IESA Track & Field
2009 Class AA State Qualifiers
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 2:00 PM
Groutage, Koty  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Black, Chase  Charleston 
Bradford, Steven  Bloomington JHS 
Pesch, Martin  Williamsville 
Baurer, Jonathan  Tremont 
Desmarais, Tyler  Minooka 
Stepina, Nicco  Casey-Westfield 
Roman, Andrew  Quincy 
Tolliver, Brandon  Newton Jasper County 
10  Govednik, Matt  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
11  Hochstein, Easton  Wadsworth Millburn 
12  Newkirk, Seth  Litchfield 
13  Giovannelli, Micheal  Chatham Glenwood 
14  Ross, Grant  Stanford Olympia 
15  Sims, Braden  Mt. Zion 
16  Galat, Richard  Wadsworth Millburn 
17  Jepson, Jake  Farmington Central 
18  Denby, Jack  Carlinville 
19  Howe, Jacob  Belvidere Central 
20  Scalise, Jake  Algonquin Heineman 
21  Imig, Caleb  Tremont 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 12:00 PM
White, Lauren  Edwardsville Liberty 
Ruffner, Sierah  Vandalia 
Pavlou, Maria  Lake Zurich South 
Clark, Ashley  Minooka 
Schoonover, Allie  Pana JHS 
Augustin, Abby  Antioch 
James, Julie  El Paso-Gridley 
Speaks, Katie  Pleasant Plains 
Bloch, Kandie  Argenta-Oreana 
10  Tallman, Megan  Island Lake Matthews 
11  Hare, Patricia  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
12  Nugent, Shannon  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
13  Jessica, Suarez  Peru Washington 
14  Starwalt, Kacey  Mattoon 
15  May, Sydney  Newton Jasper County 
16  Hall, Kayla  Ottawa Shepherd 
17  Akright, Abby  Dunlap MS 
18  Wright, Rayanne  Clifton Nash 
19  Parker, Sarah  Edwardsville Liberty 
20  Driscoll, Alex  Orion 
21  Bollinger, Sydney  Taylorville JHS 
22  Neisendorf, Danielle  Genoa Kingston 
23  Babbs, Molly  Eureka 
24  Jordan, Nicole  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
25  Connolly, Veronica  Mokena 
26  Gamble, Mya  Homewood Hart 
27  Rudolph, Brooke  Mossville 
28  Haynes, Imani  Matteson Colin Powell 
29  Landis, Ashley  St. Joseph 
30  Dudeck, Brittany  Rockton Stephen Mack 
31  Yearian, Lauren  Arlington Heights South 
32  Bartlett, Emily  Chillicothe 
33  Saey, Stephanie  Galesburg Churchill 
34  Donald, Latinia  Matteson Colin Powell 
35  Agard, Brooke  Quincy 
36  Allen, Amber  Normal Kingsley 
37  Dodson, Julia  Bolingbrook Brooks 
38  Tatro, Taylor  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 12:00 PM
Moore, Chris  Cahokia Wirth 
Burnett, Andre  East St. Louis Clark 
Voltarel, Jake  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Diggins, Travon  Galesburg Lombard 
Price, Kelsey  Crest Hill Richland 
Banks, Jalen  Harvey Brooks 
Swofford, Blake  Vandalia 
McCormick, Tom  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Scott, Phillip  East St. Louis Clark 
10  Pierce, Kristofer  Westmont JHS 
11  Stewart, Brendan  Carlinville 
12  Willis, Danny  Morrison JHS 
13  Harrison, Malik  Springfield Lincoln 
14  Brown, Brent  Washington MS 
15  Abney, Zach  Pittsfield Pikeland 
16  Johnson, Daulton  Geneseo MS 
17  Honan, Colin  Pekin Broadmoor 
18  Turley, Ben  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
19  Keown, Jake  Shelbyville Moulton 
20  Moynahan, Mike  Barrington Prairie 
21  Briscoe, Ian  Forrest Prairie Central 
22  Shepard, Darius  Loves Park Harlem 
23  Ward, Kevin  New Lenox Martino 
24  Sheppard, Bryson  Charleston 
25  Tribley, Matthew  Pontiac JHS 
26  Burant, Austin  Ottawa Shepherd 
27  Kim, Sam  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
28  Patton, Chase  St. Joseph 
29  Duffin, Kevin  Mokena 
30  Davis, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
31  Brito, Nick  Antioch 
32  Hwang, Jin  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
33  Boey, Johnathon  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
34  Allyn, Nathan  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
35  Towns, Jason  Harvey Brooks 
36  Collofello, Dakota  Channahon 
37  Bryant, Deandre  McHenry Parkland 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 12:00 PM
Lauzon, Megan  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Henderson, Emmonnie  Cahokia Wirth 
Scott, Audrey  Casey-Westfield 
Nolan, Claire  Taylorville JHS 
Lauer, Amanda  Port Byron Riverdale 
Kegley, Jordan  Pekin Broadmoor 
Martin, Cinnae  Shelbyville Moulton 
Norris, Tina  Lisle 
Fried, Emma  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
10  Otta, Shelby  Blue Mound Meridian 
11  Daniell, Breanna  Charleston 
12  Melone, Mikayla  Minooka 
13  Richey, Megan  Marshall JHS 
14  Creager, Megan  Clinton 
15  Cortinez, Serina  Loves Park Harlem 
16  Howard, Samantha  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
17  Morrison, Asia  Mattoon 
18  Adams, Sabrina  East Alton MS 
19  Balducci, Michaela  Eureka 
20  Goldman, Taylor  Plano 
21  Dressen, Morgan  Pana JHS 
22  Szamlewski, Taylor  McHenry MS 
23  Kumer, Michaela  Canton Ingersoll 
24  Pringle, Amber  McHenry MS 
25  Carter, Jade  Danville South View 
26  Gage, Kamaria  Springfield Lincoln 
27  Shipp, Alexa  Farmington Central 
28  Dokianos, Gabriele  Manhattan 
29  Winston, Annie  Sherrard JHS 
30  Florey, Delaine  St. Joseph 
31  Legge, Shannon  Buffalo Grove Aptakisic 
32  Anderson, Vernisha  Matteson Colin Powell 
33  Buchanan, Mattie  El Paso-Gridley 
34  Carroll, Ashley  Beecher 
35  Stirling, Jamie  Gurnee Viking 
36  Brown, Breanna  Harvey Brooks 
37  McAffee, Jenny  Rockton Stephen Mack 
38  Carr, Celine  Wilmette JHS 
39  Norman, Abby  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 9:00 AM
Jesse, Austin  Mt. Zion 
Schumacher, Carson  Clinton 
Schrader, Connor  Dunlap Valley MS 
Mabry, Brandon  Algonquin Heineman 
Temple, Javon  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Oleson, Ethan  Tampico 
Williams, David  Cahokia Wirth 
Snoddy, Ridge  Hillsboro 
Piker, Nick  Willowbrook Westview Hills 
10  Supergan, Morgan  Bismarck-Henning 
11  Stinauer, Jay  Havana 
12  Chenoweth, Jacob  Canton Ingersoll 
13  Allpow, Brett  Manhattan 
14  Woods, Nick  Westville JHS 
15  Luna, Rolanda  Beardstown MS 
16  Hart, Colton  Mt. Zion 
17  Haeffele, Dan  Lake Villa Palombi 
18  Welsh, Joey  Rockton Stephen Mack 
19  Friedrich, Jack  Germantown Hills 
20  Cinotto, Zach  Peru Washington 
21  O'Grady, Adam  Mokena 
22  Johnson, Anthony  Matteson Huth 
23  Torgerson, James  Springfield Franklin 
24  Evans, Steven  Clinton 
25  Nelson, Coleman  Rockford Christian 
26  Piekarski, Chandler  Bolingbrook Brooks 
27  Livvix, Dalton  Casey-Westfield 
28  Schillinger, Bobby  Yorkville 
29  Justice, Austin  Casey-Westfield 
30  Benissan, David  Matteson Colin Powell 
31  Klann, John  Channahon 
32  Wasilewski, Brad  Fox Lake Stanton 
33  Beaupre, Derek  Pekin Broadmoor 
34  Wagner, Ryan  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
35  Collins, Christopher  Mundelein Fremont 
36  Kuzebski, Mike  Niles Gemini 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 12:00 PM
French, Jordan  Williamsville 
Ross, Jasmine  Springfield Lincoln 
Handy, Alexus  East St. Louis Younge 
Yeley, Lexie  Pekin Broadmoor 
Curry, Devin  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Wilson, Shauniera  Springfield Franklin 
Devitt, Monique  Peotone 
Quick, Lakin  Port Byron Riverdale 
Johnson, Deyjiah  Springfield Lincoln 
10  Lee, Jaylen  Galesburg Lombard 
11  Logan, Brianna  Peotone 
12  Tulloch, Kylie  Frankfort Summit Hill 
13  Wiseman, Rachel  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
14  Smith, Brandy  Shelbyville Moulton 
15  Kidd, Kylee  Greenville 
16  Blair, Sidney  Green Valley Midwest Central 
17  Billon, Danette  Belvidere Central 
18  Cook, Alex  Morris Shabbona 
19  Chappel, Katlyn  Sullivan 
20  Suttles, Sami  Jacksonville Turner 
21  Kittle, Haley  Rockford Christian 
22  Esposito, Tori  Lisle 
23  Schertz, Lauren  Germantown Hills 
24  Gebhardt, Cassie  Port Byron Riverdale 
25  Peters, Coral  Stanford Olympia 
26  Polisky, Mia  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
27  Townsend, Daisha  Cahokia Wirth 
28  Achebee, Chidi  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
29  Edwards, Kelli  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
30  Redington, Sarah  Bushnell-Prairie City 
31  Towery, Candace  Shorewood Troy 
32  Smith, Sydney  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
33  Wagner, Alyssa  Island Lake Matthews 
34  Masters, Alayna  Downs Tri-Valley 
35  Sturm, Danielle  Island Lake Matthews 
36  Claire, Olivia  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
37  Robinson, Azalynn  Matteson Colin Powell 
38  Day, Kaila  Wheeling London 
39  Johnson, Ymoni  Flossmoor Parker 
40  Nelson, Erica  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 9:00 AM
Tucker, Kyrin  Normal Parkside 
Burnett, Eddie  Kewanee Central 
Plater, Mason  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Raby, Darren  Forrest Prairie Central 
Sewell, Colton  Casey-Westfield 
Wallace, Scott  Springfield Grant 
Butts, Collin  Chatham Glenwood 
Murray, Alex  Wadsworth Millburn 
Billimack, Grant  Germantown Hills 
10  Osborn, Ryan  Galesburg Churchill 
11  Russell, Tanner  Urbana MS 
12  Percival, Ben  Effingham JHS 
13  Mokate, George  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
14  Rosenboom, Landon  Clifton Nash 
15  Lamboley, Noah  Peru Washington 
16  Allegretti, Nick  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
17  Hofman, Tucker  Morris Shabbona 
18  Smith, Trayvon  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
19  Neelly, Brett  East Peoria Central 
20  Snarski, Brock  Blue Mound Meridian 
21  Baxter, Cameron  Loves Park Harlem 
22  Gorman, David  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
23  Hooper, Blake  Taylorville JHS 
24  Taylor, Allen  Antioch 
25  Sarpong, Eric  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
26  Nykaza, Ian  Johnsburg JHS 
27  Kloss, John  Staunton 
28  Washington, L.C.  East St. Louis Lincoln 
29  Eichelberger, Colton  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
30  Barton, Tyler  Sycamore 
31  Bonilla, Armani  Romeoville Martinez 
32  Calvin, Jacob  Quincy 
33  Siggeman, Brian  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
34  Brooks-Lando, Jerrod  Glenwood Brookwood 
35  Taillon, Karl  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
36  Wassilak, Nick  Homewood Hart 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 1:30 PM
Schmitt, Joe  McHenry MS 
Stringfellow, Demeko  Cahokia Wirth 
Bradley, Quentin  East St. Louis Younge 
James, Craig  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Christian, Dakota  Robinson Nuttall 
Singbush, Rayce  Geneseo MS 
Lewis, Tra  Springfield Washington 
Webster, Ryan  Geneseo MS 
Ferrill, Taylor  Argenta-Oreana 
10  President, Alek  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
11  Frerichs, Noah  Clifton Nash 
12  Meyer, Nick  Algonquin Heineman 
13  Groutage, Koty  Bushnell-Prairie City 
14  Crane, Brady  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
15  Sperry, Henry  Herscher Limestone 
16  Kenney, Craig  Mt. Zion 
17  Brown, Wes  Plano 
18  Hoffman, Michael  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
19  Jensen, Kevin  Sandwich 
20  Weatherington, Luke  Dunlap MS 
21  Steffen, Connor  Eureka 
22  Roberts, Max  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
23  Shumway, Josh  Pekin Broadmoor 
24  Akande, Michael  Robinson Nuttall 
25  Campbell, Matt  Arlington Heights South 
26  Snow, Sagane  Rockton Stephen Mack 
27  Hartnagel, Cale  Greenville 
28  Wylde, Ben  Normal Kingsley 
29  Johnson, Austin  Westville JHS 
30  Janca, Mitchell  Wheeling London 
31  Ness, Carter  Monticello 
32  Wade, Balcari  Matteson Huth 
33  Brown, Marquise  Urbana MS 
34  Berkenpas, Todd  Belvidere Central 
35  McClellan, Ahmad  Matteson Colin Powell 
36  Ambrose, Aaron  Homer Glen Homer 
37  Aloff, Zack  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 1:45 PM
Brooks, Travion  Cahokia Wirth 
Herndon, Devin  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Bertucci, Nick  New Lenox Martino 
Hearn, Luke  Belvidere South 
Figge, Tim  Piasa Southwestern 
Escamilla, Andrew  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
Church, Cord  Rantoul Eater 
Moynahan, Mike  Barrington Prairie 
Moore, Bobby  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Ryan, Sam  Metamora GS 
11  Dietrich, Logan  Eureka 
12  Ambuehl, Ryan  Vandalia 
13  See, Kyle  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
14  Bloch, Jacob  Quincy 
15  Collofello, Dakota  Channahon 
16  Jones, Michael  Lincoln JHS 
17  Srednicki, Ryan  Arlington Heights South 
18  Russell, Ryan  Stronghurst West Central 
19  Retherford, Nick  Gibson City GCMS 
20  Kuffel, Dugan  Geneseo MS 
21  Gleason, Connor  Rochester 
22  McKown, Richard  Stanford Olympia 
23  Johnson, Travis  Rock Falls 
24  Helmin, Andrew  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
25  Rodgers, Josh  Normal Kingsley 
26  Donahoe, Eric  Litchfield 
27  Canada, Desmond  Freeport 
28  Cagwin, Cody  Arlington Heights South 
29  Johnson, Bart  Port Byron Riverdale 
30  Rutter, Dennis  Homer Glen Homer 
31  Pierce, Kristofer  Westmont JHS 
32  Woolsey, Colton  Galesburg Churchill 
33  Garner, Myles  Gurnee Viking 
34  McNelis, Mike  Morris Shabbona 
35  Goss, Christopher  Harvey Brooks 
36  Hook, Brock  Marshall JHS 
37  Smith, Taje  Glenwood Brookwood 
38  Rice, Cole  Marshall JHS 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 1:00 PM
Day, Claudette  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Golliday, Antywneque  Cahokia Wirth 
Davila, Nicolette  Algonquin Heineman 
Coughenour, Blair  Lake Zurich North 
Powell, Dynesha  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Hasson, Devin  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
Wilkerson, Amari  Oak Park Julian 
Cooper, Kara  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
Colhurst, Kira  Stanford Olympia 
10  Jenkins, Lauren  Piasa Southwestern 
11  Woods, Ranesja  New Lenox Martino 
12  Rosentreter, Tatum  Gillespie 
13  Roeser, Paige  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
14  Smith, Elizabeth  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
15  Difonzo, Jacqueline  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
16  Papke, Mandy  Lake Zurich South 
17  McNamara, Allie  Pleasant Plains 
18  Nelson, Amanda  Rochester 
19  Godoyo, Megan  Vandalia 
20  Shifflet, Katie  Normal Parkside 
21  Zavala, Mitzvah  Belvidere Central 
22  Dobson, Paige  Hillsboro 
23  Davis, Destinee  Danville North Ridge 
24  Griggs, Tyshae  Kankakee JHS 
25  Molina, Amanda  Belvidere Central 
26  Weber, Danielle  Geneseo MS 
27  Achebee, Chidi  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
28  Tjaden, Delaney  Metamora GS 
29  Cronin, Gemma  Minooka 
30  Ess, Morgan  Taylorville JHS 
31  Burke, Alyssa  Lockport Oak Prairie 
32  Defreece, Allison  Yorkville 
33  Rudolph, Candis  Mossville 
34  Park, Nahee  Dunlap Valley MS 
35  Rieman, Kali  Teutopolis 
36  Thomas, Mykaela  Robinson Nuttall 
37  Skinner, Chelsea  Urbana MS 
38  Tyrell, Jessica  Antioch 
39  Mueller, Skylar  Macomb 
40  Lilly, Briana  Lansing Heritage 
41  Gunn, Mackia  Matteson Huth 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 1:15 PM
Loos, Krista  Sterling Challand 
Seymour, Natasha  Matteson Huth 
Jones, Joslyne  Cahokia Wirth 
Rush, Markita  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Lichterman, Andrea  Wauconda 
Peterson, Delainey  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
Blanks, Desiree  Cahokia Wirth 
Wright, Rayanne  Clifton Nash 
LaRocco, Leigh  Frankfort Summit Hill 
10  Copp, Taylor  Chatham Glenwood 
11  Anderson, Chloe  Galesburg Churchill 
12  Soppet, Savannah  Beecher 
13  Peacock, Ali  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
14  Luebke, Katlyn  Algonquin Heineman 
15  Amos, Alecia  Bolingbrook Brooks 
16  Franklin, Melanie  Peru Washington 
17  Schiefelbein, Tami  Sycamore 
18  Ludwig, Danielle  El Paso-Gridley 
19  Zwick, Joelie  Germantown Hills 
20  Stamm, Brittany  Morton JHS 
21  Tran, Alli  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
22  Brown, Kassie  Mt. Zion 
23  Calvin, Madi  Greenville 
24  Haynes, Imani  Matteson Colin Powell 
25  Scott, Audrey  Casey-Westfield 
26  Dudeck, Brittany  Rockton Stephen Mack 
27  Morrison, Asia  Mattoon 
28  Haywood, Katie  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
29  Sansone, Kaylin  Piasa Southwestern 
30  Edwards, Alison  Warrensburg-Latham 
31  Deveruex, Maggie  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
32  Docherty, Annie  Monticello 
33  Salinas, Kelly  Northbrook Wood Oaks 
34  Brown, Mackenzie  Plano 
35  Olson, Rylie  Somonauk 
36  Correa, Mariah  Aurora Simmons 
37  Akpan, Norris  Dunlap MS 
38  Master, Tori  St. Joseph 
39  Witty, Maranda  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Brock, Anna  Maroa-Forsyth 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 4:00 PM
Schrader, Kelsey  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Johnson, Rachel  Normal Kingsley 
Hulett, Christy  Normal Parkside 
Swords, Haley  Freeport 
Aydt, Kirsten  Chatham Glenwood 
Dragoo, Danica  Germantown Hills 
Schrobilgen, Erin  Oak Park Julian 
Santiago, Christina  Arlington Heights South 
Maninfior, Whitney  Mattoon 
10  Holmes, Jade  Tremont 
11  Gordon, Andrea  Normal Parkside 
12  Bingham, Jenna  Effingham JHS 
13  Baldwin, Maria  Wenona Fieldcrest 
14  Mueller, Taylor  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Megeff, Braidy  Mahomet-Seymour 
16  Walter, Elizabeth  Forrest Prairie Central 
17  Renison, Haley  Channahon 
18  Hanrahan, Meaghan  Germantown Hills 
19  Gall, Gaby  Minooka 
20  Jakubowski, Alexis  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
21  Keil, Megan  Edwardsville Liberty 
22  Valentino, Madi  Channahon 
23  Sweatt, Allie  Edwardsville Lincoln 
24  Brooks, Loren  St. Joseph 
25  Loprieno, Delaney  Algonquin Heineman 
26  Schoettle, Anke  Lake Forest Deer Path 
27  Mundenkis, Cassie  Green Valley Midwest Central 
28  Moffett, McKenna  Algonquin Heineman 
29  Robinson, J.J.  New Lenox Martino 
30  McCunn, Baillie  Orion 
31  Noll, Kaylie  Dunlap Valley MS 
32  Reiley, Corrie  Tampico 
33  Cerpa, Cassandra  Bolingbrook Brooks 
34  Recht, Brittney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
35  Killinger, Heidi  New Lenox Martino 
36  Lewis, Danielle  Gibson City GCMS 
37  Wiemeyer, Bianca  Lockport Oak Prairie 
38  Yeck, Amanda  Rochester 
39  Paisley, Karyn  Macomb 
40  House, Alex  Pleasant Plains 
41  Welker, Abby  Havana 
42  Spratt, Kristin  Homewood Hart 
43  Hamilton, Olivia  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 4:30 PM
Snarski, Brock  Blue Mound Meridian 
Karasch, Nicholas  Oswego Plank 
Thorpe, Simon  Dixon Reagan 
Ehnle, Connor  Tremont 
Hill, Chase  Belvidere Central 
Stainback, Tyshaun  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Owens, Mitchell  Williamsville 
Nelson, Joe  New Lenox Martino 
Cotsirilos, Peter  Wilmette JHS 
10  Kaminski, Chris  New Lenox Martino 
11  Hill, Malcohm  Minooka 
12  Swanson, Ethan  Pekin Broadmoor 
13  Garrett, Taylor  Charleston 
14  Lafferty, Tyler  East Alton MS 
15  Wilder, Luke  Oak Park Brooks 
16  Arenz, Andy  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
17  Huff, Owen  Macomb 
18  Scott, Cody  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
19  Howe, Jacob  Belvidere Central 
20  Dowell, Trevor  Chatham Glenwood 
21  Scamihorn, Ben  Marshall JHS 
22  Ramos, Brant  Hoopeston Area 
23  Salvano, Steven  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
24  Williams, Yansay  Normal Kingsley 
25  Smoes, Forrest  Mahomet-Seymour 
26  Holshouser, Anthony  Dunlap Valley MS 
27  Giroux, Will  Homer Glen Homer 
28  Davis, Jerome  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
29  Alquire, Cody  Port Byron Riverdale 
30  Mindick, Kyle  McHenry MS 
31  Plunkett, Dan  Pleasant Plains 
32  Upchurch, McLean  Beach Park 
33  Kaht, James  Richmond Nippersink 
34  Roemer, Collin  Athens 
35  Brown, Lavell  Dolton Lincoln 
36  Anderson, Kevin  Flossmoor Parker 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 5:00 PM
Gordon, Brooke  Normal Parkside 
Pederson, Carly  Normal Chiddix 
James, Julie  El Paso-Gridley 
Koerner, Olivia  Normal Kingsley 
Choquette, Nicole  Urbana MS 
Wright, Ariane  Edwardsville Liberty 
Prescott, Natalie  Roscoe 
Jessup, Annie  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Schissler, Taylor  Frankfort Summit Hill 
10  Rogers, Lindsay  Chatham Glenwood 
11  Suess, Kami  Greenville 
12  Catherine, Carley  Normal Kingsley 
13  Earls, Danielle  Roscoe 
14  Pacheco, Alena  Manhattan 
15  Russell, Kara  Richmond Nippersink 
16  Suarez, Rachel  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
17  Johnson, Alisha  Coal City 
18  Marks, Ali  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
19  Rogers, Quin  McHenry MS 
20  Thompson, Breanna  Westville JHS 
21  Pollock, Jordan  Arlington Heights South 
22  Saey, Stephanie  Galesburg Churchill 
23  Simon, Laura  Shorewood Troy 
24  Demet, Nina  Lake Forest Deer Path 
25  Mendenhall, Kyndal  Robinson Nuttall 
26  Graham, Jessie  East Peoria Central 
27  Bloch, Kandie  Argenta-Oreana 
28  McNay, Haylee  Quincy 
29  Ford, Emily  Geneseo MS 
30  Gutgesell, Lisa  Germantown Hills 
31  Lefler, Madison  Canton Ingersoll 
32  Correa, Courtney  Homer Glen Homer 
33  Andel, Elly  Athens 
34  Byrne, Monica  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
35  Tabatabai, Nicole  Rochester 
36  Davis, Paige  Rock Falls 
37  Shaffer, Cassandra  Mattoon 
38  Pinkerton, Katelin  Bethalto Trimpe 
39  McDonough, Meghan  Homewood Hart 
40  Pipkins, Jasmine  Matteson Colin Powell 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 5:30 PM
Scheuermann, Peyton  Normal Parkside 
Nykaza, Grant  Beecher 
Thomas, Darius  Macomb 
Lee, Garrett  Belvidere Central 
Yunk, Tyler  Belvidere Central 
Harp, Joshua  Rockton Stephen Mack 
Korhumel, Nick  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
Jarrin, Mike  Pekin Edison 
Prais, Ryan  Wadsworth Millburn 
10  Wanner, Jordan  Morton JHS 
11  Santillo, Joe  Channahon 
12  Righter, Jonathan  Mattoon 
13  Bogner, Connor  Chillicothe 
14  Hallatt, Taylor  Normal Parkside 
15  Hale, Blake  Robinson Nuttall 
16  Schaap, Jonathan  Mahomet-Seymour 
17  Smith, B J  Freeport 
18  Martinez, Martin  Gurnee Viking 
19  Maton, Marc  Chatham Glenwood 
20  McElroy, Tim  Mt. Zion 
21  Knowles, Jake  Homer Glen Homer 
22  Cullen, Jonas  Rochester 
23  Plank, Zach  Dunlap MS 
24  Balboa, Irving  Wheeling Holmes 
25  Knudsen, Cameron  Channahon 
26  Zuratais, Cj  New Lenox Martino 
27  Starkey, Jordan  Geneseo MS 
28  Dachman, Jake  Algonquin Heineman 
29  Baker, Lucas  Algonquin Heineman 
30  Maxwell, Chad  Edwardsville Lincoln 
31  Rahn, Jacob  Geneseo MS 
32  Jimmerson, Deran  Cahokia Wirth 
33  Abosch, Jordan  Deerfield Caruso 
34  Young, Hayden  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
35  Hoffman, Nathan  Springfield Lincoln 
36  Knipfer, Drew  St. Joseph 
37  Sopczak, Josh  Romeoville Martinez 
38  Mallinckrodt, Jeremy  Pittsfield Pikeland 
39  Kattelman, Kennedy  Pittsfield Pikeland 
40  Ibe, Princewill  Homewood Hart 
41  Gibson, Scott  University Park Crete Monee 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 2:00 PM
Blackburn, Deborrah  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Moser, Erica  Chatham Glenwood 
Trost, Megan  Bethalto Trimpe 
Wlasiuk, Mallory  McHenry Parkland 
Claus, Lauren  Port Byron Riverdale 
Shifflet, Katie  Normal Parkside 
Parks, Beth  Algonquin Heineman 
Knapp, Haleigh  Morris Shabbona 
Defauw, Jamie  Geneseo MS 
10  Shoemaker, Alexis  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
11  Miller, Helena  Pleasant Plains 
12  Curless, Morgan  Havana 
13  Heitz, Theresa  Loves Park Harlem 
14  Mooney, Meghan  Washington MS 
15  Tomnitz, Briana  New Lenox Martino 
16  Dammeier, Hailey  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
17  Rhodes, Rachel  Williamsville 
18  Whitham, Marli  Farmington Central 
19  Stone, Sadie  Chatham Glenwood 
20  Bennett, Hailey  Danville Oakwood 
21  Prospero, Francesca  Sycamore 
22  Davis, Emily  Williamsville 
23  Beverly, Caleigh  Shorewood Troy 
24  Kyle, Hannah  Mahomet-Seymour 
25  Ngati, Emma  Macomb 
26  Eigsti, Lindsey  Shelbyville Moulton 
27  Ives, Madeleine  Arlington Heights South 
28  Zimmerman, Casey  Frankfort Summit Hill 
29  Griesbaum, Danielle  Antioch 
30  Banks, Sydney  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
31  Dyer, Briana  Matteson Colin Powell 
32  Kirkland, Devin  Antioch 
33  Byrne, Kate  Morton JHS 
34  Millis, Lacey  Paris Mayo 
35  Farkos, Samantha  Flossmoor Parker 
36  Burke, Alyssa  Lockport Oak Prairie 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 2:00 PM
Crochrell, Darius  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Tapley, Chance  Normal Kingsley 
Harriel, James  University Park Crete Monee 
People, Dartemious  East St. Louis Younge 
Mikan, Dale  Sterling Challand 
Thomas, Raeshawn  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Stewart, Barry  Carlinville 
Schrodt, Drew  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Hall, Ian  El Paso-Gridley 
10  Bond, Jordan  Mt. Zion 
11  Stringfellow, Demeko  Cahokia Wirth 
12  Hylton, Julian  Frankfort Summit Hill 
13  Westphal, Parrker  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
14  Wenthe, Bobby  Teutopolis 
15  Singbush, Rayce  Geneseo MS 
16  Bodine, Hayden  Washington Central 
17  Trueb, Jacob  Edwardsville Liberty 
18  Lewis, Tra  Springfield Washington 
19  Smith, Jake  Channahon 
20  Henderson, Cole  Pekin Edison 
21  Baggett, Jamal  Oak Park Julian 
22  McFadden, Darryl  Matteson Colin Powell 
23  Wenskunas, Austin  Argenta-Oreana 
24  Morre, Tray  Springfield Washington 
25  President, Alek  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
26  Williams, Connor  Homer Glen Homer 
27  Nordman, Ben  Belvidere Central 
28  Petrik, Joshua  Algonquin Heineman 
29  Brown, Wes  Plano 
30  Adams, Connor  Lake Forest Deer Path 
31  Hottle, Dalton  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
32  Christian, Dakota  Robinson Nuttall 
33  Salazar, Osvaldo  Frankfort Summit Hill 
34  Pentinio, Sean  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
35  Furst, Justin  McHenry MS 
36  Jett, Mason  Hoopeston Area 
37  Zeien, Logan  Belvidere Central 
38  Anderson, Chris  Galesburg Churchill 
39  Payton, Imani  Oak Park Brooks 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 2:00 PM
Townsend, Daisha  Cahokia Wirth 
Gray, Hayley  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
Handy, Alexus  East St. Louis Younge 
Yeley, Lexie  Pekin Broadmoor 
Hay, Brittany  Georgetown Mary Miller 
Horn, Kaitlyn  Mendota Northbrook 
Lee, Jaylen  Galesburg Lombard 
Wilson, Shauniera  Springfield Franklin 
Scott, Davesha  Carlinville 
10  Alewelt, Abby  Rochester 
11  Putnam, Paige  Knoxville JHS 
12  Zobott, Rachel  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
13  Weedman, Emily  Knoxville JHS 
14  Armstrong, Taylor  Mt. Morris Rahn 
15  Ross, Jasmine  Springfield Lincoln 
16  Smith, Brandy  Shelbyville Moulton 
17  Tulloch, Kylie  Frankfort Summit Hill 
18  Herron, Aaliyah  East St. Louis Lincoln 
19  Golliday, Antywneque  Cahokia Wirth 
20  Honsa, Shannon  Sherrard JHS 
21  Billon, Danette  Belvidere Central 
22  Wiseman, Rachel  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
23  Blair, Sidney  Green Valley Midwest Central 
24  Meier, Elizabeth  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
25  Dodson, Georgia  Bethalto Trimpe 
26  Kidd, Kylee  Greenville 
27  Cullen, Shannon  Mt. Morris Rahn 
28  Schwanke, Katie  Eureka 
29  Trantina, Kylie  Gibson City GCMS 
30  Irvin, Jordan  Manteno 
31  Johnson, Tyiana  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
32  Smith, Tera  Wilmington Stevens 
33  Fugarino, Franki  Somonauk 
34  Jones, Jashmine  Romeoville Martinez 
35  Christie, Cassie  Wadsworth Millburn 
36  Suttles, Sami  Jacksonville Turner 
37  Turk, Hannah  Mahomet-Seymour 
38  Bailey, Taylor  Lansing Heritage 
39  Masters, Alayna  Downs Tri-Valley 
40  Ivins, Lexie  Antioch 
41  Chappel, Katlyn  Sullivan 
42  Brassil, Bridget  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
43  Sturm, Danielle  Island Lake Matthews 
44  Newsome, Cherelle  Dolton Lincoln 
45  Lavin, Sarah  Deerfield Caruso 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:00 AM
May, Devion  Flossmoor Parker 
Tucker, Kyrin  Normal Parkside 
Slade, Skyler  Danville Oakwood 
Straong, Nactereace  East St. Louis Younge 
Hilliard-Jackson, Malik  Antioch 
Boman, Will  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Ritchey, Austin  Piasa Southwestern 
Blaser, Doug  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
Cambron, Jesse  Manhattan 
10  Neelly, Brett  East Peoria Central 
11  Washington, L.C.  East St. Louis Lincoln 
12  Bonilla, Armani  Romeoville Martinez 
13  Wade, Balcari  Matteson Huth 
14  Hooker, Robert  Bloomington JHS 
15  Sellers, Jake  Herscher Limestone 
16  Espinoza, Fredy  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
17  Smith, Alec  Rockton Stephen Mack 
18  Wenthe, Bobby  Teutopolis 
19  Hooper, Blake  Taylorville JHS 
20  Johnson, Luke  Knoxville JHS 
21  Cooper, Robbie  Springfield Jefferson 
22  Hamaker, Kyle  McHenry Parkland 
23  Allgood, Noah  Lake Zurich South 
24  Lamboley, Noah  Peru Washington 
25  Clark, Cyrus  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
26  Murphy, Zack  Casey-Westfield 
27  Walker, Jesse  Argenta-Oreana 
28  Barton, Tyler  Sycamore 
29  Burnett, Eddie  Kewanee Central 
30  Mokate, George  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
31  Wernowsky, Nick  Pekin Broadmoor 
32  Williams, Jacob  Litchfield 
33  Taulbee, Sean  Ottawa Shepherd 
34  Bounds, Clay  Athens 
35  Maccallum, Kayne  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
36  Foy, Mike  Wilmette JHS 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 2:00 PM
Henderson, Emmonnie  Cahokia Wirth 
Payton, Alana  El Paso-Gridley 
Young, Morgan  Mahomet-Seymour 
Lauzon, Megan  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
Dietrich, Alexandra  Quincy 
Alewelt, Morgan  Rochester 
Scott, Audrey  Casey-Westfield 
Kirkwood, Haylie  Gillespie 
Kegley, Jordan  Pekin Broadmoor 
10  Christiansen, Sky  Johnsburg JHS 
11  Koonce, Katie  Vandalia 
12  Lauer, Amanda  Port Byron Riverdale 
13  Norris, Tina  Lisle 
14  Richardson, Carson  Westville JHS 
15  Gage, Kamaria  Springfield Lincoln 
16  Milroy, Stephanie  DeKalb Huntley 
17  Stirling, Jamie  Gurnee Viking 
18  Collins, Haley  Coal City 
19  Goldman, Taylor  Plano 
20  Shaw, Alexandria  Mt. Morris Rahn 
21  McCabe, Andrea  New Lenox Liberty 
22  Wirth, Tara  Newton Jasper County 
23  Nolan, Claire  Taylorville JHS 
24  Ziemba, Calla  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
25  Martinez, Gabby  Lockport Oak Prairie 
26  Whiteside, Mackenzie  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
27  Florey, Bryce  Farmington Central 
28  Dokianos, Gabriele  Manhattan 
29  Florey, Delaine  St. Joseph 
30  Perrone, Jennifer  Algonquin Heineman 
31  Cox, Brittany  Pekin Broadmoor 
32  Ganson, Rachel  Geneseo MS 
33  McCombs, Jade  Matteson Colin Powell 
34  Drew, Alysha  Matteson Colin Powell 
35  Tinetti, Nicloe  Wheeling London 
36  Norman, Abby  Arlington Heights Thomas 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:00 AM
Evans, Steven  Clinton 
Collins, Christopher  Mundelein Fremont 
Supergan, Morgan  Bismarck-Henning 
Zahradka, Raustin  Pana JHS 
Schumacher, Carson  Clinton 
Jamison, Reno  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
Snoddy, Ridge  Hillsboro 
Beaupre, Derek  Pekin Broadmoor 
Joseph, Lucas  East Peoria Central 
10  Opare-Addo, David  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
11  Vaughn, Luke  East Peoria Central 
12  Nelson, Coleman  Rockford Christian 
13  Barna, Mitchell  Shelbyville Moulton 
14  Grant, Kameron  Coal City 
15  Butts, John  Port Byron Riverdale 
16  Oleson, Ethan  Tampico 
17  Rothrock, Brody  Mt. Zion 
18  Rogers, Trevor  Channahon 
19  Danner, Will  Wauconda 
20  Kapitzky, Ty  Lake Zurich North 
21  Stinauer, Jay  Havana 
22  Jean, Michael  Mattoon 
23  Freeman, Jacob  Canton Ingersoll 
24  Leeper, Drake  Rochester 
25  Wentura, Nick  Quincy 
26  Williams, David  Cahokia Wirth 
27  McCray, Johnny  East St. Louis Lincoln 
28  Savinkov, Max  Wadsworth Millburn 
29  Miller, James  Loves Park Harlem 
30  Crosier, Brandon  Canton Ingersoll 
31  Long, Cameron  Peotone 
32  Renollet, Dyllon  Clifton Nash 
33  Johnson, Anthony  Matteson Huth 
34  Marszalek, Zac  Homer Glen Homer 
35  Hernandez, Omar  Wheeling Holmes 
36  Harris, Brandon  Wheeling Holmes 
37  Ramirez, Saul  Harvey Brooks 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 6:00 PM
Klien, Haven  Sterling Challand 
Hart, Halie  Wadsworth Millburn 
Decraene, Emily  Barrington Station 
Close, Rachel  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Lambrigtsen, Samantha  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Schau, Taylor  Algonquin Heineman 
Wlasiuk, Mallory  McHenry Parkland 
Marias, Meghan  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
Crawley, Danielle  Sherrard JHS 
10  Davis, Jasmine  East St. Louis Clark 
11  Day, Claudette  East St. Louis Lincoln 
12  Schmidt, Bailey  Carlinville 
13  Hicks, Emma  Carlinville 
14  White, Zeneta  Springfield Washington 
15  Chmura, Justyna  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
16  Fenton, Miracle  East St. Louis Lincoln 
17  Yates, Ladaisha  West Peoria Coolidge 
18  D'Andrea, Hannah  Lincoln JHS 
19  Driscoll, Tina  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
20  Griesbaum, Brittani  Antioch 
21  Owens, Takira  Oak Park Julian 
22  Burton, Taylore  Cahokia Wirth 
23  Brooks, Alexis  Bolingbrook Brooks 
24  Ambler, Elivia  Mendota Northbrook 
25  McFerren, Layla  Harvey Brooks 
26  Smith, Dashja  University Park Crete Monee 
27  Webster, Anika  Chatham Glenwood 
28  Eubanks, Alexis  East St. Louis Younge 
29  Ebirim, Sandra  Crystal Lake Prairie Grove 
30  Barrow, Abby  Metamora GS 
31  Dalsanto, Amy  South Beloit Prairie Hill 
32  Glueck, Amelia  Tremont 
33  Wallace, Asha  Romeoville Lukancic 
34  Baber, Natalie  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
35  Sam, Kevyauna  Homewood Hart 
36  Logerquist, Mara  Oak Park Brooks 
37  Mudrock, Jana  New Lenox Martino 
38  Saccaro, Lyndi  Rochester 
39  O'Grady, Dana  Mokena 
40  McAsey, Moira  Channahon 
41  Williams, Ambrosia  Danville North Ridge 
42  Bass, Mary  Bismarck-Henning 
43  Stumborg, Taylor  Tolono Unity 
44  Hoepker, Allie  Normal Chiddix 
45  Dergo, Abbey  Morris Shabbona 
46  Colhurst, Kira  Stanford Olympia 
47  Osborn, Alexis  Effingham JHS 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 6:10 PM
Straong, Nactereace  East St. Louis Younge 
Hylton, Julian  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Hunter, Martel  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Holley, Julius  Barrington Station 
Petrik, Joshua  Algonquin Heineman 
Davis, Dominque  Cahokia Wirth 
Bond, Jordan  Mt. Zion 
Townes, Lionel  Oak Park Julian 
Kreul, Keegan  McHenry Parkland 
10  Adams, Connor  Lake Forest Deer Path 
11  Christon, Dyrrah  Kankakee JHS 
12  Fairlee, Antonio  Springfield Washington 
13  Clanton, Cavion  Harvey Brooks 
14  Mikan, Dale  Sterling Challand 
15  Scalise, Jake  Algonquin Heineman 
16  Fowler, Treston  Dunlap Valley MS 
17  Hibbler, Anthony  East St. Louis Lincoln 
18  Culpepper, Jordan  Flossmoor Parker 
19  Morre, Tray  Springfield Washington 
20  Harriel, James  University Park Crete Monee 
21  Robbins, Malique  Quincy 
22  President, Alek  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
23  White, Darwin  Belvidere Central 
24  Jones, Johnny  Rantoul Eater 
25  Idachaba, Joshua  Maroa-Forsyth 
26  Gardner, Mario  DeKalb Huntley 
27  Hicks, Ryan  Kewanee Central 
28  Tello, Bobby  Romeoville Martinez 
29  Donofrio, Nick  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
30  Sengsay, Brian  Normal Chiddix 
31  Tuttle, Jack  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
32  O'Shea, Phillip  Morrison JHS 
33  Beasley, Dionte  Bolingbrook Brooks 
34  Henderson, Cole  Pekin Edison 
35  Wagenbach, Guito  Tremont 
36  Stoller, Connor  El Paso-Gridley 
37  Cowherd, Lane  Coal City 
38  Christian, Dakota  Robinson Nuttall 
39  Cockcream, Eric  Morris Shabbona 
40  Wooten, Trent  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
41  Baker, Leevi  Effingham JHS 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 6:20 PM
Brown, Aaliyah  Matteson Huth 
Collins, Micayla  Cahokia Wirth 
D'Angelo, Laura  McHenry MS 
Jennings, Evones  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Diggins, Sharron  Galesburg Lombard 
Moritz, Lindsey  Lake Zurich North 
Jimson Miller, Alexus  Danville North Ridge 
Logan, Nakia  East St. Louis Younge 
Zbilski, Amanda  Algonquin Heineman 
10  Cullen, Taylor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
11  White, Lauren  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Schuldt, Susan  Johnsburg JHS 
13  Clayton, Courtney  South Beloit Prairie Hill 
14  Nagel, Erica  Lemont Old Quarry 
15  Nwokenkwo, Shayna  Flossmoor Parker 
16  Day, Shasta  Rock Falls 
17  Williams, Tamriyonna  Decatur Jefferson 
18  Rosenbaum, Emma  River Forest Roosevelt 
19  Dade, Araiya  Quincy 
20  Ensminger, Alexis  Stronghurst West Central 
21  Keith, Sydney  Wheeling London 
22  Alston, Deizuna  Bolingbrook Brooks 
23  Mercado, Barbara  Pekin Broadmoor 
24  Hill, Julie  Chillicothe 
25  Kawall, Ashlee  Somonauk 
26  Brown, Jasmine  DeKalb Huntley 
27  Jackson, Jazmin  Chatham Glenwood 
28  Crawford, Charday  Springfield Franklin 
29  Bruer, Loryn  Herscher Limestone 
30  Strader, Tabriana  Danville South View 
31  Theodour, Collette  Mokena 
32  Montgomery, Diana  Pleasant Plains 
33  Lilek, Jaclyn  Channahon 
34  Weber, Chrissie  Taylorville JHS 
35  Simple, Erika  Normal Chiddix 
36  Bazan, Pam  Lake Villa Palombi 
37  Murray, Sierra  Beach Park 
38  Holder, Temperance  Bloomington JHS 
39  Maulding, Lacy  Casey-Westfield 
40  Price, Terrika  Charleston 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 6:30 PM
Lewis, Kendrick  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Jackson, James  Jacksonville Turner 
Burnett, Andre  East St. Louis Clark 
Mays Jr., Brian  Matteson Colin Powell 
Banks, Jalen  Harvey Brooks 
Towns, Jamal  Harvey Brooks 
Daniels, Leshaun  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Hall, Davontra  Gurnee Viking 
Cunningham, Darius  Barrington Prairie 
10  Sacketos, Danny  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
11  Walter, Cameron  Greenville 
12  Harrison, Malik  Springfield Lincoln 
13  Stewart, Brendan  Carlinville 
14  Schrader, Connor  Dunlap Valley MS 
15  Johnson, Anthony  Matteson Huth 
16  DeCoursey, Cameron  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
17  Worley, John  Dixon Reagan 
18  Boey, Johnathon  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
19  Odell, Tom  River Forest Roosevelt 
20  Bryant, Deandre  McHenry Parkland 
21  Tyson, Antonio  Bourbonnais UGC 
22  Visperas, Joel  Roscoe 
23  Diggins, Travon  Galesburg Lombard 
24  Scott, Ethan  Blue Mound Meridian 
25  Ward, Kevin  New Lenox Martino 
26  Vega, Luis  LaSalle Lincoln 
27  Goodell, Nick  Bolingbrook Brooks 
28  Crayton, Larry  Rantoul Eater 
29  Brown, Brent  Washington MS 
30  Reimer, Christian  Metamora GS 
31  Price, Kelsey  Crest Hill Richland 
32  Johnson, Micah  Tolono Unity 
33  Vock, Patrick  Downs Tri-Valley 
34  Potter, Allen  Coal City 
35  Jones, Anterio  Urbana MS 
36  Amoni, Steven  Yorkville 
37  Keown, Jake  Shelbyville Moulton 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 9:00 AM
Pasley, Blake  Rochester 
Hatfield, Luke  Shelbyville Moulton 
Larson, Evan  Mt. Zion 
Blome, Josh  Casey-Westfield 
Leija, Alex  Carlinville 
Ginger, Tyler  Stanford Olympia 
Moxley, Tyler  Mahomet-Seymour 
Winnett, Truston  Charleston 
Roepke, Josh  Teutopolis 
10  Bahler, Evan  Forrest Prairie Central 
11  Letcher, Brock  Taylorville JHS 
12  Merritt, Kolton  Eureka 
13  Schellinger, Greg  Wadsworth Millburn 
14  Herndon, Devin  East St. Louis Lincoln 
15  Mock, Chris  Carlinville 
16  Pearson, Kyle  Sandwich 
17  Marsh, Andrew  Lake Forest Deer Path 
18  Onnen, Brett  Eureka 
19  Geltmacher, Tyler  Bushnell-Prairie City 
20  Pinkerton, Kevin  Minooka 
21  Andros, Mitch  Algonquin Heineman 
22  Best, Lonnie  East St. Louis Lincoln 
23  Waldemar, Colton  Farmington Central 
24  Nieman, Caleb  Litchfield 
25  Williams, Steven  Danville North Ridge 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 9:00 AM
Hunter, Martel  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Donaby, Cameron  East St. Louis Younge 
Ausman, Danny  Germantown Hills 
Hobbie, Brian  Chatham Glenwood 
Kupsik, Cody  McHenry Parkland 
Thomas, Raeshawn  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Hopkins, Jake  Homer Glen Homer 
Andrews, Michael  Algonquin Heineman 
Jensen, Kevin  Sandwich 
10  Paszotta, Drew  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
11  Murphy, Zack  Casey-Westfield 
12  Lewis, Tra  Springfield Washington 
13  Bridgeforth, Christopher  Flossmoor Parker 
14  Bertleson, Brandon  Washington MS 
15  Joiner, Justin  University Park Crete Monee 
16  Berkenpas, Todd  Belvidere Central 
17  Thompson, Nic  Maroa-Forsyth 
18  White, Darwin  Belvidere Central 
19  O'Shea, Phillip  Morrison JHS 
20  Martin, Tanner  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
21  Tagala, Aaron  Downs Tri-Valley 
22  Thomas, Barnell  Quincy 
23  Frerichs, Noah  Clifton Nash 
24  Rivera, Roberto  Gurnee Viking 
25  Wright, Dalton  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
26  Rooks, Trent  Mt. Zion 
27  Utterback, Matt  Pleasant Plains 
28  Wylde, Ben  Normal Kingsley 
29  Paulson, Tyler  Channahon 
30  Erickson, Justin  Charleston 
31  Webster, Ryan  Geneseo MS 
32  Westphal, Parrker  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
33  Colangelo, Anthony  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
34  Fredericksen, Drew  Maroa-Forsyth 
35  Lark, Leighton  Effingham JHS 
36  Cha, John  Mt. Prospect River Trails 
37  Lamie, Aaron  Watseka Glenn Raymond 
38  Janca, Mitchell  Wheeling London 
39  Rodgers, Tanner  Danville Oakwood 
40  Murphy, Quinn  Canton Ingersoll 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 2:00 PM
Collins, Micayla  Cahokia Wirth 
Copp, Taylor  Chatham Glenwood 
Maulding, Lacy  Casey-Westfield 
Portis, Brion  Springfield Franklin 
Smallwood, Phoenix  Princeton Logan 
Nwokenkwo, Shayna  Flossmoor Parker 
Starwalt, Kacey  Mattoon 
Choquette, Nicole  Urbana MS 
Price, Terrika  Charleston 
10  Duvall, Brie  Edwardsville Lincoln 
11  White, Lauren  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Morrison, Asia  Mattoon 
13  Savage, Chemonae  Romeoville Martinez 
14  Steward, India  Matteson Colin Powell 
15  Lee, Crystal  Chatham Glenwood 
16  Jimson Miller, Alexus  Danville North Ridge 
17  Nagel, Erica  Lemont Old Quarry 
18  Crawford, Charday  Springfield Franklin 
19  Bowler, Briana  Beecher 
20  Brooks, Jasmine  Robinson Nuttall 
21  Soppet, Savannah  Beecher 
22  Salvino, Emma  River Forest Roosevelt 
23  Race, Ashley  Pleasant Plains 
24  Brown, Jasmine  DeKalb Huntley 
25  Langan, Jordan  Marengo 
26  Holm, Lisa  McHenry MS 
27  Diaz, Emily  Normal Chiddix 
28  Tran, Alli  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
29  Peacock, Ali  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
30  Sibley, Rainee  Galesburg Lombard 
31  Boente, Madison  Carlinville 
32  Mantei, Lauren  Rochester 
33  Wade, Gabrielle  Chillicothe 
34  Kraft, Mary  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
35  Tallman, Megan  Island Lake Matthews 
36  Heinold, Vanessa  Mahomet-Seymour 
37  Finney, Jaclyn  Washington MS 
38  Ensminger, Alexis  Stronghurst West Central 
39  Gillihan, Cassidy  Sterling Challand 
40  Bateman, Stephanie  Channahon 
41  Craig, Julia  Yorkville 
42  Brown, Kassie  Mt. Zion 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:20 AM
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Oak Park Julian   
Chatham Glenwood   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Springfield Jefferson   
Danville North Ridge   
Oak Park Brooks   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Channahon   
10  Matteson Huth   
11  Morris Shabbona   
12  Romeoville Lukancic   
13  Algonquin Heineman   
14  Kankakee JHS   
15  Dunlap Valley MS   
16  Geneseo MS   
17  Robinson Nuttall   
18  Frankfort Summit Hill   
19  Galesburg Churchill   
20  Tremont   
21  McHenry Parkland   
22  Carlinville   
23  Tolono Unity   
24  Port Byron Riverdale   
25  Taylorville JHS   
26  Antioch   
27  East Peoria Central   
28  Monticello   
29  Maroa-Forsyth   
30  Lake Forest Deer Path   
31  Normal Parkside   
32  Dolton Lincoln   
33  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
34  Rantoul Eater   
35  Rockford Christian   
36  Mt. Morris Rahn   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:35 AM
East St. Louis Clark   
Braidwood Reed-Custer   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Kewanee Central   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Geneseo MS   
Flossmoor Parker   
Rantoul Eater   
Carlinville   
10  Shorewood Troy   
11  Matteson Huth   
12  Bolingbrook Brooks   
13  Bolingbrook Humphrey   
14  Dolton Lincoln   
15  Greenville   
16  Prospect Heights MacArthur   
17  Charleston   
18  Taylorville JHS   
19  Normal Chiddix   
20  Galesburg Lombard   
21  Belvidere Central   
22  Urbana MS   
23  Mattoon   
24  Galesburg Churchill   
25  Arlington Heights South   
26  El Paso-Gridley   
27  Riverton   
28  Bourbonnais UGC   
29  Gurnee Viking   
30  Frankfort Hickory Creek   
31  McHenry MS   
32  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
33  Germantown Hills   
34  DeKalb Huntley   
35  Algonquin Heineman   
36  Springfield Jefferson   
37  Washington MS   
38  Quincy   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:55 AM
Chatham Glenwood   
Matteson Huth   
Bolingbrook Brooks   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Danville North Ridge   
Chillicothe   
Matteson Colin Powell   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Pleasant Plains   
10  Cahokia Wirth   
11  Auburn JHS at Divernon   
12  East Peoria Central   
13  Danville South View   
14  Harvey Brooks   
15  Galesburg Lombard   
16  Bloomington JHS   
17  Casey-Westfield   
18  Dunlap MS   
19  Mattoon   
20  Romeoville Martinez   
21  Plano   
22  Momence JHS   
23  Port Byron Riverdale   
24  Normal Parkside   
25  River Forest Roosevelt   
26  Kankakee JHS   
27  Channahon   
28  DeKalb Clinton Rosette   
29  Rochester   
30  Piasa Southwestern   
31  Lake Villa Palombi   
32  Algonquin Heineman   
33  Decatur Jefferson   
34  Freeport   
35  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
36  Lake Forest Deer Path   
37  Geneseo MS   
38  Wheeling Holmes   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 12:15 PM
Rantoul Eater   
Harvey Brooks   
East St. Louis Clark   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Cahokia Wirth   
Greenville   
Yorkville   
Wadsworth Millburn   
DeKalb Clinton Rosette   
10  Morris Shabbona   
11  Matteson Colin Powell   
12  Normal Kingsley   
13  Tolono Unity   
14  Lockport Oak Prairie   
15  Dunlap Valley MS   
16  Decatur Stephen Decatur   
17  Bolingbrook Brooks   
18  Geneseo MS   
19  Vandalia   
20  Mokena   
21  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
22  New Lenox Martino   
23  Jacksonville Turner   
24  Barrington Prairie   
25  Stanford Olympia   
26  Germantown Hills   
27  Roscoe   
28  Urbana MS   
29  Quincy   
30  Effingham JHS   
31  Sherrard JHS   
32  Lake Zurich North   
33  Blue Mound Meridian   
34  Mt. Prospect River Trails   
35  Arlington Heights South   
36  Morton JHS   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:00 AM
Newman, Kevin  Wheeling London 
Cannon, Jordan  Channahon 
Pierce, Antonio  East St. Louis Clark 
Keppner, Cody  Manhattan 
Pawnell, Demetrius  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Vaughn, David  Staunton 
Briscoe, Ian  Forrest Prairie Central 
Sullivan, Dylan  Mt. Zion 
Mack, Austin  Princeton Logan 
10  Hearn, Luke  Belvidere South 
11  Biondo, Michael  Wadsworth Millburn 
12  Hudlin, Dylon  Pana JHS 
13  Church, Cord  Rantoul Eater 
14  Rohman, Camren  Dunlap Valley MS 
15  Matias, Gilbert  McHenry MS 
16  Schmidt, Dylan  Sycamore 
17  Fletcher, Matt  Washington Central 
18  Webb, Darren  Stronghurst West Central 
19  Burant, Austin  Ottawa Shepherd 
20  Davis, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
21  Summers, Brant  Lincoln JHS 
22  Steffens, Mason  Litchfield 
23  Wilson, Anthony  Casey-Westfield 
24  Magee, Caleb  Chillicothe 
25  Vignone, Jacob  Jacksonville Turner 
26  Bogner, Connor  Chillicothe 
27  Muhammad, Nashid  Matteson Colin Powell 
28  Keppner, Colin  Manhattan 
29  Ruholl, Ryan  Teutopolis 
30  Kapitzky, Ty  Lake Zurich North 
31  Kleeman, Kyle  Carlinville 
32  Hartz, Cornell  Sterling Challand 
33  Mozuraitis, Marius  Lemont Old Quarry 
34  Mays Jr., Brian  Matteson Colin Powell 
35  Olsen, James  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
36  Guyton, Kendall  Bolingbrook Humphrey 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 12:00 PM
Schmidt, Bailey  Carlinville 
Day, Claudette  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Lambrigtsen, Samantha  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Jones, Patrice  Loves Park Harlem 
Griesbaum, Brittani  Antioch 
Bryd, Dee  Normal Kingsley 
Rogers, Janile  Minooka 
Decraene, Emily  Barrington Station 
McHale, Catherine  Mahomet-Seymour 
10  Brock, Jillian  Algonquin Heineman 
11  Wallace, Asha  Romeoville Lukancic 
12  Yates, Ladaisha  West Peoria Coolidge 
13  Rosentreter, Tatum  Gillespie 
14  Halliday, Emily  Coal City 
15  Hicks, Emma  Carlinville 
16  Glueck, Amelia  Tremont 
17  Barrow, Abby  Metamora GS 
18  Smith, Nikia  Bolingbrook Brooks 
19  Claus, Lauren  Port Byron Riverdale 
20  Harris, Kiara  Sterling Challand 
21  Bell, Amber  Lansing Heritage 
22  Park, Nahee  Dunlap Valley MS 
23  Collins, Mary  Arlington Heights South 
24  Hardin, Clareesa  Lansing Heritage 
25  Owens, Takira  Oak Park Julian 
26  Mills, Taylor  Marshall JHS 
27  Brucker, Cassidy  Gibson City GCMS 
28  Johnson, Jade  Beach Park 
29  Webster, Anika  Chatham Glenwood 
30  Shaw, April  Springfield Jefferson 
31  Graham, Aariona  Danville North Ridge 
32  Mudrock, Jana  New Lenox Martino 
33  McCain, Lauren  Sullivan 
34  Janae, Cox  Bourbonnais UGC 
35  D'Andrea, Hannah  Lincoln JHS 
36  Nelson, Amanda  Rochester 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 2:45 PM
Bryd, Dee  Normal Kingsley 
Lewis, Tatyana  Cahokia Wirth 
Morton, Marshay  Cahokia Wirth 
Rhodes, Rachel  Williamsville 
Davis, Emily  Williamsville 
Taiwo, Damilola  Dunlap MS 
Finley, Krissy  Rochester 
Harris, Jameesha  East St. Louis Clark 
Standard, Ashley  Channahon 
10  Jones, Patrice  Loves Park Harlem 
11  Broadway, Julie  Farmington Central 
12  Barrow, Abby  Metamora GS 
13  Rogers, Janile  Minooka 
14  Latora, Mallorie  East Peoria Central 
15  Thompson, Cierra  Teutopolis 
16  Marion, Amber  Urbana MS 
17  Miller, Cassie  Normal Chiddix 
18  Parks, Beth  Algonquin Heineman 
19  Grooms, Kaydie  Marshall JHS 
20  White, Zeneta  Springfield Washington 
21  English, Parker  Oak Park Brooks 
22  Prather, Bittney  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
23  Pence, Courtney  Springfield Franklin 
24  Zornow, Bethany  Algonquin Heineman 
25  Barrera, Sydney  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
26  Stokes, Tara  Arlington Heights South 
27  Smith, Nikia  Bolingbrook Brooks 
28  Frain, Halle  Lake Forest Deer Path 
29  Smith, Loucreasha  University Park Crete Monee 
30  Nachman, Ayslin  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
31  Franklin, Sara  Aurora Cowherd 
32  Kelly, Morgan  Geneseo MS 
33  Bravo, Angie  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
34  Remley, Brooke  Tampico 
35  Lippolt, Miranda  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
36  Cushman, Kaley  Gibson City GCMS 
37  Norris, Olivia  Jerseyville Illini 
38  Smith, Dashanna  Matteson Huth 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 3:00 PM
Donaby, Cameron  East St. Louis Younge 
Brady, Marlon  Cahokia Wirth 
Ford, Andrew  Chillicothe 
Shanahan, Kyle  Pekin Broadmoor 
Lindsey, Tyler  Tolono Unity 
Monigan, Mike  Cahokia Wirth 
Collier, Wade  Blue Mound Meridian 
Schmidgall, Philip  Eureka 
Cobb, Javen  Rantoul Eater 
10  Kissner, Jake  Sherrard JHS 
11  Harris, Mark  Macomb 
12  Govednik, Matt  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
13  Goedde, Adam  Teutopolis 
14  Schroll, John  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Tapley, Chance  Normal Kingsley 
16  Wilder, Cedric  Normal Parkside 
17  Riddle, Antonio  Tampico 
18  Brown, Wes  Plano 
19  Wooten, Trent  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
20  Dhaese, Pierce  Mt. Morris Rahn 
21  Zeien, Logan  Belvidere Central 
22  Triplett, Kelson  Litchfield 
23  Hottle, Dalton  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
24  Sims, Braden  Mt. Zion 
25  Townes, Lionel  Oak Park Julian 
26  Wold, John  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
27  Slinkard, Christian  Peotone 
28  Upchurch, McLean  Beach Park 
29  Goeken, Ryan  Piasa Southwestern 
30  Meints, Jarod  Athens 
31  Vasquez, Felipe  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
32  Szajkovics, Zack  New Lenox Liberty 
33  McFadden, Darryl  Matteson Colin Powell 
34  Lykins, Payton  McHenry MS 
35  Vlach, Brandon  Homer Glen Homer 
36  Kupsik, Cody  McHenry Parkland 
37  Muhammad, Tariq  Matteson Colin Powell 
38  Radiszewski, Jacek  Deerfield Caruso 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 3:15 PM
Lilek, Jaclyn  Channahon 
Dlabal, Danielle  DeKalb Huntley 
Rush, Markita  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Clayton, Courtney  South Beloit Prairie Hill 
Wright, Rayanne  Clifton Nash 
Smith, Tylar  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Baker, Kelsey  Robinson Nuttall 
Alston, Deizuna  Bolingbrook Brooks 
Lockett, Konnisha  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Fairman, Sophie  Staunton 
11  Rossi, Lucia  Minooka 
12  Finney, Jaclyn  Washington MS 
13  Hergenrother, Hannah  Pleasant Plains 
14  Hammond, Kortney  East Peoria Central 
15  Stephens, Linnea  Princeton Logan 
16  Hile-Broad, Rachel  Normal Chiddix 
17  Johnson, Hannah  Chatham Glenwood 
18  Zubi, Katrina  Beecher 
19  Moore, Anthonia  Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
20  Fitzgerald, Meg  Bloomington JHS 
21  Waldhoff, Julie  Teutopolis 
22  Maki, Karin  Island Lake Matthews 
23  Poplawski, Lauren  Arlington Heights South 
24  Dixon, Sarah  Hoopeston Area 
25  Master, Tori  St. Joseph 
26  Lett, Charley  Pana JHS 
27  Gearing, Abi  Green Oaks Oak Grove 
28  Walters, Riley  Tampico 
29  Frank, Lauren  River Forest Roosevelt 
30  Jones, Angel  Bolingbrook Brooks 
31  Donaldson, Morgan  Warrensburg-Latham 
32  Brown, Karli  Mt. Zion 
33  Terry, Rachel  Wadsworth Millburn 
34  Jones, Destany  Havana 
35  Whitney, Mills  Dunlap Valley MS 
36  Seymour, Natasha  Matteson Huth 
37  Mathes, Molly  Dunlap MS 
38  Mathis, Kelsea  Matteson Huth 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/22/2009 - 3:30 PM
McCormick, Tom  Mt. Morris Rahn 
Burnett, Andre  East St. Louis Clark 
Johnson, Devin  Tampico 
Windell, Tyler  Teutopolis 
Ray, Trevor  Antioch 
Kanneh, Abraham  Aurora Cowherd 
Harrison, Malik  Springfield Lincoln 
Shepard, Darius  Loves Park Harlem 
Whitcomb, Josh  Belvidere Central 
10  Radis, Ben  Arlington Heights South 
11  Pasley, Blake  Rochester 
12  Retherford, Nick  Gibson City GCMS 
13  Pierce, Antonio  East St. Louis Clark 
14  Zuratais, Cj  New Lenox Martino 
15  Allyn, Nathan  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
16  May, Caden  Sullivan 
17  Ambuehl, Ryan  Vandalia 
18  Rohman, Camren  Dunlap Valley MS 
19  Brooks, Tyler  Gurnee Viking 
20  Rock, Jordan  Mahomet-Seymour 
21  Stevens, Nyle  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
22  Newman, Kevin  Wheeling London 
23  Wolfe, Tyler  Pekin Edison 
24  Segrest, Jacob  Piasa Southwestern 
25  Slattery, Adam  New Lenox Liberty 
26  Pinkerton, Kevin  Minooka 
27  Woodward, Riley  Washington Central 
28  Crews, Ben  Normal Parkside 
29  Matthews, Conor  Lemont Old Quarry 
30  Overshiner, Shane  Westville JHS 
31  Bee, Cory  Channahon 
32  Matias, Gilbert  McHenry MS 
33  Dollar, Mike  Algonquin Heineman 
34  Smith, Jontrel  Harvey Brooks 
35  Dickinson, JC  Pleasant Plains 
36  Williams, Keith  Homewood Hart 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 1:15 PM
Bryd, Dee  Normal Kingsley 
Klien, Haven  Sterling Challand 
Crawley, Danielle  Sherrard JHS 
Dowell, Kristen  Edwardsville Lincoln 
Lewis, Tatyana  Cahokia Wirth 
Schau, Taylor  Algonquin Heineman 
D'Andrea, Hannah  Lincoln JHS 
Schmidt, Bailey  Carlinville 
Close, Rachel  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
10  Bass, Mary  Bismarck-Henning 
11  Owens, Takira  Oak Park Julian 
12  Watkins, Jessica  Bolingbrook Brooks 
13  Williams, Ambrosia  Danville North Ridge 
14  Shaw, April  Springfield Jefferson 
15  Yates, Ladaisha  West Peoria Coolidge 
16  Griesbaum, Danielle  Antioch 
17  Fenton, Miracle  East St. Louis Lincoln 
18  McElyea, Alyssa  Mt. Zion 
19  Harris, Kiara  Sterling Challand 
20  Wallace, Asha  Romeoville Lukancic 
21  Hart, Halie  Wadsworth Millburn 
22  Hicks, Emma  Carlinville 
23  Jones, Patrice  Loves Park Harlem 
24  McAsey, Moira  Channahon 
25  Long, Cydney  Mt. Morris Rahn 
26  Kanzler, Kaylie  Fox Lake Stanton 
27  Stumborg, Taylor  Tolono Unity 
28  Ferguson, Brianna  Normal Chiddix 
29  Johnson-White, Quiashana  Dolton Lincoln 
30  Steppe, Jaclyn  Effingham JHS 
31  Gibson, Ashley  Morris Shabbona 
32  Boensch, Chloe  Oak Park Julian 
33  Baber, Natalie  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
34  Harlan, Laken  Washington Central 
35  Collins, Kenyae  Kankakee JHS 
36  Griggs, Tyshae  Kankakee JHS 
37  Glueck, Amelia  Tremont 
38  Pickens, Sydney  Matteson Huth 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 1:30 PM
Straong, Nactereace  East St. Louis Younge 
Hylton, Julian  Frankfort Summit Hill 
Jones, Johnny  Rantoul Eater 
Bond, Jordan  Mt. Zion 
Hunter, Martel  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
Holley, Julius  Barrington Station 
Baggett, Jamal  Oak Park Julian 
Donaby, Cameron  East St. Louis Younge 
Hogan, Keenan  Cahokia Wirth 
10  Sandifer, Sean  Edwardsville Liberty 
11  Kreul, Keegan  McHenry Parkland 
12  Crochrell, Darius  Edwardsville Lincoln 
13  McIllwan, Conor  Oak Park Julian 
14  Nash, Quinten  Matteson Huth 
15  Phiffer, Alonzo  East St. Louis Clark 
16  Morre, Tray  Springfield Washington 
17  Fowler, Treston  Dunlap Valley MS 
18  Weinberger, Graham  Lake Forest Deer Path 
19  Schmitt, Joe  McHenry MS 
20  Paszotta, Drew  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
21  Mikan, Dale  Sterling Challand 
22  Tello, Bobby  Romeoville Martinez 
23  Fairlee, Antonio  Springfield Washington 
24  Barnett, Sean  Rochester 
25  Hicks, Ryan  Kewanee Central 
26  Lowe, Jajuan  Matteson Colin Powell 
27  Christon, Dyrrah  Kankakee JHS 
28  Hagen, Trenton  Piasa Southwestern 
29  Sengsay, Brian  Normal Chiddix 
30  Tapley, Chance  Normal Kingsley 
31  Schrodt, Drew  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
32  Gardner, Mario  DeKalb Huntley 
33  Pentinio, Sean  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
34  Baker, Leevi  Effingham JHS 
35  Williams, Connor  Homer Glen Homer 
36  Serrano, Patrick  Carlinville 
37  Percival, Ben  Effingham JHS 
38  Cowherd, Lane  Coal City 
39  Lidinsky, Alec  Somonauk 
40  Hendrix, Levi  Pekin Edison 
41  Hibbard, Brody  Washington MS 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 1:45 PM
Brown, Aaliyah  Matteson Huth 
Crawford, Charday  Springfield Franklin 
Collins, Micayla  Cahokia Wirth 
Portis, Brion  Springfield Franklin 
Moritz, Lindsey  Lake Zurich North 
Jimson Miller, Alexus  Danville North Ridge 
Harris, Tyronae  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Nagel, Erica  Lemont Old Quarry 
Strader, Tabriana  Danville South View 
10  Zbilski, Amanda  Algonquin Heineman 
11  Jackson, Breaunna  Alton 
12  Dade, Araiya  Quincy 
13  Rosenbaum, Emma  River Forest Roosevelt 
14  Weber, Chrissie  Taylorville JHS 
15  Williams, Tamriyonna  Decatur Jefferson 
16  Hammock, Kaitlyn  Romeoville Martinez 
17  Diggins, Sharron  Galesburg Lombard 
18  Kawall, Ashlee  Somonauk 
19  Pipkins, Xia  Matteson Colin Powell 
20  Ensminger, Alexis  Stronghurst West Central 
21  Price, Megan  Pleasant Plains 
22  Simple, Erika  Normal Chiddix 
23  Phillips, Tatianna  Oak Park Julian 
24  Bruer, Loryn  Herscher Limestone 
25  Schulz, Sarah  Roscoe 
26  Schissler, Taylor  Frankfort Summit Hill 
27  Tran, Alli  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
28  Dunson, Rosalyn  Freeport 
29  Mercado, Barbara  Pekin Broadmoor 
30  Cullen, Taylor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
31  Smallwood, Phoenix  Princeton Logan 
32  Alford, Skylar  Pontiac JHS 
33  Pummill, Ashley  East Peoria Central 
34  Miles, Tachae  Plano 
35  Peacock, Ali  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
36  Higgs, Molly  Teutopolis 
37  Starwalt, Kacey  Mattoon 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 2:00 PM
Lewis, Kendrick  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Walter, Cameron  Greenville 
Jackson, James  Jacksonville Turner 
Raymond, Michealan  East St. Louis Lincoln 
DeCoursey, Cameron  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
Hall, Devonte  East St. Louis Clark 
Daniels, Leshaun  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Davis, Martez  Danville North Ridge 
Scott, Ethan  Blue Mound Meridian 
10  Swofford, Blake  Vandalia 
11  Johnson, Devin  Tampico 
12  Worley, John  Dixon Reagan 
13  Johnson, Bart  Port Byron Riverdale 
14  Johnson, Micah  Tolono Unity 
15  Davis, Patrick  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
16  Mabry, Brandon  Algonquin Heineman 
17  Bryant, Deandre  McHenry Parkland 
18  Hall, Davontra  Gurnee Viking 
19  Towns, Jason  Harvey Brooks 
20  Cotton, Gabe  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
21  Fisch, Patrick  Lockport Oak Prairie 
22  Church, Cord  Rantoul Eater 
23  Odell, Tom  River Forest Roosevelt 
24  Kanneh, Abraham  Aurora Cowherd 
25  Keown, Jake  Shelbyville Moulton 
26  Towns, Jamal  Harvey Brooks 
27  Stewart, Brendan  Carlinville 
28  Schrader, Connor  Dunlap Valley MS 
29  Tyson, Antonio  Bourbonnais UGC 
30  James, Orlando  Galesburg Lombard 
31  Strong, Tyler  Normal Kingsley 
32  Brown, Brent  Washington MS 
33  McCoy, Mason  Washington Central 
34  Shea, Pat  Frankfort Hickory Creek 
35  Potter, Allen  Coal City 
36  Lunsford, Anthony  Yorkville 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 2:10 PM
Schrader, Kelsey  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
Dragoo, Danica  Germantown Hills 
Swords, Haley  Freeport 
Mundenkis, Cassie  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Holmes, Jade  Tremont 
Ross, Tyler  Gillespie 
Johnson, Rachel  Normal Kingsley 
Hanrahan, Meaghan  Germantown Hills 
Finley, Krissy  Rochester 
10  Breer, Elena  Teutopolis 
11  Baldwin, Maria  Wenona Fieldcrest 
12  Willis, Haley  Washington MS 
13  Keil, Megan  Edwardsville Liberty 
14  Thomas, Christina  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Santiago, Christina  Arlington Heights South 
16  Aydt, Kirsten  Chatham Glenwood 
17  Cochonour, Caroline  Casey-Westfield 
18  Jakubowski, Alexis  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
19  McNamara, Haley  Channahon 
20  McSteen, Moria  Channahon 
21  Recht, Brittney  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
22  Robinson, J.J.  New Lenox Martino 
23  Konczak, Anna  Peru Washington 
24  Schoettle, Anke  Lake Forest Deer Path 
25  Loprieno, Delaney  Algonquin Heineman 
26  Parks, Beth  Algonquin Heineman 
27  McCunn, Baillie  Orion 
28  House, Alex  Pleasant Plains 
29  Howard, Alli  Lockport Oak Prairie 
30  Burklow, Angela  Manhattan 
31  Smith, Ariel  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
32  Flanigan, Janel  Paxton-Buckley-Loda 
33  Paisley, Karyn  Macomb 
34  Lee, Clara  Jacksonville Turner 
35  Winkler, Madison  Bismarck-Henning 
36  Noll, Kaylie  Dunlap Valley MS 
37  Brown, Morgan  Matteson Huth 
38  Hayes, Lara  Homewood Hart 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 2:30 PM
Snarski, Brock  Blue Mound Meridian 
Cotsirilos, Peter  Wilmette JHS 
Stainback, Tyshaun  East St. Louis Lincoln 
Nordyke, Matthew  Riverton 
Frank, Dj  Normal Kingsley 
Thorpe, Simon  Dixon Reagan 
Garrett, Taylor  Charleston 
McCormick, Willy  Sterling Challand 
Lafferty, Tyler  East Alton MS 
10  Wilder, Luke  Oak Park Brooks 
11  Morrisey, Zack  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Stine, Connor  Stanford Olympia 
13  Chesire, Logan  Sterling Challand 
14  Owens, Mitchell  Williamsville 
15  Swanson, Ethan  Pekin Broadmoor 
16  Cruse, Trenton  Herscher Limestone 
17  Karasch, Nicholas  Oswego Plank 
18  Nelson, Joe  New Lenox Martino 
19  Hill, Chase  Belvidere Central 
20  Giovannelli, Micheal  Chatham Glenwood 
21  Dimmick, Jake  Germantown Hills 
22  Erickson, Justin  Charleston 
23  Wold, John  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
24  Ricks, David  Gibson City GCMS 
25  Hill, Malcohm  Minooka 
26  Huff, Owen  Macomb 
27  Connelly, Chase  Bismarck-Henning 
28  Hottle, Dalton  Monmouth-Roseville JHS 
29  Davis, Jerome  Bolingbrook Jane Addams 
30  Weishaar, Skyler  DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
31  Bluhm, Jon  Springfield St. Agnes 
32  Miller, Walker  Pleasant Plains 
33  Toney, Ethan  Jacksonville Turner 
34  Brown, Lavell  Dolton Lincoln 
35  Salvano, Steven  Buffalo Grove Cooper 
36  Anderson, Kevin  Flossmoor Parker 
37  Baca, Anthony  Lake Zurich North 
38  Hernandez, Iven  Antioch 
39  Hatton, Kyle  Ingleside Big Hollow 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 2:40 PM
James, Julie  El Paso-Gridley 
Gordon, Brooke  Normal Parkside 
Prescott, Natalie  Roscoe 
Pederson, Carly  Normal Chiddix 
Johnson, Hannah  Chatham Glenwood 
Choquette, Nicole  Urbana MS 
Zahniser, Layla  Greenville 
Schwartz, Brittany  Dixon Reagan 
Spate, Jamie  Belvidere Central 
10  Koerner, Olivia  Normal Kingsley 
11  Wright, Ariane  Edwardsville Liberty 
12  Griffin, Mackenzie  Petersburg PORTA JHS 
13  Johnson, Alisha  Coal City 
14  Russell, Kara  Richmond Nippersink 
15  Williams, Hailey  Rochester 
16  Thompson, Breanna  Westville JHS 
17  Race, Ashley  Pleasant Plains 
18  Carbajal, Alejandra  Minooka 
19  Graham, Jessie  East Peoria Central 
20  Ford, Emily  Geneseo MS 
21  Suarez, Rachel  Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
22  Saey, Stephanie  Galesburg Churchill 
23  Brooks, Jessica  Warrensburg-Latham 
24  Pollock, Jordan  Arlington Heights South 
25  James, Katie  Glen Ellyn Glen Crest 
26  Pacheco, Alena  Manhattan 
27  Bayer, Skylar  Richmond Nippersink 
28  Dismang, Kassedie  Washington Beverly Manor 
29  Lefler, Madison  Canton Ingersoll 
30  Parker, Dakotah  Casey-Westfield 
31  Rooney, Tara  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
32  Young, Alyssa  Frankfort Summit Hill 
33  Niebrugge, Carly  Newton Jasper County 
34  Demet, Nina  Lake Forest Deer Path 
35  Correa, Courtney  Homer Glen Homer 
36  Hickman, Yodonika  East St. Louis Lincoln 
37  Fletcher, Ariana  Matteson Colin Powell 
38  Redfield, Alex  Matteson Colin Powell 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 3:00 PM
Pearson, Trevor  Pekin Broadmoor 
Prais, Ryan  Wadsworth Millburn 
Thomas, Darius  Macomb 
Santillo, Joe  Channahon 
Jarrin, Mike  Pekin Edison 
Scheuermann, Peyton  Normal Parkside 
Vacca, Eric  Morris Shabbona 
Jensen, Kevin  Arlington Heights South 
Gordon, River  Normal Parkside 
10  Ruffin, Jeff  Prospect Heights MacArthur 
11  Moore, Desi  East St. Louis Clark 
12  Nykaza, Grant  Beecher 
13  Smith, Deante  East St. Louis Lincoln 
14  Brinkman, Tyler  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Knowles, Jake  Homer Glen Homer 
16  Lee, Garrett  Belvidere Central 
17  Chute, Daniel  Greenville 
18  Riggen, Elijah  Blue Mound Meridian 
19  Allyn, Nathan  Decatur Stephen Decatur 
20  Davalos, Gabe  Lockport Oak Prairie 
21  Yunk, Tyler  Belvidere Central 
22  Obecny, Trevor  Algonquin Heineman 
23  Starkey, Jordan  Geneseo MS 
24  McInerney, Riley  Charleston 
25  Hummel, Roy  Dixon Reagan 
26  Cavett, Jack  Macomb 
27  Quarterman, Calvin  McHenry Parkland 
28  Villamar, Ivan  Urbana MS 
29  Martinez, Martin  Gurnee Viking 
30  Righter, Jonathan  Mattoon 
31  Rozewicki, Dru  New Lenox Martino 
32  Seymour, Jordan  Gibson City GCMS 
33  Lumma, Tyler  Jerseyville Illini 
34  Borrowman, Ethan  Pittsfield Pikeland 
35  Hill, Paul  Matteson Huth 
36  Scott, Tom  Matteson Colin Powell 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 9:50 AM
Cahokia Wirth   
Mt. Morris Rahn   
Springfield Washington   
Channahon   
East St. Louis Clark   
Springfield Franklin   
Mahomet-Seymour   
East St. Louis Younge   
Minooka   
10  Alton   
11  Taylorville JHS   
12  Rochester   
13  Antioch   
14  Normal Chiddix   
15  Lake Forest Deer Path   
16  University Park Crete Monee   
17  St. Joseph   
18  Kankakee JHS   
19  Teutopolis   
20  Quincy   
21  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
22  Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
23  Piasa Southwestern   
24  Frankfort Summit Hill   
25  Marshall JHS   
26  Arlington Heights South   
27  Morton JHS   
28  Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
29  Port Byron Riverdale   
30  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
31  Freeport   
32  Bolingbrook Brooks   
33  Eureka   
34  Flossmoor Parker   
35  Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
36  Dunlap MS   
37  Algonquin Heineman   
38  Bushnell-Prairie City   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 10:20 AM
Cahokia Wirth   
East St. Louis Younge   
Springfield Washington   
Oak Park Julian   
Mt. Zion   
Edwardsville Liberty   
Paxton-Buckley-Loda   
Litchfield   
Frankfort Summit Hill   
10  Normal Kingsley   
11  Port Byron Riverdale   
12  Eureka   
13  Teutopolis   
14  Hoopeston Area   
15  DeKalb Clinton Rosette   
16  East St. Louis Clark   
17  Homer Glen Homer   
18  Ottawa Shepherd   
19  Matteson Colin Powell   
20  University Park Crete Monee   
21  Minooka   
22  Piasa Southwestern   
23  Downs Tri-Valley   
24  Romeoville Martinez   
25  Sherrard JHS   
26  Rushville Schuyler Industry   
27  Tolono Unity   
28  Williamsville   
29  Freeport   
30  Pekin Broadmoor   
31  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
32  Algonquin Heineman   
33  Lake Zurich South   
34  Buffalo Grove Cooper   
35  Wadsworth Millburn   
36  Knoxville JHS   
37  Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 10:40 AM
Cahokia Wirth   
Teutopolis   
Sterling Challand   
Springfield Franklin   
Williamsville   
Princeton Logan   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
East St. Louis Younge   
Robinson Nuttall   
10  Carlinville   
11  Morton JHS   
12  Matteson Colin Powell   
13  Somonauk   
14  DeKalb Huntley   
15  Wadsworth Millburn   
16  Normal Kingsley   
17  Frankfort Summit Hill   
18  Pekin Broadmoor   
19  Minooka   
20  Oak Park Julian   
21  Warrensburg-Latham   
22  Arlington Heights South   
23  Mahomet-Seymour   
24  McHenry MS   
25  Greenville   
26  Quincy   
27  McHenry Parkland   
28  University Park Crete Monee   
29  Clifton Nash   
30  Homer Glen Homer   
31  Danville North Ridge   
32  Bolingbrook Brooks   
33  Mt. Morris Rahn   
34  Galesburg Lombard   
35  Dunlap Valley MS   
36  St. Joseph   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:00 AM
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Arlington Heights South   
Channahon   
Antioch   
East St. Louis Clark   
Mt. Morris Rahn   
Washington Central   
Shelbyville Moulton   
Morton JHS   
10  Algonquin Heineman   
11  Stronghurst West Central   
12  Matteson Huth   
13  Normal Parkside   
14  Cahokia Wirth   
15  Lincoln JHS   
16  Prospect Heights MacArthur   
17  Danville North Ridge   
18  Casey-Westfield   
19  Carlinville   
20  Piasa Southwestern   
21  McHenry MS   
22  Warrensburg-Latham   
23  Freeport   
24  Gurnee Viking   
25  Harvey Brooks   
26  Minooka   
27  Port Byron Riverdale   
28  Geneseo MS   
29  Manhattan   
30  St. Joseph   
31  Springfield Franklin   
32  Bushnell-Prairie City   
33  Bourbonnais UGC   
34  Bolingbrook Brooks   
35  Aurora Cowherd   
36  Vandalia   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 3:15 PM
Cahokia Wirth   
Normal Kingsley   
Normal Chiddix   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Taylorville JHS   
Eureka   
Antioch   
Mt. Morris Rahn   
St. Joseph   
10  East St. Louis Lincoln   
11  Springfield Franklin   
12  Chatham Glenwood   
13  Washington MS   
14  Tampico   
15  Bolingbrook Brooks   
16  New Lenox Martino   
17  Farmington Central   
18  Lake Forest Deer Path   
19  Danville North Ridge   
20  Algonquin Heineman   
21  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
22  Loves Park Harlem   
23  Geneseo MS   
24  Braidwood Reed-Custer   
25  Lisle   
26  Channahon   
27  Piasa Southwestern   
28  Teutopolis   
29  University Park Crete Monee   
30  Bushnell-Prairie City   
31  Effingham JHS   
32  Rochester   
33  Petersburg PORTA JHS   
34  Oak Park Julian   
35  McHenry MS   
36  Flossmoor Parker   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 3:45 PM
Cahokia Wirth   
Eureka   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
Oak Park Julian   
Edwardsville Lincoln   
Geneseo MS   
Blue Mound Meridian   
Mt. Zion   
10  Princeton Logan   
11  Pekin Broadmoor   
12  Chatham Glenwood   
13  East St. Louis Clark   
14  Arlington Heights South   
15  Greenville   
16  Channahon   
17  Ottawa Shepherd   
18  Teutopolis   
19  Normal Kingsley   
20  University Park Crete Monee   
21  Farmington Central   
22  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
23  Hoopeston Area   
24  Mahomet-Seymour   
25  Belvidere Central   
26  Homer Glen Homer   
27  DeKalb Clinton Rosette   
28  Peotone   
29  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
30  Watseka Glenn Raymond   
31  Matteson Colin Powell   
32  Manteno   
33  Casey-Westfield   
34  Athens   
35  Bolingbrook Jane Addams   
36  McHenry MS   
37  McHenry Parkland   
38  Quincy   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 4:15 PM
Cahokia Wirth   
East Peoria Central   
El Paso-Gridley   
Washington MS   
Williamsville   
Pleasant Plains   
Teutopolis   
DeKalb Huntley   
Greenville   
10  Edwardsville Liberty   
11  Normal Kingsley   
12  Belvidere Central   
13  Shorewood Troy   
14  Springfield Lincoln   
15  Princeton Logan   
16  Matteson Colin Powell   
17  Urbana MS   
18  Charleston   
19  Minooka   
20  Geneseo MS   
21  Argenta-Oreana   
22  New Lenox Liberty   
23  St. Joseph   
24  Quincy   
25  Wadsworth Millburn   
26  Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
27  Manhattan   
28  Macomb   
29  McHenry MS   
30  Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
31  Algonquin Heineman   
32  Bolingbrook Brooks   
33  Galesburg Churchill   
34  Arlington Heights South   
35  Homer Glen Homer   
36  University Park Crete Monee   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 4:45 PM
East St. Louis Clark   
East St. Louis Lincoln   
Chillicothe   
Antioch   
Arlington Heights South   
Chatham Glenwood   
Warrensburg-Latham   
Washington Central   
Teutopolis   
10  Mt. Morris Rahn   
11  Mattoon   
12  Normal Parkside   
13  Rochester   
14  Channahon   
15  Pana JHS   
16  Belvidere Central   
17  Matteson Colin Powell   
18  St. Joseph   
19  Stronghurst West Central   
20  Geneseo MS   
21  Macomb   
22  Normal Kingsley   
23  Aurora Cowherd   
24  Wadsworth Millburn   
25  Harvey Brooks   
26  Homer Glen Homer   
27  Shorewood Troy   
28  Rantoul Eater   
29  Kankakee JHS   
30  Pleasant Plains   
31  Peru Washington   
32  Mokena   
33  Algonquin Heineman   
34  McHenry MS   
35  Piasa Southwestern   
36  Northbrook Wood Oaks   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/22/2009 - 12:00 PM
Hart, Halie  Wadsworth Millburn 
Gossmeyer, Zoe  Tremont 
Zacharias, Morgan  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
Lowry, Audrey  Mahomet-Seymour 
Reifsteck, Bailey  Tolono Unity 
Bachmann, Bethany  Minooka 
Jenkins, Taylor  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
Stewart, Ashli  Mahomet-Seymour 
Rieman, Kali  Teutopolis 
10  McElwee, Molly  St. Joseph 
11  Kipling, Brooke  Bushnell-Prairie City 
12  Dolan, Mara  Urbana MS 
13  Sledge, Peyton  Charleston 
14  Aydt, Kirsten  Chatham Glenwood 
15  Steffen, Haley  Eureka 
16  Knapp, Kaylee  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
17  Halberg, Haley  Wadsworth Millburn 
18  Walski, Brianne  Braidwood Reed-Custer 
19  Campen, Amber  Farmington Central 
20  Swan, Mattie  Beardstown MS 
21  Bushnell, Carlee  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
22  Ropp, Savannah  Forrest Prairie Central 
23  Loprieno, Delaney  Algonquin Heineman 
24  Ess, Morgan  Taylorville JHS 
25  Grana, Haley  Belvidere Central 
26  Sapetti, Laryn  Rochester 
27  Colvin, Ashley  Belvidere Central 
28  Fenton, Miracle  East St. Louis Lincoln 
29  Greenwood, Abby  Frankfort Summit Hill 
30  Willems, Kristiana  Sherrard JHS 
31  Stennis, Shelbreonna  Cahokia Wirth 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/23/2009 - 11:00 AM
Melchi, Jessica  Mahomet-Seymour 
Hummel, Mary Catherine  Urbana MS 
Kinley, Kelsey  Normal Parkside 
Ellison, Raquel  Chatham Glenwood 
Eike, Kaitlyn  Chatham Glenwood 
Steck, Abigail  Rochester 
Abolt, Kelsie  Charleston 
Jansen, Megan  Newton Jasper County 
Welsh, Karley  Auburn JHS at Divernon 
10  Sullivan, Ashlyn  Robinson Nuttall 
11  Schmidt, Carly  Lake Forest Deer Path 
12  Kiddoo, Coutney  Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
13  Simpson, Rachel  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
14  Alderman, Natalie  Dunlap MS 
15  Haywood, Katie  Rushville Schuyler Industry 
16  Pazely, Bridget  Minooka 
17  Dudley, Hailey  Tremont 
18  Burns, Alexis  Gillespie 
19  Williams, Hailey  Rochester 
20  Marquardt, Paige  Braidwood Reed-Custer 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2014 Illinois Elementary School Association