IESA Track & Field
2012 Class A State Qualifiers
Event 1 Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
Andrew McWhorter  Sigel St. Michael's 
Andrew Einck  Normal Epiphany 
Kyle Schwartz  Casey-Westfield 
Jerrett Smith  Carrollton GS 
Trey Miller  Lewistown Central 
Jacob Crow  Altamont 
John Boyer  Champaign St. Matthew 
Declan Ritzenthaler  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
Seth Boggs  Lewistown Central 
10  Trever Brooks  Heyworth 
11  Griffin Johnson  Paris Crestwood 
12  Sean Higgins  Peoria St. Philomena 
13  Dawson Myers  Paris Crestwood 
14  Riley Tuthill  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
Olivia Rossman  Roanoke-Benson 
Jenny Kimbro  Catlin 
Megan Dash  Findlay Okaw Valley 
Eleanor McCallum  Marseilles ES 
Gabby Freed  Lexington 
Zoe Postula  LaSalle Dimmick 
Sara Rosecrans  Brimfield 
Amanda Greenan  Peoria Hollis 
Kayden Miller  Mendon Unity 
10  Allie Dickerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
11  Taylor Miller  Annawan 
12  Charlene Helton  Carrollton GS 
13  Ashley Lefringhouse  Liberty 
14  Lauren Shafer  Arcola 
15  Cecilia Canizela  Onarga Iroquois West 
16  Mozelle Kempiak  Earlville Harding 
17  Amie Bogner  Sparland Midland 
18  Tory Bradshaw  Kinderhook Western 
19  Lindsey Andrews  Bismarck-Henning 
20  Hannah Lehman  Table Grove VIT 
21  Elizabeth Siebert  Mt. Pulaski 
22  Emily Bone  Brownstown 
23  Lillie Walcott  Lexington 
24  Shayla McCormick  Brimfield 
25  Toree Stalter  Fisher 
26  Kayla Hewlett  East Alton MS 
27  Kyleigh Decker  Casey-Westfield 
28  Olivia Taylor  Seneca 
29  Jasmyn Delaney  Spring Valley Kennedy 
30  Danielle Carr  Buda Bureau Valley South 
31  Georgie Weissgerber  Grant Park 
32  Maya Johnson  Rockford Christian Life 
33  Lauren Tranchitella  East Peoria Robein 
34  Alexa Schmitt  Round Lake Park 
35  Abbi Light  Spring Bay Riverview 
36  Katie Bernhard  Elwood GS 
37  Destiny Ortman  Herscher JHS 
38  Miranda Sellers  Gifford 
39  Lauren Cheslog  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 8th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
Jacob Witt  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Brady Rude  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Kevin King  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
Sam Leskanich  Streator Woodland 
Brandon Keleher  Orion 
Spencer Ferguson  Dallas City 
Dylan Binion  Erie 
Johnee Schulte  Ohio 
Mitch Arnold  Normal Epiphany 
10  J.J. Nelson  Seneca 
11  Blake Law  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
12  Sang Seo  Fox River Grove 
13  Kian Cookson  Buda Bureau Valley South 
14  Drew Headley  Waterman Indian Creek 
15  Brandon Taylor  Rantoul St. Malachy 
16  Nick Meunier  Gibson City GCMS 
17  Austin Dutko  Flanagan 
18  Ethan Lucas  Casey-Westfield 
19  Jacob Emerson  St. Anne 
20  Brandon Koeberlein  Villa Grove 
21  Wyatt Fishel  Arcola 
22  Zach Johnson  Gibson City GCMS 
23  Bryce Dooley  LeRoy 
24  Matt Kingery  Neoga 
25  Jake Stepuszek  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
26  Curtis Nichols  Stronghurst West Central 
27  Thomas Coates  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
28  Mitchell Harper  Bismarck-Henning 
29  Patrick Einhaus  Spring Valley Kennedy 
30  Cole Brannan  Carrollton GS 
31  Austin Black  Assumption Central A & M 
32  Anthony Hand  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
33  Garrett Wight  Williamsfield 
34  Brock Griffin  Malden 
35  Lucas Frawley  Henry-Senachwine 
36  Ben Faxon  Springfield St. Joseph 
37  Austin Ulick  Washington Beverly Manor 
38  Alex Beagle  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
39  Javaughn Ware  Peoria Manual 
40  Logan King  Peoria Norwood 
Event 4 Girls Shot Put 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
Rachel Elmer  Springfield Little Flower 
Rachel Clowers  Pleasant Hill 
Mikayla Baillie  Gibson City GCMS 
Carrissa Tinsley  Colfax Ridgeview 
Abby Nicholson  Catlin 
Shawnna Goins  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Madelyn Hyer  Liberty 
Abby Bush  Chrisman Scottland 
Madison Newman  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
10  Nikki Freeman  Fox River Grove 
11  Alexis Vanwyhe  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Lexy Wiese  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
13  Abigail Hilton  Assumption Central A & M 
14  Delaney Tegeler  Erie 
15  Kierra Williams  Bartonville Monroe 
16  Rebekah Montgomery  Arcola 
17  Shelby Warner  Chrisman Scottland 
18  Reni Nugent  Champaign Next Generation 
19  Aurora Herbert  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
20  Kobie McCallister  Griggsville-Perry 
21  Ashley Harfst  Saunemin 
22  Francesca Latorraca  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
23  Megan McElroy  Carthage 
24  Lindsey Meyer  Galva 
25  Ellie Buening  Sigel St. Michael's 
26  Kailey Johnson  Lexington 
27  Madison Pearson  Oglesby Holy Family 
28  Taylor Stopa  Oglesby Washington 
29  Megan Schneider  Mason City Illini Central 
30  Claudia Paulson  Seneca 
31  Johannah Sage  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
32  Jackalyn Stinson  Nauvoo-Colusa 
33  Mallorie Gentry  Altamont 
34  Emma Moats  Hartsburg-Emden 
35  Jaylyn Kull  Lowpoint-Washburn 
36  Madison Friestad  Newark Lisbon 
37  Samantha Wolff  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
38  Alyssa Shoemaker-Smith  Joliet Laraway 
39  Megan Moranz  St. Anne 
40  Tamarah Sargent  Peoria Heights GS 
41  Gwen Welsh  Lowpoint-Washburn 
Event 5 Boys Shot Put 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 9:00 AM
Micheal Ford  Rockford Christian Life 
Caleb Hays  Colfax Ridgeview 
Miles Hutchins  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Austin Black  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
Colton Yeakley  Atwood-Hammond 
Clay Olson  Hartsburg-Emden 
Max Turner  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Zack Smith  Williamsfield 
Matthew Krolak  Ladd 
10  Zachary Spiker  Stronghurst West Central 
11  Quinn Summers  Greenfield 
12  Jerome Schneider  DeLand-Weldon 
13  Dante Emerson  St. Anne 
14  Devin Reinagle  Piper City Tri-Point 
15  Klaiton Wolff  Altamont 
16  Corey Carver  Casey-Westfield 
17  Cristian Gallegos  Hampton 
18  Garrett Adamson  Woodhull AlWood 
19  Nick Jennings  Mossville 
20  Eric Lattimer  Donovan 
21  William Konneck  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
22  Jerry Haynes  Madison 
23  Alex Barnard  Liberty 
24  Dillon Kielhorn  Villa Grove 
25  T.J. Simpson  Assumption Central A & M 
26  John Casey  Bismarck-Henning 
27  Tyler Miller  Sparland Midland 
28  Jace Kennedy  Dwight 
29  Jared Dace  Monmouth ICS 
30  Kevin Zaleski  Somonauk 
31  Wyatt Aldrich  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
32  John Barnes  Peru Catholic 
33  Lawrence Blomberg  Champaign St. Matthew 
34  Latherio Chatmon  Peoria Manual 
35  Bailey Boswell  St. Anne 
36  Joe Schlink  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
37  Cole Schnaebele  Wonder Lake Harrison 
38  Joey Tarnowski  Round Lake Park 
Event 6 Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
Peyton Hillis  Carrollton GS 
Kathyrn Witte  Sidell Jamaica 
Mazi Walker  Winchester 
Jessica Baker  Lexington 
Maura Harrison  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Rachyl Anderson  Catlin 
Jordan Howell  Mendon Unity 
Sassy Durham  Cerro Gordo 
Annie Psenka  Fox River Grove 
10  Elena Halverson  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
11  Elizabeth Biggs  Brownstown 
12  Madison Freeman  Tonica 
13  Katlyn Miller  Sparland Midland 
14  Korbin Collins  Flanagan 
15  Natasha Schellingburger  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
16  Gabby Wessels  Milford St. Paul's 
17  Alex Draves  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
18  Tatiana Garcia  Argenta-Oreana 
19  Riley Brovelli  Oglesby Washington 
20  Paige Hacker  Seneca 
21  Marlana Ferrari  Gardner 
22  Shayla Martinez  Amboy 
23  Makayla Meaker  Mason City Illini Central 
24  Mattie McGowan  LeRoy 
25  Kathryn Henry  Utica Waltham North 
26  Zoey Campanella  Oblong 
27  Katie Haage  Peoria Limestone Walters 
28  Nellie Haug  Champaign St. Matthew 
29  Megan Doyle  Carthage 
30  Sarah Newell  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
31  Taylor Erickson  Palatine Quest 
32  Sydney Larson  Washington Beverly Manor 
33  Kayla McCreary  Gibson City GCMS 
34  Ellie Venzon  Elmwood 
35  Grayson Carver  Rantoul St. Malachy 
36  Lilyan Camacho  Joliet Union 
37  Rachel Rashid  Kewanee Wethersfield 
38  Janel Dormire  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
39  Lexi Wiley  Cambridge JHS 
40  Jana McMurray  Peoria St. Philomena 
Event 7 Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 9:00 AM
Jackson Harkness  Elmwood 
Ty Clark  Donovan 
Justin Fox  Dwight 
Austin Owen  Augusta Southeastern 
Matt Ricketts  Galesburg Costa 
Russell Nelson  Rockford Christian Life 
Jarett Dunker  Mendon Unity 
Connor Dotson  Findlay Okaw Valley 
Joshua Volmer  Washington Beverly Manor 
10  Nick Poorman  Arcola 
11  Gailen Gibson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
12  Andrew German  Dwight 
13  Zac Montcalm  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
14  Bryce Dillman  Gifford 
15  Alec McDaniel  Arthur 
16  Ethan Schneider  Grant Park 
17  Cameron Blair  Carrollton GS 
18  Matthew Paup-Caudill  Buda Bureau Valley South 
19  Riley Entwistle  Mason City Illini Central 
20  Logan Graham  Liberty 
21  Brock Bueker  Sigel St. Michael's 
22  Cody Miller  Bismarck-Henning 
23  Jakob Crowley  Piper City Tri-Point 
24  Josh Hoffmann  Peoria Christian 
25  Derrick Scarpaci  Spring Valley Kennedy 
26  Tyler Jones  Herscher JHS 
27  Alex Lamont  LeRoy 
28  Spencer Shipley  Tonica 
29  Brant Bueker  Sigel St. Michael's 
30  Peyton Taylor  Mt. Pulaski 
31  Levi Simon  Liberty 
32  Justin Kutter  Carrollton GS 
33  Corey Maercker  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
34  Patrick Kelly  Peoria St. Philomena 
35  Joseph Pinsky  Wonder Lake Harrison 
36  Mike Maloney  Antioch Grass Lake 
37  Cole Henderson  Henry-Senachwine 
38  Mathew Hoscheid  Cherry 
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 1:20 PM
Adam Cox  Casey-Westfield 
Jarret Stefp  Decatur Johns Hill 
Connor Artman  Carthage 
Zachary Stanley  Seneca 
Matthew Garayalde  Peoria St. Mark 
Evan Gustafson  New Berlin JHS 
Jerrett Smith  Carrollton GS 
Trey Miller  Lewistown Central 
Logan Wyatt  Brimfield 
10  Sam Marincic  Elmwood 
11  Colten Miller  Brownstown 
12  Jacob Bushue  Effingham Sacred Heart 
13  Gailen Gibson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
14  Peyton Couch  Grand Ridge 
15  Ryan Stevens  Tonica 
16  Miles Green  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC 
17  Riley Black  Assumption Central A & M 
18  Lucus Holtschlag  Payson Seymour 
19  Ben Hanks  Carthage 
20  Aris Cox  Augusta Southeastern 
21  River Wilken  Paris Crestwood 
22  Riley Bishop  Potomac 
23  Tyler Pemberton  Pekin Rankin 
24  Brad Byrnes  Earlville Harding 
25  Caleb Fauver  Catlin 
26  Drake Moriarity  Oglesby Washington 
27  Thomas McGinnis  Peoria Christian 
28  Jordan Rush  Potomac 
29  Spencer Shipley  Tonica 
30  Matt Oetting  Washington Beverly Manor 
31  Nick White  St. Anne 
32  Cody Durflinger  Heyworth 
33  Jacob Connor  Onarga Iroquois West 
34  Joseph Fiorello  Forreston 
35  Dakota Stevens  Milford 
36  Cedric Robinson  East St. Louis Jackson 
37  Bret Dannis  La Moille Allen 
38  Noah Petrie  Heyworth 
39  Matthew Marshall  Wonder Lake Harrison 
40  Owen Stoneking  Utica Waltham North 
41  Tomas Kvapil  Fox River Grove 
Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 1:30 PM
James Welton  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
Collin Hecht  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Brandon Taylor  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Devon Boyer  Colchester West Prairie 
Spencer Ferguson  Dallas City 
Conrad Thomas  Fisher 
Ethan Nash  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Austin Black  Assumption Central A & M 
Michael Hudson  Oakland Lake Crest 
10  Matt Blackledge  Colchester West Prairie 
11  Zach Johnson  Gibson City GCMS 
12  Matt Chastain  LeRoy 
13  Reed Wolfmeyer  Liberty 
14  Lenny Mead  Princeton St. Louis 
15  Patrick Einhaus  Spring Valley Kennedy 
16  Travis Whitt  Altamont 
17  Gage Ealey  Lincoln Carroll Catholic 
18  Ashby Thomas  Lewistown Central 
19  Austin Kline  Toledo Cumberland 
20  Dylan Binion  Erie 
21  Sam Leskanich  Streator Woodland 
22  Corby Edwards  Pleasant Hill 
23  Drew Headley  Waterman Indian Creek 
24  Klaiton Wolff  Altamont 
25  J.J. Nelson  Seneca 
26  Tanner Guilford  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
27  Austin Black  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
28  Cole Lemmon  Homer Heritage 
29  Austin Ulick  Washington Beverly Manor 
30  Sang Seo  Fox River Grove 
31  Jordan Nied  Rockford Christian Life 
32  Martin Dahlquist  Peoria St. Mark 
33  Jordan Young  Decatur Robertson 
34  Donevon Brown  East St. Louis Jackson 
35  Dalton Edwards  Bismarck-Henning 
36  Chad Gresham  Wonder Lake Harrison 
37  Nathan Kuhn  Grant Park 
38  Jon Olivera  Mossville 
39  Devon Cummins  Herscher JHS 
40  Anthony Johnson  Peoria St. Mark 
41  Austin Hopper  Sparland Midland 
42  Stone Darrow  Lowpoint-Washburn 
43  Mark Kemper  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 1:00 PM
Anwyn Payonk  Champaign St. Matthew 
Madisyn Quinn  Ladd 
Drew Wingler  Atwood-Hammond 
Alayna Byczynski  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Megan Fifer  Arthur 
Parker Francisco  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
Alyssa Morello  Round Lake Park 
Alyssa Vignos  New Berlin JHS 
Kaitlin Villanueva  Assumption Central A & M 
10  Josie Welker  Lewistown Central 
11  Cora Wilkinson  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
12  Olivia Jordan  Assumption Central A & M 
13  Ladonna Morstatter  Argenta-Oreana 
14  Brianna Grotts  Carthage 
15  Karmen Vicari-Endres  Springfield St. Joseph 
16  Saegan Snow  Heyworth 
17  Jenny Osborne  Hampton 
18  Lexi Babovac  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
19  Samantha Myers  Washington Beverly Manor 
20  Lydia Sprau  Fisher 
21  Morgan Baranek  Normal Epiphany 
22  Mackenzie Hoene  Altamont 
23  Shelby Hall  New Berlin JHS 
24  Mari Biers  Mendota Holy Cross 
25  Abby Brown  Elwood GS 
26  Samantha Garcia  Washington Beverly Manor 
27  Makenzie Hill  Neoga 
28  Sarah Robinson  LaSalle Dimmick 
29  Janet Alfano  Galesburg Costa 
30  Lexi Loftus  Ohio 
31  Valerie Hurt  Saunemin 
32  Kate Ayres  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
33  Chloe Lorton  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
34  Rachel Quaritsch  Flanagan 
35  Justina Peck  Forreston 
36  Paige Hale  Wonder Lake Harrison 
37  Cali Potnack  Winchester 
38  Lindsey Rimes  Tonica 
39  Audrey Foster  Peoria Quest 
40  Holly Coulter  St. Anne 
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 1:10 PM
Ryan Dooley  Assumption Central A & M 
Alexis Pierre-Antoine  Chicago Christ The King 
Madison Schwindenhammer  Peoria Christian 
Lindsey Brown  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Alexis Moore  Winchester 
Morgan Kirby  Sidell Jamaica 
Kailey Lauterbach  Springfield Little Flower 
Jenny Kimbro  Catlin 
Sara Ragland  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Kierra Williams  Bartonville Monroe 
11  Alexis Vanwyhe  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Olivia Prudhomme  Champaign St. Matthew 
13  Zoe Postula  LaSalle Dimmick 
14  Alise Washko  Springfield St. Aloysius 
15  Katelyn Tarr  Pawnee 
16  Amanda Grant  Morris Nettle Creek 
17  Alexa Schmitt  Round Lake Park 
18  Tanja Acamovic  Ladd 
19  Catherine Seebauer  Champaign Holy Cross 
20  Ashleigh Jarvis  Lexington 
21  Ashley Lefringhouse  Liberty 
22  Maddie Kempf  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
23  Kayleigh Miller  Piper City Tri-Point 
24  Emily Bowen  Seneca 
25  Molly Fairfield  Fisher 
26  Darian Morgan  Casey-Westfield 
27  Leanne Smith  McNabb Putnam County 
28  Danielle Carr  Buda Bureau Valley South 
29  Courtney Monier  LeRoy 
30  Abbi Light  Spring Bay Riverview 
31  Lauren Tranchitella  East Peoria Robein 
32  Eileen Burke  Geneva St. Peter 
33  Virginia Girsch  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
34  Kenna Carew  Peoria St. Mark 
35  Naeva Groenewold  Forreston 
36  Ali Bliss  Carthage 
37  Madelyn Mitsdarffer  Herscher JHS 
38  Kayden Miller  Mendon Unity 
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:25 PM
Anna-Sophia Keller  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Annemarie Michael  Champaign St. Matthew 
Caitlin Hood  Table Grove VIT 
Daly Galloway  Dwight 
Eva Bruno  Seneca 
Katelyn Obert  Liberty 
Arielle Summitt  Champaign St. Matthew 
Kirstie Ramsey  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Mackenzie Goldring  Lewistown Central 
10  Shalyn Edwards  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
11  Katie Conlin  Assumption Central A & M 
12  Morgan Johnson  Waterman Indian Creek 
13  Linnea Yokup  Fox River Grove 
14  Megan Grady  Amboy 
15  Audrey Harrod  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
16  Madison Coletti  Grant Park 
17  Cassie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
18  Sarah Caesar  Fox River Grove 
19  Blair Genenbacher  Liberty 
20  Eve Odum  Seneca 
21  Ryan Block  Galesburg Costa 
22  Meagan Gay  Champaign Judah Christian 
23  Haley Weidner  Buda Bureau Valley South 
24  Bailey Benton  Argenta-Oreana 
25  Megan Adams  Mendon Unity 
26  Julia Bobell  Heyworth 
27  Carina Collet  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
28  Riley Baker  Elmwood 
29  Hannah Wallen  Atwood-Hammond 
30  Sara Whitcomb  Greenview 
31  Abby Martin  Mason City Illini Central 
32  Kate Janes  Springfield Christ the King 
33  Hannah Rumbold  Toulon Stark County 
34  Morgan Gerhardt  Toledo Cumberland 
35  Eliza Kramer  Champaign Judah Christian 
36  Courtney Kernich  Mt. Olive 
37  Kath Schneider  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
38  Lexi Barry  Hartsburg-Emden 
39  Francesca Stedwill  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
40  Kaitlyn McMahan  Grant Park 
41  Mackenzie Day  Heyworth 
42  Kirsten Tunink  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
43  Katherine Gray  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
44  Hana Hart  Sparland Midland 
45  Shayne Smith  Hume Shiloh 
46  Ali Flessner  Piper City Tri-Point 
47  Addy Nugent  Gibson City GCMS 
48  Kaylee Olivares  Ladd 
49  Jenna Parente  Ladd 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:55 PM
Noe Flores  McNabb Putnam County 
Skylar Cox  Heyworth 
Liam Vaughn  Heyworth 
Cory Miller  Mendon Unity 
Patrick Bruch  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
Emilio Rivera  Mason City Illini Central 
Connor O'Neil  Liberty 
Gage Knoll  Homer Heritage 
Dalton Noe  LeRoy 
10  Chris Ahlers  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
11  Aaron Inda  Rossville-Alvin 
12  Austin Johnson  Flanagan 
13  Eric Zega  Saunemin 
14  Brody Ulrey  Argenta-Oreana 
15  Nick Koval  Spring Bay Riverview 
16  Jaden Jones-Watkins  Fisher 
17  Charlie Zimmer  Geneva St. Peter 
18  John Barratt  Brimfield 
19  Layne Newingham  Roodhouse North Greene 
20  Robert Goatcher  Amboy 
21  Sammy Biddle  Paris Crestwood 
22  Drew Johnson  Argenta-Oreana 
23  Jesus Flores  Altamont 
24  Charles Helton Iv  Carrollton GS 
25  Owen Habeger  Mossville 
26  Tom Bartkus  Seneca 
27  Aj Yates  Peoria Christian 
28  Justin Sieh  Delavan 
29  Tanner Liestman  Fisher 
30  Carter Ware  Champaign Judah Christian 
31  Cooper Husemann  Elmwood 
32  Andrew Edwards  Springfield Christian 
33  Tommy Williams  Fox River Grove 
34  Jacob Sanchez  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
35  Brendon Sebastian  Utica Waltham North 
36  Sam Brey  Palatine St. Theresa 
37  Parker Yard  Dallas City 
38  Spencer Kelsey  Forreston 
39  Clayton Helmink  Effingham Sacred Heart 
40  Sam Hettel  Ottawa Wallace 
41  Austin Ware  Champaign Judah Christian 
42  Danny Flores  Joliet Union 
43  Austin Derbas  Rockdale 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:25 PM
Mary Jeanne Gilbert  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
Salena Sloan  Assumption Central A & M 
Zara Bryant  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Maria Tavierne  Geneva St. Peter 
Carly Garnett  Carthage 
Adora Gowin  Casey-Westfield 
Kelsey Cleary  Decatur St. Patrick 
Katie Pitts  Spring Bay Riverview 
Elizabeth Falconburg  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Emily Martin  Mason City Illini Central 
11  Ronna Pettis  Henry-Senachwine 
12  Paige Aurit  Marseilles ES 
13  Ashton Adams  Peoria St. Mark 
14  Hailey Paul  Normal Epiphany 
15  Meghan Thomson  Bartonville Monroe 
16  Katie Cook  Liberty 
17  Julia King  Ladd 
18  Jennifer Popvich  Amboy 
19  Carson Fonner  Effingham St. Anthony 
20  Sophia Gullo  Springfield Christ the King 
21  Sydney McClenning  Roodhouse North Greene 
22  Kristie Houghton  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
23  Claire Nelson  Waverly 
24  Colleen Prior  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
25  Audrey Magnoni  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
26  Athena Feng  Urbana University 
27  Katie Tender  Urbana University 
28  Abby Klicker  Seneca 
29  Michaela Gordon  Colona 
30  Natalie Meyer  Brimfield 
31  Savanna Bell  Buda Bureau Valley South 
32  Skylar Small  Onarga Iroquois West 
33  Madge Sullivan  Roanoke-Benson 
34  Lauren Tomasson  Oglesby Washington 
35  Kenzie Roahrig  Saunemin 
36  Peyton Thiesen  Grant Park 
37  Morgan Carmien  Philo St. Thomas 
38  Meghan Ingram  Chrisman Scottland 
39  Heather Wilcox  Grant Park 
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:55 PM
Daniel Santino  Chicago Christ The King 
Lane Avenatti  Chrisman Scottland 
Jack Bullard  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Andrew Warnes  Philo St. Thomas 
Miles McDonnell  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
Eli Kerns  LeRoy 
Ross McCormick  Seneca 
Peter Costanzo  Somonauk 
Robert Pitts  Spring Bay Riverview 
10  Tyler Johnson  Springfield Christian 
11  Jonathon Young  Geneva St. Peter 
12  John Crotteau  Metamora St. Mary's 
13  Aidan Vaughn  Heyworth 
14  Evan Ostrander  Waterman Indian Creek 
15  Clay Jungerman  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
16  Bryce Canary  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
17  Keith Hickenbottom  Heyworth 
18  Jesse Baalman  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
19  Tyler Frye  Carrollton GS 
20  Brandon Myatt  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
21  Zach Hingson  Atwood-Hammond 
22  Matthew Crotteau  Metamora St. Mary's 
23  Robert Decker  Philo St. Thomas 
24  Isaac Boore  Hampton 
25  Lance Woods  Assumption Central A & M 
26  Jacob Weinrich  Seneca 
27  Yulian Osorio  Buda Bureau Valley South 
28  Matt Carr  Peoria Limestone Walters 
29  Trevor Wiley  Henry-Senachwine 
30  Sang Seo  Fox River Grove 
31  Dalton Noblit  Oblong 
32  Trevor Maiers  Payson Seymour 
33  Joel Stahl  Bradford 
34  Dylan Deardurff  Rockdale 
35  Trestyn Lazzarotto  Oglesby Washington 
36  Bradley Graybill  Gifford 
37  Trevor Fox  Saunemin 
38  Marshall Allston-Yeagle  Urbana University 
39  Blake Marsh  Peoria Hollis 
40  Logan Johnson  Bushnell-Prairie City 
41  Allen Brown  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
42  Anthoney Brown  Woodhull AlWood 
43  Ethan Walk  Sigel St. Michael's 
44  Noah Dir  Kewanee Wethersfield 
45  Miles Golden  Gibson City GCMS 
46  Dillon Whitehead  Mendon Unity 
47  Aatmik Patel  LaSalle Dimmick 
Event 16 Girls High Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
Mackenzie Thurston  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Marlana Ferrari  Gardner 
Josie Welker  Lewistown Central 
Shelby Hall  New Berlin JHS 
Leighton Rhoades  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
Grace Lafollett  Elmwood 
Courtney Kruthoff  Erie 
Eva Bruno  Seneca 
Meghan Menzel  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
10  Madisyn Fischer  Peoria Christian 
11  Ann Bogner  Sparland Midland 
12  Megan Fifer  Arthur 
13  Jenna Lusietto  Cherry 
14  Ladonna Morstatter  Argenta-Oreana 
15  Savana Phelps  Grand Ridge 
16  Alyssa Morello  Round Lake Park 
17  Alison Kirk  Braceville 
18  Hannah Lederbrand  Pawnee 
19  Anwyn Payonk  Champaign St. Matthew 
20  Errin Hodges  Saunemin 
21  Abby Forlines  Assumption Central A & M 
22  Delaney Wilhelm  Amboy 
23  Brandi Garner  New Berlin JHS 
24  Kyrsten Cox  Villa Grove 
25  Natillie Foss  Colona 
26  Alyssa Abrams  Fox River Grove 
27  Regan McFall  Elmwood 
28  Kali Hines  Cissna Park 
29  Sheye-Anne Leech  Dallas City 
30  Lauren Boyd  Lexington 
31  Skylar Brumleve  Toledo Cumberland 
32  Allison Goeken  Delavan 
33  Morgan Brown  Brownstown 
34  Paige Veronda  McNabb Putnam County 
35  Eliza Kramer  Champaign Judah Christian 
36  Leah Taylor  Heyworth 
37  Megan Kemp  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
38  Chase Ludford  Utica Waltham North 
Event 17 Boys Long Jump 7th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
Jonny Miller  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Hunter Simon  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
Doug Wallen  Champaign St. Matthew 
Brent Nichols  Stronghurst West Central 
Stefon Jarrett  Decatur Robertson 
Adam Poundstone  Ottawa Wallace 
Trevor Guerra  Waterman Indian Creek 
Connor Artman  Carthage 
Austin Kiest  DePue 
10  Gabe Clarke  Orion 
11  Kevin Sherwood  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
12  Juan Vazquez  Rockdale 
13  Wyatt Royce  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
14  Wyatt Stone  Altamont 
15  Blake Reifsteck  Bismarck-Henning 
16  Jarrid Thorpen  Earlville Harding 
17  Ben Luebbers  Metamora St. Mary's 
18  Josh Overbeck  Stewardson-Strasburg 
19  Anthony Buikema  Cambridge JHS 
20  Zachary Vancil  Stronghurst West Central 
21  Josh Getz  Pekin St. Joseph 
22  Charlie Trunk  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
23  Austin Smith  Carrollton GS 
24  Kolton Behrent  Pawnee 
25  Logan Wagner  Herscher JHS 
26  Jacob Connor  Onarga Iroquois West 
27  Nolan Reavy  Springfield Christ the King 
28  Logan Waid  Griggsville-Perry 
29  Michael Chi  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
30  Mitchel Morrow  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS 
31  Robbie Hunt  Mossville 
32  Nick Schultz  Gibson City GCMS 
33  Parker Vollmer  Villa Grove 
34  Cameron Kelly  Galva 
35  Samuel Waddle  Toulon Stark County 
36  Alec Kessel  Oglesby Washington 
37  Noe Flores  McNabb Putnam County 
38  Tony Salinas  Arcola 
39  Brend Hiserote  Peoria Norwood 
40  Joe Vannette  Peoria Christian 
Event 18 Girls Shot Put 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
Maura Harrison  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Peyton Hillis  Carrollton GS 
Mazi Walker  Winchester 
Jenna Musgrave  Elmwood 
Kathyrn Witte  Sidell Jamaica 
Kaitlyn Edgcomb  McNabb Putnam County 
Elena Halverson  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Jenna Woltman  Effingham St. Anthony 
Becky Ruder  Ransom 
10  Kayonna Bufford  Rantoul St. Malachy 
11  Ariana Ward  Waterman Indian Creek 
12  Elizabeth Biggs  Brownstown 
13  Tristen Nichols  Roodhouse North Greene 
14  Olivia Jordan  Assumption Central A & M 
15  Natasha Schellingburger  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
16  Lauren Gibbens  Normal Epiphany 
17  Michelle Fehr  Cissna Park 
18  Madison Freeman  Tonica 
19  Ellie Stevens  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
20  Morgan Byer  New Berlin JHS 
21  Makayla Meaker  Mason City Illini Central 
22  Abby Hoscheid  Cherry 
23  Haley Billings  Gifford 
24  Emily Fahey  Peoria St. Philomena 
25  Sigourney Porter  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
26  Maggie Millington  Argenta-Oreana 
27  Brooke Bossert  Dwight 
28  Marcie Shannon  Woodhull AlWood 
29  Aelissa Payne  Cuba 
30  Annie Psenka  Fox River Grove 
31  Emme Olson  Hartsburg-Emden 
32  Aleesha Foster  Malden 
33  Ryanna Walsh  Rockdale 
34  Kaliegh Powell  Liberty 
35  Madison Kieffer  Colchester West Prairie 
36  Fantaja Isom  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
37  Paige McConnell  Erie 
38  Rachyl Anderson  Catlin 
39  Katie Haage  Peoria Limestone Walters 
40  Ashten Smith  Donovan 
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 11:00 AM
Dalton Grohler  Cerro Gordo 
Jackson Harkness  Elmwood 
Matt Ricketts  Galesburg Costa 
Isaiah Groeper  Elmwood 
Connor Dotson  Findlay Okaw Valley 
Nick Poorman  Arcola 
Jacob White  Woodhull AlWood 
Russell Nelson  Rockford Christian Life 
Dalton Walk  Sigel St. Michael's 
10  Thomas Wehner  Earlville Harding 
11  Cody Miller  Bismarck-Henning 
12  Zachary Stanley  Seneca 
13  Austin Ward  Kinderhook Western 
14  Jason Sollars  Potomac 
15  Marcus Rock  Princeville 
16  Riley Entwistle  Mason City Illini Central 
17  Brandon Yates  Danville Schlarman 
18  Sam Barkalow  Forreston 
19  Brandon Keller  Payson Seymour 
20  Patrick Kelly  Peoria St. Philomena 
21  Johnny Chum  Round Lake Park 
22  Drew Tegeler  Effingham Sacred Heart 
23  Justin Sieh  Delavan 
24  Nick Olson  Streator Woodland 
25  Bryan Murray  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
26  Cameron Blair  Carrollton GS 
27  Matt Conway  Fox River Grove 
28  Frankie Arce  Milford 
29  Treg Davison  Colchester West Prairie 
30  Zac Montcalm  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 
31  Ben Buresh  Annawan 
32  Levi Davis  Gibson City GCMS 
33  Gavin Garcia  DePue 
34  Tyler Rich  Flanagan 
35  Ben Kahl  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
36  Angelo Villanueva  Rockdale 
37  Jordan Sells  Stronghurst West Central 
38  Jalen Gregory  Peoria Heights GS 
39  Drake Moriarity  Oglesby Washington 
40  Ethan Schneider  Grant Park 
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
Nikki Freeman  Fox River Grove 
Abby Nicholson  Catlin 
Ashley Harfst  Saunemin 
Carrissa Tinsley  Colfax Ridgeview 
Rachel Clowers  Pleasant Hill 
Mikayla Baillie  Gibson City GCMS 
Emma Moats  Hartsburg-Emden 
Quincie Weber  Oglesby Washington 
Madelyn Hyer  Liberty 
10  Samantha Hasselbring  Cissna Park 
11  Sydney Redell  Erie 
12  Claudia Paulson  Seneca 
13  Mikah Maples  Assumption Central A & M 
14  Ellie Buening  Sigel St. Michael's 
15  Shawnna Goins  Marseilles Milton Pope 
16  Jordan Vanmelkebeke  Kewanee Visitation 
17  Aurora Herbert  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
18  Katie Hise  Decatur St. Patrick 
19  Lexi Smith  Catlin 
20  Jaylyn Kull  Lowpoint-Washburn 
21  Morgan Bennett  Lewistown Central 
22  Violet Ohl  Greenview 
23  Emma Hartness  Bloomington St. Mary's 
24  Bree Molleck  Brimfield 
25  Ashley Dietzen  Effingham St. Anthony 
26  Alyssa Ritterhoff  Peoria St. Mark 
27  Jacklyn Bouma  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Brinna Ebken  Mason City Illini Central 
29  Hannah Sorbel  Waterman Indian Creek 
30  Amy Janson  Champaign St. Matthew 
31  Francesca Latorraca  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
32  Megan McElroy  Carthage 
33  Savanna Brunoehler  Buda Bureau Valley South 
34  Virginia Girsch  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
35  Madyson Finney  Bismarck-Henning 
36  Madison Pearson  Oglesby Holy Family 
37  Holly Lease  St. Anne 
38  Jessica Bolton  Peoria St. Philomena 
39  Kelly Islas  Elwood GS 
Event 21 Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 11:00 AM
Max Daly  Homer Heritage 
Colton Yeakley  Atwood-Hammond 
Wyatt Beals  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Lucas Sondgeroth  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Micheal Ford  Rockford Christian Life 
Conrad Thomas  Fisher 
Rob Tynan  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
Latherio Chatmon  Peoria Manual 
Eric Lattimer  Donovan 
10  Klaiton Wolff  Altamont 
11  Tristan Warner  Windsor 
12  Cole Banks  Argenta-Oreana 
13  Caleb Hays  Colfax Ridgeview 
14  Jensen Corzatt  Dallas City 
15  Wyatt Patterson  Polo Aplington 
16  Tyler Miller  Sparland Midland 
17  Noah Wiseman  Heyworth 
18  Christian Swinford  Bismarck-Henning 
19  Dalton Horowitz  Spring Bay Riverview 
20  Issac Elkins  Casey-Westfield 
21  Clay Olson  Hartsburg-Emden 
22  John Finke  New Berlin JHS 
23  John Barnes  Peru Catholic 
24  Jordan Currington  Peoria Limestone Walters 
25  David Taylor  Champaign St. Matthew 
26  Matt Blackledge  Colchester West Prairie 
27  Keegan Maher  Waverly 
28  Zack Smith  Williamsfield 
29  Derek Dawdy  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
30  Matthew Krolak  Ladd 
31  J.J. Nelson  Seneca 
32  Kody Schearer  Herscher JHS 
33  Ben Poignant  Sparland Midland 
34  Brett Meier  Annawan 
35  Peter Hogue  Marseilles Milton Pope 
36  Kevin Zaleski  Somonauk 
37  Patrick Hayes  Grant Park 
38  Deejay Powell  Round Lake Park 
39  Andrew Kamath  Palatine St. Thomas 
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:25 PM
Alyson Kobler  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
Annie Psenka  Fox River Grove 
Dani Starks  Winchester 
Nigeria Trimmel  Decatur Robertson 
Kristin Slaughter  Effingham St. Anthony 
Hannah Schilling  Marseilles ES 
Maddie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
Maria Shadid  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
Caroline Daily  Springfield Christ the King 
10  Cindy Ladner  Galesburg Costa 
11  Abby Foreman  Atwood-Hammond 
12  Emily Woods  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
13  Taryn Sams  Assumption Central A & M 
14  Mackenzie Thurston  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
15  Briana Meinders  Toulon Stark County 
16  Melissa Cozad  Lewistown Central 
17  Katelynn Pankhurst  Amboy 
18  Kellie Ventress  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
19  Addy Pendarvis  Bushnell-Prairie City 
20  Mackenzie Parkison  Brownstown 
21  Maddi Kawall  Somonauk 
22  Tamia Anderson  Madison 
23  Kimberly Davis  Atwood-Hammond 
24  Marissa Pattie  Springfield Christian 
25  Jacki Weller  Piper City Tri-Point 
26  Jada Turner  Peoria Quest 
27  Tashiana Richardson  Buda Bureau Valley South 
28  Madisyn Quinn  Ladd 
29  Tylicia Mallory  Decatur Robertson 
30  Grayson Alexander  Champaign St. Matthew 
31  Hunter Galassi  Cherry 
32  Kimmy Sendelbach  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
33  Hannah Fink  Onarga Iroquois West 
34  Nellie Haug  Champaign St. Matthew 
35  Jayde Vanhyfte  Annawan 
36  Abby Boggs  Buffalo Tri-City 
37  Tasha Martin  Princeville 
38  Alison Kirk  Braceville 
39  Katie Kerr  Heyworth 
40  Sarabeth Dubois  Metamora St. Mary's 
41  Louisha Anthony  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
42  Taylor White  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
43  Anna McCaughey  Washington St. Patrick 
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:35 PM
Eric Thomas  Decatur Robertson 
Stefon Jarrett  Decatur Robertson 
Adam Poundstone  Ottawa Wallace 
Zach Lafferty  East Alton MS 
Michael Chi  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
Blake Reifsteck  Bismarck-Henning 
Zaine Leevy  Assumption Central A & M 
Nolan Reavy  Springfield Christ the King 
J.P. Sikora  Normal Epiphany 
10  Tony Salinas  Arcola 
11  Carson McKee  Dallas City 
12  Shadon Brooks  Joliet Laraway 
13  Joseph Taylor  Milford 
14  Logan Waid  Griggsville-Perry 
15  Hunter Simon  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
16  Luke Reuss  Wonder Lake Harrison 
17  Connor Artman  Carthage 
18  Vincente Pedrosa  Rockdale 
19  Camden Coleman  Champaign Next Generation 
20  Ryan Magel  Fox River Grove 
21  Dalton Skiles  Oakland Lake Crest 
22  Austin Galloway  Pawnee 
23  Drew Tegeler  Effingham Sacred Heart 
24  Wyatt Hilst  Mason City Illini Central 
25  Chris Gutschlag  Peoria Christian 
26  Dillion Howard  Toledo Cumberland 
27  Patrick Nelsen  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
28  Samuel Waddle  Toulon Stark County 
29  Robbie Hunt  Mossville 
30  Gavin Garcia  DePue 
31  Jarrett Austin  Altamont 
32  Trevor Guerra  Waterman Indian Creek 
33  Michael Dickey  Pekin St. Joseph 
34  Bryce Burk  Fisher 
35  Kyle Christman  Tonica 
36  Anthony Buikema  Cambridge JHS 
37  Jalen Gregory  Peoria Heights GS 
38  Antoni Campbell  Aurora Christian 
39  Alec Kessel  Oglesby Washington 
40  Austin Sullivan  Bartonville GS 
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:45 PM
Willow Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Leona Burton  Morris Nettle Creek 
Mackenzie Maierhofer  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Charlotte Langbo  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
Jordyn Lunger  Chrisman Scottland 
Caroline Crawford  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Emily Bone  Brownstown 
Madison Miller  Cuba 
Rachel Hilton  East Peoria Robein 
10  Jamie Greene  St. Anne 
11  Abby Marler  Villa Grove 
12  Emilee Schwing  Fisher 
13  Emily Krawl  Winchester 
14  Shemilah Sanders  Decatur Robertson 
15  Brooke Keegan  Ladd 
16  Andra Luth  Hume Shiloh 
17  Julia Bleich  Gibson City GCMS 
18  Lexi Grogan  Earlville Harding 
19  Madison Schwindenhammer  Peoria Christian 
20  Madison Ward  Cuba 
21  Erin Ritter  Mason City Illini Central 
22  Mikayla Baillie  Gibson City GCMS 
23  Carly Scott  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
24  Megan Redding  Greenfield 
25  Peyton Rus  Erie 
26  Holli Mesick  Colchester West Prairie 
27  Carly McGrath  Springfield Christ the King 
28  Anne Farwell  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
29  Katie Bernhard  Elwood GS 
30  Lillie Walcott  Lexington 
31  Brekken Flesner  Payson Seymour 
32  Alexa Walker  Cerro Gordo 
33  Janiya Bankhead  Rockford Christian Life 
34  Hannah Uranich  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
35  Mariam Arif  Urbana University 
36  Victoria Gruska  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
37  Spencer Smiley  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
38  Tierra Lemmerman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
39  Michaela Gomez  Bismarck-Henning 
40  Sydney Arickx  Rock Falls Montmorency 
41  Kyleigh Decker  Casey-Westfield 
42  Abby Masterson  Bradford 
43  Alexa Zimbleman  Tonica 
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:55 PM
Jacob Witt  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Dylan Malinowski  Streator Woodland 
Markeith Reynolds  Madison 
Nick Meunier  Gibson City GCMS 
Brett Segobiano  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
Ethan Lucas  Casey-Westfield 
Thomas Coates  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
Zach Brown  Kewanee Visitation 
Trever Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
10  Calvin Gousman  Chicago Christ The King 
11  James Welton  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
12  Radlee Garske  Bartonville GS 
13  Dameon Glass  Decatur Robertson 
14  Lucas Sondgeroth  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
15  John Caffarelli  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
16  Aaron Carter  Fisher 
17  Devin Thomas  Springfield Christ the King 
18  Sam Gillen  Monmouth ICS 
19  Colton Baird  Catlin 
20  Jared West  Milford St. Paul's 
21  Kevin King  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
22  Wyatt Fishel  Arcola 
23  Alex Rossler  Malden 
24  Michael Rhodes  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
25  Matt West  Roanoke-Benson 
26  Austin Stefanski  Cowden-Herrick 
27  Austin Dutko  Flanagan 
28  Jacob Howard  Bismarck-Henning 
29  Josh Albright  Earlville Harding 
30  Deejay Powell  Round Lake Park 
31  Patrick Einhaus  Spring Valley Kennedy 
32  Luke Enders  Somonauk 
33  Sean Barber  Royal Prairieview Ogden 
34  Brandyn Arteberry  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
35  Trace Hood  Table Grove VIT 
36  Brett Meier  Annawan 
37  Bailey Fink  DeLand-Weldon 
38  Kiantre Dykeman  Peoria St. Mark 
39  Cody Waldon  Delavan 
40  Collin Harrell  Washington St. Patrick 
41  Tyler Hiserote  Peoria Norwood 
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 9:00 AM
Adam Mayhaus  Altamont 
Brock Mammoser  Newton St. Thomas 
Logan Kaiser  Carrollton GS 
Kyle Hartke  Effingham St. Anthony 
Tanner Hull  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Mike Norton  Bushnell-Prairie City 
Logan Deadmond  Altamont 
Waylon Stange  Casey-Westfield 
Brett Currey  Casey-Westfield 
10  Christian Klemm  Rockford Christian Life 
11  J.D. Thompson  Toledo Cumberland 
12  Aidan Ritzenthaler  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
13  Levy Hammer  Kewanee Wethersfield 
14  Tyler Naftzger  Erie 
15  Trace Hood  Table Grove VIT 
16  Tyler Vodacek  Champaign St. Matthew 
17  Bransen Rosenow  Erie 
18  Charlie Schneider  Peoria St. Philomena 
19  Samuel Applegate  Kewanee Wethersfield 
20  Jacob Weinrich  Seneca 
Event 27 Boys High Jump 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 9:00 AM
Isaiah Groeper  Elmwood 
Doug Wallen  Champaign St. Matthew 
Jonny Miller  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Brad Byrnes  Earlville Harding 
J.P. Sikora  Normal Epiphany 
Nicholas Jackson  Champaign Holy Cross 
Skylar Cox  Heyworth 
Evan Gustafson  New Berlin JHS 
Joseph Taylor  Milford 
10  Nathan Kiger  Palestine 
11  Dawson Maus  Oblong 
12  Alex Golden  Brownstown 
13  Carter Ware  Champaign Judah Christian 
14  Eric Zega  Saunemin 
15  Justin Sieh  Delavan 
16  Jacob Crisman  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
17  Jack Eason  New Berlin JHS 
18  Jace Norman  Carthage 
19  Brian Albertson  Flanagan 
20  Austin Thumma  Neponset 
21  Austin Smith  Carrollton GS 
22  Austin Sullivan  Bartonville GS 
23  Ernesto Ruiz  Rockdale 
24  Austin Galloway  Pawnee 
25  Aden Trout  Dallas City 
26  Eric Thomas  Decatur Robertson 
27  Kyle Christman  Tonica 
28  Robert Goatcher  Amboy 
29  Alan Rose  Streator Woodland 
30  Coty Johnson  Streator Woodland 
31  Kenny Hasley  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
32  Jaylon Huff  Peoria Quest 
33  Caleb Haisler  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
34  Justice Ater  Assumption Central A & M 
35  Daryl Senica  Utica Waltham North 
36  T.J. Gavin  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
37  Bradley Perry  Peoria Hollis 
38  Jacob Graham  Paris Crestwood 
39  Kieran Trevier  Ladd 
40  Victor Smith  Villa Grove 
41  Jacob Hudson  Grant Park 
Event 28 Girls Long Jump 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
Peyton Rus  Erie 
Leona Burton  Morris Nettle Creek 
Brooke Keegan  Ladd 
Jenny Kimbro  Catlin 
Sydney Shanks  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
Sydnie Klemme  Catlin 
Tierra Lemmerman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Caroline Crawford  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Charlotte Langbo  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
10  Brenda Kendziera  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
11  Lexi Grogan  Earlville Harding 
12  Maegan O'Toole  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
13  Jessica Collis  Orion 
14  Anna Kaeb  Cissna Park 
15  Jordyn Lunger  Chrisman Scottland 
16  Sara Ragland  Effingham St. Anthony 
17  Courtney Carls  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
18  Erin Ritter  Mason City Illini Central 
19  Sidney Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
20  Rylee Fishel  Arcola 
21  Willow Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
22  Ryan Dooley  Assumption Central A & M 
23  Kyleigh Decker  Casey-Westfield 
24  Hannah Uranich  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
25  Victoria Gruska  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
26  Kendra Spiker  Stronghurst West Central 
27  Tasjianna Bachman  Toulon Stark County 
28  Alexis Moore  Winchester 
29  Kodee Leadingham  Piper City Tri-Point 
30  Cece Ricca  Peoria St. Philomena 
31  Lauren Croft  Rantoul St. Malachy 
32  Mikayla Smith  Griggsville-Perry 
33  Kianna Campbell  Lockport Fairmont 
34  Madi Guy  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
35  Abby Masterson  Bradford 
36  Kamryn McCabe  Stronghurst West Central 
37  Grace Springer  Delavan 
38  Tessa Morman  Thomasboro 
39  Bailey Blunier  Roanoke-Benson 
40  Michaela Pierson  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
41  Haley Garbaciak  Grant Park 
42  Adrian Siebers  Liberty 
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 10:45 AM
Madison   
East St. Louis Jackson   
New Berlin JHS   
Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
Fox River Grove   
Atwood-Hammond   
Waterman Indian Creek   
Springfield Christ the King   
Heyworth   
10  Brownstown   
11  Argenta-Oreana   
12  Bushnell-Prairie City   
13  Amboy   
14  Champaign St. Matthew   
15  Annawan   
16  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
17  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
18  Galva   
19  Buda Bureau Valley South   
20  Washington Beverly Manor   
21  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
22  Augusta Southeastern   
23  Carthage   
24  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
25  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul   
26  Peoria Quest   
27  Effingham Sacred Heart   
28  Elmwood   
29  Arcola   
30  Joliet Laraway   
31  Princeville   
32  Onarga Iroquois West   
33  Tonica   
34  Decatur Johns Hill   
35  Elwood GS   
36  Hartsburg-Emden   
37  Oglesby Washington   
38  Grand Ridge   
39  Malden   
40  Rossville-Alvin   
41  Royal Prairieview Ogden   
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 11:00 AM
Assumption Central A & M   
Casey-Westfield   
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
Forreston   
Rockdale   
Dallas City   
Carrollton GS   
Princeville   
Carthage   
10  Brownstown   
11  Ottawa Wallace   
12  Washington Beverly Manor   
13  Bismarck-Henning   
14  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
15  Mason City Illini Central   
16  Mossville   
17  Decatur Johns Hill   
18  Gibson City GCMS   
19  Fox River Grove   
20  Cambridge JHS   
21  Oglesby Washington   
22  Joliet Laraway   
23  Fisher   
24  Philo St. Thomas   
25  Peoria Christian   
26  Payson Seymour   
27  Bartonville Monroe   
28  Galva   
29  Mendota Holy Cross   
30  Royal Prairieview Ogden   
31  Jacksonville ISD   
32  Chicago Carnegie   
33  Paris Crestwood   
34  Roodhouse North Greene   
35  Utica Waltham North   
36  Grand Ridge   
37  Wonder Lake Harrison   
38  Peoria Heights GS   
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 11:15 AM
Winchester   
Casey-Westfield   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Decatur Robertson   
Gibson City GCMS   
Madison   
Carrollton GS   
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Catlin   
10  Cuba   
11  Stronghurst West Central   
12  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond   
13  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
14  Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
15  Annawan   
16  Toulon Stark County   
17  Kinderhook Western   
18  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
19  Rockford Christian Life   
20  Ladd   
21  Cambridge JHS   
22  Mason City Illini Central   
23  Brownstown   
24  Liberty   
25  Arcola   
26  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
27  Palatine St. Thomas   
28  Payson Seymour   
29  Fisher   
30  Rock Falls St. Andrew   
31  Orion   
32  New Berlin JHS   
33  Springfield Little Flower   
34  Peoria Roosevelt   
35  Spring Bay Riverview   
36  Spring Valley Kennedy   
37  Peoria Manual   
38  Bismarck-Henning   
39  Morris Nettle Creek   
40  Rockdale   
41  Waterman Indian Creek   
42  Sparland Midland   
43  Henry-Senachwine   
44  Lincoln Carroll Catholic   
45  Ottawa Wallace   
46  Champaign Holy Cross   
47  Grant Park   
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 11:30 AM
Casey-Westfield   
Madison   
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Mt. Sterling Brown County   
Somonauk   
Erie   
Gibson City GCMS   
Rockford Christian Life   
Fisher   
10  New Berlin JHS   
11  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
12  LeRoy   
13  Roanoke-Benson   
14  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
15  Bismarck-Henning   
16  Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
17  Aurora Christian   
18  Streator Woodland   
19  Nauvoo-Colusa   
20  Colchester West Prairie   
21  Monmouth ICS   
22  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
23  Liberty   
24  Hampton   
25  Wonder Lake Harrison   
26  Cowden-Herrick   
27  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
28  Roodhouse North Greene   
29  Ladd   
30  Orion   
31  St. Anne   
32  Effingham Sacred Heart   
33  Ottawa Wallace   
34  Peoria Christian   
35  Malden   
36  Decatur Johns Hill   
37  Oakland Lake Crest   
38  Kewanee Wethersfield   
39  Peoria Heights GS   
40  Champaign Holy Cross   
41  Chillicothe St. Edward's   
42  Rockdale   
43  Pekin Rankin   
44  Delavan   
45  Bement   
46  Arthur   
Event 33 Boys High Jump 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 11:00 AM
Tyler Owen  Chrisman Scottland 
Matt Chastain  LeRoy 
Joel Yumba  Champaign Holy Cross 
Devin Jones  Brimfield 
Brad Cavanaugh  Polo Aplington 
Dylan Kling  Ransom 
Dalton Edwards  Bismarck-Henning 
Nathan Sewell  Casey-Westfield 
Doug Woodward  Gibson City GCMS 
10  Ted Harms  LeRoy 
11  Bailey Downey  Streator Woodland 
12  Ryan Fehr  Roanoke-Benson 
13  Luke Enders  Somonauk 
14  Colin Seaman  Arcola 
15  Isaac Boore  Hampton 
16  Mason Hutchins  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
17  Cameron Jackman  Altamont 
18  Blake Streitmatter  Princeville 
19  Jarin Wallace  Peoria Heights GS 
20  Jacob Henning  Milford 
21  Ryan Brown  Herscher JHS 
22  Austin Southerly  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
23  Reed Wolfmeyer  Liberty 
24  Josh Albright  Earlville Harding 
25  Sam Aldeen  Peoria St. Philomena 
26  Michael Mankowski  Gardner 
27  Jett Jones  Table Grove VIT 
28  Jacob Ruble  Mt. Sterling Brown County 
29  William Hoffman  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
30  Dravin Shaw  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
31  Kolton Johner  Hartsburg-Emden 
32  Alex Dorethy  Table Grove VIT 
33  Chase Bushnell  Roodhouse North Greene 
34  Chris Ballerini  Spring Valley Kennedy 
35  Tony Kinney  Decatur Johns Hill 
36  Alec Cavanaugh  Washington St. Patrick 
37  Drew Pullam  Cherry 
Event 34 Girls Long Jump 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
Maddi Kawall  Somonauk 
Jayde Vanhyfte  Annawan 
Drew Wingler  Atwood-Hammond 
Erika Furbeck  Heyworth 
Hunter Galassi  Cherry 
Hannah Fink  Onarga Iroquois West 
Cindy Ladner  Galesburg Costa 
Olivia Vetter  Buffalo Tri-City 
Andrea Zwonitzer  Rockford Christian Life 
10  Maddie Garcia  Mendon Unity 
11  Rashonna Crawford  Madison 
12  Taylor Scharp  East Peoria Robein 
13  Mallory Pitstick  Ottawa Wallace 
14  Jaycie Roy  Neoga 
15  Keidron Duckwitz  Altamont 
16  Kaylee Kuhn  Mendon Unity 
17  Lauren Giordano  Oglesby Washington 
18  Bridget Schuler  Peoria St. Philomena 
19  Hannah Cox  Pleasant Hill 
20  Taylor Bushman  Seneca 
21  Jenny Osborne  Hampton 
22  Corey Rinella  Palatine St. Thomas 
23  Kaylin Dean  Evergreen Park St. Bernadette 
24  Ali Bergee  New Berlin JHS 
25  Kimberly Davis  Atwood-Hammond 
26  Bree Kallister  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
27  Cassie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
28  Kaitlin Villanueva  Assumption Central A & M 
29  Charlotte Somodi  Saunemin 
30  Sarabeth Dubois  Metamora St. Mary's 
31  Micki Walker  Champaign Holy Cross 
32  Emily Fahey  Peoria St. Philomena 
33  Emily Jarosz  Arlington Heights St. James 
34  Payton Marr  Heyworth 
35  Grayson Alexander  Champaign St. Matthew 
36  Erin Schweska  Springfield Christ the King 
37  Taylor Johnson  Tonica 
38  Alexis Sims  Grant Park 
39  Kelsey Bennington  Sparland Midland 
Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:20 PM
Shaheeda Dade  Chicago Carnegie 
Meghan Menzel  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
Kelsey Simpson  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Ali Bergee  New Berlin JHS 
Abby Forlines  Assumption Central A & M 
Courtney Kruthoff  Erie 
Konnija Greer  Madison 
Delaney Wilhelm  Amboy 
Kristin Slaughter  Effingham St. Anthony 
10  Bridget Schuler  Peoria St. Philomena 
11  Jaclyn Psenka  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
12  Casey Mecum  Buda Bureau Valley South 
13  Blair Genenbacher  Liberty 
14  Shania Kranz  Wonder Lake Harrison 
15  Emily Woods  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
16  Sydnee Dixon  Assumption Central A & M 
17  Rachel Ewing  Neoga 
18  Paige Veronda  McNabb Putnam County 
19  Gabby Wessels  Milford St. Paul's 
20  Alison Coats  Virginia 
21  Jenna Mirande  Bartonville Monroe 
22  Autumn Heinz  Bloomington Cornerstone 
23  Tiana Kennedy  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
24  Taylor Johnson  Tonica 
25  Natalie Macius  Palatine St. Theresa 
26  Grace Lafollett  Elmwood 
27  Morgan Rottinghaus  Springfield Christian 
28  Ryann Fishel  Arcola 
29  Kaylee Woodard  Monmouth ICS 
30  Alexa Robertson  Table Grove VIT 
31  Grace Nogaj  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
32  Zoe Murphy  Mt. Olive 
33  Vashti Smith  Aurora Christian 
34  Tessa Philpot  Brownstown 
35  Leah Taylor  Heyworth 
36  Sarah Cameron  Seneca 
37  Taylor Scharp  East Peoria Robein 
38  Errin Hodges  Saunemin 
39  Sophie Fishel  Arcola 
40  Leah Morris  Oglesby Washington 
41  Jayla Jackson  Joliet Laraway 
42  Abby Weisbruch  Washington St. Patrick 
43  Dayo McCoy  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
44  Thai Powell  Peoria Manual 
45  Grayson Carver  Rantoul St. Malachy 
46  Lexi Gay  Champaign Judah Christian 
47  Amelia Moreno  Spring Valley Kennedy 
Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:35 PM
Nathan Ensign  Lexington 
Austin Kiest  DePue 
Griffin Boyer  Philo St. Thomas 
Trevor Guerra  Waterman Indian Creek 
Andrew Einck  Normal Epiphany 
Juan Vazquez  Rockdale 
Brett Hancock  Heyworth 
Colton Sandoval  Bloomington St. Mary's 
Parker Vollmer  Villa Grove 
10  Isaiah Groeper  Elmwood 
11  Jon West  Cerro Gordo 
12  Gailen Gibson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
13  Joseph Stone  Newton St. Thomas 
14  Nick Thorson  Piper City Tri-Point 
15  Ben Luebbers  Metamora St. Mary's 
16  Zachary Vancil  Stronghurst West Central 
17  Ashton Roach  Piper City Tri-Point 
18  Benjamin Bokus  Mendota Holy Cross 
19  Josh Asmus  Heyworth 
20  Hayden Golemon  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
21  Markese Gaytan  Onarga Iroquois West 
22  Patrick Connelly  Champaign St. Matthew 
23  Damyen Mills  Hamilton 
24  Noe Flores  McNabb Putnam County 
25  Riley Tuthill  Kewanee Wethersfield 
26  Keegan Miller  Utica Waltham North 
27  Jimmy Staab  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
28  Zach Lafferty  East Alton MS 
29  Dillion Howard  Toledo Cumberland 
30  Kevin Sherwood  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
31  Brian Albertson  Flanagan 
32  Matthew Garayalde  Peoria St. Mark 
33  Josh Getz  Pekin St. Joseph 
34  Gavin Fuchs  Forreston 
35  Miles Green  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC 
36  Vince Burdi  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
37  Coty Johnson  Streator Woodland 
38  Evon Dionne  Springfield Christian 
39  Josh Skrapits  Morris Nettle Creek 
40  Kelly Coyle  Peoria Christian 
41  Kevin Hinders  Champaign St. Matthew 
42  Kolton Behrent  Pawnee 
43  Ian Smith  Griggsville-Perry 
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:50 PM
Courtney Monier  LeRoy 
Mackenzie Maierhofer  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Cece Ricca  Peoria St. Philomena 
Emily Bone  Brownstown 
Rachel Cobert  Erie 
Whitney Ward  Chicago Carnegie 
Jenna Bryan  Carthage 
Elizabeth Falconburg  Effingham St. Anthony 
Katie Cook  Liberty 
10  Gabby Freed  Lexington 
11  Allie Dickerson  Peoria St. Philomena 
12  Megan Reed  Cambridge JHS 
13  Sydnie Klemme  Catlin 
14  Kaytlyn Hettmansberger  Champaign Judah Christian 
15  Andra Luth  Hume Shiloh 
16  Alison Link  Stronghurst West Central 
17  Joycelyn Vanantwerp  Kewanee Wethersfield 
18  Claudia Paulson  Seneca 
19  Colleen Grady  Geneva St. Peter 
20  Mozelle Kempiak  Earlville Harding 
21  Carly Scott  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
22  Aly Goff  Springfield Christian 
23  Lauren Cheslog  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
24  Lauren Croft  Rantoul St. Malachy 
25  Ashley Harfst  Saunemin 
26  Emma Hill  Mossville 
27  Macey Grant  Onarga Iroquois West 
28  Rebecca Stapleton  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
29  Darci Brannan  Roodhouse North Greene 
30  Delcy Goodman  Greenfield 
31  Hannah Huber  Oglesby Holy Family 
32  Alejandra Escutia  Rockdale 
33  Hannah Uranich  LaSalle Trinity Catholic 
34  Brianna Anello  Delavan 
35  Ashley Vanweelden  Flanagan 
36  Chloe McKinney  Mason City Illini Central 
37  Haley Garbaciak  Grant Park 
38  Cameron Wagoner  Cerro Gordo 
39  Krissy McCubbin  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Event 38 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:05 PM
Brady Rude  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Michael Bennett  Dwight 
Blaine Livingston  Dwight 
Nick Meunier  Gibson City GCMS 
Bryce Dooley  LeRoy 
Brandyn Arteberry  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Luke Beeler  Nauvoo-Colusa 
Kian Cookson  Buda Bureau Valley South 
Lucas Campbell  East Peoria Robein 
10  Andrew Goodwin  Heyworth 
11  Andrew Kamath  Palatine St. Thomas 
12  Ruben Deleon  Streator Woodland 
13  Brandon Lebeter  Arcola 
14  Jared West  Milford St. Paul's 
15  Jake Eaton  Arthur 
16  Jordan Eakle  Sidell Jamaica 
17  William Hoffman  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
18  Brian Hunt  Rantoul St. Malachy 
19  Josh Gross  La Moille Allen 
20  Daniel McQueen  Nauvoo-Colusa 
21  Ryan Fehr  Roanoke-Benson 
22  Calvin Gousman  Chicago Christ The King 
23  Panos Voulgaris  Urbana University 
24  Jacob Howard  Bismarck-Henning 
25  Brandon Day  Heyworth 
26  Mitch Arnold  Normal Epiphany 
27  Wyatt Beals  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
28  Timi Ajayi  Aurora Christian 
29  Collin Hecht  Effingham Sacred Heart 
30  Samuel Garrard  Washington Beverly Manor 
31  Zach Podunajec  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
32  Blake Moore  Palestine 
33  Miles Hutchins  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
34  Austin Vanlaningham  Princeville 
35  Ilya Beyer  Colfax Ridgeview 
36  Cam Cummings  New Berlin JHS 
37  Juwan Riggins  Madison 
38  Jack Moore  Springfield Christian 
39  Anthony Pitchford  Joliet Laraway 
40  Matt Gerontes  Brimfield 
41  Chase Bushnell  Roodhouse North Greene 
42  Mike Bersell  Galva 
43  Luke Shobert  Peoria Christian 
44  Lenny Mead  Princeton St. Louis 
45  Austin Rossler  Malden 
46  Jarin Wallace  Peoria Heights GS 
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 12:30 PM
Jaelah Johnson  Madison 
Katelynn Pankhurst  Amboy 
Anne Snyders  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Maddie Meyer  Argenta-Oreana 
Drew Wingler  Atwood-Hammond 
Maria Shadid  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
Marissa Pattie  Springfield Christian 
Briana Meinders  Toulon Stark County 
Alyssa Abrams  Fox River Grove 
10  Kayla Abernathy  Neoga 
11  Melissa Cozad  Lewistown Central 
12  Tamia Anderson  Madison 
13  Mary Jensen  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
14  Caroline Daily  Springfield Christ the King 
15  Morgan Brown  Brownstown 
16  Vanessa Vega  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
17  Cindy Ladner  Galesburg Costa 
18  Jacki Weller  Piper City Tri-Point 
19  Breeze Keppy  Paris Crestwood 
20  Shayla Reardon  Roodhouse North Greene 
21  Isolina Acevedo  Morris Nettle Creek 
22  Sidney Webster  Effingham Sacred Heart 
23  Lydia Dieterich  Greenfield 
24  Grayson Alexander  Champaign St. Matthew 
25  Kaylee Kuhn  Mendon Unity 
26  Vanessa Savignani  Wonder Lake Harrison 
27  Micki Walker  Champaign Holy Cross 
28  Corey Rinella  Palatine St. Thomas 
29  Nellie Haug  Champaign St. Matthew 
30  Jaycie Roy  Neoga 
31  Ava Ostendorf  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
32  Porche Johnson  East St. Louis Jackson 
33  Kellie Ventress  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
34  Vashti Smith  Aurora Christian 
35  Brittany Helms  Seneca 
36  Sierra Osborn  Spring Valley Kennedy 
37  Charlotte Somodi  Saunemin 
38  Sarabeth Dubois  Metamora St. Mary's 
39  Jayden Sargent  Peoria Heights GS 
40  Kaitlin Villanueva  Assumption Central A & M 
41  Louisha Anthony  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
42  Hunter Galassi  Cherry 
43  Marissa Mungia  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
44  Haley Dietz  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
45  Marlana Ferrari  Gardner 
46  Sydney Larson  Washington Beverly Manor 
47  Alexis McClellan  Bloomington St. Mary's 
48  Tori Espinosa  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
49  Taylor White  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 12:45 PM
Eric Thomas  Decatur Robertson 
Adam Poundstone  Ottawa Wallace 
Luke Reuss  Wonder Lake Harrison 
George Walker  Decatur Johns Hill 
Tony Salinas  Arcola 
Zaine Leevy  Assumption Central A & M 
Blake Reifsteck  Bismarck-Henning 
Shadon Brooks  Joliet Laraway 
Logan Waid  Griggsville-Perry 
10  Alex Hein  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
11  J.P. Sikora  Normal Epiphany 
12  Austin Galloway  Pawnee 
13  Hunter Simon  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
14  Michael Chi  Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 
15  Kevin Sherwood  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
16  Hayden Golemon  Kickapoo St. Mary's 
17  Wyatt Hilst  Mason City Illini Central 
18  Carson McKee  Dallas City 
19  Christopher Comet  Champaign St. Matthew 
20  Nolan Reavy  Springfield Christ the King 
21  Bryce Wilson  Hamilton 
22  James Scott  Madison 
23  Conner McTaggart  Washington St. Patrick 
24  Jarrid Thorpen  Earlville Harding 
25  Samuel Waddle  Toulon Stark County 
26  Dalton Skiles  Oakland Lake Crest 
27  Nathan Kiger  Palestine 
28  Gavin Garcia  DePue 
29  Chris Gutschlag  Peoria Christian 
30  Sam Barkalow  Forreston 
31  Antoni Campbell  Aurora Christian 
32  Patrick Nelsen  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
33  Robbie Hunt  Mossville 
34  Bryce Burk  Fisher 
35  Jacob Connor  Onarga Iroquois West 
36  Jalen Gregory  Peoria Heights GS 
37  Gabriel Ortiz  Rockdale 
38  Alec Kessel  Oglesby Washington 
39  Ryan Yaw  Toledo Cumberland 
40  Christian Jetton  Mossville 
Event 41 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:00 PM
Willow Stuedemann  Marseilles Milton Pope 
Leona Burton  Morris Nettle Creek 
Charlene Helton  Carrollton GS 
Charlotte Langbo  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
Alexis Pierre-Antoine  Chicago Christ The King 
Sydney Shanks  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
Lauren Cheslog  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
Brekken Flesner  Payson Seymour 
Madison Miller  Cuba 
10  Rachel Hilton  East Peoria Robein 
11  Carly McGrath  Springfield Christ the King 
12  Megan Redding  Greenfield 
13  Brooke Keegan  Ladd 
14  Sydney Schwegel  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
15  Sara O'Malley  Round Lake Park 
16  Kayla Hewlett  East Alton MS 
17  Madison Ward  Cuba 
18  Brenda Kendziera  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
19  Bailey Berg  Champaign Judah Christian 
20  Dajunique Palmer  Chicago Carnegie 
21  Jamie Greene  St. Anne 
22  Olivia Rossman  Roanoke-Benson 
23  Whitney Ward  Chicago Carnegie 
24  Jordyn Lunger  Chrisman Scottland 
25  Julia Bleich  Gibson City GCMS 
26  Julie Gower  Palestine 
27  Megan Meyers  LeRoy 
28  Allie Kreie  Champaign Holy Cross 
29  Sara Ragland  Effingham St. Anthony 
30  Erin Ritter  Mason City Illini Central 
31  Bailey Boyer  Carthage 
32  Shannon Lahey  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
33  Ashlynn Schulz  Kinderhook Western 
34  Emily Boley  DeLand-Weldon 
35  Victoria Gruska  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
36  Lindsey Brown  Kewanee Wethersfield 
37  Tierra Lemmerman  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
38  Avoree Switzer  Chrisman Scottland 
39  Sidney Kolb  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
40  Emilee Schwing  Fisher 
41  Kite Oladipupo  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
42  Abby Masterson  Bradford 
43  Jasmyn Delaney  Spring Valley Kennedy 
44  Joslen Summar  Bement 
45  Amanda Greenan  Peoria Hollis 
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:15 PM
Jacob Witt  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
Pierson Ellis  Dwight 
Dylan Malinowski  Streator Woodland 
Markeith Reynolds  Madison 
Luke Enders  Somonauk 
Thomas Hardesty  Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS 
Thomas Coates  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
Brandon Taylor  Rantoul St. Malachy 
Josh Albright  Earlville Harding 
10  Spencer Ferguson  Dallas City 
11  Brady Rude  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
12  Amario Small  Decatur Robertson 
13  Nathan Sewell  Casey-Westfield 
14  Kevin King  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 
15  Trever Martin  Buffalo Tri-City 
16  Matt West  Roanoke-Benson 
17  Andrew Buttle  Grant Park 
18  Cody Weimer  Erie 
19  Cody Suhr  Silvis JHS 
20  Devin Thomas  Springfield Christ the King 
21  Bennie Radford  Rockford Christian Life 
22  Wyatt Fishel  Arcola 
23  Austin Dutko  Flanagan 
24  Sam Gillen  Monmouth ICS 
25  Chase Johnston  Bradford 
26  Jason Lacey  Wood River Lewis & Clark 
27  John Caffarelli  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's 
28  Bailey Fink  DeLand-Weldon 
29  Ryan Zitkus  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
30  Colin Seaman  Arcola 
31  William Hoffman  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
32  David Taylor  Champaign St. Matthew 
33  Aaron Carter  Fisher 
34  Key-Shawn Girkin  Gibson City GCMS 
35  Slater Martin  Oblong 
36  Brock Griffin  Malden 
37  Radlee Garske  Bartonville GS 
38  Ryan Shelabarger  Washington Beverly Manor 
39  Alex Beagle  Marquette Heights Georgetowne 
40  Lucas Sondgeroth  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
41  Brian Bernardoni  Ladd 
42  Jacobe Marizetts  Peoria Manual 
43  Steve Parks  Peoria Christian 
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:30 PM
Anna-Sophia Keller  Effingham Sacred Heart 
Katelyn Obert  Liberty 
Taylor Churchill  Table Grove VIT 
Mackenzie Goldring  Lewistown Central 
Annemarie Michael  Champaign St. Matthew 
Courtney Reel  Stewardson-Strasburg 
Arielle Summitt  Champaign St. Matthew 
Katie Conlin  Assumption Central A & M 
Meagan Gay  Champaign Judah Christian 
10  Payton Marr  Heyworth 
11  Shaheeda Dade  Chicago Carnegie 
12  Laura Beckett  Assumption Central A & M 
13  Mariana Ponce  Kewanee Wethersfield 
14  Alexa Damerell  Lowpoint-Washburn 
15  Sarah Caesar  Fox River Grove 
16  Delaney Lantz  Augusta Southeastern 
17  Shalyn Edwards  Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 
18  Rachel Wortman  Effingham St. Anthony 
19  Audrey Harrod  Hinckley-Big Rock MS 
20  Linnea Yokup  Fox River Grove 
21  Julia Bobell  Heyworth 
22  Sierra Reining  Forreston 
23  Daly Galloway  Dwight 
24  Claire Miller  Arcola 
25  Kath Schneider  Chillicothe St. Edward's 
26  Alayna Moore  Paris Crestwood 
27  Sarah Cameron  Seneca 
28  Madisyn Fischer  Peoria Christian 
29  Hannah Rumbold  Toulon Stark County 
30  Audrey Melton  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
31  Courtney Kernich  Mt. Olive 
32  Hannah Scherder  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul 
33  Alison Coats  Virginia 
34  Mykenna Ekhoff  Grant Park 
35  Lexi Barry  Hartsburg-Emden 
36  Anna Jennings  Cissna Park 
37  Claire Myers  Washington St. Patrick 
38  Josie Maul  Cissna Park 
39  Kaylee Steichen  Gardner 
40  Jenna Parente  Ladd 
41  Renee Walker  Oglesby Washington 
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:50 PM
Nathan Ensign  Lexington 
Skylar Cox  Heyworth 
Joseph Stone  Newton St. Thomas 
Liam Vaughn  Heyworth 
Patrick Bruch  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
Mason Sunderland  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
Chris Ahlers  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
Cory Miller  Mendon Unity 
Jonny Miller  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
10  Austin Johnson  Flanagan 
11  Emilio Rivera  Mason City Illini Central 
12  Aaron Inda  Rossville-Alvin 
13  Ryan Garrison  Henry-Senachwine 
14  Cole Mohr  Homer Heritage 
15  Sammy Biddle  Paris Crestwood 
16  Tristen Kissack  Milford St. Paul's 
17  Dalton Noe  LeRoy 
18  Doug Wallen  Champaign St. Matthew 
19  John Groter  Toulon Stark County 
20  Carter Ware  Champaign Judah Christian 
21  Andrew Harris  Windsor 
22  Charlie Zimmer  Geneva St. Peter 
23  Sean Higgins  Peoria St. Philomena 
24  Tom Bartkus  Seneca 
25  Andrei Tarter  Springfield Christ the King 
26  Jared Gifford  Argenta-Oreana 
27  Matt Zaeske  Somonauk 
28  Layne Newingham  Roodhouse North Greene 
29  Cam Johnson  Bartonville Oak Grove West 
30  Cole Westmoreland  Seneca 
31  Jacob Bryan  Carthage 
32  Tyler Streeter  Payson Seymour 
33  Andre Ells  East St. Louis Jackson 
34  Conner McTaggart  Washington St. Patrick 
35  C.J. Sipko  Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 
36  Ethan Schneider  Grant Park 
37  Paul Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
38  Jordan Veracini  Oglesby Washington 
39  Dominick Elliott  Spring Valley Kennedy 
40  Lucas Hertz  Herscher JHS 
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 2:10 PM
Lauren Evelti  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 
Salena Sloan  Assumption Central A & M 
Mary Jeanne Gilbert  Peoria Heights St. Thomas 
Virginia Disch  Champaign St. Matthew 
Hailey Paul  Normal Epiphany 
Ashton Adams  Peoria St. Mark 
Mariah Brodie  Carthage 
Paige Aurit  Marseilles ES 
Megan Dash  Findlay Okaw Valley 
10  Rylee Fishel  Arcola 
11  Olivia Draminski  Kewanee Wethersfield 
12  Katie Pitts  Spring Bay Riverview 
13  Kelsey Cleary  Decatur St. Patrick 
14  Makaley Velazquez  Rock Falls Montmorency 
15  Karli Boyle  Cissna Park 
16  Claire Nelson  Waverly 
17  Audrey Datzman  Metamora St. Mary's 
18  Lindsey Andrews  Bismarck-Henning 
19  Aly Goff  Springfield Christian 
20  Ronna Pettis  Henry-Senachwine 
21  Abby Klicker  Seneca 
22  Megan Reed  Cambridge JHS 
23  Skylar Small  Onarga Iroquois West 
24  Lauren Stufflebeam  Elmwood 
25  Shea Vero  Geneva St. Peter 
26  Julia King  Ladd 
27  Ashleigh Jarvis  Lexington 
28  Julia Bergstrom  Mt. Prospect St. Emily 
29  Dacey Malott  Table Grove VIT 
30  Kristie Houghton  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
31  Kauryn Karmazinas  Arcola 
32  Carson Fonner  Effingham St. Anthony 
33  Vivian O'Laughlin  Amboy 
34  Kayla Dorks  Greenfield 
35  Brittany Coone  Roanoke-Benson 
36  Kira Eidson  Payson Seymour 
37  Seirra Boldrey  Casey-Westfield 
38  Peyton Thiesen  Grant Park 
39  Heather Wilcox  Grant Park 
40  Cassie Shuper  Spring Valley Kennedy 
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 2:30 PM
Logan Deadmond  Altamont 
Sage Pearson  Toulon Stark County 
Lucas Campbell  East Peoria Robein 
Jeston Rademaker  Glasford Illini Bluffs 
Daniel Johnson  Walnut Bureau Valley North 
Adam Mayhaus  Altamont 
Lane Avenatti  Chrisman Scottland 
Clay Jungerman  Rock Falls St. Andrew 
John Crotteau  Metamora St. Mary's 
10  Eli Kerns  LeRoy 
11  Kyle Adams  Nauvoo-Colusa 
12  Tyler Johnson  Springfield Christian 
13  Ryan Kastl  Neoga 
14  Austen Phillips  Carthage 
15  Daniel Santino  Chicago Christ The King 
16  David Ruppel  Jacksonville Our Saviour 
17  Aidan Vaughn  Heyworth 
18  Miles McDonnell  Arlington Heights Our Lady of 
19  Evan Ostrander  Waterman Indian Creek 
20  Jose Lopez  Onarga Iroquois West 
21  Jake Baughman  Bloomington Holy Trinity 
22  Bailey Downey  Streator Woodland 
23  Brady Cook  Liberty 
24  Victor Fortin  Peoria St. Philomena 
25  Matt Carr  Peoria Limestone Walters 
26  Zach Hingson  Atwood-Hammond 
27  Eli Coffman  Rockford Christian Life 
28  Ross McCormick  Seneca 
29  Anthony Pitchford  Joliet Laraway 
30  Austin Dill  Gibson City GCMS 
31  Jesse Baalman  Jerseyville St. Francis HG 
32  Nick Kraft  Princeville 
33  Mason Hutchins  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley 
34  Liam Moran  Lowpoint-Washburn 
35  David Taylor  Champaign St. Matthew 
36  Trestyn Lazzarotto  Oglesby Washington 
37  Bradley Graybill  Gifford 
38  Joe Tenney  Cerro Gordo 
39  Quinn Beckman  Greenfield 
40  Matt Machala  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale 
41  Aaron Bauer  LaSalle Dimmick 
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 9:25 AM
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Lewistown Central   
Assumption Central A & M   
Mendon Unity   
Arcola   
Princeville   
Galesburg Costa   
Neoga   
Carthage   
10  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
11  Fox River Grove   
12  Mt. Olive   
13  Roodhouse North Greene   
14  Colfax Ridgeview   
15  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
16  Kewanee Wethersfield   
17  Erie   
18  Paris Crestwood   
19  Rantoul St. Malachy   
20  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
21  Marseilles ES   
22  Chillicothe St. Edward's   
23  Orion   
24  Grant Park   
25  Somonauk   
26  Dallas City   
27  Nauvoo-Colusa   
28  LeRoy   
29  Marseilles Milton Pope   
30  Champaign St. Matthew   
31  Spring Valley Kennedy   
32  Altamont   
33  Waterman Indian Creek   
34  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
35  Oglesby Washington   
36  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
37  Cissna Park   
38  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul   
39  Peoria Quest   
40  Washington Beverly Manor   
41  Springfield Christ the King   
42  Fisher   
43  Gardner   
44  Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 9:45 AM
Stronghurst West Central   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Metamora St. Mary's   
Hamilton   
Lewistown Central   
Madison   
Earlville Harding   
Arcola   
10  Onarga Iroquois West   
11  McNabb Putnam County   
12  Springfield Christian   
13  Griggsville-Perry   
14  Chicago Carnegie   
15  Tonica   
16  Brimfield   
17  Streator Woodland   
18  New Berlin JHS   
19  Pawnee   
20  Milford St. Paul's   
21  Villa Grove   
22  Effingham St. Anthony   
23  Casey-Westfield   
24  Elmwood   
25  Assumption Central A & M   
26  DePue   
27  Utica Waltham North   
28  Rockdale   
29  Round Lake Park   
30  Champaign Holy Cross   
31  Seneca   
32  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
33  Peoria Limestone Walters   
34  Orion   
35  Lexington   
36  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
37  Grant Park   
38  Peoria Christian   
39  Colfax Ridgeview   
40  Washington Beverly Manor   
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 10:05 AM
Erie   
Carthage   
Assumption Central A & M   
Kewanee Wethersfield   
LeRoy   
Walnut Bureau Valley North   
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Greenfield   
10  Cissna Park   
11  East Peoria Robein   
12  Earlville Harding   
13  Champaign St. Matthew   
14  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
15  Piper City Tri-Point   
16  Bartonville Monroe   
17  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
18  Lewistown Central   
19  Griggsville-Perry   
20  Hamilton   
21  Champaign Holy Cross   
22  Bement   
23  Cowden-Herrick   
24  Seneca   
25  Roanoke-Benson   
26  Chrisman Scottland   
27  Marseilles ES   
28  Palestine   
29  Roodhouse North Greene   
30  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul   
31  St. Anne   
32  Peoria Heights St. Thomas   
33  Herscher JHS   
34  Metamora St. Mary's   
35  McNabb Putnam County   
36  Oglesby Washington   
37  Kinderhook Western   
38  Arcola   
39  LaSalle Dimmick   
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 10:25 AM
Dwight   
Nauvoo-Colusa   
Arcola   
Earlville Harding   
Altamont   
Carrollton GS   
Villa Grove   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Neoga   
10  Normal Epiphany   
11  Waterman Indian Creek   
12  Heyworth   
13  Washington Beverly Manor   
14  Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith   
15  Seneca   
16  Marseilles ES   
17  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
18  Chicago Carnegie   
19  Champaign Holy Cross   
20  Bushnell-Prairie City   
21  Herscher JHS   
22  Princeville   
23  Lewistown Central   
24  Champaign St. Matthew   
25  Jacksonville Our Saviour   
26  Polo Aplington   
27  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
28  Arthur   
29  Hamilton   
30  McNabb Putnam County   
31  Silvis JHS   
32  Palestine   
33  Glasford Illini Bluffs   
34  Peoria St. Mark   
35  Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
36  Madison   
37  Brimfield   
38  Decatur Robertson   
39  Virginia   
40  Onarga Iroquois West   
41  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
42  Cissna Park   
43  Peoria Norwood   
44  Oglesby Washington   
45  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
46  LaSalle Dimmick   
Event 51 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 2:50 PM
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Assumption Central A & M   
New Berlin JHS   
Liberty   
Table Grove VIT   
Neoga   
Brownstown   
Seneca   
Madison   
10  Heyworth   
11  Mt. Olive   
12  Carrollton GS   
13  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
14  Kewanee Wethersfield   
15  Arcola   
16  Hamilton   
17  Princeville   
18  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
19  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
20  Atwood-Hammond   
21  Elmwood   
22  Lowpoint-Washburn   
23  Peoria St. Philomena   
24  Champaign St. Matthew   
25  Fox River Grove   
26  Forreston   
27  Grant Park   
28  Cissna Park   
29  Dwight   
30  Spring Valley Kennedy   
31  Somonauk   
32  Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale   
33  Rantoul St. Malachy   
34  Fisher   
35  Washington Beverly Manor   
36  Oglesby Washington   
37  Peoria Christian   
38  Elwood GS   
39  Mason City Illini Central   
Event 52 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 3:20 PM
Heyworth   
Casey-Westfield   
Brownstown   
Toulon Stark County   
Assumption Central A & M   
Rockdale   
Metamora St. Mary's   
Stronghurst West Central   
Lexington   
10  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
11  Walnut Bureau Valley North   
12  Forreston   
13  Elmwood   
14  Paris Crestwood   
15  Champaign St. Matthew   
16  Springfield Christian   
17  Arthur   
18  Mt. Prospect St. Emily   
19  Peoria St. Philomena   
20  Peoria Christian   
21  Champaign Judah Christian   
22  Hamilton   
23  Fox River Grove   
24  Piper City Tri-Point   
25  Earlville Harding   
26  Princeville   
27  Delavan   
28  Hinckley-Big Rock MS   
29  Utica Waltham North   
30  Henry-Senachwine   
31  Seneca   
32  Mt. Olive   
33  Marseilles ES   
34  Roodhouse North Greene   
35  Onarga Iroquois West   
36  Oglesby Washington   
37  Elwood GS   
38  Liberty   
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 3:50 PM
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Peoria St. Philomena   
Erie   
Lexington   
Assumption Central A & M   
Kewanee Wethersfield   
Bloomington Holy Trinity   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Carthage   
10  Marseilles ES   
11  Champaign Holy Cross   
12  Colfax Ridgeview   
13  Effingham St. Anthony   
14  Buda Bureau Valley South   
15  Winchester   
16  Liberty   
17  Lewistown Central   
18  Brimfield   
19  Geneva St. Peter   
20  Round Lake Park   
21  Cissna Park   
22  Waterman Indian Creek   
23  Buffalo Grove St. Mary's   
24  Roanoke-Benson   
25  Onarga Iroquois West   
26  Peoria St. Mark   
27  Arcola   
28  Mason City Illini Central   
29  Springfield Christian   
30  Catlin   
31  McNabb Putnam County   
32  Roodhouse North Greene   
33  Oglesby Washington   
34  Casey-Westfield   
35  Ladd   
36  Delavan   
37  Springfield Little Flower   
38  Herscher JHS   
39  Rockdale   
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:20 PM
Chrisman Scottland   
Arcola   
Casey-Westfield   
Dwight   
Nauvoo-Colusa   
Rock Falls St. Andrew   
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS   
Heyworth   
New Berlin JHS   
10  Chicago Christ The King   
11  Waterman Indian Creek   
12  Normal Epiphany   
13  Bloomington Holy Trinity   
14  Flanagan   
15  Liberty   
16  Arthur   
17  Urbana University   
18  Effingham St. Anthony   
19  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
20  Washington Beverly Manor   
21  Herscher JHS   
22  Erie   
23  Carrollton GS   
24  Champaign Holy Cross   
25  Table Grove VIT   
26  Roodhouse North Greene   
27  Princeville   
28  Assumption Central A & M   
29  Streator Woodland   
30  Wonder Lake Harrison   
31  Kewanee Wethersfield   
32  Onarga Iroquois West   
33  Amboy   
34  Metamora St. Mary's   
35  Toulon Stark County   
36  Peoria Christian   
37  Arlington Heights Our Lady of   
38  Peoria St. Mark   
39  LaSalle Dimmick   
40  Oglesby Washington   
41  Rossville-Alvin   
Event 56 Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
Kristin Slaughter  Effingham St. Anthony 
Keidron Duckwitz  Altamont 
Taylor Churchill  Table Grove VIT 
Madisyn Quinn  Ladd 
Alissa Deshane  Erie 
Rachel Wortman  Effingham St. Anthony 
Abby Wells  Paris Crestwood 
Caitlin Hood  Table Grove VIT 
Kassie Shelton  Altamont 
10  Gabriella Cole  Assumption Central A & M 
11  McKenna Sapp  Bloomington St. Mary's 
12  Dianna Boyer  Champaign St. Matthew 
13  Paige Hacker  Seneca 
14  Bailey Wakefield  Bushnell-Prairie City 
15  Jolene Bueker  Sigel St. Michael's 
16  Emily Struble  Carrollton GS 
17  Charlotte Pillen  Kewanee Wethersfield 
18  Ashlynn Clucas  Waterman Indian Creek 
19  Nora Theeke  Aurora Christian 
20  Alayna Moore  Paris Crestwood 
21  Morgan Gerhardt  Toledo Cumberland 
22  Lauren Chapman  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 
23  Eve Odum  Seneca 
24  Michelle Noggle  Casey-Westfield 
25  Kassidy Alderman  Grand Ridge 
26  Morgan Duewer  Waverly 
27  Olivia Turner  Waterman Indian Creek 
28  Claire Guyon  Toledo Cumberland 
29  Libby Cultra  Champaign St. Matthew 
30  Jessica Talken  Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus 
31  Kirsten Hager  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Event 57 Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 11:00 AM
Lindsey Brown  Kewanee Wethersfield 
Charlene Helton  Carrollton GS 
Rachel Cobert  Erie 
Rhiana Huff  Lewistown Central 
Madison Miller  Cuba 
Aly Esker  Effingham St. Anthony 
Virginia Disch  Champaign St. Matthew 
Claire Meyer  Carrollton GS 
Audrey Winters  Altamont 
10  Alex Turner  Waterman Indian Creek 
11  Emma Hartness  Bloomington St. Mary's 
12  Jessica Ellis  Seneca 
13  Kaylyn Groth  Seneca 
14  Madison Russell  Waterman Indian Creek 
15  Hannah Schwartz  Casey-Westfield 
16  Sara Deboer  Paris Crestwood 
17  Monica Gordon  New Berlin JHS 
18  Kelsea Alonso  Kewanee Wethersfield 

Class History

The first IESA state track meet for boys was held in Wenona in 1932 with 28 schools attending. A 24" trophy for the winning team was donated by the merchants of Wenona.

From 1932 to 1984 there were two classes of boys' track, Class A (Heavyweights) and Class B (Lightweights). Class B was based on age, weight, and height from 1932 to 1968. In 1969, the weight factor was dropped and competition was based on age and height factors. Class B was discontinued in 1985, changed to grade level play (7 and 8) and school size, our present classes.

The girls' track program, initiated in 1972 at the regional level, moved to state finals in 1974 in two divisions: Class A for grades five through eight and Class B for grades five and six only. These two classes were continued through the 1979 season. From 1980 through 1984, the Girls classes were changed to correspond with those of the boys based on age and height factors. Class B girls were measured during those years for height the same as the boys. Beginning in 1985, those classes were dropped and reorganized into the present classes by school size and grade level (7 and 8).

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association