Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Scholastic Bowl
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
3 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
4 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
5 Amboy Amboy Vikings
6 Antioch Antioch Warriors
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
12 Astoria Astoria Rebels
13 Athens Athens Warriors
14 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
15 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
16 Aviston Aviston Eagles
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
20 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
21 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
22 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
27 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
28 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
29 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
30 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
31 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
32 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
33 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
34 Braceville Braceville Braves
35 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
36 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
37 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
38 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
39 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
40 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
41 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
42 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
43 Burbank Liberty Burbank Patriots
44 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
45 Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Burr Ridge Tigers
46 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
47 Calumet City Wentworth Calumet City Wildcats
48 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
49 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
50 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
51 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
52 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
53 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
54 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
55 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
56 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
57 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
58 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
59 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
60 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
61 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
62 Channahon Channahon Indians
63 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
64 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
65 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
66 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
67 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
68 Cisne Cisne Bullets
69 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
70 Clinton Clinton Maroons
71 Coal City Coal City Warriors
72 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
73 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
74 Colona Colona Trojans
75 Columbia ICS Columbia Crusaders
76 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
77 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
78 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
79 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
80 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
81 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
82 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
83 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
84 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
85 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
86 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
87 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
88 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
89 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
90 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
91 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
92 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
93 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
94 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
95 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
96 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
97 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
98 Downers Grove O'Neill Downers Grove Senators
99 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
100 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
101 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
102 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
103 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
104 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
105 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
106 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
107 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
108 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
109 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
110 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
111 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
112 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
113 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
114 Eureka Eureka Hornets
115 Fairfield Center Street Fairfield Colts
116 Fairfield New Hope Fairfield Panthers
117 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
118 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
119 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
120 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
121 Flora Floyd Henson Flora Pups
122 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
123 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
124 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
125 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
126 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
127 Franklin Franklin Flashes
128 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
129 Galva Galva Wildcats
130 Gardner Gardner Tigers
131 Geff Geff Eagles
132 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
133 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
134 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
135 Gifford Gifford Eagles
136 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
137 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
138 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
139 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
140 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
141 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
142 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
143 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
144 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
145 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
146 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
147 Hampton Hampton Hawks
148 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
149 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
150 Havana Havana Ducks
151 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
152 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
153 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
154 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
155 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
156 Homer Glen Hadley Homer Glen Mustangs
157 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
158 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
159 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
160 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
161 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
162 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
163 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
164 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
165 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
166 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
167 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
168 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
169 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
170 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
171 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
172 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
173 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
174 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
175 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
176 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
177 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
178 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
179 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
180 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
181 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
182 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
183 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
184 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
185 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
186 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
187 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
188 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
189 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
190 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
191 Liberty Liberty Eagles
192 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
193 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
194 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
195 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
196 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
197 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
198 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
199 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
200 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
201 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
202 Lovington Lovington Knights
203 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
204 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
205 Macomb Macomb Bombers
206 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
207 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
208 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
209 Manlius Bureau Valley JHS Manlius Storm
210 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
211 Manteno Manteno Panthers
212 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
213 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
214 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
215 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
216 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
217 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
218 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
219 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
220 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
221 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
222 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
223 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
224 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
225 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
226 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
227 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
228 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
229 Milford Milford Bats
230 Minooka Minooka Indians
231 Mokena Mokena Meteors
232 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
233 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
234 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
235 Monticello Monticello Sages
236 Morris GS Morris Braves
237 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
238 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
239 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
240 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
241 Mossville Mossville Warriors
242 Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Junior Aces
243 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
244 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
245 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
246 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
247 Neoga Neoga Warriors
248 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
249 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
250 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
251 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
252 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
253 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
254 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
255 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
256 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
257 Oblong Oblong Tigers
258 Odell Odell Rams
259 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
260 O'Fallon Carriel O'Fallon Cougars
261 O'Fallon Fulton O'Fallon Panthers
262 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
263 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
264 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
265 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
266 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
267 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
268 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
269 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
270 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
271 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
272 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
273 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
274 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
275 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
276 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
277 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
278 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
279 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
280 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
281 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
282 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
283 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
284 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
285 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
286 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
287 Peoria Quest Peoria Gators
288 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
289 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
290 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
291 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
292 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
293 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
294 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
295 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
296 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
297 Plano Plano Tigers
298 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
299 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
300 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
301 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
302 Princeville Princeville Princes
303 Quincy Quincy Comets
304 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
305 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
306 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
307 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
308 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
309 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
310 Riverton Riverton Hawks
311 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
312 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
313 Rochester Rochester Rockets
314 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
315 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
316 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
317 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
318 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
319 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
320 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
321 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
322 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
323 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
324 Seneca Seneca Raiders
325 Serena Serena Huskers
326 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
327 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
328 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
329 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
330 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
331 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
332 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
333 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
334 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
335 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
336 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
337 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
338 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
339 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
340 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
341 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
342 Springfield Our Savior's Springfield Eagles
343 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
344 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
345 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
346 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
347 St. Jacob Triad St. Jacob Crusaders
348 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
349 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
350 Staunton Staunton Terriers
351 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
352 Sterling Christ Lutheran Sterling Eagles
353 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
354 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
355 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
356 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
357 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
358 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
359 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
360 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
361 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
362 Tinley Park Walker Tinley Park Wildcats
363 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
364 Tonica Tonica Braves
365 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
366 Tremont Tremont Turks
367 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
368 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
369 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
370 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
371 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
372 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
373 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
374 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
375 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
376 Washington Central Washington Trojans
377 Washington MS Washington Panthers
378 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
379 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
380 Waverly Waverly Scotties
381 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
382 West Salem West Salem Warriors
383 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
384 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
385 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
386 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
387 Windsor Windsor Trojans
388 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
389 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
390 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
391 Yorkville Cross Yorkville Crusaders
392 Zion Central Zion Pirates


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association