Last updated 5/8/2019 3:51:24 PM |
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 by 4:00 pm Wednesday. |
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys (14) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Parker Holldorf, Erie, 9-07
|
1 |
Brett Kreke |
Teutopolis |
2 |
Luke Otten |
Erie |
3 |
Beau Adams |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4 |
Isaiah Whitaker |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
5 |
Wyatt Settles |
Carrollton GS |
6 |
Caden Lavine |
Erie |
7 |
Zac Niebrugge |
Sigel St. Michael's |
8 |
Garrett Gaddis |
Teutopolis |
9 |
Travis Gray |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
10 |
Collin Westendorf |
Effingham St. Anthony |
11 |
Lucas Howard |
Carrollton GS |
12 |
Tanner Gray |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
13 |
Robert Wells |
Paris Crestwood |
14 |
Justin Kollmann |
Altamont |
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls (29) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Brooke Probst, Waterman Indian Creek, 5-02
|
1 |
Lindley Johnston |
Toulon Stark County |
2 |
Katey Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
3 |
Kyra Carothers |
Mendon Unity |
4 |
Ashlynn Arnsman |
Mendon Unity |
5 |
Addie McWhorter |
Brownstown |
6 |
Alexis Wike |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
7 |
Audrey Witte |
Waterman Indian Creek |
8 |
Kenna Wollard |
Mossville |
9 |
Eden Copelin |
Waverly |
10 |
Kendra Young |
Paris Crestwood |
11 |
Kalliana Becker |
Altamont |
12 |
Kallie Evans |
Fisher |
13 |
Erin Henkel |
Champaign St. Matthew |
14 |
Emily Konkel |
Teutopolis |
15 |
Brooklyn Ficek |
Oglesby Holy Family |
16 |
Rylee Reed |
Carthage |
17 |
Emily Miller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
18 |
Brooke Boettner |
Forreston |
19 |
Elizabeth Gilfillan |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
20 |
Adelyn Knowles |
Hamilton |
21 |
Belle Kelly |
Mason City Illini Central |
22 |
Riley Klump |
Milford St. Paul's |
23 |
Taylor Parnitzke |
Seneca |
24 |
Devyn Riewski |
Cowden-Herrick |
25 |
Jillian Hulsing |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
26 |
Audrey Luell |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
27 |
Molly Schliepsike |
Peoria St. Philomena |
28 |
Laya Gordon |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
29 |
Olivia Petrillo |
Chicago St. Benedict |
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys (32) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Ryan Moore, Winchester, 20-05.25
|
1 |
Kaiden Droste |
Stronghurst West Central |
2 |
Jesse Simpson |
Streator Woodland |
3 |
Grant Wilson |
Arcola |
4 |
Tanner Fisher |
Gardner |
5 |
Jase Brokaw |
Cambridge JHS |
6 |
Omar Alrwahna |
Homer Heritage |
7 |
Cabott Craft |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
8 |
Logan Cornett |
Altamont |
9 |
Aidan Fulton |
Mossville |
10 |
Payton Crain |
Monmouth United |
11 |
Jabreel Washington |
Joliet Laraway |
12 |
Alex Wittmeyer |
Cambridge JHS |
13 |
Elijah Berryman |
East Moline Northeast |
14 |
Mitch Coughlon |
Washington St. Patrick |
15 |
Martin Mondala |
Champaign St. Matthew |
16 |
Alex Girardin |
Liberty |
17 |
Colin Elgin |
Galva |
18 |
Ethan Kizer |
Peoria Hollis |
19 |
Michael Nix |
Palatine St. Thomas |
20 |
Ethan McClain |
Sidell Salt Fork |
21 |
Tate Spicer |
Marseilles ES |
22 |
Avereon Norman |
Decatur Robertson |
23 |
Ben Fleming |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
24 |
Darian Knaack |
East Moline Northeast |
25 |
Brendan Steele |
Henry-Senachwine |
26 |
Chauncy Brisch |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
27 |
Terrion Leary |
Markham Obama |
28 |
Kyler Softley |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
29 |
Andrew McKenna |
Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside |
30 |
Max Karkut |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
31 |
Jack Duffy |
Saunemin |
32 |
Brett Aimone |
Utica Waltham North |
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls (37) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Cassidy Clark, Mt. Pulaski, 33-07.50
|
1 |
Emma Ioerger |
Spring Bay Riverview |
2 |
Laney Lester |
Henry-Senachwine |
3 |
Ava Richards |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
4 |
Katie Kremer |
Teutopolis |
5 |
Jazzi Hicks |
Bement |
6 |
Kylie Kinser |
Carrollton GS |
7 |
Brooke Boettner |
Forreston |
8 |
McKenzie Oslanzi |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
9 |
Jeightlin Sickels |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
10 |
Reilly Hauert |
Elwood GS |
11 |
Cydney Davis |
Prophetstown PLT |
12 |
Quinc Haverland |
Lanark Eastland |
13 |
Jaiden Oleson |
Prophetstown PLT |
14 |
Kylee Frisby |
Toulon Stark County |
15 |
Brianna Neumiller |
Erie |
16 |
Carolyn German |
Williamsfield |
17 |
Brooklyn Pieper |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
18 |
Isabella Colebrese |
Monmouth United |
19 |
Malia Killey |
Monmouth ICS |
20 |
Kylie Norris |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
21 |
Jaci Staumbaugh |
Virginia |
22 |
Audrey Taylor |
Bismarck-Henning |
23 |
Aubrey Sorrell |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
24 |
Marley Good |
Tuscola East Prairie |
25 |
Molly Macualay |
Tuscola East Prairie |
26 |
Clare Russell |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
27 |
Madelyn Guarin |
Colchester West Prairie |
28 |
Emily York |
Normal Epiphany |
29 |
Natalee Bruens |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
30 |
Sophia Eads |
Erie |
31 |
Samerah Walker |
Riverdale Washington |
32 |
Nevaeh McCree |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
33 |
Marissa Congdon |
Earlville |
34 |
Julia Kakish |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
35 |
Emma Nicoli |
McNabb Putnam County |
36 |
Kate Yemm |
Elmwood |
37 |
Abigail Geis |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys (34) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Alexander Comet, Champaign Next Gen, 50-09.25
|
1 |
Garrett Taylor |
Sidell Salt Fork |
2 |
Afton Clark |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
3 |
Gavin Parkerson |
Gifford |
4 |
Willie Gilmore |
Carrollton GS |
5 |
Nick Mardis |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
6 |
Brett Bilbruck |
Palmyra Northwestern |
7 |
Cade McClellan |
Normal Metcalf |
8 |
Dalton Kerr |
Lewistown JHS |
9 |
Colton Decker |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
10 |
Connor Lorden |
Oglesby Washington |
11 |
Jensen Laughlin |
Colchester West Prairie |
12 |
Jesse Simpson |
Streator Woodland |
13 |
Zachary Entwistle |
Mason City Illini Central |
14 |
Hunter Ketchum |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
15 |
Garrett Williams |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
16 |
Omer Mehmedi |
Lewistown JHS |
17 |
Sawyer Hilt |
Lexington |
18 |
Billy Small |
Pekin St. Joseph |
19 |
Clay Hockaday |
Erie |
20 |
Tanner Sprecher |
South Pekin |
21 |
Bodee Redieske |
South Beloit |
22 |
Wyatt Phillips |
Altamont |
23 |
Aj Jenks |
Monmouth United |
24 |
Levi Eads |
Oakland Lake Crest |
25 |
Johnathen Kobler |
Forreston |
26 |
Mason Blanck |
Cissna Park |
27 |
Dakota Settles |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
28 |
Kenny Kelty |
Lockport Kelvin Grove |
29 |
Zack Bolton |
Virginia |
30 |
Sean Clavadetscher |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
31 |
Justin Cebulski |
Aurora Holy Angels |
32 |
Christian Stiner |
Assumption Central A & M |
33 |
Brayden Lehman |
Elmwood |
34 |
Drew Purple |
Spring Bay Riverview |
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls (46) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Jaiden Oleson, Prophetstown PLT, 88-07
|
1 |
Brianna Brodie |
Princeville |
2 |
Peyton Osteen |
Altamont |
3 |
Berlyn Gresham |
Lexington |
4 |
Kennidy Wilkins |
Teutopolis |
5 |
Makenna Johnson |
Lewistown JHS |
6 |
Brylee Lawson |
Winchester |
7 |
Sydney Kibler |
Effingham St. Anthony |
8 |
Olivia Johnson |
Dallas City |
9 |
Kaitlyn Tebbe |
Teutopolis |
10 |
Krisee Clark |
Marseilles ES |
11 |
Amelia Strebel |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
12 |
Evangelina Ford |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
13 |
Miranda Loosa |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
14 |
Madison Washburn |
Casey-Westfield |
15 |
Jersy Hauert |
Elwood GS |
16 |
Alexa Divito |
Palatine St. Theresa |
17 |
Mya Churchill |
Colchester West Prairie |
18 |
Ava Wombles |
Pleasant Hill |
19 |
Brianna Woodard |
Monmouth ICS |
20 |
Jonika Nickles |
Oakland Lake Crest |
21 |
Kendall Borscha |
Fox River Grove |
22 |
Morgan Frye |
DeLand-Weldon |
23 |
Kateleigh Zeigler |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
24 |
Sydni Badertscher |
Forreston |
25 |
Elizabeth Short |
Mossville |
26 |
Gabrielle Maxwell |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
27 |
Avery Rigg |
Williamsfield |
28 |
Addison Johnson |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
29 |
Drew Lyons |
Waverly |
30 |
Marissa Boyer |
Tuscola East Prairie |
31 |
Annabell Schafer |
Winchester |
32 |
Destini Riley |
Carrollton GS |
33 |
Kaitlin katie Wright |
East Moline Northeast |
34 |
Lillian Montgomery |
Homer Heritage |
35 |
Kylea Seidell |
Pekin Rankin |
36 |
Rilee Talty |
Ransom |
37 |
Paige Shafer |
Sparland Midland |
38 |
Emma Norton |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
39 |
Molly Henderson |
Camp Point Central |
40 |
Sophia Delphi |
Dalzell Grade |
41 |
Adriana Splitt |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
42 |
Myleigh Barton |
Greenview |
43 |
Rylee Cornelison |
Brimfield |
44 |
Danica Peshia |
Millbrook |
45 |
Andrea Rivera |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
46 |
Tisjon Woodard |
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone |
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys (37) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Garrett Taylor, Sidell Salt Fork, 126-04
|
1 |
Joseph Allison |
Argenta-Oreana |
2 |
Tanner Gimm |
Liberty |
3 |
Andrew Stephens |
Bismarck-Henning |
4 |
John Kibler |
Oakland Lake Crest |
5 |
David Bunton |
Oblong |
6 |
Jamison Berkler |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
7 |
King Smith |
Decatur Hope |
8 |
Jordan Quinn |
Tuscola East Prairie |
9 |
Bailee Huggins |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
10 |
Noah Sloan |
Decatur Dennis |
11 |
Tristen Snow |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12 |
Grant Ochs |
Newton St. Thomas |
13 |
Max Lewis |
Oblong |
14 |
Nathaniel Kramer |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
15 |
Matt Schumacher |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
16 |
Anthony Aguirre |
Elwood GS |
17 |
Joe Papineau |
Erie |
18 |
Zackary Hurren |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
19 |
Aden McManaway |
Altamont |
20 |
Hunter White |
Assumption Central A & M |
21 |
Robbie Vavrik |
Champaign St. Matthew |
22 |
Avery Higdon |
Mason City Illini Central |
23 |
Connor Roepke |
Effingham St. Anthony |
24 |
Brady Clodfelder |
Villa Grove |
25 |
Dylan Gier |
Newton St. Thomas |
26 |
Benjamin Parnow |
Waterman Indian Creek |
27 |
Parker Knierim |
Villa Grove |
28 |
Lane Apke |
Teutopolis |
29 |
Ian Sundberg |
La Moille Allen |
30 |
Owen Magner |
Peoria St. Jude |
31 |
Dalton Leka |
Buffalo Tri-City |
32 |
Sammy Al-Rawas |
Pleasant Hill |
33 |
Kaiden Swords |
Peoria Pleasant Hill |
34 |
Orlando Harris |
McNabb Putnam County |
35 |
Logan Abrams |
Fox River Grove |
36 |
Jonathan Santiago |
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone |
37 |
John Saracco |
Arlington Heights St. James |
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys (32) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Sam Emerson, Peoria St. Philomena, 17.03
|
1 |
Evan Baltzell |
Newton St. Thomas |
2 |
Caden Lavine |
Erie |
3 |
Kohen Vetter |
Greenfield |
4 |
Carter Thomas |
Assumption Central A & M |
5 |
Carter Hitz |
Augusta Southeastern |
6 |
Jacob Borrowman |
Bartonville Monroe |
7 |
Dax Alger |
Elmwood |
8 |
Jalen Carter |
Aurora Christian |
9 |
Ryan Marsh |
DeLand-Weldon |
10 |
Bryan Mendoza |
Arcola |
11 |
Jackson Hille |
Teutopolis |
12 |
Shawn Watkins Jr |
Dallas City |
13 |
Micah Stanford |
Bismarck-Henning |
14 |
Brayden Ayotte |
South Beloit |
15 |
Chance Young |
Cerro Gordo |
16 |
Dillon Horrie |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
17 |
Connor Turner |
Winchester |
18 |
Dominic Martin |
Lexington |
19 |
Xander Allen |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
20 |
Weston Isbell |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
21 |
Jack Thompson |
Camp Point Central |
22 |
Braydon Dowler |
Villa Grove |
23 |
Josh Hunt |
Princeville |
24 |
Trent Heck |
Buffalo Tri-City |
25 |
Johnathan Becker |
Toulon Stark County |
26 |
Tristan Rea |
Carthage |
27 |
Jack Jereb |
Utica Waltham North |
28 |
Caiden Nelson |
Dwight |
29 |
Devon Gordon |
Lockport Fairmont |
30 |
Demetrius Watson |
Galesburg Costa |
31 |
Asa Stegall |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
32 |
Tyler Williams |
Chicago St. Benedict |
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys (31) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Miles Wood, Champaign Next Gen, 15.49
|
1 |
Grant Tode |
Springfield Christian |
2 |
Brett Aimone |
Utica Waltham North |
3 |
Cooper Hannagan |
Gifford |
4 |
Sean Storer |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
5 |
Joe Brummer |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
6 |
Keith Davis |
Oblong |
7 |
Dalton Lake |
Brownstown |
8 |
Ben Ebersole |
Plainfield St. Mary |
9 |
Brett Meidel |
Bismarck-Henning |
10 |
Ricky Woods |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
11 |
Jacob Depratt |
Sidell Salt Fork |
12 |
Denton Bottles |
Colfax Ridgeview |
13 |
Carter Dolbeare |
Pleasant Hill |
14 |
Jack Duffy |
Saunemin |
15 |
Noah Smith |
Morris Nettle Creek |
16 |
Elijah Hecox |
Augusta Southeastern |
17 |
William Jackson |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
18 |
Nathan Kirby |
Sidell Salt Fork |
19 |
Christian Danner |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
20 |
Easton Rodgers |
Teutopolis |
21 |
Elijah Stillings |
Fulton River Bend |
22 |
Johnathan McPherson |
Oblong |
23 |
Jaxon Sharp |
Oneida ROWVA |
24 |
Sam Emerson |
Peoria St. Philomena |
25 |
Kitan Isawumi |
Peoria Christian |
26 |
Coulter VanWilliams |
Decatur Dennis |
27 |
Ben Fleming |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
28 |
Sam Allchin |
Schaumburg Christian |
29 |
Leorance Andres |
South Beloit |
30 |
Luke Marlatt |
Pekin Rankin |
31 |
Ayize Martin |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls (30) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Ainsley Reed, Rock Falls St. Andrew, 16.47
|
1 |
Grace Nelson |
Altamont |
2 |
Kiara Wesseh |
Newark Lisbon |
3 |
Elly Jones |
Amboy |
4 |
Scarlet Price |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
5 |
Madison Hughes |
Mason City Illini Central |
6 |
Payton Stupavsky |
Payson Seymour |
7 |
Natilea Notoriano |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
8 |
Landry Smith |
Lewistown JHS |
9 |
Kloe Froebe |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
10 |
Cheyenne Fay |
Waterman Indian Creek |
11 |
Lauren Lannert |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
12 |
Courtney Grobe |
Polo Aplington |
13 |
Isabella Turner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
14 |
Cate Kuhn |
Springfield Christ the King |
15 |
Natalie Hanion-Highsmith |
East Alton MS |
16 |
Breyah Austin |
Decatur Hope |
17 |
Corrina Fassino |
Peoria St. Jude |
18 |
Kylie Green |
Mason City Illini Central |
19 |
Gracie Dyer |
Paris Crestwood |
20 |
Letrese Buisker |
Forreston |
21 |
Rilee Talty |
Ransom |
22 |
Cecilia Verucchi |
LaSalle Dimmick |
23 |
Emilie Storer |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
24 |
Kaylianna McMorris |
Fox River Grove |
25 |
Emily Lindsay |
Bartonville Oak Grove |
26 |
Lauren Campomanes |
Washington St. Patrick |
27 |
Vaeh Carter |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
28 |
Emily Mennenga |
LeRoy |
29 |
Myah Lopez |
East Peoria Robein |
30 |
Ehiremen Ativie |
Chicago St. Benedict |
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls (28) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Megan Williams, Newark Lisbon, 15.75
|
1 |
Breck McVey |
Monmouth ICS |
2 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
3 |
Shelby McGee |
Sidell Salt Fork |
4 |
Tenlee Voss |
Payson Seymour |
5 |
Alycia Haun |
Monmouth United |
6 |
Danielle Sarchet |
Teutopolis |
7 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
8 |
Caitlyn O'Boyle |
Seneca |
9 |
Molly Feitlich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
10 |
Anna Barr |
Lexington |
11 |
Madie Hood |
Table Grove VIT |
12 |
Genell Russell |
Oblong |
13 |
Kyra Carothers |
Mendon Unity |
14 |
Erin Stewart |
Effingham St. Anthony |
15 |
Mania Turner |
Decatur Dennis |
16 |
Kylie Norris |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
17 |
Macy Zeglis |
Oglesby Holy Family |
18 |
McKenzie Winckler |
Erie |
19 |
Gabby Young |
Virginia |
20 |
Hailey Bush |
Erie |
21 |
Lexi Bohms |
Malden |
22 |
Bella Manley |
Peoria Hollis |
23 |
Emily Miller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
24 |
Gelena Holden-Brown |
Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC |
25 |
Kathryn Meyers |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
26 |
Allie Wassermann |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
27 |
Sierra Morgan |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
28 |
Makena Coltoff |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls (33) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Angelle Wrobel, Rantoul St. Malachy, 5:27.92
|
1 |
Morgan Mackie |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
2 |
Addison Lane |
Antioch Emmons |
3 |
Ella Hwang |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
4 |
Libby Castelli |
Palatine St. Thomas |
5 |
Abigail Jordan |
Palatine St. Thomas |
6 |
Becca Heitzig |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
7 |
Maggie Owens |
Chicago St. Benedict |
8 |
Kennady Anderson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
9 |
Lydia Snider |
Havana |
10 |
Ellen Gundlach |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
11 |
Stacie Vonderheide |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
12 |
Kari Drage |
Fox River Grove |
13 |
Aleigha Garrison |
Champaign Judah Christian |
14 |
Shannon Monohan |
Champaign St. Matthew |
15 |
Emma Helmink |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
16 |
Maggie Fleischli |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
17 |
Evelyn O'Connor |
Seneca |
18 |
Olivia Copple |
Teutopolis |
19 |
Claire Blotnik |
Joliet St. Raymond |
20 |
Lillian Montgomery |
Homer Heritage |
21 |
Sydne Dean |
Waverly |
22 |
Ainsley Campbell |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
23 |
Meghan Zopel |
Peoria St. Jude |
24 |
Chiara Surtz |
Batavia Holy Cross |
25 |
Bailey Pode |
Utica Waltham North |
26 |
Nina Longabaugh |
Toulon Stark County |
27 |
Elleannah Hedgecock |
Rossville-Alvin |
28 |
Claire Huston |
Carthage |
29 |
Danielle Strunk |
Heyworth |
30 |
Skyler Hartman |
Chadwick |
31 |
Michaela Pilgrim |
Bartonville Monroe |
32 |
Chelsea Hammons |
Decatur Dennis |
33 |
Emerson Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys (27) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Logan Peel, Carthage, 5:03.18
|
1 |
Andrew Nelson |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
2 |
Zach Ruwe |
Homer Heritage |
3 |
Josiah Hortin |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4 |
Christian Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
5 |
Lucas Glesne |
Pekin St. Joseph |
6 |
Matthew Chan |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
7 |
Jay Saunders |
Philo St. Thomas |
8 |
Alex Leonard |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
9 |
Aidan Braunecker |
Effingham St. Anthony |
10 |
Isaiah Hill |
Brimfield |
11 |
Connor Carlson |
Plano St. Mary's |
12 |
Joey Bosch |
Princeville |
13 |
Dylan Howell |
Cerro Gordo |
14 |
Drew Hanfland |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
15 |
Jack Castelli |
Palatine St. Thomas |
16 |
Hunter Hall |
Monmouth United |
17 |
Alex Maas |
Heyworth |
18 |
Micah Nelson |
Forreston |
19 |
Luke Weber |
Newton St. Thomas |
20 |
Micah Brockhouse |
Delavan |
21 |
Francisco Moreno |
DePue |
22 |
Myles Wedic |
Elwood GS |
23 |
Parker Quinlan |
Hamilton |
24 |
Caleb Howard |
Carrollton GS |
25 |
Ayden Ingram |
Bismarck-Henning |
26 |
Steven Reynolds |
Virginia |
27 |
Braylin Bond |
Oglesby Holy Family |
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls (35) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Lianna Surtz, Batavia Holy Cross, 5:17.67
|
1 |
Kate Ahmari |
Urbana University |
2 |
Isabella Orozco |
Aurora St. Rita |
3 |
Maria Stedwill |
Peoria St. Jude |
4 |
Jolee Larson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5 |
Eileen Zopel |
Peoria St. Jude |
6 |
Alayna Ruach |
Spring Bay Riverview |
7 |
Madeline Majewski |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
8 |
Audrey Luell |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
9 |
Paige Rewerts |
Toulon Stark County |
10 |
Kendra Downing |
Cambridge JHS |
11 |
Izzy Bing |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
12 |
Alexa Anderson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
13 |
Taylor Kruser |
Millbrook |
14 |
Olivia Buccelli |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
15 |
Grace Hopper |
Oakland Lake Crest |
16 |
Kaylin Williams |
Oakland Lake Crest |
17 |
Kaitlyn Coombes |
Paris Crestwood |
18 |
Genell Russell |
Oblong |
19 |
Shannon Walsh |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
20 |
Mikayla Blanke |
Urbana University |
21 |
Meg Simmons |
Table Grove VIT |
22 |
Nora Brady |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
23 |
Caroline Gallagher |
Elmwood |
24 |
Nev Pisel |
Peoria Christian |
25 |
Sophie Kamienski |
Washington St. Patrick |
26 |
Emma Foster |
Chadwick |
27 |
Sophia Charbonneau |
Plainfield St. Mary |
28 |
Kaitlyn Lee |
Springfield Christ the King |
29 |
Katie Park |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
30 |
Addie Langelett |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
31 |
Mikayla Frawley |
Henry-Senachwine |
32 |
Kaydence Kuester |
Milford |
33 |
Elaina Lansaw |
Greenfield |
34 |
Grace Carroll |
Ottawa Wallace |
35 |
Eadie Budd |
Arcola |
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys (30) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Chase Provost, Kankakee Bishop McNamara, 4:35.25
|
1 |
William Archer |
Chicago St. Benedict |
2 |
Connor Melton |
Bartonville Monroe |
3 |
Daniel Winkelman |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
4 |
Andrew Jordan |
Palatine St. Thomas |
5 |
Jakob Vincent |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
6 |
Diego Morales |
Chicago St. Benedict |
7 |
Jake Kruser |
Millbrook |
8 |
Tyler Bickerman |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
9 |
Danny Leonard |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
10 |
Nick Wiedman |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
11 |
Troy Mutz |
Lockport Taft |
12 |
Thaddeus Bergschneider |
Waverly |
13 |
Landon Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
14 |
Reece Dusek |
Peoria Hollis |
15 |
Brendan Williams |
Elmwood |
16 |
Giovanni Bucio |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
17 |
Griffen Elder |
Effingham St. Anthony |
18 |
Drew Franke |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
19 |
Dj Wellmaker |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
20 |
Alex Volk |
Washington St. Patrick |
21 |
Alec Thomas |
Lexington |
22 |
Hudson Groezinger |
Lanark Eastland |
23 |
Gabe Ross |
Mossville |
24 |
Rowan Denmark-Collins |
Homer Heritage |
25 |
Caleb Kernaghan |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
26 |
Jonah Koplinski |
Plainfield St. Mary |
27 |
Zair Velazquez |
Monmouth United |
28 |
Easton Moncrief |
LaSalle Dimmick |
29 |
Coy McKibbon |
Annawan |
30 |
Austin Bock |
Greenview |
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls (30) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Kenna Wollard, Mossville, 4-11
|
1 |
Kiara Wesseh |
Newark Lisbon |
2 |
Reagan Reed |
Carthage |
3 |
Kate Aniolkowski |
Fox River Grove |
4 |
Reese Dykstra |
Fulton River Bend |
5 |
Ava Bentley |
Bartonville Oak Grove |
6 |
Kalynn Prather |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
7 |
Bella Paul |
Woodhull AlWood |
8 |
Letrese Buisker |
Forreston |
9 |
Paige Tode |
Springfield Christian |
10 |
Ella Rae Myers |
Bismarck-Henning |
11 |
Gracie Smithenry |
Newton St. Thomas |
12 |
Ella McFarland |
Bismarck-Henning |
13 |
Abbi Hatton |
Sigel St. Michael's |
14 |
Camille Morrison |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
15 |
Jilyan Burgener |
Assumption Central A & M |
16 |
Eileen Li |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
17 |
Olivia Bingeman |
Winchester |
18 |
Lauren Miller |
Camp Point Central |
19 |
Brittlyn Lazzell |
Brimfield |
20 |
Brooklyn Stadeli |
Cissna Park |
21 |
Stacie Vonderheide |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
22 |
Julia Robinson |
Galesburg Costa |
23 |
Addison Wessel |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
24 |
Ali Bosnich |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
26 |
Oliva Miles |
LeRoy |
27 |
Ashlyn Spesard |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
28 |
Jasmine Brown |
Lockport Fairmont |
29 |
Christina Poprych |
Chicago St. Nicholas |
30 |
Alonnah Nance |
Joliet Laraway |
31 |
Shannon Rupp |
Princeville |
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys (32) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Kaiden Droste, Stronghurst West Central, 19-09.50
|
1 |
Zach Ruwe |
Homer Heritage |
2 |
Gage Lorton |
Cowden-Herrick |
3 |
Hunter Nichols |
Havana |
4 |
Drew Willis |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
5 |
Sam Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
6 |
Drew Damery |
Assumption Central A & M |
7 |
Wyatt Hampton |
Hartsburg-Emden |
8 |
Dillon Horrie |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
9 |
Carter Thomas |
Assumption Central A & M |
10 |
Baylen Damhoff |
Fulton River Bend |
11 |
Francisco Moreno |
DePue |
12 |
Kyle Malone |
Kinmundy South Central |
13 |
Dylan Ragsdale |
Argenta-Oreana |
14 |
Zane Smith |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
15 |
Christian Stevens |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
16 |
Ben Horn |
Champaign St. Matthew |
17 |
Jacob Jongky |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
18 |
Andrew White |
Cuba |
19 |
Brayden Ayotte |
South Beloit |
20 |
Andrew Hunt |
Colchester West Prairie |
21 |
Matthew Naughton |
Plainfield St. Mary |
22 |
Thomas Chandler |
Carthage |
23 |
Jeramiah Robinson |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
24 |
Tony Kamgaing |
Springfield Christ the King |
25 |
Zeke Kearfott |
Roanoke-Benson |
26 |
Leo Mahoney |
Monmouth ICS |
27 |
Kk Schutz |
Elmwood |
28 |
Jaydon Hausman |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
29 |
Dashjauntae Thomas |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
30 |
Tyler Williams |
Chicago St. Benedict |
31 |
Christian Stewart |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
32 |
Phillip Gray |
Tonica |
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls (36) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Emma Ioerger, Spring Bay Riverview, 31-04
|
1 |
Kennedy Buck |
Prophetstown PLT |
2 |
Sydni Badertscher |
Forreston |
3 |
Haylee Campbell |
Neoga |
4 |
Dymyn Preston |
Peoria Pleasant Hill |
5 |
Destini Riley |
Carrollton GS |
6 |
Brooke Cowger |
Kinmundy South Central |
7 |
Jada Tinsley |
Colfax Ridgeview |
8 |
Carmyn Huston |
Monmouth ICS |
9 |
Teegan Rice |
East Moline Northeast |
10 |
Ellie Ward |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
11 |
Gabrielle Maxwell |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
12 |
Natalie Hasting |
Tuscola East Prairie |
13 |
Kaelannie Sutherland |
Donovan |
14 |
Emily Frazier |
Waterman Indian Creek |
15 |
Morgan Frye |
DeLand-Weldon |
16 |
Etta Wagner |
Elmwood |
17 |
Olivia Johnson |
Dallas City |
18 |
Ryla Moutry |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
19 |
Paige Ackman |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
20 |
Kennidy Wilkins |
Teutopolis |
21 |
Maggie Blust |
Oneida ROWVA |
22 |
Sydney Kibler |
Effingham St. Anthony |
23 |
Grace Davis |
Mt. Pulaski |
24 |
Danica Peshia |
Millbrook |
25 |
Sammy Yates |
Lexington |
26 |
Krisee Clark |
Marseilles ES |
27 |
Elle Eastman |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
28 |
Kaitlyn Tebbe |
Teutopolis |
29 |
Miranda Loosa |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
30 |
Sophia Schneider |
Mason City Illini Central |
31 |
Mia Bergstrom |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
32 |
Elizabeth Short |
Mossville |
33 |
Kendall Lowery |
Ottawa Wallace |
34 |
Alexa Divito |
Palatine St. Theresa |
35 |
Tisjon Woodard |
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone |
36 |
Addison Johnson |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys (31) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Willie Gilmore, Carrollton GS, 41-02.25
|
1 |
Tanner Gimm |
Liberty |
2 |
Drew Willis |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
3 |
August Jansen |
Teutopolis |
4 |
Kaiden Swords |
Peoria Pleasant Hill |
5 |
Bailee Huggins |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
6 |
Matt Schumacher |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
7 |
Owen Kuykendall |
Waverly |
8 |
Noah Sloan |
Decatur Dennis |
9 |
Carter Thomas |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
10 |
Tyler Pruemer |
Teutopolis |
11 |
Mitchell Wright |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
12 |
John Kibler |
Oakland Lake Crest |
13 |
King Smith |
Decatur Hope |
14 |
Gage Lorton |
Cowden-Herrick |
15 |
Braydon Weller |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
16 |
Ethyn Tarr |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
17 |
Jamison Berkler |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
18 |
Griffin Cook |
Earlville |
19 |
Jack May |
Malden |
20 |
Phoenix Stukins |
DeLand-Weldon |
21 |
Owen Rigg |
Augusta Southeastern |
22 |
Colin Hornback |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
23 |
Charles Dadant |
Hamilton |
24 |
Nathaniel Kramer |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
25 |
Kevin Holda |
Barrington St. Anne |
26 |
Connor Keinath |
Sparland Midland |
27 |
Mikah McGee |
Greenview |
28 |
Austin Shugars |
Amboy |
29 |
Riley Ramiro |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
30 |
Trenton Dietrich |
Mason City Illini Central |
31 |
Joseph Bacidore |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls (36) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Olivia Birge, Sidell Salt Fork, 104-01
|
1 |
Brianna Neumiller |
Erie |
2 |
Jaiden Oleson |
Prophetstown PLT |
3 |
Kalliana Becker |
Altamont |
4 |
Josie Clayton |
Winchester |
5 |
Kylie Kinser |
Carrollton GS |
6 |
Brooklyn Pieper |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
7 |
Laney Lester |
Henry-Senachwine |
8 |
Peyten Dial |
Assumption Central A & M |
9 |
Camryen Sloan |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
10 |
Jayne Damery |
Assumption Central A & M |
11 |
Geena Sanford |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12 |
Jeightlin Sickels |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
13 |
Ella Dubois |
Lexington |
14 |
Emma Nicoli |
McNabb Putnam County |
15 |
Sydney Stine |
Brownstown |
16 |
Karli Jones |
Sigel St. Michael's |
17 |
Jaci Staumbaugh |
Virginia |
18 |
Marley Good |
Tuscola East Prairie |
19 |
Maci Clodfelder |
Villa Grove |
20 |
Jazzi Hicks |
Bement |
21 |
Quinc Haverland |
Lanark Eastland |
22 |
Ava Longfellow |
Heyworth |
23 |
Ainsley Winters |
Champaign Judah Christian |
24 |
Katie Kremer |
Teutopolis |
25 |
Reilly Hauert |
Elwood GS |
26 |
Molly Macualay |
Tuscola East Prairie |
27 |
Caroline Kauppi |
Peoria St. Jude |
28 |
Sophia Eads |
Erie |
29 |
Izabel Wallace |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
30 |
Keira Hoffert |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
31 |
Kate Yemm |
Elmwood |
32 |
Cami Saltsgaver |
Gifford |
33 |
Kendall Lade |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
34 |
Josie Vogler |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
35 |
Madi Untiedt |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
36 |
Abigail Geis |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys (41) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Frank Driscoll, Peoria Hollis, 132-03
|
1 |
Garrett Taylor |
Sidell Salt Fork |
2 |
Ben Jessup |
Sidell Salt Fork |
3 |
Afton Clark |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
4 |
Grant Burch |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
5 |
Isaac Elliott |
Springfield Christian |
6 |
Gavin Parkerson |
Gifford |
7 |
Danny Stephens |
Augusta Southeastern |
8 |
Mitchel Myers |
Arcola |
9 |
Garrett Williams |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
10 |
Matt Beiermann |
Carrollton GS |
11 |
Mason Blanck |
Cissna Park |
12 |
Eric Kollmann |
Altamont |
13 |
Josh McDevitt |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
14 |
Chris Boyd |
Tuscola East Prairie |
15 |
Chris Brown |
Danville Schlarman |
16 |
Wyatt Phillips |
Altamont |
17 |
Jensen Laughlin |
Colchester West Prairie |
18 |
Easton Rodgers |
Teutopolis |
19 |
Braden Hunter |
Plano St. Mary's |
20 |
Willie Gilmore |
Carrollton GS |
21 |
Sawyer Hilt |
Lexington |
22 |
Nick Mardis |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
23 |
Tyson Cramer |
Saunemin |
24 |
Konnor Waterhouse |
Cerro Gordo |
25 |
Caleb Naftzger |
Prophetstown PLT |
26 |
Hunter Ketchum |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
27 |
Michael Gauna |
Arcola |
28 |
William Jackson |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
29 |
Daxton Baptist |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
30 |
Nathan Sinclair |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
31 |
Daniel Navas |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
32 |
Will Hoene |
Effingham St. Anthony |
33 |
Tanner Sprecher |
South Pekin |
34 |
Drake Heller |
Table Grove VIT |
35 |
Jimmy Lee |
Plainfield St. Mary |
36 |
Corbin Shaver |
Lostant |
37 |
Bodee Redieske |
South Beloit |
38 |
Caleb Hollis |
Elmwood |
39 |
Kellen Francis |
Princeville |
40 |
Ryan King |
Milford St. Paul's |
41 |
Bryce Moore |
Schaumburg Christian |
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls (30) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Jaela Pierson, Peoria Heights GS, 12.92
|
1 |
Olivia Redpath |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
2 |
Reece Bertelsen |
Monmouth ICS |
3 |
Kiara Wesseh |
Newark Lisbon |
4 |
Ainsley Johnson |
Springfield Calvary |
5 |
Tessa Crawford |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
6 |
R'Legend Hamilton |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
7 |
Aemelia Roos |
Aurora Christian |
8 |
Tiara Echols |
Dolton Lincoln |
9 |
Kaitlyn Vahling |
Teutopolis |
10 |
Paige Feitlich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
11 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
12 |
Emma Austin |
Monmouth United |
13 |
Ava Smith |
Morris Nettle Creek |
14 |
Maggie Moeller |
Effingham St. Anthony |
15 |
Amber Reed |
Bismarck-Henning |
16 |
Nevaeh Richmiller |
Camp Point Central |
17 |
Lillee Nugent |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
18 |
Mya Wardle |
Peoria Christian |
19 |
Abby Hartzer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
20 |
Layla Lerus |
Chicago Lycee Francais |
21 |
Marisa Lopez |
Normal Metcalf |
22 |
Kenzie Weidman |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
23 |
Jersey Johnson |
Henry-Senachwine |
24 |
Anyah Hart |
Pekin Rankin |
25 |
Abi Sturrup |
Chadwick |
26 |
Grace Millington |
Oglesby Holy Family |
27 |
Chloe Reardon |
Villa Grove |
28 |
Kimora Barnwell |
Toulon Stark County |
29 |
Savanah Metzger |
Peoria St. Philomena |
30 |
Paulyna Barnwell |
Toulon Stark County |
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys (32) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Kaiden Droste, Stronghurst West Central, 11.83
|
1 |
Paul Hartman |
Springfield Christ the King |
2 |
Matthew Manning |
Dolton Lincoln |
3 |
Collin Smith |
Buffalo Tri-City |
4 |
Keegan Sunde |
Liberty |
5 |
Drew Willis |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
6 |
Caden Amann |
Hamilton |
7 |
Hunter Nichols |
Havana |
8 |
Tanner Thomas |
Arcola |
9 |
Sam Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
10 |
Mason Cogdal |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
11 |
Kye Koch |
Amboy |
12 |
Brock Soltow |
Polo Aplington |
13 |
Peter Lara |
Peoria Norwood |
14 |
Giovanni Garcia |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
15 |
Elijah Blakeley |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
16 |
Tylin Brefford |
Hazel Crest Jesse White |
17 |
Clayton Hunt |
Colchester West Prairie |
18 |
Emmett Hays |
St. Anne |
19 |
Max Gabrys |
Somonauk |
20 |
Caden Pulido |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
21 |
Mark Uy |
Decatur Johns Hill |
22 |
Andrew White |
Cuba |
23 |
Jaylin White |
Fisher |
24 |
Carter Thomas |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
25 |
Casey Borkowski |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
26 |
Brennan Dow |
Neoga |
27 |
Braxton Harris |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
28 |
Marquis Green |
Ladd |
29 |
Dashjauntae Thomas |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
30 |
Gunner Cline |
Villa Grove |
31 |
Christian Stevens |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
32 |
Brayden Ayotte |
South Beloit |
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls (22) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Aliza Welker, Kickapoo St. Mary's, 12.62
|
1 |
Kennedy Kirkland |
Palatine Quest |
2 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
3 |
Anna Bruno |
Seneca |
4 |
Ava Parkins |
Monmouth ICS |
5 |
Rylee Reed |
Carthage |
6 |
Krya Herron |
Decatur Hope |
7 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
8 |
Aylah Jones |
Erie |
9 |
Katey Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
10 |
Mattie Gillen |
Monmouth ICS |
11 |
Sophia Cousins |
Batavia Holy Cross |
12 |
Elise Brown |
Winchester |
14 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
15 |
Riley Basano |
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone |
16 |
Laney Hemrich |
Newton St. Thomas |
17 |
Caroline Best |
Peoria St. Philomena |
18 |
Grace Curry |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
19 |
Hannah Lambert |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
20 |
Emily Norsworthy |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
21 |
Emily Elsbernd |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
22 |
Anna Barr |
Lexington |
23 |
Kennedy Ramshaw |
Champaign St. Matthew |
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys (27) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Aidan Laughery, Gibson City GCMS, 11.51
|
1 |
Tanner Fisher |
Gardner |
2 |
Kaiden Droste |
Stronghurst West Central |
3 |
Chiren Petty |
Decatur Robertson |
4 |
Avereon Norman |
Decatur Robertson |
5 |
McKeon McClain |
Forreston |
6 |
Konnor Waterhouse |
Cerro Gordo |
7 |
Jake Etter |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
8 |
Ethan McClain |
Sidell Salt Fork |
9 |
Hunter Luyando |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
10 |
Jesse Simpson |
Streator Woodland |
11 |
Adam Pepper |
Peoria Christian |
12 |
Corbin Shaver |
Lostant |
13 |
Jase Brokaw |
Cambridge JHS |
14 |
Willie Gilmore |
Carrollton GS |
15 |
Jabreel Washington |
Joliet Laraway |
16 |
Terrion Leary |
Markham Obama |
17 |
Chris Brown |
Danville Schlarman |
18 |
Max Sager |
Effingham St. Anthony |
19 |
Trevor Warth |
Stronghurst West Central |
20 |
Nolan Cowans |
Aurora Christian |
21 |
Brannon Kelley |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
22 |
Tevor Cambron |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
23 |
Frank Cermak |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
24 |
Eric Bohm |
Havana |
25 |
Jack Heit |
Arlington Heights St. James |
26 |
Cale Hoffman |
Colfax Ridgeview |
27 |
Ethan Kizer |
Peoria Hollis |
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys (14) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Kadin Jacobs, Erie, 11-06
|
1 |
Parker Holldorf |
Erie |
2 |
Ian Whitaker |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
3 |
Max Sager |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4 |
Ivan Wernsing |
Teutopolis |
5 |
Charlie Terry |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
6 |
Jarrett Thompson |
Cowden-Herrick |
7 |
Griffin Sehy |
Effingham St. Anthony |
8 |
Jaiden Quinn |
Paris Crestwood |
9 |
John Chambers |
Normal Metcalf |
10 |
Kenneth Robbins |
Cowden-Herrick |
11 |
Bennet Thompson |
Teutopolis |
12 |
Ryan Anderson |
Aurora Holy Angels |
13 |
Eathan Bertrand |
Waverly |
15 |
Trenton Deford |
Lewistown JHS |
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys (27) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Dalton Yocum, Bushnell-Prairie City, 5-05
|
1 |
Nick Walker |
Spring Bay Riverview |
2 |
Hunter Nichols |
Havana |
3 |
Noah Lyons |
Waverly |
4 |
Jason Agee |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
5 |
Ryan Marsh |
DeLand-Weldon |
6 |
Isaac Reiss |
Somonauk |
7 |
Aden McManaway |
Altamont |
8 |
J Hampton |
Elmwood |
9 |
Ben Tepen |
White Hall North Greene |
10 |
Ayden Ingram |
Bismarck-Henning |
11 |
Marquis Green |
Ladd |
12 |
Chancesaye Maxon |
Flanagan |
13 |
Layne Rund |
Villa Grove |
14 |
Hunter Jennings |
Waverly |
15 |
Eli Hanson |
Teutopolis |
16 |
Caleb Bieneman |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
17 |
Colin Wayland |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
18 |
Johnathan Becker |
Toulon Stark County |
19 |
Chance Young |
Cerro Gordo |
20 |
Ross Dela Rosa ortiz |
Fulton River Bend |
21 |
Zane Smith |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
22 |
Colton Rubar |
Lockport Kelvin Grove |
23 |
Gavin Blewett |
Camp Point Central |
24 |
Jackson Damron |
Ottawa Rutland |
25 |
Landen Gottman |
Virginia |
26 |
Lane Provance |
Seneca |
27 |
Caleb Williams |
Schaumburg Christian |
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls (29) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Nakeita Kessling, Henry-Senachwine, 18-03.25
|
1 |
Anna Bruno |
Seneca |
2 |
Haley Garrett |
Bement |
3 |
Gelena Holden-Brown |
Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC |
4 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
5 |
Emily Elsbernd |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
6 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
7 |
Aylah Jones |
Erie |
8 |
Audrey Hosselton |
Casey-Westfield |
9 |
Reese Brunner |
Cerro Gordo |
10 |
Catherine Murawski |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
11 |
Aubrey Benesh |
Millbrook |
12 |
Sierra Arnold |
Kinmundy South Central |
13 |
Shelby McGee |
Sidell Salt Fork |
14 |
Victoria Powell |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
15 |
Tenlee Voss |
Payson Seymour |
16 |
Tessa Wankel |
Virginia |
17 |
Sydnee Huber |
Teutopolis |
18 |
Caroline Knox |
Mendon Unity |
19 |
Sierra Morgan |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
20 |
Madeline Nikolai |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
21 |
Jill Shotsberger |
Waterman Indian Creek |
22 |
Caroline Best |
Peoria St. Philomena |
23 |
Chloe Atchley |
Cowden-Herrick |
24 |
Alexis Wade |
Mt. Pulaski |
25 |
Mattie Gillen |
Monmouth ICS |
26 |
Emily Norsworthy |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
27 |
Hannah Kear |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
28 |
Emma Hurley |
Waverly |
29 |
Ellie Slaughter |
Normal Epiphany |
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls (29) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Seneca, 54.90
|
1 |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
|
2 |
Madison |
|
3 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
4 |
Fox River Grove |
|
5 |
Springfield Christ the King |
|
6 |
Galva |
|
7 |
Altamont |
|
8 |
Fulton River Bend |
|
9 |
Bismarck-Henning |
|
10 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
|
11 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
|
12 |
Amboy |
|
13 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
|
14 |
Winchester |
|
15 |
Elmwood |
|
16 |
Carrollton GS |
|
17 |
Augusta Southeastern |
|
18 |
Colchester West Prairie |
|
19 |
Lewistown JHS |
|
20 |
Pekin Rankin |
|
21 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
|
22 |
Arcola |
|
23 |
Princeville |
|
24 |
Annawan |
|
25 |
Somonauk |
|
26 |
Oglesby Holy Family |
|
27 |
Villa Grove |
|
28 |
Joliet Laraway |
|
29 |
St. Anne |
|
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys (37) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Bismarck-Henning, 51.01
|
1 |
Princeville |
|
2 |
Villa Grove |
|
3 |
Monmouth United |
|
4 |
Springfield Christ the King |
|
5 |
Bismarck-Henning |
|
6 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
|
7 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
|
8 |
Pekin Rankin |
|
9 |
Arcola |
|
10 |
Erie |
|
11 |
Havana |
|
12 |
Toulon Stark County |
|
13 |
Somonauk |
|
14 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
|
15 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
|
16 |
Camp Point Central |
|
17 |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
|
18 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
|
19 |
Teutopolis |
|
20 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
|
21 |
Elmwood |
|
22 |
Joliet Laraway |
|
23 |
Augusta Southeastern |
|
24 |
Philo St. Thomas |
|
25 |
Assumption Central A & M |
|
26 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
27 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
|
28 |
Altamont |
|
29 |
Waverly |
|
30 |
Newton St. Thomas |
|
31 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
|
32 |
Peoria Christian |
|
33 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
34 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
|
35 |
Mason City Illini Central |
|
36 |
Fox River Grove |
|
37 |
Grant Park |
|
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls (29) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Fulton River Bend, 52.87
|
1 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
|
2 |
Seneca |
|
3 |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
|
4 |
Toulon Stark County |
|
5 |
Winchester |
|
6 |
Camp Point Central |
|
7 |
Palestine |
|
8 |
Casey-Westfield |
|
9 |
Colona |
|
10 |
Heyworth |
|
11 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
12 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
|
13 |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
|
14 |
Greenview |
|
15 |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
|
16 |
Peoria Christian |
|
17 |
Carrollton GS |
|
18 |
Dallas City |
|
19 |
Springfield Calvary |
|
20 |
Mossville |
|
21 |
Polo Aplington |
|
22 |
Chadwick |
|
23 |
Arcola |
|
24 |
Sidell Salt Fork |
|
25 |
Pekin Rankin |
|
26 |
Palatine Quest |
|
27 |
Henry-Senachwine |
|
28 |
Oglesby Holy Family |
|
29 |
Lockport Kelvin Grove |
|
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys (25) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Camp Point Central, 48.32
|
1 |
Bismarck-Henning |
|
2 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
3 |
Decatur Robertson |
|
4 |
Sidell Salt Fork |
|
5 |
Arcola |
|
6 |
Augusta Southeastern |
|
7 |
Aurora Christian |
|
8 |
Stronghurst West Central |
|
9 |
Fulton River Bend |
|
10 |
Peoria Christian |
|
11 |
East Alton MS |
|
12 |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
|
13 |
Pekin Rankin |
|
14 |
Erie |
|
15 |
Polo Aplington |
|
16 |
Utica Waltham North |
|
17 |
Seneca |
|
18 |
Fisher |
|
19 |
Brimfield |
|
20 |
Monmouth United |
|
21 |
Neoga |
|
22 |
St. Anne |
|
23 |
Arlington Heights St. James |
|
25 |
Henry-Senachwine |
|
26 |
Antioch Grass Lake |
|
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys (22) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Kolby Franks, Erie, 5-08
|
1 |
Evan Nelson |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
2 |
Mitch Coughlon |
Washington St. Patrick |
3 |
Blayne Clary |
Lewistown JHS |
4 |
Cole Behymer |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
5 |
Logan Fleener |
Louisville North Clay |
6 |
Omar Alrwahna |
Homer Heritage |
7 |
Dax McNeese |
Arcola |
8 |
Elijah Batley |
Liberty |
9 |
Aidan Fulton |
Mossville |
10 |
James Niebrugge |
Teutopolis |
11 |
Brett Meidel |
Bismarck-Henning |
12 |
Kayleb Nevarez |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
13 |
Kade Throne |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
14 |
Jack Halsey |
Mt. Pulaski |
15 |
Sean Storer |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
16 |
Kolton Schlappi |
Antioch Emmons |
17 |
Elijah Berryman |
East Moline Northeast |
18 |
Cameron Kelly |
Colfax Ridgeview |
19 |
Ethan Kizer |
Peoria Hollis |
20 |
Ben Hintzsche |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
21 |
Ethan Kang |
Chicago St. Benedict |
22 |
Liam Tipple |
Ottawa Wallace |
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls (36) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Anna Bruno, Seneca, 16-06.50
|
1 |
Grace Nelson |
Altamont |
2 |
Sydney Walker |
Decatur Johns Hill |
3 |
Brooklyn Hubbard |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4 |
Chloe Reardon |
Villa Grove |
5 |
Jersey Johnson |
Henry-Senachwine |
6 |
Morgan Knoblett |
Palestine |
7 |
Summer Wall |
Teutopolis |
8 |
Bella Wittwer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
9 |
Ella Kinkelaar |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
10 |
Cecelia Izquierdo |
Joliet St. Raymond |
11 |
Morgan Steffeny |
Decatur Dennis |
12 |
Elly Jones |
Amboy |
13 |
Olivia Goodley |
Annawan |
14 |
Brooklyn Hatteberg |
Newark Lisbon |
15 |
Ava Smith |
Morris Nettle Creek |
16 |
Payton Mandac |
Elwood GS |
17 |
Kodi Rizzo |
Millbrook |
18 |
Ella Rae Myers |
Bismarck-Henning |
19 |
Camryn Kinsella |
Joliet St. Raymond |
20 |
R'Legend Hamilton |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
21 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
22 |
Addison Lucht |
Cissna Park |
23 |
Lynzie Cady |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
24 |
Madison Kacevicius |
Greenview |
25 |
Brooklyn Stadeli |
Cissna Park |
26 |
Antonia Kisler |
Galesburg Costa |
27 |
Olivia Copple |
Teutopolis |
28 |
Emma May |
Elmwood |
29 |
Leilani Dvorak |
East Peoria Robein |
30 |
O'Shayonna Okra |
Hamilton |
31 |
Claire Dearing |
Princeville |
32 |
Addison Duttlinger |
Oglesby Holy Family |
33 |
Teresa Bihn |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
34 |
Tiara Echols |
Dolton Lincoln |
35 |
Kaelyn McKinney |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
36 |
Abby Flowers |
Carrollton GS |
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls (34) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Alyvia Fager, Chillicothe St. Edward's, 1:00.95
|
1 |
Grace Nelson |
Altamont |
2 |
Kaitlyn Vahling |
Teutopolis |
3 |
Isabella Hutchinson |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
4 |
Kathryn San Roman |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
5 |
Abi Beck |
Arlington Heights St. James |
6 |
Tessa Crawford |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
7 |
Samantha Munson |
Cuba |
8 |
Ava Basler |
Springfield Christian |
9 |
Karli Hotze |
Sigel St. Michael's |
10 |
Josie Bryan |
Carthage |
11 |
Estella Dodd |
Philo St. Thomas |
12 |
Morgan Mackie |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
13 |
Cassidy Rettke |
Pekin Rankin |
14 |
Emma McNabb |
Brownstown |
15 |
Alyson Clements |
Champaign Holy Cross |
16 |
Kloe Froebe |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
17 |
Haylei Simpson |
Cerro Gordo |
18 |
Blakely Johnson |
Neoga |
19 |
Addison Lucht |
Cissna Park |
20 |
Sophia Yaklich |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
21 |
Mackenzie Marlatt |
Pekin Rankin |
22 |
Mackenzi Chandler |
Mt. Pulaski |
23 |
Breeley Haines |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
24 |
Kodi Rizzo |
Millbrook |
25 |
Miah Buckley |
Utica Waltham North |
26 |
Elly Jones |
Amboy |
27 |
Meghan Semmer |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
28 |
Addie Symonds |
Brimfield |
29 |
Melina Loudermilk |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
30 |
Kate Aniolkowski |
Fox River Grove |
31 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
32 |
Meredith Cortes |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
33 |
Casey Rodgers |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
34 |
Lizbeth Paz |
DePue |
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys (31) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Kaiden Droste, Stronghurst West Central, 54.69
|
1 |
Parker Melick |
Princeville |
2 |
Braydon Campbell |
Colfax Ridgeview |
3 |
Jacob Jongky |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
4 |
Andrew White |
Cuba |
5 |
Enrique Rangel |
Bismarck-Henning |
6 |
Eli Hanson |
Teutopolis |
7 |
Bryce Musgrave |
Springfield Christian |
8 |
Jaydon Hausman |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
9 |
Baylen Damhoff |
Fulton River Bend |
10 |
Wyatt Hampton |
Hartsburg-Emden |
11 |
Mason Cogdal |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
12 |
Collin Sampson |
Normal Metcalf |
13 |
Andrew Hunt |
Colchester West Prairie |
14 |
Owan Nelson |
Normal Metcalf |
15 |
Lucas Heft |
East Peoria Robein |
16 |
Nicka Dupont |
Hamilton |
17 |
Thomas Chandler |
Carthage |
18 |
Noah Lyons |
Waverly |
19 |
Logan Pasakarnis |
Millbrook |
20 |
Brysen Vasquez |
Bismarck-Henning |
21 |
Max Gabrys |
Somonauk |
22 |
Bo Windish |
Elmwood |
23 |
Gavin Young |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
24 |
Matthew Naughton |
Plainfield St. Mary |
25 |
Riley Ramiro |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
26 |
Francisco Moreno |
DePue |
27 |
Max Schilawski |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
28 |
Hudson Tochor |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
29 |
Tucker Bailey |
Champaign Judah Christian |
30 |
Dillon Parochetti |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
31 |
Winston Brown |
Dolton Lincoln |
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls (28) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Teagan Cover, Chillicothe St. Edward's, 1:00.70
|
1 |
Nora Christensen |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
2 |
Katey Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
3 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
4 |
Kylee Barry |
Mendon Unity |
5 |
Klare Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
6 |
Isabella Orozco |
Aurora St. Rita |
7 |
Peyton Stinger |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
8 |
Lindley Johnston |
Toulon Stark County |
9 |
Ava Schramm |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
10 |
Sanna Trupiano |
Effingham St. Anthony |
11 |
Madison Bogle |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12 |
Haley Garrett |
Bement |
13 |
Sophie Keenan |
Chicago St. Benedict |
14 |
Riley Sanburg |
Seneca |
15 |
Emma Turner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
16 |
Kenna Wollard |
Mossville |
17 |
Madi Tritsch |
Liberty |
18 |
Jersee Hamm |
Havana |
19 |
Kailey Frischkorn |
Sidell Salt Fork |
20 |
Jenna Dean |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
21 |
Krista Surprenant |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
22 |
Annalyn Harper |
Colfax Ridgeview |
23 |
Hannah Werneburg |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
24 |
Kaelin Kelley |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
25 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
26 |
Brooke Boettner |
Forreston |
27 |
Gillian Mulvaney |
Gifford |
28 |
Addison Clark |
Kewanee Visitation |
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys (31) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Jimmy Davis, Buffalo Grove St. Mary, 53.29
|
1 |
Kaiden Droste |
Stronghurst West Central |
2 |
Mitch Coughlon |
Washington St. Patrick |
3 |
Will Bateman |
Virginia |
4 |
Matthew Desantis |
Chicago St. Benedict |
5 |
Caleb Kernaghan |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
6 |
Orestes Phillips |
Champaign Next Generation |
7 |
Tanner Fisher |
Gardner |
8 |
Frank Cermak |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
9 |
Michael Hackman |
Bismarck-Henning |
10 |
Ben Ebersole |
Plainfield St. Mary |
11 |
Nolan Britt |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
12 |
Luke Turner |
Chicago St. Benedict |
13 |
Kenneth Robbins |
Cowden-Herrick |
14 |
Tevon Longest |
Milford |
15 |
Grant Tode |
Springfield Christian |
16 |
James Niebrugge |
Teutopolis |
17 |
Danny Leonard |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
18 |
Teo Chemla |
Urbana University |
19 |
Daryl Okeke |
Champaign Judah Christian |
20 |
Airin Price |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
21 |
Anthony Shervino |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
22 |
Caleb Henning |
Milford |
23 |
Ryan Francis |
Woodhull AlWood |
24 |
Tyler Singleton |
Carrollton GS |
25 |
Wyatt Grimshaw |
McNabb Putnam County |
26 |
Cale Hoffman |
Colfax Ridgeview |
27 |
Kayleb Nevarez |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
28 |
Gabe Ross |
Mossville |
29 |
Than Lindoo |
Aurora Christian |
30 |
Gavin Buhl |
Elmwood |
31 |
John Ahlden |
Milford St. Paul's |
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls (26) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Jaela Pierson, Mia Jackson, Peoria Hts, Peoria Wash, 27.94
|
1 |
Marisa Lopez |
Normal Metcalf |
2 |
Alixzandria Lopez |
Dallas City |
3 |
Reagan Reed |
Carthage |
4 |
Paige Feitlich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5 |
Lillee Nugent |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
6 |
Reece Bertelsen |
Monmouth ICS |
7 |
Amber Reed |
Bismarck-Henning |
8 |
Olivia Redpath |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
9 |
Emma Austin |
Monmouth United |
10 |
Ainsley Johnson |
Springfield Calvary |
11 |
Jariya Lee |
Madison |
12 |
Layla Lerus |
Chicago Lycee Francais |
13 |
Ella Kinkelaar |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
14 |
Abby Hartzer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
15 |
Abby Flowers |
Carrollton GS |
16 |
Kennedy Buck |
Prophetstown PLT |
17 |
Molly Pals |
Teutopolis |
18 |
Bella Wittwer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
19 |
Mya Wardle |
Peoria Christian |
20 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
21 |
Brooklyn Hubbard |
Champaign St. Matthew |
22 |
Jersey Johnson |
Henry-Senachwine |
23 |
Emma May |
Elmwood |
24 |
Addison Duttlinger |
Oglesby Holy Family |
25 |
Anyah Hart |
Pekin Rankin |
26 |
R'Legend Hamilton |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys (39) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Kaiden Droste, Stronghurst West Central, 24.54
|
1 |
Paul Hartman |
Springfield Christ the King |
2 |
Keegan Sunde |
Liberty |
3 |
Caden Amann |
Hamilton |
4 |
Dashjauntae Thomas |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
5 |
Matthew Manning |
Dolton Lincoln |
6 |
Collin Smith |
Buffalo Tri-City |
7 |
Micah Stanford |
Bismarck-Henning |
8 |
Jaylin White |
Fisher |
9 |
Garin Zaeske |
Somonauk |
10 |
Braydon Dowler |
Villa Grove |
11 |
Elijah Blakeley |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
12 |
Layne Rund |
Villa Grove |
13 |
Logan Hughes |
Bismarck-Henning |
14 |
Drew Willis |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
15 |
Garrett Heaton |
Pekin St. Joseph |
16 |
Brennan Dow |
Neoga |
17 |
Nathen Neal |
Seneca |
18 |
Sam Munsterman |
Milford St. Paul's |
19 |
Clayton Hunt |
Colchester West Prairie |
20 |
Caden Pulido |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
21 |
Gavin Blewett |
Camp Point Central |
22 |
Mason Cogdal |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
23 |
Drew Damery |
Assumption Central A & M |
24 |
Jude Toft |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
25 |
Jacob Crater |
Springfield Christian |
26 |
Jericho Figueroa |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
27 |
Chancesaye Maxon |
Flanagan |
28 |
Andrew White |
Cuba |
29 |
Josiah Semlow |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
30 |
Jessy Mailloux |
Donovan |
31 |
Giovani Fayne |
Normal Metcalf |
32 |
Gianni Guerrini |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
33 |
Packston Miller |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
34 |
David Campbell |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
35 |
Colt Selinger |
Mt. Pulaski |
36 |
Caden Lavine |
Erie |
37 |
Jaydon Hausman |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
38 |
Elisha Gilbert |
Peoria St. Mark |
39 |
Cale Ledergerber |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls (24) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Aliza Welker, Kickapoo St. Mary's, 26.04
|
1 |
Jill Shotsberger |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2 |
Anna Bruno |
Seneca |
3 |
Ava Parkins |
Monmouth ICS |
4 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
5 |
Tenlee Voss |
Payson Seymour |
6 |
Klare Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
7 |
Bailey Ryan |
Stronghurst West Central |
8 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
9 |
Caitlyn Waldbeser |
Cissna Park |
10 |
Caroline Best |
Peoria St. Philomena |
11 |
Riley Basano |
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone |
12 |
Jillian Sawadski |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
13 |
Sophia Bianchi |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
14 |
Hannah Lambert |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
15 |
Emily Konkel |
Teutopolis |
16 |
Makena Coltoff |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
17 |
Elise Brown |
Winchester |
18 |
Anna Barr |
Lexington |
19 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
20 |
Kennedy Ramshaw |
Champaign St. Matthew |
21 |
Shelby Clark |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
22 |
Grace Curry |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
23 |
Chloe Atchley |
Cowden-Herrick |
24 |
Talur Homann |
Henry-Senachwine |
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys (28) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Aidan Laughery, Gibson City GCMS, 23.28
|
1 |
Kaiden Droste |
Stronghurst West Central |
2 |
Jake Etter |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
3 |
Jabreel Washington |
Joliet Laraway |
4 |
Leighton Meeker |
Bismarck-Henning |
5 |
Ethan McClain |
Sidell Salt Fork |
6 |
Alex Girardin |
Liberty |
7 |
Max Sager |
Effingham St. Anthony |
8 |
Jesse Simpson |
Streator Woodland |
9 |
Danny Stephens |
Augusta Southeastern |
10 |
Adam Pepper |
Peoria Christian |
11 |
David Luce |
Springfield Christian |
12 |
Corbin Shaver |
Lostant |
13 |
Michael Hackman |
Bismarck-Henning |
14 |
Ricky Woods |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
15 |
Chiren Petty |
Decatur Robertson |
16 |
Blayne Clary |
Lewistown JHS |
17 |
Lucky Kuthe |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
18 |
Ryan Koester |
Sigel St. Michael's |
19 |
Aidan Fulton |
Mossville |
20 |
Cooper Hannagan |
Gifford |
21 |
J P Boerman |
Batavia Holy Cross |
22 |
Mitch Coughlon |
Washington St. Patrick |
23 |
Kaden Farrell |
Lexington |
24 |
Ben Schram |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
25 |
Carter Borgers |
Milford St. Paul's |
26 |
Jack Minssen |
Prophetstown PLT |
27 |
Koatha Drain |
Bartonville GS |
28 |
Mason Goossens |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls (32) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Sterling Scarlette, Springfield Christian, 2:31.03
|
1 |
Morgan Mackie |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
2 |
Ella Hwang |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
3 |
Becca Heitzig |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
4 |
Alivia Soltwedel |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5 |
Addison Lane |
Antioch Emmons |
6 |
Maggie Owens |
Chicago St. Benedict |
7 |
Kyla Engel |
Kinmundy South Central |
8 |
Mackenzie Marlatt |
Pekin Rankin |
9 |
Libby Castelli |
Palatine St. Thomas |
10 |
Abigail Jordan |
Palatine St. Thomas |
11 |
Alayna Filipiak |
Peoria Academy |
12 |
Quinn Urquhart |
Chicago St. Benedict |
13 |
Shannon Monohan |
Champaign St. Matthew |
14 |
Ellen Dahlquist |
Peoria St. Mark |
15 |
Lydia Snider |
Havana |
16 |
Lauren Lannert |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
17 |
Aleigha Garrison |
Champaign Judah Christian |
18 |
Emma Helmink |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
19 |
Maggie Fleischli |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
20 |
Ava Wombles |
Pleasant Hill |
21 |
Eve Armstrong |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
22 |
Maciah Marszalek |
Elwood GS |
23 |
Lillian Montgomery |
Homer Heritage |
24 |
Arianna Neisen |
Liberty |
25 |
Gwen Jones |
Assumption Central A & M |
26 |
Alexis Ketchum |
Amboy |
27 |
Lauren Emm |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
28 |
Miranda Reed |
Cambridge JHS |
29 |
Alana Nguyen |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
30 |
Kennady Anderson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
31 |
Ellen Latham |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
32 |
Bailey Pode |
Utica Waltham North |
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys (36) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Jack Rhyner, Chicago St. Benedict, 2:14.89
|
1 |
Zach Ruwe |
Homer Heritage |
2 |
Jay Saunders |
Philo St. Thomas |
3 |
Lucas Glesne |
Pekin St. Joseph |
4 |
Christian Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
5 |
Andrew Nelson |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
6 |
Josiah Hortin |
Tuscola East Prairie |
7 |
Matthew Chan |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
8 |
Spencer Dixon |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
9 |
Klayton Schipper |
Fulton River Bend |
10 |
Quentin Althar |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
11 |
Connor Carlson |
Plano St. Mary's |
12 |
Isaiah Hill |
Brimfield |
13 |
Landen Summers |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
14 |
Brayden Barner |
Havana |
15 |
Tyler Smith |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
16 |
Joey Bosch |
Princeville |
17 |
Danny Miller |
Peoria St. Philomena |
18 |
Jackson Hille |
Teutopolis |
19 |
Garrett Gaddis |
Teutopolis |
20 |
Drew Hanfland |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
21 |
Ty Smoot |
Sidell Salt Fork |
22 |
Garrett Brooks |
Cuba |
23 |
Liam Newton |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
24 |
Blake Adams |
Millbrook |
25 |
Zeke Kearfott |
Roanoke-Benson |
26 |
Aden McManaway |
Altamont |
27 |
Talan Miller |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
28 |
Micah Nelson |
Forreston |
29 |
Diego Tellez |
Aurora St. Rita |
30 |
Dylan Howell |
Cerro Gordo |
31 |
Jacob Jongky |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
32 |
Holten Struck |
Seneca |
33 |
Caleb Howard |
Carrollton GS |
34 |
Evan Entrican |
Oglesby Holy Family |
35 |
Francisco Moreno |
DePue |
36 |
Logan Bock |
Greenview |
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls (33) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Lianna Surtz, Batavia Holy Cross, 2:21.19
|
1 |
Sterling Scarlette |
Springfield Christian |
2 |
Alayna Ruach |
Spring Bay Riverview |
3 |
Isabella Orozco |
Aurora St. Rita |
4 |
Kate Ahmari |
Urbana University |
5 |
Geena Sanford |
Waterman Indian Creek |
6 |
Reese Gilla |
Aurora Holy Angels |
7 |
Jolee Larson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
8 |
Mary Breitbach |
Peoria St. Philomena |
9 |
Maria Stedwill |
Peoria St. Jude |
10 |
Gabby Young |
Virginia |
11 |
Kate Roarty |
Chicago St. Benedict |
12 |
Madeline Majewski |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
13 |
Katie Park |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
14 |
Paige Rewerts |
Toulon Stark County |
15 |
Melody Glenn |
Elmwood |
16 |
Grace Hopper |
Oakland Lake Crest |
17 |
Kaitlyn Lee |
Springfield Christ the King |
18 |
Ashley Wolcott |
Brimfield |
19 |
Summer Ramsey |
Augusta Southeastern |
20 |
Kendra Downing |
Cambridge JHS |
21 |
Eileen Zopel |
Peoria St. Jude |
22 |
Annalyn Harper |
Colfax Ridgeview |
23 |
Peyton Stinger |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
24 |
Lexi Bohms |
Malden |
25 |
Jade Whitehead |
Brownstown |
26 |
Olivia Shelly |
Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
27 |
Sophia Rakestraw |
Washington St. Patrick |
28 |
Reese Brunner |
Cerro Gordo |
29 |
Sophia Charbonneau |
Plainfield St. Mary |
30 |
Olivia Gonzalez |
McNabb Putnam County |
31 |
Taylor Miklavic |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
32 |
Natalie Petersen |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
33 |
Addie Langelett |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys (27) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Chase Provost, Kankakee Bishop McNamara, 2:05.37
|
1 |
Jack Rhyner |
Chicago St. Benedict |
2 |
Tyler Bickerman |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
3 |
Jensen Laughlin |
Colchester West Prairie |
4 |
Travis Leggett |
Millbrook |
5 |
Daniel Winkelman |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
6 |
Joe Martin |
Millbrook |
7 |
Thaddeus Bergschneider |
Waverly |
8 |
Danny Leonard |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
9 |
Ethan Watwood |
Kinmundy South Central |
10 |
Drake Goetten |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
11 |
Andrew Jordan |
Palatine St. Thomas |
12 |
Chauncy Brisch |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
13 |
Colby Wort |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
14 |
Murphy McCool |
Rossville-Alvin |
15 |
Dj Wellmaker |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
16 |
Alec Thomas |
Lexington |
17 |
Landon Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
18 |
Connor Melton |
Bartonville Monroe |
19 |
Oluwatimisire Lawal |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
20 |
Ryan Dickinson |
Amboy |
21 |
Ethan Wallace |
Malden |
22 |
Zair Velazquez |
Monmouth United |
23 |
Teo Chemla |
Urbana University |
24 |
Caleb Kernaghan |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
25 |
Easton Moncrief |
LaSalle Dimmick |
26 |
Aiden Flaherty |
Peoria St. Jude |
27 |
Cade Croy |
Gardner |
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls (22) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Monmouth Ics, 1:54.29
|
1 |
Pekin Rankin |
|
2 |
Teutopolis |
|
3 |
Prophetstown PLT |
|
4 |
Madison |
|
5 |
Carthage |
|
6 |
Normal Metcalf |
|
7 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
|
8 |
Monmouth ICS |
|
9 |
Newark Lisbon |
|
10 |
Utica Waltham North |
|
11 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
|
12 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
13 |
Liberty |
|
14 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
15 |
Springfield Christian |
|
16 |
Peoria Hollis |
|
17 |
Dwight |
|
18 |
Rossville-Alvin |
|
19 |
Princeville |
|
20 |
Palatine St. Theresa |
|
21 |
Arcola |
|
22 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
|
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys (34) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Teutopolis, 1:49.63
|
1 |
Colchester West Prairie |
|
2 |
Normal Metcalf |
|
3 |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
|
4 |
Assumption Central A & M |
|
5 |
Teutopolis |
|
6 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
|
7 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
|
8 |
Fulton River Bend |
|
9 |
Springfield Christian |
|
10 |
Hamilton |
|
11 |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
|
12 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
|
13 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
|
14 |
Mossville |
|
15 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
|
16 |
Rossville-Alvin |
|
17 |
Aurora Christian |
|
18 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
|
19 |
Ladd |
|
20 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
|
21 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
|
22 |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
|
23 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
|
24 |
East Peoria Robein |
|
25 |
Madison |
|
26 |
Springfield Christ the King |
|
27 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
|
28 |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
|
29 |
Heyworth |
|
30 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
|
31 |
Geneva St. Peter |
|
32 |
Toulon Stark County |
|
33 |
McNabb Putnam County |
|
34 |
Lockport Kelvin Grove |
|
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls (33) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Springfield Christian, 1:53.92
|
1 |
Springfield Christian |
|
2 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
|
3 |
Monmouth ICS |
|
4 |
Heyworth |
|
5 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
|
6 |
Teutopolis |
|
7 |
Erie |
|
8 |
Newton St. Thomas |
|
9 |
Mendon Unity |
|
10 |
Cissna Park |
|
11 |
Forreston |
|
12 |
Normal Metcalf |
|
13 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
|
14 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
|
15 |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
|
16 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
|
17 |
Fox River Grove |
|
18 |
Brownstown |
|
19 |
Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
|
20 |
Decatur Hope |
|
21 |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
|
22 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
|
23 |
Havana |
|
24 |
Seneca |
|
25 |
Liberty |
|
26 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
27 |
Paris Crestwood |
|
28 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
|
29 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
|
30 |
Payson Seymour |
|
31 |
Winchester |
|
32 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
|
33 |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
|
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys (28) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Gibson City Gcms, 1:39.46
|
1 |
Springfield Christian |
|
2 |
Teutopolis |
|
3 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
4 |
Rossville-Alvin |
|
5 |
McNabb Putnam County |
|
6 |
Gifford |
|
7 |
Carthage |
|
8 |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
|
9 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
|
10 |
Altamont |
|
11 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
|
12 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
|
13 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
14 |
Homer Heritage |
|
15 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
|
16 |
Colchester West Prairie |
|
17 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
|
18 |
Milford |
|
19 |
Cambridge JHS |
|
20 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
|
21 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
|
22 |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
|
23 |
Chicago St. Benedict |
|
24 |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
|
25 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
|
26 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
|
27 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
|
28 |
Peoria Christian |
|
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls (29) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Toulon Stark County, 4:33.99
|
1 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
|
2 |
Pekin Rankin |
|
3 |
Normal Metcalf |
|
4 |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
|
5 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
|
6 |
Monmouth ICS |
|
7 |
Toulon Stark County |
|
8 |
Carthage |
|
9 |
Forreston |
|
10 |
Fox River Grove |
|
11 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
|
12 |
Utica Waltham North |
|
13 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
|
14 |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
|
15 |
Winchester |
|
16 |
Teutopolis |
|
17 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
|
18 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
|
19 |
LeRoy |
|
20 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
|
21 |
Mt. Pulaski |
|
22 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
|
23 |
Elmwood |
|
24 |
Plainfield St. Mary |
|
25 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
26 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
|
27 |
Princeville |
|
28 |
Bismarck-Henning |
|
29 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys (31) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes, 4:03.54
|
1 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
|
2 |
Monmouth United |
|
3 |
Assumption Central A & M |
|
4 |
Normal Metcalf |
|
5 |
Colchester West Prairie |
|
6 |
Princeville |
|
7 |
Fulton River Bend |
|
8 |
Teutopolis |
|
9 |
LeRoy |
|
10 |
Bismarck-Henning |
|
11 |
Arcola |
|
12 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
|
13 |
Villa Grove |
|
14 |
Springfield Christ the King |
|
15 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
|
16 |
Liberty |
|
17 |
Camp Point Central |
|
18 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
|
19 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
|
20 |
Altamont |
|
21 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
|
22 |
Somonauk |
|
23 |
Elmwood |
|
24 |
Toulon Stark County |
|
25 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
|
26 |
Ladd |
|
27 |
Seneca |
|
28 |
Palatine St. Theresa |
|
29 |
Oglesby Washington |
|
30 |
Winchester |
|
31 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
|
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls (28) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Monmouth Ics, 4:18.02
|
1 |
Springfield Christian |
|
2 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
|
3 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
|
4 |
Normal Metcalf |
|
5 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
6 |
Toulon Stark County |
|
7 |
Teutopolis |
|
8 |
Pekin Rankin |
|
9 |
Cissna Park |
|
10 |
Winchester |
|
11 |
Urbana University |
|
12 |
Heyworth |
|
13 |
Mendon Unity |
|
14 |
Cerro Gordo |
|
15 |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
|
16 |
Chicago St. Benedict |
|
17 |
Arlington Heights St. James |
|
18 |
Havana |
|
19 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
|
20 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
21 |
Galesburg Costa |
|
22 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
|
23 |
Riverdale Washington |
|
24 |
Elmwood |
|
25 |
McNabb Putnam County |
|
26 |
Seneca |
|
27 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
|
28 |
Hampton |
|
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys (30) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Gibson City Gcms, 3:50.24
|
1 |
Teutopolis |
|
2 |
Bismarck-Henning |
|
3 |
Springfield Christian |
|
4 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
|
5 |
Chicago St. Benedict |
|
6 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
|
7 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
|
8 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
|
9 |
Plainfield St. Mary |
|
10 |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
|
11 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
|
12 |
Fulton River Bend |
|
13 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
|
14 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
|
15 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
|
16 |
Elmwood |
|
17 |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
|
18 |
Normal Metcalf |
|
19 |
Milford |
|
20 |
Millbrook |
|
21 |
Arcola |
|
22 |
Seneca |
|
23 |
Monmouth United |
|
24 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
|
25 |
Winchester |
|
26 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
|
27 |
McNabb Putnam County |
|
28 |
Palatine St. Thomas |
|
29 |
Princeville |
|
30 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls (15) |
Friday 5/10/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Emma Turner, Waterman Indian Creek, 8-00
|
1 |
Teagan Johnson |
Seneca |
2 |
Allison Geen |
Effingham St. Anthony |
3 |
Haley Carlton |
Danville Schlarman |
4 |
Reagan Gibson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5 |
Elley Bennett |
Newton St. Thomas |
6 |
Aja Cade |
Normal Metcalf |
7 |
Noelle Hunt |
Champaign St. Matthew |
8 |
Raylynn Myers |
Altamont |
9 |
Vivian Moore |
Paris Crestwood |
10 |
Kylie Osteen |
Altamont |
11 |
Kaitlyn Budde |
Sigel St. Michael's |
12 |
Lily Ford |
Seneca |
13 |
Sydney Felesena |
Erie |
14 |
Abigail Johnson |
Lewistown JHS |
15 |
Addison Wangen |
Pawnee |
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls (17) |
Saturday 5/11/2019 |
2018 Class A Champion: Isabelle Hemmen, Teutopolis, 9-03
|
1 |
Remington Miller |
Altamont |
2 |
Danielle Sarchet |
Teutopolis |
3 |
Emma Turner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4 |
Taylor Bueker |
Sigel St. Michael's |
5 |
Emilee Richeson |
Pawnee |
6 |
Jaicyann Jacobs |
Erie |
7 |
Maya Moore |
Altamont |
8 |
Sanna Trupiano |
Effingham St. Anthony |
9 |
Jayden Bishop |
Paris Crestwood |
10 |
Olivia Meinhart |
Teutopolis |
11 |
Kristen Essex |
Table Grove VIT |
12 |
Caroline Bend |
Waterman Indian Creek |
13 |
Samantha Sok |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
14 |
Emma Cox |
Paris Crestwood |
15 |
Audrie Dodds |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
16 |
Faith Hermes |
Waverly |
17 |
Harmony Neal |
Seneca |