Place |
School |
Score |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
7th |
1
|
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame
|
71
|
1
|
2
|
9
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
50
|
|
William Engels, Colin Costello, Donovan Lahmann, Joey Schultz, Michael Moran, Zach Gooding, Bradley Domke
|
2
|
Elmwood
|
71
|
7
|
8
|
13
|
21
|
22
|
32
|
51
|
|
Jacob Brown, Logan Whitney, Jaden Beckwith, Charlie McKinty, Eli Stevenson, Victor Lampe, Eli McKinty
|
3
|
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM
|
161
|
6
|
10
|
36
|
41
|
68
|
80
|
92
|
|
Jacob Fritz, Kellen Saindon, Andrew Kyrouac, Wilson Netherton, Colton Provost, Grayson Gonksi, Chase Provost
|
4
|
Champaign St. Matthew
|
232
|
12
|
16
|
61
|
62
|
81
|
106
|
119
|
|
Luke Manolakes, Joe Stilger, Evan Czys, Chance Yentes, Corey Pollard, Jack Aubry, Nick Maurer
|
5
|
Liberty
|
269
|
19
|
23
|
38
|
93
|
96
|
102
|
108
|
|
Landon Obert, Jordan Neisen, Nolton Klingele, Logan Robbins, Mason Tate, Joe Owens, Jackson Tenhouse
|
6
|
La Grange St. Francis
|
273
|
11
|
44
|
54
|
79
|
85
|
97
|
101
|
|
Sawyer Madell, Johnny Hamilton, John Walls, Connor Fitzspatrick, Nate Madell, Daniel Metzger, Owen Filbin
|
7
|
Effingham St. Anthony
|
274
|
24
|
25
|
58
|
83
|
84
|
91
|
114
|
|
Brian Dust, Kennan Walsh, Quinton Milleville, Jacob Blanchette, Logan Antrim, Dylan Guy, Wade Wenthe
|
8
|
Fox River Grove
|
275
|
3
|
40
|
48
|
63
|
121
|
134
|
139
|
|
Alex Sepeczi, Maxum Caesar, Joey Drage, Nick Lemanski, Adam Caesar, Sam Stehno, Lukas Durlacher
|
9
|
Palatine St. Theresa
|
292
|
45
|
46
|
59
|
69
|
73
|
95
|
125
|
|
Jason Doland, Lucas Doland, Ethan Kelly, Tyler Oberbroeckling, Jake Dodson, Timmy Carlisle, Russell Wagner
|
10
|
Chicago St. Benedict
|
298
|
17
|
52
|
57
|
72
|
100
|
130
|
135
|
|
Michael Molloy, Evan Keenan, Ryan Desantis, Kyle McGovern, Sean Molloy, Daniel Sikora, John Gonnella
|
11
|
Princeville
|
299
|
35
|
39
|
55
|
76
|
94
|
107
|
147
|
|
Kip Hoerr, Chase Whisenand, Jaxson Benningfield, Cole Daily, Collin Martin, Briar Hilsabeck, Aaron Calhoun
|
12
|
Tremont
|
314
|
5
|
26
|
42
|
112
|
129
|
144
|
154
|
|
Leland Sumer, Austin Shafer, Andrew Hellrigel, James Getz, Cale Geyer, Peter Hall, Zachary Wolfe
|
13
|
Chicago Sacred Heart
|
318
|
47
|
53
|
65
|
75
|
78
|
98
|
124
|
|
Scotty Dean, Tivas Gupta, Christopher Braman, Carlin Kyhl, Christian Coletta, Myles Mobarak, Max Tiemann
|
14
|
Bloomington Holy Trinity
|
319
|
18
|
37
|
66
|
82
|
116
|
117
|
126
|
|
Alex Zlatic, Jess Herr, Charlie Maxwell, Luke Sauser, Josh Vogel, Jack Moorman-Wolf, Henry Maxwell
|
15
|
Mason City Illini Central
|
330
|
28
|
33
|
60
|
104
|
105
|
138
|
142
|
|
Issac Doyle, Jake Rose, Race Damm, Clay Markley, Bryden Barber, Alex Marshall, Max May
|
16
|
Mt. Prospect St. Emily
|
368
|
15
|
74
|
77
|
89
|
113
|
143
|
146
|
|
Patric Natindim, Scott Rogowski, Kevin Igoe, Tommy Cortese, Lucas Geiger, Nick Cortese, Justin Fernandez
|
17
|
Urbana University
|
378
|
27
|
49
|
88
|
99
|
115
|
122
|
145
|
|
Alex Swanson-Linville, Aidan Garrett, Matthew Cho, Samuel Li, Noah Johnson, Jack Easley, DJ Nelson
|
18
|
Heyworth
|
386
|
14
|
43
|
64
|
132
|
133
|
137
|
165
|
|
Devon Butler, Logan King, Logan Moore, Austin Estes, Colin McCubbins, Darren Butler, Reece Haney
|
19
|
Arlington Heights St. James
|
409
|
20
|
70
|
87
|
109
|
123
|
152
|
156
|
|
Thomas McCarthy, Michael Whelan, Josh Perkins, Matthew McManaman, Ryan O'Grady, Will Walberg, Jim Scully
|
20
|
Mossville
|
529
|
86
|
90
|
103
|
110
|
140
|
157
|
|
|
Finnian Jetton, Michael Kupfer, Collin Eisenbarth, Arthur Harris, Jayden McNaught, Jacob Koch
|
21
|
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
|
542
|
34
|
111
|
118
|
131
|
148
|
161
|
162
|
|
Luichi Caceres, Mitchell Vandercar, Tyler Ohl, Joel Johnson, Adrian Caceres, Brycen Bridges, Bradley Vandercar
|
22
|
Springfield Christ the King
|
551
|
4
|
71
|
153
|
159
|
164
|
|
|
|
Brendan Fahey, Bobby Luker, Sean Hazelrigg, Joey Ducaji, Matt Conlon
|
23
|
Morton Blessed Sacrament
|
567
|
56
|
120
|
127
|
128
|
136
|
141
|
151
|
|
Sam Lange, Jacob Turner, Luke Sander, Alex Hoeft, Ryan Draeger, Ethan Young, Connor Lonteen
|
24
|
Franklin
|
679
|
67
|
149
|
150
|
155
|
158
|
160
|
163
|
|
Grant Marshall, Kyle Roodhouse, Logan Cully, Trenton Sampson, Brayden Colwell, Tyler Kanganis, John Roodhouse
|
|