IESA Track & Field
2015 Class A State Qualifiers
Please report any omissions, misspellings and incorrect schools
to the IESA office at 309-829-0114
All start times are approximate.
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:00 PM
Delaney, Donovan  Altamont 
Wiebenga, Carson  Erie 
Phillips, Owen  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Imeroni, Santiago  Paris Crestwood 
Elder, Jack  Effingham St. Anthony 
Moore, Tim  Altamont 
Haney, Bryton  Table Grove VIT 
Fonner, Will  Effingham St. Anthony 
Hoene, Gavin  Sigel St. Michael's 
10  Maurer, Blake  Carrollton GS 
11  Till, Trevor  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
12  Hays, Carter  Paris Crestwood 
13  Ashdown, Logan  Erie 
14  Thompson, Alec  Monmouth ICS 
15  Samuels, Julian  Annawan 
16  Buster, Caiden  Tremont 
17  Cummins, James  Waverly 
18  Marquis, Beau  Warrensburg-Latham 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 12:00 PM
Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
Switzer, Daelin  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Wellman, Kaela  Liberty 
Sellars, Lauren  Winchester 
Lorton, Deidre  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Jones, Ashlyn  Casey-Westfield 
Daum, Jackie  Plano St. Mary's 
Bernadoni, Janelle  Tonica 
Erdmann, Katie  Forreston 
10  Mette, Tinley  Altamont 
11  Sauder, Paige  Roanoke-Benson 
12  Postula, Anna  LaSalle Dimmick 
13  Magerl, Sydnee  Athens 
14  Jett, Haedyn  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
15  Reynolds, Chloe  Virginia 
16  Granskog, Andelyn  Palatine Quest 
17  Wessels, Makenna  Colona 
18  Harrod, Tomi  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
19  Hart, Allissa  Mossville 
20  Swartz, Ryleigh  Bismarck-Henning 
21  Crowe, Peyton  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
22  Will, Elizabeth  Teutopolis 
23  Brazelton, Kaylee  Bismarck-Henning 
24  Zebrauskas, Jessica  Marseilles Milton Pope 
25  Fordham, Emily  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
26  Kaufmann, Annika  Winchester 
27  Stotler, Abby  Bradford 
28  Porter, Sarah  Gifford 
29  Hardiek, Julia  Teutopolis 
30  Meldrum, Madison  Colona 
31  Greenland, Taylor  Rockford Christian Life 
32  Liles, Alexis  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
33  Espino, Julissa  Annawan 
34  Stevenson, Karma  Galesburg Costa 
35  Vanmatre, Brandi  Bement 
36  Christensen, Teagen  Brownstown 
37  Englehaupt, Gabby  Ladd 
38  Macchietto, Samantha  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
39  Gowin, Laney  Casey-Westfield 
40  Szulik, Daria  Palatine St. Thomas 
41  Baker, Adelle  Tremont 
42  Dowell, Tenley  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
43  Portwood, Alaina  Milford 
44  Hergenrother, Dana  Champaign St. Matthew 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 12:00 PM
Jones, Cameron  Springfield Christian 
Gebhart, William  Millbrook 
Diveley, Justin  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
Link, Dawson  Stronghurst West Central 
Stanley, Zander  Seneca 
Wright, Jacardia  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Ditsworth, Luke  Stronghurst West Central 
Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
10  Cohoon, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
11  Stadeli, Christian  Cissna Park 
12  Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
13  Hunt, Ethan  Colchester West Prairie 
14  Glasper, Antwan  Madison 
15  Rambo, Zach  Grand Ridge 
16  Polhemus, Colton  Tremont 
17  Bortell, Koty  Green Valley Midwest Central 
18  Gustafson, Joe  Warrensburg-Latham 
19  Stadeli, Julian  Cissna Park 
20  Webb, Brady  Polo Aplington 
21  Fletcher, Trevor  Neoga 
22  Ballard, Raige  Galva 
23  Moore, Drew  Bridgeport Red Hill 
24  McDermith, Wesley  Bement 
25  Kuhn, A.J.  Earlville Harding 
26  Hoxworth, Cooper  Galva 
27  Wilson, Bryce  Hamilton 
28  Spencer, Luke  Arcola 
29  Overbeck, Jacob  Morris Saratoga 
30  Sandiford, Jon  Casey-Westfield 
31  Woodley, Jameson  Green Valley Midwest Central 
32  Roger, Isaiah  Pleasant Hill 
33  Vanopdorp, Zac  Annawan 
34  Gardner, Quinn  Lockport Taft 
35  Kelsey, Evan  Forreston 
36  Young, Clayton  Casey-Westfield 
37  Mazander, Mitchell  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
38  Sanchez, Kevin  Bismarck-Henning 
39  Harms, Christian  Ransom 
40  Rawls, Gavin  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
41  Perry, Nick  LeRoy 
42  Adams, Josh  Metamora St. Mary's 
43  Fruscione, Joey  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
44  Senica, Jack  Utica Waltham North 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 12:00 PM
Barnett, Saige  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Dunn, Allie  Assumption Central A & M 
Daily, Catie  Rockford Christian Life 
Abell, Katie  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
Butcher, Addyson  Springfield Little Flower 
Testin, Rachel  Newark Lisbon 
Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
Tegler, Peyton  Morrison JHS 
Rich, Rebecca  Flanagan 
10  Butler, Jalen  Springfield Christian 
11  McClain, Emma  Elmwood 
12  Pickett, Kirsten  Bismarck-Henning 
13  Cockerill, Maggie  Winchester 
14  Stenger, Lindsey  Brimfield 
15  Gugerty, Claire  Morris Saratoga 
16  Waterman, Jadeyn  Bismarck-Henning 
17  Grant, Ghaliya  Joliet Laraway 
18  Snyder, Lexi  Brimfield 
19  Settles, Delaney  Carrollton GS 
20  Johnson, Emma  Peoria Christian 
21  Dejaynes, Noelle  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
22  Fike, Kylie  Galesburg Costa 
23  Ash, Noelle  Havana 
24  Cummins, Katy  Waverly 
25  Wexell, Emilyann  Galva 
26  Fitzpatrick, Abigail  Mt. Pulaski 
27  Burrell, Reagan  Delavan 
28  Mayhaus, Leah  Altamont 
29  Baker, Molly  Seneca 
30  Little, Lexy  Williamsfield 
31  Hook, Emily  Earlville Harding 
32  Cogan, Emma  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
33  Folley, Lillie  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
34  Chapman, Rebekah  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
35  Griffith, McKayla  Carthage 
36  Konczyk, Emma  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
37  Hollinger, Ella  Ladd 
38  Weeks, Autumn  Peoria Christian 
39  Jamison, Allyson  Heyworth 
40  Troxtell, Emalee  Sidell Jamaica 
41  Goers, Jennifer  Beecher 
42  Driscoll, Lena  Peoria Hollis 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 9:00 AM
Larkin, Caleb  Potomac 
Edwards, Grant  Springfield Christ the King 
McDermith, Wesley  Bement 
Peacher, Bryce  Grand Ridge 
Woods, Braden  Heyworth 
Richards, Luke  Casey-Westfield 
Coulter, Tanner  Carthage 
Widger, Darrell  Lewistown Central 
Johnson, Caleb  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
10  Schoff, Eric  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
11  Hicks, Richard  Bement 
12  Minor, Tyler  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
13  Dietel, Garrett  Springfield Christian 
14  McNeal, Shannon  Jacksonville ISD 
15  Badertscher, Garett  Forreston 
16  Beckwith, Jaden  Elmwood 
17  Franks, Cole  Cambridge JHS 
18  Jacob, Connor  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
19  Goldasich, Michael  Springfield Little Flower 
20  Brockman, Isaac  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
21  Wright, Kaleb  McNabb Putnam County 
22  Wilson, Bryce  Hamilton 
23  Reisner, Jacob  Teutopolis 
24  Tucker, Bailey  Stronghurst West Central 
25  Clark, Jason  Oneida ROWVA 
26  Castleberry, Michael  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
27  Powell, Adam  Seneca 
28  McCray, Lavaughn  St. Anne 
29  Ohl, Konnor  Assumption Central A & M 
30  Massey, Trysten  Milford St. Paul's 
31  Tisdale, Noah  Greenview 
32  Johnson, Brandon  Waterman Indian Creek 
33  Green, Joe  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
34  Beck, Benjamin  Windsor 
35  Tomlinson, Daniel  Elmwood 
36  Varner, Jacob  Oneida ROWVA 
37  Green, Thomas  Champaign Judah Christian 
38  Medler, Jerit  Assumption Central A & M 
39  Means, Jaron  Bloomington St. Mary's 
40  Dennison, Kaiymn  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
41  Cisneros, Jimmy  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
42  Lopez, Daniel  DePue 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 12:00 PM
Standish, Jayden  Lexington 
Salazar, Gabi  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Biggs, Kendra  Palestine 
Hopkins, Libby  Lewistown Central 
Baird, Autumn  Potomac 
Dillman, Jordyn  Gifford 
Edwards, Jaycie  Warrensburg-Latham 
Gillen, Carly  Monmouth ICS 
Agan, Summer  Palestine 
10  York, Brooke  Buda Bureau Valley South 
11  Oberlink, Natalie  Brownstown 
12  Alvey, Hannah  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
13  Utegg, Aly  Grand Ridge 
14  Brennan, Jasie  Bement 
15  Farley, Makenzie  Earlville 
16  Wojcik, Lauren  Cowden-Herrick 
17  Stephens, Sarah  Bloomington St. Mary's 
18  Mussatto, Jayden  Marseilles ES 
19  Beagles, Isabella  Hamilton 
20  Lappin, Peyton  DeLand-Weldon 
21  Carpenter, Cailyn  Mossville 
22  Lequia, Kylie  Henry-Senachwine 
23  Bryant, Sierra  Bismarck-Henning 
24  Lancaster, Kailie  Colfax Ridgeview 
25  Langellier, Grace  St. Anne 
26  Ward, Addie  Champaign St. Matthew 
27  Palmer, Madison  Galva 
28  Aden, Lindsey  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
29  Long, Brigitte  Mt. Olive 
30  Barth, Madison  Lexington 
31  Byer, Macy  New Berlin JHS 
32  Pinkston, Emma  Paris Crestwood 
33  Newman, Mia  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
34  Williams, Gracie  Oglesby Washington 
35  Sill, Maryann  South Pekin 
36  O'Shea, Kelly  Palatine St. Thomas 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 9:00 AM
Taylor, Payton  Sidell Jamaica 
Kollman, Jared  Altamont 
Patton, K'Julyon  Fisher 
Garza, Hugo  Arcola 
Burwell, Chase  Villa Grove 
Brannan, Ethan  Carrollton GS 
Coffey, Jace  Polo Aplington 
Fouty, Nate  Casey-Westfield 
Johnson, Clayton  Prophetstown PLT 
10  Price, Zayzen  Villa Grove 
11  Falcon, Marco  Tremont 
12  Duniphan, Layden  Casey-Westfield 
13  Hine, Wesley  Springfield Little Flower 
14  Kingsley, John  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
15  Rutherford, Caleb  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
16  Graham, Dalton  Colchester West Prairie 
17  Verbout, Isiah  Neponset 
18  McAdams, Cade  Carrollton GS 
19  Severson, Garett  Saunemin 
20  Jones, Cameron  Toledo Cumberland 
21  Bentz, Jacob  Monmouth ICS 
22  Howard, Cole  Winchester 
23  Harden, Elijah  Danville Schlarman 
24  Macklin, James  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
25  Sager, Michael  Effingham St. Anthony 
26  Gremminger, Anthony  Spring Bay Riverview 
27  Bradshaw, Blayne  Avon Abingdon Avon 
28  Lutz, Hunter  Pekin Rankin 
29  Smothers, Beau  Arcola 
30  Olson, Hunter  Prophetstown PLT 
31  Bortell, Cole  Green Valley Midwest Central 
32  Cavins, Jonny  Bridgeport Red Hill 
33  Colmane, Evan  Tonica 
34  Nietfeldt, Christian  Grant Park 
35  Trame, Andrew  Champaign St. Matthew 
36  Lenzi, Eric  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
37  Odum, Silas  Seneca 
38  Salahi, Nathan  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
39  Duenez, Christian  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 1:35 PM
Shonhart, Samuel  Pleasant Hill 
Chapman, Jacob  Millbrook 
Danley, Michael  Havana 
Cheline, Dylan  Monmouth United 
Hays, Carter  Paris Crestwood 
Courtney, Brandon  Grant Park 
Wiebenga, Carson  Erie 
Holldorf, Tyler  Erie 
Heinicke, Gavin  Liberty 
10  Boyle, Keegan  Cissna Park 
11  Murphy, Dustin  Mt. Pulaski 
12  Norman, Austin  Amboy 
13  Owens, Joe  Liberty 
14  Bertelsmann, Trenton  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
15  Anderson, Lucas  Casey-Westfield 
16  Herrick, Drake  Lewistown Central 
17  Brewer, Calvin  New Berlin JHS 
18  Hensley, Will  Bushnell-Prairie City 
19  Beelman, Landen  Stronghurst West Central 
20  Klein, Brady  Washington St. Patrick 
21  McWhorter, Jace  Brownstown 
22  Taylor, Payton  Sidell Jamaica 
23  Parish, Chris  Wonder Lake Harrison 
24  Freeman, Jakob  Griggsville-Perry 
25  Maxwell, Charlie  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
26  Endress, Keil  Sparland Midland 
27  Grant, Daniel  Morris Nettle Creek 
28  Hunt, Ramsey  Oakland Lake Crest 
29  Moore, Trenton  Neoga 
30  Roller, Jordon  Stronghurst West Central 
31  Perez, Diego  Arcola 
32  Sopiars, Peyton  Galva 
33  Swearingen, Brock  Lewistown Central 
34  Mack, Keyvere  Peoria Heights GS 
35  Singleton, Dylan  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
36  Nidiffer, Isaac  Assumption Central A & M 
37  Purvis, Ross  Prophetstown PLT 
38  Benjamin, Chase  Bismarck-Henning 
39  Coffey, Jace  Polo Aplington 
40  Reese, Connor  Oglesby Washington 
41  Schockley, Justin  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
42  Flier, Michael  Toledo Cumberland 
43  Heaton, Connor  Assumption Central A & M 
44  Pickering, Adam  Palestine 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 1:45 PM
Barr, Mason  Lexington 
Kennedy, Kendall  Madison 
Polhemus, Colton  Tremont 
Hollingsworth, Nate  Bartonville Monroe 
Currey, Blake  Casey-Westfield 
Link, Dawson  Stronghurst West Central 
Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
Fenton, Cord  Assumption Central A & M 
Kosowski, Quintin  Mt. Olive 
10  Stadeli, Christian  Cissna Park 
11  Thomas, Kenneth  Lewistown Central 
12  Cothern, Joel  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
13  Ostrander, Alex  Peoria Holy Family 
14  Bennett, Gabe  LeRoy 
15  Cruz, Brayden  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
16  Butler, Devon  Heyworth 
17  Kruthoff, Kyle  Erie 
18  McCray, Lavaughn  St. Anne 
19  Jackson, Spencer  Streator Woodland 
20  Patton, Davon  Decatur Robertson 
21  Williams, Christian  Gardner 
22  Schluter, Joseph  Gifford 
23  Wilson, Alex  Waterman Indian Creek 
24  Roger, Isaiah  Pleasant Hill 
25  Foster, Alexander  Sparland Midland 
26  Wilson, Caine  Catlin 
27  Bridgman, Austin  Potomac 
28  Kennedy, Maison  Amboy 
29  Gerhardt, Myles  Toledo Cumberland 
30  Hoxworth, Cooper  Galva 
31  Moore, Payton  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
32  Torri, Austin  DePue 
33  Marker, Brennan  Earlville Harding 
34  Nash, Aaron  Griggsville-Perry 
35  Mason, Anthony  Bloomington St. Mary's 
36  Bolt, Andrew  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
37  Sanchez, Kevin  Bismarck-Henning 
38  Mikelson, Kyle  Onarga Iroquois West 
39  Wenzel, Luke  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
40  Scott, Cameron  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
41  Spradlin, Kaden  New Berlin JHS 
42  Jansen, Luke  Mendon Unity 
43  Knoblett, Chase  Palestine 
44  Cole, Jase  Morris Saratoga 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 1:15 PM
Wilhour, Claire  Brownstown 
Cermak, Mya  Wonder Lake Harrison 
Shaeffer, Sydney  Lewistown Central 
Byron, Sylvia  Champaign Next Generation 
Beck, Kyah  Colchester West Prairie 
Florkowski, Ella  Bridgeport Red Hill 
Czirjak, Lucy  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
Weisfus, Teal  Elwood GS 
Chandler, Brooke  Erie 
10  Brown, Capria  Danville Schlarman 
11  Johnson, Jerzi  Monmouth United 
12  Vance, Elle  Springfield Christ the King 
13  Joseph, Grace  Paris Crestwood 
14  Frakes, Raquel  Lewistown Central 
15  Vetter, Jessa  Greenfield 
16  Ernat, Alyssa  LaSalle Dimmick 
17  Stringer, Molly  Champaign St. Matthew 
18  Robertson, Jaelyn  Cowden-Herrick 
19  Childs, Jaden  Peoria Christian 
20  Borton, Kenna  Newark Lisbon 
21  Wagner, Becca  Polo Aplington 
22  Bulian, Briana  Rockdale 
23  Ford, Paige  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
24  Spencer, Samantha  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
25  Parkhill, Whitney  Liberty 
26  Severs, Anaelise  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
27  Nottke, Leigh Ann  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
28  Wirth, Lauren  Buda Bureau Valley South 
29  Jeckel, Riley  Delavan 
30  Whited, Krista  Mt. Olive 
31  Dearing, Grace  Princeville 
32  Jarrett, Carsen  Pawnee 
33  Pryor, Olivia  Camp Point Central 
34  Matta, Miranda  Mt. Olive 
35  Chase, Brandi  St. Anne 
36  Volk, Elizabeth  Newton St. Thomas 
37  Strack, Shelby  Bement 
38  Crawford, Rylie  New Berlin JHS 
39  Holloman, Aliyah  Homer Heritage 
40  Hunt, Kaylenn  Oakland Lake Crest 
41  Strehl, Emily  Tonica 
42  Morse, Isabella  Bartonville Monroe 
43  Cattani, Antonia  Ladd 
44  Holocker, Katrien  McNabb Putnam County 
45  Hartwig, Sydney  Brimfield 
46  Hicks, Hanna  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
47  Robinson, Savannah  Delavan 
48  Koester, Rebekah  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
49  Collins, Kaitlyn  Erie 
50  Gill, Carrie  Princeville 
51  Sanchez, Aliciana  Galesburg Costa 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 1:25 PM
Green, Emily  Princeville 
Artman, Kailee  Carthage 
Huston, Maggie  Monmouth ICS 
Switzer, Daelin  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Granskog, Andelyn  Palatine Quest 
Ehrhart, Rachel  Peoria St. Philomena 
Ruckman, Betsy  Urbana University 
Teal, Megan  Delavan 
Briney, Emily  Table Grove VIT 
10  Baker, Adelle  Tremont 
11  Kelley, Megan  Lexington 
12  Sjuts, Rylee  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
13  Bruhn, Savannah  Mt. Olive 
14  Steel, Calissa  Erie 
15  Rodman, Anna  Peoria Christian 
16  Springer, Katherine  Delavan 
17  Bliss, Ali  Carthage 
18  Besler, Emily  Wonder Lake Harrison 
19  Arnold, Aliea  Peoria Hollis 
20  Englehaupt, Gabby  Ladd 
21  Vanmatre, Brandi  Bement 
22  Lamer, Sara  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
23  Walker, Macy  Greenfield 
24  Kaeb, Morgan  Cissna Park 
25  Hawkins, Ellie  Bismarck-Henning 
26  Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
27  Hidden, Lauren  Oneida ROWVA 
28  Baptist, Sofia  Springfield Christian 
29  Stambaugh, Chloe  Waterman Indian Creek 
30  Kirby, Amber  Sidell Jamaica 
31  Carie, Natalie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
32  Macchietto, Samantha  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
33  Drawyer, Ashleigh  LeRoy 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 3:25 PM
Scott, Chian  Danville Schlarman 
Hosbein, Paige  Chicago Sacred Heart 
Brown, Lakeleigh  White Hall North Greene 
Hendrickson, Frances  Champaign St. Matthew 
Ramshaw, Isabella  Champaign St. Matthew 
Heffren, Anna  Lewistown Central 
Cassidy, Katie  Waterman Indian Creek 
Tate, Kiley  Virginia 
Italia, Maia  Plano St. Mary's 
10  Deweese, Kenzie  Mendon Unity 
11  Campbell, Allison  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
12  Huffman, Kirsten  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
13  McGuire, Layken  Lexington 
14  Houston, Alexus  Forreston 
15  Huston, Maleigha  Colchester West Prairie 
16  Drage, Allison  Fox River Grove 
17  Weaver, Izzy  Havana 
18  Harper, Madyson  Delavan 
19  Wagner, Lela  Bismarck-Henning 
20  Decastro, Kaya  Springfield Christ the King 
21  Hasley, Aubrey  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
22  Hein, Veronica  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
23  Bergstrom, Joy  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
24  Saunders, Morgan  Champaign Holy Cross 
25  Hamilton, Madison  Milford St. Paul's 
26  Cardenas, Summer  Chicago OSM 
27  Syftestad, Olivia  Chicago OSM 
28  Dittamore, Jasmyne  Toledo Cumberland 
29  Yeager, Jackie  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
30  Swanson, Kasey  Beecher 
31  Johnson, Mackenzie  Woodhull AlWood 
32  Mullink, Layna  Carrollton GS 
33  Scheuermann, Tressa  Tremont 
34  Niebrugge, Audrey  Effingham St. Anthony 
35  Frail, Olivia  Toulon Stark County 
36  Seally, Ashleigh  Marseilles Milton Pope 
37  Wolf, Kayla  Mossville 
38  Pocivasek, Nicole  Utica Waltham North 
39  Thompson, Lily  Springfield Christ the King 
40  Barry, Tayler  Hume Shiloh 
41  Sebastian, Brea  Utica Waltham North 
42  Klein, Morgan  Washington St. Patrick 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 3:55 PM
Moreman, Michael  Bismarck-Henning 
Olpin, Tristan  Rockford Keith 
Cameron, Shane  Seneca 
Johnson, Reece  Neoga 
Brackemeyer, Koby  Morrison JHS 
Sanchez, Joseph  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Peterson, Lorin  Williamsfield 
Whitsitt, Cade  Monmouth United 
Manolakes, Luke  Champaign St. Matthew 
10  Paradee, Jacob  Assumption Central A & M 
11  Carlson, Alex  Plano St. Mary's 
12  Sutherland, Blake  Toledo Cumberland 
13  Dean, Scotty  Chicago Sacred Heart 
14  Presser, Jacob  Mendon Unity 
15  Dolcos, Alex  Champaign Next Generation 
16  Ashbrook, Ethan  Homer Heritage 
17  Erxleben, Dawson  Delavan 
18  Bohm, Adam  Havana 
19  Probst, Wade  Teutopolis 
20  Obert, Landon  Liberty 
21  Davis, Cael  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
22  McIntyre, Noah  Athens 
23  Deters, Alex  Teutopolis 
24  Boggs, Trent  Table Grove VIT 
25  Ross, Cort  Casey-Westfield 
26  Aaberg, Owen  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
27  Aubry, Jack  Champaign St. Matthew 
28  McKown, Jakoby  Brimfield 
29  Owens, Karsten  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
30  Thompson, Titus  Tremont 
31  Goodenow, Joseph  Athens 
32  McDowell, Matt  Dallas City 
33  Britt, Cody  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
34  McClellan, Oz  Henry-Senachwine 
35  Benson, Colin  Bridgeport Red Hill 
36  Martinez, Gabe  Rossville-Alvin 
37  Gvillo, Drew  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
38  Froebe, Kaden  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
39  Casey, Riley  Colchester West Prairie 
40  Williams, Jacob  McNabb Putnam County 
41  Weller, Brandon  Oneida ROWVA 
42  Hernandez, Anthony  DePue 
43  Gale, Austin  Spring Bay Riverview 
44  VanDeursen, Chase  Grant Park 
45  Scholl, Louis  Peoria St. Philomena 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 4:25 PM
Tournoux, Brigid  Springfield Christ the King 
Robbins, Katelyn  Liberty 
Tournoux, Bernadette  Springfield Christ the King 
Janssen, Hailey  Beecher 
Zebrauskas, Jessica  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Wynn, Ali  Springfield Christian 
Goheen, Maria  Aurora Holy Angels 
Walk, Emmalyn  Neoga 
McDougall, Victoria  Washington St. Patrick 
10  Lewis, Abby  Normal Epiphany 
11  Milostan, Jade  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Roach, Ella  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
13  Welchko, Dana  Grant Park 
14  Janssen, Madison  Beecher 
15  Waggoner, Kyanne  Bridgeport Red Hill 
16  Dowell, Tenley  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
17  Lehmann, Grace  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
18  McDonnell, Payton  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
19  Grimes, Savannah  Teutopolis 
20  Baumgartner, Lily  Carrollton GS 
21  Cade, Maggie  Seneca 
22  Honegger, Sarah  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
23  Woodcock, Haley  Lewistown Central 
24  Burgener, Mallory  Assumption Central A & M 
25  Forlines, Erin  Assumption Central A & M 
26  Pociejewski, Hanna  Fox River Grove 
27  Edwards, Ruth  Springfield Christian 
28  Kimme, Anika  Urbana University 
29  Borrowman, Ella  Kinderhook Western 
30  Osborne, Aubrianna  Bartonville Monroe 
31  Parente, Jenna  Ladd 
32  Boyle, Kelynn  Amboy 
33  Williams, Hannah  Buda Bureau Valley South 
34  Day-Wright, Beth  Delavan 
35  Miller, Abigail  Peoria St. Philomena 
36  Hoopingarner, Abby  Roanoke-Benson 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 4:55 PM
Snider, David  Havana 
Coyle, Jonah  Peoria Christian 
McClellen, Kort  Toledo Cumberland 
Sexton, Jakob  LeRoy 
Collet, Christopher  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Clay, Nathan  Normal Calvary 
Brewer, Luke  Bement 
Magrini, Dominic  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Sepeczi, Alex  Fox River Grove 
10  Yocum, Luke  Peoria Limestone Walters 
11  Kuhn, A.J.  Earlville Harding 
12  Fahey, Brendon  Springfield Christ the King 
13  Smith, Charlie  Antioch Emmons 
14  Sloan, Austin  Assumption Central A & M 
15  Whitney, Logan  Elmwood 
16  Karnes, Justin  Brownstown 
17  Hardiek, Jarrett  Teutopolis 
18  Stewart, Jackson  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
19  Hardman, Josh  Lexington 
20  Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
21  Doyle, Isaac  Mason City Illini Central 
22  McCue, Reegan  Aurora Holy Angels 
23  Foley, Caelin  Galva 
24  Depenbrock, Jalen  Utica Waltham North 
25  Lutes, Emmanuel  Gifford 
26  Hafner, Shay  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
27  Hicks, Cory  Fisher 
28  Probst, Noah  Teutopolis 
29  Surratt, Ozzy  Roanoke-Benson 
30  Waszak, Johnnathon  Somonauk 
31  Nichols, Tyler  Kewanee Visitation 
32  Zlatic, Alex  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
33  Lawless, Mickey  Peoria St. Philomena 
34  Baldauf, Wyatt  Seneca 
35  Nordsiek, Ryan  Athens 
36  McKinty, Charlie  Elmwood 
37  Stanley, Asa  Stronghurst West Central 
38  Jalbert, Paul  Rockford Christian Life 
39  Lehnert, Hayden  Grant Park 
40  Cross, Kennedy  Aurora Christian 
41  Caceres, Luichi  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
42  Wagoner, Jake  Havana 
43  Shaffer, Jack  Springfield Christian 
44  O'Brien, Charlie  Palatine Quest 
45  Haage, David  Buffalo Tri-City 
46  Kerfoot, Calvin  Colchester West Prairie 
47  Bertman, Andrew  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:00 PM
Garcia, Natalia  Normal Epiphany 
Fox, Calista  Winchester 
Weisfus, Teal  Elwood GS 
Cermak, Mya  Wonder Lake Harrison 
Christman, Carly  Tonica 
Kitner, Brooke  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
Bixby, Malena  New Berlin JHS 
Jones, Kyla  Decatur Hope 
Luciw, Alyssa  Lockport Fairmont 
10  Stephens, Sarah  Bloomington St. Mary's 
11  Benbow, Heidi  Galesburg Costa 
12  Dearing, Madison  Kewanee Visitation 
13  Powell, Lily  Bushnell-Prairie City 
14  Harris, Maesa  Colona 
15  Krabel, Karrington  Chrisman Scottland 
16  Meidel, Emily  Bismarck-Henning 
17  Schuricht, Allison  Mt. Olive 
18  Alvey, Hannah  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
19  Heffren, Carli  Lewistown Central 
20  Chopra, Mira  Champaign Next Generation 
21  Greisemer, Ryann  Bridgeport Red Hill 
22  Ebbert, Makyna  Lewistown Central 
23  Jackman, Rachel  Altamont 
24  Brown, Aidan  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
25  Kleinert, Kara  St. Anne 
26  Fortin, Sarah  Peoria St. Philomena 
27  Carpenter, Faith  Carrollton GS 
28  Allen, Melissa  Bushnell-Prairie City 
29  Rosales, River  Colfax Ridgeview 
30  Borton, Kenna  Newark Lisbon 
31  Hood, Sydney  Fisher 
32  Smith, Taylor  Green Valley Midwest Central 
33  Skoog, Hope  LaSalle Dimmick 
34  Yurkovich, Kate  Elmwood 
35  Davis, Haylee  Lowpoint-Washburn 
36  Swan, Jadyn  Bartonville Monroe 
37  Coonrod, Allison  Liberty 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:00 PM
Chapman, Jacob  Millbrook 
Mattingly, Hunter  Chrisman Scottland 
Jones, Quantavious  Peoria Manual 
Knave, Christian  Fisher 
Wellman, Preston  Kinderhook Western 
Staab, Joey  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Geltmaker, Holt  Mossville 
Samuels, Julian  Annawan 
Butler, Jacob  Arcola 
10  Hunt, Ramsey  Oakland Lake Crest 
11  Turner, Colton  Pekin Rankin 
12  Brewer, Calvin  New Berlin JHS 
13  Hari, Chase  Normal Metcalf 
14  Hicks, DJ  Colfax Ridgeview 
15  Smith, Dylan  Carrollton GS 
16  Marincic, Zach  Elmwood 
17  Sopiars, Peyton  Galva 
18  Cheline, Dylan  Monmouth United 
19  Flannell, Brenden  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
20  Duffie, Brenton  Waverly 
21  Wiebenga, Carson  Erie 
22  Freeman, Jakob  Griggsville-Perry 
23  Rinaldi, Riley  Ransom 
24  Reardon, Connor  Altamont 
25  Michel, Dylan  Tremont 
26  Paradee, Jacob  Assumption Central A & M 
27  Alwan, Anthony  Peoria Holy Family 
28  McGee, Jacob  Catlin 
29  Davenport, Denver  Greenfield 
30  Adkins, Brian  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
31  Hunsinger, Klaytin  Milford 
32  Kinsella, Cody  Seneca 
33  Poggi, Devon  Tonica 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:00 PM
Bushur, Claire  Teutopolis 
Agan, Summer  Palestine 
Satterfield, Sam  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Techmanski, Erica  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Evans, Zoe  Winchester 
Biggs, Kendra  Palestine 
Newmen, Hannah  Peoria Hollis 
Baird, Autumn  Potomac 
Manuel, Ella  Annawan 
10  Straith, Sammy  Marseilles Milton Pope 
11  Oberlink, Natalie  Brownstown 
12  Walzer, Tobi  La Moille Allen 
13  Bryant, Sierra  Bismarck-Henning 
14  Beagles, Isabella  Hamilton 
15  Scott, Meggie  Newark Lisbon 
16  Laws, Kaylee  Brownstown 
17  Byrd, Sarah  Springfield Calvary 
18  Utegg, Aly  Grand Ridge 
19  Hicks, Hanna  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
20  Sweeney, Naomi  Millbrook 
21  McCallum, Aubrey  Marseilles ES 
22  Lancaster, Kailie  Colfax Ridgeview 
23  Haffner, Katie  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
24  Farley, Makenzie  Earlville 
25  Langellier, Grace  St. Anne 
26  Ulrich, Jayden  East Alton MS 
27  Hopkins, Libby  Lewistown Central 
28  Dillman, Jordyn  Gifford 
29  Cornell, Kaylee  Monmouth United 
30  Gibbons, Gracie  Oneida ROWVA 
31  Stephens, Sarah  Bloomington St. Mary's 
32  Wojcik, Lauren  Cowden-Herrick 
33  Edwards, Jaycie  Warrensburg-Latham 
34  Primo, Tatum  Buda Bureau Valley South 
35  Hopkins, Ella  Arcola 
36  Kangas, Ellen  Carrollton GS 
37  Standish, Jayden  Lexington 
38  Campbell, Ashley  DeLand-Weldon 
39  Bramlett, Erianna  Decatur Robertson 
40  Cherry, Madison  Cowden-Herrick 
41  Guthrie, Mary Grace  Avon Abingdon Avon 
42  Duncheon, Samantha  Mason City Illini Central 
43  Brokaw, Hayleigh  LaSalle Dimmick 
44  Allison, Ananya  Peoria Norwood 
45  Cermak, Aaliyah  Wonder Lake Harrison 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 11:00 AM
Taylor, Payton  Sidell Jamaica 
Lahey, Caleb  Rossville-Alvin 
Burwell, Chase  Villa Grove 
Patton, K'Julyon  Fisher 
Price, Zayzen  Villa Grove 
Ballard, Brady  Prophetstown PLT 
Garza, Hugo  Arcola 
Lebro, Colin  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Garza, Ivan  Arcola 
10  Johnson, Clayton  Prophetstown PLT 
11  Kingsley, John  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
12  Kollman, Jared  Altamont 
13  Fair, Kema  Peoria Manual 
14  Layton, Kaleb  Havana 
15  Severson, Garett  Saunemin 
16  Bowns, Wayne  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
17  Heil, Jaxon  Bushnell-Prairie City 
18  O'Brien, Glen  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
19  Weaver, Regan  Colchester West Prairie 
20  Thompson, Blaze  Neoga 
21  Jackson, Parker  Champaign Holy Cross 
22  Mershon, Nicholas  Mendon Unity 
23  Beasley, Wes  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
24  Lewis, Cole  Peoria Christian 
25  Graham, Dalton  Colchester West Prairie 
26  Neidigh, Maxwell  Somonauk 
27  Auklund, Preston  Streator Woodland 
28  Gremminger, Anthony  Spring Bay Riverview 
29  Hine, Wesley  Springfield Little Flower 
30  Brimer, Caleb  Waverly 
31  Cavins, Jonny  Bridgeport Red Hill 
32  Rutherford, Caleb  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
33  Kofoid, Adam  Oglesby Washington 
34  Bradshaw, Riley  Pekin St. Joseph 
35  Bergstrom, Jason  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
36  Wiley, Michael  Cambridge JHS 
37  King, Rudy  Milford St. Paul's 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:00 PM
Daily, Catie  Rockford Christian Life 
Chapman, Shyanna  Oblong 
Testin, Rachel  Newark Lisbon 
Tegler, Peyton  Morrison JHS 
Wcisel, Kristy  Beecher 
Jamison, Allyson  Heyworth 
Gibson, Haley  Heyworth 
Smith, Kaylee  Pleasant Hill 
Frost, Ally  Winchester 
10  May, Lexie  Fisher 
11  Blasko, Kaitlyn  Athens 
12  Cockerill, Maggie  Winchester 
13  Driscoll, Lena  Peoria Hollis 
14  Gardner, Elleigh  Casey-Westfield 
15  Quinn, Madelynn  Erie 
16  Bennett, Paige  Lewistown Central 
17  Gentry, Rose  Peoria Holy Family 
18  Konczyk, Emma  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
19  Pepper, Lilly  Pleasant Hill 
20  Swanberg, Breanna  Cornell 
21  Chapman, Rebekah  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
22  Hahn, Jenna  Liberty 
23  Adolphson, Tori  Avon Abingdon Avon 
24  Snyder, Lexi  Brimfield 
25  Stabb, Alona  Spring Bay Riverview 
26  Buening, Rachel  Sigel St. Michael's 
27  Porter, Sarah  Gifford 
28  Deters, Emma  Teutopolis 
29  Watkins, Kylee  Bismarck-Henning 
30  Laesch, Kayleigh  Lexington 
31  Deragisch, Halle  Bartonville Monroe 
32  Keegan, Madison  McNabb Putnam County 
33  Eidson, Cassie  Payson Seymour 
34  Waterman, Jadeyn  Bismarck-Henning 
35  Langheim, Paige  Pawnee 
36  Macmurchey, Sydney  Rockford Christian Life 
37  Dunn, Allie  Assumption Central A & M 
38  Alread, Olivia  Metamora St. Mary's 
39  Emerson, Lauren  St. Anne 
40  Rynearson, Grayson  Elmwood 
41  Arkebauer, Sarah  Greenview 
42  Rickert, Molly  Normal Epiphany 
43  Butcher, Addyson  Springfield Little Flower 
44  Settles, Delaney  Carrollton GS 
45  O'Brien, Gracie  St. Anne 
46  Cheberenchick, Amanda  Antioch Grass Lake 
47  Barnett, Saige  Buda Bureau Valley South 
48  Ellis, Maryn  Tonica 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 11:00 AM
Wright, Kaleb  McNabb Putnam County 
Jacob, Connor  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
Branigin, Max  Catlin 
Schiemann, Brandon  Beecher 
Clark, Jason  Oneida ROWVA 
Teel, Carson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Janssen, Justin  Princeville 
Dietel, Garrett  Springfield Christian 
Baudino, Brody  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
10  Massey, Trysten  Milford St. Paul's 
11  Pohlman, Dylan  Greenfield 
12  Hughes, Riley  Athens 
13  Schwab, Max  Mt. Olive 
14  Jackson, Ty  Carthage 
15  Phillips, Tyler  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
16  Sabatta, Daniel  McNabb Putnam County 
17  Benson, Cade  Bridgeport Red Hill 
18  Deaner, Nick  Springfield Christ the King 
19  Tomlinson, Daniel  Elmwood 
20  Sondgeroth, Reid  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
21  Dennison, Kaiymn  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
22  Edwards, Grant  Springfield Christ the King 
23  Means, Jaron  Bloomington St. Mary's 
24  Nichols, Tyler  Kewanee Visitation 
25  Conaty, Jacob  LeRoy 
26  Varner, Jacob  Oneida ROWVA 
27  Johnson, Brandon  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Mikulich, Ethan  Lewistown Central 
29  Arseneau, Kendell  Donovan 
30  Castleman, Jackson  Lexington 
31  Sweeney, Brennan  Earlville 
32  Hurt, Aaron  South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 
33  Bryant, Tyler  Saunemin 
34  Baker, Brody  Hartsburg-Emden 
35  Goldasich, Michael  Springfield Little Flower 
36  Pollock, Weston  Dallas City 
37  Antrim, Dalton  Toledo Cumberland 
38  Henry, Ethan  Utica Waltham North 
39  Daum, Patrick  Plano St. Mary's 
40  Becker, Brady  La Moille Allen 
41  Reineking, Nick  Fox River Grove 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 5:40 PM
Ginther, Emma  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Hicks, Seven  Peoria Heights GS 
Pollman, Peyton  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Morris, Jaia  Peoria Quest 
Woodard, Delaney  Monmouth ICS 
Johnson, Imani  Bismarck-Henning 
Houck, Jackie  Piper City Tri-Point 
Earl, Erin  Washington St. Patrick 
Knecht, Jadie  Lowpoint-Washburn 
10  Powell, Lily  Bushnell-Prairie City 
11  Richardson, Jimilah  Peoria Quest 
12  Bauman, Brinlee  Princeville 
13  Knuffman, Paige  Liberty 
14  Kimble, Kirsten  Sparland Midland 
15  Brown, Capria  Danville Schlarman 
16  Childs, Jaden  Peoria Christian 
17  Jetton, Bronwyn  Mossville 
18  Krokos, Nicole  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
19  Summers, Inara  Decatur Robertson 
20  Welker, Aliza  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
21  Magel, Jenna  Fox River Grove 
22  Oakley, Brittney  Warrensburg-Latham 
23  Wolter, Anna  Pekin St. Joseph 
24  Norris, Courtney  Bushnell-Prairie City 
25  Morgan, Lechar  Galesburg Costa 
26  Stone, Abby  Newton St. Thomas 
27  Lehne, Kate  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
28  Spencer, Samantha  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
29  Oladipupo, Sade  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
30  Galfano, Sophia  Fox River Grove 
31  Ebbert, Makyna  Lewistown Central 
32  McDaniel, Gillian  Peoria Holy Family 
33  Ostendorf, Robbi  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
34  Wilhour, Claire  Brownstown 
35  Lin, Allia  Champaign Next Generation 
36  Harper, Cayla  Delavan 
37  Enders, Kylee  Cuba 
38  Welker, Belle  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
39  Hartwig, Chloe  Henry-Senachwine 
40  Kepp, Abbi  Neoga 
41  Taylor, Bridget  Peoria St. Mark 
42  Severtsgaard, Julia  Hampton 
43  Martin, Libby  Princeville 
44  Konneck, Carly  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
45  Lillie, Brenna  Stronghurst West Central 
46  Bartholomew, Meghan  Peoria Heights GS 
47  Reed, Joselyn  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
48  Stephens, Emma  Havana 
49  Casey, Emma  Nauvoo-Colusa 
50  Schehl, Heaven  Mt. Olive 
51  Swan, Jadyn  Bartonville Monroe 
52  Titus, Elizabeth  Neoga 
53  Denton, McKenna  Assumption Central A & M 
54  Denton, Mikayla  Assumption Central A & M 
55  Beck, Kyah  Colchester West Prairie 
56  Baptist, Makenna  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
57  Accardi, Olivia  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
58  Cattani, Antonia  Ladd 
59  Lowe, Jesika  Waterman Indian Creek 
60  Defries, Aynsleigh  LeRoy 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 5:50 PM
Gaston, Michael  Waterman Indian Creek 
Cole, Riley  Grand Ridge 
McBride, Connor  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Parker, Spencer  Bloomington Cornerstone 
Chance, Levi  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
McCoy, Joseph  Madison 
Mitchell, Justin  DePue 
Nietfeldt, Christian  Grant Park 
Thomas, Jacob  Mossville 
10  Chamberlain, Taevion  Joliet Laraway 
11  Wilson, Tyler  Fisher 
12  Melton, Jordan  Arcola 
13  Barry, Nik  Monmouth ICS 
14  Wellman, Preston  Kinderhook Western 
15  Fair, Kema  Peoria Manual 
16  Olsen, Jameson  Washington St. Patrick 
17  Jones, Quantavious  Peoria Manual 
18  Duffie, Brenton  Waverly 
19  Ford, Logan  Buffalo Tri-City 
20  Fouty, Nate  Casey-Westfield 
21  Lahey, Caleb  Rossville-Alvin 
22  Mattingly, Hunter  Chrisman Scottland 
23  Reardon, Connor  Altamont 
24  Hays, Chase  Paris Crestwood 
25  Pitts, CJ  Jacksonville ISD 
26  Walk, Marshall  Ladd 
27  Davenport, Denver  Greenfield 
28  Davis, Wyatt  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
29  Feller, Alex  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
30  Shonhart, Samuel  Pleasant Hill 
31  Subry, Hunter  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
32  Hicks, DJ  Colfax Ridgeview 
33  Colgrove, Kyle  Kinderhook Western 
34  Lutz, Roger  Table Grove VIT 
35  Holt, Garrett  East Alton MS 
36  Remmes, Gerard  Galesburg Costa 
37  Natindim, Patric  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
38  Faichney, Tristan  Green Valley Midwest Central 
39  McIntosh, Aidan  Washington St. Patrick 
40  Shoulders, Wyatt  Bridgeport Red Hill 
41  Rinaldi, Riley  Ransom 
42  Hill, Lamont  East Moline Northeast 
43  Layton, Kaleb  Havana 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 6:00 PM
Kimbro, Cailin  Table Grove VIT 
Watson, Tisia  Madison 
Collins, Janiya  Madison 
Brock, Erianne  Peoria Heights GS 
Switzer, Daelin  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
Macchietto, Samantha  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Zimmerman, Melanie  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
Peritore, Shelby  Somonauk 
10  Jensen, Emma  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
11  Hightower, Alexa  Peoria Quest 
12  Liles, Alexis  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
13  Bernadoni, Janelle  Tonica 
14  Godart, Megan  New Berlin JHS 
15  Meadows, Zoe  Neoga 
16  Misek, Gina  Morris Saratoga 
17  Taylor, Maclayne  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
18  Baurer, Abi  Tremont 
19  Frye, Faith  Casey-Westfield 
20  Koester, Lanae  Teutopolis 
21  Walker, Macy  Greenfield 
22  Tominello, Mary Claire  Utica Waltham North 
23  Doss-Watson, Jordan  Peoria Quest 
24  Stotler, Abby  Bradford 
25  Dezellar, Bridget  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
26  Huston, Maggie  Monmouth ICS 
27  Olsen, Liliana  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
28  Collins, Kimya  Peoria Heights GS 
29  Dennis, Ashley  Buffalo Tri-City 
30  Lantz, Alivia  Augusta Southeastern 
31  McMurray, Ashley  Washington St. Patrick 
32  Jennings, Anna  Cissna Park 
33  Simon, Carissa  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
34  Coons, Claire  Morrison JHS 
35  Noonan, Josie  Saunemin 
36  Snedeker, Quinci  Chrisman Scottland 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 6:10 PM
Freeman, Jeremiah  Chicago Shabazz 
Wright, Jacardia  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Welcher, Davonte  Lockport Fairmont 
Cook, Marshaun  Decatur Johns Hill 
Speegle, Michael  Hamilton 
Hammond, Lucas  Polo Aplington 
Webb, Brady  Polo Aplington 
Walcott, Tate  Lexington 
Jones, Cameron  Springfield Christian 
10  Cohoon, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
11  Brown, Aaron  Winchester 
12  Gebhart, William  Millbrook 
13  Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
14  Stephens, John Henry  Havana 
15  Steffen, Will  Lexington 
16  Conner, John  Cerro Gordo 
17  Hatfill, Gabe  Toledo Cumberland 
18  Walberg, William  Arlington Heights St. James 
19  Bownes, Canyon  Beecher 
20  Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
21  Frank, Isaac  Kewanee Visitation 
22  Foster, Alexander  Sparland Midland 
23  Wilson, Alec  Geneva St. Peter 
24  Wilson, Bryce  Hamilton 
25  Moore, Tyler  Paris Crestwood 
26  Ditsworth, Luke  Stronghurst West Central 
27  Grivetti, Giorgio  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
28  Martin, Peyton  Princeville 
29  Davids, Cailean  Forreston 
30  Casey, Jace  Seneca 
31  Hartman, William  Arlington Heights St. James 
32  Battles, Landon  Liberty 
33  Glasper, Antwan  Madison 
34  Matthews, Jakien  Decatur Johns Hill 
35  Branigin, Max  Catlin 
36  Lee, Albert  Urbana University 
37  Stadeli, Christian  Cissna Park 
38  Okuru, Ari  Peoria Limestone Walters 
39  Moore, Drew  Bridgeport Red Hill 
40  Benton, Ryan  Colfax Ridgeview 
41  Weidel, Max  Prophetstown PLT 
42  Woodley, Jameson  Green Valley Midwest Central 
43  Torri, Austin  DePue 
44  Watson, Jerry  Madison 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 9:00 AM
Kruthoff, Kyle  Erie 
Clay, Nathan  Normal Calvary 
Martin, Keegan  Cowden-Herrick 
Donaldson, Tyler  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Thomas, Kenneth  Lewistown Central 
Grigsby, Mason  Lewistown Central 
Webster, Dylan  Cowden-Herrick 
Brown, Seth  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Ruholl, Bryce  Teutopolis 
10  Kitten, Donovan  Teutopolis 
11  Block, Cooper  Paris Crestwood 
12  Sims, Logan  Altamont 
13  Naftzger, Calvin  Erie 
14  Burns, Jason  Altamont 
15  Sledge, Jaden  Casey-Westfield 
16  Bouma, Jaeden  Waterman Indian Creek 
17  Wortman, Zach  Effingham St. Anthony 
18  Cox, Isaac  Carrollton GS 
19  Konrath, Eric  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
20  Wilkinson, Ian  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
21  Moore, Jason  Tremont 
22  Cusack, Jake  Peoria St. Philomena 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 9:00 AM
Cole, Levi  Erie 
Thompson, Kieran  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
Hammel, Drake  Hamilton 
Shonhart, Samuel  Pleasant Hill 
Davis, Wyatt  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Smith, Dylan  Carrollton GS 
Fair, Kema  Peoria Manual 
Lahey, Caleb  Rossville-Alvin 
Hill, Lamont  East Moline Northeast 
10  Mize, John  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
11  Weldon, Trent  Roanoke-Benson 
12  Wagenbach, Ryan  Tremont 
13  Myers, John  Washington St. Patrick 
14  Falcon, Marco  Tremont 
15  Foster, Ethan  Heyworth 
16  Weber, Seth  Newton St. Thomas 
17  Obert, Landon  Liberty 
18  Wiese, Jachin  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
19  Johnson, Reece  Neoga 
20  Boyer, Brady  Nauvoo-Colusa 
21  Courtney, Brandon  Grant Park 
22  Lucey, Owen  Normal Epiphany 
23  Schultz, Isaiah  LeRoy 
24  Fitzgerald, Blake  Effingham St. Anthony 
25  Taylor, Payton  Sidell Jamaica 
26  Cole, Riley  Grand Ridge 
27  Moreland, Jagger  Buda Bureau Valley South 
28  Howard, Seth  Carrollton GS 
29  Samuels, Julian  Annawan 
30  Schuette, Josh  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
31  Barry, Nik  Monmouth ICS 
32  Thole, Cody  Princeville 
33  Colgrove, Kyle  Kinderhook Western 
34  Robinson, Eric  Prophetstown PLT 
35  McKelvey, Mitchell  Spring Bay Riverview 
36  Winn, Marcus  La Moille Allen 
37  Dalpoas, Joe  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
38  Danley, Michael  Havana 
39  Klein, Kymari  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
40  Wellman, Preston  Kinderhook Western 
41  Sowers, Keenan  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
42  Hamm, Brock  Peoria Limestone Walters 
43  Vondra, Mason  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
44  Mono, Samuel  Monmouth United 
45  Longhta, Luke  New Berlin JHS 
46  Meneley, Damian  Greenfield 
47  Zimmerman, Levi  Colfax Ridgeview 
48  Weber, Bradley  Sparland Midland 
49  Westerfeld, Brady  Greenview 
50  Gaston, Michael  Waterman Indian Creek 
51  McIntosh, Aidan  Washington St. Patrick 
52  Talbert, Ryan  Waverly 
53  Boettcher, Kennedy  Champaign St. Matthew 
54  Nugent, Mac  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
55  Predmore, Jared  Liberty 
56  Johnson, Carter  Princeville 
57  Petkus, Logan  Morrison JHS 
58  Small, Hayden  Onarga Iroquois West 
59  Fornoff, Ty  Havana 
60  Fitzpatrick, Austin  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
61  Tingley, Davis  Effingham St. Anthony 
62  Esker, Paul  Teutopolis 
63  Walk, Marshall  Ladd 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:00 PM
Smith, Madilyn  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Simon, Carissa  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Macchietto, Samantha  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Baurer, Abi  Tremont 
Artman, Kailee  Carthage 
Grogan, Maya  Earlville Harding 
Misek, Gina  Morris Saratoga 
Mette, Tinley  Altamont 
Henning, Tori  Aurora Christian 
10  Nogaj, Grace  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
11  Jorgensen, Katie  Newark Lisbon 
12  Cain, Kendra  Malden 
13  Dezellar, Bridget  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 
14  Holloway, Janae  Aurora Christian 
15  Record, Kennedy  Champaign St. Matthew 
16  Riggleman, Jae Lynn  Casey-Westfield 
17  Robertson, Julia  Oakland Lake Crest 
18  Barry, Lexi  Hartsburg-Emden 
19  Diazdeleon, Lindsey  McNabb Putnam County 
20  Geltmacher, Kaitlyn  Colchester West Prairie 
21  Hill, Danielle  Findlay Okaw Valley 
22  Hayes, Skylar  Mt. Pulaski 
23  Crowe, Peyton  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
24  Allen, Gracyn  Homer Heritage 
25  Dunaway, Liberty  Toledo Cumberland 
26  Johnston, Grace  Warrensburg-Latham 
27  Olsen, Liliana  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
28  Carie, Natalie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
29  Gowin, Laney  Casey-Westfield 
30  Endress, Marissa  Buda Bureau Valley South 
31  Sagle, Anna  Buffalo Tri-City 
32  Gille, Lauren  Camp Point Central 
33  Walker, Macy  Greenfield 
34  Oltman, Maddy  Roanoke-Benson 
35  Gehrig, Brianna  Toulon Stark County 
36  Oberg, Elsie  Villa Grove 
37  Mayberry, Baylee  Lewistown Central 
38  Facchina, Kaitlin  Elwood GS 
39  McMurray, Ashley  Washington St. Patrick 
40  Plotner, McKenna  Sidell Jamaica 
41  Teal, Megan  Delavan 
42  Jensen, Emma  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
43  Roush, Emilee  Paris Crestwood 
44  Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
45  Steel, Calissa  Erie 
46  Martin, Evelyn  Millbrook 
47  Booton, Corinne  Stronghurst West Central 
48  Godart, Megan  New Berlin JHS 
49  Jennings, Anna  Cissna Park 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 10:45 AM
Bismarck-Henning   
Decatur Robertson   
Princeville   
Athens   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Bushnell-Prairie City   
Newton St. Thomas   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
10  Ladd   
11  Brownstown   
12  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
13  Champaign Next Generation   
14  Champaign Judah Christian   
15  Tremont   
16  Winchester   
17  Waterman Indian Creek   
18  Liberty   
19  Lewistown Central   
20  Peoria Christian   
21  Prophetstown PLT   
22  Newark Lisbon   
23  Havana   
24  Colchester West Prairie   
25  Bartonville Monroe   
26  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
27  Heyworth   
28  Casey-Westfield   
29  Fisher   
30  Springfield Christ the King   
31  Cowden-Herrick   
32  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
33  Decatur Garfield Montessori   
34  Arcola   
35  Oakland Lake Crest   
36  Springfield Christian   
37  Teutopolis   
38  Waverly   
39  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
40  Henry-Senachwine   
41  Decatur Johns Hill   
42  Annawan   
43  Joliet Laraway   
44  South Chicago Heights Cornerstone   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 11:00 AM
Colfax Ridgeview   
Green Valley Midwest Central   
Casey-Westfield   
Bismarck-Henning   
Waverly   
Mossville   
Elmwood   
Pekin Rankin   
Washington St. Patrick   
10  Arcola   
11  Havana   
12  Madison   
13  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
14  Tremont   
15  Toledo Cumberland   
16  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
17  Annawan   
18  Buffalo Tri-City   
19  Paris Crestwood   
20  Newton St. Thomas   
21  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
22  Milford   
23  Monmouth ICS   
24  Fox River Grove   
25  Assumption Central A & M   
26  Oglesby Washington   
27  Athens   
28  Springfield Christ the King   
29  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
30  White Hall North Greene   
31  Palmyra Northwestern   
32  Heyworth   
33  Princeville   
34  Forreston   
35  Greenview   
36  Seneca   
37  New Berlin JHS   
38  Winchester   
39  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
40  Kinderhook Western   
41  Potomac   
42  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
43  Streator Woodland   
44  Waterman Indian Creek   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 11:15 AM
Madison   
Peoria Heights GS   
Fox River Grove   
Monmouth ICS   
Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
Tremont   
Morris Saratoga   
Fisher   
Washington St. Patrick   
10  Bismarck-Henning   
11  Springfield Christ the King   
12  Cambridge JHS   
13  Casey-Westfield   
14  Elwood GS   
15  Aurora Christian   
16  Brimfield   
17  Cuba   
18  Pawnee   
19  Camp Point Central   
20  Effingham St. Anthony   
21  Warrensburg-Latham   
22  Arlington Heights St. James   
23  Mt. Olive   
24  Chrisman Scottland   
25  Bushnell-Prairie City   
26  Neoga   
27  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
28  Oneida ROWVA   
29  Mt. Pulaski   
30  Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside   
31  Heyworth   
32  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
33  LeRoy   
34  Athens   
35  Augusta Southeastern   
36  Decatur Hope   
37  Morrison JHS   
38  Cissna Park   
39  Flanagan   
40  Ladd   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 11:30 AM
Madison   
Decatur Robertson   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
Tremont   
Princeville   
Springfield Christian   
Heyworth   
Polo Aplington   
LeRoy   
10  Carrollton GS   
11  Stronghurst West Central   
12  Casey-Westfield   
13  Arlington Heights St. James   
14  Roanoke-Benson   
15  Toledo Cumberland   
16  Fisher   
17  Decatur Johns Hill   
18  Seneca   
19  Aurora Christian   
20  Sparland Midland   
21  Green Valley Midwest Central   
22  Peoria Heights GS   
23  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
24  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
25  Decatur Garfield Montessori   
26  Stewardson-Strasburg   
27  Chicago Shabazz   
28  Catlin   
29  Grand Ridge   
30  Dallas City   
31  Jacksonville ISD   
32  Bartonville Monroe   
33  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
34  Fox River Grove   
35  Metamora St. Mary's   
36  Champaign St. Matthew   
37  Morris Saratoga   
38  Mt. Pulaski   
39  Bushnell-Prairie City   
40  St. Anne   
41  Cambridge JHS   
42  Peru Catholic   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 11:00 AM
Currey, Blake  Casey-Westfield 
Wooten, Joesph  Madison 
Schluter, Joseph  Gifford 
Aulert, David  Fox River Grove 
Young, Austin  Winchester 
Paup-Caudill, Nathan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Tatlock, Drew  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Spencer, Luke  Arcola 
10  Ashby, Bryce  Woodhull AlWood 
11  Herr, Jess  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
12  Plunk, Jared  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
13  Perry, Nick  LeRoy 
14  Gebhart, William  Millbrook 
15  Vanopdorp, Zac  Annawan 
16  Battles, Landon  Liberty 
17  Morse, Sam  Cuba 
18  Boyer, Carter  Carthage 
19  Speegle, Michael  Hamilton 
20  Baer, Cody  Peoria St. Philomena 
21  Hightower, Ricky  Elmwood 
22  Gastman, Logan  Roanoke-Benson 
23  Guffey, Matthew  Bement 
24  Mason, Sam  Bloomington St. Mary's 
25  Kozak, Andrew  Flanagan 
26  Payton, Kari  Decatur Robertson 
27  Phillips, Benji  Colfax Ridgeview 
28  Loschen, Dalton  Potomac 
29  Diveley, Justin  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
30  Link, Dawson  Stronghurst West Central 
31  Roebuck, Malcolm  Utica Waltham North 
32  Foster, Alexander  Sparland Midland 
33  Hollingsworth, Nate  Bartonville Monroe 
34  Raines, Gavin  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
35  Hardee, Noah  Marseilles ES 
36  Brown, Da'Shawn  Decatur Hope 
37  Courier, Wyatt  Greenfield 
38  Stewart, Mason  Cowden-Herrick 
39  Nusbaumer, Gunter  Morris Nettle Creek 
40  Young, Justin  Polo Aplington 
41  Wockley, Joel  Tremont 
42  Ritchie, Jacob  Piper City Tri-Point 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 12:00 PM
Beck, Kyah  Colchester West Prairie 
Knuffman, Paige  Liberty 
Schurman, Kennedy  New Berlin JHS 
Wolter, Anna  Pekin St. Joseph 
Mette, Karsyn  Teutopolis 
Pollman, Peyton  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Shaeffer, Sydney  Lewistown Central 
Ginther, Emma  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Brown, Capria  Danville Schlarman 
10  Oakley, Brittney  Warrensburg-Latham 
11  Denton, McKenna  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Oladipupo, Sade  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
13  Lehne, Kate  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
14  Houck, Jackie  Piper City Tri-Point 
15  Stone, Abby  Newton St. Thomas 
16  Cruz, Leticia  Ransom 
17  Hasley, Aubrey  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
18  Nottke, Leigh Ann  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
19  Rhoades, Melanie  Pawnee 
20  Sweeney, Naomi  Millbrook 
21  Gilmore, Madison  Carrollton GS 
22  Harper, Cayla  Delavan 
23  Holloman, Aliyah  Homer Heritage 
24  Hood, Sydney  Fisher 
25  Jetton, Bronwyn  Mossville 
26  Williams, Megan  Newark Lisbon 
27  Hamman, Jada  Millbrook 
28  Smith, Vayda  Brownstown 
29  Robertson, Jaelyn  Cowden-Herrick 
30  Wilson, Madelynn  Toulon Stark County 
31  Hicks, Hanna  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
32  Hayes, Hannah  Stewardson-Strasburg 
33  Gerhardt, Megan  Toledo Cumberland 
34  Devriese, Tatum  Champaign St. Matthew 
35  Borrowman, Maeve  Washington St. Patrick 
36  Czirjak, Lucy  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
37  Kimble, Kirsten  Sparland Midland 
38  Corcoran, Sidney  Amboy 
39  Franz, Lindsey  Chrisman Scottland 
40  Slaughter, Katherine  Effingham St. Anthony 
41  Wilham, Kaylee  Mt. Pulaski 
42  Cermak, Mya  Wonder Lake Harrison 
43  Shreeves, Breena  Galesburg Costa 
44  King, Emilie  New Berlin JHS 
45  Konneck, Carly  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
46  Scott, Meggie  Newark Lisbon 
47  Pfaff, Sophie  Morris Nettle Creek 
48  Niebrugge, Audrey  Effingham St. Anthony 
49  Bulian, Briana  Rockdale 
50  Reed, Madelynn  Stronghurst West Central 
51  Spika, Margaret  Ottawa Wallace 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:25 PM
Shreeves, Breena  Galesburg Costa 
Schurman, Kennedy  New Berlin JHS 
Wilhour, Claire  Brownstown 
Rosales, River  Colfax Ridgeview 
Smith, Vayda  Brownstown 
Ostendorf, Robbi  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Smith, Tori  White Hall North Greene 
Hicks, Emma  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Scarlette, Addison  Springfield Christian 
10  Crawford, Rylie  New Berlin JHS 
11  Althaus, Ashley  Amboy 
12  Aber, Jade  Buda Bureau Valley South 
13  O'Rourke, Alison  Amboy 
14  Limentato, Katie  Champaign Judah Christian 
15  Hardt, Tia  Lexington 
16  Casey, Emma  Nauvoo-Colusa 
17  Skoog, Hope  LaSalle Dimmick 
18  Jessup, Gracie  Catlin 
19  Carpenter, Faith  Carrollton GS 
20  Bertin, Kylee  Cowden-Herrick 
21  Fortin, Sarah  Peoria St. Philomena 
22  Price, Josie  Toulon Stark County 
23  Jones, Lauren  Toulon Stark County 
24  Nottke, Leigh Ann  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
25  Thompson, Carlie  Catlin 
26  Gray, Myah  Hamilton 
27  Strong, Sabrie  Decatur Johns Hill 
28  Sisson, Kira  Annawan 
29  McCallum, Aubrey  Marseilles ES 
30  Coonrod, Allison  Liberty 
31  Crouse, Jordyn  LeRoy 
32  Welton, Bella  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
33  Gerhardt, Megan  Toledo Cumberland 
34  Sandall, Tristen  Pekin Rankin 
35  Drage, Allison  Fox River Grove 
36  Jones, Gigi  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
37  Kleinert, Kara  St. Anne 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:40 PM
Anderson, Keegan  Morrison JHS 
Jones, Quantavious  Peoria Manual 
Keller, Hank  Normal Epiphany 
Gaston, Michael  Waterman Indian Creek 
Faichney, Tristan  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Paudel, Rahul  Champaign Next Generation 
Holldorf, Tyler  Erie 
Anderson, Lucas  Casey-Westfield 
Chapman, Jacob  Millbrook 
10  Vondra, Mason  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
11  Allen, Nick  Milford 
12  Cameron, Shane  Seneca 
13  Weber, Seth  Newton St. Thomas 
14  Remmes, Gerard  Galesburg Costa 
15  Boyer, Jacob  Washington St. Patrick 
16  Freeman, Jakob  Griggsville-Perry 
17  Moews, Jack  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
18  Robinson, Eric  Prophetstown PLT 
19  Rossmiler, Brandon  Camp Point Central 
20  Marlatt, Dillon  Pekin Rankin 
21  Klein, Kymari  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
22  Weber, Bradley  Sparland Midland 
23  Sopiars, Peyton  Galva 
24  Lecrone, Caleb  Windsor 
25  Natindim, Patric  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
26  Kasinger, Seth  Pekin Rankin 
27  Yentes, Chance  Champaign St. Matthew 
28  Alwan, Anthony  Peoria Holy Family 
29  Knave, Christian  Fisher 
30  Nichols, Cole  Findlay Okaw Valley 
31  Earley, Austin  Annawan 
32  Annis, Drew  Argenta-Oreana 
33  Clem, Owen  East Peoria Robein 
34  Sipp, Aaron  Chicago Shabazz 
35  Patton, Brady  Assumption Central A & M 
36  Goodenow, James  Athens 
37  Hernandez, Anthony  DePue 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 2:55 PM
Smith, Madilyn  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Collins, Janiya  Madison 
Kaufmann, Annika  Winchester 
Cuevas, Camryn  Brimfield 
Oleksak, Erin  Arlington Heights St. James 
Rupnik, Meghan  Springfield Christ the King 
Sauder, Paige  Roanoke-Benson 
Booton, Corinne  Stronghurst West Central 
Gagliano, Sam  Fox River Grove 
10  Harrod, Tomi  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
11  Wellman, Kaela  Liberty 
12  Mayberry, Baylee  Lewistown Central 
13  Welchko, Dana  Grant Park 
14  Kingery, Allison  Neoga 
15  Roush, Emilee  Paris Crestwood 
16  Fordham, Emily  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
17  Baptist, Sofia  Springfield Christian 
18  Mead, Lydia  Princeton St. Louis 
19  Richert, Lauren  Aurora Christian 
20  Myers, Amanda  Earlville 
21  Teal, Megan  Delavan 
22  Carie, Natalie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
23  Plotner, McKenna  Sidell Jamaica 
24  Record, Kennedy  Champaign St. Matthew 
25  Habing, Rebecca  Teutopolis 
26  Gripp, Stephanie  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
27  Virden, Haylee  Assumption Central A & M 
28  Bliss, Ali  Carthage 
29  Cox, Grace  Carrollton GS 
30  Walker, Emilee  McNabb Putnam County 
31  Gregersen, Stephanie  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
32  Alley, Rebekah  Seneca 
33  McDaniels, Kelen  Pekin Rankin 
34  Frye, Faith  Casey-Westfield 
35  Madonia, Abby  Springfield Little Flower 
36  Nogaj, Grace  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
37  Barnes, Braelynn  Assumption Central A & M 
38  Gehrig, Brianna  Toulon Stark County 
39  Miller, Sierra  Mendon Unity 
40  Brcka, Sarah  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
41  Olinger, Skylar  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
42  Brandon, Kayla  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/15/2015 - 3:10 PM
Barr, Mason  Lexington 
Speegle, Michael  Hamilton 
Fenton, Cord  Assumption Central A & M 
Hellrigel, Andrew  Tremont 
Thompson, Michael  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
Weidel, Max  Prophetstown PLT 
Bennett, Gabe  LeRoy 
Paup-Caudill, Nathan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Hammond, Lucas  Polo Aplington 
10  Currey, Blake  Casey-Westfield 
11  Jones, Noah  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
12  Carroll, Madigan  Decatur Johns Hill 
13  Kelsey, Evan  Forreston 
14  Schmidt, Blake  Havana 
15  Kapolnek, Bobby  Champaign Holy Cross 
16  Loschen, Dalton  Potomac 
17  Santos, J.C.  Dwight 
18  Clay, Nathan  Normal Calvary 
19  Asplin, Gabe  Altamont 
20  Grivetti, Giorgio  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
21  Gilbert, Christopher  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
22  Wilson, James  Table Grove VIT 
23  Fleck, Isaac  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
24  Arnett, Cody  Lewistown Central 
25  Kuhn, A.J.  Earlville Harding 
26  Gliwa, Nick  Grant Park 
27  Skog, Chris  Nauvoo-Colusa 
28  Overbeck, Jacob  Morris Saratoga 
29  Wilson, Caine  Catlin 
30  Hammer, Trent  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
31  Franks, Cole  Cambridge JHS 
32  Cebulski, Jonas  Aurora Holy Angels 
33  Kent, Gareth  Seneca 
34  Gerhardt, Myles  Toledo Cumberland 
35  Moore, Payton  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
36  Lober, Conner  Cissna Park 
37  Mencel, Will  Colchester West Prairie 
38  Ballard, Raige  Galva 
39  Doyle, Isaac  Mason City Illini Central 
40  Tuttle, Ryan  Erie 
41  Senica, Jack  Utica Waltham North 
42  Jetton, Finnian  Mossville 
43  White, Carsen  Bismarck-Henning 
44  Dickerson, Egan  Peoria Christian 
45  May, Kellen  Fisher 
46  Danner, Jacob  Tremont 
47  Jecks, Kyle  East Moline Northeast 
48  Battles, Landon  Liberty 
49  Oppenhuis, Luke  Beecher 
50  Speaker, Lars  White Hall North Greene 
51  Leach, Mitchell  Peoria Limestone Walters 
52  Small, Caleb  Springfield Christian 
53  Kelly, Ethan  Palatine St. Theresa 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 12:30 PM
Knecht, Jadie  Lowpoint-Washburn 
Hicks, Seven  Peoria Heights GS 
Johnson, Imani  Bismarck-Henning 
Ginther, Emma  Avon Abingdon Avon 
Earl, Erin  Washington St. Patrick 
Houck, Jackie  Piper City Tri-Point 
Bryant, Sierra  Bismarck-Henning 
Lane, Emma  Princeville 
Kimble, Kirsten  Sparland Midland 
10  Oakley, Brittney  Warrensburg-Latham 
11  Galfano, Sophia  Fox River Grove 
12  Brown, Capria  Danville Schlarman 
13  Shaeffer, Sydney  Lewistown Central 
14  Wolter, Anna  Pekin St. Joseph 
15  Magel, Jenna  Fox River Grove 
16  Denton, McKenna  Assumption Central A & M 
17  Woodard, Delaney  Monmouth ICS 
18  Lehne, Kate  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
19  Kepp, Abbi  Neoga 
20  Block, Payton  Paris Crestwood 
21  Corcoran, Sidney  Amboy 
22  Tillmon, Enieda  Madison 
23  Spencer, Samantha  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
24  Welker, Aliza  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
25  Jetton, Bronwyn  Mossville 
26  Swan, Jadyn  Bartonville Monroe 
27  Weisfus, Teal  Elwood GS 
28  Titus, Elizabeth  Neoga 
29  Konneck, Carly  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
30  Denton, Mikayla  Assumption Central A & M 
31  Knuffman, Paige  Liberty 
32  Czirjak, Lucy  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
33  Fox, Calista  Winchester 
34  Powell, Lily  Bushnell-Prairie City 
35  Mott, Konjit  Mt. Pulaski 
36  Smith, Taylor  Green Valley Midwest Central 
37  Oladipupo, Sade  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
38  Cruz, Leticia  Ransom 
39  Hart, Haley  Sparland Midland 
40  Christman, Carly  Tonica 
41  Hwang, Emily  Chicago OSM 
42  Stone, Abby  Newton St. Thomas 
43  Senica, Christine  Utica Waltham North 
44  Jeanblanc, Elizabeth  Athens 
45  Hopper, Kylie  Champaign Holy Cross 
46  Main, Taylor  Oneida ROWVA 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 12:45 PM
Gaston, Michael  Waterman Indian Creek 
Jones, Quantavious  Peoria Manual 
Parker, Spencer  Bloomington Cornerstone 
Chance, Levi  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Kingsley, John  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Barry, Nik  Monmouth ICS 
Keller, Hank  Normal Epiphany 
Staab, Joey  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Colgrove, Kyle  Kinderhook Western 
10  McBride, Connor  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
11  Wilson, Tyler  Fisher 
12  McCoy, Joseph  Madison 
13  Cole, Riley  Grand Ridge 
14  Thomas, Jacob  Mossville 
15  Melton, Jordan  Arcola 
16  Reardon, Connor  Altamont 
17  Subry, Hunter  Grayslake St. Gilbert 
18  Reberger, Trever  Homer Heritage 
19  Rinaldi, Riley  Ransom 
20  Akins, Jacob  Bismarck-Henning 
21  Boyer, Jacob  Washington St. Patrick 
22  Hammel, Drake  Hamilton 
23  Davenport, Denver  Greenfield 
24  Faichney, Tristan  Green Valley Midwest Central 
25  Fouty, Nate  Casey-Westfield 
26  Thompson, Blaze  Neoga 
27  Emerson, William  Peoria St. Philomena 
28  Alahi, Nick  Mossville 
29  Zimmerman, Levi  Colfax Ridgeview 
30  Thorne, Dane  Onarga Iroquois West 
31  Hill, Lamont  East Moline Northeast 
32  Laird, Nic  Athens 
33  Walk, Marshall  Ladd 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 1:00 PM
Watson, Tisia  Madison 
Switzer, Daelin  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Meadows, Zoe  Neoga 
Misek, Gina  Morris Saratoga 
Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
Taylor, Maclayne  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
Kimbro, Cailin  Table Grove VIT 
Brock, Erianne  Peoria Heights GS 
Diazdeleon, Lindsey  McNabb Putnam County 
10  Zimmerman, Melanie  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
11  Oltman, Maddy  Roanoke-Benson 
12  Baurer, Abi  Tremont 
13  Artman, Kailee  Carthage 
14  Biggs, Macy  Palestine 
15  Sellars, Lauren  Winchester 
16  Peritore, Shelby  Somonauk 
17  Tominello, Mary Claire  Utica Waltham North 
18  Bireline, Katelyn  Beecher 
19  Stotler, Abby  Bradford 
20  Endress, Marissa  Buda Bureau Valley South 
21  Godart, Megan  New Berlin JHS 
22  Smith, Madilyn  Marseilles Milton Pope 
23  Liles, Alexis  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
24  McHugh, Clare  Effingham St. Anthony 
25  Sagle, Anna  Buffalo Tri-City 
26  Turner, Leah  Camp Point Central 
27  Coons, Claire  Morrison JHS 
28  Wagner, Morgan  Fisher 
29  Bernadoni, Janelle  Tonica 
30  Jubin, Haley  Piper City Tri-Point 
31  Welch, Riley  Nauvoo-Colusa 
32  Granskog, Andelyn  Palatine Quest 
33  Koester, Lanae  Teutopolis 
34  Nuckles, Olivia  Cambridge JHS 
35  Stromquist, Jenna  Cambridge JHS 
36  Winterland, Camryn  Lexington 
37  Weder, Darcie  Winchester 
38  Lippens, Tayler  Morrison JHS 
39  Frye, Faith  Casey-Westfield 
40  King, Abbey  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
41  Kilmartin, Alexa  LeRoy 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 1:15 PM
Walcott, Tate  Lexington 
Cook, Marshaun  Decatur Johns Hill 
Brown, Aaron  Winchester 
Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
Wright, Jacardia  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Jones, Cameron  Springfield Christian 
Wooten, Joesph  Madison 
Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Bownes, Canyon  Beecher 
10  Walberg, William  Arlington Heights St. James 
11  Dodson, Jake  Palatine St. Theresa 
12  Larkin, Caleb  Potomac 
13  Henry, Ethan  Utica Waltham North 
14  Matthews, Jakien  Decatur Johns Hill 
15  Stephens, John Henry  Havana 
16  Lee, Albert  Urbana University 
17  Kennedy, Kendall  Madison 
18  Jones, Jacob  Beecher 
19  Ditsworth, Luke  Stronghurst West Central 
20  Woodley, Jameson  Green Valley Midwest Central 
21  Moore, Drew  Bridgeport Red Hill 
22  Cohoon, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
23  Randle, Briley  Sparland Midland 
24  Hartman, William  Arlington Heights St. James 
25  Hardesty, Bryce  Lewistown Central 
26  Fruscione, Joey  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
27  Pantoja, Julian  Ladd 
28  Crawford, Charlton  Milford 
29  Hinton, Adrian  Peoria Quest 
30  Benton, Ryan  Colfax Ridgeview 
31  Brockman, Isaac  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
32  Okuru, Ari  Peoria Limestone Walters 
33  Wilson, Alec  Geneva St. Peter 
34  Speegle, Michael  Hamilton 
35  Webb, Brady  Polo Aplington 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 1:30 PM
Pollman, Peyton  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Heffren, Anna  Lewistown Central 
Scott, Chian  Danville Schlarman 
Brown, Lakeleigh  White Hall North Greene 
Hosbein, Paige  Chicago Sacred Heart 
Slaughter, Katherine  Effingham St. Anthony 
Spratt, Layna  LeRoy 
Hendrickson, Frances  Champaign St. Matthew 
Houston, Alexus  Forreston 
10  Cassidy, Katie  Waterman Indian Creek 
11  Taylor, Bridget  Peoria St. Mark 
12  Tate, Kiley  Virginia 
13  Vaessen, Margaret  Amboy 
14  Italia, Maia  Plano St. Mary's 
15  Ramshaw, Isabella  Champaign St. Matthew 
16  Clapp, Emma  Bismarck-Henning 
17  Smith, Vayda  Brownstown 
18  Huston, Maleigha  Colchester West Prairie 
19  Brummer, Morgan  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
20  Huffman, Kirsten  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
21  Wagner, Lela  Bismarck-Henning 
22  McGuire, Layken  Lexington 
23  Sturdy, Ashlyn  Buffalo Tri-City 
24  Campbell, Allison  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
25  Decastro, Kaya  Springfield Christ the King 
26  Harper, Madyson  Delavan 
27  Scheuermann, Tressa  Tremont 
28  Birkey, Savanna  Buda Bureau Valley South 
29  Saunders, Morgan  Champaign Holy Cross 
30  Cattani, Tea  Ladd 
31  Bergstrom, Joy  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
32  Finnegan, Sarah  Tremont 
33  Cardenas, Summer  Chicago OSM 
34  Weaver, Izzy  Havana 
35  Hamilton, Madison  Milford St. Paul's 
36  Spelman, Taylor  Arcola 
37  Barry, Tayler  Hume Shiloh 
38  Vroman, Amber  Seneca 
39  Wolf, Kayla  Mossville 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 1:50 PM
Eckles, Billy  Earlville 
Cameron, Shane  Seneca 
Olpin, Tristan  Rockford Keith 
Brackemeyer, Koby  Morrison JHS 
Weber, Bradley  Sparland Midland 
Johnson, Reece  Neoga 
Sanchez, Joseph  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Pitts, CJ  Jacksonville ISD 
Manolakes, Luke  Champaign St. Matthew 
10  Cox, Gabe  Winchester 
11  Wellman, Preston  Kinderhook Western 
12  Moreman, Michael  Bismarck-Henning 
13  Whitsitt, Cade  Monmouth United 
14  Nino, Tommy  Roanoke-Benson 
15  Brimer, Caleb  Waverly 
16  Obert, Landon  Liberty 
17  Sutherland, Blake  Toledo Cumberland 
18  Garcia, Donovan  Cuba 
19  Dahlquist, Michael  Peoria St. Mark 
20  Feit, Alex  Lexington 
21  Ames, Mick  Toledo Cumberland 
22  Paradee, Jacob  Assumption Central A & M 
23  Peacock, Luke  Princeton St. Louis 
24  Courtney, Brandon  Grant Park 
25  Deters, Alex  Teutopolis 
26  Earley, Austin  Annawan 
27  Swanson, Jackson  Lowpoint-Washburn 
28  Johnson, Logan  Tonica 
29  Kasinger, Seth  Pekin Rankin 
30  Presser, Jacob  Mendon Unity 
31  Pringle, Tristian  Havana 
32  Dolcos, Alex  Champaign Next Generation 
33  Sumer, Leland  Tremont 
34  Foss, Matthew  Colona 
35  Williamson, Lucas  Normal Epiphany 
36  Link, Christopher  Prophetstown PLT 
37  Aubry, Jack  Champaign St. Matthew 
38  Fraterrigo, Joseph  Chicago Queen of All Saints 
39  Erxleben, Dawson  Delavan 
40  Gvillo, Drew  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
41  Benson, Colin  Bridgeport Red Hill 
42  McIntyre, Noah  Athens 
43  Wagner, Lane  Bismarck-Henning 
44  Krause, Ben  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
45  Probst, Wade  Teutopolis 
46  Doland, Lucas  Palatine St. Theresa 
47  Cluskey, Nathan  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 2:10 PM
Tournoux, Brigid  Springfield Christ the King 
Tournoux, Bernadette  Springfield Christ the King 
Robbins, Katelyn  Liberty 
Zebrauskas, Jessica  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Ehrhart, Rachel  Peoria St. Philomena 
Eschbach, Bailey  Warrensburg-Latham 
Georges, Katie  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Janssen, Hailey  Beecher 
Lewis, Abby  Normal Epiphany 
10  Goheen, Maria  Aurora Holy Angels 
11  Humphry, Zarra  Hamilton 
12  Wynn, Ali  Springfield Christian 
13  Erdmann, Katie  Forreston 
14  Mullink, Marley  Carrollton GS 
15  McDougall, Victoria  Washington St. Patrick 
16  Grimes, Savannah  Teutopolis 
17  Lehmann, Grace  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
18  Kingery, Allison  Neoga 
19  Walk, Emmalyn  Neoga 
20  Janssen, Madison  Beecher 
21  Woodcock, Haley  Lewistown Central 
22  Jennings, Anna  Cissna Park 
23  Englehaupt, Gabby  Ladd 
24  Welander, Sarah  LeRoy 
25  Milostan, Jade  Waterman Indian Creek 
26  Dowell, Tenley  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
27  Koke, Krista  Havana 
28  Gripp, Stephanie  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
29  Parente, Jenna  Ladd 
30  Anthony, Mackenzie  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
31  Rumbold, Sadie  Brimfield 
32  Alley, Rebekah  Seneca 
33  Burns, Annie  New Berlin JHS 
34  Finn, Brittany  Altamont 
35  Boore, Addie  Hampton 
36  Pociejewski, Hanna  Fox River Grove 
37  Walker, Emilee  McNabb Putnam County 
38  Siegel, Amanda  Fisher 
39  Pfeifer, Kelsie  Pekin Rankin 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 2:30 PM
Hollingsworth, Nate  Bartonville Monroe 
Magrini, Dominic  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Snider, David  Havana 
Mauch, Spencer  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Yocum, Luke  Peoria Limestone Walters 
Brown, Jacob  Elmwood 
Rogers, Stanley  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Kelsey, Evan  Forreston 
Williams, Quincy  Polo Aplington 
10  Stamberger, Thomas  La Moille Allen 
11  Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
12  Arseneau, Kendell  Donovan 
13  Clay, Nathan  Normal Calvary 
14  Karnes, Justin  Brownstown 
15  Mazander, Mitchell  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
16  Cross, Kennedy  Aurora Christian 
17  Sanchez, Lorenzo  Galesburg Costa 
18  McClellen, Kort  Toledo Cumberland 
19  Schneider, Will  Grant Park 
20  Hardman, Josh  Lexington 
21  Hesler, Blaine  Bridgeport Red Hill 
22  Biggs, Alek  Altamont 
23  Pollitt, Nicholas  Lewistown Central 
24  Stewart, Boston  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
25  Teel, Carson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
26  Sexton, Jakob  LeRoy 
27  Talbott, Keegan  Sidell Jamaica 
28  Brewer, Luke  Bement 
29  Depenbrock, Jalen  Utica Waltham North 
30  Ternues, Owen  Warrensburg-Latham 
31  Johnson, Jasan  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
32  Justice, Payton  Mendon Unity 
33  Watson, Ethan  Paris Crestwood 
34  Weber, Clint  Teutopolis 
35  Kuhn, A.J.  Earlville Harding 
36  Foley, Caelin  Galva 
37  Reed, Austin  Cambridge JHS 
38  Inskeep, Griff  Elmwood 
39  Stilger, Joe  Champaign St. Matthew 
40  McCue, Reegan  Aurora Holy Angels 
41  Sloan, Austin  Assumption Central A & M 
42  Mockbee, Jon  Rossville-Alvin 
43  Hayes, Jacob  Cerro Gordo 
44  May, Lucas  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
45  Tate, Kole  Virginia 
46  Kapolnek, Bobby  Champaign Holy Cross 
47  Hafner, Shay  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
48  Janssen, Justin  Beecher 
49  White, Carsen  Bismarck-Henning 
50  Nichols, Tyler  Kewanee Visitation 
51  Smith, Wyatt  Stewardson-Strasburg 
52  Bean, Connor  Oglesby Washington 
53  Doyle, Isaac  Mason City Illini Central 
54  Sepeczi, Alex  Fox River Grove 
55  Wiley, Justin  Madison 
56  Baldauf, Wyatt  Seneca 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 9:25 AM
Lewistown Central   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Amboy   
Avon Abingdon Avon   
Galesburg Costa   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Lexington   
Toulon Stark County   
10  Tonica   
11  Neoga   
12  Teutopolis   
13  Grayslake St. Gilbert   
14  Nauvoo-Colusa   
15  Paris Crestwood   
16  New Berlin JHS   
17  Elwood GS   
18  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
19  Chicago OSM   
20  Mt. Olive   
21  Hamilton   
22  Lowpoint-Washburn   
23  Delavan   
24  Erie   
25  Decatur Robertson   
26  Carthage   
27  Peoria St. Philomena   
28  Altamont   
29  Bushnell-Prairie City   
30  Onarga Iroquois West   
31  Bartonville Monroe   
32  Bismarck-Henning   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 9:45 AM
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Fisher   
Grant Park   
Altamont   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Monmouth United   
10  Normal Epiphany   
11  Carrollton GS   
12  Nauvoo-Colusa   
13  Henry-Senachwine   
14  Hamilton   
15  Erie   
16  Somonauk   
17  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
18  Danville Schlarman   
19  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
20  Morrison JHS   
21  Camp Point Central   
22  Neoga   
23  McNabb Putnam County   
24  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
25  Greenfield   
26  Onarga Iroquois West   
27  Colchester West Prairie   
28  Tremont   
29  Green Valley Midwest Central   
30  Rossville-Alvin   
31  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
32  Galva   
33  Lewistown Central   
34  Bismarck-Henning   
35  Gifford   
36  Madison   
37  Athens   
38  Carthage   
39  Villa Grove   
40  Princeville   
41  LaSalle Dimmick   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 10:05 AM
Teutopolis   
Assumption Central A & M   
Winchester   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Bartonville Oak Grove West   
Carthage   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Table Grove VIT   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
10  Greenfield   
11  Carrollton GS   
12  Sparland Midland   
13  McNabb Putnam County   
14  Buda Bureau Valley South   
15  Princeville   
16  Lewistown Central   
17  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
18  Springfield Christian   
19  Roanoke-Benson   
20  Findlay Okaw Valley   
21  Piper City Tri-Point   
22  Erie   
23  Peoria Quest   
24  Sidell Jamaica   
25  Somonauk   
26  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
27  Effingham Sacred Heart   
28  Buffalo Tri-City   
29  Altamont   
30  Beecher   
31  Hamilton   
32  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
33  Utica Waltham North   
34  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
35  Peoria St. Philomena   
36  Urbana University   
37  Lexington   
38  Aurora Christian   
39  Bridgeport Red Hill   
40  Seneca   
41  Tremont   
42  Palatine Quest   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 10:25 AM
Lexington   
Lewistown Central   
Morrison JHS   
Madison   
Elmwood   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Millbrook   
Utica Waltham North   
Cissna Park   
10  Peoria St. Philomena   
11  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
12  Beecher   
13  Potomac   
14  Palestine   
15  Warrensburg-Latham   
16  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
17  DePue   
18  Tremont   
19  Winchester   
20  Woodhull AlWood   
21  Buda Bureau Valley South   
22  Palatine St. Theresa   
23  Streator Woodland   
24  Galva   
25  Prophetstown PLT   
26  Paris Crestwood   
27  Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
28  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
29  LeRoy   
30  Colchester West Prairie   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 2:50 PM
Washington St. Patrick   
Lewistown Central   
Lexington   
White Hall North Greene   
Nauvoo-Colusa   
Carrollton GS   
Galesburg Costa   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Avon Abingdon Avon   
10  Athens   
11  Decatur Johns Hill   
12  Toulon Stark County   
13  Princeville   
14  Teutopolis   
15  Paris Crestwood   
16  Cowden-Herrick   
17  Hamilton   
18  Mendon Unity   
19  Chicago OSM   
20  Winchester   
21  New Berlin JHS   
22  Waterman Indian Creek   
23  Lowpoint-Washburn   
24  Effingham St. Anthony   
25  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
26  Champaign Judah Christian   
27  Heyworth   
28  Tremont   
29  Waverly   
30  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
31  Bismarck-Henning   
32  Chicago Queen of All Saints   
33  Onarga Iroquois West   
34  Grayslake St. Gilbert   
35  Oglesby Washington   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 3:20 PM
Colfax Ridgeview   
Tremont   
Neoga   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Fisher   
Bismarck-Henning   
Pekin Rankin   
Normal Epiphany   
Arcola   
10  Assumption Central A & M   
11  Havana   
12  Paris Crestwood   
13  Somonauk   
14  Champaign St. Matthew   
15  Newton St. Thomas   
16  Toledo Cumberland   
17  Lowpoint-Washburn   
18  Waverly   
19  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
20  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
21  Findlay Okaw Valley   
22  Mossville   
23  Colchester West Prairie   
24  Heyworth   
25  Altamont   
26  Elmwood   
27  Madison   
28  Washington St. Patrick   
29  Casey-Westfield   
30  Athens   
31  Prophetstown PLT   
32  Monmouth United   
33  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
34  Milford   
35  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
36  Champaign Judah Christian   
37  Danville Schlarman   
38  Hamilton   
39  DePue   
40  Chicago Shabazz   
41  Buda Bureau Valley South   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 3:50 PM
Madison   
Liberty   
Springfield Christ the King   
Springfield Christian   
Teutopolis   
Brimfield   
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Carrollton GS   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
10  Lewistown Central   
11  Princeville   
12  Assumption Central A & M   
13  Table Grove VIT   
14  Royal Prairieview Ogden   
15  Peoria Heights GS   
16  Fox River Grove   
17  Winchester   
18  Chicago Sacred Heart   
19  Buda Bureau Valley South   
20  Peoria St. Philomena   
21  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
22  Champaign St. Matthew   
23  Amboy   
24  Bridgeport Red Hill   
25  Arlington Heights St. James   
26  Delavan   
27  Winfield Wheaton Christian   
28  LeRoy   
29  Mt. Olive   
30  Camp Point Central   
31  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
32  Paris Crestwood   
33  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
34  Lexington   
35  St. Anne   
36  Ladd   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 4:20 PM
LeRoy   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Tremont   
Decatur Johns Hill   
Elmwood   
Havana   
Madison   
Aurora Christian   
Seneca   
10  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
11  Aurora Holy Angels   
12  Forreston   
13  Lexington   
14  Chillicothe St. Edward's   
15  Princeville   
16  Morrison JHS   
17  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
18  Teutopolis   
19  Cowden-Herrick   
20  Potomac   
21  Gifford   
22  Buda Bureau Valley South   
23  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
24  Buffalo Grove St. Mary   
25  Winchester   
26  Palatine St. Theresa   
27  Lewistown Central   
28  Arlington Heights St. James   
29  Woodhull AlWood   
30  Heyworth   
31  Dallas City   
32  Springfield Christian   
33  Morris Saratoga   
34  Nauvoo-Colusa   
35  Fox River Grove   
36  Liberty   
37  Champaign Holy Cross   
38  Grant Park   
39  Utica Waltham North   
40  Peoria Limestone Walters   
41  Paris Crestwood   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/15/2015 - 12:00 PM
McWhorter, Micah  Sigel St. Michael's 
Slaughter, Katherine  Effingham St. Anthony 
Richardson, Maddie  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Heffren, Anna  Lewistown Central 
Cothran, Abby  Teutopolis 
Woodard, Delaney  Monmouth ICS 
Wells, Sarah  Paris Crestwood 
Chan, Kaitlyn  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Clem, Jackie  Springfield Christian 
10  Hakman, Grace  Effingham St. Anthony 
11  Block, Payton  Paris Crestwood 
12  Heffren, Carli  Lewistown Central 
13  Manningham, Janie  Tremont 
14  Walsh, Lauren  Normal Epiphany 
15  Stevens, Claire  Table Grove VIT 
16  Roepke, Ciara  Teutopolis 
17  Yaw, Katelyn  Toledo Cumberland 
18  Niebrugge, Lexie  Sigel St. Michael's 
19  Hardimon, Hattie  Assumption Central A & M 
20  Chandler, Brooke  Erie 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/16/2015 - 11:00 AM
Mette, Morgan  Teutopolis 
Cebuhar, Abigail  Table Grove VIT 
Isaac, Ana  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
Hanna, Maci  Altamont 
McHugh, Clare  Effingham St. Anthony 
Jensen, Emma  Buffalo Grove St. Mary 
Bueker, Sadie  Sigel St. Michael's 
Groutage, Beka  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Woodcock, Haley  Lewistown Central 
10  Steel, Calissa  Erie 
11  Brown, Leah  Toledo Cumberland 
12  Endsley, Tabitha  Cowden-Herrick 
13  Heffren, Kate  Lewistown Central 
14  Sellers, Jaidlyn  Tremont 
15  Dixon, Rylee  Assumption Central A & M 
16  Craig, Sarah  Danville Schlarman 
17  Hayden, Lily  Peoria St. Philomena 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association