Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Volleyball
2019-2020 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Arcola Arcola Purple Riders
5 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
6 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
7 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
12 Astoria Astoria Rebels
13 Athens Athens Warriors
14 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
15 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
16 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
20 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
21 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
22 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Belleville St. Teresa Belleville Tigers
27 Bement Bement Bulldogs
28 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
29 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
30 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
31 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
32 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
33 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
34 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
35 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
36 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
37 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
38 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
39 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
40 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
41 Braceville Braceville Braves
42 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
43 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
44 Bridgeview Universal Bridgeview Stars
45 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
46 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
47 Brussels Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
48 Brussels St. Mary's Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
49 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
50 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
51 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
52 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
53 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
54 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
55 Calumet City Schrum Calumet City Spartans
56 Calumet City Wentworth Calumet City Wildcats
57 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
58 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
59 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
60 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
61 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
62 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
63 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
64 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
65 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
66 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
67 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
68 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
69 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
70 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
71 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
72 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
73 Champaign St. John Champaign Rams
74 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
75 Channahon Channahon Indians
76 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
77 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
78 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
79 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
80 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
81 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
82 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
83 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
84 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
85 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
86 Clinton Clinton Maroons
87 Coal City Coal City Warriors
88 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
89 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
90 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
91 Cornell Cornell Cougars
92 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
93 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
94 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
95 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
96 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
97 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
98 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
99 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
100 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
101 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
102 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
103 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
104 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
105 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
106 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
107 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
108 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
109 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
110 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
111 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
112 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
113 Delavan Delavan Panthers
114 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
115 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
116 Dolton Roosevelt Dolton Rams
117 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
118 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
119 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
120 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
121 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
122 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
123 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
124 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
125 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
126 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
127 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
128 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
129 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
130 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
131 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
132 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
133 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
134 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
135 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
136 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
137 Eureka Eureka Hornets
138 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
139 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
140 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
141 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
142 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
143 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
144 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
145 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
146 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
147 Franklin Franklin Flashes
148 Galesburg Costa Galesburg Friars
149 Galva Galva Wildcats
150 Gardner Gardner Tigers
151 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
152 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
153 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
154 Gifford Gifford Eagles
155 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
156 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
157 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
158 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
159 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
160 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
161 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
162 Graymont Graymont Warriors
163 Grayville Grayville Bison
164 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
165 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
166 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
167 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
168 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
169 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
170 Hampton Hampton Hawks
171 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
172 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
173 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
174 Havana Havana Ducks
175 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
176 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
177 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
178 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
179 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
180 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
181 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
182 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
183 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
184 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith Hopkins Park Mustangs
185 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
186 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
187 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
188 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
189 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
190 Jerseyville Community Jerseyville Panthers
191 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
192 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
193 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
194 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
195 Joliet Laraway Joliet Lancers
196 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
197 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
198 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
199 Kankakee Grace Christian Kankakee Crusaders
200 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
201 Kansas Kansas Titans
202 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
203 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
204 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
205 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
206 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
207 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
208 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
209 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
210 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
211 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
212 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
213 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
214 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
215 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
216 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
217 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
218 Liberty Liberty Eagles
219 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
220 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
221 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
222 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
223 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
224 Lisle Lisle Lions
225 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
226 Lockport Fairmont Lockport Falcons
227 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
228 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
229 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
230 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
231 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
232 Lovejoy Lovejoy Wildcats
233 Lovington Lovington Knights
234 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
235 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
236 Macomb Macomb Bombers
237 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
238 Madison Madison Spartans
239 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
240 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
241 Manlius Bureau Valley JHS Manlius Storm
242 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
243 Manteno Manteno Panthers
244 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
245 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
246 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
247 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
248 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
249 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
250 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
251 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
252 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
253 Matteson Huth Matteson Knights
254 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
255 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
256 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
257 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
258 Melrose Park Stevenson Melrose Park Pirates
259 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
260 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
261 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
262 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
263 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
264 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
265 Milford Milford Bats
266 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
267 Millstadt St. James Millstadt  
268 Minooka Minooka Indians
269 Mokena Mokena Meteors
270 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
271 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
272 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
273 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
274 Monticello Monticello Sages
275 Morris GS Morris Braves
276 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
277 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
278 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
279 Morton Grove MCC Morton Grove Crescents
280 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
281 Mossville Mossville Warriors
282 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
283 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
284 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
285 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
286 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
287 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
288 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
289 Neoga Neoga Warriors
290 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
291 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
292 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
293 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
294 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
295 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
296 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
297 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
298 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
299 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
300 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
301 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
302 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
303 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
304 Oblong Oblong Tigers
305 Odell Odell Rams
306 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
307 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
308 Oglesby Washington Oglesby Bulldogs
309 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
310 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
311 Orion Orion Chargers
312 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
313 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
314 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
315 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
316 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
317 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
318 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
319 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
320 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
321 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
322 Park Forest Illinois Park Forest Wolves
323 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
324 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
325 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
326 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
327 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
328 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
329 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
330 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
331 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
332 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
333 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
334 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
335 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
336 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
337 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
338 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
339 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
340 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
341 Peoria St. Mark Peoria Marksmen
342 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
343 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
344 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
345 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
346 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
347 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
348 Phoenix Coolidge Phoenix Tigers
349 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
350 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
351 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
352 Plano Plano Tigers
353 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
354 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
355 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
356 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
357 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
358 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
359 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
360 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
361 Princeville Princeville Princes
362 Quincy Quincy Comets
363 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
364 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
365 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
366 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
367 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
368 Ransom Ransom Pirates
369 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
370 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
371 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
372 Riverdale Patton Riverdale Panthers
373 Riverdale Washington Riverdale Bulldogs
374 Riverton Riverton Hawks
375 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
376 Robbins Kellar Robbins Tigers
377 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
378 Rochester Rochester Rockets
379 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
380 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
381 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
382 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
383 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
384 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
385 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
386 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
387 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
388 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
389 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
390 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
391 Roxana Roxana Shells
392 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
393 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
394 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
395 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
396 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
397 Seneca Seneca Raiders
398 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
399 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
400 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
401 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
402 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
403 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
404 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
405 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
406 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
407 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
408 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
409 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
410 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
411 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
412 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
413 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
414 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
415 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
416 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
417 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
418 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
419 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
420 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
421 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
422 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
423 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
424 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
425 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
426 Staunton Staunton Terriers
427 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
428 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
429 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
430 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
431 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
432 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
433 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
434 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
435 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
436 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
437 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
438 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
439 Thomasboro Thomasboro Indians
440 Thornton Wolcott Thornton Wildcats
441 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
442 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
443 Tonica Tonica Braves
444 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
445 Tremont Tremont Turks
446 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
447 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
448 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
449 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
450 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
451 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
452 Venice ES Venice Red Devils
453 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
454 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
455 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
456 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
457 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
458 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
459 Washington Central Washington Trojans
460 Washington MS Washington Panthers
461 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
462 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
463 Waverly Waverly Scotties
464 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
465 West Salem West Salem Warriors
466 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
467 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
468 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
469 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
470 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
471 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
472 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
473 Windsor Windsor Trojans
474 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
475 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
476 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association