IESA Track & Field
2013 Class A State Qualifiers
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:00 PM
Ritzenthaler, Declan  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Kreke, Collin  Sigel St. Michael's 
O'Neil, Brian  Chillicothe 
Martin, Keegan  Cowden-Herrick 
Youngberg, Justice  Erie 
Kruthoff, Kyle  Erie 
Higgins, Sean  Peoria St. Philomena 
Block, Cooper  Paris Crestwood 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 12:00 PM
Thurston, Mackenzie  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Webb, Sabrina  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Saucedo, Olivia  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Ferrari, Marlana  Gardner 
Foreman, Abby  Atwood-Hammond 
Goeken, Allison  Delavan 
Rhoades, Leighton  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Volkman, Hannah  Paris Crestwood 
Rosales, Elexys  Colfax Ridgeview 
10  Morello, Alyssa  Round Lake Park 
11  Kruthoff, Courtney  Erie 
12  Meyers, Allie  Elmwood 
13  Hotze, Kacie  Sigel St. Michael's 
14  Hall, Shelby  New Berlin JHS 
15  Garner, Brandi  New Berlin JHS 
16  Menzel, Meghan  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
17  Gorman, Tyler  Grant Park 
18  Lerschen, Janelle  Toulon Stark County 
19  Bruno, Eva  Seneca 
20  Welker, Josie  Lewistown Central 
21  Bogner, Ann  Sparland Midland 
22  Mulomede, Kaseka  Decatur Garfield Montessori 
23  McFall, Regan  Elmwood 
24  Bryan, Maddie  Geneva St. Peter 
25  Houghton, Cheyenne  Greenview 
26  Brumleve, Skylar  Toledo Cumberland 
27  Palan, Elle  Grant Park 
28  Fischer, Madi  Peoria Christian 
29  Pratt, Amanda  Lewistown Central 
30  Cornwell, Allison  Gifford 
31  Lyons, Samantha  Flanagan 
32  Taylor, Leah  Heyworth 
33  Payonk, Anwyn  Champaign St. Matthew 
34  Lusietto, Jenna  Cherry 
35  Ludford, Chase  Utica Waltham North 
36  Labonte, Abby  Mt. Olive 
37  Patrick, Hailey  Buffalo Tri-City 
38  Conner, Paige  Ohio 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 12:00 PM
Vancil, Zach  Stronghurst West Central 
Reifsteck, Blake  Bismarck-Henning 
Nichols, Brent  Stronghurst West Central 
Poundstone, Adam  Ottawa Wallace 
Wallen, Doug  Champaign St. Matthew 
Guerra, Trevor  Waterman Indian Creek 
Royce, Wyatt  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Stanley, Zach  Seneca 
Simon, Hunter  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
10  Jarrett, Stefon  Decatur Robertson 
11  Vazquez, Juan  Rockdale 
12  Norris, Keegan  Bushnell-Prairie City 
13  Kruzan, David  Lewistown Central 
14  Nicol, Joe  Dallas City 
15  Robinson, Nate  Normal Epiphany 
16  Rock, Marcus  Princeville 
17  Sherwood, Kevin  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
18  Bivens, Brody  Camp Point Central 
19  Overbeck, Josh  Stewardson-Strasburg 
20  Hinkle, Brody  Lowpoint-Washburn 
21  Eastwood, Michael  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
22  Bishop, Joey  Roodhouse North Greene 
23  McElyea, Alec  Chillicothe 
24  Kessel, Alec  Oglesby Washington 
25  Salinas, Tony  Arcola 
26  Sullivan, Jalmen  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
27  Kelly, Cameron  Galva 
28  Reed, Brockton  Cambridge JHS 
29  Mullenix, Ethan  Staunton 
30  Pemberton, Tyler  Pekin Rankin 
31  Lukz, Noah  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
32  Misfeldt, Drew  Erie 
33  Reid, Trevor  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS 
34  Waid, Logan  Griggsville-Perry 
35  Connor, Jacob  Onarga Iroquois West 
36  Chi, Michael  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
37  Henderliter, Austin  Malden 
38  Powell, Seth  Brownstown 
39  Diederich, Mason  Washington Beverly Manor 
40  Sutton, Brady  Paris Crestwood 
41  Mills, Christopher  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
42  Luebbers, Ben  Metamora St. Mary's 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 12:00 PM
Young, KD  Warrensburg-Latham 
Damm, Madi  Mason City Illini Central 
Walker, Mazi  Winchester 
Bufford, Kayonna  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Jordan, Olivia  Assumption Central A & M 
Ward, Ariana  Waterman Indian Creek 
Segobiano, Mallory  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
Halverson, Elena  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Hoerr, Hattie  Mossville 
10  Woltman, Jenna  Effingham St. Anthony 
11  Schellingburger, Natasha  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
12  Meaker, Makayla  Mason City Illini Central 
13  Boyster, Shana  Decatur Robertson 
14  Harrison, Maura  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
15  Niehaus, Jill  Mt. Olive 
16  Hoene, Christy  Sigel St. Michael's 
17  Musgrave, Jenna  Elmwood 
18  Shannon, Marcie  Woodhull AlWood 
19  Witte, Kathryn  Sidell Jamaica 
20  Ruder, Becky  Ransom 
21  Edgcomb, Kaitlyn  McNabb Putnam County 
22  Payne, Aelissa  Cuba 
23  Steimle, Taylor  Erie 
24  Ferguson, Caroline  Port Byron Riverdale 
25  Porter, Sigourney  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
26  Gibbens, Lauren  Normal Epiphany 
27  Wallis, Rachel  Danville Schlarman 
28  Fehr, Michelle  Cissna Park 
29  Abrams, Alyssa  Fox River Grove 
30  Alexander, Alexis  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
31  Boicken, Emma  Clifton Nash 
32  Shear, Jennah  Seneca 
33  Brovelli, Riley  Oglesby Washington 
34  Pratt, Kiersten  Mendon Unity 
35  Spiekermeier, Hanna  Dallas City 
36  Wallis, Sam  Washington Beverly Manor 
37  Ford, Mady  Bismarck-Henning 
38  Voudrie, Zoe  Rockdale 
39  Hoscheid, Abby  Cherry 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 9:00 AM
Olson, Nick  Streator Woodland 
Stanley, Zach  Seneca 
Harkness, Jackson  Elmwood 
Nelson, Russell  Rockford Christian Life 
Fox, Eric  Ottawa Wallace 
Groeper, Isaiah  Elmwood 
Ricketts, Matt  Galesburg Costa 
Rodman, Noah  Peoria Christian 
Fehr, Klayton  Tremont 
10  Montcalm, Zachary  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
11  Dunkleberger, Todd  Ransom 
12  Phelps, Hunter  Danville Oakwood 
13  Entwistle, Riley  Mason City Illini Central 
14  McDaniel, Alec  Arthur 
15  Owdom, Cameron  Chillicothe 
16  Napier, Briar  Chrisman Scottland 
17  Boyster, Shane  Decatur Robertson 
18  Stark, Ryan  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
19  Summers, Christian  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
20  Grohler, Dalton  Cerro Gordo 
21  Nichols, Brent  Stronghurst West Central 
22  White, Jacob  Woodhull AlWood 
23  Sollars, Jason  Potomac 
24  Delgadillo, Blake  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
25  Chum, Johnny  Round Lake Park 
26  Arce, Frankie  Milford 
27  Booker, Brady  Oglesby Holy Family 
28  Galloway, Austin  Pawnee 
29  White, Andrew  Warrensburg-Latham 
30  Villanueva, Angelo  Rockdale 
31  Dillman, Bryce  Gifford 
32  Shepard, Dakota  Altamont 
33  Walk, Dalton  Sigel St. Michael's 
34  Grivetti, Morgan  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
35  Conway, Matt  Fox River Grove 
36  Timm, Joseph  Port Byron Riverdale 
37  Owen, Austin  Augusta Southeastern 
38  Blaney, Matthew  Normal Epiphany 
39  Sebby, Hunter  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
40  Reetz, Chaz  Milford St. Paul's 
41  Manning, Michael  Ladd 
42  Ward, Austin  Kinderhook Western 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 12:00 PM
Anderson, Rachyl  Catlin 
Deery, Maddilyn  Ohio 
Freeman, Maddison  Tonica 
Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
Sockwell, Brittney  Rockford Christian Life 
Grena, Abby  Sparland Midland 
Corbel, Gracie  Sparland Midland 
Minor, Morgan  Rockford Christian Life 
Byer, Morgan  New Berlin JHS 
10  Hartman, Renee  Tremont 
11  Burgener, Alaina  Assumption Central A & M 
12  McCoy, Topanga  Waterman Indian Creek 
13  Wiley, Lexi  Cambridge JHS 
14  Waterman, Jadeyn  Bismarck-Henning 
15  Witzig, Danielle  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
16  Larson, Caeley  Newark Lisbon 
17  Wolff, Hanna  Altamont 
18  Owen, Abbey  Augusta Southeastern 
19  Korte, Katie  Oglesby Washington 
20  Draves, Alex  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
21  Schultz, Sarah  Gardner 
22  Hemphill, Carli  Buffalo Tri-City 
23  Jansen, Leah  Sigel St. Michael's 
24  Ekhoff, Mykenna  Grant Park 
25  Shannon, Summer  Bushnell-Prairie City 
26  Wilcoxon, Alyssa  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
27  Coates, Addison  Bushnell-Prairie City 
28  Calvin, Grace  Pleasant Hill 
29  Palka, Michaela  Pekin St. Joseph 
30  Hall, Taylor  Malden 
31  Foster, Mackenzie  Staunton 
32  Wingler, Tyra  Atwood-Hammond 
33  Wirth, Nicole  Buda Bureau Valley South 
34  Little, Lexi  Williamsfield 
35  Gentry, Rose  Peoria Holy Family 
36  Laesch, Kayleigh  Lexington 
37  Carlberg, Claire  Fox River Grove 
38  Driscoll, Lena  Peoria Hollis 
39  Deragisch, Halle  Bartonville Monroe 
40  Remshak, Alexis  Round Lake Park 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 9:00 AM
Cokel, CJ  Chillicothe 
Butz, Brandon  Dallas City 
Miller, Cody  Bismarck-Henning 
Kramer, Isaac  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Bigger, Brock  Stronghurst West Central 
Brown, Nate  Altamont 
Horowitz, Brock  Spring Bay Riverview 
Greer, Zach  Tampico 
Vanausdoll, Marcus  Arthur 
10  Johnson, Kolton  Hamilton 
11  Barrow, Luke  Tremont 
12  Hopper, Josh  Roodhouse North Greene 
13  Miebach, Ethan  Philo St. Thomas 
14  Perhach, Blake  Streator Woodland 
15  Meaker, Eric  Toulon Stark County 
16  Taylor, Peyton  Mt. Pulaski 
17  Wellman, Evan  Springfield Little Flower 
18  Womack, Zach  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
19  Oxley, Noah  Springfield Christian 
20  Moreno, Heber  DePue 
21  Lundquist, Austin  La Moille Allen 
22  Savage, Thomas  Bismarck-Henning 
23  Ormond, Shane  Liberty 
24  Hofmann, Mitch  Colfax Ridgeview 
25  Lazzarotto, Dawson  Oglesby Washington 
26  Zwart, Luke  Earlville Harding 
27  Sanchez, Parker  Palatine St. Thomas 
28  Spencer, Jimmy  LeRoy 
29  Dowell, Mark  Bartonville GS 
30  Woodby, Trenton  Milford 
31  Bixby, Casey  New Berlin JHS 
32  Coggins, Justin  Clifton Nash 
33  Todd, Kyle  Port Byron Riverdale 
34  Aldrich, Colt  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
35  Clark, Levi  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
36  Schmitt, Jett  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
37  Tomlinson, Daniel  Elmwood 
38  Trudeau, Joseph  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:35 PM
Artman, Connor  Carthage 
Dannis, Bret  La Moille Allen 
Cauley, Nathan  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Kennedy, Kendall  Madison 
Asher, Ben  Washington St. Patrick 
Kinnett, Garet  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Darrah, Johnny  Mt. Olive 
Carver, Kyle  Casey-Westfield 
Chamberlain, Treygor  Peoria Heights GS 
10  Casey, Matthew  Lostant 
11  Scott, Cameron  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
12  May, Jacob  Liberty 
13  Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
14  McDonald, Bryton  Spring Bay Riverview 
15  Smith, Josh  Clifton Nash 
16  Myers, Jake  Lewistown Central 
17  Vanausdoll, Marcus  Arthur 
18  Gryl, Michael  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
19  Martyn, Tyler  Oglesby Washington 
20  Fisher, Kyle  Brimfield 
21  Stevenson, Mitchell  Altamont 
22  Ellis, Keenan  Seneca 
23  Farris, Logan  Assumption Central A & M 
24  Croy, Calvin  Gardner 
25  Dorethy, Logan  Hamilton 
26  Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
27  Richardson, Anfernee  Decatur Hope 
28  Nichols, Ben  New Berlin JHS 
29  Baker, Riley  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
30  Pettis, Jarrod  Henry-Senachwine 
31  O'Brion, Calieb  Round Lake Park 
32  Alvarado, Gonzalo  Milford 
33  Barr, Mason  Normal Epiphany 
34  Kaiser, Mason  Galva 
35  Posadas, Sergio  Round Lake Park 
36  Gregory, Kole  Peoria St. Philomena 
37  Arney, Brett  Port Byron Riverdale 
38  Becker, Samuel  Mendota Holy Cross 
39  Poindexter, Caleb  LeRoy 
40  McMaster, Brady  Catlin 
41  Torri, Austin  DePue 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:45 PM
Gustafson, Evan  New Berlin JHS 
Pemberton, Tyler  Pekin Rankin 
Smith, Jerrett  Carrollton GS 
Garayalde, Matthew  Peoria St. Mark 
Miller, Trey  Lewistown Central 
Duncan, Jason  Decatur St. Patrick 
Golemon, Hayden  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Atkins, Aaron  Mason City Illini Central 
Lowery, Austin  Clifton Nash 
10  Couch, Peyton  Grand Ridge 
11  Byrnes, Brad  Earlville Harding 
12  Hively, Aleck  Kinderhook Western 
13  Connor, Jacob  Onarga Iroquois West 
14  Cox, Adam  Casey-Westfield 
15  Bishop, Riley  Potomac 
16  Marincic, Sam  Elmwood 
17  Dionne, Evon  Springfield Christian 
18  Bedolli, Justice  Springfield Christian 
19  Cox, Aris  Augusta Southeastern 
20  Volstorf, Andrew  Paris Crestwood 
21  Bushue, Jacob  Effingham Sacred Heart 
22  Perry, Tyler  Delavan 
23  Wyatt, Logan  Brimfield 
24  Stevens, Ryan  Tonica 
25  Jenkins, JD  Mason City Illini Central 
26  Fauver, Caleb  Catlin 
27  Hironium Wendt, Will  Colchester West Prairie 
28  Young, Brennen  Pawnee 
29  Boyer, Joe  Peoria Limestone Walters 
30  Moriarity, Drake  Oglesby Washington 
31  Miller, Nino  Bismarck-Henning 
32  Patton, Collin  Tampico 
33  Jenkins, Kayne  Oglesby Washington 
34  Stanley, Zach  Seneca 
35  Heiderscheit, Jacob  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
36  Nowotnik, Richard  Streator Woodland 
37  West, Jon  Cerro Gordo 
38  Hannon, Stephen  Palatine St. Theresa 
39  Kvapil, Tomas  Fox River Grove 
40  Stocking, David  Joliet Laraway 
41  Nettles, Levi  Lexington 
42  Ponce, Manual  Port Byron Riverdale 
43  Carder, Andrew  Neponset 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:15 PM
Blackwell, Brooklyn  New Berlin JHS 
Bliss, Ali  Carthage 
Artman, Kailee  Carthage 
Glick, Lauren  Augusta Southeastern 
Geyer, Megan  Tremont 
Byer, Morgan  New Berlin JHS 
Jones, Tykiaza  Madison 
Washington, Unique  Madison 
King, Jayden  Danville Schlarman 
10  Shipman, Liz  Atwood-Hammond 
11  Vann, Makayli  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Bean, Kasey  Windsor 
13  Sierens, Jordyn  Annawan 
14  Lawley, Olivia  McNabb Putnam County 
15  Steel, Calisa  Erie 
16  Bramm, Whitney  Erie 
17  Royer, Becca  Oakland Lake Crest 
18  Loftus, Alexa  Ohio 
19  Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
20  Weber, Emma  Newton St. Thomas 
21  Hurt, Valerie  Saunemin 
22  Brown, Abby  Elwood GS 
23  Rashid, Tori  Kewanee Wethersfield 
24  Eppley, Leah  LeRoy 
25  Sapp, McKenna  Bloomington St. Mary's 
26  Tisdale, Peyton  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
27  Granskog, Andelyn  Palatine Quest 
28  Dorethy, Kelsey  Spring Bay Riverview 
29  Rimes, Lindsey  Tonica 
30  Huynh, Jennifer  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
31  Arnold, Aleia  Peoria Hollis 
32  Motzel, Maddie  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
33  Reedy, Carissa  Springfield Christ the King 
34  Manning, Ellie  Peoria St. Philomena 
35  Foster, Aleesha  Malden 
36  Sjuts, Rylee  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
37  Green, Emily  Princeville 
38  Rulon, Lucy  Rantoul St. Malachy 
39  Powell, Olivia  Cissna Park 
40  Beebe, Kaitlyn  Aurora Christian 
41  Glupczynski, Alexis  Oglesby Washington 
42  Leonard, Destiny  Gardner 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:25 PM
Vignos, Alyssa  New Berlin JHS 
Podowicz, Emery  Clifton Nash 
Quinn, Madisyn  Ladd 
Wingler, Drew  Atwood-Hammond 
Morello, Alyssa  Round Lake Park 
Rottinghaus, Morgan  Springfield Christian 
Fishel, Ryann  Arcola 
Payonk, Anwyn  Champaign St. Matthew 
Hoppe, Rachel  Warrensburg-Latham 
10  Villanueva, Kaitlin  Assumption Central A & M 
11  Biers, Mari  Mendota Holy Cross 
12  Francisco, Parker  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
13  Robinson, Sarah  LaSalle Dimmick 
14  Welker, Josie  Lewistown Central 
15  Hill, Makenzie  Neoga 
16  Wilkinson, Cora  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
17  Hoene, Mackenzie  Altamont 
18  Fifer, Megan  Arthur 
19  Grotts, Brianna  Carthage 
20  Osborne, Jenny  Hampton 
21  Hall, Shelby  New Berlin JHS 
22  Garcia, Sam  Washington Beverly Manor 
23  Muetze, Olivia  Waterman Indian Creek 
24  Stiefvater, Isabelle  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
25  Sprau, Lydia  Fisher 
26  Feldman, Mallory  Staunton 
27  Rangel, Lexi  Tampico 
28  Ferrari, Marlana  Gardner 
29  Conner, Paige  Ohio 
30  Baranek, Morgan  Normal Epiphany 
31  Rosalez, Jillian  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
32  Quaritsch, Rachael  Flanagan 
33  Tupper, Sarah  Roodhouse North Greene 
34  Kemp, Megan  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
35  Smith, Gabby  Clifton Nash 
36  Babovac, Lexi  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
37  Towne, Kaylee  Buda Bureau Valley South 
38  Rippel, Celina  Roanoke-Benson 
39  Scharp, Taylor  East Peoria Robein 
40  Phelan, Marygrace  Geneva St. Peter 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 3:25 PM
Summitt, Arielle  Champaign St. Matthew 
Robbins, Katelyn  Liberty 
Johnson, Morgan  Waterman Indian Creek 
Goldring, Mackenzie  Lewistown Central 
Adams, Megan  Mendon Unity 
Tournoux, Brigid  Springfield Christ the King 
Mathias, Nashlynn  Assumption Central A & M 
Martin, Abby  Mason City Illini Central 
Henegar, Avery  Fox River Grove 
10  Kleinert, Katie  Clifton Nash 
11  McMahan, Kaitlyn  Grant Park 
12  Wagenbach, Bethany  Tremont 
13  Tavierne, Anne  Geneva St. Peter 
14  Maurer, Rylee  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
15  Lewis, Abby  Normal Epiphany 
16  Goldtrap, McKenna  Clifton Nash 
17  Gerhardt, Morgan  Toledo Cumberland 
18  Day, Mackenzie  Heyworth 
19  Tournoux, Bernadette  Springfield Christ the King 
20  Condon, Sydney  Pawnee 
21  Copeland, Jordan  Monmouth ICS 
22  Woodcock, Haley  Lewistown Central 
23  Cultra, Libby  Champaign St. Matthew 
24  Welchko, Dana  Grant Park 
25  Wallen, Hannah  Atwood-Hammond 
26  Bowen, Kelsy  Mossville 
27  Baker, Riley  Elmwood 
28  Meyer, Natalie  Brimfield 
29  Wortman, Claire  Effingham St. Anthony 
30  Edwards, Abby  Dwight 
31  Odum, Eve  Seneca 
32  Weidner, Haley  Buda Bureau Valley South 
33  Hart, Hana  Sparland Midland 
34  Myers, Claire  Washington St. Patrick 
35  Barry, Harley  Hume Shiloh 
36  Parente, Genevieve  Ladd 
37  Anderson, Mariah  Gardner 
38  Behrends, Tylor  Forreston 
39  Hall, Taylor  Malden 
40  Rennick, Brooke  Toulon Stark County 
41  Osborne, Aubrianna  Bartonville Monroe 
42  Zebrauskas, Jessica  Marseilles Milton Pope 
43  Nugent, Nataleigh  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
44  Rhodes, Kalee  Waverly 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 3:55 PM
Vaughn, Liam  Heyworth 
Rivera, Emilio  Mason City Illini Central 
Wierzbicki, Austin  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Habeger, Owen  Mossville 
Budd, Collin  Arcola 
Bryan, Jacob  Carthage 
Schwenk, Caleb  Tremont 
Rao, Robert  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
10  Snyder, Matthew  Marseilles ES 
11  Ellingboe, Dalton  Hamilton 
12  Jungerman, Sam  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
13  Reilly, Diarmund  Champaign St. Matthew 
14  Hall, Logan  Arthur 
15  Inda, Aaron  Rossville-Alvin 
16  Strader, Morgan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
17  Koval, Nick  Spring Bay Riverview 
18  Smith, Alex  Kewanee Wethersfield 
19  Bergstrom, Paul  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
20  Dionesotes, Will  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
21  Schumacher, Jordan  Sigel St. Michael's 
22  McKinty, Charlie  Elmwood 
23  Macdonald, Thomas  Onarga Iroquois West 
24  Surratt, Ozzy  Roanoke-Benson 
25  Vangunten, Daniel  East Peoria Robein 
26  Muller, Dan  Dwight 
27  Snejberg, Jeremy  Clifton Nash 
28  Helmink, Clayton  Effingham Sacred Heart 
29  Leathers, Mitchell  Warrensburg-Latham 
30  Sloan, Austin  Assumption Central A & M 
31  Collet, Christopher  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
32  Helton, Charles  Carrollton GS 
33  Beckman, Ryan  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
34  Moreno, Eddy  DePue 
35  Pratt, Michael  Mendon Unity 
36  Erslon, Jake  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
37  Baldauf, Wyatt  Seneca 
38  Ripka, Conner  Ladd 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 4:25 PM
Keller, Anna Sophia  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Michael, Annemarie  Urbana University 
Harrod, Audrey  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Galloway, Daly  Dwight 
Bruno, Eva  Seneca 
Grady, Megan  Amboy 
McKenna, Teagan  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Obert, Katelyn  Liberty 
Lee, Megan  Camp Point Central 
10  Ramsey, Kirstie  Kewanee Wethersfield 
11  Pace, Andrea  Clifton Nash 
12  Block, Ryan  Galesburg Costa 
13  Coletti, Madison  Grant Park 
14  Schneider, Kath  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
15  McFarland, Kendyl  Champaign St. Matthew 
16  Rosales, Elexys  Colfax Ridgeview 
17  Kramer, Eliza  Champaign Judah Christian 
18  Collet, Carina  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
19  Caesar, Sarah  Fox River Grove 
20  Elward, Catherine  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
21  Ormond, Tamara  Waterman Indian Creek 
22  Edwards, Shalyn  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
23  Donohue, Theresa  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
24  Bobell, Julia  Heyworth 
25  Rumbold, Hannah  Toulon Stark County 
26  Edwards, Ruth  Springfield Christian 
27  Wortman, Rachel  Effingham St. Anthony 
28  Mayberry, Baylee  Lewistown Central 
29  Janes, Kate  Springfield Christ the King 
30  Smith, Shayne  Hume Shiloh 
31  Whitcomb, Sara  Greenview 
32  Roat, Lydia  Peoria Christian 
33  Meyers, Allie  Elmwood 
34  Gray, Kathryn  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
35  Stokes, Katelyn  Homer Heritage 
36  Wagner, Ali  Brimfield 
37  Olivares, Kaylee  Ladd 
38  Baumgartner, Lily  Carrollton GS 
39  Mauck, Thea  Peru Catholic 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 4:55 PM
Ahlers, Chris  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Chada, Tanner  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Flores, Noe  McNabb Putnam County 
Schaffner, Derek  Peoria Christian 
Bruch, Patrick  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
Fulkerson, Garrett  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
Miller, Cory  Mendon Unity 
Zimmer, Charlie  Geneva St. Peter 
Ware, Carter  Champaign Judah Christian 
10  Knoll, Gage  Homer Heritage 
11  Cox, Skyler  Heyworth 
12  Biddle, Sammy  Paris Crestwood 
13  Brey, Sam  Palatine St. Theresa 
14  Coon, Mason  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
15  O'Neil, Connor  Liberty 
16  McCoy, Derek  Elmwood 
17  Johson, Austin  Flanagan 
18  Flores, Jesus  Altamont 
19  Ensign, Nathan  Lexington 
20  Alonso, Ricardo  Spring Valley Kennedy 
21  Henry, Matthew  Tremont 
22  Newingham, Layne  Roodhouse North Greene 
23  Finnegan, Eli  Tremont 
24  Offutt, John  Mossville 
25  Sebastian, Brendan  Utica Waltham North 
26  Bland, Justin  Findlay Okaw Valley 
27  Booker, Declan  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Cameron, Kerrick  Tampico 
29  Edwards, Andrew  Springfield Christian 
30  Borbolla, Mariano  Kewanee Wethersfield 
31  Sand, Tyler  Port Byron Riverdale 
32  Schunke, Corey  Onarga Iroquois West 
33  Zega, Eric  Saunemin 
34  Hallihan, Ben  Elwood GS 
35  Saba, Andy  Effingham St. Anthony 
36  Hironium Wendt, Will  Colchester West Prairie 
37  Campagna, Kyle  Oneida ROWVA 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:00 PM
Lederbrand, Hannah  Pawnee 
O'Brien, Ryleigh  Hampton 
Rulon, Lucy  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Salander, Haley  Peoria St. Philomena 
Grove, Casy  Chillicothe 
Dooley, Daytona  Carthage 
Blackwell, Brooklyn  New Berlin JHS 
Veronda, Paige  McNabb Putnam County 
Boyd, Lauren  Lexington 
10  Lafollett, Grace  Elmwood 
11  Leech, Shye-Anne  Dallas City 
12  Geary, Alex  Buda Bureau Valley South 
13  Vanwyhe, Marisa  Waterman Indian Creek 
14  Stone, Shelbi  Altamont 
15  Reinhardt, Grace  Ottawa Wallace 
16  Brady, Sarah  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
17  Maxwell, Ellie  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
18  Switzer, Chantel  Chrisman Scottland 
19  Crowe, Peyton  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
20  Foss, Natillie  Colona 
21  Orr, Madison  Herscher JHS 
22  Jett, Haedyn  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
23  McKee, Jamie  Saunemin 
24  Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
25  Wellman, Kaela  Liberty 
26  Weber, Emma  Newton St. Thomas 
27  Myers, Claire  Washington St. Patrick 
28  Lange, Sophia  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
29  Steeg, Payton  Peoria Limestone Walters 
30  Hough, Grace  Fox River Grove 
31  Pettis, Brooklin  Lockport Fairmont 
32  Fletcher, Meghan  Round Lake Park 
33  Gustafson, Alexis  Joliet Union 
34  Gross, Janie  Danville Schlarman 
35  Boesen, Olivia  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
36  Erdmann, Katie  Forreston 
37  Beckett, Laura  Assumption Central A & M 
38  Jeffers, Natalie  Findlay Okaw Valley 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:00 PM
Woodside, Bret  Oneida ROWVA 
Wierzbicki, Austin  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Craft, Caruso  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Pace, Adrian  Clifton Nash 
Yoder, Jeremy  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
Harrison, Trenton  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
Bokus, Ben  Mendota Holy Cross 
Buresh, Ben  Annawan 
Lappin, Travis  Rossville-Alvin 
10  Garrison, Ryan  Henry-Senachwine 
11  Nation, Andrew  Arthur 
12  Sauerwein, Drew  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
13  Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
14  Coleman, Camden  Champaign Next Generation 
15  Hultz, Nich  Payson Seymour 
16  Green, Dominic  McNabb Putnam County 
17  Wilson, Bryce  Hamilton 
18  Headley, Griffin  Princeville 
19  Rosecrans, Jacob  Brimfield 
20  Weinberg, Sawyer  Augusta Southeastern 
21  Enders, Ethan  Somonauk 
22  Schleef, Dustin  Milford St. Paul's 
23  Morrow, Mitchel  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS 
24  Hiserote, Brend  Peoria Norwood 
25  Austin, Jarrett  Altamont 
26  Cook, Shiatan  Decatur Robertson 
27  Kennedy, Kendall  Madison 
28  Welcher, Davonte  Lockport Fairmont 
29  Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
30  Elias, Bryce  Kewanee Wethersfield 
31  Cox, Braden  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
32  Abbey, Joe  East Peoria Robein 
33  Vannette, Joe  Peoria Christian 
34  Dittamore, Bryton  Toledo Cumberland 
35  Chaudhery, Mati  Palatine Quest 
36  McMaster, Brady  Catlin 
37  Marek, Bryce  Elwood GS 
38  Durham, Sam  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
39  Brilley, Cayden  Warrensburg-Latham 
40  Madrigal, Alex  DePue 
41  Castelan, Alex  Spring Valley Kennedy 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:00 PM
Vanhyfte, Jayde  Annawan 
Wolff, Hanna  Altamont 
Deery, Maddilyn  Ohio 
Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
Byer, Morgan  New Berlin JHS 
Waterman, Jadeyn  Bismarck-Henning 
Barnett, Saige  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Olson, Emme  Hartsburg-Emden 
Gripp, Kendall  Annawan 
10  Mahasi, Jodi  Peoria Christian 
11  Arnold, Rachel  Spring Bay Riverview 
12  Freeman, Maddison  Tonica 
13  Anderson, Rachyl  Catlin 
14  Grant, Ghaliyah  Joliet Laraway 
15  Shannon, Summer  Bushnell-Prairie City 
16  Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
17  Billings, Haley  Gifford 
18  James, Lauren  Clifton Nash 
19  Palka, Michaela  Pekin St. Joseph 
20  Hemphill, Carli  Buffalo Tri-City 
21  Witzig, Danielle  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
22  Strozewski, Emma  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
23  Hosselton, Maura  Casey-Westfield 
24  Rieke, Lucy  Dwight 
25  Tupper, Gabby  Roodhouse North Greene 
26  Stenger, Lindsey  Brimfield 
27  McCoy, Topanga  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Coulter, Miranda  Elmwood 
29  Young, Kaprice  Warrensburg-Latham 
30  Daily, Catie  Rockford Christian Life 
31  Abell, Ellie  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
32  Kieffer, Madison  Colchester West Prairie 
33  Foster, Mackenzie  Staunton 
34  Dietzen, Aleskas  Danville Schlarman 
35  Helms, Britney  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
36  Testin, Rachel  Newark Lisbon 
37  Foster, Aleesha  Malden 
38  D'Ambrosio, Alexis  Palatine St. Theresa 
39  Korte, Katie  Oglesby Washington 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 11:00 AM
Miller, Cody  Bismarck-Henning 
Sheckler, Jackson  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Cox, Braden  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Horowitz, Brock  Spring Bay Riverview 
Cokel, CJ  Chillicothe 
Lebro, Steven  Staunton 
Brown, Von  Spring Bay Riverview 
Buresh, Ben  Annawan 
Miebach, Ethan  Philo St. Thomas 
10  Savage, Thomas  Bismarck-Henning 
11  Bumphrey, Evan  Washington Beverly Manor 
12  Perhach, Blake  Streator Woodland 
13  Bird, Andy  Hamilton 
14  Drake, Darian  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
15  Taylor, Peyton  Mt. Pulaski 
16  Hacker, Tony  Pekin St. Joseph 
17  George, Bobby  Pawnee 
18  Bigger, Brock  Stronghurst West Central 
19  Carter, Nathan  Toledo Cumberland 
20  Barkalow, Samuel  Forreston 
21  Fuchs, Gavin  Forreston 
22  Kramer, Isaac  Stewardson-Strasburg 
23  Gonzalez, Marcello  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
24  Oxley, Noah  Springfield Christian 
25  Dubois, Jacob  Somonauk 
26  Zwart, Luke  Earlville Harding 
27  Ormond, Shane  Liberty 
28  Houser, Dane  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS 
29  Weddle, Kaden  Oakland Lake Crest 
30  Clark, Levi  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
31  Cox, Marques  Peoria Quest 
32  Dabrowski, Sam  Antioch Grass Lake 
33  Woods, Braden  Heyworth 
34  Nuckles, Max  Cambridge JHS 
35  Yi, Kenny  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
36  Lazzarotto, Dawson  Oglesby Washington 
37  Leclair, Michael  Piper City Tri-Point 
38  Croy, Calvin  Gardner 
39  Huston, Dayne  Herscher JHS 
40  Schmitt, Jett  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
41  Holdcraft, Hunter  Oglesby Washington 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:00 PM
Durham, Sapphire  Cerro Gordo 
Baker, Jessica  Lexington 
Young, KD  Warrensburg-Latham 
Witte, Kathryn  Sidell Jamaica 
Woltman, Jenna  Effingham St. Anthony 
Halverson, Elena  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Rosenboom, Hailey  Clifton Nash 
Cravens, Madison  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Haage, Katie  Peoria Limestone Walters 
10  Ward, Ariana  Waterman Indian Creek 
11  Miller, Katlyn  Sparland Midland 
12  Wallis, Rachel  Danville Schlarman 
13  Harrison, Maura  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
14  Biggs, Elizabeth  Altamont 
15  Walker, Mazi  Winchester 
16  Hacker, Paige  Seneca 
17  Doyle, Megan  Carthage 
18  Link, Cassie  Stronghurst West Central 
19  Psenka, Ann  Fox River Grove 
20  Newell, Sarah  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
21  Brovelli, Riley  Oglesby Washington 
22  Jordan, Olivia  Assumption Central A & M 
23  Damm, Madi  Mason City Illini Central 
24  Bossert, Brooke  Dwight 
25  Schellingburger, Natasha  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
26  Fields, Caitlyn  Mt. Olive 
27  Rinella, Corey  Palatine St. Thomas 
28  Meaker, Makayla  Mason City Illini Central 
29  Haug, Nellie  Champaign St. Matthew 
30  Ferrari, Marlana  Gardner 
31  Hoscheid, Abby  Cherry 
32  Spegal, Kaylee  Thomasboro 
33  Boicken, Emma  Clifton Nash 
34  Gorzny, Justine  Polo Aplington 
35  Ziemba, Stephanie  Mossville 
36  Rouse, Laura  Bradford 
37  Young, Katie  Port Byron Riverdale 
38  Musgrave, Jenna  Elmwood 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 11:00 AM
Ricketts, Matt  Galesburg Costa 
Dillman, Bryce  Gifford 
Poorman, Nick  Arcola 
Entwistle, Riley  Mason City Illini Central 
Olson, Nick  Streator Woodland 
McDaniel, Alec  Arthur 
Jones, Tyler  Herscher JHS 
Phelps, Hunter  Danville Oakwood 
Timm, Joseph  Port Byron Riverdale 
10  Manning, Michael  Ladd 
11  Owen, Austin  Augusta Southeastern 
12  Kelly, Cameron  Galva 
13  Fehr, Klayton  Tremont 
14  Bueker, Brant  Sigel St. Michael's 
15  White, Jacob  Woodhull AlWood 
16  Maloney, Mike  Antioch Grass Lake 
17  Volmer, Joshua  Washington Beverly Manor 
18  Booker, Brady  Oglesby Holy Family 
19  Schneider, Ethan  Grant Park 
20  Rodman, Noah  Peoria Christian 
21  Harkness, Jackson  Elmwood 
22  Nelson, Russell  Rockford Christian Life 
23  McGarvey, Chase  Seneca 
24  Hawkins, Gavin  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
25  Lutz, Tanner  Waterman Indian Creek 
26  Johnson, Joshua  Madison 
27  Blair, Cameron  Carrollton GS 
28  Hauert, Dawson  Elwood GS 
29  Kelly, Patrick  Peoria St. Philomena 
30  Gibson, Gailen  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
31  Adams, Caleb  Hamilton 
32  Fisher, Blake  Camp Point Central 
33  Tukcer, Sean  Bismarck-Henning 
34  Davis, Jack  Normal Epiphany 
35  Kinkelaar, Ty  Effingham St. Anthony 
36  Fox, Justin  Dwight 
37  Conway, Matt  Fox River Grove 
38  McLeod, Cade  Assumption Central A & M 
39  Lappin, Brandon  DeLand-Weldon 
40  Fox, Eric  Ottawa Wallace 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 5:40 PM
Martin, Tina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Martin, Katina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Johnson, Jaelah  Madison 
Watson, Tasia  Madison 
Woodard, Kaylee  Monmouth ICS 
Bassett, Zakilla  Camp Point Central 
Sams, Taryn  Assumption Central A & M 
Trimuel, Nigeria  Decatur Robertson 
Rohder, Randi  Marseilles Milton Pope 
10  Abernathy, Renee  Springfield Little Flower 
11  Dubois, Sara Beth  Metamora St. Mary's 
12  Helms, Britney  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
13  Markert, Mariah  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
14  Ostendorf, Ava  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
15  Clucas, Ashlynn  Waterman Indian Creek 
16  Schweska, Erin  Springfield Christ the King 
17  Abernathy, Jayla  Neoga 
18  Loving, Tori  Galesburg Costa 
19  Schilling, Hannah  Marseilles ES 
20  Theeke, Nora  Aurora Christian 
21  Flesner, Kamryn  Payson Seymour 
22  Vanhyfte, Jayde  Annawan 
23  Godart, Megan  New Berlin JHS 
24  Parkison, Makenzie  Brownstown 
25  Tinsley, Mya  Colfax Ridgeview 
26  Cahill, Sara  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
27  Vann, Makayli  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Larson, Taylor  Bushnell-Prairie City 
29  Geyer, Megan  Tremont 
30  Furbeck, Erika  Heyworth 
31  Mirande, Jenna  Bartonville Monroe 
32  Alexander, Grayson  Champaign St. Matthew 
33  Cacari, Dora  East Moline Northeast 
34  Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
35  Carman, Andria  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
36  Oxendine, Marissa  Bismarck-Henning 
37  Oswalt, Elizabeth  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
38  Cain, Kendra  Malden 
39  Hunter, Hailey  Catlin 
40  Meinke, Mallory  Brimfield 
41  King, Jayden  Danville Schlarman 
42  Oliver, Amber  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
43  Jones, Hannah  Herscher JHS 
44  Franco, Cathy  Fox River Grove 
45  Minor, Morgan  Rockford Christian Life 
46  Waller, Landy  Sparland Midland 
47  Johnson, Madi  Chillicothe 
48  Vega, Vanessa  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
49  Bulak, Lauren  Spring Valley Kennedy 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 5:50 PM
Welcher, Davonte  Lockport Fairmont 
Campbell, Antoni  Aurora Christian 
Enders, Ethan  Somonauk 
Merritt, Fashaun  Madison 
Woodside, Bret  Oneida ROWVA 
Coleman, Camden  Champaign Next Generation 
Lappin, Travis  Rossville-Alvin 
Nelsen, Patrick  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Hein, Alex  Decatur St. Patrick 
10  Keagle, Dawson  Marseilles Milton Pope 
11  Scott, James  Madison 
12  George, Bobby  Pawnee 
13  Theus, Byron  Decatur Hope 
14  Harrison, Trenton  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
15  Gouwens, Logan  Braceville 
16  Hiserote, Brend  Peoria Norwood 
17  Gallion, Adam  Marseilles ES 
18  Gavin, De'Shon  Joliet Laraway 
19  Yaw, Ryan  Toledo Cumberland 
20  Veith, Austin  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
21  Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
22  Johnston, Devon  Buda Bureau Valley South 
23  Nimrod, Joe  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
24  Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
25  Moreno, Heber  DePue 
26  Reynolds, Delshawn  Peoria Roosevelt 
27  Morrow, Mitchel  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS 
28  Strader, Conner  Arcola 
29  Ebey, Tyler  Colchester West Prairie 
30  Brandenburg, Jarod  Casey-Westfield 
31  Green, Dominic  McNabb Putnam County 
32  Christopherson, Dylan  Pekin Rankin 
33  Cohoon, Jacob  Chrisman Scottland 
34  Yoder, Jeremy  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
35  Clarken, Noah  Peoria Limestone Walters 
36  Johnson, Lee  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
37  Ponce, Bryan  Kewanee Wethersfield 
38  Holdcraft, Hunter  Oglesby Washington 
39  Moore, Brennan  Virginia 
40  Cruz, Brayden  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
41  Noble, Austyn  Winchester 
42  Schoepke, Gage  Sparland Midland 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 6:00 PM
Starks, Dani  Winchester 
Thurston, Mackenzie  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Kuhn, Kaylee  Mendon Unity 
Ladner, Cindy  Galesburg Costa 
Evans, Brianna  Roodhouse North Greene 
George, Taylor  Warrensburg-Latham 
Coleman, Alexus  East Moline Northeast 
Psenka, Ann  Fox River Grove 
Pankhurst, Katelynn  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
10  Jenson, Mary  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
11  Sockwell, Courtney  Rockford Christian Life 
12  Kawall, Madison  Somonauk 
13  Richardson, Tasha  Buda Bureau Valley South 
14  Slaughter, Kristin  Effingham St. Anthony 
15  Peterson, Taylor  Peoria Heights GS 
16  Meinders, Briana  Toulon Stark County 
17  Corriveau, Renee  Waterman Indian Creek 
18  Smith, Vashti  Aurora Christian 
19  Ventress, Kellie  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
20  Daily, Caroline  Springfield Christ the King 
21  Caffarelli, Lauren  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
22  Shadid, Maria  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
23  Jones, Makala  Bushnell-Prairie City 
24  Francisco, Parker  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
25  Walker, Micki  Champaign Holy Cross 
26  Turner, Jada  Peoria Quest 
27  Harper, Macie  Delavan 
28  Shelton, Kassie  Altamont 
29  Smith, Bekah  Peoria Christian 
30  Quinn, Madisyn  Ladd 
31  Woods, Emily  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
32  McCormick, Madison  Table Grove VIT 
33  Biggs, Abby  Tremont 
34  Kirk, Alison  Braceville 
35  Foreman, Abby  Atwood-Hammond 
36  Welker, Taryn  Lewistown Central 
37  Jordan, Michaela  Carthage 
38  Cox, Kyrsten  Villa Grove 
39  Weller, Jacki  Piper City Tri-Point 
40  Podowicz, Emery  Clifton Nash 
41  Galassi, Hunter  Cherry 
42  Pendarvis, Addy  Bushnell-Prairie City 
43  Witherspoon, Mandi  Chillicothe 
44  White, Taylor  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
45  Sims, Madielynn  Heyworth 
46  McKee, Calysta  Cerro Gordo 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 6:10 PM
McKee, Carson  Dallas City 
Reifsteck, Blake  Bismarck-Henning 
Reavy, Nolan  Springfield Christ the King 
Wassell, Kahlil  New Berlin JHS 
Duncan, Jason  Decatur St. Patrick 
Hilst, Wyatt  Mason City Illini Central 
Poundstone, Adam  Ottawa Wallace 
Gutschlag, Chris  Peoria Christian 
Chi, Michael  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
10  Lafferty, Zach  East Alton MS 
11  Jarrett, Stefon  Decatur Robertson 
12  Bishop, Joey  Roodhouse North Greene 
13  Boyster, Shane  Decatur Robertson 
14  Kiest, Austin  DePue 
15  Williams, Marc  Peoria Manual 
16  Braker, Zane  New Berlin JHS 
17  Guerra, Trevor  Waterman Indian Creek 
18  Magel, Ryan  Fox River Grove 
19  Lafferty, Rikki  East Alton MS 
20  Habel, JT  DeLand-Weldon 
21  Briggs, Michael  Rossville-Alvin 
22  Lawson, Blake  Virginia 
23  Christman, Kyle  Tonica 
24  Kessel, Alec  Oglesby Washington 
25  Kruzan, David  Lewistown Central 
26  Tuthill, Riley  Kewanee Wethersfield 
27  Sikora, JP  Normal Epiphany 
28  Rose, Dylan  Port Byron Riverdale 
29  Golemon, Hayden  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
30  Salinas, Tony  Arcola 
31  Adams, Joe  Casey-Westfield 
32  Eastwood, Michael  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
33  Mitchell, Sammy  Seneca 
34  Howard, Dillon  Toledo Cumberland 
35  Nowotnik, Richard  Streator Woodland 
36  Beard, Bradley  Washington Beverly Manor 
37  Michalewski, Brad  Palatine St. Theresa 
38  Simon, Hunter  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
39  Taylor, Joseph  Milford 
40  Wetzell, Kody  Tampico 
41  Skiles, Dalton  Oakland Lake Crest 
42  Sullivan, Jalmen  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 9:00 AM
McWhorter, Andrew  Sigel St. Michael's 
Einck, Andrew  Normal Epiphany 
Swartz, Kyle  Casey-Westfield 
Tuthill, Riley  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Bueker, Brock  Sigel St. Michael's 
Runyon, Tucker  Tremont 
Smith, Jerrett  Carrollton GS 
Brooks, Trever  Heyworth 
Cox, Adam  Casey-Westfield 
10  Mercer, Jordan  Chillicothe 
11  Boyer, John  Champaign St. Matthew 
12  Crow, Jaacob  Altamont 
13  Gibson, Drew  Effingham St. Anthony 
14  Boggs, Seth  Lewistown Central 
15  Rumbold, Isaiah  Tremont 
16  Yocum, Brodie  Bushnell-Prairie City 
17  Roush, Ben  Paris Crestwood 
18  Schipper, Kyle  Erie 
19  Johnson, Griffin  Paris Crestwood 
20  Cochrane, Max  Champaign St. Matthew 
21  Couch, Peyton  Grand Ridge 
22  McGinnis, Thomas  Peoria Christian 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 9:00 AM
Gerber, Canaan  Toulon Stark County 
Yocum, Devin  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Weber, Zack  Sparland Midland 
Higgins, Sean  Peoria St. Philomena 
Squier, Cory  Dallas City 
Jibben, Reed  Camp Point Central 
Kempiak, Remington  Earlville Harding 
Stevenson, Mitchell  Altamont 
Cox, Braden  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
10  Tegeler, Dillin  Erie 
11  Haisler, Caleb  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
12  Becker, Samuel  Mendota Holy Cross 
13  Ely, Zach  Springfield Christian 
14  Reardon, Shawn  Potomac 
15  Moore, Brooks  Virginia 
16  Hopper, Jonah  Roodhouse North Greene 
17  Dannis, Bret  La Moille Allen 
18  Buzick, Bryce  Staunton 
19  Ratsch, Joseph  Springfield Christian 
20  Kinnett, Garet  Rantoul St. Malachy 
21  Spencer, Brody  Paris Crestwood 
22  Senica, Daryl  Utica Waltham North 
23  Clarken, Noah  Peoria Limestone Walters 
24  Wolf, Jacob  Annawan 
25  Morrow, Mitchel  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS 
26  Rhodes, Brycen  Spring Bay Riverview 
27  Steendahl, Ryan  Milford 
28  Brown, Nate  Altamont 
29  Jones, Dakota  Seneca 
30  Donaldson, Jacob  Colfax Ridgeview 
31  Alexander, Jason  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
32  Heddins, Trevor  Saunemin 
33  Imes, Daniel  Seneca 
34  Hufnagel, Jay  Henry-Senachwine 
35  Martyn, Tyler  Oglesby Washington 
36  Stein, Tyler  Round Lake Park 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:00 PM
Kuhn, Kaylee  Mendon Unity 
Woods, Emily  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Scharp, Taylor  East Peoria Robein 
Ladner, Cindy  Galesburg Costa 
Roy, Jaycie  Neoga 
Jones, Emma  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
Gorman, Tyler  Grant Park 
Bergee, Allison  New Berlin JHS 
Culver, Samantha  Kewanee Wethersfield 
10  Fink, Hannah  Onarga Iroquois West 
11  Jarosz, Emily  Arlington Heights St. James 
12  Musson, Alexis  Danville Oakwood 
13  Duckwitz, Keidron  Altamont 
14  Drab, Elizabeth  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
15  Snyders, Anne  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
16  Schuler, Bridget  Peoria St. Philomena 
17  Endress, Brianna  Bradford 
18  Kawall, Madison  Somonauk 
19  Galassi, Hunter  Cherry 
20  O'Bryant, Skylar  Chillicothe 
21  Droste, Katie  Stronghurst West Central 
22  Fahey, Emily  Peoria St. Philomena 
23  Wingler, Drew  Atwood-Hammond 
24  Vetter, Olivia  Buffalo Tri-City 
25  McGann, Kayleen  Chillicothe 
26  Mungia, Marissa  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
27  Francisco, Parker  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
28  Glueck, Chloe  Tremont 
29  Giordano, Lauren  Oglesby Washington 
30  Smith, Maggie  Earlville Harding 
31  Rhoades, Leighton  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
32  Rieker, Brenna  La Moille Allen 
33  Walker, Micki  Champaign Holy Cross 
34  Konczyk, Grace  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
35  Villanueva, Kaitlin  Assumption Central A & M 
36  Baranek, Morgan  Normal Epiphany 
37  Moore, Katie  Pleasant Hill 
38  Winterland, Rylie  Lexington 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:45 AM
Madison   
Decatur Johns Hill   
Waterman Indian Creek   
Annawan   
Camp Point Central   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
New Berlin JHS   
Monmouth ICS   
Princeville   
10  Neoga   
11  Washington Beverly Manor   
12  Aurora Christian   
13  Decatur Robertson   
14  Danville Schlarman   
15  Cuba   
16  Rockford Christian Life   
17  Peoria Christian   
18  Winchester   
19  Catlin   
20  Saunemin   
21  Sparland Midland   
22  Fox River Grove   
23  Tonica   
24  Brownstown   
25  Heyworth   
26  Herscher JHS   
27  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
28  Wonder Lake Harrison   
29  Bismarck-Henning   
30  Cambridge JHS   
31  Mason City Illini Central   
32  Rossville-Alvin   
33  Mt. Pulaski   
34  Oglesby Washington   
35  Roodhouse North Greene   
36  Cerro Gordo   
37  Elwood GS   
38  Malden   
39  Peoria Roosevelt   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 11:00 AM
Forreston   
Madison   
Fisher   
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith   
Sparland Midland   
Tremont   
Staunton   
Colona   
10  Casey-Westfield   
11  Mendota Holy Cross   
12  Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
13  Brimfield   
14  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
15  Carthage   
16  Rossville-Alvin   
17  Annawan   
18  Spring Bay Riverview   
19  Oglesby Washington   
20  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
21  Virginia   
22  Earlville Harding   
23  La Moille Allen   
24  Hamilton   
25  DePue   
26  Paris Crestwood   
27  Springfield Christ the King   
28  Milford   
29  Assumption Central A & M   
30  Bismarck-Henning   
31  Joliet Laraway   
32  Effingham St. Anthony   
33  Bartonville Monroe   
34  Fox River Grove   
35  Chillicothe   
36  Liberty   
37  Rockdale   
38  Princeville   
39  Arthur   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 11:15 AM
Fox River Grove   
Springfield Christ the King   
New Berlin JHS   
Atwood-Hammond   
Winchester   
Springfield Little Flower   
Buda Bureau Valley South   
Arlington Heights St. James   
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
10  Heyworth   
11  Peoria Manual   
12  Colfax Ridgeview   
13  Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
14  Pleasant Hill   
15  Chillicothe   
16  Decatur Hope   
17  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
18  Tremont   
19  Peoria Quest   
20  East Moline Northeast   
21  Bushnell-Prairie City   
22  Arcola   
23  Champaign St. Matthew   
24  Peoria Heights GS   
25  Gifford   
26  Amboy   
27  Stronghurst West Central   
28  Peoria Christian   
29  Hartsburg-Emden   
30  St. Anne   
31  Earlville Harding   
32  Ladd   
33  Roanoke-Benson   
34  Joliet Laraway   
35  Cherry   
36  Altamont   
37  Effingham Sacred Heart   
38  Ottawa Wallace   
39  Cissna Park   
40  Ohio   
41  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 11:30 AM
Bismarck-Henning   
Peoria Christian   
East Alton MS   
Decatur Robertson   
Casey-Westfield   
Madison   
Dallas City   
Mason City Illini Central   
Oglesby Washington   
10  Seneca   
11  Camp Point Central   
12  Ottawa Wallace   
13  Milford   
14  Staunton   
15  Fox River Grove   
16  Roodhouse North Greene   
17  DePue   
18  Colchester West Prairie   
19  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
20  Princeville   
21  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
22  Washington Beverly Manor   
23  Mossville   
24  Assumption Central A & M   
25  Chillicothe   
26  Toulon Stark County   
27  Joliet Laraway   
28  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
29  Toledo Cumberland   
30  Paris Crestwood   
31  DeLand-Weldon   
32  Onarga Iroquois West   
33  Erie   
34  Flanagan   
35  Catlin   
36  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
37  Royal Prairieview Ogden   
38  Cambridge JHS   
39  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
40  Rock Falls Montmorency   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 11:00 AM
Wallen, Doug  Champaign St. Matthew 
Groeper, Isaiah  Elmwood 
Byrnes, Brad  Earlville Harding 
Sikora, JP  Normal Epiphany 
Trout, Aiden  Dallas City 
Jackson, Gage  Bartonville Monroe 
Kelly, Patrick  Peoria St. Philomena 
Jackson, Nicholas  Champaign Holy Cross 
McWhorter, Andrew  Sigel St. Michael's 
10  Perry, Bradley  Peoria Hollis 
11  Cox, Skyler  Heyworth 
12  Kiger, Nathan  Palestine 
13  Meents, Jarod  Clifton Nash 
14  Wagenbach, Jordan  Tremont 
15  Thumma, Austin  Neponset 
16  Miller, Trey  Lewistown Central 
17  Gustafson, Evan  New Berlin JHS 
18  Zega, Eric  Saunemin 
19  Hubbard, Larry  Sidell Jamaica 
20  Gavin, Tj  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
21  Kehres, Brian  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
22  Galloway, Austin  Pawnee 
23  Mitchell, Sammy  Seneca 
24  Heiderscheit, Jacob  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
25  Swenson, Ethan  Mt. Olive 
26  Anderson, Cameron  Paris Crestwood 
27  Boston, Jacolby  Decatur St. Patrick 
28  Groter, John  Toulon Stark County 
29  Garey, Max  Tremont 
30  Cafin, Ethan  Mason City Illini Central 
31  Albertson, Brian  Flanagan 
32  Myers, Jonathon  Griggsville-Perry 
33  Christman, Kyle  Tonica 
34  Misukanis, Jacob  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
35  Misfeldt, Drew  Erie 
36  Sunderland, Mason  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
37  Edgcomb, Nicolas  Ladd 
38  Stone, Marcus  Joliet Union 
39  Trevier, Kieran  Ladd 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 12:00 PM
Henegar, Avery  Fox River Grove 
Furbeck, Erika  Heyworth 
Crawford, Rashonna  Madison 
Vanhyfte, Jayde  Annawan 
Griffith, Gabriella  Clifton Nash 
Artman, Kailee  Carthage 
Vann, Makayli  Waterman Indian Creek 
Vega, Vanessa  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
Schweska, Erin  Springfield Christ the King 
10  Markert, Mariah  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
11  Dubois, Sara Beth  Metamora St. Mary's 
12  Moreland, Addison  Buda Bureau Valley South 
13  Zwonitzer, Andrea  Rockford Christian Life 
14  Johnson, Madi  Chillicothe 
15  Simon, Carissa  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
16  Lashmett, Maddie  Winchester 
18  Smith, Whitney  Stewardson-Strasburg 
19  Higgins, Karlee  Washington Beverly Manor 
20  Loving, Tori  Galesburg Costa 
21  Grogan, Maya  Earlville Harding 
22  Banning, Blair  Neoga 
23  Abernathy, Renee  Springfield Little Flower 
24  Wallen, Hannah  Atwood-Hammond 
25  Shipman, Liz  Atwood-Hammond 
26  Diazdeleon, Lindsey  McNabb Putnam County 
27  Cahill, Sara  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
28  Loftus, Alexa  Ohio 
29  Rulon, Lucy  Rantoul St. Malachy 
30  Carman, Andria  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
31  Hayes, Skylar  Mt. Pulaski 
32  Barry, Lexi  Hartsburg-Emden 
33  Watkins, Kylee  Bismarck-Henning 
34  Cain, Kendra  Malden 
35  Jones, Hannah  Herscher JHS 
36  Foran, Hannah Leigh  Bement 
37  Cox, Hannah  Pleasant Hill 
38  Bernardoni, Hannah  Ladd 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:25 PM
Wagenbach, Bethany  Tremont 
Lange, Sophia  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
Tunink, Kirsten  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Nogaj, Grace  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
Cuevas, Kamryn  Brimfield 
Veronda, Paige  McNabb Putnam County 
Wessels, Gabby  Milford St. Paul's 
Boyd, Lauren  Lexington 
Lafollett, Grace  Elmwood 
10  Schilling, Hannah  Marseilles ES 
11  Dooley, Daytona  Carthage 
12  Gagliano, Sam  Fox River Grove 
13  Turner, Olivia  Waterman Indian Creek 
14  Kaufmann, Annika  Winchester 
15  Froebe, Kaelyn  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
16  Smallwood, Kenzie  Assumption Central A & M 
17  Mirande, Jenna  Bartonville Monroe 
18  Lashmett, Maddie  Winchester 
19  Foss, Natillie  Colona 
20  Loeffler, Addy  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
21  Blomberg, Emma  Champaign St. Matthew 
22  Rhodes, Katie  Carthage 
23  Diazdeleon, Lindsey  McNabb Putnam County 
24  Sharfenberg, Chloe  Decatur Johns Hill 
25  Evans, Madison  Roodhouse North Greene 
26  Collins, Janiya  Madison 
27  Overlander, Allison  Rossville-Alvin 
28  Houghton, Jessie  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
29  Goeckner, Ashley  Altamont 
30  Fordham, Emily  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
31  Duzan, Abi  Arthur 
32  Stone, Abby  Newton St. Thomas 
33  Woods, Tabitha  Port Byron Riverdale 
34  Grider, Shannon  Clifton Nash 
35  Osmulski, Kaitlyn  Peoria St. Mark 
36  Watson, McKayla  Paris Crestwood 
37  Jackson, Jayla  Joliet Laraway 
38  Olson, Kayli  Gardner 
39  Skoog, Kate  LaSalle Dimmick 
40  Skoog, Hope  LaSalle Dimmick 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:40 PM
Campbell, Antoni  Aurora Christian 
Bokus, Ben  Mendota Holy Cross 
Schleifer, Cory  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Vaughn, Liam  Heyworth 
Weber, Zack  Sparland Midland 
Speegle, Michael  Hamilton 
Lentz, Dalton  Liberty 
Gerber, Canaan  Toulon Stark County 
Senica, Daryl  Utica Waltham North 
10  Smith, Peyton  Carthage 
11  Madrigal, Alex  DePue 
12  George, Bobby  Pawnee 
13  Black, Riley  Assumption Central A & M 
14  Avalos, Edwardo  Rantoul St. Malachy 
15  Borrowman, Matthew  Washington St. Patrick 
16  Gresham, Davon  Delavan 
17  Christensen, Anthony  Forreston 
18  Budd, Collin  Arcola 
19  Buresh, Ben  Annawan 
20  Sedillo, Matthew  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
21  Vanmeter, Keynan  Mason City Illini Central 
22  Hinestrosa, Sebastion  Round Lake Park 
23  Pace, Adrian  Clifton Nash 
24  Barr, Mason  Normal Epiphany 
25  Vondra, Riley  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
26  Wells, Kobe  Arthur 
27  Rosecrans, Jacob  Brimfield 
28  Chamberlain, Treygor  Peoria Heights GS 
29  Dittamore, Bryton  Toledo Cumberland 
30  Casey, Matthew  Lostant 
31  Kolesar, Zyan  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
32  Feucht, Will  Princeville 
33  Stevenson, Mitchell  Altamont 
34  Ratsch, Joseph  Springfield Christian 
35  Love, Nathan  Champaign Holy Cross 
36  Nicholas, Christopher  Virginia 
37  Arseneau, Kendall  Donovan 
38  Flynn, Hunter  Seneca 
39  Johnson, Owen  Seneca 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 2:55 PM
Taylor, Leah  Heyworth 
Drab, Elizabeth  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
Morello, Alyssa  Round Lake Park 
Schuler, Bridget  Peoria St. Philomena 
Pace, Andrea  Clifton Nash 
Kranz, Shania  Wonder Lake Harrison 
Palan, Elle  Grant Park 
Menzel, Meghan  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Obert, Katelyn  Liberty 
10  Simpson, Kelsey  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
11  Bergee, Allison  New Berlin JHS 
12  Rottinghaus, Morgan  Springfield Christian 
13  Kennedy, Tiana  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
14  Mecum, Casey  Buda Bureau Valley South 
15  Spokas, Alexa  Antioch Grass Lake 
16  Forlines, Abby  Assumption Central A & M 
17  Buchhloz, Anna  Warrensburg-Latham 
18  Genenbacher, Blair  Liberty 
19  Downing, Naomi  Toulon Stark County 
20  Slater, Tiffany  Bushnell-Prairie City 
21  Corriveau, Renee  Waterman Indian Creek 
22  Droste, Katie  Stronghurst West Central 
23  Woods, Emily  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
24  Fishel, Sophie  Arcola 
25  Slaughter, Kristin  Effingham St. Anthony 
26  Sprau, Lydia  Fisher 
27  Fishel, Ryann  Arcola 
28  Scharp, Taylor  East Peoria Robein 
29  Misener, Emily  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
30  Roy, Jaycie  Neoga 
31  Transou, Hailey  Dwight 
32  Moreno, Amelia  Spring Valley Kennedy 
33  Bishop, Jennifer  Greenfield 
34  Wyman, Victoria  Tremont 
35  Johnson, Taylor  Tonica 
36  Fischer, Madi  Peoria Christian 
37  Walker, Micki  Champaign Holy Cross 
38  Thurston, Mackenzie  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
39  Robinson, Sarah  LaSalle Dimmick 
40  Powell, Thai  Peoria Manual 
41  Cornwell, Allison  Gifford 
42  Lanning, Brianna  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/10/2013 - 3:10 PM
Vazquez, Juan  Rockdale 
Guerra, Trevor  Waterman Indian Creek 
Einck, Andrew  Normal Epiphany 
Kiest, Austin  DePue 
Dable, Zach  Catlin 
Summers, Christian  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Christman, Kyle  Tonica 
Sherwood, Kevin  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
Asmus, Josh  Heyworth 
10  Vancil, Zach  Stronghurst West Central 
11  Walker, George  Decatur Johns Hill 
12  Miller, Trey  Lewistown Central 
13  Volstorf, Andrew  Paris Crestwood 
14  Royce, Wyatt  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
15  Luebbers, Ben  Metamora St. Mary's 
16  Meents, Jarod  Clifton Nash 
17  Williams, Marc  Peoria Manual 
18  Garayalde, Matthew  Peoria St. Mark 
19  Flores, Noe  McNabb Putnam County 
20  Briggs, Michael  Rossville-Alvin 
21  Tyrrell, Christopher  Somonauk 
22  Story, Colton  Bismarck-Henning 
23  Moschenrose, Derek  Stewardson-Strasburg 
24  Thorson, Nick  Piper City Tri-Point 
25  Peterson, Caje  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
26  Wagner, Hayden  Joliet St. Raymond 
27  Stendeback, Jacob  Carrollton GS 
28  Thumma, Austin  Neponset 
29  Waid, Logan  Griggsville-Perry 
30  Howard, Dillon  Toledo Cumberland 
31  Hall, Mike  Wonder Lake Harrison 
32  Goatcher, Robby  Amboy 
33  Getz, Josh  Pekin St. Joseph 
34  Bumann, Jack  Woodhull AlWood 
35  Mills, Christopher  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
36  Glasgo, Jimmy  Tremont 
37  Owen, Austin  Augusta Southeastern 
38  Porter, Ryan  Oglesby Washington 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 12:30 PM
Martin, Tina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Martin, Katina  Decatur Johns Hill 
Johnson, Jaelah  Madison 
Woodard, Kaylee  Monmouth ICS 
Bassett, Zakilla  Camp Point Central 
Watson, Tasia  Madison 
Keeler, Victoria  Table Grove VIT 
Dubois, Sara Beth  Metamora St. Mary's 
Helms, Britney  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
10  Franco, Cathy  Fox River Grove 
11  Abernathy, Jayla  Neoga 
12  Markert, Mariah  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
13  Higgins, Karlee  Washington Beverly Manor 
14  Dieterich, Lydia  Greenfield 
15  Rohder, Randi  Marseilles Milton Pope 
16  Brite, Jordan  Griggsville-Perry 
17  Ostendorf, Ava  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
18  Hein, Therese  Geneva St. Peter 
19  Dunnagan, Mattie  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
20  Pattie, Marissa  Springfield Christian 
21  Jones, Hannah  Herscher JHS 
22  Peritore, Shelby  Somonauk 
23  Sams, Taryn  Assumption Central A & M 
24  Sendelbach, Kimmy  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
25  Larson, Taylor  Bushnell-Prairie City 
26  Arendt, Tierra  Lewistown Central 
27  Flesner, Kamryn  Payson Seymour 
28  Griffith, Gabriella  Clifton Nash 
29  Stenger, Lindsey  Brimfield 
30  Vasquez, Shania  Lowpoint-Washburn 
31  Dietz, Haley  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
32  Coziahr, Mackenzie  Cambridge JHS 
33  Pettis, Brooklin  Lockport Fairmont 
34  Abernathy, Kayla  Neoga 
35  Breitbach, Grace  Peoria St. Philomena 
36  Pillen, Charlotte  Kewanee Wethersfield 
37  McMullen, Hana  Hartsburg-Emden 
38  Cade, Alexis  Rossville-Alvin 
39  Oxendine, Marissa  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Rimes, Lindsey  Tonica 
41  Jeckel, Reka  Delavan 
42  Hunter, Hailey  Catlin 
43  Condon, Kaelyn  Spring Valley Kennedy 
44  Jacobs, Maddy  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
45  Oswalt, Elizabeth  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
46  Hantz, Sabrina  Danville Schlarman 
47  Ramsey, Jayda  Malden 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 12:45 PM
Wilson, Bryce  Hamilton 
Coleman, Camden  Champaign Next Generation 
Enders, Ethan  Somonauk 
Woodside, Bret  Oneida ROWVA 
Hein, Alex  Decatur St. Patrick 
Campbell, Antoni  Aurora Christian 
Scott, James  Madison 
Barkalow, Samuel  Forreston 
Strader, Conner  Arcola 
10  Welcher, Davonte  Lockport Fairmont 
11  Perhach, Blake  Streator Woodland 
12  Fuchs, Gavin  Forreston 
13  Green, Dominic  McNabb Putnam County 
14  Hiserote, Brend  Peoria Norwood 
15  Borrowman, Matthew  Washington St. Patrick 
16  Yoder, Jeremy  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
17  Ebey, Tyler  Colchester West Prairie 
18  Hannagan, Zack  Gifford 
19  Merritt, Fashaun  Madison 
20  Johnston, Devon  Buda Bureau Valley South 
21  Johnson, Lee  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
22  Posadas, Sergio  Round Lake Park 
23  Jacobson, Isaac  Rockford Christian Life 
24  Ortiz, Gabriel  Rockdale 
25  Arney, Brett  Port Byron Riverdale 
26  Schleef, Dustin  Milford St. Paul's 
27  Nation, Andrew  Arthur 
28  Yaw, Ryan  Toledo Cumberland 
29  Patton, Kyrel  Fisher 
30  Vannette, Joe  Peoria Christian 
31  Theus, Byron  Decatur Hope 
32  Burk, Dalton  Fisher 
33  Veith, Austin  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
34  Lentz, Dalton  Liberty 
35  Martyn, Tyler  Oglesby Washington 
36  Headley, Griffin  Princeville 
37  Morrison, Lucas  Pekin St. Joseph 
38  Moreno, Heber  DePue 
39  Moore, Brennan  Virginia 
40  Nuxoll, Jack  Effingham St. Anthony 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:00 PM
Ladner, Cindy  Galesburg Costa 
George, Taylor  Warrensburg-Latham 
Sullivan, Shea  New Berlin JHS 
Kuhn, Kaylee  Mendon Unity 
Pankhurst, Katelynn  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Coleman, Alexus  East Moline Northeast 
Jones, Emma  Lemont SS Cyril & Methodius 
Webb, Sabrina  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Meinders, Briana  Toulon Stark County 
10  Snyders, Anne  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
11  Starks, Dani  Winchester 
12  Jenson, Mary  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
13  Kawall, Madison  Somonauk 
14  Sockwell, Courtney  Rockford Christian Life 
15  Abrams, Alyssa  Fox River Grove 
16  Daily, Caroline  Springfield Christ the King 
17  Menzel, Meghan  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
18  Cox, Kyrsten  Villa Grove 
19  Harper, Macie  Delavan 
20  Kobler, Alyson  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
21  Jones, Makala  Bushnell-Prairie City 
22  Evans, Brianna  Roodhouse North Greene 
23  Rinella, Corey  Palatine St. Thomas 
24  Weller, Jacki  Piper City Tri-Point 
25  Shadid, Maria  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
26  Woods, Emily  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
27  Goldstein, McKenzie  Altamont 
28  Francisco, Parker  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
29  Haug, Nellie  Champaign St. Matthew 
30  Musson, Alexis  Danville Oakwood 
31  Turner, Jada  Peoria Quest 
32  James, Morgan  Clifton Nash 
33  Peterson, Taylor  Peoria Heights GS 
34  Johnson, Jamiya  Bartonville GS 
35  Hendrickson, Kylee  Tremont 
36  Hill, Makenzie  Neoga 
37  Galassi, Hunter  Cherry 
38  Tieman, Kinzie  Normal Epiphany 
39  White, Taylor  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
40  Benton, Allison  Colfax Ridgeview 
41  Brovelli, Riley  Oglesby Washington 
42  Copeland, Cassie  McNabb Putnam County 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:15 PM
Reifsteck, Blake  Bismarck-Henning 
Poundstone, Adam  Ottawa Wallace 
Reavy, Nolan  Springfield Christ the King 
Connor, Jacob  Onarga Iroquois West 
Bishop, Joey  Roodhouse North Greene 
Wassell, Kahlil  New Berlin JHS 
Lafferty, Rikki  East Alton MS 
Deopere, Aaron  Springfield Little Flower 
Galloway, Austin  Pawnee 
10  Salinas, Tony  Arcola 
11  Gutschlag, Chris  Peoria Christian 
12  Sherwood, Kevin  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
13  Tuthill, Riley  Kewanee Wethersfield 
14  Hilst, Wyatt  Mason City Illini Central 
15  Thorpen, Jarrid  Earlville Harding 
16  Kessel, Alec  Oglesby Washington 
17  Rose, Dylan  Port Byron Riverdale 
18  Habel, JT  DeLand-Weldon 
19  Mullenix, Ethan  Staunton 
20  Eastwood, Michael  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
21  Kehres, Brian  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
22  Miller, Keegan  Utica Waltham North 
23  McKee, Carson  Dallas City 
24  Taylor, Joseph  Milford 
25  Diehl, Chandler  Stronghurst West Central 
26  Williams, Marc  Peoria Manual 
27  Golemon, Hayden  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
28  Swartz, Drew  Bismarck-Henning 
29  Lawson, Blake  Virginia 
30  Beard, Bradley  Washington Beverly Manor 
31  Sikora, JP  Normal Epiphany 
32  Chi, Michael  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
33  Kiger, Nathan  Palestine 
34  Wetzell, Kody  Tampico 
35  Hinkle, Brody  Lowpoint-Washburn 
36  Simon, Hunter  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
37  Overbeck, Josh  Stewardson-Strasburg 
38  Babiarz, Jacob  Elwood GS 
39  Skiles, Dalton  Oakland Lake Crest 
40  Taylor, Matt  Chillicothe 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:30 PM
Summitt, Arielle  Champaign St. Matthew 
Johnson, Morgan  Waterman Indian Creek 
Goldring, Mackenzie  Lewistown Central 
Reel, Courtney  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Robbins, Katelyn  Liberty 
Hendrickson, Marguerite  Champaign St. Matthew 
Damerell, Alexa  Lowpoint-Washburn 
Gerhardt, Morgan  Toledo Cumberland 
Lantz, Delaney  Augusta Southeastern 
10  Anderson, Lindsey  Clifton Nash 
11  Adams, Megan  Mendon Unity 
12  Ekhoff, Mykenna  Grant Park 
13  Mead, Lydia  Princeton St. Louis 
14  Beckett, Laura  Assumption Central A & M 
15  Mathias, Nashlynn  Assumption Central A & M 
16  Brown, Stephanie  Heyworth 
17  Sherbeyn, Adia  Tonica 
18  Connor, Jennie  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
19  Hasley, Aubrey  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
20  Jackson, Kaley  Annawan 
21  Copeland, Jordan  Monmouth ICS 
22  Barry, Lexi  Hartsburg-Emden 
23  Reinhardt, Grace  Ottawa Wallace 
24  Fortney, Bailee  Rock Falls Montmorency 
25  Martin, Abby  Mason City Illini Central 
26  Dugo, Loretta  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
27  Weidner, Haley  Buda Bureau Valley South 
28  Reining, Sierra  Forreston 
29  Ehrhart, Rachel  Peoria St. Philomena 
30  Taylor, Bridget  Peoria St. Mark 
31  Meyer, Natalie  Brimfield 
32  Kernich, Rachael  Mt. Olive 
33  Osborne, Aubrianna  Bartonville Monroe 
34  Brickey, Haylee  Roodhouse North Greene 
35  Royer, Becca  Oakland Lake Crest 
36  Steichen, Kaylee  Gardner 
37  Sermersheim, Maddy  Danville Schlarman 
38  Parente, Genevieve  Ladd 
39  Wilson, Hayley  Seneca 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:50 PM
Rivera, Emilio  Mason City Illini Central 
Higgins, Sean  Peoria St. Philomena 
Bokus, Ben  Mendota Holy Cross 
Klockenga, Cole  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
Vaughn, Liam  Heyworth 
Clark, Tanner  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Wierzbicki, Austin  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Helmink, Clayton  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Day, Adam  Arthur 
10  Swanson, Connor  Newark Lisbon 
11  Bergstrom, Paul  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
12  Bryan, Jacob  Carthage 
13  Garrison, Ryan  Henry-Senachwine 
14  Inda, Aaron  Rossville-Alvin 
15  Hinestrosa, Sebastion  Round Lake Park 
16  Jungerman, Sam  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
17  Sanchez, Lorenzo  Galesburg Costa 
18  Koval, Nick  Spring Bay Riverview 
19  Hultz, Nich  Payson Seymour 
20  Strader, Morgan  Buda Bureau Valley South 
21  King, Logan  Heyworth 
22  Magrini, Dominic  Rantoul St. Malachy 
23  Justice, Payton  Mendon Unity 
24  Arseneau, Kendall  Donovan 
25  Kane, Travis  Cambridge JHS 
26  Macdonald, Thomas  Onarga Iroquois West 
27  Habeger, Owen  Mossville 
28  Gordon, Emmitt  Madison 
29  Arrenholz, Brody  Bartonville Monroe 
30  Muller, Dan  Dwight 
31  Moreno, Eddy  DePue 
32  Helton, Charles  Carrollton GS 
33  Bradley, Zach  Villa Grove 
34  Black, Riley  Assumption Central A & M 
35  Collet, Christopher  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
36  Baldauf, Wyatt  Seneca 
37  Leathers, Mitchell  Warrensburg-Latham 
38  Ripka, Conner  Ladd 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 2:10 PM
Keller, Anna Sophia  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Michael, Annemarie  Urbana University 
Ramsey, Kirstie  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Harrod, Audrey  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Galloway, Daly  Dwight 
Conlin, Katie  Assumption Central A & M 
Coats, Alison  Virginia 
Obert, Katelyn  Liberty 
Yokup, Linnea  Fox River Grove 
10  McKenna, Teagan  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
11  Lee, Megan  Camp Point Central 
12  Bruno, Eva  Seneca 
13  McFarland, Kendyl  Champaign St. Matthew 
14  Schneider, Kath  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
15  Grady, Megan  Amboy 
16  Cameron, Sarah  Seneca 
17  Eilts, Niquel  Buda Bureau Valley South 
18  Long, Julia  Marseilles Milton Pope 
19  Edwards, Shalyn  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
20  Block, Ryan  Galesburg Costa 
21  Struble, Emily  Carrollton GS 
22  Churchill, Taylor  Table Grove VIT 
23  Phelan, Marygrace  Geneva St. Peter 
24  Marr, Payton  Heyworth 
25  Lewis, Jamie  Normal Epiphany 
26  Ganley, Rosie  Decatur Johns Hill 
27  Coletti, Madison  Grant Park 
28  Elward, Catherine  Morton Blessed Sacrament 
29  Miller, Claire  Arcola 
30  Fischer, Madi  Peoria Christian 
31  Moore, Alayna  Paris Crestwood 
32  Harms, Maggie  Elmwood 
33  Zacha, Sydney  Altamont 
34  Mazander, Megan  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
35  Sells, Abbey  East Peoria Robein 
36  Board, Aurora  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
37  Conrad, Elizabeth  Onarga Iroquois West 
38  Olivares, Kaylee  Ladd 
39  Wolbrecht, Grace  Princeton Christian 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 2:30 PM
Ahlers, Chris  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Miller, Cory  Mendon Unity 
Summers, Christian  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
Cox, Skyler  Heyworth 
Sitki, Austin  New Berlin JHS 
Zimmer, Charlie  Geneva St. Peter 
Williams, Tommy  Fox River Grove 
Mohr, Cole  Homer Heritage 
Fulkerson, Garrett  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
10  Chada, Tanner  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
11  Ware, Carter  Champaign Judah Christian 
12  Bruch, Patrick  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
13  Koogler, Brent  Peru Catholic 
14  Johson, Austin  Flanagan 
15  Groeper, Isaiah  Elmwood 
16  Biddle, Sammy  Paris Crestwood 
17  Einck, Andrew  Normal Epiphany 
18  Finnegan, Eli  Tremont 
19  Fricke, Collin  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
20  Flores, Jesus  Altamont 
21  Kissack, Tristen  Milford St. Paul's 
22  Maushard, Mitchell  Peoria St. Philomena 
23  Moreno, David  DePue 
24  Bueker, Brock  Sigel St. Michael's 
25  Booker, Declan  Waterman Indian Creek 
26  Leichtenberg, Brandon  Pekin Rankin 
27  Westmoreland, Cole  Seneca 
28  Cameron, Kerrick  Tampico 
29  Williams, Jarod  McNabb Putnam County 
30  Clark, Ty  Donovan 
31  Sunderland, Mason  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
32  Murphy, Scott  Port Byron Riverdale 
33  Burdine, Josh  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
34  Hand, Ethan  Stronghurst West Central 
35  Story, Colton  Bismarck-Henning 
36  Woodbury, Cameron  Cambridge JHS 
37  Hammond, Seth  Table Grove VIT 
38  Casey, Jace  Seneca 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 9:25 AM
Madison   
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Carthage   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
McNabb Putnam County   
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
Colfax Ridgeview   
LeRoy   
10  Chillicothe   
11  Kewanee Wethersfield   
12  Tampico   
13  Waterman Indian Creek   
14  Kickapoo St. Mary's   
15  Tremont   
16  Woodhull AlWood   
17  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
18  Table Grove VIT   
19  Champaign St. Matthew   
20  Marseilles ES   
21  Assumption Central A & M   
22  Fisher   
23  Bushnell-Prairie City   
24  Clifton Nash   
25  Hamilton   
26  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
27  Royal Prairieview Ogden   
28  Marseilles Milton Pope   
29  Port Byron Riverdale   
30  Lexington   
31  Altamont   
32  Peoria St. Philomena   
33  Rantoul St. Malachy   
34  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
35  Lockport Fairmont   
36  Cissna Park   
37  Peoria St. Mark   
38  Paris Crestwood   
39  Metamora St. Mary's   
40  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
41  Arthur   
42  Neoga   
43  Spring Valley Kennedy   
44  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
45  Mendon Unity   
46  Augusta Southeastern   
47  DePue   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 9:45 AM
Hamilton   
Arthur   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Polo Aplington   
Round Lake Park   
Seneca   
Waverly   
Kewanee Wethersfield   
Lewistown Central   
10  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
11  Champaign Holy Cross   
12  Lexington   
13  Buda Bureau Valley South   
14  Paris Crestwood   
15  Madison   
16  Colfax Ridgeview   
17  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
18  Waterman Indian Creek   
19  Clifton Nash   
20  Princeville   
21  Cissna Park   
22  Gifford   
23  Henry-Senachwine   
24  Tremont   
25  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul   
26  Mendon Unity   
27  DePue   
28  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
29  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
30  Warrensburg-Latham   
31  East Peoria Robein   
32  Effingham St. Anthony   
33  Spring Valley Kennedy   
34  Toledo Cumberland   
35  Liberty   
36  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
37  Springfield Little Flower   
38  Roanoke-Benson   
39  Metamora St. Mary's   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:05 AM
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Peoria St. Philomena   
Arcola   
Clifton Nash   
Mendon Unity   
Princeville   
Bushnell-Prairie City   
Lewistown Central   
Peoria Quest   
10  Warrensburg-Latham   
11  Kewanee Wethersfield   
12  Springfield Christian   
13  Tampico   
14  Erie   
15  Grant Park   
16  Palatine St. Theresa   
17  Galesburg Costa   
18  Altamont   
19  Paris Crestwood   
20  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
21  Assumption Central A & M   
22  Tremont   
23  Somonauk   
24  Neoga   
25  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
26  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
27  Mt. Olive   
28  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
29  Marseilles Milton Pope   
30  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
31  Griggsville-Perry   
32  Oglesby Washington   
33  Chillicothe St. Edward's   
34  Normal Epiphany   
35  Bradford   
36  Urbana University   
37  Roodhouse North Greene   
38  Lowpoint-Washburn   
39  Morris Nettle Creek   
40  East Peoria Robein   
41  Washington St. Patrick   
42  Utica Waltham North   
43  Bismarck-Henning   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:25 AM
Stronghurst West Central   
Normal Epiphany   
Somonauk   
Arcola   
Heyworth   
Onarga Iroquois West   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Hamilton   
Tremont   
10  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
11  Streator Woodland   
12  Clifton Nash   
13  Kickapoo St. Mary's   
14  Brimfield   
15  Herscher JHS   
16  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
17  Metamora St. Mary's   
18  Stewardson-Strasburg   
19  New Berlin JHS   
20  Lewistown Central   
21  Pawnee   
22  Utica Waltham North   
23  Palatine St. Theresa   
24  Tonica   
25  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
26  Paris Crestwood   
27  Effingham St. Anthony   
28  Springfield Christian   
29  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
30  Bartonville Oak Grove West   
31  Griggsville-Perry   
32  Port Byron Riverdale   
33  Bismarck-Henning   
34  Rockdale   
35  Colona   
36  Spring Valley Kennedy   
37  Greenfield   
38  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
39  Rantoul St. Malachy   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 2:50 PM
Decatur Johns Hill   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Heyworth   
Carthage   
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Clifton Nash   
Waterman Indian Creek   
Washington Beverly Manor   
Madison   
10  Princeville   
11  Champaign St. Matthew   
12  Buda Bureau Valley South   
13  Peoria St. Philomena   
14  Table Grove VIT   
15  McNabb Putnam County   
16  Peoria St. Mark   
17  Assumption Central A & M   
18  Kewanee Wethersfield   
19  Danville Schlarman   
20  Fox River Grove   
21  Neoga   
22  Tremont   
23  Winchester   
24  Elwood GS   
25  Forreston   
26  Arthur   
27  Morton Blessed Sacrament   
28  Somonauk   
29  Augusta Southeastern   
30  Altamont   
31  Chillicothe   
32  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
33  Royal Prairieview Ogden   
34  Spring Valley Kennedy   
35  Onarga Iroquois West   
36  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
37  Mt. Olive   
38  Oglesby Washington   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 3:20 PM
Forreston   
Rantoul St. Malachy   
Carthage   
Mason City Illini Central   
Arthur   
Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
Heyworth   
Tremont   
Lexington   
10  Lewistown Central   
11  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
12  Champaign Holy Cross   
13  Casey-Westfield   
14  Madison   
15  Clifton Nash   
16  Liberty   
17  Paris Crestwood   
18  Staunton   
19  Elmwood   
20  Waterman Indian Creek   
21  DePue   
22  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
23  Annawan   
24  Onarga Iroquois West   
25  Princeville   
26  Henry-Senachwine   
27  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
28  Springfield Christian   
29  Virginia   
30  Seneca   
31  Springfield Little Flower   
32  Spring Valley Kennedy   
33  Washington Beverly Manor   
34  Peoria Heights GS   
35  Port Byron Riverdale   
36  Windsor   
37  Elwood GS   
38  Sparland Midland   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 3:50 PM
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Clifton Nash   
Buda Bureau Valley South   
Peoria St. Philomena   
Heyworth   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
Grant Park   
10  Princeville   
11  New Berlin JHS   
12  Seneca   
13  Kewanee Wethersfield   
14  Mendon Unity   
15  Atwood-Hammond   
16  Dwight   
17  Arcola   
18  Marseilles Milton Pope   
19  Tremont   
20  Effingham Sacred Heart   
21  Bushnell-Prairie City   
22  Assumption Central A & M   
23  Amboy   
24  Urbana University   
25  Geneva St. Peter   
26  Neoga   
27  Roodhouse North Greene   
28  Warrensburg-Latham   
29  Delavan   
30  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
31  Carthage   
32  Lowpoint-Washburn   
33  Rantoul St. Malachy   
34  Mt. Olive   
35  Peoria Christian   
36  Washington Beverly Manor   
37  Oglesby Washington   
38  Ladd   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 4:20 PM
DePue   
Heyworth   
Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
Tremont   
Stronghurst West Central   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Paris Crestwood   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
10  Waterman Indian Creek   
11  Catlin   
12  Tampico   
13  Toulon Stark County   
14  Fox River Grove   
15  Champaign St. Matthew   
16  Dallas City   
17  Elmwood   
18  Port Byron Riverdale   
19  Metamora St. Mary's   
20  Casey-Westfield   
21  Utica Waltham North   
22  Chillicothe   
23  Springfield Christian   
24  Brimfield   
25  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
26  Bismarck-Henning   
27  Roodhouse North Greene   
28  Liberty   
29  Onarga Iroquois West   
30  Washington Beverly Manor   
31  Clifton Nash   
32  Rockdale   
33  Effingham St. Anthony   
34  Pawnee   
35  Henry-Senachwine   
36  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
37  Pekin Rankin   
38  Seneca   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/10/2013 - 12:00 PM
Sapp, McKenna  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Turner, Olivia  Waterman Indian Creek 
Boyer, Dianna  Champaign St. Matthew 
Odum, Eve  Seneca 
Bueker, Jolene  Sigel St. Michael's 
Keeler, Victoria  Table Grove VIT 
Theeke, Nora  Aurora Christian 
Guyon, Claire  Toledo Cumberland 
Wakefield, Bailey  Bushnell-Prairie City 
10  Hood, Caitlin  Table Grove VIT 
11  Gerhardt, Morgan  Toledo Cumberland 
12  Hanna, Maci  Altamont 
13  Wortman, Claire  Effingham St. Anthony 
14  Talken, Jessica  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
15  Hager, Kirsten  Kewanee Wethersfield 
16  Luketich, Hannah  Staunton 
17  Steel, Calisa  Erie 
18  McLeod, Marli  Assumption Central A & M 
19  Vandersand, Ashley  Carrollton GS 
20  Salander, Haley  Peoria St. Philomena 
21  Gilbertson, Alyssa  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
22  Dixon, Rylee  Assumption Central A & M 
23  Sumer, Sydney  Tremont 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 11:00 AM
Slaughter, Kristin  Effingham St. Anthony 
Morello, Alyssa  Round Lake Park 
Gossmeyer, Kenzie  Tremont 
Duckwitz, Keidron  Altamont 
Winters, Audrey  Altamont 
McFarland, Kendyl  Champaign St. Matthew 
Quinn, Madisyn  Ladd 
Churchill, Taylor  Table Grove VIT 
Wortman, Rachel  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Alderman, Kassidy  Grand Ridge 
11  Cole, Gabby  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Hacker, Paige  Seneca 
13  Duewer, Morgan  Waverly 
14  Noggle, Michelle  Casey-Westfield 
15  Moore, Alayna  Paris Crestwood 
16  Bowers, Kianna  Table Grove VIT 
17  Fox, Jacqueline  Staunton 
18  Deshane, Alissa  Erie 
19  Vignos, Alyssa  New Berlin JHS 
20  Misener, Emily  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
21  Carmichael, Emily  Kewanee Wethersfield 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2014 Illinois Elementary School Association