IESA Track & Field
2014 Class A State Qualifiers
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:00 PM
Grigsby, Mason  Lewistown Central 
Kruthoff, Kyle  Erie 
Garrison, Mathew  Erie 
Martin, Keegan  Cowden-Herrick 
Keever, Todd  Tremont 
Brown, Seth  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Webster, Dylan  Cowden-Herrick 
Block, Cooper  Paris Crestwood 
Hellrigel, Andrew  Tremont 
10  Thomas, Kenneth  Lewistown Central 
11  Sledge, Jaden  Casey-Westfield 
12  Miller, Kevin  Altamont 
13  Delaney, Donovan  Altamont 
14  Imeroni, Santiago  Paris Crestwood 
15  Fonner, Will  Effingham St. Anthony 
16  Warmath, Hunter  Bushnell-Prairie City 
17  Bouma, Jaeden  Waterman Indian Creek 
18  Samuels, Juilan  Annawan 
19  Mauer, Blake  Carrollton GS 
20  Phillips, Owen  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
21  Konrath, Eric  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
22  Cusack, Jake  Peoria St. Philomena 
23  Marquis, Beau  Warrensburg-Latham 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 12:00 PM
Rulon, Lucy  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Vanwyhe, Marisa  Waterman Indian Creek 
Beckett, Laura  Assumption Central A & M 
Reinhardt, Grace  Ottawa Wallace 
Blackwell, Brooklyn  New Berlin JHS 
O'Brien, Ryleigh  Hampton 
Fearneyhough, Dakota  Winchester 
Rodriguez, Alyssa  Grant Park 
McKee, Jamie  Saunemin 
10  Fouts, Madison  Tampico 
11  Gerdes, Cassidy  Clifton Nash 
12  Foss, Natillie  Colona 
13  Lange, Sophia  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
14  Geary, Alex  Buda Bureau Valley South 
15  Stone, Shelbi  Altamont 
16  Bramm, Whitney  Erie 
17  Edwards, Breanne  Toledo Cumberland 
18  Boyd, Lauren  Lexington 
19  Weber, Emma  Newton St. Thomas 
20  Lederbrand, Hannah  Pawnee 
21  McHugh, Carly  Altamont 
22  Whalen, Ellie  Waverly 
23  Jeckel, Reka  Delavan 
24  Cooley, Tabitha  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
25  Urish, Kelsey  Green Valley Midwest Central 
26  Lafollett, Grace  Elmwood 
27  Chansler, Makeilah  Bridgeport Red Hill 
28  Scobee, Corrie  Morrison JHS 
29  Hale, Paige  Wonder Lake Harrison 
30  Garrett, Abby  Delavan 
31  Raines, Rachel  Grant Park 
32  Salander, Haley  Peoria St. Philomena 
33  Lenz, Emily  Knoxville JHS 
34  Myers, Claire  Washington St. Patrick 
35  Tegeler, Madalyn  Effingham St. Anthony 
36  Blickensderfer, Kara  Cerro Gordo 
37  Hough, Grace  Fox River Grove 
38  Hart, Hana  Sparland Midland 
39  Woodard, Kaylee  Monmouth ICS 
40  Batterham, Heather  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
41  Jeffers, Natalie  Findlay Okaw Valley 
42  Steeg, Payton  Peoria Limestone Walters 
43  Pettis, Brooklin  Lockport Fairmont 
44  Glick, Lauren  Augusta Southeastern 
45  Hamalle, Kaelyn  Ladd 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 12:00 PM
Elias, Bryce  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Brummett, Armon  Decatur Robertson 
Buresh, Ben  Annawan 
Artman, Connor  Carthage 
Arroyo, Alex  Streator Woodland 
Dannis, Bret  La Moille Allen 
Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
Cook, Shai'Tan  Decatur Robertson 
Morrow, Mitchel  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
10  Escalante, Elijah  Casey-Westfield 
11  Schleef, Dustin  Milford St. Paul's 
12  Coleman, Camden  Urbana University 
13  Gavin, De'Shon  Joliet Laraway 
14  Yoder, Jeremy  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
15  Enders, Ethan  Somonauk 
16  Craft, Caruso  Rantoul St. Malachy 
17  Holloway, Deundrea  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
18  Tynan, Devin  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
19  Gouwens, Logan  Gardner 
20  Woodside, Bret  Oneida ROWVA 
21  Pace, Adrian  Clifton Nash 
22  Nelsen, Patrick  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
23  Starks, Adrian  Winchester 
24  Harrison, Trenton  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
25  Alexander, Jason  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
26  Demay, Tristan  Morrison JHS 
27  Drake, Cody  Findlay Okaw Valley 
28  Theus, Byron  Decatur Hope 
29  Gann, Parker  Paris Crestwood 
30  Hiserote, Brend  Peoria Norwood 
31  Bigger, Brock  Stronghurst West Central 
32  Gepford, Jason  Warrensburg-Latham 
33  Marek, Bryce  Elwood GS 
34  Hultz, Nicholas  Liberty 
35  Weinberg, Sawyer  Augusta Southeastern 
36  Henson, Brandon  Fisher 
37  Lappin, Travis  Rossville-Alvin 
38  Nuxoll, Jack  Effingham St. Anthony 
39  Finney, J.D.  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Boothe, Jordan  Sidell Jamaica 
41  Hall, Logan  Arthur 
42  Morales, Hector  Kewanee Visitation 
43  Stevenson, Mitchell  Altamont 
44  Gillium, Austin  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
45  Quast, Tevor  Stewardson-Strasburg 
46  Wesley, Jacob  Paris Crestwood 
47  Reardon, Shawn  Potomac 
48  Brown, Tristan  Payson Seymour 
49  Bowen, Elijah  Colona 
50  Bumgardner, Chance  Buffalo Tri-City 
51  Kelly, Todd  Mendon Unity 
52  Morton, Cole  East Peoria Robein 
53  Vance, Ethan  Havana 
54  Moreno, Eddie  DePue 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 12:00 PM
Vanhyfte, Jayde  Annawan 
Anderson, Rachyl  Catlin 
Byer, Morgan  New Berlin JHS 
Hartman, Renee  Tremont 
Allen, Amaria  Decatur Robertson 
Deery, Maddilyn  Ohio 
James, Lauren  Clifton Nash 
Bowns, Elizabeth  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
Ramer, Phalynn  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
10  Billings, Haley  Gifford 
11  Wolff, Hanna  Altamont 
12  Sockwell, Brittney  Rockford Christian Life 
13  Gross, Janie  Danville Schlarman 
14  Medland, Olivia  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
15  Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
16  Clanton, Becca  Fisher 
17  Olson, Emme  Hartsburg-Emden 
18  Mahasi, Jodi  Peoria Christian 
19  Rieke, Lucy  Dwight 
20  Hemphill, Carli  Buffalo Tri-City 
21  O'Neal, Jada  Decatur Robertson 
22  Wiley, Lexi  Cambridge JHS 
23  Newton, Jessica  LeRoy 
24  Pearson, Mallery  Toulon Stark County 
25  Dietzen, Aleksas  Danville Schlarman 
26  Arnold, Rachel  Spring Bay Riverview 
27  Draves, Alex  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
28  Adams, Adrienne  Donovan 
29  Pratt, Kailin  Bismarck-Henning 
30  Tharp, Natalie  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
31  Millington, Maggie  Argenta-Oreana 
32  Gripp, Kendall  Annawan 
33  Horn, Abbey  Champaign St. Matthew 
34  Gutlnecht, Hope  Hampton 
35  Coulter, Miranda  Elmwood 
36  Kieffer, Madison  Colchester West Prairie 
37  Korte, Katie  Oglesby Washington 
38  Cook, Emily  Earlville 
39  Lindgren, Katie  Arlington Heights St. James 
40  Stillabower, Elizabeth  Bement 
41  Heavner, Katelyn  Greenfield 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 9:00 AM
Miller, Cody  Bismarck-Henning 
Bird, Andy  Hamilton 
Sheckler, Jackson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Buresh, Ben  Annawan 
Barkalow, Samuel  Forreston 
Eutsey, Walker  Gardner 
Cox, Braden  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Kramer, Isaac  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Jennings, Payton  Peoria Norwood 
10  Miebach, Ethan  Philo St. Thomas 
11  Perhach, Blake  Streator Woodland 
12  Savage, Thomas  Bismarck-Henning 
13  Runge, Brandon  Altamont 
14  Nave, Peyton  Henry-Senachwine 
15  Lane, Austin  LeRoy 
16  Malinowski, Joey  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
17  Burries, Brandon  Decatur Hope 
18  Drake, Darian  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
19  Kuykendall, Jacob  Waverly 
20  Avalos, Eduardo  Rantoul St. Malachy 
21  Lebro, Steven  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
22  Taylor, Peyton  Mt. Pulaski 
23  Black, Riley  Assumption Central A & M 
24  Houser, Dane  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
25  Cox, T.J.  Casey-Westfield 
26  Reynolds, Delshaun  Peoria Roosevelt 
27  Whittaker, Gabe  Rockford Christian Life 
28  Pippin, Alex  Milford St. Paul's 
29  Foiles, Jacob  White Hall North Greene 
30  McGee, Nick  Tonica 
31  Johnson, Larron  Madison 
32  Strong, Rahim  DePue 
33  Ormond, Shane  Liberty 
34  Rich, Tyler  Flanagan 
35  Merna, John  Normal Epiphany 
36  Heinz, Josiah  Bloomington Cornerstone 
37  Dabrowski, Sam  Antioch Grass Lake 
38  Lester, Nick  Sidell Jamaica 
39  Taylor, Alex  Bushnell-Prairie City 
40  Moore, Brooks  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
41  Perry, Tyler  La Moille Allen 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 12:00 PM
Daily, Catie  Rockford Christian Life 
Wingler, Tyra  Arthur 
Cockerill, Maggie  Winchester 
Hahn, Jenna  Liberty 
Bennett, Paige  Lewistown Central 
Gentry, Rose  Peoria Holy Family 
Snyder, Lexi  Brimfield 
Chapman, Rebekah  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Gillen, Carly  Monmouth ICS 
10  Butcher, Addyson  Springfield Little Flower 
11  Keagon, Madison  McNabb Putnam County 
12  Stambaugh, Chloe  Waterman Indian Creek 
13  Blasko, Kaityln  Athens 
14  Waterman, Jadeyn  Bismarck-Henning 
15  Aguilera, Ashley  Onarga Iroquois West 
16  Tegeler, Peyton  Morrison JHS 
17  Pepper, Lilly  Pleasant Hill 
18  Dunn, Allie  Assumption Central A & M 
19  Settles, Laney  Carrollton GS 
20  Salazar, Gabi  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
21  Bushong, Shaylyn  South Pekin 
22  Porter, Sarah  Gifford 
23  Klavon, Carley  Port Byron Riverdale 
24  Standish, Jayden  Lexington 
25  Testin, Rachel  Newark Lisbon 
26  Hopkins, Libby  Lewistown Central 
27  Swanberg, Breanna  Cornell 
28  Langheim, Paige  Pawnee 
29  Subick, Jenna  Mt. Olive 
30  Jamison, Allyson  Heyworth 
31  Wall, Kegan  Assumption Central A & M 
32  Driscoll, Lena  Peoria Hollis 
33  Quinn, Madelynn  Erie 
34  Ellis, Maryn  Tonica 
35  Chapman, Shyanna  Oblong 
36  Staab, Alona  Spring Bay Riverview 
37  McClure, Grace  Argenta-Oreana 
38  Frost, Ally  Winchester 
39  Saddoris, Sarah  Port Byron Riverdale 
40  Macmurchey, Sydney  Rockford Christian Life 
41  Gardner, Elleigh  Casey-Westfield 
42  Buening, Rachel  Sigel St. Michael's 
43  Laesch, Kayleigh  Lexington 
44  Watkins, Kylee  Bismarck-Henning 
45  Hannam, Sydney  Bartonville Monroe 
46  Langley, Paige  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
47  Baptist, Sofia  Springfield Christian 
48  Utegg, Alyson  Grand Ridge 
49  Coates, Addison  Bushnell-Prairie City 
50  Baker, Molly  Seneca 
51  Fike, Kylie  Galesburg Costa 
52  May, Lexie  Fisher 
53  Delarosa, Kiera  East Moline Northeast 
54  Webster, Becca  Effingham Sacred Heart 
55  Norris, Leah  Table Grove VIT 
56  Mussatto, Jayden  Marseilles ES 
57  Foley, Lillie  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
58  Gripp, Stephanie  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
59  Rodriguez, Destiny  Woodhull AlWood 
60  Shilkuski, Kaliegh  Spring Valley Kennedy 
61  Cheberenchick, Amanda  Antioch Grass Lake 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 9:00 AM
Dietel, Garrett  Springfield Christian 
Means, Jaron  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Edwards, Grant  Springfield Christ the King 
Taylor, Payton  Sidell Jamaica 
Garrison, Mathew  Erie 
Timm, Josh  Port Byron Riverdale 
Clark, Jason  Oneida ROWVA 
Teel, Carson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Hughes, Riley  Athens 
10  Massey, Trysten  Milford St. Paul's 
11  Kollmann, Jared  Altamont 
12  Richards, Luke  Casey-Westfield 
13  Henry, Ethan  Utica Waltham North 
14  Peacher, Bryce  Grand Ridge 
15  Jackson, Ty  Carthage 
16  Janssen, Justin  Princeville 
17  Baker, Brody  Hartsburg-Emden 
18  Mikulich, Ethan  Lewistown Central 
19  Baudino, Brody  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
20  Bryant, Tyler  Saunemin 
21  Willis, Kodie  Clifton Nash 
22  Sabotta, Daniel  McNabb Putnam County 
23  Patton, Kj  Fisher 
24  Meese, Nathan  Oblong 
25  McCormick, Brodee  Athens 
26  Klingler, Cameron  Gardner 
27  Tomlinson, Daniel  Elmwood 
28  Jacob, Connor  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
29  Pohlman, Dylan  Greenfield 
30  Arseneau, Kendell  Donovan 
31  Kanwischer, Ian  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
32  Tierney, Phillip  East Alton MS 
33  Sondgeroth, Reid  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
34  Ryan, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
35  Jetton, Finnian  Mossville 
36  McCullough, Elijah  Dwight 
37  Powell, Adam  Seneca 
38  Dennison, Kaimyn  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
39  Harvey, Peder  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
40  Rutherford, Caleb  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 1:35 PM
Kennedy, Kendall  Madison 
Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
Barr, Mason  Lexington 
Cruz, Brayden  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Hollingsworth, Nate  Bartonville Monroe 
Fenton, Cord  Assumption Central A & M 
Stadeli, Christian  Cissna Park 
Taliferro, Kari  Decatur Robertson 
McCoy, Jarett  Tampico 
10  Thomas, Kenneth  Lewistown Central 
11  Gilmer, Alec  Tremont 
12  Curry, Blake  Casey-Westfield 
13  McCray, Lavaughn  St. Anne 
14  Kosowski, Quintin  Mt. Olive 
15  Cameron, Scott  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
16  Foster, Alexander  Sparland Midland 
17  Lampe, Henry  Elmwood 
18  Chapman, Jacob  Millbrook 
19  Stewart, Jackson  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
20  Marker, Brennen  Earlville Harding 
21  Maxwell, Charlie  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
22  Mason, Tony  Bloomington St. Mary's 
23  Jackson, Spencer  Streator Woodland 
24  Magrini, Dominic  Rantoul St. Malachy 
25  Spradlin, Kadin  New Berlin JHS 
26  Moore, Payton  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
27  Kruthoff, Kyle  Erie 
28  Shonhart, Sam  Pleasant Hill 
29  Sledge, Jaden  Casey-Westfield 
30  Williams, Kaile  Henry-Senachwine 
31  Heaton, Connor  Assumption Central A & M 
32  Gibas, Jon  Champaign Holy Cross 
33  Bridgeman, Austin  Potomac 
34  Winfert, Marcus  DePue 
35  Link, Dawson  Stronghurst West Central 
36  Lewandowski, Devin  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
37  Mackie, Nate  Williamsfield 
38  Konetski, Thomas  Clifton Nash 
39  Perez, Diego  Arcola 
40  Collins, Brayden  Galva 
41  Wilkinson, Ian  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 1:45 PM
Christensen, Anthony  Forreston 
Artman, Connor  Carthage 
Dannis, Bret  La Moille Allen 
Jackson, Santonio  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Carver, Kyle  Casey-Westfield 
Pettis, Jarrod  Henry-Senachwine 
Richardson, Anfernee  Decatur Hope 
Vanausdoll, Marcus  Arthur 
Asher, Ben  Washington St. Patrick 
10  Henson, Brandon  Fisher 
11  Clarken, Noah  Peoria Limestone Walters 
12  Tynan, Devin  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
13  Kinnett, Garet  Rantoul St. Malachy 
14  Darrah, Jonny  Mt. Olive 
15  Stevenson, Mitchell  Altamont 
16  Cauley, Nathan  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
17  Trussell, Jonathan  Windsor 
18  Myers, Jake  Lewistown Central 
19  Giacometti, Ryan  McNabb Putnam County 
20  Alvarado, Gonzalo  Milford 
21  Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
22  Ratsch, Joseph  Springfield Christian 
23  Campbell, John  Grand Ridge 
24  Martyn, Tyler  Oglesby Washington 
25  Farris, Logan  Assumption Central A & M 
26  Abell, Owen  Tampico 
27  Dorethy, Logan  Hamilton 
28  Fouts, Evan  Mossville 
29  Fisher, Kyle  Brimfield 
30  Yocum, Devin  Bushnell-Prairie City 
31  May, Jacob  Liberty 
32  Croy, Calvin  Gardner 
33  Torri, Austin  DePue 
34  Hinojosa, Miguel  Onarga Iroquois West 
35  Gryl, Michael  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
36  Arrenholz, Brody  Bartonville Monroe 
37  Flesch, Blake  Decatur Hope 
38  Kaiser, Mason  Galva 
39  Wissmiller, Henry  Colfax Ridgeview 
40  Trudeau, Joseph  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
41  Barnard, Tyler  Liberty 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 1:15 PM
Huston, Maggie  Monmouth ICS 
Artman, Kailee  Carthage 
Stoneking, Raven  Knoxville JHS 
Green, Emily  Princeville 
Steel, Calissa  Erie 
Arnold, Aleia  Peoria Hollis 
Lehew, Zofia  Elmwood 
Bliss, Ali  Carthage 
Briney, Emily  Table Grove VIT 
10  Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
11  Oltman, Madalyn  Roanoke-Benson 
12  Granskog, Andelyn  Palatine Quest 
13  Wilhour, Claire  Brownstown 
14  Patterson, Caitlin  Cuba 
15  Teal, Megan  Delavan 
16  Sjuts, Rylee  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
17  Chandler, Brooke  Erie 
18  Kelley, Megan  Lexington 
19  Carie, Natalie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
20  Bruhn, Savannah  Mt. Olive 
21  Stambaugh, Chloe  Waterman Indian Creek 
22  Lorton, Deidre  Bushnell-Prairie City 
23  Correll, Grace  Palestine 
24  Hawkins, Ellie  Bismarck-Henning 
25  Satterfield, Samatha  Marseilles Milton Pope 
26  Hanna, Maci  Altamont 
27  Cermak, Mya  Wonder Lake Harrison 
28  Ford, Paige  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
29  Weisfus, Teal  Elwood GS 
30  Polk, Amirka  Decatur Johns Hill 
31  Robertson, Jaelyn  Cowden-Herrick 
32  Mao, Jasmin  Rockdale 
33  Nelson, Taylor  Kinderhook Western 
34  Kitner, Brooke  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
35  Springer, Katherine  Delavan 
36  Baker, Adelle  Tremont 
37  Borton, Kenna  Newark Lisbon 
38  Walker, Macy  Greenfield 
39  Johnson, Imani  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Barnett, Saige  Buda Bureau Valley South 
41  Lamer, Sara  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
42  Ernat, Alyssa  LaSalle Dimmick 
43  Vance, Elle  Springfield Christ the King 
44  Craig, Sarah  Danville Schlarman 
45  Wade, Karlee  Winchester 
46  Jarrett, Carson  Pawnee 
47  Beasley, Madyson  Clifton Nash 
48  Holloman, Aliya  Homer Heritage 
49  Englehaupt, Gabby  Ladd 
50  Beck, Kyah  Colchester West Prairie 
51  Gentry, Rose  Peoria Holy Family 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 1:25 PM
Stalter, Alayna  Fisher 
Shawgo, Trissa  Lewistown Central 
Rulon, Lucy  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Blackwell, Brooklyn  New Berlin JHS 
Rimes, Lindsey  Tonica 
Vann, Makayli  Waterman Indian Creek 
Muetze, Olivia  Waterman Indian Creek 
Ramsey, Julie  Dwight 
King, Jayden  Danville Schlarman 
10  Eppley, Leah  LeRoy 
11  Lawley, Olivia  McNabb Putnam County 
12  Hood, Caitlin  Table Grove VIT 
13  Steeg, Payton  Peoria Limestone Walters 
14  Shipman, Liz  Arthur 
15  Glick, Lauren  Augusta Southeastern 
16  Hutton, McKenzie  Cornell 
17  Hurt, Valerie  Saunemin 
18  Damerell, Alexa  Lowpoint-Washburn 
19  Bean, Kasey  Windsor 
20  Reedy, Carissa  Springfield Christ the King 
21  Weber, Emma  Newton St. Thomas 
22  Geyer, Megan  Tremont 
23  Trimuel, Nigeria  Decatur Robertson 
24  White, Emma  Lexington 
25  Newton, Ella  Washington St. Patrick 
26  Loftus, Alexa  Ohio 
27  Egan, Shelby  LeRoy 
28  Bramm, Whitney  Erie 
29  Hurley, Christen  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
30  Demoss, Samantha  Camp Point Central 
31  Tyree, Taytum  Toulon Stark County 
32  Royer, Becca  Oakland Lake Crest 
33  Beasley, Lindsay  Casey-Westfield 
34  Talty, Ali Mae  Ransom 
35  Hallden, Alexis  Fisher 
36  Hale, Paige  Wonder Lake Harrison 
37  Sierens, Jordyn  Annawan 
38  Statler, Alyx  Bushnell-Prairie City 
39  Gripp, Kendall  Annawan 
40  Appleman, Kallie  Amboy 
41  Wooten, Peyton  Warrensburg-Latham 
42  Beyer, Natalia  Colfax Ridgeview 
43  Sapp, McKenna  Bloomington St. Mary's 
44  Byer, Morgan  New Berlin JHS 
45  Solomon, Maria  Port Byron Riverdale 
46  Crawford, Rashonna  Madison 
47  Froebe, Kaelyn  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
48  Kemper, Kaitlyn  Winchester 
49  McHugh, Carly  Altamont 
50  Welch, Emma  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
51  Atwell, Jessica  Neoga 
52  Wirth, Nicole  Buda Bureau Valley South 
53  Kirkland, Mikayla  Argenta-Oreana 
54  Shelton, Deana  Brownstown 
55  Little, Logyn  Winchester 
56  Hyunh, Jennifer  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
57  Foran, Hannah  Bement 
58  Carroll, Kami  Bridgeport Red Hill 
59  Hantz, Saabrina  Danville Schlarman 
60  Butterfield, Courtney  Colchester West Prairie 
61  Kimble, Lauren  Sparland Midland 
62  Lee, Alexis  Green Valley Midwest Central 
63  Closs, Baylee  Warrensburg-Latham 
64  Foster, Aleesha  Malden 
65  Powell, Olivia  Cissna Park 
66  Boyd, Lauren  Lexington 
67  Pettis, Brooklin  Lockport Fairmont 
68  Rashid, Tori  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 3:25 PM
Robbins, Katelyn  Liberty 
Tournoux, Brigid  Springfield Christ the King 
Tournoux, Bernadette  Springfield Christ the King 
Scott, Chian  Danville Schlarman 
Lewis, Abby  Normal Epiphany 
Heffren, Anna  Lewistown Central 
Hendrickson, Frances  Champaign St. Matthew 
Wynn, Ali  Springfield Christian 
Boyer, Dianna  Champaign St. Matthew 
10  Milostan, Jade  Waterman Indian Creek 
11  Brown, Lakeleigh  White Hall North Greene 
12  Cassidy, Katie  Waterman Indian Creek 
13  Tate, Kiley  Virginia 
14  Eschbach, Bailey  Warrensburg-Latham 
15  Drage, Allison  Fox River Grove 
16  Saunders, Morgan  Champaign Holy Cross 
17  McGuire, Layken  Lexington 
18  Jennings, Anna  Cissna Park 
19  Wellman, Kaela  Liberty 
20  Dowell, Tenley  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
21  Clapp, Emma  Bismarck-Henning 
22  Woodcock, Haley  Lewistown Central 
23  Hutson, Ashley  Danville Oakwood 
24  Zebrauskas, Jessica  Marseilles Milton Pope 
25  Osborne, Aubrianna  Bartonville Monroe 
26  Goldtrap, McKenna  Clifton Nash 
27  Green, Makenna  Arthur 
28  Huston, Maleigha  Colchester West Prairie 
29  Weaver, Izzy  Havana 
30  Walk, Emmalyn  Neoga 
31  Cardenas, Summer  Chicago OSM 
32  Rodgers, Brinley  Port Byron Riverdale 
33  Stees, Paige  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
34  McDougall, Victoria  Washington St. Patrick 
35  Forlines, Erin  Assumption Central A & M 
36  Magnoni, Sarah  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
37  Wagner, Lela  Bismarck-Henning 
38  Welchko, Dana  Grant Park 
39  Harper, Madyson  Delavan 
40  Hogaboom, Maura  Arlington Heights St. James 
41  Campbell, Allison  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
42  Pocivasek, Nicole  Utica Waltham North 
43  Syftestad, Olivia  Chicago OSM 
44  Condon, Sydney  Pawnee 
45  Pruett, Mackenzie  Knoxville JHS 
46  Parente, Jenna  Ladd 
47  Cluskey, Kate  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
48  Rinkel, Valynn  Princeville 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 3:55 PM
Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
Snejberg, Jeremy  Clifton Nash 
Collet, Christopher  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
McClellan, Kort  Toledo Cumberland 
Hardman, Josh  Lexington 
Stewart, Jackson  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Leather, Mitchel  Warrensburg-Latham 
Rodgers, Stanley  Decatur St. Patrick 
Sexton, Jacob  LeRoy 
10  Baldauf, Wyatt  Seneca 
11  Sloan, Austin  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Snider, David  Havana 
13  Paradee, Jacob  Assumption Central A & M 
14  Marsh, Brett  Peoria Hollis 
15  McKinty, Charlie  Elmwood 
16  Zlatic, Alex  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
17  Manolakes, Luke  Champaign St. Matthew 
18  Yocum, Luke  Peoria Limestone Walters 
19  Whitney, Logan  Elmwood 
20  Stamberger, Thomas  La Moille Allen 
21  Burks, Devon  Cowden-Herrick 
22  Doland, Jason  Palatine St. Theresa 
23  Hooper, Dawson  Bridgeport Red Hill 
24  Cameron, Shane  Seneca 
25  Brackemeyer, Koby  Morrison JHS 
26  Mockbee, John  Rossville-Alvin 
27  Brewer, Luke  Bement 
28  Schmitz, Camden  Meredosia-Chambersburg 
29  Lawless, Mickey  Peoria St. Philomena 
30  Fahey, Brendan  Springfield Christ the King 
31  Rosales, Joseph  Grant Park 
32  Sutherland, Blake  Toledo Cumberland 
33  Fisher, Jacob  Hampton 
34  Romine, Austin  Arthur 
35  Nordseik, Ryan  Athens 
36  Lutes, Emmanuel  Gifford 
37  Pocivasek, Jacob  Utica Waltham North 
38  Doyle, Issac  Mason City Illini Central 
39  Hohn, Andy  Danville Oakwood 
40  O'Brien, Charlie  Palatine Quest 
41  Waszak, Johnathon  Somonauk 
42  Coulter, Philip  Champaign Judah Christian 
43  Stewart, Boston  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
44  Surratt, Ozzy  Roanoke-Benson 
45  Presser, Jacob  Mendon Unity 
46  Foley, Caelin  Galva 
47  Howard, Seth  Carrollton GS 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 4:25 PM
Summitt, Arielle  Urbana University 
Weidner, Haley  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Goldring, Mackenzie  Lewistown Central 
Johnson, Morgan  Waterman Indian Creek 
Adams, Megan  Mendon Unity 
Noethlich, Savannah  Wilmette St. Francis 
Niebrugge, Shanna  Sigel St. Michael's 
Brown, Stephanie  Heyworth 
Kleinert, Katie  Clifton Nash 
10  Benton, Bailey  Argenta-Oreana 
11  Reel, Courtney  Stewardson-Strasburg 
12  De Castro, Kaya  Springfield Christ the King 
13  Garrett, Olivia  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
14  Myers, Claire  Washington St. Patrick 
15  Wallen, Hannah  Arthur 
16  Johnston, Holly  Warrensburg-Latham 
17  McMahan, Kaitlyn  Grant Park 
18  Williams, Angel  Havana 
19  Bowen, Kelsy  Mossville 
20  Huffman, Allyson  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
21  Cultra, Libby  Champaign St. Matthew 
22  Oehler-O'Sullivan, Clare  Inverness Holy Family 
23  Jockisch, Lucy  Peoria St. Philomena 
24  Byrd, Natalie  Roanoke-Benson 
25  Mayberry, Baylee  Lewistown Central 
26  Ghrer, Noelle  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
27  Eilts, Niquel  Buda Bureau Valley South 
28  Heinen, Annie  Wilmette St. Francis 
29  Edwards, Ruth  Springfield Christian 
30  Rennick, Brooke  Toulon Stark County 
31  Herr, Alexis  Galesburg Costa 
32  Robleski, Julia  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
33  Roach, Ella  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
34  Wiggin, Alex  Roanoke-Benson 
35  Pociejewski, Hanna  Fox River Grove 
36  Copeland, Jordan  Monmouth ICS 
37  Gerhardt, Morgan  Toledo Cumberland 
38  Meyer, Natalie  Brimfield 
39  Hoene, Kaitlyn  Altamont 
40  Behrends, Taylor  Forreston 
41  Soldati, Madison  Cherry 
42  Odum, Eve  Seneca 
43  Baumgartner, Lily  Carrollton GS 
44  Uselton, Nicole  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 4:55 PM
Inda, Aaron  Rossville-Alvin 
Rivera, Emilio  Mason City Illini Central 
Hall, Logan  Arthur 
Bryan, Jacob  Carthage 
Vaughn, Liam  Heyworth 
Pratt, Michael  Mendon Unity 
Koval, Nick  Spring Bay Riverview 
Habeger, Owen  Mossville 
McIntyre, Wyatt  Athens 
10  Beckman, Ryan  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
11  Rao, Robert  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
12  Schwenk, Caleb  Tremont 
13  Reilly, Diarmund  Champaign St. Matthew 
14  Hoffmann, Cooper  Elmwood 
15  Collis, Brady  Inverness Holy Family 
16  Shoemaker, Freemie  Stronghurst West Central 
17  Dionesotes, Will  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
18  Terneus, Mason  Warrensburg-Latham 
19  Canales, Kaden  Urbana University 
20  Howard, Kamden  Danville Oakwood 
21  Bracco, Michael  Springfield Christ the King 
22  Pickard, Zachary  White Hall North Greene 
23  Snyder, Matthew  Marseilles ES 
24  Cunningham, Quinn  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
25  Morgan, Michael  Bartonville Monroe 
26  Hultz, Nicholas  Liberty 
27  Schumacher, Jordan  Sigel St. Michael's 
28  Ellingboe, Dalton  Hamilton 
29  MacDonald, Thomas  Onarga Iroquois West 
30  Strader, Morgan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
31  Kovarik, Kade  Tampico 
32  Sanford, Preston  Waterman Indian Creek 
33  Pitre, Brycen  Chicago OSM 
34  Ernat, Brantley  LaSalle Dimmick 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:00 PM
Bufford, Akierra  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Sauder, Paige  Roanoke-Benson 
Jett, Haedyn  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Mette, Tinely  Altamont 
Lorton, Deidre  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Kaufmann, Annika  Winchester 
Vanmatre, Brandi  Bement 
Fordham, Emily  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Dooley, Daytona  Carthage 
10  Sellars, Lauren  Winchester 
11  Wellman, Kaela  Liberty 
12  Crowe, Peyton  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
13  Bueker, Sadie  Sigel St. Michael's 
14  Kitner, Brooke  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
15  Christman, Carly  Tonica 
16  Reynolds, Chloe  Virginia 
17  Alvey, Hannah  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
18  Coons, Claire  Morrison JHS 
19  Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
20  Jackman, Rachel  Altamont 
21  Brandon, Kayla  Rantoul St. Malachy 
22  Greve, Lexi  Seneca 
23  Dowell, Tenley  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
24  Tallent, Alexis  Streator Woodland 
25  Kelley, Megan  Lexington 
26  Swartz, Ryleigh  Bismarck-Henning 
27  McWhorter, Micah  Sigel St. Michael's 
28  Vance, Elle  Springfield Christ the King 
29  Bryant, Lexi  Athens 
30  Andrews, Montanna  Hamilton 
31  Bixby, Malena  New Berlin JHS 
32  Armstrong, Chloe  Washington St. Patrick 
33  Lehew, Zofia  Elmwood 
34  Durbin, Brenah  Assumption Central A & M 
35  Hollis, Bailey  Hamilton 
36  Jones, Ashlyn  Casey-Westfield 
37  Werth, Amanda  Champaign Holy Cross 
38  Gagliano, Samantha  Fox River Grove 
39  Goodwin, Kania  Decatur Hope 
40  Erdmann, Katie  Forreston 
41  Bliss, Ali  Carthage 
42  Gowin, Laney  Casey-Westfield 
43  Hannam, Sydney  Bartonville Monroe 
44  Powell, Lillian  Bushnell-Prairie City 
45  Senica, Christine  Utica Waltham North 
46  Brazelton, Kaylee  Bismarck-Henning 
47  Stephens, Sarah  Bloomington St. Mary's 
48  Weisfus, Teal  Elwood GS 
49  Julian, Taylee  Athens 
50  Harrod, Tomi  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
51  Stotler, Abby  Bradford 
52  Otten, Katie  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
53  McCalla, Kendall  Milford 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:00 PM
Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
Gebhart, William  Millbrook 
Diveley, Justin  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Kennedy, Kendall  Madison 
Stamberger, Thomas  La Moille Allen 
Moore, Drew  Bridgeport Red Hill 
Stanley, Zander  Seneca 
Cohoon, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
Webb, Brady  Polo Aplington 
10  Duhs, Dalton  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
11  Hunt, Ethan  Colchester West Prairie 
12  Knave, Christian  Fisher 
13  Bonner, Isaiah  East Moline Northeast 
14  Ditsworth, Luke  Stronghurst West Central 
15  Snedden, Adam  Princeville 
16  Polhemus, Colton  Tremont 
17  McDermith, Wes  Bement 
18  Day, Adam  Arthur 
19  Magrini, Dominic  Rantoul St. Malachy 
20  Richardson, Kaleb  Green Valley Midwest Central 
21  Frerichs, Adam  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
22  Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
23  Watson, Triston  Flanagan 
24  Surratt, Ozzy  Roanoke-Benson 
25  Jetton, Finnian  Mossville 
26  Walsh, Corbin  Bradford 
27  Staab, Joey  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
28  Kolic, Griffin  LeRoy 
29  Albright, Jay  Avon Abingdon Avon 
30  Winters, Drew  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
31  Stadeli, Christian  Cissna Park 
32  Senica, Jack  Utica Waltham North 
33  Harvey, Peder  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
34  Adams, Josh  Metamora St. Mary's 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:00 PM
Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
Barnett, Saige  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Waterman, Jadeyn  Bismarck-Henning 
Daily, Catie  Rockford Christian Life 
Pickett, Kirsten  Bismarck-Henning 
Sellers, Caitlin  Grant Park 
Newmen, Hannah  Peoria Hollis 
Dunn, Allie  Assumption Central A & M 
Testin, Rachel  Newark Lisbon 
10  Grant, Ghaliya  Joliet Laraway 
11  Butcher, Addyson  Springfield Little Flower 
12  Heckman, Lottie  Roanoke-Benson 
13  Tegeler, Peyton  Morrison JHS 
14  Snyder, Lexi  Brimfield 
15  Jackson, Hope  Port Byron Riverdale 
16  Eichelberger, Dora  Fisher 
17  Salazar, Gabi  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
18  Foley, Lillie  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
19  Abell, Katie  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
20  Wingler, Tyra  Arthur 
21  Jamison, Allyson  Heyworth 
22  Stenger, Lindsey  Brimfield 
23  Kabbes, Kaitlyn  Effingham St. Anthony 
24  Langellier, Grace  St. Anne 
25  Blasko, Kaityln  Athens 
26  Rich, Rebecca  Flanagan 
27  Techmanski, Erica  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
28  Stephens, Sarah  Bloomington St. Mary's 
29  Owen, Abbey  Augusta Southeastern 
30  Mayhaus, Leah  Altamont 
31  Macmurchey, Sydney  Rockford Christian Life 
32  Sweeney, Naomi  Millbrook 
33  Cockerill, Maggie  Winchester 
34  Fitzpatrick, Abigail  Mt. Pulaski 
35  Laesch, Kayleigh  Lexington 
36  Fox, Amanda  Saunemin 
37  Wexell, Emilyann  Galva 
38  Langheim, Paige  Pawnee 
39  Swanberg, Breanna  Cornell 
40  Little, Alexis  Williamsfield 
41  Chapman, Rebekah  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
42  Beagles, Isabella  Hamilton 
43  Utegg, Alyson  Grand Ridge 
44  Agan, Summer  Palestine 
45  Haug, Tess  Champaign St. Matthew 
46  Baker, Molly  Seneca 
47  Coates, Addison  Bushnell-Prairie City 
48  Bennett, Paige  Lewistown Central 
49  Standish, Jayden  Lexington 
50  Hollinger, Ella  Ladd 
51  Kakish, Neda  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
52  Galladora, Zoe  Peoria Heights GS 
53  Aluyi, Mo  Tremont 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 11:00 AM
Woods, Braden  Heyworth 
Larkin, Calib  Potomac 
Edwards, Grant  Springfield Christ the King 
Peacher, Bryce  Grand Ridge 
McDermith, Wes  Bement 
Badertscher, Garrett  Forreston 
Clark, Jason  Oneida ROWVA 
Ruch, Noah  Danville Oakwood 
Brockman, Isaac  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
10  Schoff, Eric  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
11  McCray, Lavaughn  St. Anne 
12  Voytko, Kyle  Streator Woodland 
13  Byerley, Peyton  Dwight 
14  Kruse, Arran  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
15  Severson, Garett  Saunemin 
16  Beckwith, Jaden  Elmwood 
17  Patton, Kj  Fisher 
18  Harris, Cade  Port Byron Riverdale 
19  Willis, Kodie  Clifton Nash 
20  Mockbee, John  Rossville-Alvin 
21  McCullough, Elijah  Dwight 
22  Lewis, Preston  Mendota Holy Cross 
23  Means, Jaron  Bloomington St. Mary's 
24  Taylor, Payton  Sidell Jamaica 
25  Medina, Miguel  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
26  Meese, Nathan  Oblong 
27  Richards, Luke  Casey-Westfield 
28  Sabotta, Daniel  McNabb Putnam County 
29  Dietel, Garrett  Springfield Christian 
30  Goldasich, Michael  Springfield Little Flower 
31  Coulter, Tanner  Carthage 
32  Klingler, Cameron  Gardner 
33  Shutter, Tyler  Table Grove VIT 
34  Jackson, Ty  Carthage 
35  Teel, Carson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
36  Varner, Jacob  Oneida ROWVA 
37  Larkin, Lance  East Alton MS 
38  Mitchell, Dayton  Toledo Cumberland 
39  Mitchell, Colton  Chrisman Scottland 
40  Beck, Benjamin  Windsor 
41  McMahon, Luke  Champaign St. Matthew 
42  Hoffert, Denver  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
43  Sullivan, Sean  Mossville 
44  Castleman, Jackson  Lexington 
45  Snook, Carter  Cambridge JHS 
46  Massey, Trysten  Milford St. Paul's 
47  Nottelmann, Wyatt  Warrensburg-Latham 
48  Brandenburg, Levi  Casey-Westfield 
49  Velchek, Nikolas  Decatur St. Patrick 
50  Gavin, Scott  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
51  Speasel, A.J.  Warrensburg-Latham 
52  Ryan, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
53  Lopez, Daniel  DePue 
54  Leathers, Fredderick  Peoria Roosevelt 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:00 PM
Anderson, Rachyl  Catlin 
Sockwell, Brittney  Rockford Christian Life 
Bezy, Abby  Palestine 
Deery, Maddilyn  Ohio 
Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
Byer, Morgan  New Berlin JHS 
Brown, Stephanie  Heyworth 
Garcia, Tatiana  Argenta-Oreana 
Draves, Alex  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
10  Jansen, Leah  Sigel St. Michael's 
11  Hartman, Renee  Tremont 
12  Hepner, Paige  Seneca 
13  Minor, Morgan  Rockford Christian Life 
14  Hemm, Jessica  Port Byron Riverdale 
15  Harlin, Grace  Findlay Okaw Valley 
16  Burgener, Alaina  Assumption Central A & M 
17  Rieke, Lucy  Dwight 
18  Shannon, Summer  Bushnell-Prairie City 
19  Horn, Abbey  Champaign St. Matthew 
20  Pierce, Katie  Cissna Park 
21  Gross, Janie  Danville Schlarman 
22  McCauley, Katie  Toulon Stark County 
23  Witzig, Danielle  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
24  Wolff, Hanna  Altamont 
25  Young, Kaprice  Warrensburg-Latham 
26  Abell, Ellie  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
27  Hall, Taylor  Malden 
28  Raferty, Emma  Kinderhook Western 
29  Darrow, Madison  Lowpoint-Washburn 
30  Tomsa, Riane  Millbrook 
31  Schable, Callie  Arthur 
32  Medland, Olivia  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
33  Carlberg, Claire  Fox River Grove 
34  Heavner, Katelyn  Greenfield 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 11:00 AM
Bigger, Brock  Stronghurst West Central 
Barrow, Luke  Tremont 
Miller, Cody  Bismarck-Henning 
Savage, Thomas  Bismarck-Henning 
Kramer, Isaac  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Brown, Nate  Altamont 
Vanausdoll, Marcus  Arthur 
Morrison, Garett  Argenta-Oreana 
Perhach, Blake  Streator Woodland 
10  Horowitz, Brock  Spring Bay Riverview 
11  Lester, Nick  Sidell Jamaica 
12  Walker, Matt  Greenfield 
13  Bixby, Casey  New Berlin JHS 
14  Hopper, Josh  White Hall North Greene 
15  Harbaugh, Zack  White Hall North Greene 
16  Bucher, Ben  Pekin Rankin 
17  Miebach, Ethan  Philo St. Thomas 
18  Buttz, Brandon  Dallas City 
19  Bird, Andy  Hamilton 
20  Greer, Zachary  Tampico 
21  Dabrowski, Sam  Antioch Grass Lake 
22  Taylor, Peyton  Mt. Pulaski 
23  Perry, Tyler  La Moille Allen 
24  Moyer, Van  Mossville 
25  Tongate, Alex  Colfax Ridgeview 
26  Runge, Brandon  Altamont 
27  McGee, Nick  Tonica 
28  Meaker, Eric  Toulon Stark County 
29  Rickman, Kolby  Arthur 
30  Smith, Gavin  Bridgeport Red Hill 
31  Kuykendall, Jacob  Waverly 
32  Voudrie, Vincent  Peoria St. Philomena 
33  Kessler, Christian  Stewardson-Strasburg 
34  Taylor, Alex  Bushnell-Prairie City 
35  Reitz, Jacob  Onarga Iroquois West 
36  Gonzalez, Marcello  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
37  Shaw, Logan  Carrollton GS 
38  Bryles, John  Decatur St. Patrick 
39  Lamb, Noah  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
40  Cissell, Eric  Ladd 
41  Aldrich, Colt  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 5:40 PM
Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
Watson, Tisia  Madison 
Kimbro, Cailin  Table Grove VIT 
Peritore, Shelby  Somonauk 
Collins, Janiya  Madison 
Meinke, Mallory  Brimfield 
Woodard, Delaney  Monmouth ICS 
Larson, Anna  Knoxville JHS 
Earl, Erin  Washington St. Patrick 
10  Stone, Abby  Newton St. Thomas 
11  Wilhour, Claire  Brownstown 
12  Huston, Maggie  Monmouth ICS 
13  Hicks, Seven  Peoria Heights GS 
14  Smith, Maddy  Marseilles Milton Pope 
15  Adams, Danielle  Cambridge JHS 
16  Bernardoni, Janelle  Tonica 
17  May, Deja  Decatur Robertson 
18  Coons, Claire  Morrison JHS 
19  Knecht, Jadie  Lowpoint-Washburn 
20  Denton, Mikayla  Assumption Central A & M 
21  Godart, Megan  New Berlin JHS 
22  Shaeffer, Sydney  Lewistown Central 
23  Klemm, Rachel  Rockford Christian Life 
24  McMurray, Ashley  Washington St. Patrick 
25  Houck, Jackie  Piper City Tri-Point 
26  Corcoran, Sidney  Amboy 
27  Nuckles, Olivia  Cambridge JHS 
28  Macchietto, Samantha  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
29  Cain, Kendra  Malden 
30  Smith, Daisy  Rossville-Alvin 
31  Defries, Aynsleigh  LeRoy 
32  Brock, Erianne  Peoria Heights GS 
33  Konneck, Carly  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
34  Oakley, Brittney  Warrensburg-Latham 
35  Knuffman, Paige  Liberty 
36  Bodine, Leah  Champaign St. Matthew 
37  Baurer, Abi  Tremont 
38  Reed, Joselyn  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
39  Brazelton, Kaylee  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Vance, Analysse  Springfield Christ the King 
41  Babington, Eniola  Springfield Calvary 
42  Frye, Faith  Casey-Westfield 
43  Johnson, Imani  Bismarck-Henning 
44  Dezellar, Bridget  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
45  McBride, Michaela  Charleston Christian 
46  Collins, Qwentessa  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 5:50 PM
Freeman, Jeremiah  Chicago Shabazz 
Wilson, Bryce  Hamilton 
Cole, Riley  Grand Ridge 
Casey, Jace  Seneca 
Cohoon, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
Gaston, Mike  Waterman Indian Creek 
Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
Cook, Marshaun  Decatur Johns Hill 
Branigin, Max  Catlin 
10  Wilson, Alec  Geneva St. Peter 
11  Hatfill, Gabe  Toledo Cumberland 
12  Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
13  Carrion, Antonio  Danville Oakwood 
14  Gebhart, William  Millbrook 
15  Moore, Drew  Bridgeport Red Hill 
16  Stewart, Mason  Cowden-Herrick 
17  Stephens, John Henry  Havana 
18  Webb, Brady  Polo Aplington 
19  Watson, Triston  Flanagan 
20  Benton, Ryan  Colfax Ridgeview 
21  Winters, Drew  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
22  Conner, John  Cerro Gordo 
23  Harvey, Peder  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
24  Lewandowski, Devin  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
25  Morse, Sam  Cuba 
26  Wooten, Joseph  Madison 
27  Cruz, Brayden  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
28  Gerhardt, Myles  Toledo Cumberland 
29  Woodley, Jameson  Green Valley Midwest Central 
30  Rice, Timothy  Tremont 
31  Windish, Brady  Elmwood 
32  Gower, Jerry  Palestine 
33  Davenport, Denver  Greenfield 
34  Taliferro, Kari  Decatur Robertson 
35  Hinton, Adrian  Peoria Quest 
36  Ashby, Bryce  Woodhull AlWood 
37  Burrow, Canyon  Clifton Nash 
38  Grivetti, Giorgio  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
39  Wilson, J'Vyan  Madison 
40  Cintora, Martin  St. Anne 
41  McBride, Connor  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
42  Snedden, Adam  Princeville 
43  Hubbard, Tyler  Tampico 
44  Pendarvis, Jace  Bushnell-Prairie City 
45  Diorio, Tanner  Fisher 
46  Ingram, Jarius  Warrensburg-Latham 
47  Stefaniak, Christian  Spring Valley Kennedy 
48  Crawford, Charlton  Milford 
49  Montgomery, Michael  Waterman Indian Creek 
50  Woods, Braden  Heyworth 
51  Weidel, Max  Tampico 
52  Kolic, Griffin  LeRoy 
53  Simpson, Aaron  Champaign Judah Christian 
54  Anderson, Dash  Annawan 
55  Shutter, Tyler  Table Grove VIT 
56  Ditsworth, Luke  Stronghurst West Central 
57  Buchanan, Anthony  Spring Valley Kennedy 
58  Albright, Jay  Avon Abingdon Avon 
59  Briley, Randle  Sparland Midland 
60  Guyton, Jarid  Stronghurst West Central 
61  Arnett, Cody  Cuba 
62  Hunt, Ethan  Colchester West Prairie 
63  Bowers, Jack  Brimfield 
64  Frank, Isaac  Kewanee Visitation 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 6:00 PM
Martin, Tina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Martin, Katina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Keeler, Victoria  Table Grove VIT 
Trimuel, Nigeria  Decatur Robertson 
Steichen, Kaylee  Gardner 
Woodard, Kaylee  Monmouth ICS 
Bassett, Zakilla  Camp Point Central 
Johnson, Tia  Peoria Christian 
Furbeck, Erika  Heyworth 
10  Helms, Britney  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
11  Sams, Taryn  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Mirande, Jenna  Bartonville Monroe 
13  Parkison, Makenzie  Brownstown 
14  Abernathy, Jayla  Neoga 
15  Vanmill, Skylar  Ottawa Rutland 
16  Appleman, Kallie  Amboy 
17  Maulding, Emma  Casey-Westfield 
18  Abernathy, Renee  Springfield Little Flower 
19  Brown, McKenzie  Rockford Christian Life 
20  Walls, Anaiah  Peoria Quest 
21  Jenkins, Sydney  Bloomington Cornerstone 
22  Kanter, Alex  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
23  Ostendorf, Ava  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
24  Abernathy, Kayla  Neoga 
25  Mallory, Ty  Decatur Robertson 
26  Dietz, Haley  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
27  McReynolds, Tess  Newton St. Thomas 
28  Oswalt, Elizabeth  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
29  Franco, Cathy  Fox River Grove 
30  Smith, Whitney  Stewardson-Strasburg 
31  Schilling, Hannah  Marseilles ES 
32  Patterson, Mercedes  Mt. Olive 
33  Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
34  Fennell, Julia  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
35  Padden, Brittany  Palatine St. Thomas 
36  Larson, Taylor  Bushnell-Prairie City 
37  Junker, Bethany  Grant Park 
38  Coziahr, Mackenzie  Cambridge JHS 
39  Jackson, Kaley  Annawan 
40  Lifka, Megan  Arlington Heights St. James 
41  Sharp, Lexi  Tampico 
42  Theeke, Nora  Aurora Christian 
43  Condon, Kaelyn  Spring Valley Kennedy 
44  Payne, Raelyn  Lexington 
45  Ogle, Jayla  Peoria Norwood 
46  Durst, Brenna  Danville Oakwood 
47  Waller, Landrea  Sparland Midland 
48  Oxendine, Marissa  Bismarck-Henning 
49  Corcoran, Cassidy  Amboy 
50  Troutman, Makayla  Morrison JHS 
51  Flesner, Kamryn  Payson Seymour 
52  Whitaker, Daisy  Argenta-Oreana 
53  Landry, Stacia  Colfax Ridgeview 
54  Sendelbach, Kimmy  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
55  Schweska, Erin  Springfield Christ the King 
56  Williamson, Kimariya  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
57  Markert, Mariah  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
58  Hobbs, Madison  Bridgeport Red Hill 
59  Evans, Taylor  Paris Crestwood 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 6:10 PM
Lewis, Dionte  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
Reed, Ronald  Decatur Hope 
Coleman, Camden  Urbana University 
Scott, James  Madison 
Hiserote, Brend  Peoria Norwood 
Reynolds, Delshaun  Peoria Roosevelt 
Harrison, Trenton  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
Campbell, Antoni  Aurora Christian 
Lewis, Diondre  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
10  Morrow, Mitchel  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
11  Krumweide, Kollin  Clifton Nash 
12  Merritt, Fa'Shaun  Madison 
13  Stephens, Bryan  Millbrook 
14  Amerson, Micah  Decatur Hope 
15  Weber, Zachary  Sparland Midland 
16  Palodichuk, James  Mossville 
17  Enders, Ethan  Somonauk 
18  Vance, Ethan  Havana 
19  Raines, Nick  Bushnell-Prairie City 
20  Fuchs, Gavin  Forreston 
21  Woodside, Bret  Oneida ROWVA 
22  Drake, Cody  Findlay Okaw Valley 
23  Holmes, Chase  Bridgeport Red Hill 
24  Steckel, Blake  Greenfield 
25  Sedillo, Matthew  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
26  Nelsen, Patrick  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
27  Arroyo, Alex  Streator Woodland 
28  Kelley, Nick  Monmouth ICS 
29  Gouwens, Logan  Gardner 
30  Jackson, Josh  Grand Ridge 
31  Rosecrans, Jacob  Brimfield 
32  Kautzman, Caiden  Fox River Grove 
33  Schoepke, Gage  Sparland Midland 
34  Clarken, Noah  Peoria Limestone Walters 
35  Bokus, Ben  Mendota Holy Cross 
36  McDonald, Bryton  Spring Bay Riverview 
37  Yoder, Jeremy  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
38  Jackson, Joseph  Marseilles ES 
39  Lappin, Travis  Rossville-Alvin 
40  Senica, Daryl  Utica Waltham North 
41  Lentz, Dalton  Liberty 
42  Clarke, Ethan  Pawnee 
43  Kern, Joshua  Arlington Heights St. James 
44  Jackson, Santonio  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
45  Holdcraft, Hunter  Oglesby Washington 
46  Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
47  Holloway, Deundrea  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
48  Cortez, Mario  Arcola 
49  Becker, Samuel  Mendota Holy Cross 
50  Fanelli, Joey  LeRoy 
51  Garrison, Ryan  Henry-Senachwine 
52  Gavin, De'Shon  Joliet Laraway 
53  Yaw, Ryan  Toledo Cumberland 
54  Salahi, Nicholas  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
55  Jennings, Payton  Peoria Norwood 
56  Bodeen, Jacob  Colona 
57  Christopherson, Dylan  Pekin Rankin 
58  Patton, Kyrel  Fisher 
59  Donathan, Edward  Springfield Christ the King 
60  Meyer, Dakota  Polo Aplington 
61  Chaudhery, Mati  Palatine Quest 
62  Nimrod, Joe  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
63  Kelly, Todd  Mendon Unity 
64  Hein, Alex  Decatur St. Patrick 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 9:00 AM
Ritzenthaler, Declan  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Kreke, Collin  Sigel St. Michael's 
Schwenk, Caleb  Tremont 
Quinn, Blake  Paris Crestwood 
Youngberg, Justice  Erie 
Althoff, Evan  Sigel St. Michael's 
Tarrant, Jacob  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Keever, Joel  Tremont 
Porter, Jacob  Table Grove VIT 
10  Gonzalez, Gibson  Peoria St. Philomena 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 9:00 AM
Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Walcott, Tate  Lexington 
Vanopdorp, Zac  Annawan 
Gastman, Logan  Roanoke-Benson 
Burrow, Canyon  Clifton Nash 
Morse, Sam  Cuba 
Paup-Caudill, Nathan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Roebuck, Malcolm  Utica Waltham North 
Hightower, Ricky  Elmwood 
10  Schluter, Joseph  Gifford 
11  Herr, Jesse  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
12  Schneider, Will  Grant Park 
13  Spencer, Luke  Arcola 
14  Svoboda, Matthew  Earlville Harding 
15  Duhs, Dalton  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
16  Baer, Cody  Peoria St. Philomena 
17  Piper, Brendyn  Palestine 
18  Cruz, Brayden  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
19  Guffey, Matthew  Bement 
20  Stadeli, Christian  Cissna Park 
21  Marker, Brennen  Earlville Harding 
22  Matson, Kaleb  Hampton 
23  Raines, Gavin  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
24  Stewart, Mason  Cowden-Herrick 
25  Speegle, Michael  Hamilton 
26  Weber, Seth  Newton St. Thomas 
27  Burks, Devon  Cowden-Herrick 
28  Hammel, Drake  Hamilton 
29  Casey, Jace  Seneca 
30  Robinson, Eric  Tampico 
31  Lehnert, Hayden  Grant Park 
32  Marquis, Beau  Warrensburg-Latham 
33  Courier, Wyatt  Greenfield 
34  Kellum, Jaydon  Tremont 
35  Pollitt, Nicholas  Lewistown Central 
36  Krider, Gage  Buffalo Tri-City 
37  Bachar, Justin  Virginia 
38  Shaffer, Jack  Springfield Christian 
39  Winkler, Griffin  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Benson, Cade  Bridgeport Red Hill 
41  Gladding, Bryce  Paris Crestwood 
42  Reardon, Conner  Altamont 
43  Block, Cooper  Paris Crestwood 
44  Battles, Landon  Liberty 
45  Boyer, Carter  Carthage 
46  Link, Dawson  Stronghurst West Central 
47  McCoy, Jarett  Tampico 
48  Hardee, Noah  Marseilles ES 
49  Young, Austin  Winchester 
50  Lahey, Caleb  Rossville-Alvin 
51  Tierney, Phillip  East Alton MS 
52  Foster, Alexander  Sparland Midland 
53  Underwood, Joel  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
54  Maye, Andrew  Wonder Lake Harrison 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 12:45 PM
Vanhyfte, Jayde  Annawan 
Pilon, Darcie  Port Byron Riverdale 
Steichen, Kaylee  Gardner 
Furbeck, Erika  Heyworth 
Smith, Whitney  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Moreland, Addison  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Banning, Blair  Neoga 
Wallen, Hannah  Arthur 
Waller, Landrea  Sparland Midland 
10  Parkison, Makenzie  Brownstown 
11  Bramm, Whitney  Erie 
12  Rulon, Lucy  Rantoul St. Malachy 
13  Vann, Makayli  Waterman Indian Creek 
14  Schweska, Erin  Springfield Christ the King 
15  Markert, Mariah  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
16  Tyree, Taytum  Toulon Stark County 
17  Hamalle, Kaelyn  Ladd 
18  Picton, Ashley  Lewistown Central 
19  Mirande, Jenna  Bartonville Monroe 
20  Lashmett, Maddie  Winchester 
21  Griffith, Gabriella  Clifton Nash 
22  Padden, Brittany  Palatine St. Thomas 
23  Abernathy, Renee  Springfield Little Flower 
24  Crawford, Rashonna  Madison 
25  Radford, Brittany  Rockford Christian Life 
26  Oxendine, Marissa  Bismarck-Henning 
27  Glick, Lauren  Augusta Southeastern 
28  Cox, Hannah  Pleasant Hill 
29  Damerell, Alexa  Lowpoint-Washburn 
30  Loftus, Alexa  Ohio 
31  Rochford, Kathryn  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
32  Dodson, Claire  Springfield Little Flower 
33  Esslinger, Claire  Springfield Christ the King 
34  Foran, Hannah  Bement 
35  Johnson, Dena  Tampico 
36  Claybourn, Kyla  Jacksonville ISD 
37  Shipman, Liz  Arthur 
38  Franco, Cathy  Fox River Grove 
39  Cahill, Sara  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
40  Egan, Shelby  LeRoy 
41  McKee, Jamie  Saunemin 
42  Mallory, Ty  Decatur Robertson 
43  Sierens, Jordyn  Annawan 
44  Golemon, Katelyn  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
45  Duis, Emily  Milford St. Paul's 
46  Fleck, Emily  Greenview 
47  Hurley, Christen  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
48  Clanton, Becca  Fisher 
49  Christiansen, Jessica  Somonauk 
50  Splitt, Katelyn  Buda Bureau Valley South 
51  Wiley, Clair  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
52  Ferry, Carissa  Morrison JHS 
53  Forbes, Karli  La Moille Allen 
54  Rhodes, Katie  Carthage 
55  Brite, Jordan  Griggsville-Perry 
56  Morgan, Mackenzie  Casey-Westfield 
57  Carman, Andria  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
58  Breitbach, Grace  Peoria St. Philomena 
59  Garrett, Abby  Delavan 
60  Korte, Katie  Oglesby Washington 
61  Wilcoxon, Alyssa  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
62  Bowman, Peyton  Colchester West Prairie 
63  Fitzpatrick, Hayley  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
64  Loving, Tori  Knoxville JHS 
65  Stalter, Alayna  Fisher 
66  Schwegel, Malllory  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
67  Robinson, Lyda  Seneca 
68  Fogel, Mia  Antioch Grass Lake 
69  Baylor, Laney  Cambridge JHS 
70  Junker, Bethany  Grant Park 
71  Spicher, Grayce  Woodhull AlWood 
72  White, Emma  Lexington 
73  Fennell, Julia  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
74  Talty, Ali Mae  Ransom 
75  Miles, Kea  LeRoy 
76  Guyon, Claire  Toledo Cumberland 
77  Tamayo, Ciela  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 10:45 AM
Madison   
Brimfield   
Princeville   
Cambridge JHS   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Fox River Grove   
Washington St. Patrick   
Mt. Pulaski   
Waterman Indian Creek   
10  Bushnell-Prairie City   
11  Casey-Westfield   
12  Bismarck-Henning   
13  Mt. Olive   
14  Knoxville JHS   
15  Heyworth   
16  Augusta Southeastern   
17  LeRoy   
18  Effingham St. Anthony   
19  Athens   
20  Bartonville Oak Grove West   
21  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
22  Arthur   
23  Decatur Robertson   
24  Fisher   
25  St. Anne   
26  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
27  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
28  Tremont   
29  Spring Valley Kennedy   
30  Elwood GS   
31  Peoria Christian   
32  Streator Woodland   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 11:00 AM
Tremont   
Princeville   
Madison   
Fisher   
Stronghurst West Central   
Toledo Cumberland   
Casey-Westfield   
Cuba   
Spring Valley Kennedy   
10  Decatur Robertson   
11  Annawan   
12  Heyworth   
13  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
14  Brimfield   
15  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
16  Havana   
17  Seneca   
18  Clifton Nash   
19  Dallas City   
20  Effingham St. Anthony   
21  Milford   
22  Colchester West Prairie   
23  Potomac   
24  Cowden-Herrick   
25  Elmwood   
26  St. Anne   
27  Colfax Ridgeview   
28  Green Valley Midwest Central   
29  Paris Crestwood   
30  White Hall North Greene   
31  Mt. Pulaski   
32  Catlin   
33  Rantoul St. Malachy   
34  Flanagan   
35  Bismarck-Henning   
36  Aurora Christian   
37  Bement   
38  Fox River Grove   
39  Winchester   
40  Washington St. Patrick   
41  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
42  Peoria Norwood   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 11:15 AM
Monmouth ICS   
Decatur Johns Hill   
Annawan   
Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
Neoga   
Decatur Robertson   
Springfield Christ the King   
Warrensburg-Latham   
New Berlin JHS   
10  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
11  Madison   
12  Lexington   
13  Decatur Hope   
14  Brownstown   
15  Arlington Heights St. James   
16  Saunemin   
17  Princeville   
18  Cuba   
19  Peoria Heights GS   
20  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
21  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
22  Casey-Westfield   
23  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
24  Somonauk   
25  Cambridge JHS   
26  Winchester   
27  Knoxville JHS   
28  Buda Bureau Valley South   
29  Payson Seymour   
30  Oneida ROWVA   
31  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
32  Rossville-Alvin   
33  Morrison JHS   
34  Bloomington Cornerstone   
35  Palatine St. Thomas   
36  Palatine St. Theresa   
37  Dallas City   
38  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
39  Tampico   
40  Lockport Fairmont   
41  Bement   
42  Geneva St. Peter   
43  Oglesby Washington   
44  Sparland Midland   
45  Antioch Grass Lake   
46  Peoria Christian   
47  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
48  Camp Point Central   
49  Wonder Lake Harrison   
50  Toulon Stark County   
51  Cissna Park   
52  Colchester West Prairie   
53  Ladd   
54  Port Byron Riverdale   
55  Millbrook   
56  Bushnell-Prairie City   
57  Bismarck-Henning   
58  Nauvoo-Colusa   
59  East Moline Northeast   
60  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
61  White Hall North Greene   
62  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith   
63  Mason City Illini Central   
64  Aurora Christian   
65  Malden   
66  Peoria Roosevelt   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 11:30 AM
Madison   
Bridgeport Red Hill   
Casey-Westfield   
Forreston   
Decatur Robertson   
Decatur Garfield Montessori   
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
Mendota Holy Cross   
10  Carthage   
11  Colona   
12  Rantoul St. Malachy   
13  Aurora Christian   
14  Peoria Roosevelt   
15  Sparland Midland   
16  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
17  Peoria Norwood   
18  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
19  Assumption Central A & M   
20  Pekin Rankin   
21  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
22  Brimfield   
23  Spring Bay Riverview   
24  Effingham St. Anthony   
25  Annawan   
26  Grand Ridge   
27  Bushnell-Prairie City   
28  Mason City Illini Central   
29  Fisher   
30  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
31  Milford   
32  Winchester   
33  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith   
34  Green Valley Midwest Central   
35  Liberty   
36  La Moille Allen   
37  Oglesby Washington   
38  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
39  Colchester West Prairie   
40  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
41  Rossville-Alvin   
42  Paris Crestwood   
43  Warrensburg-Latham   
44  Catlin   
45  Lewistown Central   
46  White Hall North Greene   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 11:00 AM
Yocum, Devin  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Cox, Braden  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Jibben, Reed  Camp Point Central 
Clarken, Noah  Peoria Limestone Walters 
Francis, Logan  Colona 
Kish, Adam  Green Valley Midwest Central 
Tegeler, Dillin  Erie 
Dannis, Bret  La Moille Allen 
Ratsch, Joseph  Springfield Christian 
10  Stevenson, Mitchell  Altamont 
11  Hopper, Jonah  White Hall North Greene 
12  Donaldson, Jacob  Colfax Ridgeview 
13  Ottens, Britt  Morrison JHS 
14  Kempiak, Remington  Morris Nettle Creek 
15  Hornsby, Todd  South Pekin 
16  Brummett, Armon  Decatur Robertson 
17  Reardon, Shawn  Potomac 
18  Becker, Samuel  Mendota Holy Cross 
19  Reed, Ronald  Decatur Hope 
20  Brandenburg, Jared  Casey-Westfield 
21  Gerber, Canaan  Toulon Stark County 
22  Shull, Zach  Greenview 
23  Heatherton, Bryce  Athens 
24  Klein, Logan  Washington St. Patrick 
25  Carver, Kyle  Casey-Westfield 
26  Spencer, Brody  Paris Crestwood 
27  Squier, Cory  Dallas City 
28  Brown, Trey  Roanoke-Benson 
29  Steendahl, Ryan  Milford 
30  Dupree, Quinn  Hamilton 
31  Bodeen, Jacob  Colona 
32  Taylor, Reid  Polo Aplington 
33  Briseno, Eusebio  Arthur 
34  Schuhler, Mason  Mendota Holy Cross 
35  Kohlrus, Keaton  Pawnee 
36  Brown, Tristan  Payson Seymour 
37  Bucher, Ben  Pekin Rankin 
38  Beesley, Alex  Effingham St. Anthony 
39  Vanmeter, Keynan  Mason City Illini Central 
40  Fuller, Dawson  Earlville Harding 
41  Schumacher, Jordan  Sigel St. Michael's 
42  Monke, Caden  Mt. Olive 
43  Groenewold, Christian  Forreston 
44  Decker, Jonathon  Philo St. Thomas 
45  Bevilacqua, Bo  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
46  Cummins, Tyler  Pekin Rankin 
47  Huddleston, Kyle  Greenview 
48  Kline, Benjamin  Lewistown Central 
49  Langford, Riley  Hamilton 
50  Amerson, Micah  Decatur Hope 
51  Imes, Daniel  Seneca 
52  Senica, Daryl  Utica Waltham North 
53  Batterson, Austin  Oneida ROWVA 
54  Weber, Zachary  Sparland Midland 
55  Bergstrom, Paul  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 12:00 PM
Artman, Kailee  Carthage 
Simon, Carissa  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Diazdeleon, Lindsey  McNabb Putnam County 
Jorgensen, Katie  Newark Lisbon 
Cain, Kendra  Malden 
Smith, Maddy  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Baurer, Abi  Tremont 
Hayes, Skylar  Mt. Pulaski 
Grogan, Maya  Earlville Harding 
10  Wolter, Anna  Pekin St. Joseph 
11  Wolter, Kaylie  Pekin St. Joseph 
12  Barry, Lexi  Hartsburg-Emden 
13  Godart, Megan  New Berlin JHS 
14  Teal, Megan  Delavan 
15  Allen, Gracyn  Homer Heritage 
16  Noonan, Josie  Saunemin 
17  Garza, Maria  Arthur 
18  Dezellar, Bridget  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
19  Holloman, Aliya  Homer Heritage 
20  Beck, Kyah  Colchester West Prairie 
21  Kimble, Kirsten  Sparland Midland 
22  McMurray, Ashley  Washington St. Patrick 
23  Brock, Makayla  Galva 
24  Vanmatre, Brandi  Bement 
25  Augustus, Jessica  Paris Crestwood 
26  Johnston, Gracie  Warrensburg-Latham 
27  Hicks, Hanna  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
28  Knuffman, Paige  Liberty 
29  Langley, Paige  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
30  Gehrig, Brianna  Toulon Stark County 
31  Ehrhart, Rachel  Peoria St. Philomena 
32  Green, Odessa  Sidell Jamaica 
33  Carie, Natalie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
34  Brown, Capria  Danville Schlarman 
35  Shreeves, Shelby  Knoxville JHS 
36  Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
37  Walker, Katelyn  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
38  Klemm, Rachel  Rockford Christian Life 
39  Schurman, Kennedy  New Berlin JHS 
40  Julian, Taylee  Athens 
41  Springer, Katherine  Delavan 
42  Borrowman, Maeve  Washington St. Patrick 
43  Konneck, Carly  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
44  Hood, Sidney  Fisher 
45  Larson, Anna  Knoxville JHS 
46  Hessenberger, Phalen  Mendota Holy Cross 
47  Ortgiesen, Kaitlyn  Amboy 
48  Watkins, Kylee  Bismarck-Henning 
49  Waller, Madelyn  Sparland Midland 
50  Martin, Evelyn  Millbrook 
51  Oltman, Madalyn  Roanoke-Benson 
52  Holloway, Janae  Aurora Christian 
53  Rodman, Anna  Peoria Christian 
54  Lantz, Alivia  Augusta Southeastern 
55  Summer, Ellie  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
56  Strong, Sabrie  Decatur Johns Hill 
57  Riggleman, Jaelynn  Casey-Westfield 
58  Jones, Hannah  Cornell 
59  Warner, Savannah  Elmwood 
60  Bowman, Gillian  Greenfield 
61  Devriese, Tatum  Champaign St. Matthew 
62  Oakley, Brittney  Warrensburg-Latham 
63  Pollman, Peyton  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
64  Taylor, Maclayne  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
65  Franklin, Kiana  East Alton MS 
66  Jetton, Bronwyn  Mossville 
67  Murphy, Anna  Piper City Tri-Point 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:25 PM
Smith, Maddy  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Nogaj, Grace  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Sauder, Paige  Roanoke-Benson 
Kaufmann, Annika  Winchester 
Cuevas, Kamryn  Brimfield 
Dooley, Daytona  Carthage 
Oleksak, Erin  Arlington Heights St. James 
Rosales, River  Colfax Ridgeview 
Gagliano, Samantha  Fox River Grove 
10  Ratsch, Abby  Springfield Christian 
11  Collins, Janiya  Madison 
12  Cox, Grace  Carrollton GS 
13  Harrod, Tomi  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
14  Shreeves, Shelby  Knoxville JHS 
15  Perdkamp, Sarah  Champaign Holy Cross 
16  Fordham, Emily  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
17  Waller, Madelyn  Sparland Midland 
18  Helmich, Hannah  Virginia 
19  Mead, Lydia  Princeton St. Louis 
20  Lehne, Kate  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
21  Schurman, Kennedy  New Berlin JHS 
22  Hardt, Tia  Lexington 
23  Wellman, Kaela  Liberty 
24  Oakley, Brittney  Warrensburg-Latham 
25  Record, Kennedy  Champaign St. Matthew 
26  Vann, Makenzie  Waterman Indian Creek 
27  Brown, Capria  Danville Schlarman 
28  Neuman, Kylie  Danville Oakwood 
29  Baptist, Sofia  Springfield Christian 
30  Barnes, Braelynn  Assumption Central A & M 
31  Lantz, Alivia  Augusta Southeastern 
32  Wolter, Kaylie  Pekin St. Joseph 
33  Bueker, Sadie  Sigel St. Michael's 
34  Flahaut, Mackenzie  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
35  Senjan, Emily  Mt. Olive 
36  Jeanblanc, Elizabeth  Athens 
37  Gehrig, Brianna  Toulon Stark County 
38  Wall, Zoie  Bartonville Monroe 
39  Franklin, Kiana  East Alton MS 
40  Rupnik, Meghan  Springfield Christ the King 
41  Fortin, Sarah  Peoria St. Philomena 
42  Murphy, Anna  Piper City Tri-Point 
43  Plotner, McKenna  Sidell Jamaica 
44  Olson, Kayli  Gardner 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:40 PM
Carroll, Madigan  Decatur Johns Hill 
Paup-Caudill, Nathan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Speegle, Michael  Hamilton 
Thompson, Michael  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
Barr, Mason  Lexington 
Bachar, Justin  Virginia 
Fenton, Cord  Assumption Central A & M 
Jecks, Kyle  East Moline Northeast 
Asplin, Gabe  Altamont 
10  Beckwith, Jaden  Elmwood 
11  Schmidt, Blake  Havana 
12  Anderson, Keegan  Morrison JHS 
13  Moore, Payton  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
14  Meese, Nathan  Oblong 
15  Casey, Jace  Seneca 
16  Kapolnek, Bobby  Champaign Holy Cross 
17  Danner, Jacob  Tremont 
18  Kelsey, Evan  Forreston 
19  Grivetti, Giorgio  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
20  Santos, J.C.  Dwight 
21  Randle, Buddy  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
22  Vondra, Mason  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
23  Tuttle, Ryan  Erie 
24  Felchlia, Travis  Clifton Nash 
25  Spradlin, Kadin  New Berlin JHS 
26  Bedeker, Max  Seneca 
27  Little, Jalarion  Chicago Shabazz 
28  Arseneau, Kendell  Donovan 
29  Dodson, Jake  Palatine St. Theresa 
30  Leather, Mitchel  Warrensburg-Latham 
31  Bolt, Andrew  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
32  Sanderson, Tate  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
33  Arnett, Cody  Cuba 
34  Fleck, Isaac  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
35  Dykeman, Kendric  Peoria St. Mark 
36  Leathers, Fredderick  Peoria Roosevelt 
37  Senica, Jack  Utica Waltham North 
38  Christoff, Payton  Dwight 
39  Smith, Cody  Somonauk 
40  Sanchez, Joseph  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
41  Evans, Sean  Arthur 
42  Gerhardt, Myles  Toledo Cumberland 
43  Schluter, Joseph  Gifford 
44  Greuel, Logan  Windsor 
45  Marker, Brennen  Earlville Harding 
46  Polhemus, Colton  Tremont 
47  Marshall, Dylan  Waverly 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 2:55 PM
Martin, Katina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Hendrickson, Marguerite  Champaign St. Matthew 
Tunink, Kirsten  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Lange, Sophia  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
Wagenbach, Bethany  Tremont 
Lafollett, Grace  Elmwood 
Conry, Katie  Mendon Unity 
Blomberg, Emma  Champaign St. Matthew 
Hein, Therese  Geneva St. Peter 
10  Noethlich, Savannah  Wilmette St. Francis 
11  Foss, Natillie  Colona 
12  Morgan, Allison  Hamilton 
13  Brandenburg-Mills, Marci  Effingham Sacred Heart 
14  Pritchett, Hailey  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
15  Ryburn, Riley  Heyworth 
16  Banning, Blair  Neoga 
17  Turner, Olivia  Waterman Indian Creek 
18  Bradle, Laura  Roanoke-Benson 
19  Loeffler, Addy  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
20  Mirande, Jenna  Bartonville Monroe 
21  Lashmett, Maddie  Winchester 
22  Edwards, Abby  Dwight 
23  Froebe, Kaelyn  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
24  Evans, Madison  White Hall North Greene 
25  McMahan, Kaitlyn  Grant Park 
26  Hood, Caitlin  Table Grove VIT 
27  Boyd, Lauren  Lexington 
28  Schilling, Hannah  Marseilles ES 
29  Osmulski, Kaitlyn  Peoria St. Mark 
30  Claybourn, Kyla  Jacksonville ISD 
31  Stalter, Alayna  Fisher 
32  Wooten, Peyton  Warrensburg-Latham 
33  Flynn, Moira  Peoria St. Mark 
34  Spicher, Grayce  Woodhull AlWood 
35  Lifka, Megan  Arlington Heights St. James 
36  Lane, Chloe  Princeville 
37  Sherbyn, Adia  Tonica 
38  Smallwood, Kenzie  Assumption Central A & M 
39  Lawley, Olivia  McNabb Putnam County 
40  Skoog, Kate  LaSalle Dimmick 
41  Duzan, Abigail  Arthur 
42  Bazile, Mulan  Chicago Shabazz 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/16/2014 - 3:10 PM
Campbell, Antoni  Aurora Christian 
Black, Riley  Assumption Central A & M 
Bokus, Ben  Mendota Holy Cross 
Woodside, Bret  Oneida ROWVA 
Lentz, Dalton  Liberty 
Schleifer, Cory  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Jackson, Santonio  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Myers, Jake  Lewistown Central 
Weber, Zachary  Sparland Midland 
10  Rosecrans, Jacob  Brimfield 
11  Ortega, David  East Moline Northeast 
12  Buresh, Ben  Annawan 
13  Christensen, Anthony  Forreston 
14  Vondra, Riley  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
15  Ratsch, Joseph  Springfield Christian 
16  Kirkham, Cayden  Carthage 
17  Fanelli, Joey  LeRoy 
18  Senica, Daryl  Utica Waltham North 
19  Ortiz, Gabe  Rockdale 
20  Inda, Aaron  Rossville-Alvin 
21  Delaware, Tyler  Mossville 
22  Martyn, Tyler  Oglesby Washington 
23  Nuss, Ricky  New Berlin JHS 
24  Sedillo, Matthew  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
25  Gepford, Jason  Warrensburg-Latham 
26  Grawe, Kolton  Liberty 
27  Chamberlain, Treygor  Peoria Heights GS 
28  Vanmeter, Keynan  Mason City Illini Central 
29  Morton, Cole  East Peoria Robein 
30  Borrowman, Matthew  Washington St. Patrick 
31  Pace, Adrian  Clifton Nash 
32  Briseno, Eusebio  Arthur 
33  Evans, Chris  Madison 
34  Heal, Augie  Effingham Sacred Heart 
35  Jackson, Joseph  Marseilles ES 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 12:30 PM
Houck, Jackie  Piper City Tri-Point 
Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
Watson, Tisia  Madison 
Peritore, Shelby  Somonauk 
Raines, Jenna  Clifton Nash 
Hicks, Seven  Peoria Heights GS 
Diazdeleon, Lindsey  McNabb Putnam County 
Kimbro, Cailin  Table Grove VIT 
Woodard, Delaney  Monmouth ICS 
10  Earl, Erin  Washington St. Patrick 
11  Oltman, Madalyn  Roanoke-Benson 
12  Godart, Megan  New Berlin JHS 
13  Kimble, Kirsten  Sparland Midland 
14  Baurer, Abi  Tremont 
15  Oakley, Brittney  Warrensburg-Latham 
16  Grogan, Maya  Earlville Harding 
17  Zirkle, Natalie  Milford St. Paul's 
18  Zimmerman, Melanie  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
19  Brock, Makayla  Galva 
20  Coons, Claire  Morrison JHS 
21  Corcoran, Sidney  Amboy 
22  Crowe, Peyton  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
23  Knecht, Jadie  Lowpoint-Washburn 
24  Stebbins, Macy  Cissna Park 
25  Nuckles, Olivia  Cambridge JHS 
26  Sellars, Lauren  Winchester 
27  Biggs, Macy  Palestine 
28  Williams, Kathryn  Arlington Heights St. James 
29  Konneck, Carly  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
30  Rosengren, Bre  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
31  Douglas, Parishayla  Lockport Fairmont 
32  Stone, Abby  Newton St. Thomas 
33  Allen, Gracyn  Homer Heritage 
34  Bodine, Leah  Champaign St. Matthew 
35  Haley, Madelyn  Liberty 
36  Senica, Christine  Utica Waltham North 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 12:45 PM
Walcott, Tate  Lexington 
Brown, Rayonne  Palatine St. Theresa 
Gaston, Mike  Waterman Indian Creek 
Wilson, Bryce  Hamilton 
Cook, Marshaun  Decatur Johns Hill 
Cohoon, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
Wilson, Alec  Geneva St. Peter 
Branigin, Max  Catlin 
10  Stephens, John Henry  Havana 
11  Morse, Sam  Cuba 
12  Gebhart, William  Millbrook 
13  Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
14  Hatfill, Gabe  Toledo Cumberland 
15  Moore, Drew  Bridgeport Red Hill 
16  Vanopdorp, Zac  Annawan 
17  Steffen, Will  Lexington 
18  Larkin, Calib  Potomac 
19  Webb, Brady  Polo Aplington 
20  Chapman, Jacob  Millbrook 
21  Diveley, Justin  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
22  Jecks, Kyle  East Moline Northeast 
23  Wooten, Joseph  Madison 
24  Corvaia, James  Hamilton 
25  Harvey, Peder  Grayslake Prairie Crossing 
26  Hubbard, Tyler  Tampico 
27  Schlegel, Jacob  Morrison JHS 
28  Grivetti, Giorgio  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
29  Carrion, Antonio  Danville Oakwood 
30  Davenport, Denver  Greenfield 
31  Ingram, Jarius  Warrensburg-Latham 
32  Dodson, Jake  Palatine St. Theresa 
33  Montgomery, Michael  Waterman Indian Creek 
34  Woodley, Jameson  Green Valley Midwest Central 
35  Brown, Jacob  Elmwood 
36  Weidel, Max  Tampico 
37  Simpson, Aaron  Champaign Judah Christian 
38  Cole, Riley  Grand Ridge 
39  Wockley, Joel  Tremont 
40  Rice, Timothy  Tremont 
41  Ditsworth, Luke  Stronghurst West Central 
42  Wilder, David  Peoria Roosevelt 
43  Stefaniak, Christian  Spring Valley Kennedy 
44  Roseman, Nolan  Gifford 
45  Shutter, Tyler  Table Grove VIT 
46  Diorio, Tanner  Fisher 
47  Reardon, Conner  Altamont 
48  Gower, Jerry  Palestine 
49  Henry, Ethan  Utica Waltham North 
50  Cintora, Martin  St. Anne 
51  Winters, Drew  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
52  Little, Jalarion  Chicago Shabazz 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 1:00 PM
Martin, Tina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Keeler, Victoria  Table Grove VIT 
Woodard, Kaylee  Monmouth ICS 
Bassett, Zakilla  Camp Point Central 
Abernathy, Renee  Springfield Little Flower 
Dubois, Sara Beth  Metamora St. Mary's 
Vanhyfte, Jayde  Annawan 
Johnson, Tia  Peoria Christian 
Steichen, Kaylee  Gardner 
10  Muetze, Olivia  Waterman Indian Creek 
11  Sapp, McKenna  Bloomington St. Mary's 
12  Rimes, Lindsey  Tonica 
13  Trimuel, Nigeria  Decatur Robertson 
14  Piechowski, Sara  Winchester 
15  Maturi, Saahithi  Urbana University 
16  Ostendorf, Ava  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
17  Mallory, Ty  Decatur Robertson 
18  Larson, Taylor  Bushnell-Prairie City 
19  Pillen, Charlotte  Kewanee Wethersfield 
20  Franco, Cathy  Fox River Grove 
21  Dietz, Haley  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
22  Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
23  Corcoran, Cassidy  Amboy 
24  Durst, Brenna  Danville Oakwood 
25  Jenkins, Sydney  Bloomington Cornerstone 
26  Griffith, Gabriella  Clifton Nash 
27  Arnold, Hayle  Port Byron Riverdale 
28  Vann, Makayli  Waterman Indian Creek 
29  Ransdell, Elise  Springfield Christ the King 
30  Maulding, Emma  Casey-Westfield 
31  Miles, Kea  LeRoy 
32  Carman, Andria  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
33  Garrett, Miesha  Madison 
34  Adeyemo, Fikunmi  Bloomington Cornerstone 
35  Batterham, Heather  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
36  Reedy, Carissa  Springfield Christ the King 
37  Waller, Landrea  Sparland Midland 
38  Dodson, Claire  Springfield Little Flower 
39  Auxier, Elaina  Mason City Illini Central 
40  Brown, McKenzie  Rockford Christian Life 
41  Scott, Zari  Palatine Quest 
42  Crawford, Rashonna  Madison 
43  Carter, Jasmine  Peoria Roosevelt 
44  Vanessa, Vega  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
45  Davis, Haniah  Peoria Quest 
46  Tate, Trashauna  Jacksonville ISD 
47  Moreland, Addison  Buda Bureau Valley South 
48  Coziahr, Mackenzie  Cambridge JHS 
49  Sharp, Lexi  Tampico 
50  Patterson, Mercedes  Mt. Olive 
51  Flesner, Kamryn  Payson Seymour 
52  Sendelbach, Kimmy  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
53  Sams, Taryn  Assumption Central A & M 
54  Best, Karyn  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
55  Condon, Kaelyn  Spring Valley Kennedy 
56  Smith, Courtney  Arthur 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 1:15 PM
Lewis, Diondre  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
Reed, Ronald  Decatur Hope 
Coleman, Camden  Urbana University 
Scott, James  Madison 
Fuchs, Gavin  Forreston 
Kautzman, Caiden  Fox River Grove 
Lewis, Dionte  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
Merritt, Fa'Shaun  Madison 
Enders, Ethan  Somonauk 
10  Amerson, Micah  Decatur Hope 
11  Campbell, Antoni  Aurora Christian 
12  Vanausdoll, Marcus  Arthur 
13  Kern, Joshua  Arlington Heights St. James 
14  Strader, Conner  Arcola 
15  Christopherson, Dylan  Pekin Rankin 
16  Clarke, Ethan  Pawnee 
17  Gouwens, Logan  Gardner 
18  Lappin, Travis  Rossville-Alvin 
19  Holloway, Deundrea  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
20  Perhach, Blake  Streator Woodland 
21  Nelsen, Patrick  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
22  Drake, Cody  Findlay Okaw Valley 
23  Couri, John  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
24  Sedillo, Christopher  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
25  Holmes, Chase  Bridgeport Red Hill 
26  Barkalow, Samuel  Forreston 
27  Bianchi, Easton  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
28  Patton, Kyrel  Fisher 
29  Calhoun, Jalen  Decatur Robertson 
30  Gawin, Kennedy  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
31  Krumweide, Kollin  Clifton Nash 
32  Hiserote, Brend  Peoria Norwood 
33  Johnson, Lee  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
34  Becker, Samuel  Mendota Holy Cross 
35  Brilley, Cayden  Warrensburg-Latham 
36  Misukanis, Seth  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
37  Steckel, Blake  Greenfield 
38  Crook, Tim  Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 
39  Adams, Ryan  Nauvoo-Colusa 
40  Yaw, Ryan  Toledo Cumberland 
41  Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
42  Morrison, Lucas  Pekin St. Joseph 
43  Taylor, Reid  Polo Aplington 
44  Heinz, Josiah  Bloomington Cornerstone 
45  Meyer, Dakota  Polo Aplington 
46  Schoepke, Gage  Sparland Midland 
47  Holdcraft, Hunter  Oglesby Washington 
48  Curtis, Bobby  Rantoul St. Malachy 
49  Starks, Adrian  Winchester 
50  Taylor, Austin  Lewistown Central 
51  Horowitz, Brock  Spring Bay Riverview 
52  Elias, Bryce  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 1:30 PM
Robbins, Katelyn  Liberty 
Tournoux, Brigid  Springfield Christ the King 
Pollman, Peyton  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Wynn, Ali  Springfield Christian 
Tournoux, Bernadette  Springfield Christ the King 
Eschbach, Bailey  Warrensburg-Latham 
Ehrhart, Rachel  Peoria St. Philomena 
Mullink, Marley  Carrollton GS 
Brown, Lakeleigh  White Hall North Greene 
10  Mead, Lydia  Princeton St. Louis 
11  Scott, Chian  Danville Schlarman 
12  Kingery, Allison  Neoga 
13  Walker, Emilee  McNabb Putnam County 
14  Lewis, Abby  Normal Epiphany 
15  Heffren, Anna  Lewistown Central 
16  Taylor, Bridget  Peoria St. Mark 
17  Green, Makenna  Arthur 
18  Humphry, Zarra  Hamilton 
19  Boyer, Dianna  Champaign St. Matthew 
20  Hutson, Ashley  Danville Oakwood 
21  Cassidy, Katie  Waterman Indian Creek 
22  Zebrauskas, Jessica  Marseilles Milton Pope 
23  Huston, Maleigha  Colchester West Prairie 
24  Rumbold, Sadie  Brimfield 
25  Hergenrother, Dana  Champaign St. Matthew 
26  McGuire, Layken  Lexington 
27  Goldtrap, McKenna  Clifton Nash 
28  Burnett, Alexia  Arthur 
29  Jennings, Anna  Cissna Park 
30  Lantz, Delaney  Augusta Southeastern 
31  Woodcock, Haley  Lewistown Central 
32  Alley, Grace  Seneca 
33  Rynearson, Grayson  Elmwood 
34  Tate, Kiley  Virginia 
35  Barry, Lexi  Hartsburg-Emden 
36  Clapp, Emma  Bismarck-Henning 
37  Lehmann, Grace  Decatur St. Patrick 
38  Hutson, Mary Kate  Danville Oakwood 
39  Wagner, Lela  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Osborne, Aubrianna  Bartonville Monroe 
41  Dowell, Tenley  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
42  Gowin, Laney  Casey-Westfield 
43  Hasley, Aubrey  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
44  Shupbach, Megan  Princeville 
45  Sanders, Kiley  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 1:50 PM
Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
Rodgers, Stanley  Decatur St. Patrick 
Magrini, Dominic  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Hardman, Josh  Lexington 
Day, Adam  Arthur 
Snejberg, Jeremy  Clifton Nash 
Arseneau, Kendell  Donovan 
Kellum, Jaydon  Tremont 
Teel, Carson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
10  Leather, Mitchel  Warrensburg-Latham 
11  Weber, Bradley  Sparland Midland 
12  Hollingsworth, Nate  Bartonville Monroe 
13  Mockbee, John  Rossville-Alvin 
14  Kelsey, Evan  Forreston 
15  Snider, David  Havana 
16  King, Logan  Heyworth 
17  Brackemeyer, Koby  Morrison JHS 
18  Stamberger, Thomas  La Moille Allen 
19  Gilbert, Christopher  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
20  Marker, Brennen  Earlville Harding 
21  Collet, Christopher  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
22  White, Carsen  Bismarck-Henning 
23  Cox, Gabriel  Winchester 
24  Sloan, Austin  Assumption Central A & M 
25  Yocum, Luke  Peoria Limestone Walters 
26  Sanchez, Joseph  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
27  McClellan, Kort  Toledo Cumberland 
28  Baldauf, Wyatt  Seneca 
29  Heighton, Ryan  Carthage 
30  Manolakes, Luke  Champaign St. Matthew 
31  Wagoner, Jake  Havana 
32  Sanchez, Lorenzo  Galesburg Costa 
33  Pollitt, Nicholas  Lewistown Central 
34  Surratt, Ozzy  Roanoke-Benson 
35  Paradee, Jacob  Assumption Central A & M 
36  Ibarra, Michael  Neponset 
37  Romine, Austin  Arthur 
38  Coady, Damon  Springfield Little Flower 
39  Hesler, Blaine  Bridgeport Red Hill 
40  Stilger, Joe  Champaign St. Matthew 
41  Schneider, Will  Grant Park 
42  Eckles, Billy  Earlville 
43  Pliura, Zeb  LeRoy 
44  May, Lucas  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
45  Justice, Payton  Mendon Unity 
46  Watson, Ethan  Paris Crestwood 
47  Darr, Trenton  East Alton MS 
48  Sutherland, Blake  Toledo Cumberland 
49  Haage, David  Buffalo Tri-City 
50  Gilbert, Ethan  Casey-Westfield 
51  Brewer, Luke  Bement 
52  Pocivasek, Jacob  Utica Waltham North 
53  Shafer, Austin  Tremont 
54  Bean, Connor  Oglesby Washington 
55  Sexton, Jacob  LeRoy 
56  Talbott, Keegan  Sidell Jamaica 
57  Wright, James  East Moline Northeast 
58  Aksun, Nicolas  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
59  Downs, Alec  Arcola 
60  Johnson, Logan  Tonica 
61  Adkins, Brian  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 2:10 PM
Summitt, Arielle  Urbana University 
Goldring, Mackenzie  Lewistown Central 
Johnson, Morgan  Waterman Indian Creek 
Weidner, Haley  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Hendrickson, Marguerite  Champaign St. Matthew 
Breitbach, Grace  Peoria St. Philomena 
Noethlich, Savannah  Wilmette St. Francis 
Lotz, Kayla  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
Adams, Megan  Mendon Unity 
10  Kleinert, Katie  Clifton Nash 
11  Foss, Natillie  Colona 
12  Larson, Taylor  Mossville 
13  Beckett, Laura  Assumption Central A & M 
14  Landry, Stacia  Colfax Ridgeview 
15  Reining, Sierra  Forreston 
16  Reinhardt, Grace  Ottawa Wallace 
17  Williams, Angel  Havana 
18  Reel, Courtney  Stewardson-Strasburg 
19  Lucie, Emily  Nauvoo-Colusa 
20  Welsh, Caitlin  Windsor 
21  Damerell, Alexa  Lowpoint-Washburn 
22  Mayberry, Baylee  Lewistown Central 
23  Scherder, Hannah  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
24  Schilling, Katie  Waterman Indian Creek 
25  Edwards, Ruth  Springfield Christian 
26  Brown, Stephanie  Heyworth 
27  Copeland, Jordan  Monmouth ICS 
28  Myers, Claire  Washington St. Patrick 
29  Ekhoff, Mykenna  Grant Park 
30  Thompson, Violet  Tremont 
31  Wilson, Haley  Seneca 
32  Royer, Becca  Oakland Lake Crest 
33  Sorsen, Kenzy  Mt. Olive 
34  Hall, Taylor  Malden 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 2:30 PM
Inda, Aaron  Rossville-Alvin 
Vaughn, Liam  Heyworth 
Reilly, Diarmund  Champaign St. Matthew 
Bryan, Jacob  Carthage 
Black, Riley  Assumption Central A & M 
Rivera, Emilio  Mason City Illini Central 
Garrison, Ryan  Henry-Senachwine 
Reece, Levi  Arcola 
Koval, Nick  Spring Bay Riverview 
10  Dzierzynski, Caleb  McNabb Putnam County 
11  Larson, Colin  Port Byron Riverdale 
12  Anderson, Josh  Waterman Indian Creek 
13  Nelson, Justin  Bloomington Cornerstone 
14  Pratt, Michael  Mendon Unity 
15  Clark, Tanner  Stewardson-Strasburg 
16  Howell, Logen  Pekin St. Joseph 
17  Milner, Dylan  Neoga 
18  Dionesotes, Will  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
19  Thurman, Zach  Hamilton 
20  Rich, Patrick  Normal Epiphany 
21  Hoffman, Joe  Champaign Holy Cross 
22  MacDonald, Thomas  Onarga Iroquois West 
23  Davis, Killian  Springfield Christ the King 
24  Labaw, Landon  Catlin 
25  Dowell, Lane  Mason City Illini Central 
26  Crane, Sam  Arcola 
27  Shoemaker, Freemie  Stronghurst West Central 
28  Strader, Morgan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
29  Bergstrom, Paul  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
30  Jungerman, Sam  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
31  Dunkle, Trever  Elmwood 
32  Arrenholz, Brody  Bartonville Monroe 
33  Kovarik, Kade  Tampico 
34  Snyder, Matthew  Marseilles ES 
35  Ratsch, Joseph  Springfield Christian 
36  Schumacher, Jordan  Sigel St. Michael's 
37  Boehle, John  Lexington 
38  Lotz, Ryan  Winfield Wheaton Christian 
39  Dulin, Riley  Monmouth ICS 
40  Kane, Travis  Cambridge JHS 
41  Hadaway, Cai  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
42  Muller, Dan  Dwight 
43  Hultz, Nicholas  Liberty 
44  McIntyre, Wyatt  Athens 
45  Winters, Timothy  Cerro Gordo 
46  Weathersby, Dante  Annawan 
47  Hamilton, Alex  Grant Park 
48  Baker, Riley  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
49  Sierens, Bradley  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
50  Habeger, Owen  Mossville 
51  Helton, Charles  Carrollton GS 
52  Gonzales, Joe  Rockdale 
53  Moreno, Eddie  DePue 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 9:25 AM
Colfax Ridgeview   
Carthage   
Greenfield   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Assumption Central A & M   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
Carrollton GS   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Lexington   
10  Table Grove VIT   
11  Springfield Christian   
12  Altamont   
13  Lewistown Central   
14  Erie   
15  Bismarck-Henning   
16  Dwight   
17  Buda Bureau Valley South   
18  Toulon Stark County   
19  Neoga   
20  Peoria St. Philomena   
21  Normal Epiphany   
22  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
23  Danville Oakwood   
24  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
25  Tonica   
26  Arthur   
27  McNabb Putnam County   
28  Sidell Jamaica   
29  Hamilton   
30  Clifton Nash   
31  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
32  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
33  Lowpoint-Washburn   
34  Elwood GS   
35  Peru Catholic   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 9:45 AM
Lexington   
Hamilton   
Elmwood   
Morrison JHS   
Tampico   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Waterman Indian Creek   
Chrisman Scottland   
Lewistown Central   
10  Erie   
11  Normal Epiphany   
12  Utica Waltham North   
13  Danville Oakwood   
14  Arthur   
15  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
16  Champaign Holy Cross   
17  Altamont   
18  Table Grove VIT   
19  Buda Bureau Valley South   
20  Warrensburg-Latham   
21  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
22  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
23  Palestine   
24  Champaign St. Matthew   
25  Metamora St. Mary's   
26  Galesburg Costa   
27  Argenta-Oreana   
28  Tremont   
29  Streator Woodland   
30  Grant Park   
31  Washington St. Patrick   
32  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
33  Virginia   
34  Carrollton GS   
35  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
36  Forreston   
37  Henry-Senachwine   
38  Paris Crestwood   
39  McNabb Putnam County   
40  Somonauk   
41  Casey-Westfield   
42  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
43  Galva   
44  Heyworth   
45  Mt. Olive   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 10:05 AM
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Waterman Indian Creek   
Winchester   
Tonica   
LeRoy   
Lewistown Central   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Arthur   
Roanoke-Benson   
10  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
11  Kickapoo St. Mary's   
12  Seneca   
13  Assumption Central A & M   
14  Marseilles ES   
15  Bushnell-Prairie City   
16  Tampico   
17  Findlay Okaw Valley   
18  McNabb Putnam County   
19  Amboy   
20  Mendon Unity   
21  Kewanee Wethersfield   
22  Peoria St. Mark   
23  Fisher   
24  Altamont   
25  Woodhull AlWood   
26  Tremont   
27  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
28  Hamilton   
29  Rantoul St. Malachy   
30  Chicago Shabazz   
31  Clifton Nash   
32  Danville Oakwood   
33  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
34  Peoria St. Philomena   
35  Springfield Christ the King   
36  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
37  Heyworth   
38  Warrensburg-Latham   
39  Colfax Ridgeview   
40  Champaign St. Matthew   
41  Buda Bureau Valley South   
42  Danville Schlarman   
43  Newton St. Thomas   
44  Dwight   
45  Bismarck-Henning   
46  Peoria Quest   
47  Gardner   
48  Hartsburg-Emden   
49  Spring Valley Kennedy   
50  Greenfield   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 10:25 AM
Decatur Hope   
Warrensburg-Latham   
Morrison JHS   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Polo Aplington   
Arcola   
Mendon Unity   
Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
Clifton Nash   
10  Mossville   
11  Altamont   
12  Hamilton   
13  Arthur   
14  Kewanee Wethersfield   
15  Greenfield   
16  Lewistown Central   
17  Champaign Holy Cross   
18  Urbana University   
19  Millbrook   
20  Henry-Senachwine   
21  Paris Crestwood   
22  Mt. Olive   
23  New Berlin JHS   
24  Seneca   
25  Colfax Ridgeview   
26  Bismarck-Henning   
27  East Moline Northeast   
28  Decatur Robertson   
29  Waverly   
30  Danville Oakwood   
31  Buda Bureau Valley South   
32  Tremont   
33  Washington St. Patrick   
34  Delavan   
35  Onarga Iroquois West   
36  Pawnee   
37  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul   
38  Toledo Cumberland   
39  Morris Nettle Creek   
40  Gifford   
41  Dallas City   
42  Stewardson-Strasburg   
43  Streator Woodland   
44  Normal Epiphany   
45  Cerro Gordo   
46  Tampico   
47  East Peoria Robein   
48  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
49  Port Byron Riverdale   
50  McNabb Putnam County   
51  DePue   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 2:50 PM
Carthage   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Mt. Olive   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
Toulon Stark County   
Springfield Christian   
Lexington   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Carrollton GS   
10  Buda Bureau Valley South   
11  Warrensburg-Latham   
12  Lewistown Central   
13  Amboy   
14  Fox River Grove   
15  Clifton Nash   
16  Elmwood   
17  Athens   
18  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
19  Decatur Johns Hill   
20  Normal Epiphany   
21  Knoxville JHS   
22  Sigel St. Michael's   
23  Winchester   
24  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
25  Brimfield   
26  Marseilles Milton Pope   
27  Champaign Holy Cross   
28  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
29  Lowpoint-Washburn   
30  St. Anne   
31  McNabb Putnam County   
32  Rockdale   
33  Ladd   
34  Arthur   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 3:20 PM
Lexington   
Tremont   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Palatine St. Theresa   
Hamilton   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Morrison JHS   
Assumption Central A & M   
10  Cowden-Herrick   
11  Seneca   
12  Buda Bureau Valley South   
13  Clifton Nash   
14  Princeville   
15  Dallas City   
16  Casey-Westfield   
17  Elmwood   
18  Grant Park   
19  Erie   
20  Madison   
21  Spring Valley Kennedy   
22  Forreston   
23  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
24  Champaign Holy Cross   
25  Tampico   
26  Annawan   
27  Fisher   
28  Utica Waltham North   
29  Normal Epiphany   
30  Arthur   
31  St. Anne   
32  Peoria Holy Family   
33  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
34  Peoria St. Philomena   
35  Buffalo Tri-City   
36  Champaign St. Matthew   
37  Danville Oakwood   
38  Warrensburg-Latham   
39  Gifford   
40  Lewistown Central   
41  Virginia   
42  Havana   
43  Somonauk   
44  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
45  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
46  Fox River Grove   
47  Liberty   
48  Paris Crestwood   
49  Metamora St. Mary's   
50  Roanoke-Benson   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 3:50 PM
Winchester   
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Heyworth   
Waterman Indian Creek   
Buda Bureau Valley South   
Lewistown Central   
Peoria St. Philomena   
Decatur Johns Hill   
Table Grove VIT   
10  Tonica   
11  Woodhull AlWood   
12  Mendon Unity   
13  Champaign St. Matthew   
14  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
15  McNabb Putnam County   
16  Princeville   
17  Casey-Westfield   
18  Liberty   
19  Tampico   
20  Neoga   
21  Urbana University   
22  Arthur   
23  Argenta-Oreana   
24  Tremont   
25  LeRoy   
26  Findlay Okaw Valley   
27  Peoria St. Mark   
28  Bushnell-Prairie City   
29  Lexington   
30  White Hall North Greene   
31  Geneva St. Peter   
32  Altamont   
33  Oglesby Washington   
34  Forreston   
35  Assumption Central A & M   
36  Clifton Nash   
37  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
38  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 4:20 PM
Forreston   
Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
Arthur   
Madison   
Liberty   
Carthage   
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS   
Morrison JHS   
Mason City Illini Central   
10  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
11  Rantoul St. Malachy   
12  Hamilton   
13  Lewistown Central   
14  Decatur Garfield Montessori   
15  Paris Crestwood   
16  Champaign Holy Cross   
17  New Berlin JHS   
18  Tremont   
19  Havana   
20  Casey-Westfield   
21  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
22  LeRoy   
23  Somonauk   
24  Mossville   
25  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
26  Buda Bureau Valley South   
27  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
28  Clifton Nash   
29  Millbrook   
30  Waterman Indian Creek   
31  Gardner   
32  Henry-Senachwine   
33  Oneida ROWVA   
34  Findlay Okaw Valley   
35  Princeville   
36  Port Byron Riverdale   
37  Delavan   
38  Mendon Unity   
39  Mt. Olive   
40  Colfax Ridgeview   
41  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
42  Danville Oakwood   
43  Colona   
44  Mendota Holy Cross   
45  Milford   
46  Colchester West Prairie   
47  Royal Prairieview Ogden   
48  Altamont   
49  Pekin Rankin   
50  Oglesby Washington   
51  Table Grove VIT   
52  East Peoria Robein   
53  Dwight   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/16/2014 - 12:00 PM
McWhorter, Micah  Sigel St. Michael's 
Isaacs, Ana  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
Slaughter, Katherine  Effingham St. Anthony 
Hanna, Maci  Altamont 
Steel, Calissa  Erie 
Hakman, Grace  Effingham St. Anthony 
Woodard, Delaney  Monmouth ICS 
Woodcock, Haley  Lewistown Central 
Richardson, Maddie  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
10  Bueker, Sadie  Sigel St. Michael's 
11  Endsley, Tabitha  Cowden-Herrick 
12  Boyer, Dianna  Champaign St. Matthew 
13  Dixon, Rylee  Assumption Central A & M 
14  Wells, Sarah  Paris Crestwood 
15  Chan, Kaitlyn  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/17/2014 - 11:00 AM
Odum, Eve  Seneca 
Hood, Caitlin  Table Grove VIT 
Bueker, Jolene  Sigel St. Michael's 
Theeke, Nora  Aurora Christian 
Talken, Jessica  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Bramm, Whitney  Erie 
Sapp, McKenna  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Keeler, Victoria  Table Grove VIT 
Wortman, Claire  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Turner, Olivia  Waterman Indian Creek 
11  McLeod, Marli  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Hager, Kirsten  Kewanee Wethersfield 
13  McHugh, Clare  Effingham St. Anthony 
14  Guyon, Claire  Toledo Cumberland 
15  Stuckemeyer, Brooke  Altamont 
16  Gerhardt, Morgan  Toledo Cumberland 
17  Gilbertson, Alyssa  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
18  Sumer, Sydney  Tremont 
19  Combs, Hannah  Gifford 
20  Salander, Haley  Peoria St. Philomena 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association