2010 Class AA State Qualifiers
|
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Steven Bradford, Bloomington JHS, 10-10
|
1 |
Coulon, Adam |
Downs Tri-Valley |
2 |
Thompson, Gabriel |
Tremont |
3 |
Pullara, Ryan |
Minooka |
4 |
Zimmerman, Noah |
Eureka |
5 |
Marshall, Brady |
Mt. Zion |
6 |
Ross, Grant |
Stanford Olympia |
7 |
Wotton, Nick |
Pontiac JHS |
8 |
Molen, Luke |
Taylorville JHS |
9 |
Overbeck, Rich |
Teutopolis |
10 |
Hickman, Luke |
Williamsville |
11 |
Smith, Riley |
Casey-Westfield |
12 |
Hall, Norman |
Greenville |
13 |
Barnhill, Brock |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
14 |
Stuby, Chance |
Piasa Southwestern |
15 |
Frank, Trenton |
Marshall JHS |
16 |
Ballinger, Triston |
Stanford Olympia |
17 |
Elam, Ben |
Downs Tri-Valley |
18 |
Long, Cole |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
19 |
Johnson, Antony |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
20 |
Biondo, David |
Wadsworth Millburn |
21 |
Wolf, Robert |
Mahomet-Seymour |
22 |
Rada, Stephen |
Dunlap MS |
23 |
Palka, Alex |
Belvidere Central |
24 |
Hornick, Scot |
Belvidere Central |
25 |
Knipfer, Matthew |
St. Joseph |
26 |
Marquardt, Billy |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
27 |
Jepson, Cody |
Farmington Central |
28 |
Ashcraft, Tyler |
Beardstown MS |
29 |
Vincent, Colin |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
30 |
Jazo, Cooper |
Wadsworth Millburn |
31 |
Buckley, Dalton |
Quincy |
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 12:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Julie James, El Paso-Gridley, 5-03
|
1 |
Rhodes, Rachel |
Williamsville |
2 |
Collins, Allison |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
3 |
Parks, Beth |
Algonquin Heineman |
4 |
Keene, Jaelyn |
Jacksonville Turner |
5 |
Miller, Helena |
Pleasant Plains |
6 |
Morris, Kayli |
Gillespie |
7 |
Shifflet, Katelyn |
Normal Parkside |
8 |
Trost, Megan |
Bethalto Trimpe |
9 |
Kyle, Hannah |
Mahomet-Seymour |
10 |
Knapp, Haleigh |
Morris Shabbona |
11 |
Heitz, Theresa |
Loves Park Harlem |
12 |
Harada, Noelle |
Lake Zurich North |
13 |
Norville, Alex |
Taylorville JHS |
14 |
Hartke, Madeline |
Teutopolis |
15 |
Bird, Claire |
Port Byron Riverdale |
16 |
Byrne, Kate |
Morton JHS |
17 |
Slowek, Elanta |
Niles Gemini |
18 |
Schau, Taylor |
Algonquin Heineman |
19 |
McWatters, Katie |
Mokena |
20 |
Whitham, Marli |
Farmington Central |
21 |
Bennett, Hailey |
Danville Oakwood |
22 |
Defauw, Jamie |
Geneseo MS |
23 |
Elder, Greta |
Downs Tri-Valley |
24 |
Tomnitz, Brianna |
New Lenox Martino |
25 |
Schulenberg, Madi |
Orion |
26 |
Blackburn, Deborrah |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
27 |
Bauer, Tess |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
28 |
Dahms, Kelsi |
Morton JHS |
29 |
Turek, Keri |
Flossmoor Parker |
30 |
Ingram, Kourtney |
Bourbonnais UGC |
31 |
Whisenhunt, Meredith |
Sycamore |
32 |
Bemis, Courtney |
DeKalb Huntley |
33 |
Eigsti, Lindsey |
Shelbyville Moulton |
34 |
Althoff, Kristen |
Roscoe |
35 |
Foulker, Katy |
Genoa Kingston |
36 |
Sturdivant, Dasia |
Harvey Brooks |
37 |
Staggers, Jhonae |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
38 |
Suchaczeweski, Jessica |
Somonauk |
39 |
Prather, Brittney |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
40 |
Dyer, Jessica |
Riverton |
41 |
Armbrust, Haileigh |
Mt. Zion |
42 |
Skupien, Danielle |
Lake Zurich North |
43 |
Kirkland, Devin |
Antioch |
44 |
Ader, Jasmine |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 12:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Travon Diggins, Galesburg Lombard, 20-08.50
|
1 |
Wesley, Juan |
Harvey Brooks |
2 |
Reents, Tom |
Litchfield |
3 |
President, Alek |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
4 |
Stewart, Jake |
St. Joseph |
5 |
Randall, Michael |
Knoxville JHS |
6 |
Adams, Connor |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
7 |
Stewart, Barry |
Carlinville |
8 |
Clanton, Cavion |
Harvey Brooks |
9 |
Hull, Alex |
Litchfield |
10 |
Smith, Jake |
Channahon |
11 |
Thomas, Raeshawn |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12 |
Brown, Wes |
Plano |
13 |
Banner, Ronald |
Shorewood Troy |
14 |
King, Jazeel |
Riverton |
15 |
Tapley, Chance |
Normal Kingsley |
16 |
Wenskunas, Austin |
Argenta-Oreana |
17 |
Hunt, Justin |
Teutopolis |
18 |
Kidwell, Austin |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
19 |
Lykins, Payton |
McHenry MS |
20 |
Baggett, Jamal |
Oak Park Julian |
21 |
Stringfellow, Demeko |
Cahokia Wirth |
22 |
Favila, Eric |
Normal Chiddix |
23 |
Westphal, Parrker |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
24 |
Cahalan, Chase |
Geneseo MS |
25 |
Strom, Caleb |
Princeton Logan |
26 |
Petrik, Joshua |
Algonquin Heineman |
27 |
Bucci, Nick |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
28 |
Smith, Alec |
Mattoon |
29 |
Lucio, Adair |
Mundelein West Oak |
30 |
Tamasauskis, Mantas |
Homer Glen Homer |
31 |
Prazuch, Matt |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
32 |
Hottle, Dalton |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
33 |
Schweigert, Isaac |
Tremont |
34 |
Dean, Chet |
Tremont |
35 |
Heyel, Ryan |
Springfield Franklin |
36 |
Yoshida, Kouji |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
37 |
Paszotta, Drew |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
38 |
Meeks, Quaveon |
Freeport |
39 |
Sherrell, Josh |
Oak Park Julian |
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 12:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Audrey Scott, Casey-Westfield, 36-08
|
1 |
Hay, Britttany |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
2 |
Horn, Kaitlyn |
Mendota Northbrook |
3 |
Yeley, Lexie |
Pekin Broadmoor |
4 |
Scott, Davesha |
Carlinville |
5 |
Tulloch, Kylie |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
6 |
Townsend, Daisha |
Cahokia Wirth |
7 |
Jones, Jashmine |
Romeoville Martinez |
8 |
Zobott, Rachel |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
9 |
Meier, Elizabeth |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
10 |
Covington, Aaliyah |
Edwardsville Liberty |
11 |
Gray, Hayley |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
12 |
Alewelt, Abby |
Rochester |
13 |
Handy, Alexus |
East St. Louis Younge |
14 |
Schwanke, Katie |
Eureka |
15 |
Weedman, Emily |
Knoxville JHS |
16 |
Armstrong, Taylor |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
17 |
Cruz, Jaylen |
Galesburg Lombard |
18 |
Putnam, Paige |
Knoxville JHS |
19 |
Fugarino, Francesca |
Somonauk |
20 |
Stark, Taylor |
Tolono Unity |
21 |
Kozokar, Karrie |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
22 |
Blair, Sidney |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
23 |
Billon, Danette |
Belvidere Central |
24 |
Anderson, Audrey |
Geneseo MS |
25 |
Wlasiuk, Mallory |
McHenry Parkland |
26 |
Irvin, Jordan |
Manteno |
27 |
Flesch, Brooke |
Mt. Zion |
28 |
Taiwo, Damilola |
Dunlap MS |
29 |
Smith, Tera |
Wilmington |
30 |
Ivins, Lexie |
Antioch |
31 |
Masters, Alayna |
Downs Tri-Valley |
32 |
Ross, Jasmine |
Springfield Lincoln |
33 |
Lott, Zynia |
Homewood Hart |
34 |
Lacy, Tiffanie |
Jacksonville Turner |
35 |
Smith, Brandy |
Shelbyville Moulton |
36 |
Mabodu, Adebisi |
Flossmoor Parker |
37 |
Brassil, Bridget |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
38 |
Nicolau, Alicia |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
39 |
Wyatt, Reise |
Newton Jasper County |
40 |
Cohn, Ashley |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
41 |
Winkler, Lane |
Arlington Heights South |
42 |
Lowery, Alexandra |
Kankakee JHS |
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 9:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Carson Schumacher, Clinton, 51-02.50
|
1 |
Boman, Will |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
2 |
Tucker, Kyrin |
Normal Parkside |
3 |
Cope, Jacob |
Pekin Broadmoor |
4 |
Lewis, Tra |
Springfield Washington |
5 |
Vasquez, Anthony |
Tolono Unity |
6 |
Kern, Jared |
Loves Park Harlem |
7 |
Bonilla, Armani |
Romeoville Martinez |
8 |
Jackson, Malik |
Antioch |
9 |
Hart, Ben |
Morris Saratoga |
10 |
May, Devion |
Flossmoor Parker |
11 |
Allegretti, Nicky |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
12 |
Rosenboom, Landon |
Clifton Nash |
13 |
Mickens, Jimmy |
Homewood Hart |
14 |
Yarbough, Marcus |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
15 |
Verbeck, Nicholas |
Geneseo MS |
16 |
Hooper, Blake |
Taylorville JHS |
17 |
Lee, Andre |
Oak Park Brooks |
18 |
Weiss, Kavan |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
19 |
Heavilin, Ryan |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
20 |
Taulbee, Sean |
Ottawa Shepherd |
21 |
Weyland, Austin |
Morton JHS |
22 |
Wenthe, Bobby |
Teutopolis |
23 |
Allgood, Noah |
Lake Zurich South |
24 |
Jostes, Brenden |
Farmington Central |
25 |
Hopkins, Jake |
Homer Glen Homer |
26 |
Peterson, Mason |
Galesburg Lombard |
27 |
Hoagland, Landen |
Robinson Nuttall |
28 |
Asmus, Sam |
Heyworth |
29 |
Hooker, Robert |
Bloomington JHS |
30 |
Skonieczny, Mark |
Algonquin Heineman |
31 |
Barton, Tyler |
Sycamore |
32 |
Ritchey, Austin |
Piasa Southwestern |
33 |
Krauser, Luke |
McHenry Parkland |
34 |
Smith, Ryan |
River Forest Roosevelt |
35 |
Collier, Chris |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
36 |
Kincaid, Troy |
Wadsworth Millburn |
37 |
Walstrum, Sam |
Lake Zurich South |
38 |
Bunch, Cody |
Quincy |
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 12:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Kylee Kidd, Greenville, 88-02
|
1 |
Stayton, Megan |
Carlinville |
2 |
Holland, Nicole |
Princeton Logan |
3 |
Alexander, Elle |
Chatham Glenwood |
4 |
Apponey, Kirsten |
Greenville |
5 |
Banasiak, Joanna |
Beecher |
6 |
Kadlec, Lane |
Homer Glen Homer |
7 |
Michael, Jantzen |
Effingham JHS |
8 |
Valentine, Samantha |
Monticello |
9 |
Anderson, Lauren |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
10 |
Cunningham, Cheyenne |
Farmington Central |
11 |
Allhands, Emily |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
12 |
Manns, Valen |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
13 |
Motley, Paige |
Island Lake Matthews |
14 |
Farr, Rachel |
Macomb |
15 |
Laub, Nicole |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
16 |
Clark, Taylor |
Princeton Logan |
17 |
Knobbe, Keely |
Gurnee Viking |
18 |
Lyons, Grace |
Pontiac JHS |
19 |
Wente, Julie |
Teutopolis |
20 |
Wertz, Lauren |
Pekin Broadmoor |
21 |
Kean, Rebekah |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
22 |
McCourt, Lauren |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
23 |
Higginbotham, Morgan |
Williamsville |
24 |
Scherer, Hannah |
Chillicothe |
25 |
Logan, Maura |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
26 |
Dinello, Haley |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
27 |
Weaver, Andrea |
Fox Lake Stanton |
28 |
Trantina, Kylie |
Gibson City GCMS |
29 |
Stouffe, Lee Ann |
Pleasant Plains |
30 |
Adrien, Katherine |
Shorewood Troy |
31 |
Day, Kaila |
Wheeling London |
32 |
Jefferson, Joselyn |
Kankakee JHS |
33 |
Minella, Haley |
Antioch |
34 |
Johnson, Teesha |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
35 |
Macaluso, Emily |
Belvidere Central |
36 |
Brineman, Megan |
Yorkville |
37 |
Agrigento, Lauren |
Homewood Hart |
38 |
Rangel, Monica |
Chicago Heights Washington |
39 |
Nelson, Erica |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 9:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Colton Sewell, Casey-Westfield, 120-06
|
1 |
Neelly, Brett |
East Peoria Central |
2 |
Washington, L.C. |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3 |
Beck, Reginald |
East St. Louis Younge |
4 |
Burkart, Chase |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
5 |
Daniels, James |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
6 |
Kowalczyk, Brett |
Peru Parkside |
7 |
Sullens, Zane |
Forrest Prairie Central |
8 |
Homerin, Chance |
Pekin Edison |
9 |
McNulty, Joe |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
10 |
Evans, Colton |
Farmington Central |
11 |
Ladd, Jordan |
Chillicothe |
12 |
Ellison, Spencer |
Algonquin Heineman |
13 |
Price, Jacob |
Channahon |
14 |
Gentzyel, Nathan |
Argenta-Oreana |
15 |
Koenning, Brady |
Monticello |
16 |
Cremeens, Dalton |
Normal Kingsley |
17 |
Neville, Chris |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
18 |
Billeter, Jacob |
Macomb |
19 |
Clayton, Dakota |
Sullivan |
20 |
Avila, Roldan |
Belvidere Central |
21 |
Wasiel, Jordyn |
Peotone |
22 |
Osinloye, Prosper |
Romeoville Martinez |
23 |
Whalen, Brock |
Channahon |
24 |
Clark, Nick |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
25 |
Delong, Nathaniel |
Mendota Northbrook |
26 |
Wilderman, Colton |
Taylorville JHS |
27 |
Jones, Kelvin |
Romeoville Lukancic |
28 |
Clark, Jordan |
Pana JHS |
29 |
Meuser, Lance |
Tolono Unity |
30 |
Taylor, Alan |
Antioch |
31 |
Demambro, Stephen |
Springfield Lincoln |
32 |
Nadler, Levi |
Sullivan |
33 |
Coleman, Deantrius |
Gurnee Viking |
34 |
Drezen, Trevor |
Arlington Heights South |
35 |
Wassilak, Clayton |
Homewood Hart |
36 |
Bolger, Joseph |
Barrington Station |
37 |
Qutub, Amru |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
38 |
Kupets, Willem |
Wilmette JHS |
39 |
Smith, Emmanuel |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 1:20 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Dakota Christian, Robinson Nuttall, 16.52
|
1 |
Washington, L.C. |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
2 |
Roberts, Max |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
3 |
Pennell, Dillon |
Jacksonville Turner |
4 |
Diedrich, Conner |
Mahomet-Seymour |
5 |
Kroeger, Joey |
Coal City |
6 |
Courson, Cole |
Williamsville |
7 |
Jackson, Daryl |
Springfield Washington |
8 |
Lawson, Blake |
Piasa Southwestern |
9 |
Morton, Justin |
Pekin Broadmoor |
10 |
Pranka, Drew |
Princeton Logan |
11 |
Calderon, Robert |
Minooka |
12 |
Bane, Thomas |
Mahomet-Seymour |
13 |
Karras, John |
Williamsville |
14 |
Teichman, Ryan |
Normal Chiddix |
15 |
Kokos, Bailey |
Dunlap MS |
16 |
Colley, Chrys |
Edwardsville Liberty |
17 |
Deming, Cole |
Hillsboro |
18 |
Rials, David |
Freeport |
19 |
Gieson, Jonathan |
Dixon Reagan |
20 |
Frerichs, Nick |
Sullivan |
21 |
Chromy, Hayden |
Homer Glen Homer |
22 |
Montesinos, Steven |
Wheeling Holmes |
23 |
Martin, Dominic |
Orion |
24 |
Lee, Kevin |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
25 |
Niemerg, Louis |
Teutopolis |
26 |
Stephens, Johnhoy |
Gurnee Viking |
27 |
Putman, Dylan |
Canton Ingersoll |
28 |
Saenz, Justin |
McHenry MS |
29 |
Newtoff, Luke |
Manhattan |
30 |
Grusy, Austin |
Eureka |
31 |
Dodd, Alec |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
32 |
Alba, Kevin |
Niles Gemini |
33 |
Porter, Tyrius |
Yorkville |
34 |
Mwakoma, Mkabila |
Oak Park Brooks |
35 |
Szamlewski, Kevin |
McHenry MS |
36 |
Sandeen, Myles |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
37 |
Foy, Khaylen |
Homewood Hart |
38 |
Cooper, Clifton |
Glenwood Brookwood |
39 |
Harris, Giovani |
Flossmoor Parker |
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 1:30 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Cord Church, Rantoul Eater, 15.12
|
1 |
Crane, Brady |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
2 |
Lewis, Tra |
Springfield Washington |
3 |
Hickman, Gary |
Cahokia Wirth |
4 |
President, Alek |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
5 |
Cooper, Spencer |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
6 |
Singbush, Rayce |
Geneseo MS |
7 |
Reed, Johnathan |
Knoxville JHS |
8 |
Quartey, James |
Gurnee Viking |
9 |
Carpenter, Jailen |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
10 |
Wylde, Ben |
Normal Kingsley |
11 |
Knight, D'Anthony |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
12 |
Stringfellow, Demeko |
Cahokia Wirth |
13 |
Levan, Josh |
Roxana |
14 |
Creamer, Charles |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
15 |
Roscetti, Danny |
Riverton |
16 |
Christian, Dakota |
Robinson Nuttall |
17 |
Kenney, Craig |
Mt. Zion |
18 |
Cook, Allen |
Matteson Huth |
19 |
Dietrich, Landon |
Eureka |
20 |
James, Craig |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
21 |
Rowley, Matthew |
Geneseo MS |
22 |
Payton, Imani |
Oak Park Brooks |
23 |
Jensen, Kevin |
Sandwich |
24 |
Leitschuh, Gary |
Greenville |
25 |
Akande, Michael |
Robinson Nuttall |
26 |
Reed, Brendan |
Homer Glen Homer |
27 |
Bryant, Austin |
Litchfield |
28 |
Weatherington, Luke |
Dunlap MS |
29 |
Culpepper, Jordan |
Flossmoor Parker |
30 |
Kulesza, Kacper |
Wauconda |
31 |
Yoshida, Kouji |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
32 |
Rutherford, Ashton |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
33 |
Hobbie, Brian |
Chatham Glenwood |
34 |
O'Carroll, Sean |
Arlington Heights South |
35 |
Green, Austin |
Bourbonnais UGC |
36 |
Schmitt, Joe |
McHenry MS |
37 |
Bucco, Tyler |
Pekin Broadmoor |
38 |
Christopherson, Matthew |
Normal Parkside |
39 |
Zamora, Zach |
Channahon |
40 |
Foster, Dylan |
Sycamore |
41 |
Maldonado, Griffin |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
42 |
Rubarts, Tyler |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
43 |
Montgomery, Ashton |
Tolono Unity |
44 |
Puga, Saul |
Plano |
45 |
Johnson, Patrick |
Flossmoor Parker |
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 1:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Claudette Day, East St. Louis Lincoln, 15.91
|
1 |
Copeland, Lauren |
Flossmoor Parker |
2 |
Coughenour, Blair |
Lake Zurich North |
3 |
Hocking, Elise |
Mahomet-Seymour |
4 |
Carpenter, Taylor |
Alton |
5 |
Woods, Ranesja |
New Lenox Martino |
6 |
Jarrett, Natalie |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
7 |
Wise, Anna |
Geneseo MS |
8 |
Sapetti, Laryn |
Rochester |
9 |
Stalets, Natasha |
Pana JHS |
10 |
Stouffe, Lee Ann |
Pleasant Plains |
11 |
Grinston, Kriston |
Cahokia Wirth |
12 |
Williams, Krissy |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
13 |
Hartman, Taylor |
Herscher Limestone |
14 |
Rawlins, Aileana |
Beardstown MS |
15 |
Schmidt, Emily |
Algonquin Heineman |
16 |
Deardorff, Tori |
Blue Mound Meridian |
17 |
Hurdis, Jana |
Washington Central |
18 |
Samuels, Ingrid |
Springfield Grant |
19 |
Bridgeman, Kayla |
Washington MS |
20 |
Koester, Erin |
Teutopolis |
21 |
Seymour, Kayla |
New Lenox Liberty |
22 |
Debaillie, Abby |
Orion |
23 |
Vanderheyden, Hanna |
Geneseo MS |
24 |
Prieboy, Taylor |
Channahon |
25 |
Borgetti, Nicole |
Coal City |
26 |
Long, Hailey |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
27 |
Kuester, Tamra |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
28 |
Hadley, Sarah |
Crest Hill Richland |
29 |
Anglin, Gabby |
Metamora GS |
30 |
Tyrell, Jessica |
Antioch |
31 |
Miller, Kendall |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
32 |
Flathau, Jessica |
McHenry Parkland |
33 |
Allen, Kaitlin |
DeKalb Huntley |
34 |
Boyd, Emily |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
35 |
Hargis, Megan |
Metamora GS |
36 |
Scott, Raegen |
Effingham JHS |
37 |
Ennes, Caroline |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
38 |
Baker, Rhian |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
39 |
Kuzmanic, Deanna |
Wheeling Holmes |
40 |
Spangler, Kirsten |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
41 |
Mann, Lauren |
Oak Park Julian |
42 |
Gardner, Matti |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
43 |
Trawick, Kelsey |
Chicago Heights Washington |
44 |
Cronin, Gemma |
Minooka |
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 1:10 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Krista Loos, Sterling Challand, 15.56
|
1 |
Dowell, Kristen |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
2 |
Powell, Dynesha |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3 |
Nelson, Amanda |
Rochester |
4 |
McClain, Jess |
Chatham Glenwood |
5 |
Craven, Megan |
Pleasant Plains |
6 |
Shifflet, Katelyn |
Normal Parkside |
7 |
Wilkerson, Amari |
Oak Park Julian |
8 |
Hasson, Devin |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
9 |
Hartke, Madeline |
Teutopolis |
10 |
McHale, Catherine |
Mahomet-Seymour |
11 |
Tjaden, Delaney |
Metamora GS |
12 |
Jenkins, Lauren |
Piasa Southwestern |
13 |
Arana, Marisela |
Freeport |
14 |
Rosentreter, Tateum |
Gillespie |
15 |
Achebe, Chidi |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
16 |
Davila, Nicolette |
Algonquin Heineman |
17 |
Braun, McCall |
Barrington Station |
18 |
Colthurst, Kira |
Stanford Olympia |
19 |
Zavala, Mitzvah |
Belvidere Central |
20 |
Weber, Danielle |
Geneseo MS |
21 |
Pickens, Sydney |
Matteson Huth |
22 |
McNamara, Allie |
Pleasant Plains |
23 |
Dixon, Alia |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
24 |
Hemmen, Ashley |
Teutopolis |
25 |
Difonzo, Jackie |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
26 |
Cooper, Kara |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
27 |
Patchett, Caitlynn |
McHenry MS |
28 |
Workman, Morgan |
Monticello |
29 |
Whitham, Marli |
Farmington Central |
30 |
Forman, Kiera |
Danville North Ridge |
31 |
Mick, Mackenzie |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
32 |
Hale, Jai Jai |
Rock Falls |
33 |
Schimmel, Rylee |
Manhattan |
34 |
Issert, Paige |
Wilmington |
35 |
Park, Nahee |
Dunlap Valley MS |
36 |
Sangster, Julia |
Lake Villa Palombi |
37 |
Drowns, Hanna |
Pekin Broadmoor |
38 |
Corso, Jenna |
Channahon |
39 |
Wesley, Briana |
Chicago Heights Washington |
40 |
Smith, Kenya |
Chicago Heights Washington |
41 |
Marshall, Katelyn |
Mt. Zion |
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 3:25 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Kelsey Schrader, DeKalb Clinton Rosette, 5:13.97
|
1 |
Harder, McKayla |
Mt. Zion |
2 |
Mueller, Taylor |
Chatham Glenwood |
3 |
McNicholas, Megan |
Rochester |
4 |
Hulett, Christy |
Normal Parkside |
5 |
Mundekis, Cassie |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
6 |
Gordon, Andrea |
Normal Parkside |
7 |
Smith, Meredith |
Wilmette JHS |
8 |
Jockisch, Abby |
Dunlap Valley MS |
9 |
Waters, Natalie |
New Lenox Liberty |
10 |
Killinger, Heidi |
New Lenox Martino |
11 |
Jakubowski, Alexis |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
12 |
Verville, Allison |
Dunlap Valley MS |
13 |
Slomba, Kristen |
Washington MS |
14 |
Shaffer, Megan |
Mattoon |
15 |
Bauer, Bailey |
Stanford Olympia |
16 |
Coleman, Courtney |
Antioch |
17 |
Pankey, Ali |
Pleasant Plains |
18 |
Yockey, Molly |
Shelbyville Moulton |
19 |
Burnett, Teal |
Marshall JHS |
20 |
Dunker, Grace |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
21 |
Webster, Kyra |
Chatham Glenwood |
22 |
Mahoney, Delaney |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
23 |
Hewitt, Allison |
Jacksonville Turner |
24 |
Hahn, Emily |
Homer Glen Homer |
25 |
Lutzow, Carly |
Belvidere Central |
26 |
Bailey, Erica |
Edwardsville Liberty |
27 |
Hay, Savanah |
Beardstown MS |
28 |
Simpkins, Hayley |
Rochester |
29 |
Zecca, Andrea |
Channahon |
30 |
McClain, Meghan |
Springfield St. Agnes |
31 |
Coyle, Colleen |
Shorewood Troy |
32 |
Pavlis, Claire |
Coal City |
33 |
Rocha, Lesly |
Peru Parkside |
34 |
Cerpa, Cassandra |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
35 |
McClain, Bridget |
Springfield St. Agnes |
36 |
Meehlieb, Kelly |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
37 |
Bailey, Megan |
Mt. Zion |
38 |
Saey, Sara |
Galesburg Churchill |
39 |
Vogt, Alyssa |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
40 |
Barnett, Emma |
Barrington Prairie |
41 |
Symanski, Alex |
Downs Tri-Valley |
42 |
Gall, Gabrielle |
Minooka |
43 |
Sanchez, Mercedes |
Sterling Challand |
44 |
Wernsman, Jessi |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
45 |
Wilson, Lindsey |
Barrington Prairie |
46 |
Lynn, Elizabeth |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
47 |
Wong, Elise |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
48 |
Cleveland, Emily |
Danville North Ridge |
49 |
Martindale, Mariah |
Havana |
50 |
Renfroe, Taylor |
Tolono Unity |
51 |
Andrews, Amanda |
Algonquin Heineman |
52 |
Foy, Tineja |
University Park Crete Monee |
53 |
Perez, Karina |
Harvey Brooks |
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 3:55 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Brock Snarski, Blue Mound Meridian, 4:39.12
|
1 |
Cash, Austin |
Pekin Edison |
2 |
Owens, Mitchell |
Williamsville |
3 |
Rodriguez, David |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
4 |
Smith, Keegan |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
5 |
Lyons, Zack |
Belvidere Central |
6 |
Hall, Sam |
Herscher Limestone |
7 |
Hummer, Caleb |
Danville North Ridge |
8 |
Harris, Nathan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
9 |
Martinez, Marco |
Plano |
10 |
Rogers, Kyle |
Sandwich |
11 |
Townzen, Ethan |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
12 |
Crocker, Drew |
Morton JHS |
13 |
Hinds, Javy |
East St. Louis Younge |
14 |
Landon, Cory |
Carlinville |
15 |
Maier, Mason |
Normal Kingsley |
16 |
Chenoweth, David |
Geneseo MS |
17 |
Wagner, Ryan |
Gibson City GCMS |
18 |
Reiser, Jesse |
McHenry Parkland |
19 |
McClurg, Noah |
Clinton |
20 |
Null, Jake |
Minooka |
21 |
Anderson, Tyler |
Barrington Station |
22 |
Carius, Braden |
Morton JHS |
23 |
Stinnett, Seth |
Staunton |
24 |
Kreipe, Nolan |
Carlinville |
25 |
O'Reilly, Mickey |
Lake Villa Palombi |
26 |
Moore, Joey |
Springfield St. Agnes |
27 |
Bates, Andrew |
Normal Chiddix |
28 |
Wise, Eric |
Springfield Lincoln |
29 |
Buytenhuys, Jonathan |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
30 |
Walczak, Ben |
Mokena |
31 |
Waters, Jackson |
New Lenox Martino |
32 |
Harris, Jacob |
Mattoon |
33 |
Suarez, Greg |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
34 |
Grady, Evan |
Dixon Reagan |
35 |
Salvano, Kevin |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
36 |
Torrance, Logan |
Stronghurst West Central |
37 |
Jackson, Austin |
Joy Mercer County |
38 |
McInerney, Colin |
Charleston |
39 |
Bos-Watson, Seth |
Flossmoor Parker |
40 |
Thigpen, Kenneth |
Flossmoor Parker |
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 4:25 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Brooke Gordon, Normal Parkside, 5:09.90
|
1 |
Schrader, Kelsey |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
2 |
Loprieno, Delaney |
Algonquin Heineman |
3 |
Robinson, Jj |
New Lenox Martino |
4 |
Dragoo, Danica |
Germantown Hills |
5 |
Holmes, Jade |
Tremont |
6 |
Noll, Kaylie |
Dunlap Valley MS |
7 |
Johnson, Rachel |
Normal Kingsley |
8 |
Schrobilgen, Erin |
Oak Park Julian |
9 |
Aydt, Kirsten |
Chatham Glenwood |
10 |
Cox, Abigail |
Morton JHS |
11 |
Schmidt, Kerrigan |
McHenry MS |
12 |
Ross, Tyler |
Gillespie |
13 |
Megeff, Braidy |
Mahomet-Seymour |
14 |
Lafayette, Ashley |
Normal Parkside |
15 |
Willis, Haley |
Washington MS |
16 |
Baldwin, Maria |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
17 |
Wright, Brittany |
Washington Central |
18 |
Clarida, Lacy |
Homer Glen Homer |
19 |
Miller, Karly |
El Paso-Gridley |
20 |
Schoettle, Anke |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
21 |
Paisley, Karyn |
Macomb |
22 |
Knott, Ashlee |
Washington Beverly Manor |
23 |
Donaldson, Bethany |
Effingham JHS |
24 |
House, Alex |
Pleasant Plains |
25 |
Welker, Abby |
Havana |
26 |
Watson, Allyson |
East Peoria Central |
27 |
Renison, Haley |
Channahon |
28 |
Burklow, Angela |
Manhattan |
29 |
Bennet, Clare |
Chatham Glenwood |
30 |
Bingham, Jenna |
Effingham JHS |
31 |
Myles, Marguerite |
Wilmette JHS |
32 |
Hamill, Ellie |
Springfield Franklin |
33 |
Schalk, Sarah |
Shorewood Troy |
34 |
Santiago, Christina |
Arlington Heights South |
35 |
Lalowski, Maggie |
Sycamore |
36 |
Houska, Hannah |
Monticello |
37 |
McNutt, Abby |
Gibson City GCMS |
38 |
Keil, Megan |
Edwardsville Liberty |
39 |
Sweatt, Allie |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
40 |
Lewis, Lindsey |
Lake Villa Palombi |
41 |
O'Neal, Allyson |
Heyworth |
42 |
Banks, Sydney |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
43 |
Borycki, Michelle |
Oswego Plank |
44 |
Wike, Charlie |
Sterling Challand |
45 |
Toriumi, Allie |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
46 |
Depauw, Jordan |
Geneseo MS |
47 |
Hamilton, Olivia |
Flossmoor Parker |
48 |
Magurany, Megan |
Flossmoor Parker |
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 4:55 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Grant Nykaza, Beecher, 4:33.45
|
1 |
Snarski, Brock |
Blue Mound Meridian |
2 |
King, Brian |
Heyworth |
3 |
Sims, Braden |
Mt. Zion |
4 |
Thorpe, Simon |
Dixon Reagan |
5 |
Garrett, Taylor |
Charleston |
6 |
Nelson, Joe |
New Lenox Martino |
7 |
Giroux, Will |
Homer Glen Homer |
8 |
Martens, Cade |
Heyworth |
9 |
Hill, Chase |
Belvidere Central |
10 |
Karasch, Nicholas |
Oswego Plank |
11 |
Clark, Chris |
Pekin Edison |
12 |
Howe, Jacob |
Belvidere Central |
13 |
Swanson, Ethan |
Pekin Broadmoor |
14 |
Nordyke, Matthew |
Riverton |
15 |
Thompson, Isaiah |
Tremont |
16 |
Bluhm, Jon |
Springfield St. Agnes |
17 |
Trobaugh, Seth |
Clifton Nash |
18 |
Arenz, Andy |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
19 |
Muniz, Jonah |
Barrington Prairie |
20 |
Plunkett, Daniel |
Pleasant Plains |
21 |
Kaminski, Chris |
New Lenox Martino |
22 |
Holshouser, Anthony |
Dunlap Valley MS |
23 |
Smoes, Forrest |
Mahomet-Seymour |
24 |
Ehnle, Connor |
Tremont |
25 |
Vandyke, Ryan |
Stanford Olympia |
26 |
Bruder, Ryan |
Grayslake |
27 |
Cemenska, Brian |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
28 |
Sias, David |
Springfield Lincoln |
29 |
Lafayette, Jonathan |
Normal Parkside |
30 |
Ryzhov, Misha |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
31 |
Cotsirilos, Peter |
Wilmette JHS |
32 |
Whitney, Kyle |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
33 |
Huff, Owen |
Macomb |
34 |
Deloera, Erick |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
35 |
Ledvora, Nick |
Wauconda |
36 |
Mindick, Kyle |
McHenry MS |
37 |
Salvano, Steven |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
38 |
Mayberry, Ryan |
Morrison JHS |
39 |
Elizalde, Juan |
Chicago Heights Washington |
40 |
Scamihorn, Ben |
Marshall JHS |
41 |
Scott, Cody |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
42 |
Brown, Kyle |
Minooka |
43 |
Miller, Chris |
Edwardsville Liberty |
44 |
Anyiwo, Matthew |
Flossmoor Parker |
45 |
Rinella, Reid |
Greenville |
46 |
McQuailty, Tyler |
Oswego Plank |
47 |
Myatt, Josh |
Stronghurst West Central |
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Megan Trost, Bethalto Trimpe, 4-11.50
|
1 |
Drake, Jamari |
Springfield Franklin |
2 |
Puzauskas, Mary |
Normal Parkside |
3 |
Griesbaum, Danielle |
Antioch |
4 |
Auten, Anna |
Monticello |
5 |
Holland, Tessa |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
6 |
Propst, Shannon |
Mt. Zion |
7 |
Mahoney, Delaney |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
8 |
Swanepoel, Lisa |
Bourbonnais UGC |
9 |
McNicholas, Megan |
Rochester |
10 |
Wernsman, Jessi |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
11 |
Hill, Savannah |
Kewanee Central |
12 |
Dammeier, Hailey |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
13 |
Karalow, Jessica |
Channahon |
14 |
Stone, Sadie |
Chatham Glenwood |
15 |
Hocking, Elise |
Mahomet-Seymour |
16 |
Holtmann, Allie |
Vandalia |
17 |
Shoemaker, Alexis |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
18 |
Crawford, Lisa |
Springfield Grant |
19 |
Clinton, Jesse |
Springfield Washington |
20 |
Wilson, Katie |
Canton Ingersoll |
21 |
Henson, Brianna |
Dunlap MS |
22 |
Muhammad, Madinah |
Flossmoor Parker |
23 |
Fink, Rachel |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
24 |
Allen, Kaitlin |
DeKalb Huntley |
25 |
Batcha, Anna |
Arlington Heights South |
26 |
Kempf, Shannon |
Germantown Hills |
27 |
Smith, Taylor |
Mattoon |
28 |
Pence, Courtney |
Springfield Franklin |
29 |
Cooper, Maddy |
Stronghurst West Central |
30 |
Creek, Kaitlyn |
Manteno |
31 |
Cox, Cheyenne |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
32 |
Hahs, Emma |
New Lenox Liberty |
33 |
Kirchner, Kelsie |
McHenry MS |
34 |
Chandler, Rashonda |
Kewanee Central |
35 |
Valdez, Alicia |
Mattoon |
36 |
Perkins, Jocelyn |
Flossmoor Parker |
37 |
Walsh, Shannon |
Algonquin Heineman |
38 |
Pearl, Mikki |
Island Lake Matthews |
39 |
Schaer, Emily |
McHenry Parkland |
40 |
Havlicek, Halley |
Richmond Nippersink |
41 |
Lindsey, Zoe |
McHenry Parkland |
42 |
Littlejohn, Erin |
Sandwich |
43 |
McGowan, Cashe' |
Oak Park Julian |
44 |
Furukawa, Elli |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Julian Hylton, Frankfort Summit Hill, 19-03.75
|
1 |
Portis, Damare |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
2 |
Farley, Luke |
Springfield Franklin |
3 |
Bigham, Paul |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
4 |
Davis, Dominic |
Cahokia Wirth |
5 |
Bee, Dylan |
Pleasant Plains |
6 |
Holloway, Ben |
Galesburg Churchill |
7 |
Dabbert, Trevor |
Sandwich |
8 |
Anderson, Chris |
Galesburg Churchill |
9 |
Skelton, Tyler |
Piasa Southwestern |
10 |
Pennell, Dillon |
Jacksonville Turner |
11 |
Lyle, Garrett |
Bloomington JHS |
12 |
Wilson, Geoffrey |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
13 |
Geller, Zach |
Rochester |
14 |
Deleon, Alex |
Springfield St. Agnes |
15 |
McQueen, Patrick |
Urbana MS |
16 |
Woerner, Nicholas |
Tremont |
17 |
St. Paul, Lucas |
Channahon |
18 |
Bradley, Terrence |
Flossmoor Parker |
19 |
Ramirez, Jordan |
Morris Shabbona |
20 |
Marunde, Scott |
McHenry Parkland |
21 |
Wilson, Dallas |
Charleston |
22 |
Yott, Tyler |
Steger Columbia |
23 |
Pitra, Ryan |
Geneseo MS |
24 |
Charlton, Brett |
Eureka |
25 |
Allen, Leroy |
East St. Louis Younge |
26 |
Richardson, Tristian |
Athens |
27 |
Lai, Vinny |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
28 |
Graff, Garrett |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
29 |
Filafusi, Brandon |
Manhattan |
30 |
Hassan, Haad |
Chicago Peterson |
31 |
Moore, Jordan |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
32 |
Griffith, Louis |
Washington MS |
33 |
Glader, Justin |
Barrington Station |
34 |
Murphy, Kashawn |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
35 |
Bitters, Jared |
Homer Glen Homer |
36 |
Klett, Ben |
Lake Zurich South |
37 |
Warren, Levi |
Geneseo MS |
38 |
Bankord, Jace |
Belvidere Central |
39 |
Hooker, Dion |
Sycamore |
40 |
Bone, Braydon |
Effingham JHS |
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Kaitlyn Horn, Mendota Northbrook, 33-02
|
1 |
Herron, Aaliah |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
2 |
Voudrie, Monica |
Germantown Hills |
3 |
Allhands, Emily |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
4 |
Trantina, Kylie |
Gibson City GCMS |
5 |
Manns, Valen |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
6 |
Stayton, Megan |
Carlinville |
7 |
Baillie, Mikayla |
Gibson City GCMS |
8 |
Flynn, Danielle |
McHenry Parkland |
9 |
Ivins, Natalie |
Antioch |
10 |
Scherer, Hannah |
Chillicothe |
11 |
Wilson, Silvia |
Decatur Stephen Decatur |
12 |
Holland, Nicole |
Princeton Logan |
13 |
Cambron, Jennifer |
Manhattan |
14 |
Bein, Lyndsey |
Johnsburg JHS |
15 |
Hodgin, Dana |
Herscher Limestone |
16 |
Kadlec, Lane |
Homer Glen Homer |
17 |
Suidak, Abbigail |
Johnsburg JHS |
18 |
Obermyer, Alexis |
Clinton |
19 |
Watson, Dakota |
Loves Park Harlem |
20 |
Alexander, Elle |
Chatham Glenwood |
21 |
Murtaugh, Dakota |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
22 |
Mahar, Margaret |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
23 |
Augusta, Danika |
Macomb |
24 |
Schertz, Colbi |
Princeton Logan |
25 |
Logan, Maura |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
26 |
Albert, Patricia |
Springfield Franklin |
27 |
Murphy, Courtney |
Sandwich |
28 |
Cunningham, Cheyenne |
Farmington Central |
29 |
Anthony, Katie |
Greenville |
30 |
Birckbichler, Maddie |
Mattoon |
31 |
Greenberg, Alanah |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
32 |
Godfrey, Emily |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
33 |
Roark, Shannon |
El Paso-Gridley |
34 |
Gurra, Miranda |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
35 |
Kolic, Annika |
Bloomington JHS |
36 |
Baker, McKenna |
Quincy |
37 |
Fisher-Carter, Alana |
Dolton Lincoln |
38 |
Mikosz, Nicole |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
39 |
Holloway, Anishia |
Glenwood Brookwood |
40 |
Cephus, Alexus |
Kankakee JHS |
41 |
Johnson, Teesha |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 11:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Will Boman, Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 43-04.50
|
1 |
Strong, Natereace |
East St. Louis Younge |
2 |
Beckner, Terry |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3 |
Washington, L.C. |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
4 |
Glauser, Alec |
McHenry MS |
5 |
Neelly, Brett |
East Peoria Central |
6 |
Norris, Nicholas |
Matteson Colin Powell |
7 |
Beck, Reginald |
East St. Louis Younge |
8 |
Meuser, Lance |
Tolono Unity |
9 |
Rose, Darrien |
Danville North Ridge |
10 |
Christon, Dyrrah |
Kankakee JHS |
11 |
Burkart, Chase |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
12 |
Ladd, Jordan |
Chillicothe |
13 |
Wasiel, Jordyn |
Peotone |
14 |
Daniels, James |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
15 |
Whalen, Brock |
Channahon |
16 |
Gelber, Alex |
Springfield Franklin |
17 |
Ure, Alex |
Loves Park Harlem |
18 |
Clark, Nick |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
19 |
Jones, Kelvin |
Romeoville Lukancic |
20 |
Fearence, Danny |
Dolton Lincoln |
21 |
Barnes, Jacob |
Rock Falls |
22 |
Kowalczyk, Brett |
Peru Parkside |
23 |
Hensley, Matt |
Casey-Westfield |
24 |
Clark, Jordan |
Pana JHS |
25 |
Koenning, Brady |
Monticello |
26 |
Evans, Colton |
Farmington Central |
27 |
Sullens, Zane |
Forrest Prairie Central |
28 |
Kaplan, Nick |
Wadsworth Millburn |
29 |
Cook, Gavin |
Normal Chiddix |
30 |
Donahue, Christian |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
31 |
Welton, Mike |
Shelbyville Moulton |
32 |
Aloisi, Tony |
Staunton |
33 |
Gentzyel, Nathan |
Argenta-Oreana |
34 |
Lopez, Juan |
Steger Columbia |
35 |
Poetker, Matthew |
Mundelein West Oak |
36 |
Buren, Mark |
Macomb |
37 |
Fletcher, Alex |
River Forest Roosevelt |
38 |
Ejupi, Logan |
Lake Zurich North |
39 |
Goodridge, Alex |
Lake Zurich North |
40 |
Burgess, Chris |
Oak Park Julian |
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Emmonnie Henderson, Cahokia Wirth, 114-01
|
1 |
Scott, Davesha |
Carlinville |
2 |
Quick, Lakin |
Port Byron Riverdale |
3 |
Kidd, Kylee |
Greenville |
4 |
Zobel, Becca |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
5 |
Tulloch, Kylie |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
6 |
French, Jordan |
Williamsville |
7 |
Horn, Kaitlyn |
Mendota Northbrook |
8 |
Gray, Hayley |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
9 |
Smith, Brandy |
Shelbyville Moulton |
10 |
Tillman, Maddie |
Dunlap Valley MS |
11 |
Robertson, Tia |
Normal Parkside |
12 |
Yeley, Lexie |
Pekin Broadmoor |
13 |
Mann, Jamie |
Chillicothe |
14 |
Wilson, Shauniera |
Springfield Franklin |
15 |
Nichol, Audriana |
Loves Park Harlem |
16 |
Hickman, Alexis |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
17 |
Daily, Sarah |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
18 |
Mathews, Ashton |
Eureka |
19 |
Steadman, Faith |
Shorewood Troy |
20 |
Blair, Sidney |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
21 |
Redington, Sarah |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
22 |
Hirn, Jacqueline |
Yorkville |
23 |
Cisneros, Victoria |
Mattoon |
24 |
Rodriguez, Kristina |
Shorewood Troy |
25 |
Wagner, Alyssa |
Island Lake Matthews |
26 |
Meier, Elizabeth |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
27 |
Kohler, Katherine |
Sycamore |
28 |
Jones, Jashmine |
Romeoville Martinez |
29 |
Dhom, Camille |
Springfield Franklin |
30 |
Esposito, Tori |
Lisle |
31 |
Bowman, Christina |
Hillsboro |
32 |
Winkler, Lane |
Arlington Heights South |
33 |
Jenkins, Nana |
Harvey Brooks |
34 |
Sturm, Danielle |
Island Lake Matthews |
35 |
Jazo, Maclayn |
Wadsworth Millburn |
37 |
Sicard, Ashley |
Wheeling Holmes |
38 |
Nicolau, Alicia |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
39 |
Casey, Jada |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 11:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Steven Evans, Clinton, 142-11
|
1 |
Tucker, Kyrin |
Normal Parkside |
2 |
Cope, Jacob |
Pekin Broadmoor |
3 |
Hooper, Blake |
Taylorville JHS |
4 |
Wenthe, Bobby |
Teutopolis |
5 |
Boman, Will |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
6 |
Kent, Ozzie |
Williamsville |
7 |
Marmion, Anthony J. (Aj) |
Geneseo MS |
8 |
Allegretti, Nicky |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
9 |
Baxter, Cameron |
Loves Park Harlem |
10 |
Lamboley, Noah |
Peru Parkside |
11 |
Kresal, Scott |
Mokena |
12 |
Johnson, Luke |
Knoxville JHS |
13 |
Pettinato, Franco |
New Lenox Liberty |
14 |
Bartlett, Josh |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
15 |
Hendrix, Levi |
Pekin Edison |
16 |
Rosenboom, Landon |
Clifton Nash |
17 |
Gorman, David |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
18 |
Sheppelman, Anthony |
Stanford Olympia |
19 |
Nall, Luke |
Havana |
20 |
Fondrk, Jacob |
Belvidere South |
21 |
Russell, Tanner |
Urbana MS |
22 |
Sewell, Colton |
Casey-Westfield |
23 |
Bonilla, Armani |
Romeoville Martinez |
24 |
Plater, Mason |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
25 |
Brown, Jordan |
Roxana |
26 |
Butts, Colin |
Chatham Glenwood |
27 |
Ladew, Braxton |
Riverton |
28 |
Stillwell, Benjamin |
Johnsburg JHS |
29 |
Ruditskiy, Daniel |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
30 |
Pate, Tanner |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
31 |
Calvin, Jacob |
Quincy |
32 |
Sarpong, Eric |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
33 |
Dorvilier, Scott |
Algonquin Heineman |
34 |
May, Devion |
Flossmoor Parker |
35 |
Taillon, Karl |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
36 |
Donnewald, Steven |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
37 |
Wassilak, Nicholas |
Homewood Hart |
38 |
Murray, Alex |
Wadsworth Millburn |
39 |
Foy, Michael |
Wilmette JHS |
40 |
Klem, Matthew |
Wilmette JHS |
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 5:25 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Haven Klien, Sterling Challand, 12.85
|
1 |
White, Zaneta |
Springfield Washington |
2 |
Lewis, Tatayana |
Cahokia Wirth |
3 |
Watkins, Jessica |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
4 |
Ellis, Brittny |
Gurnee Viking |
5 |
Wallace, Asha |
Romeoville Lukancic |
6 |
Cox, Janae |
Bourbonnais UGC |
7 |
Brooks, Alexis |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
8 |
Salley, Christin |
Flossmoor Parker |
9 |
McNamee, Nijia |
East St. Louis Clark |
10 |
Gallick, Katherine |
Morris Shabbona |
11 |
McClintock, McKenzie |
Chatham Glenwood |
12 |
Hunt, Nia |
Oak Park Julian |
13 |
Franklin, Lindsey |
Lisle |
14 |
Wagner, Alexis |
Loves Park Harlem |
15 |
Brown, Jasmine |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
16 |
Bates, Jemiya |
Kankakee JHS |
17 |
Jones, Ziesha |
Harvey Brooks |
18 |
Weir, Kierra |
Springfield Franklin |
19 |
Laureano, Alexa |
Wheeling Holmes |
20 |
Koss, Brenna |
Minooka |
21 |
McDearmott, Jazlynn |
Bloomington JHS |
22 |
Autrey, Amber |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
23 |
Isaac, Desiree |
Danville North Ridge |
24 |
Duncan, Delaney |
Galesburg Churchill |
25 |
Propst, Shannon |
Mt. Zion |
26 |
Jenkins, Aubrey |
Barrington Prairie |
27 |
Henry, Madison |
Marshall JHS |
28 |
Arnold, Hannah |
Port Byron Riverdale |
29 |
Scott, Talesha |
Carlinville |
30 |
Lape, Madison |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
31 |
Ostrovsky, Abby |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
32 |
Woods, Ranesja |
New Lenox Martino |
33 |
Gliva, Megan |
Beecher |
34 |
Neuhauser, Emily |
Sullivan |
35 |
Davis, Emone |
Danville South View |
36 |
Summers, Nicole |
McHenry Parkland |
37 |
Krolak, Megan |
Peru Parkside |
38 |
Cranford, Savannah |
Dunlap Valley MS |
39 |
Wright, Taylor |
Morton JHS |
40 |
Miller, Alexis |
Johnsburg JHS |
41 |
Bailey, Kaylen |
Normal Kingsley |
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 5:35 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Nactereace Strong, East St. Louis Younge, 11.31
|
1 |
Strong, Natereace |
East St. Louis Younge |
2 |
Gilbert, Trenton |
Steger Columbia |
3 |
Farley, Luke |
Springfield Franklin |
4 |
Lamie, Jordan |
Herscher Limestone |
5 |
Davis, Dominic |
Cahokia Wirth |
6 |
Francis, Brody |
Quincy |
7 |
Allen, Leroy |
East St. Louis Younge |
8 |
Christon, Dyrrah |
Kankakee JHS |
9 |
Holloway, Ben |
Galesburg Churchill |
10 |
Sibley, Cody |
Galesburg Lombard |
11 |
Hertz, Corey |
Antioch |
12 |
Fisher, Triston |
Alton |
13 |
Beasley, Dionte |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
14 |
Lai, Vinny |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
15 |
Percival, Ben |
Effingham JHS |
16 |
Bankord, Jace |
Belvidere Central |
17 |
McShane, Steve |
Freeport |
18 |
Brown, Shean |
Matteson Colin Powell |
19 |
Geller, Zach |
Rochester |
20 |
Kraft, Alex |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
21 |
Portis, Damare |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
22 |
Serrano, Patrick |
Carlinville |
23 |
Lyle, Garrett |
Bloomington JHS |
24 |
Tewell, Justin |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
25 |
Cawley, Cameron |
Danville Oakwood |
26 |
Green, Kelvin |
Decatur Jefferson |
27 |
Clark, Richard |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
28 |
Bennion, De'Viaughn |
Oak Park Julian |
29 |
Spearman, Emmanuel |
Flossmoor Parker |
30 |
Richardson, Tristian |
Athens |
31 |
Ommen, Drew |
Downs Tri-Valley |
32 |
Melnychuk, Brandon |
Barrington Prairie |
33 |
Carroll, Dillan |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
34 |
Vervynck, Austin |
Kewanee Central |
35 |
Glosson, Jack |
McHenry Parkland |
36 |
Harper, Jeremy |
Geneseo MS |
37 |
Watts, Stephen |
Pekin Edison |
38 |
Woerner, Nicholas |
Tremont |
39 |
Klett, Ben |
Lake Zurich South |
40 |
Hensley, Matt |
Casey-Westfield |
41 |
Bailey, BJ |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 5:45 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Aaliyah Brown, Matteson Huth, 12.36
|
1 |
Sepanski, Sarah |
Springfield Franklin |
2 |
Tabb, Jazmyne |
Quincy |
3 |
Cassell, Ivory |
Chicago Heights Washington |
4 |
Schmidt, Bailey |
Carlinville |
5 |
Marias, Meghan |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
6 |
Close, Rachel |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
7 |
Jones, Patrice |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
8 |
Webster, Anika |
Chatham Glenwood |
9 |
Vorties, Rahneccia |
Springfield Washington |
10 |
Enyi, Remy |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
11 |
Fenton, Miracle |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12 |
Chmura, Justyna |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
13 |
D'Andrea, Hannah |
Lincoln JHS |
14 |
Harada, Noelle |
Lake Zurich North |
15 |
Hart, Halie |
Wadsworth Millburn |
16 |
McAsey, Moira |
Channahon |
17 |
Staggers, Jhonae |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
18 |
Divis, Mariah |
Minooka |
19 |
Davis, Jasmine |
East St. Louis Clark |
20 |
Crawley, Danielle |
Sherrard JHS |
21 |
Owens, Takira |
Oak Park Julian |
22 |
Graham, Aariona |
Danville North Ridge |
23 |
Nachman, Ayslin |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
24 |
Walker, Victoria |
Rantoul Eater |
25 |
O'Grady, Dana |
Mokena |
26 |
Glueck, Amelia |
Tremont |
27 |
Schau, Taylor |
Algonquin Heineman |
28 |
Colbert, Madison |
Mt. Zion |
29 |
Musick, Keeley |
Macomb |
30 |
Deem, Alyssa |
Algonquin Heineman |
31 |
Zerrusen, Gabrielle |
Newton Jasper County |
32 |
Ambler, Elivia |
Mendota Northbrook |
33 |
Hamzeloo, Danielle |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
34 |
Gentry, Kadie |
Mattoon |
35 |
Bodeen, Rayne |
Geneseo MS |
36 |
Flairty, Taylor |
Pekin Broadmoor |
37 |
Sams, Kevyauna |
Homewood Hart |
38 |
Hoepker, Allie |
Normal Chiddix |
39 |
Zamudio, Marisa |
Bloomington JHS |
40 |
Sodt, Andrea |
Antioch |
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 5:55 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Cameron Walter, Greenville, 11.55
|
1 |
Lidinsky, Alec |
Somonauk |
2 |
Montgomery, Javon |
Plano |
3 |
Wesley, Juan |
Harvey Brooks |
4 |
Hunter, Martel |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
5 |
Westphal, Parrker |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
6 |
Levy, Malcolm |
Yorkville |
7 |
Harriel, James |
Steger Columbia |
8 |
Baggett, Jamal |
Oak Park Julian |
9 |
Causey, Berwyn |
Matteson Huth |
10 |
Clanton, Cavion |
Harvey Brooks |
11 |
Friedlein, Lucas |
Oswego Plank |
12 |
Brock, Ubeka |
Dolton Lincoln |
13 |
Huff, Jaden |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
14 |
Gibson, Matthew |
Flossmoor Parker |
15 |
Randall, Michael |
Knoxville JHS |
16 |
Strom, Caleb |
Princeton Logan |
17 |
Kimbrough, Denzel |
Matteson Colin Powell |
18 |
Wofford, Willie |
East St. Louis Younge |
19 |
Adams, Connor |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
20 |
Hogan, Keenan |
Cahokia Wirth |
21 |
Jackson, Ben |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
22 |
Shorter, Antonio |
Freeport |
23 |
Robbins, Malique |
Quincy |
24 |
Crisp, Craig |
Bourbonnais UGC |
25 |
Doll, Timothy |
Westmont JHS |
26 |
Packer, Josh |
Gurnee Viking |
27 |
Fowler, Treston |
Dunlap Valley MS |
28 |
Fairlee, Antonio |
Springfield Washington |
29 |
Nordman, Benjamin |
Belvidere Central |
30 |
Swinford, Breck |
Morton JHS |
31 |
Petrik, Joshua |
Algonquin Heineman |
32 |
Reents, Tom |
Litchfield |
33 |
Badman, Colby |
Decatur Jefferson |
34 |
O'Shea, Phillip |
Morrison JHS |
35 |
Ingram, Devin |
Minooka |
36 |
Thompson, Mitchell |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
37 |
Yoshino, Sam |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
38 |
Anane, Andy |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
39 |
Scalise, Jake |
Algonquin Heineman |
40 |
Schaber, Easton |
Normal Kingsley |
41 |
Luck, Caleb |
Clinton |
42 |
Burd, Blake |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
43 |
Baker, Leevi |
Effingham JHS |
44 |
Myszewski, Marcel |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
45 |
Barnhart, Trent |
Effingham JHS |
46 |
Russell, Tanner |
Urbana MS |
47 |
Sengsay, Bryan |
Normal Chiddix |
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 9:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Josh Blome, Casey-Westfield, 11-09
|
1 |
Tolliver, Brandon |
Newton Jasper County |
2 |
Groutage, Koty |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
3 |
Black, Chase |
Charleston |
4 |
Bradford, Steven |
Bloomington JHS |
5 |
Denby, Jack |
Carlinville |
6 |
Govednik, Matt |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
7 |
Desmarais, Tyler |
Minooka |
8 |
Pesch, Martin |
Williamsville |
9 |
Jepson, Jake |
Farmington Central |
10 |
Waller, Tyler |
Downs Tri-Valley |
11 |
Urycki, Cal |
Metamora GS |
12 |
McManus, Dalton |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
13 |
Vandyke, Ryan |
Stanford Olympia |
14 |
Polistina, Joel |
Williamsville |
15 |
Baurer, Jonathan |
Tremont |
16 |
Headman, Jacob |
Rochester |
17 |
Sims, Braden |
Mt. Zion |
18 |
Thurman, Chase |
Stanford Olympia |
19 |
Boyd, J.R. |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
20 |
Elam, Jeremy |
Downs Tri-Valley |
21 |
Dowell, Trevor |
Chatham Glenwood |
22 |
Hochstein, Easton |
Wadsworth Millburn |
23 |
Moretti, Nick |
Minooka |
24 |
Beard, Neal |
Beardstown MS |
25 |
Watson, Joshua |
Beardstown MS |
26 |
Galat, Richard |
Wadsworth Millburn |
27 |
Andrews, Michael |
Algonquin Heineman |
28 |
Jacobs, Blake |
Algonquin Heineman |
29 |
Smith, Brock |
Freeport |
30 |
Depratt, Brady |
St. Joseph |
31 |
Howard, Branden |
East St. Louis Clark |
32 |
Carter, Wyatt |
Greenville |
33 |
Thompsen, Corey |
St. Joseph |
34 |
Imig, Caleb |
Tremont |
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 9:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Zack Murphy, Casey-Westfield, 5-08
|
1 |
Wright-Madison, Chris |
Oak Park Julian |
2 |
Gieson, Jonathan |
Dixon Reagan |
3 |
Lamie, Jordan |
Herscher Limestone |
4 |
Kokos, Bailey |
Dunlap MS |
5 |
Wegman, Derek |
Downs Tri-Valley |
6 |
Cook, Cameron |
Lincoln JHS |
7 |
Triplett, Kelson |
Litchfield |
8 |
Nixon, Prentiss |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
9 |
Molen, Luke |
Taylorville JHS |
10 |
Kromah, Peter |
Springfield Washington |
11 |
Heath, Bryan |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
12 |
Green, Kelvin |
Decatur Jefferson |
13 |
Vejvoda, Nate |
Homer Glen Homer |
14 |
Humphrey, Mitchell |
Mendota Northbrook |
15 |
Filafusi, Brandon |
Manhattan |
16 |
Harris, Nathan |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
17 |
Roemer, Collin |
Athens |
18 |
Wayda, Jake |
Pleasant Plains |
19 |
Tewell, Justin |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
20 |
Smith, Austin |
Sandwich |
21 |
Glosson, Jack |
McHenry Parkland |
22 |
Andreano, Peter |
Channahon |
23 |
Mitchell, Travaughn |
Homewood Hart |
24 |
Ryan, Brandon |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
25 |
Thomas, Jeremy |
Belvidere Central |
26 |
Flowers, Dallis |
Oak Park Brooks |
27 |
Stanback, Tyshaun |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
28 |
Hendryx, Tyler |
Shelbyville Moulton |
29 |
Bradley, Terrence |
Flossmoor Parker |
30 |
Troyer, Dylan |
Eureka |
31 |
Utterback, Lane |
Robinson Nuttall |
32 |
Cawley, Cameron |
Danville Oakwood |
33 |
Nellinger, Jake |
Dunlap Valley MS |
34 |
Thompson, Zach |
Normal Chiddix |
35 |
Wollbrink, Braeden |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
36 |
Hargitt, Mateo |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
37 |
Hamilton, Kevin |
Lake Zurich North |
38 |
Rubicz, Ryan |
Antioch |
39 |
Abraham, Steven |
Wheeling Holmes |
40 |
Woodward, Doug |
Gibson City GCMS |
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Charday Crawford, Springfield Franklin, 17-06.25
|
1 |
Schmidt, Bailey |
Carlinville |
2 |
Graham, Aariona |
Danville North Ridge |
3 |
Norris, Kim |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
4 |
Sepanski, Sarah |
Springfield Franklin |
5 |
Jones, Patrice |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
6 |
Nelson, Amanda |
Rochester |
7 |
Glueck, Amelia |
Tremont |
8 |
Stanger, Shelby |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
9 |
Duncan, Alexis |
Dixon Reagan |
10 |
McHale, Catherine |
Mahomet-Seymour |
11 |
Rogers, Janile |
Minooka |
12 |
Arana, Marisela |
Freeport |
13 |
Brock, Jillian |
Algonquin Heineman |
14 |
Webster, Anika |
Chatham Glenwood |
15 |
Barrow, Abby |
Metamora GS |
16 |
Collins, Mary |
Arlington Heights South |
17 |
Decraene, Emily |
Barrington Station |
18 |
Byrd, Dee |
Normal Kingsley |
19 |
Wedra, Kaylan |
Sandwich |
20 |
Weber, Danielle |
Geneseo MS |
21 |
Dowell, Kristen |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
22 |
Ferguson, Allena |
Yorkville |
23 |
Driscoll, Tina |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
24 |
Lippolt, Miranda |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
25 |
Wright, Lynsey |
Edwardsville Liberty |
26 |
Cochonour, Caroline |
Casey-Westfield |
27 |
Mills, Taylor |
Marshall JHS |
28 |
Wilkerson, Amari |
Oak Park Julian |
29 |
Broadway, Julie |
Farmington Central |
30 |
Finck, Sarah |
East Peoria Central |
31 |
Marias, Meghan |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
32 |
Hunt, Kyisha |
Kankakee JHS |
33 |
Mudrock, Jana |
New Lenox Martino |
34 |
Sodt, Andrea |
Antioch |
35 |
Donnelly, Brandi |
Williamsville |
36 |
Owens, Takira |
Oak Park Julian |
37 |
Johnson, Jade |
Beach Park |
38 |
Hutton, Julia |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
39 |
Reid, Lacey |
Flossmoor Parker |
40 |
Groom, Tatayana |
Harvey Brooks |
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 10:45 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Bolingbrook Brooks, 52.19
|
1 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
2 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
3 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
4 |
Danville North Ridge |
|
5 |
Galesburg Churchill |
|
6 |
Harvey Brooks |
|
7 |
East St. Louis Younge |
|
8 |
Springfield Grant |
|
9 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
|
10 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
11 |
Morris Shabbona |
|
12 |
Forrest Prairie Central |
|
13 |
Washington MS |
|
14 |
Stronghurst West Central |
|
15 |
Carlinville |
|
16 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
|
17 |
Kankakee JHS |
|
18 |
Geneseo MS |
|
19 |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
|
20 |
Pleasant Plains |
|
21 |
Pana JHS |
|
22 |
Gibson City GCMS |
|
23 |
Wheeling Holmes |
|
24 |
Antioch |
|
25 |
Stanford Olympia |
|
26 |
Lisle |
|
27 |
Romeoville Martinez |
|
28 |
Decatur Jefferson |
|
29 |
Barrington Prairie |
|
30 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
31 |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
|
32 |
Mattoon |
|
33 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
34 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
35 |
Dixon Reagan |
|
36 |
Charleston |
|
37 |
Mokena |
|
38 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
|
39 |
Gurnee Viking |
|
40 |
Belvidere Central |
|
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 11:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: East St. Louis Lincoln, 49.08
|
1 |
East St. Louis Younge |
|
2 |
Freeport |
|
3 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
|
4 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
5 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
6 |
Kewanee Central |
|
7 |
Pana JHS |
|
8 |
Bloomington JHS |
|
9 |
Rochester |
|
10 |
East St. Louis Clark |
|
11 |
Galesburg Churchill |
|
12 |
Sandwich |
|
13 |
Belvidere Central |
|
14 |
Kankakee JHS |
|
15 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
|
16 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
17 |
Dixon Reagan |
|
18 |
Morris Shabbona |
|
19 |
Hillsboro |
|
20 |
Channahon |
|
21 |
Antioch |
|
22 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
|
23 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
24 |
Lincoln JHS |
|
25 |
Quincy |
|
26 |
Sterling Challand |
|
27 |
Greenville |
|
28 |
Barrington Prairie |
|
29 |
Pekin Edison |
|
30 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
|
31 |
Danville Oakwood |
|
32 |
Tremont |
|
33 |
Springfield Jefferson |
|
34 |
Tolono Unity |
|
35 |
Knoxville JHS |
|
36 |
Lisle |
|
37 |
Beach Park |
|
38 |
Wheeling Holmes |
|
39 |
Stanford Olympia |
|
40 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
41 |
Momence JHS |
|
42 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
43 |
McHenry MS |
|
44 |
Monticello |
|
45 |
Mattoon |
|
46 |
Oak Park Brooks |
|
47 |
Teutopolis |
|
48 |
University Park Crete Monee |
|
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 11:15 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Chatham Glenwood, 50.68
|
1 |
Harvey Brooks |
|
2 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
3 |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
4 |
Carlinville |
|
5 |
Danville North Ridge |
|
6 |
Romeoville Lukancic |
|
7 |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
|
8 |
Bloomington JHS |
|
9 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
|
10 |
Channahon |
|
11 |
Morris Shabbona |
|
12 |
Kankakee JHS |
|
13 |
Gibson City GCMS |
|
14 |
Tremont |
|
15 |
Sycamore |
|
16 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
17 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
|
18 |
Oak Park Brooks |
|
19 |
Geneseo MS |
|
20 |
Monticello |
|
21 |
Lake Zurich North |
|
22 |
Mokena |
|
23 |
Metamora GS |
|
24 |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
|
25 |
Mattoon |
|
26 |
Springfield Grant |
|
27 |
Rockford Christian |
|
28 |
Beach Park |
|
29 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
30 |
Clinton |
|
31 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
|
32 |
Casey-Westfield |
|
33 |
Lake Zurich South |
|
34 |
Jacksonville Turner |
|
35 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
36 |
Galesburg Churchill |
|
37 |
Pekin Edison |
|
38 |
Chicago Peterson |
|
39 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 11:30 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Rantoul Eater, 45.71
|
1 |
Harvey Brooks |
|
2 |
East St. Louis Clark |
|
3 |
Effingham JHS |
|
4 |
Shorewood Troy |
|
5 |
Kewanee Central |
|
6 |
Normal Chiddix |
|
7 |
Geneseo MS |
|
8 |
Charleston |
|
9 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
10 |
Dolton Lincoln |
|
11 |
Mattoon |
|
12 |
Channahon |
|
13 |
McHenry MS |
|
14 |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
|
15 |
Matteson Huth |
|
16 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
17 |
Carlinville |
|
18 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
19 |
Normal Kingsley |
|
20 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
21 |
Morris Shabbona |
|
22 |
Oak Park Brooks |
|
23 |
Tolono Unity |
|
24 |
Monticello |
|
25 |
Litchfield |
|
26 |
Riverton |
|
27 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
28 |
Tremont |
|
29 |
Germantown Hills |
|
30 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
31 |
Belvidere Central |
|
32 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
33 |
Quincy |
|
34 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
35 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
|
36 |
Galesburg Lombard |
|
37 |
Gurnee Viking |
|
38 |
Jacksonville Turner |
|
39 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
40 |
Manhattan |
|
41 |
Gibson City GCMS |
|
42 |
Loves Park Harlem |
|
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 11:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Austin Mack, Princeton Logan, 5-11
|
1 |
Erickson, Justin |
Charleston |
2 |
Hunter, Martel |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
3 |
Zeman, Logan |
Peru Parkside |
4 |
White, Darwyn |
Belvidere Central |
5 |
Utterback, Matt |
Pleasant Plains |
6 |
Lewis, Tra |
Springfield Washington |
7 |
Tagala, Aaron |
Downs Tri-Valley |
8 |
Crane, Brady |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
9 |
Pierie, Chris |
Mokena |
10 |
Krusz, Austin |
Lincoln JHS |
11 |
Courtney, Trez |
Jacksonville Turner |
12 |
Hobbie, Brian |
Chatham Glenwood |
13 |
Murphy, Zach |
Casey-Westfield |
14 |
Paszotta, Drew |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
15 |
Prejna, Corey |
Richmond Nippersink |
16 |
Southwell, Darren |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
17 |
Rogers, Branden |
Riverton |
18 |
Douglas, Jesse |
East St. Louis Clark |
19 |
Shutt, Caleb |
Tremont |
20 |
Taylor, Denzel |
Kewanee Central |
21 |
Cross, D'Anthony |
Sauk Village Rickover |
22 |
Raymer, Seth |
Algonquin Heineman |
23 |
Hickman, Gary |
Cahokia Wirth |
24 |
Crews, Devin |
Forrest Prairie Central |
25 |
Hall, John |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
26 |
Hopkins, Jake |
Homer Glen Homer |
27 |
Cournoyer, Kevin |
Grayslake |
28 |
Christensen, Derek |
Somonauk |
29 |
Martin, Tanner |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
30 |
Rodgers, Tanner |
Danville Oakwood |
31 |
Russell, Tanner |
Urbana MS |
32 |
Komenda, Jacob |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
33 |
Porter, Myles |
Piasa Southwestern |
34 |
Cha, John |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
35 |
Bridgeforth, Christopher |
Flossmoor Parker |
36 |
Hunt, Willie |
Beach Park |
37 |
Geers, Mark |
Channahon |
38 |
Janca, Mitchell |
Wheeling London |
39 |
Creamer, Charles |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
40 |
Sperry, Henry |
Herscher Limestone |
41 |
Ausman, Daniel |
Germantown Hills |
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 12:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Claudette Day, East St. Louis Lincoln, 17-02.25
|
1 |
Griesbaum, Brittani |
Antioch |
2 |
Ellis, Brittny |
Gurnee Viking |
3 |
Jones, Sydney |
Jerseyville Illini |
4 |
Jones, Michaela |
Danville North Ridge |
5 |
Cox, Janae |
Bourbonnais UGC |
6 |
McClintock, McKenzie |
Chatham Glenwood |
7 |
Hollinshead, Hailey |
Rochester |
8 |
Wallace, Asha |
Romeoville Lukancic |
9 |
Hotzel, Sarah |
Normal Chiddix |
10 |
Rawlins, Aileana |
Beardstown MS |
11 |
Bunton, Mady |
Coal City |
12 |
Lyman, Delaney |
Algonquin Heineman |
13 |
Vongprachanh, Destiny |
Roxana |
14 |
Edwards, Lilia |
Sycamore |
15 |
White, Zaneta |
Springfield Washington |
16 |
Krolak, Megan |
Peru Parkside |
17 |
Sandstrom, Kelda |
Momence JHS |
18 |
Mason, Najaya |
Danville North Ridge |
19 |
Brock, Jessica |
Algonquin Heineman |
20 |
Fassig, Leah |
DeKalb Huntley |
21 |
Knauss, Kayla |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
22 |
Grinston, Kriston |
Cahokia Wirth |
23 |
Vanderheyden, Hanna |
Geneseo MS |
24 |
Thomas, Naomi |
Harvey Brooks |
25 |
Smith, Taylor |
Mattoon |
26 |
Learned, Jessica |
Washington Central |
27 |
Bridgeman, Kayla |
Washington MS |
28 |
Davis, Holly |
Lincoln JHS |
29 |
Krile, Taylor |
Eureka |
30 |
Mesecher, Kori |
Stronghurst West Central |
31 |
Corazzi, Mia |
Mokena |
32 |
Coughenour, Blair |
Lake Zurich North |
33 |
Rivera, Kristina |
Effingham JHS |
34 |
Hart, Maddy |
Mt. Zion |
35 |
Lape, Madison |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
36 |
Sunu, Abby |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
37 |
Perkins, Jocelyn |
Flossmoor Parker |
38 |
Wing, Hannah |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
39 |
Krause, Erica |
Lisle |
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:20 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Dee Byrd, Normal Kingsley, 57.04
|
1 |
Griesbaum, Danielle |
Antioch |
2 |
Pence, Courtney |
Springfield Franklin |
3 |
Boehme, Hannah |
Taylorville JHS |
4 |
Miller, Cassie |
Normal Chiddix |
5 |
Griesbaum, Brittani |
Antioch |
6 |
Karl, Emily |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
7 |
McCarty, Mady |
Springfield Lincoln |
8 |
Holland, Tessa |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
9 |
Henry, Alexis |
Springfield Franklin |
10 |
Bergren, Stephanie |
Barrington Station |
11 |
Nwoko, Chisomje |
Oak Park Brooks |
12 |
Owens, Olivia |
St. Joseph |
13 |
Anderson, Lauren |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
14 |
Bushman, Alyssa |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
15 |
Gallagher, Mackenzie |
Normal Parkside |
16 |
Sanford, Jessie |
Wheeling Holmes |
17 |
Henson, Brianna |
Dunlap MS |
18 |
Dooley, Tanerra |
Rochester |
19 |
Hahn, Emily |
Homer Glen Homer |
20 |
Kovacs, Kalie |
Mt. Zion |
21 |
Skaggs, McKenzie |
Farmington Central |
22 |
Hardiek, Chelsey |
Teutopolis |
23 |
Cephus, Alexus |
Kankakee JHS |
24 |
Larson, Bailey |
Belvidere Central |
25 |
Krolak, Megan |
Peru Parkside |
26 |
Ludington, Kelsey |
Paris Mayo |
27 |
Goodman, Lakin |
Morrison JHS |
28 |
Hall, Shellie |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
29 |
Havlicek, Halley |
Richmond Nippersink |
30 |
Owens, Brianna |
Cahokia Wirth |
31 |
Taets, Clemmie |
Mt. Zion |
32 |
McCluskey, Katie |
Genoa Kingston |
33 |
Harvey, Caroline |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
34 |
Schalk, Christina |
Tolono Unity |
35 |
Rickerl, Kathryne |
Sandwich |
36 |
Boench, Chloe |
Oak Park Julian |
37 |
Adams, Keara |
Canton Ingersoll |
38 |
McMillan, Sara |
Dunlap Valley MS |
39 |
McNeal, Nyjae |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
40 |
Hamilton, Angelique |
Chicago Heights Washington |
41 |
Strong, Katherine |
Chicago Heights Washington |
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:35 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Cameron Donaby, East St. Louis Younge, 52.38
|
1 |
Davis, Dominic |
Cahokia Wirth |
2 |
Stanback, Tyshaun |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3 |
Rodriguez, Cole |
Minooka |
4 |
Daykin, Daniel |
Williamsville |
5 |
Smith, James |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
6 |
Triplett, Kelson |
Litchfield |
7 |
Klinzing, Connor |
Normal Kingsley |
8 |
Coslow, Austin |
Chatham Glenwood |
9 |
Bolfing, Austin |
Taylorville JHS |
10 |
Vervynck, Alan |
Kewanee Central |
11 |
Fisher, Triston |
Alton |
12 |
Morton, Justin |
Pekin Broadmoor |
13 |
Wright-Madison, Chris |
Oak Park Julian |
14 |
Smith, Niles |
Bloomington JHS |
15 |
Hooker, Dion |
Sycamore |
16 |
Meunier, Nick |
Gibson City GCMS |
17 |
Mason, Gionte |
Bourbonnais UGC |
18 |
Austin, Zach |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
19 |
Schlusemann, Cody |
Homer Glen Homer |
20 |
Gaura, Mark |
Johnsburg JHS |
21 |
Cardenas, Mickey |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
22 |
Grieve, Scott |
Athens |
23 |
Clayton, Ethan |
Beach Park |
24 |
Hathaway, Domenick |
Springfield Washington |
25 |
Chapman, Peyton |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
26 |
Nutt, Kyle |
Dixon Reagan |
27 |
Chase, Logan |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
28 |
Mazurkiewicz, Justin |
Peotone |
29 |
Wilson, Dallas |
Charleston |
30 |
Samuelson, Mike |
Romeoville Martinez |
31 |
Carroll, Dillan |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
32 |
Adams, Liam |
Macomb |
33 |
Flach, Tommy |
Teutopolis |
34 |
Rush, Davonte |
Springfield Jefferson |
35 |
Janes, Nick |
Farmington Central |
36 |
Thompson, Gabriel |
Tremont |
37 |
Hoffman, Daniel |
Oak Park Julian |
38 |
Dammeier, Cole |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
39 |
Anderson, Tyler |
Barrington Station |
40 |
Borquez, Gianluca |
McHenry Parkland |
41 |
Smith, Frederick |
Flossmoor Parker |
42 |
Jackson, Ryu |
Flossmoor Parker |
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 2:50 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Deizuna Alston, Bolingbrook Brooks, 59.15
|
1 |
Byrd, Dee |
Normal Kingsley |
2 |
Williams, Olivia |
Morton JHS |
3 |
Jones, Patrice |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
4 |
Saccaro, Lyndi |
Rochester |
5 |
Barrow, Abby |
Metamora GS |
6 |
McNamara, Haley |
Channahon |
7 |
Clarida, Lacy |
Homer Glen Homer |
8 |
Barrera, Sydney |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
9 |
Nachman, Ayslin |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
10 |
Broadway, Julie |
Farmington Central |
11 |
Arana, Marisela |
Freeport |
12 |
Ward, Brooke |
Taylorville JHS |
13 |
Roegner, Erin |
Normal Chiddix |
14 |
Johnson-White, Quinshana |
Dolton Lincoln |
15 |
Dyer, Jessica |
Riverton |
16 |
Roberson, Aurora |
Galesburg Churchill |
17 |
Parks, Beth |
Algonquin Heineman |
18 |
Hunt, Kyisha |
Kankakee JHS |
19 |
Latora, Mallorie |
East Peoria Central |
20 |
Marion, Amber |
Urbana MS |
21 |
Thompson, Cierra |
Teutopolis |
22 |
Cazel, Allison |
Algonquin Heineman |
23 |
Owens, Takira |
Oak Park Julian |
24 |
Martin, McKenzie |
Tolono Unity |
25 |
Patton, Marqueveosha |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
26 |
Schoettle, Anke |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
27 |
Reinthaler, Claire |
Heyworth |
28 |
Harris, Jamesha |
East St. Louis Clark |
29 |
Reid, Lacey |
Flossmoor Parker |
30 |
Campos, Andrea |
Wheeling Holmes |
31 |
Kelly, Morgan |
Geneseo MS |
32 |
Ricketts, Sierra |
Geneseo MS |
33 |
Prather, Brittney |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
34 |
Smith, Brandy |
Shelbyville Moulton |
35 |
Edelmann, Tricia |
Lake Zurich North |
36 |
Rosen, Julian |
Springfield Franklin |
37 |
Leeney, Katrina |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
38 |
Hunt, Tori |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
39 |
Johnson, Cree |
Romeoville Lukancic |
40 |
Lippolt, Miranda |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 3:05 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Tom McCormick, Mt. Morris Rahn, 52.43
|
1 |
Brady, Marlon |
Cahokia Wirth |
2 |
Hunter, Martel |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
3 |
Lindsay, Tyler |
Tolono Unity |
4 |
Douglas, Jesse |
East St. Louis Clark |
5 |
Gardner, Keith |
Cahokia Wirth |
6 |
Kissner, Jake |
Sherrard JHS |
7 |
Towns, Lionel |
Oak Park Julian |
8 |
Tapley, Chance |
Normal Kingsley |
9 |
Harris, Daniel |
Bourbonnais UGC |
10 |
Harriel, James |
Steger Columbia |
11 |
White, Terry |
Port Byron Riverdale |
12 |
Erickson, Justin |
Charleston |
13 |
Grosenheider, Cole |
Litchfield |
14 |
Mueller, J.P. |
Piasa Southwestern |
15 |
Schmidgall, Philip |
Eureka |
16 |
Collier, Wade |
Blue Mound Meridian |
17 |
Eddins, Theo |
Bloomington JHS |
18 |
Humphreys, Brad |
Chatham Glenwood |
19 |
Jett, Mason |
Hoopeston Area |
20 |
Young, Maurice |
Beach Park |
21 |
Zeien, Logan |
Belvidere Central |
22 |
Rojas, Juan |
Channahon |
23 |
Lee, Dallas |
Heyworth |
24 |
McIlliwan, Connor |
Oak Park Julian |
25 |
Kreckman, John |
Mendota Northbrook |
26 |
Garmoe, Eric |
Arlington Heights South |
27 |
Boyed, Jeffrey |
Matteson Huth |
28 |
Reid, Enoch |
Chicago Heights Washington |
29 |
Meadows, Jack |
Manhattan |
30 |
Jacobs, Blake |
Algonquin Heineman |
31 |
Dhaese, Pierce |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
32 |
Upchurch, McLean |
Beach Park |
33 |
Ness, Carter |
Monticello |
34 |
Shanahan, Kyle |
Pekin Broadmoor |
35 |
Weatherington, Luke |
Dunlap MS |
36 |
Jensen, Kevin |
Sandwich |
37 |
Linker, Mike |
McHenry Parkland |
38 |
Hunt, Justin |
Teutopolis |
39 |
Huff, Jaden |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
40 |
Watkins, Tyler |
Pleasant Plains |
41 |
Hopper, Nate |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
42 |
Goetsch, Jace |
Barrington Prairie |
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 12:30 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Dee Byrd, Normal Kingsley, 25.90
|
1 |
Lewis, Tatayana |
Cahokia Wirth |
2 |
Ellis, Brittny |
Gurnee Viking |
3 |
Wallace, Asha |
Romeoville Lukancic |
4 |
Copeland, Lauren |
Flossmoor Parker |
5 |
Cox, Janae |
Bourbonnais UGC |
6 |
Hunt, Nia |
Oak Park Julian |
7 |
Salley, Christin |
Flossmoor Parker |
8 |
White, Zaneta |
Springfield Washington |
9 |
McNamee, Nijia |
East St. Louis Clark |
10 |
Isaac, Desiree |
Danville North Ridge |
11 |
Zacharias, Morgan |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
12 |
Eason, Tijuana |
Kankakee JHS |
13 |
Lape, Madison |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
14 |
Young, Rayonia |
Chicago Heights Washington |
15 |
Arnold, Hannah |
Port Byron Riverdale |
16 |
See, Madeline |
Mahomet-Seymour |
17 |
Vongprachanh, Destiny |
Roxana |
18 |
Duncan, Delaney |
Galesburg Churchill |
19 |
Wilson, Jordann |
Alton |
20 |
Franklin, Lindsey |
Lisle |
21 |
McClintock, McKenzie |
Chatham Glenwood |
22 |
Neuhauser, Emily |
Sullivan |
23 |
Finnin, Candace |
New Lenox Martino |
24 |
Weir, Kierra |
Springfield Franklin |
25 |
Anderson, Becca |
Clinton |
26 |
Henry, Madison |
Marshall JHS |
27 |
Bridgeman, Kayla |
Washington MS |
28 |
Reynolds, Rachinda |
Kewanee Central |
29 |
Davis, Holly |
Lincoln JHS |
30 |
Pruitt, Aaliyah |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
31 |
Wagner, Alexis |
Loves Park Harlem |
32 |
Brown, Patience |
Bloomington JHS |
33 |
Schaer, Emily |
McHenry Parkland |
34 |
Williams, Brianna |
Momence JHS |
35 |
Holland, Tessa |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
36 |
Jenkins, Aubrey |
Barrington Prairie |
37 |
Hicks, Kyley |
Hillsboro |
38 |
Torres, Haide |
Wheeling Holmes |
39 |
Jenkins, Kailtin |
East Peoria Central |
40 |
Scott, Emily |
Loves Park Harlem |
41 |
Gaston, Katelyn |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
42 |
Richter, Samantha |
Antioch |
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 12:45 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Nactereace Strong, East St. Louis Younge, 23.20
|
1 |
Strong, Natereace |
East St. Louis Younge |
2 |
Randolph, Karon |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3 |
Farley, Luke |
Springfield Franklin |
4 |
Kromah, Peter |
Springfield Washington |
5 |
Christon, Dyrrah |
Kankakee JHS |
6 |
Henley, Burce |
East St. Louis Younge |
7 |
Lamie, Jordan |
Herscher Limestone |
8 |
Hertz, Corey |
Antioch |
9 |
Francis, Brody |
Quincy |
10 |
Holloway, Ben |
Galesburg Churchill |
11 |
Bankord, Jace |
Belvidere Central |
12 |
Kuntz, Logan |
Freeport |
13 |
Percival, Ben |
Effingham JHS |
14 |
Quade, Jeremy |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
15 |
Lai, Vinny |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
16 |
Meyer, Noah |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
17 |
Serrano, Patrick |
Carlinville |
18 |
Skelton, Tyler |
Piasa Southwestern |
19 |
Whitaker, Gill |
Romeoville Lukancic |
20 |
Lyle, Garrett |
Bloomington JHS |
21 |
Geller, Zach |
Rochester |
22 |
Kraft, Alex |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
23 |
Ware, Jarrod |
Bourbonnais UGC |
24 |
Wotton, Nick |
Pontiac JHS |
25 |
Rios, Ivan David |
Chicago Peterson |
26 |
Wilson, Geoffrey |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
27 |
Glosson, Jack |
McHenry Parkland |
28 |
Temple, Tyler |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
29 |
Abraham, Kevin |
Wheeling Holmes |
30 |
Tewell, Justin |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
31 |
Rogers, Jared |
Matteson Huth |
32 |
Richardson, Tristian |
Athens |
33 |
Woerner, Nicholas |
Tremont |
34 |
Songer, Preston |
Kewanee Central |
35 |
Mundekis, Don |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
36 |
Goforth, Cody |
Kewanee Central |
37 |
Washington, Asante |
University Park Crete Monee |
38 |
Kokos, Bailey |
Dunlap MS |
39 |
Berman, Zach |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
40 |
Yott, Tyler |
Steger Columbia |
41 |
Bigham, Paul |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
42 |
Hendryx, Tyler |
Shelbyville Moulton |
43 |
Green, Austin |
Danville Oakwood |
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 1:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Aaliyah Brown, Matteson Huth, 25.50
|
1 |
Lewis, Jetaeia |
Beach Park |
2 |
Tabb, Jazmyne |
Quincy |
3 |
Rhodes, Rachel |
Williamsville |
4 |
Dowell, Kristen |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
5 |
Marias, Meghan |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
6 |
Schmidt, Bailey |
Carlinville |
7 |
Byrd, Dee |
Normal Kingsley |
8 |
Sepanski, Sarah |
Springfield Franklin |
9 |
Crawley, Danielle |
Sherrard JHS |
10 |
O'Grady, Dana |
Mokena |
11 |
D'Andrea, Hannah |
Lincoln JHS |
12 |
Close, Rachel |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
13 |
Webster, Anika |
Chatham Glenwood |
14 |
Dehaan, Morgan |
Mahomet-Seymour |
15 |
Perez, Alicia |
Romeoville Lukancic |
16 |
Divis, Mariah |
Minooka |
17 |
Duncan, Alexis |
Dixon Reagan |
18 |
Schau, Taylor |
Algonquin Heineman |
19 |
Vorties, Rahneccia |
Springfield Washington |
20 |
Shaw, Cierra |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
21 |
Wedra, Kaylan |
Sandwich |
22 |
Setser, Heather |
Geneseo MS |
23 |
McAsey, Moira |
Channahon |
24 |
Cassell, Ivory |
Chicago Heights Washington |
25 |
Dalsanto, Amy |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
26 |
Rosales, Pamela |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
27 |
Williams, Ambrosia |
Danville North Ridge |
28 |
Hill, Antonette |
Cahokia Wirth |
29 |
Chmura, Justyna |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
30 |
Wilkerson, Amari |
Oak Park Julian |
31 |
Driscoll, Tina |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
32 |
Ferguson, Brianna |
Normal Chiddix |
33 |
Baber, Natalie |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
34 |
Decraene, Emily |
Barrington Station |
35 |
Jones, Hannah |
Marshall JHS |
36 |
Foresman, Baylee |
Sycamore |
37 |
Taiwo, Damilola |
Dunlap MS |
38 |
Carr, Carina |
Wilmette JHS |
39 |
Burt, Hannah |
Germantown Hills |
40 |
Steppe, Jaclyn |
Effingham JHS |
41 |
Harris, Destiny |
University Park Crete Monee |
42 |
McFerrin, Layla |
Harvey Brooks |
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 1:15 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Kendrick Lewis, East St. Louis Lincoln, 23.93
|
1 |
Baggett, Jamal |
Oak Park Julian |
2 |
Causey, Berwyn |
Matteson Huth |
3 |
Towns, Lionel |
Oak Park Julian |
4 |
Hogan, Keenan |
Cahokia Wirth |
5 |
Robbins, Malique |
Quincy |
6 |
Nash, Quinten |
Matteson Huth |
7 |
Wesley, Juan |
Harvey Brooks |
8 |
Petrik, Joshua |
Algonquin Heineman |
9 |
Baker, Leevi |
Effingham JHS |
10 |
Lowe, Jujan |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11 |
Darko, Stephen |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
12 |
Courtney, Trez |
Jacksonville Turner |
13 |
Christian, Dakota |
Robinson Nuttall |
14 |
Doll, Timothy |
Westmont JHS |
15 |
Brock, Ubeka |
Dolton Lincoln |
16 |
Corydon, Austin |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
17 |
Payton, Imani |
Oak Park Brooks |
18 |
Wooten, Trent |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
19 |
Quartey, James |
Gurnee Viking |
20 |
Cowherd, Lane |
Coal City |
21 |
Lidinsky, Alec |
Somonauk |
22 |
Smith, Jake |
Channahon |
23 |
Lebeda, Kenny |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
24 |
Swinford, Breck |
Morton JHS |
25 |
Nylin, Tyson |
Joy Mercer County |
26 |
Waldron, Ronald |
Lake Villa Palombi |
27 |
Strom, Caleb |
Princeton Logan |
28 |
James, Demonte |
East St. Louis Clark |
29 |
Sengsay, Bryan |
Normal Chiddix |
30 |
Goeken, Ryan |
Piasa Southwestern |
31 |
Hicks, Ryan |
Kewanee Central |
32 |
Schaber, Easton |
Normal Kingsley |
33 |
Bond, Jordan |
Mt. Zion |
34 |
Schweigert, Isaac |
Tremont |
35 |
Williams, Tre |
Rockford Christian |
36 |
Clancy, Alex |
Havana |
37 |
Newman, Nick |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
38 |
Yoshino, Sam |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
39 |
Kreul, Keegan |
McHenry Parkland |
40 |
King, Jazeel |
Riverton |
41 |
Myszewski, Marcel |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
42 |
Bryant, Austin |
Litchfield |
43 |
Schrodt, Drew |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 1:30 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Kelsey Schrader, DeKalb Clinton Rosette, 2:24.67
|
1 |
Harder, McKayla |
Mt. Zion |
2 |
Mundekis, Cassie |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
3 |
Rideout, Erica |
Chatham Glenwood |
4 |
Miller, Cassie |
Normal Chiddix |
5 |
Gordon, Andrea |
Normal Parkside |
6 |
Talley, Kailey |
Taylorville JHS |
7 |
Hulett, Christy |
Normal Parkside |
8 |
Mueller, Taylor |
Chatham Glenwood |
9 |
Coleman, Courtney |
Antioch |
10 |
Marwede, Hannah |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
11 |
Strode, Janea |
Freeport |
12 |
Istas, Pauline |
Dunlap Valley MS |
13 |
Smith, Meredith |
Wilmette JHS |
14 |
Utgaard, Maggie |
Monticello |
15 |
Dempsey, Emma |
Oak Park Brooks |
16 |
Martin, Natalie |
Normal Chiddix |
17 |
Beetler, Anastasia |
Galesburg Churchill |
18 |
Pankey, Ali |
Pleasant Plains |
19 |
Killinger, Heidi |
New Lenox Martino |
20 |
Jakubowski, Alexis |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
21 |
McLaughlin, Lauren |
Quincy |
22 |
Stiver, Erin |
Springfield Lincoln |
23 |
Rench, Jasmine |
Hillsboro |
24 |
Learned, Jessica |
Washington Central |
25 |
McClain, Meghan |
Springfield St. Agnes |
26 |
Bauer, Bailey |
Stanford Olympia |
27 |
Shaffer, Megan |
Mattoon |
28 |
Wong, Elise |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
29 |
Campen, Amber |
Farmington Central |
30 |
Waters, Natalie |
New Lenox Liberty |
31 |
Alessio, Madeline |
Channahon |
32 |
Konczak, Anna |
Peru Parkside |
33 |
Dammeier, Hailey |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
34 |
Yockey, Molly |
Shelbyville Moulton |
35 |
Wilson, Lindsey |
Barrington Prairie |
36 |
Bailey, Erica |
Edwardsville Liberty |
37 |
Fossett, Dejaynae |
East St. Louis Clark |
38 |
Kollross, Hannah |
Gibson City GCMS |
39 |
Gall, Gabrielle |
Minooka |
40 |
Sanchez, Mercedes |
Sterling Challand |
41 |
Lutzow, Carly |
Belvidere Central |
42 |
Beaumont, Haley |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
43 |
Glazik, Aubrey |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
44 |
O'Leary, Emma |
Lemont Old Quarry |
45 |
Andrews, Amanda |
Algonquin Heineman |
46 |
Mattson, Carly |
McHenry MS |
47 |
Cockle, Ashley |
University Park Crete Monee |
48 |
Mansfield, Lauren |
Flossmoor Parker |
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 1:50 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Brock Snarski, Blue Mound Meridian, 2:04.94
|
1 |
Owens, Mitchell |
Williamsville |
2 |
Hassan, Haad |
Chicago Peterson |
3 |
Cash, Austin |
Pekin Edison |
4 |
Rodriguez, David |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
5 |
Roberts, Max |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
6 |
Tevebaugh, Kevin |
Belvidere Central |
7 |
Harp, Jesse |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
8 |
Mongold, Adam |
Staunton |
9 |
Collins, Dalton |
Blue Mound Meridian |
10 |
Fry, Andrew |
Piasa Southwestern |
11 |
Chenoweth, David |
Geneseo MS |
12 |
Penning, Colton |
Pekin Edison |
13 |
Lyons, Zack |
Belvidere Central |
14 |
Hall, Sam |
Herscher Limestone |
15 |
Thor, Joshua |
Rockford Christian |
16 |
Meunier, Nick |
Gibson City GCMS |
17 |
Lockwood, Stephen |
Herscher Limestone |
18 |
Neville, Chris |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
19 |
Wagner, Ryan |
Gibson City GCMS |
20 |
Vejvoda, Nate |
Homer Glen Homer |
21 |
Stanback, Tyshaun |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
22 |
Stine, Connor |
Stanford Olympia |
23 |
Klinzing, Connor |
Normal Kingsley |
24 |
McClurg, Noah |
Clinton |
25 |
Cortez, Armando |
Romeoville Martinez |
26 |
Mohammed, Tim |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
27 |
Chesire, Logan |
Sterling Challand |
28 |
Stevens, Austin |
Robinson Nuttall |
29 |
Harvey, Alex |
Sullivan |
30 |
Smith, Keegan |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
31 |
Sarkar, Cameron |
Barrington Prairie |
32 |
Cardenas, Mickey |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
33 |
Gonzalez, David |
Wheeling Holmes |
34 |
Haynes, Joshua |
Matteson Colin Powell |
35 |
Kazin, Mitchell |
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove |
36 |
Torrance, Logan |
Stronghurst West Central |
37 |
Bluhm, Ethan |
Springfield St. Agnes |
38 |
Wise, Eric |
Springfield Lincoln |
39 |
Hinds, Javy |
East St. Louis Younge |
40 |
Thigpen, Kenneth |
Flossmoor Parker |
41 |
Bos-Watson, Seth |
Flossmoor Parker |
42 |
Jackson, Austin |
Joy Mercer County |
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 2:10 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Julie James, El Paso-Gridley, 2:16.60
|
1 |
Schrader, Kelsey |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
2 |
Robinson, Jj |
New Lenox Martino |
3 |
Finley, Kriscenda |
Rochester |
4 |
Dragoo, Danica |
Germantown Hills |
5 |
Cochonour, Caroline |
Casey-Westfield |
6 |
McNamara, Haley |
Channahon |
7 |
Breer, Elena |
Teutopolis |
8 |
Rhodes, Savannah |
Morton JHS |
9 |
Zavala, Mitzvah |
Belvidere Central |
10 |
Holmes, Jade |
Tremont |
11 |
Loprieno, Delaney |
Algonquin Heineman |
12 |
Ross, Tyler |
Gillespie |
13 |
Johnson, Rachel |
Normal Kingsley |
14 |
Willis, Haley |
Washington MS |
15 |
Dunker, Madison |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
16 |
Santiago, Christina |
Arlington Heights South |
17 |
Aydt, Kirsten |
Chatham Glenwood |
18 |
Turner, Brittany |
Normal Chiddix |
19 |
McSteen, Moira |
Channahon |
20 |
Nicholls, Olivia |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
21 |
Doden, Greta |
Wadsworth Millburn |
22 |
Marthaler, Kendall |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
23 |
Parks, Beth |
Algonquin Heineman |
24 |
Nepote, Kendall |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
25 |
Alejo, Franchesca |
Shorewood Troy |
26 |
Thomas, Christina |
Chatham Glenwood |
27 |
Schrobilgen, Erin |
Oak Park Julian |
28 |
Baldwin, Maria |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
29 |
Megeff, Braidy |
Mahomet-Seymour |
30 |
Gomez, Korina |
Grayslake |
31 |
Stumborg, Kaitlyn |
Tolono Unity |
32 |
Campbell, Rachel |
East St. Louis Clark |
33 |
House, Alex |
Pleasant Plains |
34 |
Myles, Marguerite |
Wilmette JHS |
35 |
Olson, Halle |
Geneseo MS |
36 |
Paisley, Karyn |
Macomb |
37 |
Houska, Hannah |
Monticello |
38 |
Smith, Emelia |
Canton Ingersoll |
39 |
Kolis, Keeley |
Springfield St. Agnes |
40 |
Franklin, Hannah |
Monticello |
41 |
Lynch, Katie |
Port Byron Riverdale |
42 |
Smith, Ariel |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
43 |
Ford, Sarah |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
44 |
Hayes, Lara |
Homewood Hart |
45 |
Hamilton, Natalie |
Flossmoor Parker |
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 2:30 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Darius Thomas, Macomb, 2:00.70
|
1 |
Snarski, Brock |
Blue Mound Meridian |
2 |
King, Brian |
Heyworth |
3 |
Schroll, John |
Chatham Glenwood |
4 |
Sims, Braden |
Mt. Zion |
5 |
Garrett, Taylor |
Charleston |
6 |
Thorpe, Simon |
Dixon Reagan |
7 |
Huff, Owen |
Macomb |
8 |
Cemenska, Brian |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
9 |
Ricks, David |
Gibson City GCMS |
10 |
Frank, DJ |
Normal Kingsley |
11 |
Nordyke, Matthew |
Riverton |
12 |
Thurman, Chase |
Stanford Olympia |
13 |
Perry, Kokeith |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
14 |
Kemp, Austin |
Normal Chiddix |
15 |
Swanson, Ethan |
Pekin Broadmoor |
16 |
Passariello, Joseph |
Hillsboro |
17 |
Bluhm, Jon |
Springfield St. Agnes |
18 |
Toney, Ethan |
Jacksonville Turner |
19 |
Cotsirilos, Peter |
Wilmette JHS |
20 |
Karasch, Nicholas |
Oswego Plank |
21 |
Burris, Cole |
Danville Oakwood |
22 |
Crowe, Brian |
Edwardsville Liberty |
23 |
Arenz, Andy |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
24 |
Carlton, Christopher |
Mahomet-Seymour |
25 |
Bruder, Ryan |
Grayslake |
26 |
Hottle, Dalton |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
27 |
Baca, Anthony |
Lake Zurich North |
28 |
Collier, Wade |
Blue Mound Meridian |
29 |
Lamb, Mitchell |
Geneseo MS |
30 |
Holshouser, Anthony |
Dunlap Valley MS |
31 |
Mayberry, Ryan |
Morrison JHS |
32 |
Martens, Cade |
Heyworth |
33 |
Hill, Chase |
Belvidere Central |
34 |
Giroux, Will |
Homer Glen Homer |
35 |
Berkenpas, Todd |
Belvidere Central |
36 |
Kaminski, Chris |
New Lenox Martino |
37 |
Mohrdieck, Ben |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
38 |
Ledvora, Nick |
Wauconda |
39 |
Hatton, Kyle |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
40 |
Righter, Benjamin |
Mattoon |
41 |
Deloera, Erick |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
42 |
Brown, Kyle |
Minooka |
43 |
Rinella, Reid |
Greenville |
44 |
Cruse, Trenton |
Herscher Limestone |
45 |
Anderson, Kevin |
Flossmoor Parker |
46 |
Ryu, Sangwoo |
Deerfield Caruso |
47 |
Gee, Dominique |
Homewood Hart |
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 9:25 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Cahokia Wirth, 1:51.18
|
1 |
Springfield Franklin |
|
2 |
Antioch |
|
3 |
Springfield Washington |
|
4 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
5 |
Teutopolis |
|
6 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
|
7 |
Taylorville JHS |
|
8 |
Hillsboro |
|
9 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
10 |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
|
11 |
Kankakee JHS |
|
12 |
Channahon |
|
13 |
Effingham JHS |
|
14 |
Eureka |
|
15 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
16 |
Gurnee Viking |
|
17 |
Normal Parkside |
|
18 |
Rochester |
|
19 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
20 |
DeKalb Huntley |
|
21 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
|
22 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
|
23 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
24 |
Alton |
|
25 |
McHenry Parkland |
|
26 |
Danville North Ridge |
|
27 |
Peru Parkside |
|
28 |
New Lenox Liberty |
|
29 |
Williamsville |
|
30 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
31 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
|
32 |
Mt. Zion |
|
33 |
Kewanee Central |
|
34 |
Canton Ingersoll |
|
35 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
36 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
37 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
38 |
Stronghurst West Central |
|
39 |
Washington Central |
|
40 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
41 |
Morton JHS |
|
42 |
Barrington Station |
|
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 9:45 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: East St. Louis Younge, 1:36.61
|
1 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
2 |
Pleasant Plains |
|
3 |
East St. Louis Younge |
|
4 |
Springfield Washington |
|
5 |
Williamsville |
|
6 |
Piasa Southwestern |
|
7 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
8 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
9 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
10 |
Homer Glen Homer |
|
11 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
|
12 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
13 |
Minooka |
|
14 |
McHenry Parkland |
|
15 |
Bloomington JHS |
|
16 |
Matteson Huth |
|
17 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
18 |
Galesburg Lombard |
|
19 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
|
20 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
21 |
Gurnee Viking |
|
22 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
|
23 |
Eureka |
|
24 |
Shorewood Troy |
|
25 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
|
26 |
Teutopolis |
|
27 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
28 |
Roscoe |
|
29 |
Belvidere South |
|
30 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
31 |
Robinson Nuttall |
|
32 |
Princeton Logan |
|
33 |
Farmington Central |
|
34 |
Peru Parkside |
|
35 |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
|
36 |
Mt. Zion |
|
37 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
38 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
39 |
Dolton Lincoln |
|
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 10:05 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Springfield Franklin, 1:46.98
|
1 |
Rochester |
|
2 |
Quincy |
|
3 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
4 |
Channahon |
|
5 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
6 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
7 |
Normal Chiddix |
|
8 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
9 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
|
10 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
11 |
Normal Kingsley |
|
12 |
Minooka |
|
13 |
Teutopolis |
|
14 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
15 |
Bloomington JHS |
|
16 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
|
17 |
Taylorville JHS |
|
18 |
Morton JHS |
|
19 |
Dunlap MS |
|
20 |
McHenry MS |
|
21 |
Arlington Heights South |
|
22 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
|
23 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
|
24 |
Farmington Central |
|
25 |
Springfield Franklin |
|
26 |
Williamsville |
|
27 |
Marshall JHS |
|
28 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
29 |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
|
30 |
Macomb |
|
31 |
Mt. Zion |
|
32 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
|
33 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
34 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
|
35 |
Harvey Brooks |
|
36 |
Danville North Ridge |
|
37 |
Antioch |
|
38 |
Manteno |
|
39 |
Dixon Reagan |
|
40 |
Kewanee Central |
|
41 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 10:25 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: East St. Louis Lincoln, 1:36.26
|
1 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
2 |
Normal Kingsley |
|
3 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
4 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
5 |
Mt. Zion |
|
6 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
|
7 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
|
8 |
Minooka |
|
9 |
Channahon |
|
10 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
|
11 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
|
12 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
|
13 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
14 |
Teutopolis |
|
15 |
Litchfield |
|
16 |
Beach Park |
|
17 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
|
18 |
East St. Louis Clark |
|
19 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
|
20 |
Farmington Central |
|
21 |
Williamsville |
|
22 |
Taylorville JHS |
|
23 |
Piasa Southwestern |
|
24 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
25 |
El Paso-Gridley |
|
26 |
Knoxville JHS |
|
27 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
|
28 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
|
29 |
Princeton Logan |
|
30 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
31 |
Matteson Huth |
|
32 |
Eureka |
|
33 |
Springfield Franklin |
|
34 |
McHenry Parkland |
|
35 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
36 |
Joy Mercer County |
|
37 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
|
38 |
Springfield Washington |
|
39 |
Casey-Westfield |
|
40 |
Hoopeston Area |
|
41 |
Arlington Heights South |
|
42 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
|
43 |
Romeoville Martinez |
|
44 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
45 |
Morton JHS |
|
46 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
47 |
Lake Zurich North |
|
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 2:50 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Cahokia Wirth, 4:15.78
|
1 |
Springfield Franklin |
|
2 |
Antioch |
|
3 |
Mt. Zion |
|
4 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
5 |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
|
6 |
Rochester |
|
7 |
Channahon |
|
8 |
Normal Parkside |
|
9 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
|
10 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
11 |
Taylorville JHS |
|
12 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
13 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
14 |
Shorewood Troy |
|
15 |
Pleasant Plains |
|
16 |
Kankakee JHS |
|
17 |
Belvidere Central |
|
18 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
19 |
Carlinville |
|
20 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
21 |
St. Joseph |
|
22 |
Effingham JHS |
|
23 |
East St. Louis Clark |
|
24 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
|
25 |
New Lenox Martino |
|
26 |
Teutopolis |
|
27 |
Peru Parkside |
|
28 |
Pekin Edison |
|
29 |
Mokena |
|
30 |
Geneseo MS |
|
31 |
Galesburg Churchill |
|
32 |
Williamsville |
|
33 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
34 |
McHenry Parkland |
|
35 |
Farmington Central |
|
36 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
37 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
38 |
Arlington Heights South |
|
39 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
|
40 |
Barrington Prairie |
|
41 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
42 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 3:20 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Cahokia Wirth, 3:48.42
|
1 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
2 |
Williamsville |
|
3 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
4 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
|
5 |
Springfield Washington |
|
6 |
Minooka |
|
7 |
Pana JHS |
|
8 |
Herscher Limestone |
|
9 |
Rochester |
|
10 |
Piasa Southwestern |
|
11 |
Freeport |
|
12 |
Normal Kingsley |
|
13 |
Pekin Edison |
|
14 |
Homer Glen Homer |
|
15 |
Kewanee Central |
|
16 |
Teutopolis |
|
17 |
Normal Chiddix |
|
18 |
Geneseo MS |
|
19 |
Belvidere Central |
|
20 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
21 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
22 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
23 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
|
24 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
25 |
Athens |
|
26 |
Momence JHS |
|
27 |
Jacksonville Turner |
|
28 |
Barrington Prairie |
|
29 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
|
30 |
Arlington Heights South |
|
31 |
Lake Villa Palombi |
|
32 |
Charleston |
|
33 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
34 |
St. Joseph |
|
35 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
36 |
Stronghurst West Central |
|
37 |
Wauconda |
|
38 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
39 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
40 |
Homewood Hart |
|
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 3:50 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: El Paso-Gridley, 4:13.22
|
1 |
Rochester |
|
2 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
|
3 |
Channahon |
|
4 |
Morton JHS |
|
5 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
6 |
St. Joseph |
|
7 |
Normal Kingsley |
|
8 |
Homer Glen Homer |
|
9 |
Taylorville JHS |
|
10 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
11 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
12 |
Farmington Central |
|
13 |
Tolono Unity |
|
14 |
Piasa Southwestern |
|
15 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
16 |
Effingham JHS |
|
17 |
Minooka |
|
18 |
East Peoria Central |
|
19 |
McHenry MS |
|
20 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
|
21 |
Macomb |
|
22 |
Williamsville |
|
23 |
Eureka |
|
24 |
Romeoville Lukancic |
|
25 |
Teutopolis |
|
26 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
|
27 |
Heyworth |
|
28 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
|
29 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
30 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
31 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
32 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
|
33 |
Geneseo MS |
|
34 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
35 |
Pleasant Plains |
|
36 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
37 |
Arlington Heights South |
|
38 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
|
39 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
40 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
41 |
Harvey Brooks |
|
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 4:20 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: East St. Louis Clark, 3:37.91
|
1 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
2 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
3 |
Litchfield |
|
4 |
Chatham Glenwood |
|
5 |
Minooka |
|
6 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
|
7 |
Teutopolis |
|
8 |
Channahon |
|
9 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
|
10 |
Normal Kingsley |
|
11 |
Blue Mound Meridian |
|
12 |
Mt. Zion |
|
13 |
Knoxville JHS |
|
14 |
Geneseo MS |
|
15 |
Belvidere Central |
|
16 |
Algonquin Heineman |
|
17 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
|
18 |
Eureka |
|
19 |
Homer Glen Homer |
|
20 |
Hoopeston Area |
|
21 |
Heyworth |
|
22 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
23 |
Jacksonville Turner |
|
24 |
Beach Park |
|
25 |
Oak Park Julian |
|
26 |
Casey-Westfield |
|
27 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
|
28 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
29 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
30 |
Matteson Huth |
|
31 |
McHenry MS |
|
32 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
33 |
Yorkville |
|
34 |
Arlington Heights South |
|
35 |
Barrington Prairie |
|
36 |
Pekin Edison |
|
37 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
|
38 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
|
39 |
Flossmoor Parker |
|
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls |
Friday 5/21/2010 - 12:00 PM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Halie Hart, Wadsworth Millburn, 8-11
|
1 |
Swift, Hannah |
Canton Ingersoll |
2 |
Campen, Amber |
Farmington Central |
3 |
Gallagher, Mackenzie |
Normal Parkside |
4 |
Brooke, Catherine |
Normal Kingsley |
5 |
Aldridge, Nicole |
Stanford Olympia |
6 |
Sapetti, Laryn |
Rochester |
7 |
Tuley, Maeve |
Wadsworth Millburn |
8 |
Zacharias, Morgan |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
9 |
Westendorf, Rachel |
Teutopolis |
10 |
Wilmarth, Kaylee |
Chatham Glenwood |
11 |
Zeien, Savannah |
Belvidere Central |
12 |
Jessup, Abbie |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
13 |
Greenwood, Abby |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
14 |
Kent, Kirstin |
Tremont |
15 |
Steck, Grace |
Rochester |
16 |
Denby, Cathryn |
Carlinville |
17 |
Gordon, Andrea |
Normal Parkside |
18 |
Anglin, Gabby |
Metamora GS |
19 |
Metcalf, Kayla |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
20 |
Misukonis, Taylor |
Bloomington JHS |
21 |
Speaks, Montannah |
Wadsworth Millburn |
22 |
Tapp, Brittany |
Eureka |
23 |
Smith, Catherine |
Charleston |
24 |
Meyer, Andrea |
Tremont |
25 |
Goff, Carson |
Stanford Olympia |
26 |
Wortman, Katie |
Teutopolis |
27 |
Workman, Courtney |
Farmington Central |
28 |
Beers, Hannah |
Hillsboro |
29 |
Long, Whitney |
Beardstown MS |
30 |
Meiss, Serena |
Eureka |
31 |
Plumer, Riley |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
32 |
Pensabene, Sophia |
Williamsville |
33 |
Handy, Janel |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
34 |
Nelson, Afton |
Greenville |
35 |
Brodnicki, Josie |
Belvidere Central |
36 |
Melchior, Emma |
St. Joseph |
37 |
Pointer, Raven |
Minooka |
38 |
McCarty, Jordan |
St. Joseph |
39 |
Lyman, Delaney |
Algonquin Heineman |
40 |
Kuhle, Connor |
Mt. Zion |
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls |
Saturday 5/22/2010 - 11:00 AM |
2009 Class AA Champion: Jessica Melchi, Mahomet-Seymour, 9-06
|
1 |
Henderson, Avery |
Chatham Glenwood |
2 |
Hart, Halie |
Wadsworth Millburn |
3 |
Jenkins, Taylor |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
4 |
Rieman, Kali |
Teutopolis |
5 |
Kipling, Brooke |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
6 |
Fenton, Miracle |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
7 |
Bachmann, Bethany |
Minooka |
8 |
Lowry, Audrey |
Mahomet-Seymour |
9 |
Walski, Brianne |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
10 |
Ess, Morgan |
Taylorville JHS |
11 |
Jansen, Lauren |
Teutopolis |
12 |
Divis, Mariah |
Minooka |
13 |
Brooks, Loren |
St. Joseph |
14 |
Loprieno, Delaney |
Algonquin Heineman |
15 |
Swan, Madeline |
Beardstown MS |
16 |
Gossmeyer, Zoe |
Tremont |
17 |
Starr, Ashley |
Carlinville |
18 |
Sledge, Peyton |
Charleston |
19 |
Zavala, Mitzvah |
Belvidere Central |
20 |
Steffen, Haley |
Eureka |
21 |
Schertz, Molly |
Eureka |
22 |
Shaw, Cierra |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
23 |
Gritzmacher, Sarah |
Tremont |
24 |
Pierce, Haley |
Greenville |
25 |
White, Sarah |
Mt. Zion |
26 |
Donahue, Mary Rose |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
27 |
Robbs, Amber |
Williamsville |
28 |
Grana, Haley |
Belvidere Central |
29 |
Gantzer, Meg |
Freeport |
|
Class History
The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.
From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.
The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into four classes by school size and grade level (7A, 7AA, 8A and 8AA). It was split again in 2021 into the current classes of 7-1A, 7-2A, 7-3A, 7-4A, 8-1A, 8-2A, 8-3A, and 8-4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|