Sectional A
@ Wallace Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Ottawa Wallace
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:00 PM
@ Wallace Grade School
,
1463 N. 33rd Road, Ottawa
|
Round 1 |
Palatine Quest Seneca |
305 40 |
Grand Ridge Ottawa Wallace |
230 165 |
Round 2 |
Palatine Quest Grand Ridge |
310 90 |
Seneca Ottawa Wallace |
165 215 |
Round 3 |
Palatine Quest Ottawa Wallace |
285 165 |
Seneca Grand Ridge |
70 220 |
Sectional B
@ Silvis Junior High School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Silvis JHS
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:30 PM
@ Silvis Junior High School
,
1305 5th Avenue, Silvis
|
Round 1 |
Rockford Keith Spring Valley Kennedy |
240 195 |
Sparland Midland Brimfield |
165 205 |
Round 2 |
Rockford Keith Sparland Midland |
300 160 |
Spring Valley Kennedy Brimfield |
170 260 |
Round 3 |
Rockford Keith Brimfield |
250 70 |
Spring Valley Kennedy Sparland Midland |
125 120 |
Sectional C
@ Peoria Academy
(Host Info)
|
Host: Peoria Academy
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:30 PM
@ Peoria Academy
,
2711 W. Willow Knolls Dr., Peoria
|
Phone: (309) 692-7570 Email: bcommanday@peoriaacademy.org (AD); Contact Beau Commanday (AD) or Annette Meyer (SB Coach) |
Round 1 |
Peoria Norwood Peoria Academy |
120 280 |
Peoria Limestone Walters Pekin St. Joseph |
155 270 |
Round 2 |
Peoria Norwood Peoria Limestone Walters |
145 160 |
Peoria Academy Pekin St. Joseph |
305 120 |
Round 3 |
Peoria Norwood Pekin St. Joseph |
160 190 |
Peoria Academy Peoria Limestone Walters |
310 145 |
Sectional D
@ Carthage Middle School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Carthage
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:30 PM
@ Carthage Middle School
,
Washington and Buchanan, Carthage
|
Parking is on east side of the building. Enter the building on the north side. |
Round 1 |
Carthage Lewistown Central |
225 175 |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic Jacksonville Our Saviour |
170 235 |
Round 2 |
Carthage Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
205 90 |
Lewistown Central Jacksonville Our Saviour |
150 245 |
Round 3 |
Carthage Jacksonville Our Saviour |
200 195 |
Lewistown Central Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
180 90 |
Sectional E
@ Thomas Metcalf School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Normal Metcalf
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:00 PM
@ Thomas Metcalf School
,
College & University, Normal
|
Round 1 |
Saunemin Normal Metcalf |
130 260 |
LeRoy Decatur Lutheran |
110 305 |
Round 2 |
Saunemin LeRoy |
160 155 |
Normal Metcalf Decatur Lutheran |
275 165 |
Round 3 |
Saunemin Decatur Lutheran |
100 250 |
Normal Metcalf LeRoy |
245 100 |
Sectional F
@ Paris Crestwood
(Host Info)
|
Host: Paris Crestwood
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:00 PM
@ Paris Crestwood
,
15601 US Hwy 150, Paris
|
Round 1 |
Herscher JHS Bismarck-Henning |
255 100 |
Champaign St. Matthew Paris Crestwood |
310 135 |
Round 2 |
Herscher JHS Champaign St. Matthew |
145 305 |
Bismarck-Henning Paris Crestwood |
160 165 |
Round 3 |
Herscher JHS Paris Crestwood |
200 130 |
Bismarck-Henning Champaign St. Matthew |
35 305 |
Sectional G
@ Central A & M Middle School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Assumption Central A & M
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:00 PM
@ Central A & M Middle School
,
404 East Colegraove, Assumption
|
Round 1 |
Springfield St. Joseph Springfield Our Savior's |
75 310 |
Nokomis St. Louis Columbia ICS |
130 305 |
Round 2 |
Springfield St. Joseph Nokomis St. Louis |
235 55 |
Springfield Our Savior's Columbia ICS |
265 195 |
Round 3 |
Springfield St. Joseph Columbia ICS |
140 175 |
Springfield Our Savior's Nokomis St. Louis |
245 90 |
Sectional H
@ Frontier Community College
(Host Info)
|
Host: Fairfield Jasper
Monday, April 30, 2012 4:30 PM
@ Frontier Community College
|
Round 1 |
Sigel St. Michael's Beecher City |
175 205 |
Oblong Fairfield New Hope |
210 200 |
Round 2 |
Sigel St. Michael's Oblong |
155 190 |
Beecher City Fairfield New Hope |
170 285 |
Round 3 |
Sigel St. Michael's Fairfield New Hope |
60 250 |
Beecher City Oblong |
205 145 |