Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2013 Boys Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Jacob Gebhardt 8 10:19 Sterling Challand  
2 Mitchell Guittar 8 10:28 Wheeling London 1
3 Michael Ronzone 8 10:28 Batavia Rotolo 2
4 Matt Richtman 8 10:29 Sugar Grove Harter  
5 Dalton Kerschieter 8 10:31 Bloomington Evans 3
6 Lars Mitchel 7 10:32 New Lenox Martino 4
7 Dan Powell 7 10:33 Edwardsville Liberty 5
8 Tyler Dunn 8 10:40 Normal Parkside 6
9 Jared Schuckman 8 10:41 Normal Kingsley  
10 Tanner Gillam 8 10:42 Normal Parkside 7
11 Philip Mueller 8 10:43 Freeport Carl Sandburg 8
12 Collin McQueen 8 10:44 Normal Parkside 9
13 Patrick Burns 8 10:45 Lake Zurich South  
14 Zachary Long 6 10:45 Sugar Grove Harter  
15 Brian Castelli 8 10:46 Homer Glen Homer  
16 Maki Mohr 8 10:47 McHenry MS 10
17 Dontae Rooks 8 10:48 Joliet Gompers 11
18 Brandon Barfell 7 10:48 Danville North Ridge  
19 Zack Price 8 10:48 Yorkville 12
20 Alec Scott 8 10:49 Belvidere Central 13
21 Peter Galo 7 10:49 Oak Park Julian  
22 Emanuel Mazariegos 8 10:49 Wheeling London 14
23 Alex Guzman 7 10:49 Joliet Gompers 15
24 Joey Ozzauto 8 10:50 Algonquin Heineman 16
25 Kenny Doyle 8 10:50 Buffalo Grove Cooper 17
26 Sean Adams 8 10:52 Batavia Rotolo 18
27 Jacob Moberly 8 10:52 Jacksonville Turner 19
28 Stephen Pipilas 8 10:53 Woodridge Jefferson 20
29 Kiran Baakkonen 8 10:53 Wilmette JHS  
30 Eli Minsky 8 10:54 Mundelein Fremont  
31 Zach Wolford 7 10:54 Bloomington Evans 21
32 Connor Mahoney 8 10:55 Barrington Prairie  
33 Patrick Black 8 10:55 Yorkville 22
34 Ethan Pranckus 7 10:56 Shorewood Troy 23
35 Logan Capps 8 10:56 Chatham Glenwood 24
36 Dathan Maton 7 10:57 Chatham Glenwood 25
37 Stephen Poorten 8 10:58 Sycamore  
38 Austin Bicknell 8 11:00 Bloomington JHS  
39 Jacob Ghere 7 11:00 Mattoon  
40 Brian Franz 8 11:00 Buffalo Grove Cooper 26
41 Patrick Shaughnessy 8 11:02 Woodridge Jefferson 27
42 Jack Hempleman 8 11:02 Mt. Prospect Lincoln  
43 Bryan Alvarez 8 11:03 Buffalo Grove Cooper 28
44 Garret Williams 8 11:03 Urbana MS  
45 Jadon Conroy 7 11:03 Algonquin Heineman 29
46 Zaine Losk 8 11:04 Normal Parkside 30
47 Alberto Rivera 8 11:04 Wheeling London 31
48 Alex Gray 8 11:05 Edwardsville Liberty 32
49 Brett Gardner 6 11:06 Frankfort Hickory Creek  
50 Cody Hoshell 8 11:06 Shorewood Troy 33
51 Niko Scott 7 11:06 Chatham Glenwood 34
52 Luke Loprieno 8 11:06 Algonquin Heineman 35
53 Riley Fortune 8 11:07 Mahomet-Seymour 36
54 Eddie Siuda 7 11:07 Woodridge Jefferson 37
55 Sam Brody 8 11:08 Homer Glen Homer  
56 Will Potter 8 11:09 Mokena 38
57 Tyler Rempert 8 11:09 Batavia Rotolo 39
58 Jack Gillerlain 8 11:10 Batavia Rotolo 40
59 Jack Terry 8 11:12 Arlington Heights South 41
60 Will VanAlstine 7 11:12 Chatham Glenwood 42
61 Nate Amster 8 11:12 Antioch 43
62 Shane Knanishu 8 11:14 Batavia Rotolo 44
63 Mathias Powell 7 11:16 Mahomet-Seymour 45
64 Cole Long 8 11:16 Shorewood Troy 46
65 Jon Stiglic 7 11:16 New Lenox Liberty  
66 Ryan Hodge 8 11:16 Mahomet-Seymour 47
67 Xavier Higgins 8 11:17 Normal Parkside 48
68 Zak Hutchinson 8 11:18 New Lenox Martino 49
69 Matt Salazar 8 11:18 Oswego Plank  
70 Chase Law 8 11:19 Chatham Glenwood 50
71 Jordan Freese 7 11:20 Minooka  
72 Eric Metzger 8 11:20 Lake Zurich North  
73 Daniel Filippone 7 11:20 Antioch 51
74 Noah Friske 7 11:21 Rockford Lincoln  
75 Mike Trost 8 11:21 Frankfort Summit Hill  
76 Bryson Keeble 7 11:22 Mahomet-Seymour 52
77 Bryaun Manuel 8 11:23 East St. Louis Clark  
78 Jonah Fulton 8 11:23 Freeport Carl Sandburg 53
79 Austin Harnois 8 11:23 Belvidere Central 54
80 Casey Daleiden 8 11:24 Arlington Heights South 55
82 Tyler Rieger 8 11:25 Buffalo Grove Cooper 57
83 Jonah Durbin 7 11:26 Edwardsville Liberty 58
84 Kaelan Davis 7 11:27 Mahomet-Seymour 59
85 Barrett Kurmann 8 11:27 Springfield Franklin  
86 Joe Knanishu 6 11:28 Batavia Rotolo 60
87 Kevin Sieb 8 11:29 Lake in the Hills Marlowe  
88 Rio Lara 8 11:29 Yorkville 61
89 Callan Whitehouse 8 11:30 Mahomet-Seymour 62
90 Colin Mills 8 11:31 McHenry MS 63
91 Marcus Herrington 7 11:31 Algonquin Heineman 64
92 Chase Dexter 8 11:31 Yorkville 65
93 Andy Greenberg 8 11:32 Buffalo Grove Cooper 66
94 Matt Schwartz 7 11:32 Belvidere South 67
95 Phillip Menard 7 11:32 Belvidere Central 68
96 Matt Cox 8 11:32 Yorkville 69
97 Evan Burge 8 11:32 Mahomet-Seymour 70
98 Rio Komatani 8 11:33 Buffalo Grove Cooper 71
99 Sam Stutz 7 11:34 Alton  
100 Thomas Lipka 8 11:36 Normal Parkside 72
101 Drey Maton 7 11:36 Chatham Glenwood 73
102 John Espinosa 8 11:37 Joliet Gompers 74
103 Alex Loos 7 11:37 Yorkville 75
104 Kevin Santopadre 8 11:38 McHenry MS 76
105 Lucas Ledgerwood 8 11:39 Buffalo Grove Cooper 77
106 Andrew Englert 7 11:39 New Lenox Martino 78
107 Matthew Shefner 8 11:39 McHenry MS 79
108 Jacob James 8 11:40 Jacksonville Turner 80
109 Cole Campagna 8 11:40 Woodridge Jefferson 81
110 Andrew Pilat 8 11:40 McHenry MS 82
111 Josh Reed 7 11:40 Edwardsville Liberty 83
112 Will Hanlon 8 11:41 Chatham Glenwood 84
113 Anthony Catalano 8 11:41 Arlington Heights South 85
114 Ian Fugett 8 11:42 Mokena 86
115 Tim Lussenhop 8 11:43 Arlington Heights South 87
116 Brandon Wray 8 11:43 Bourbonnais UGC  
117 Justin Schwamberger 8 11:44 Bloomington Evans 88
118 Nick Chudzik 8 11:44 Woodridge Jefferson 89
119 Sam Arco 8 11:45 Belvidere South 90
120 Nathan Lucchetti 8 11:46 New Lenox Martino 91
121 Caden Akal 7 11:47 Alton  
122 Alex Klumb 8 11:47 Rock Island Washington  
123 Josh Nepomuceno 7 11:47 Bloomington Evans 92
124 Drew Keller 7 11:48 Jacksonville Turner 93
125 Devun Pontrelli 7 11:48 Woodridge Jefferson 94
126 Patrick Shalton 8 11:48 Arlington Heights South 95
127 Kyle Auchstetter 7 11:49 New Lenox Liberty  
128 Reid Horton 7 11:49 Edwardsville Liberty 96
129 Adriel Rivera 8 11:50 University Park Crete Monee  
130 Peter Boeh 8 11:51 Antioch 97
131 Miguel Rodriguez 7 11:51 Wheeling London 98
132 Kade Fulton 6 11:51 Freeport Carl Sandburg 99
133 Christian Reed 8 11:51 Flossmoor Parker 100
134 Mikio Martinez 7 11:51 Sterling Challand  
135 Nathan Webster 7 11:52 Freeport Carl Sandburg 101
136 Matt Schoessling 7 11:52 Arlington Heights South 102
137 Tyler Deyoung 8 11:52 New Lenox Martino 103
138 Jacob Sutter 7 11:54 Lake in the Hills Marlowe  
139 George Kotsanos 8 11:54 Lake Forest Deer Path  
140 David Curlin 7 11:54 Flossmoor Parker 104
141 Julian Esparza 7 11:55 New Lenox Martino 105
142 Wyatt Hennig 8 11:56 Edwardsville Liberty 106
143 Jacob Covell 8 11:56 Jacksonville Turner 107
144 Mekhi McCool 8 11:57 Flossmoor Parker 108
145 Brendon Kaunas 8 11:57 McHenry MS 109
146 Dain Kuss 8 11:57 Belvidere Central 110
147 Brandon Galante 7 11:58 Algonquin Heineman 111
148 Luke Hewitt 8 11:59 Jacksonville Turner 112
149 Zander Casis 6 11:59 Belvidere Central 113
150 Josh Rudolph 7 11:59 Woodridge Jefferson 114
151 Drew Lillig 7 12:00 Batavia Rotolo 115
152 Kyle Kissinger 7 12:00 Mokena 116
153 Kyle Bell 7 12:00 Shorewood Troy 117
154 Mason Skloot 8 12:03 Wheeling London 118
155 Kaleb Polzin 8 12:04 Sterling Challand  
156 Nathan Fowler 7 12:04 Arlington Heights South 119
157 Jason Hoffman 6 12:04 Shorewood Troy 120
158 Nick Wlodarski 8 12:05 Mokena 121
159 Ben Summers 8 12:06 Yorkville 122
160 Jake Hall 7 12:06 Jacksonville Turner 123
161 Maurion Scott 7 12:06 Homewood Hart 124
162 Adam Jett 8 12:08 Bloomington Evans 125
163 Robbie Henson 7 12:08 Normal Parkside 126
164 Ian Geisler 6 12:09 Lake in the Hills Marlowe  
165 Elijah Rice 7 12:10 Cahokia Wirth  
166 Gabe Bryk 7 12:10 Antioch 127
167 Stewart Keene 8 12:10 Homewood Hart 128
168 Max Dunlavy 8 12:12 Homewood Hart 129
169 Nick Holmgren 7 12:14 Homewood Hart 130
170 Matt Derro 7 12:14 Algonquin Heineman 131
171 Alex Besson 8 12:15 Antioch 132
172 Roberto Avila 8 12:16 Belvidere Central 133
173 Peyton Walker 8 12:17 University Park Crete Monee  
174 Daniel Francis 8 12:17 Belvidere South 134
175 Max Barton 8 12:18 Antioch 135
176 Eric Hart 7 12:18 Antioch 136
177 Calvin Fenner 7 12:19 Jacksonville Turner 137
178 Maurice Commander 8 12:21 Flossmoor Parker 138
179 Davell Clemon 7 12:21 Homewood Hart 139
180 Nathan Beckstead 7 12:22 Bloomington Evans 140
181 Andrew Limacher 8 12:25 Shorewood Troy 141
182 Nicholas Baumgardner 8 12:27 Bloomington Evans 142
183 Alex Sereleas 7 12:27 New Lenox Martino 143
184 Camryn Perez 7 12:30 Belvidere South 144
185 Joey Bosi 6 12:31 Shorewood Troy 145
186 Hunter Deal 8 12:32 Freeport Carl Sandburg 146
187 Kalen Murray 8 12:33 Belvidere South 147
188 Kyle O' Shea 8 12:33 Homewood Hart 148
189 Brian March 7 12:36 McHenry MS 149
190 Dakari Harris 8 12:37 Homewood Hart 150
191 Devan Turk 8 12:37 Algonquin Heineman 151
192 Jonathon Allen 7 12:41 Belvidere South 152
193 David Gutierrez 8 12:42 Joliet Gompers 153
194 Jack Macaluso 8 12:44 Belvidere Central 154
195 Tate Slaght 7 12:44 Freeport Carl Sandburg 155
196 Trace Williams 7 12:45 Flossmoor Parker 156
197 Spencer Hays 6 12:46 Wheeling London 157
198 Tyler Roberson 8 12:48 Flossmoor Parker 158
199 Wyatt Shipman 7 12:49 Flossmoor Parker 159
200 Jackson Burriss 7 13:01 Mokena 160
201 Ruben Ulloa 7 13:07 Joliet Gompers 161
202 Isael Padilla 8 13:10 Joliet Gompers 162
203 Chris Modlin 8 13:12 Wheeling London 163
204 Gannon Ruckman 7 13:22 Freeport Carl Sandburg 164
205 Nick Natalie 8 13:29 Mokena 165
206 Dominick Baser 7 14:18 Mokena 166


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association