Alexis  Danville North Ridge 
20  Stennis, Charlyncia  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
21  Wiegand, Micaela  Eureka 
22  Nuzzo, Carlin  Sullivan 
23  Hagen, McKensie  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
24  Eggleston, Lasaundra  Belvidere South 
25  Bushman, Alyssa  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
26  Wilkerson, Raven  Oak Park Julian 
27  Wilder, Brianna  Algonquin Heineman 
28  Skoumal, Mackenzie  Mt. Morris Rahn 
29  Anderson, Infiniti  Harvey Brooks 
30  Rench, Jasmine  Hillsboro 
31  Shaw, Summer  Morris Shabbona 
32  Wallace, Kyndall  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
33  Curtin, Mary Kate  Taylorville JHS 
34  Giamarusti, Desiree  Antioch 
35  Race, Stephanie  Pleasant Plains 
36  Ward, Rachel  Minooka 
37  Larrison, Pamela  Mendota Northbrook 
38  Saey, Sara  Galesburg Churchill 
39  Miller, Keely  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
40  Shultz, Teegan  Barrington Station 
41  Poisson, Janae  Matteson Huth 
42  Capel, Sara-Kate  Barrington Prairie 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/18/2012 - 3:05 PM
Lyons, Tyran  Cahokia Wirth 
Gilstrap, Steven  Farmington Central 
Davis, Roosevelt  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Wells, Octavian  Fox Lake Stanton 
Baldwin, Dashawn  East St. Louis Clark 
Krueger, Brad  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Terry, Duncan  Stanford Olympia 
Oh, Ted  Wilmette JHS 
Eubanks, Connor  Pekin Broadmoor 
10  Molton, Herbert  East St. Louis Lincoln 
11  Lahrman, Nick  McHenry Parkland 
12  Benedict, Tanner  El Paso-Gridley 
13  Peterson, Nick  Lake Villa Palombi 
14  Schoonover, Will  Havana 
15  Gerber, Jonah  Normal Chiddix 
16  Shattuck, Forest  Belvidere Central 
17  Krzeszowski, John  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
18  Korman, Matt  Roscoe 
19  Nicoletti, Jack  Barrington Station 
20  Warren, Heath  Springfield Grant 
21  Otten, Trevor  Mt. Morris Rahn 
22  Coleman, Dee  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
23  Hardaway, Nate  Cahokia Wirth 
24  Gailes, Edwin  Springfield Jefferson 
25  O'Donnell, Brendan  Algonquin Heineman 
26  Uhlenhake, Jon  Washington Central 
27  Ho, Jordan  Normal Kingsley 
28  Mason, Eric  Springfield Franklin 
29  Craft, Nick  Peotone 
30  Mitchell, Jacob  Metamora GS 
31  Swanson, Tylar  Beecher 
32  Carlino, Blake  Riverton 
33  Hopp, Aron  Lincoln JHS 
34  Thompson, Chris  Lemont Old Quarry 
35  Jones, Romeo  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
36  Zerrusen, Sean  Effingham JHS 
37  Tomaszewski, Kai  Princeton Logan 
38  Roberts, Larry  Channahon 
39  Dye, Jeffery  Danville North Ridge 
40  Rodriguez, Francisco  Bolingbrook Brooks 
41  Cunningham, Seth  Pontiac JHS 
42  Craddock, Tyler  Jacksonville Turner 
43  Halberg, Nick  Wadsworth Millburn 
44  Phillips, Nate  St. Joseph 
45  Dade, Brandon  Antioch 
46  Johnson, Dytanuyn J.  Mattoon 
47  Evans, Darion  Matteson Huth 
48  Burrows, Nicoloy  Chicago Heights Washington 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:30 PM
Mickens, Alliyah  Homewood Hart 
Omoike, Edoise  Lisle 
Gilbert, Nia  Normal Kingsley 
Greci, Jacklyn  Homer Glen Homer 
Ayers, Alexcia  East St. Louis Clark 
Windom, Amari  Flossmoor Parker 
Brumfield, Leah  Oak Park Julian 
Bachmann, Brooklyn  Minooka 
D'Andrea, Danielle  Lincoln JHS 
10  Covington, Torri  Springfield Jefferson 
11  Keyes, Likkaya  Matteson Colin Powell 
12  Doolin, Grace  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
13  Spinks, Akalah  Rantoul Eater 
14  Smith, Blessed  Macomb 
15  Williams, Ruby  Shorewood Troy 
16  Fisher, Savannah  Alton 
17  Pawlak, Chelsea  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
18  Parrish, Margo Bobbie  Lincoln JHS 
19  Seay, Karli  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
20  Bushue, Allie  Effingham JHS 
21  Gradert, Lynsey  Geneseo MS 
22  Duncan, Harlie  Tolono Unity 
23  Guerra, Lexie  Sugar Grove Harter 
24  Stringini, Amanda  Belvidere Central 
25  Wyszynski, Allison  McHenry Parkland 
26  Cooper, Dejuana  Springfield Washington 
27  Delaurentis, Rianna  Barrington Prairie 
28  Whaley, Mya  Germantown Hills 
29  Park, Grace  Dunlap Valley MS 
30  Correll, Kayleh  Robinson Nuttall 
31  Duyos, Emma  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
32  Little, Emily  Lake Zurich South 
33  Scheri, Shay  Peru Parkside 
34  Dundee, Jacy  Freeport 
35  Christon, Sydney  Kankakee JHS 
36  Anderson, Gloria  Bourbonnais UGC 
37  Booker, Charmel  Galesburg Lombard 
38  Knuckles, Katy  Gurnee Woodland 
39  Martinetti, Bayli  South Beloit Willowbrook 
40  Reed, Jen  Wadsworth Millburn 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 12:45 PM
Lockhart, Cary  Bloomington JHS 
Murray, Marquis  Cahokia Wirth 
Bell, Malcolm  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Hudspeth, Peyton  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Tyson, Conor  Belvidere South 
Jones, Malik  Rantoul Eater 
Dean, Knikolas  Flossmoor Parker 
Kietzman, Reed  Chatham Glenwood 
Elmore, Tyler  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
10  Marchio, Colin  Minooka 
11  Burris, Dylan  Edwardsville Lincoln 
12  Bierman, Mitch  Newton Jasper County 
13  Garcia, Nick  Wadsworth Millburn 
14  Dzib, Luiz  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
15  Peoples, Jalen  Matteson Colin Powell 
16  White, Justin  Edwardsville Liberty 
17  White, James  Jacksonville Turner 
18  Adams, Brandon  Minooka 
19  Holmes, Chase  Bridgeport Red Hill 
20  Roesler, Benton  Dunlap Valley MS 
21  Carter, Jaimin  Urbana MS 
22  Oladipo, Olalere  Algonquin Heineman 
23  Amerson, Titus  Normal Parkside 
24  Ellis, Branden  Gurnee Viking 
25  Williams, Damien  Bradley Central 
26  Rasp, Adam  Belvidere South 
27  Croom, Eligha  Momence JHS 
28  Shultz, David  Pleasant Plains 
29  Ostermeier, Alec  Rochester 
30  Hasty, Jonathon  El Paso-Gridley 
31  Miranda, Nick  Frankfort Summit Hill 
32  Weaver, Zach  Hillsboro 
33  Contreras, Juan  Kewanee Central 
34  Nelson, Alex  Lake Zurich North 
35  Moews, Logan  Barrington Prairie 
36  Spaulding, Andrew  Sterling Challand 
37  Higgs, Eric  Farmington Central 
38  Orellana, Elliott  Oak Park Julian 
39  Doyle, Joe  Arlington Heights South 
40  Euell, Dytreon  Freeport 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 1:00 PM
Hylton, Kayla  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Abu-Tayeh, Marah  Williamsville 
Cohn, Hannah  Flossmoor Parker 
Hopkins, Emma  Springfield St. Agnes 
Williams, Phelicia  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Stonewall, Chante  Normal Kingsley 
Neiweem, Julia  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
Walker, Adrian  Lake Forest Deer Path 
Mainor, Sharon  Champaign Jefferson 
10  Cook, Kenzie  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
11  Happ, Abby  Peru Parkside 
12  Urycki, Gillian  Metamora GS 
13  Henry, Lunden  Springfield Franklin 
14  Morgan, Danielle  New Lenox Liberty 
15  McCarty, Tia  Williamsville 
16  Johnson, Taylor  Newton Jasper County 
17  Cotler, Maci  Chatham Glenwood 
18  Rhines, Ronisha  East St. Louis Clark 
19  Rupkey, Lizzie  Monticello 
20  Hasik, Julia  Bourbonnais UGC 
21  Wallace, Keiosha  Springfield Washington 
22  Goff, Lauren  Sycamore 
23  Anderson, Rachel  Edwardsville Liberty 
24  Scott, Carlynn  Gurnee Viking 
25  Schmidt, Marley  Carlinville 
26  Darlage, Brianna  New Lenox Liberty 
27  McCurry, Neosha  East St. Louis Clark 
28  Heinzer, Allison  Sugar Grove Harter 
29  Reed, Ariyanna  Danville South View 
30  Roberts, Summer  Paris Mayo 
31  Paylor, Nia  Matteson Colin Powell 
32  Heller, Meghan  Pontiac JHS 
33  Hollinshead, Hailey  Rochester 
34  Mason, Maya  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
35  Rabs, Becca  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
36  Grieves, Alexis  Germantown Hills 
37  Woodson, Thomeisha  Quincy 
38  Carson, Jaida  Kankakee JHS 
39  Rhodes, Kenzie  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
40  Marunde, Devon  McHenry Parkland 
41  Wedl, Kayla  Wauconda 
42  Kiddoo, Carlea  Joy Mercer County 
43  Shellhorn, Kelsey  Winnebago 
44  Shubert, Sydney  Canton Ingersoll 
45  Mickey, Hannah  Arlington Heights South 
46  Long, Whitney  Mt. Morris Rahn 
47  Sowa, Gabby  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
48  Gilmore, Haley  Havana 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 1:15 PM
Hunt, Franklin  Matteson Huth 
Gay, Carson  Quincy 
Dlugopolski, Matt  Channahon 
Randolph, Karon  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Nelson, Sylevester  East St. Louis Clark 
Tally, Jay  Rochester 
Dour, Rick  Beardstown MS 
Harris, Aaron  Lisle 
Forrest, Dajour  Normal Parkside 
10  Harley-Hampton, Deante  Flossmoor Parker 
11  Jackson, Kane  Steger Columbia 
12  Person, Keonte  East St. Louis Clark 
13  Isom, Frasean  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
14  Julian, Quinn  Lake Forest Deer Path 
15  Hodges, Reginald  Cahokia Wirth 
16  Mathey, Michael  Sycamore 
17  Pryor, Kendric  Flossmoor Parker 
18  Goodwin, Kyle  Frankfort Summit Hill 
19  Marsh, Benjamin  Algonquin Heineman 
20  Malinowski, Michael  Minooka 
21  McCloyn, Tim  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
22  Eades, Cameron  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
23  Crosby, Chris`  Cahokia Wirth 
24  Ulbrich, Alex  Rochester 
25  Boyd, Jordan  Matteson Colin Powell 
26  Chick, Tony  Peru Parkside 
27  Kubat, Ethan  Lincoln JHS 
28  Robinson, James  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
29  Moore, Deven  Bridgeport Red Hill 
30  Cannon, Antonio  River Forest Roosevelt 
31  Prather, Benny  Tremont 
32  Strong, Andre  Rantoul Eater 
33  Ayers, Braedyn  Springfield Jefferson 
34  Cox, Corey  Joy Mercer County 
35  Kaiser, Jayden  Tolono Unity 
36  Barcenas, Alex  Wheeling London 
37  Cole, Eric  Galesburg Churchill 
38  Meyer, Ethan  Vandalia 
39  Bauer, Jack  Tampico 
40  Mendez, Alexander  Wheeling Holmes 
41  Soriaga, Christian  Gurnee Viking 
42  Hoelscher, Andrew  Eureka 
43  Bonansinga, Sam  Springfield St. Agnes 
44  Bruce, Terrance  Sterling Challand 
45  Rutherford, Dain  Dunlap MS 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 1:30 PM
Blankemeier, Mary  Oak Park Brooks 
Flynn, Armonty  Chatham Glenwood 
Diers, Jenna  Manhattan 
Drabek, Brooke  Fox Lake Stanton 
Dixon, Demi  Chatham Glenwood 
Zimmerman, Rachel  Normal Kingsley 
Caskey, Kiara  Jacksonville Turner 
Hernandez, Megan  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Rebsamen, Madeline  Arlington Heights South 
10  Pohlman, Abby  Springfield St. Agnes 
11  Sparreo, Isabelle  Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 
12  Anderson, Linsey  Clifton Nash 
13  Lutzow, Jenna  Belvidere Central 
14  Tapscott, Micah  Athens 
15  McGuire, Bailey  Edwardsville Liberty 
16  Opperman, Alexis  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
17  Troemel, Lauren  Ingleside Big Hollow 
18  Click, Haley  Lake Forest Deer Path 
19  McCabe, Grace  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
20  Tranchitella, Hailey  Washington Central 
21  Magnussen, Claudia  Pana JHS 
22  Mondrella, Alisandra  Shorewood Troy 
23  Campbell, Madeline  Rochester 
24  Beaumont, Jorie  Lockport Oak Prairie 
25  Keifer, Madison  Sugar Grove Harter 
26  Scott, Brittany  Paris Mayo 
27  Henderson, Emma  Tuscola East Prairie 
28  Benson, Melissa  Morris Shabbona 
29  Davis, Heaven  Tolono Unity 
30  Weyhrich, Kate  Wadsworth Millburn 
31  Weers, Claire  Wenona Fieldcrest 
32  Card, Gillian  Mattoon 
33  Tutt, Ashley  Channahon 
34  Coulter, Megan  Geneseo MS 
35  Turner, Lauren  Stanford Olympia 
36  McPherson, Maggie  Sterling Challand 
37  Johnson, Madi  Knoxville JHS 
38  Czysz, Kam  Freeport 
39  Jabaay, Kayla  Lansing Memorial 
40  Smith, Ayana  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 1:50 PM
Walton, Will  Taylorville JHS 
Mitchel, Alekos  New Lenox Martino 
Mosley, Nate  Beach Park 
Stanley, Chris  Cahokia Wirth 
Harp, Jeremiah  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Johnson, Adrain  East St. Louis Clark 
Carr, Mason  Pekin Edison 
Williamson, Shane  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
Cremeens, Dakota  Normal Kingsley 
10  Worku, Keduse  Chicago Whitney Young 
11  Griffin, Noah  Clinton 
12  Church, Michael  East Peoria Central 
13  Matias, Lupe  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
14  Martin, Jack  Bloomington Evans 
15  Andrade, Augustine  McHenry Parkland 
16  Gilstrap, Caleb  Farmington Central 
17  Frerichs, Cayson  Geneseo MS 
18  Roberts, Josh  Downs Tri-Valley 
19  Hill, Isaiah  Minooka 
20  Cecil, Jonah  Farmington Central 
21  Bradshaw, Nick  Germantown Hills 
22  Harper, Matt  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
23  Donaldson, Jacob  Effingham JHS 
24  Walters, Seth  Rochester 
25  Hamblen, Brayden  Rock Falls 
26  Gillam, Tanner  Normal Parkside 
27  Kubelka, Lukas  Algonquin Heineman 
28  Wells, Noah  Rockford Christian 
29  Myers, Wyatt  Eureka 
30  Summers, Christian  Roxana 
31  Ramirez, Nick  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
32  Carnduff, Jack  Chatham Glenwood 
33  Vargas, Jose  DeKalb Huntley 
34  Anfield, Dan  Channahon 
35  Harrison, Nathaniel  DeKalb Huntley 
36  Emmons, Konnor  Carlinville 
37  Cyboran, George  Arlington Heights South 
38  Pommier, Gabriel  Mahomet-Seymour 
39  Gubbins, Sam  Charleston 
40  Cossio, Luis  Barrington Station 
41  Mondragon-Torres, Fernando  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
42  Wray, Brandon  Bourbonnais UGC 
43  Bernero, Grant  Barrington Prairie 
44  Hendricks, Dan  Clifton Nash 
45  Estabrook, Jacob  Jacksonville Turner 
46  Hill, Layne  Athens 
47  Leake, Elijah  Flossmoor Parker 
48  Tribble, Jarret  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 2:10 PM
McNicholas, Meagan  Rochester 
Benson, Kaitlyn  Metamora GS 
Nordsiek, Emily  Athens 
Paslay, Jalea  Vandalia 
Ko, Kaitlyn  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Wells, Tia  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Tamborski, Anna  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
Krehl, Cheyenne  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Robles, Stephanie  Belvidere Central 
10  Bradley, Tabbitha  Jerseyville Illini 
11  Rapps, Rebecca  Geneseo MS 
12  Coulter, Lauren  Geneseo MS 
13  Supan, Shannan  El Paso-Gridley 
14  Beckstead, Danielle  Bloomington Evans 
15  Bloomquist, Audrey  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
16  Beetler, Anastasia  Galesburg Churchill 
17  Mohr, Taylor  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
18  Bartolozzi, Taylor  Rochester 
19  Doran, Keely  Channahon 
20  Conroy, Lauren  Barrington Prairie 
21  Vogt, Alyssa  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
22  Mitchell, Kate  Algonquin Heineman 
23  Renfroe, Taylor  Tolono Unity 
24  Roper, Jacey  Carlinville 
25  Riley, Sarah  Cary 
26  Motor, Natalie  Springfield Franklin 
27  Alessio, Maddie  Channahon 
28  Coughlin, Cameron  Wilmette JHS 
29  Bower, Brianna  Sugar Grove Harter 
30  Thorpe, Claire  Dixon Reagan 
31  Bjorklund, Rachel  New Lenox Martino 
32  Kirby, Casey  Long Grove Woodlawn 
33  Meyer, Allison  Marshall JHS 
34  Hilliard, Calla  Peotone 
35  Schardt, Kortney  Wadsworth Millburn 
36  Hamilton, Sarah  Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
37  Frazier, Brooke  Bourbonnais UGC 
38  Towery, Jordan  Matteson Huth 
39  Matthews, Caniyah  Dixmoor Rosa Parks 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 2:30 PM
Smith, Keagan  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
Davis, Jonathan  Danville Oakwood 
Townzen, Ethan  Edwardsville Lincoln 
McGee, Chris  Cahokia Wirth 
Rodriguez, Eric  Beardstown MS 
Keller, Jacob  Mahomet-Seymour 
Williams, Jamarr  Alton 
Hurder, Jesse  Freeport 
Wetterling, Donald  Macomb 
10  Hahndorf, Michael  McHenry Parkland 
11  Baldwin, Kashawn  East St. Louis Clark 
12  Landon, Cory  Carlinville 
13  Osley, Charles  Mattoon 
14  Yunk, Eryk  Belvidere Central 
15  Thomas, Scott  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
16  Henze, Preston  Shelbyville Moulton 
17  McReynolds, Devin  Springfield St. Agnes 
18  Skelly, Landon  Chatham Glenwood 
19  Raymond, Chris  Cahokia Wirth 
20  Warren, Heath  Springfield Grant 
21  Siner, Patrick  Effingham JHS 
22  Woodard, Austin  Tolono Unity 
23  Edwards, Noah  Rochester 
24  Baker, Drake  Blue Mound Meridian 
25  Loquercio, Justin  Wheeling Holmes 
26  Shewan, Bryce  Yorkville 
27  McQuality, Tanner  Oswego Plank 
28  Yanez, Felipe  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
29  Sullivan, James  Frankfort Summit Hill 
30  Craft, Nick  Peotone 
31  Hermann, Luke  Minooka 
32  Monkemeyer, Nicholas  Rockford Christian 
33  Luka, Jacob  Gurnee Woodland 
34  Lee, Justin  Pekin Edison 
35  Aguilar, Rolando  Kewanee Central 
36  Scheuermann, Trent  Mackinaw Dee-Mack 
37  Swearingen, Trey  Farmington Central 
38  Miller, Jake  Eureka 
39  McSteen, Harry  Channahon 
40  Rhodes, Tyler  Morton JHS 
41  Trumble, Jordan  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
42  Jones, Johnathan  Matteson Colin Powell 
43  Glickman, Jeremy  Wilmette JHS 
44  Monaghan, Jack  Oak Park Julian 
45  Ibrahim, Mohd  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 9:25 AM
Normal Kingsley   
Alton   
Clifton Nash   
Chatham Glenwood   
Williamsville   
Springfield Washington   
Springfield St. Agnes   
Mahomet-Seymour   
Rochester   
10  Shorewood Troy   
11  Downs Tri-Valley   
12  Farmington Central   
13  Freeport   
14  Sugar Grove Harter   
15  Pleasant Plains   
16  River Forest Roosevelt   
17  Danville North Ridge   
18  Yorkville   
19  Effingham JHS   
20  Manteno   
21  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
22  Edwardsville Liberty   
23  Arlington Heights South   
24  Galesburg Churchill   
25  Robinson Nuttall   
26  McHenry Parkland   
27  Washington Central   
28  Morton JHS   
29  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
30  Warrensburg-Latham   
31  Wadsworth Millburn   
32  Matteson Colin Powell   
33  Gurnee Viking   
34  Barrington Prairie   
35  Pontiac JHS   
36  Peru Parkside   
37  Quincy   
38  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
39  Princeton Logan   
40  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 9:45 AM
Cahokia Wirth   
East St. Louis Clark   
Springfield Washington   
Danville North Ridge   
Algonquin Heineman   
Chatham Glenwood   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Antioch   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
10  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
11  Williamsville   
12  Minooka   
13  Jacksonville Turner   
14  Wadsworth Millburn   
15  Macomb   
16  New Lenox Liberty   
17  Normal Kingsley   
18  Belvidere South   
19  Charleston   
20  Oak Park Julian   
21  Teutopolis   
22  Farmington Central   
23  Springfield Franklin   
24  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
25  Taylorville JHS   
26  Vandalia   
27  Arlington Heights South   
28  Lake Zurich North   
29  Mt. Zion   
30  McHenry Parkland   
31  Tampico   
32  Geneseo MS   
33  Eureka   
34  Flossmoor Parker   
35  Kankakee JHS   
36  Dunlap MS   
37  Matteson Colin Powell   
38  Belvidere Central   
39  Bloomington Evans   
40  Mahomet-Seymour   
41  Bourbonnais UGC   
42  Channahon   
43  Mt. Morris Rahn   
44  Barrington Prairie   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:05 AM
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Williamsville   
Springfield Franklin   
Flossmoor Parker   
Effingham JHS   
East St. Louis Clark   
Kankakee JHS   
Matteson Colin Powell   
10  Bourbonnais UGC   
11  Normal Kingsley   
12  Metamora GS   
13  Matteson Huth   
14  Normal Parkside   
15  Springfield St. Agnes   
16  Frankfort Summit Hill   
17  Robinson Nuttall   
18  New Lenox Liberty   
19  Chatham Glenwood   
20  Calumet City Dirksen   
21  Danville North Ridge   
22  Eureka   
23  Arlington Heights South   
24  Yorkville   
25  Wauconda   
26  Galesburg Churchill   
27  Wilmette JHS   
28  Danville Oakwood   
29  Springfield Washington   
30  Minooka   
31  McHenry Parkland   
32  Roscoe   
33  Green Oaks Oak Grove   
34  Sterling Challand   
35  Mt. Morris Rahn   
36  Jacksonville Turner   
37  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
38  Mt. Zion   
39  Buffalo Grove Cooper   
40  Petersburg PORTA JHS   
41  Monticello   
42  Knoxville JHS   
43  Morris Shabbona   
44  Barrington Station   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 10:25 AM
East St. Louis Clark   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Cahokia Wirth   
Matteson Huth   
Channahon   
Farmington Central   
Minooka   
Auburn JHS at Divernon   
Rantoul Eater   
10  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
11  Algonquin Heineman   
12  Pekin Broadmoor   
13  Normal Kingsley   
14  Beardstown MS   
15  St. Joseph   
16  Lisle   
17  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
18  El Paso-Gridley   
19  Geneseo MS   
20  Sugar Grove Harter   
21  Frankfort Summit Hill   
22  Jacksonville Turner   
23  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
24  Springfield St. Agnes   
25  Morton JHS   
26  Antioch   
27  Wadsworth Millburn   
28  Ingleside Big Hollow   
29  Springfield Washington   
30  Matteson Colin Powell   
31  Oak Park Julian   
32  Belvidere South   
33  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
34  University Park Crete Monee   
35  Riverton   
36  Mt. Zion   
37  Manteno   
38  Sterling Challand   
39  Effingham JHS   
40  Barrington Station   
41  Charleston   
42  Tampico   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 2:50 PM
Chatham Glenwood   
Clifton Nash   
Normal Kingsley   
East St. Louis Clark   
Rochester   
Williamsville   
Fox Lake Stanton   
Stanford Olympia   
Mahomet-Seymour   
10  Manhattan   
11  Pana JHS   
12  Litchfield   
13  Belvidere Central   
14  Washington Central   
15  Galesburg Churchill   
16  Arlington Heights South   
17  Dixon Reagan   
18  Edwardsville Liberty   
19  Dunlap Valley MS   
20  Shorewood Troy   
21  McHenry MS   
22  Geneseo MS   
23  Tolono Unity   
24  Minooka   
25  Wadsworth Millburn   
26  Sugar Grove Harter   
27  Effingham JHS   
28  River Forest Roosevelt   
29  Pleasant Plains   
30  Homer Glen Homer   
31  Jacksonville Turner   
32  Lake Forest Deer Path   
33  Shelbyville Moulton   
34  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
35  Prospect Heights MacArthur   
36  Channahon   
37  Tampico   
38  Chicago Heights Washington   
39  Matteson Colin Powell   
40  Calumet City Dirksen   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 3:20 PM
Cahokia Wirth   
East St. Louis Clark   
Bloomington JHS   
Shelbyville Moulton   
Pana JHS   
Farmington Central   
Rochester   
Geneseo MS   
Rockton Stephen Mack   
10  Mt. Zion   
11  East St. Louis Lincoln   
12  Springfield Washington   
13  Normal Chiddix   
14  Edwardsville Lincoln   
15  Belvidere Central   
16  Algonquin Heineman   
17  Sugar Grove Harter   
18  Wadsworth Millburn   
19  Antioch   
20  Eureka   
21  McHenry MS   
22  Danville North Ridge   
23  Carlinville   
24  Momence JHS   
25  Dunlap MS   
26  Manhattan   
27  Jacksonville Turner   
28  Chicago Heights Washington   
29  Mattoon   
30  Arlington Heights South   
31  Homer Glen Homer   
32  Mt. Morris Rahn   
33  Macomb   
34  Barrington Prairie   
35  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
36  Mahomet-Seymour   
37  Barrington Station   
38  Channahon   
39  Coal City   
40  Matteson Huth   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 3:50 PM
Edwardsville Liberty   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Springfield Franklin   
Sugar Grove Harter   
East St. Louis Clark   
Rochester   
Eureka   
Williamsville   
Belvidere Central   
10  Effingham JHS   
11  Yorkville   
12  Galesburg Churchill   
13  Marshall JHS   
14  Sullivan   
15  Geneseo MS   
16  Wilmette JHS   
17  Hillsboro   
18  Lake Forest Deer Path   
19  New Lenox Liberty   
20  Arlington Heights South   
21  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
22  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
23  Roscoe   
24  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
25  Oak Park Julian   
26  Bloomington JHS   
27  Wadsworth Millburn   
28  Algonquin Heineman   
29  Tuscola East Prairie   
30  Dunlap MS   
31  Chatham Glenwood   
32  Kankakee JHS   
33  Danville North Ridge   
34  Normal Kingsley   
35  Minooka   
36  Havana   
37  Mt. Morris Rahn   
38  Winnebago   
39  Manhattan   
40  Channahon   
41  Barrington Station   
42  Pleasant Plains   
43  Long Grove Woodlawn   
44  Flossmoor Parker   
45  Matteson Huth   
46  Harvey Brooks   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 4:20 PM
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Cahokia Wirth   
East St. Louis Clark   
Farmington Central   
Stanford Olympia   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Geneseo MS   
Rochester   
Belvidere Central   
10  Tremont   
11  Sugar Grove Harter   
12  Channahon   
13  Hillsboro   
14  Bolingbrook Brooks   
15  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
16  St. Joseph   
17  Wilmette JHS   
18  Algonquin Heineman   
19  Shorewood Troy   
20  Jacksonville Turner   
21  Auburn JHS at Divernon   
22  Springfield Franklin   
23  Minooka   
24  Wadsworth Millburn   
25  Eureka   
26  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
27  Dunlap Valley MS   
28  Effingham JHS   
29  Beardstown MS   
30  Newton Jasper County   
31  Arlington Heights South   
32  Rockford Christian   
33  Manteno   
34  Flossmoor Parker   
35  Manhattan   
36  Barrington Prairie   
37  Winnebago   
38  Buffalo Grove Cooper   
39  Homewood Hart   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/18/2012 - 12:00 PM
Wilson, Cassie  Downs Tri-Valley 
Ring, Jenna  Downs Tri-Valley 
Misukonis, Brooke  Bloomington JHS 
Bachmann, Brooklyn  Minooka 
Read, Julia  Bloomington Evans 
Jessup, Emily  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Held, Josephine  Mt. Zion 
Atwood, Hanna  St. Joseph 
Aldridge, Morgan  Stanford Olympia 
10  Meyer, Emma  Vandalia 
11  Read, Madison  Bloomington Evans 
12  Magro, Aubrey  Rochester 
13  Bagwell, Nicole  Tolono Unity 
14  Glazier, Alyssa  Chatham Glenwood 
15  McFarland, Kendyl  Monticello 
16  Meintz, Eve  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
17  Swedberg, Claire  Wadsworth Millburn 
18  Schwinki, Christa  Teutopolis 
19  Gossmeyer, Kenzie  Tremont 
20  Mathews, Meghan  Eureka 
21  Barber, Abigail  Gillespie 
22  Ackerman, Jordyn  Greenville 
23  Lahr, McKenna  Wadsworth Millburn 
24  Mason, Madison  Minooka 
25  Whitfield, Rhian  Algonquin Heineman 
26  Brown, Abbey  Farmington Central 
27  Baranski, Kaitlyn  Chicago Heights Washington 
28  Kiddoo, Karrigan  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
29  Seibel, Tessa  Dunlap Valley MS 
30  Schaer, Katlynn  Farmington Central 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/19/2012 - 11:00 AM
Ifft, Kassadee  Forrest Prairie Central 
Tuley, Maeve  Wadsworth Millburn 
Denby, Cathryn  Carlinville 
Misukonis, Taylor  Bloomington JHS 
Ogorek, Nikki  Bloomington Evans 
Pointer, Raven  Minooka 
Lovett, Betsy  Clinton 
Kelly, Sarah  Minooka 
Bright, Karlie  Vandalia 
10  Andros, Rachel  Algonquin Heineman 
11  Rausch, Lauren  Wadsworth Millburn 
12  Tollakson, Rebecca  Mahomet-Seymour 
13  Wells, Sydnie  Canton Ingersoll 
14  Steffen, Kassidy  Eureka 
15  Eccles, Abby  Gillespie 
16  Davidson, Sydney  Marshall JHS 
17  Melchior, Emma  St. Joseph 
18  Pensabene, Sophia  Williamsville 
19  Taylor, Saydi  Litchfield 
20  Cowell, Madison  Beardstown MS 
21  Jachino, Hannah  Taylorville JHS 
22  Ralston, Maicee  Farmington Central 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association