Sectional A
@ Elwood Grade School, Elwood
(Host Info)
|
Host: Elwood GS
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM
@ Elwood Grade School, Elwood
,
409 N. Chicago Ave., Elwood
|
Round 1 |
Elwood GS Millbrook |
105 220 |
Morris Nettle Creek Ottawa Wallace |
150 250 |
Round 2 |
Elwood GS Morris Nettle Creek |
150 145 |
Millbrook Ottawa Wallace |
140 245 |
Round 3 |
Elwood GS Ottawa Wallace |
40 305 |
Millbrook Morris Nettle Creek |
195 110 |
Sectional B
@ Flanagan Grade School, Flanagan
(Host Info)
|
Host: Flanagan
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM
@ Flanagan Grade School, Flanagan
,
202 E. Falcon Hwy., Flanagan
|
Round 1 |
Oglesby Holy Family Roanoke-Benson |
180 185 |
Toulon Stark County Amboy |
125 305 |
Round 2 |
Oglesby Holy Family Toulon Stark County |
235 125 |
Roanoke-Benson Amboy |
110 265 |
Round 3 |
Oglesby Holy Family Amboy |
215 220 |
Roanoke-Benson Toulon Stark County |
215 155 |
Sectional C
@ Salt Fork Junior High, Sidell
(Host Info)
|
Host: Sidell Salt Fork
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:30 PM
@ Salt Fork Junior High, Sidell
,
7087 North 600 East Road, Sidell
|
Matches will begin at 4:30. Please arrive no later than 4:15 and bring your lockout system with you. |
Round 1 |
Crescent City Bismarck-Henning |
170 180 |
Chrisman Scottland Champaign St. Matthew |
175 250 |
Round 2 |
Crescent City Chrisman Scottland |
130 120 |
Bismarck-Henning Champaign St. Matthew |
150 225 |
Round 3 |
Crescent City Champaign St. Matthew |
140 270 |
Bismarck-Henning Chrisman Scottland |
215 205 |
Sectional D
@ Washington St Patrick, Washington
(Host Info)
|
Host: Washington St. Patrick
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:30 PM
@ Washington St Patrick, Washington
,
100 Harvey Street, Washington
|
Matches will begin at 4:30. Please arrive no later than 4:15 and bring your lockout system with you. Concessions (pizza,cookies, chips,etc.) will be available. |
Round 1 |
Normal Metcalf Decatur St. Patrick |
270 145 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Morton Blessed Sacrament |
115 195 |
Round 2 |
Normal Metcalf Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
275 90 |
Decatur St. Patrick Morton Blessed Sacrament |
185 160 |
Round 3 |
Normal Metcalf Morton Blessed Sacrament |
265 160 |
Decatur St. Patrick Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
245 145 |
Sectional E
@ Elmwood Jr/Sr High School, Elmwood
(Host Info)
|
Host: Elmwood
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM
@ Elmwood Jr/Sr High School, Elmwood
,
301 W Butternut, Elmwood
|
Please enter on the west side of the building (Morgan Street) |
Round 1 |
Peoria Academy Peoria St. Mark |
325 85 |
Peoria Limestone Walters Elmwood |
115 105 |
Round 2 |
Peoria Academy Peoria Limestone Walters |
215 105 |
Peoria St. Mark Elmwood |
200 120 |
Round 3 |
Peoria Academy Elmwood |
215 165 |
Peoria St. Mark Peoria Limestone Walters |
225 95 |
Sectional F
@ Carrollton Grade School, Carrollton
(Host Info)
|
Host: Carrollton GS
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:30 PM
@ Carrollton Grade School, Carrollton
,
721 Fourth St., Carrollton
|
Competition will begin promptly at 4:30. All teams will meet in the cafeteria upon arrival. This is where teams can keep their belongings. Each team should bring lockout systems, stopwatches, name plates, paper & pencil. |
Round 1 |
Bushnell-Prairie City Hardin Calhoun |
165 205 |
Quincy St. Peter Carthage |
220 140 |
Round 2 |
Bushnell-Prairie City Quincy St. Peter |
130 235 |
Hardin Calhoun Carthage |
160 145 |
Round 3 |
Bushnell-Prairie City Carthage |
170 145 |
Hardin Calhoun Quincy St. Peter |
195 195 |
Sectional G
@ Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School, Raymond
(Host Info)
|
Host: Raymond Lincolnwood
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM
@ Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School, Raymond
,
507 N. Prairie, Raymond
|
Round 1 |
Macon Meridian Franklin |
150 200 |
Springfield Christ the King Springfield Christian |
150 255 |
Round 2 |
Macon Meridian Springfield Christ the King |
195 60 |
Franklin Springfield Christian |
135 250 |
Round 3 |
Macon Meridian Springfield Christian |
185 260 |
Franklin Springfield Christ the King |
230 155 |
Sectional H
@ St. Anthony Grade School, Effingham
(Host Info)
|
Host: Effingham St. Anthony
Monday, May 1, 2017 4:00 PM
@ St. Anthony Grade School, Effingham
,
405 N. 2nd St., Effingham
|
Round 1 |
Oblong Albion |
165 305 |
Aviston Effingham St. Anthony |
140 280 |
Round 2 |
Oblong Aviston |
50 260 |
Albion Effingham St. Anthony |
150 245 |
Round 3 |
Oblong Effingham St. Anthony |
105 195 |
Albion Aviston |
220 225 |