2024 State Meet Rosters
|
Please report any misspellings or incorrect grade level to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 or email amanda@iesa.org.
If an incorrect result has been listed, please contact the host school to make the correction.
Please report scratches by 12:00 noon Thursday, March 7, 2024. Scratches received after this time will not be replaced. |
School |
Weight |
Name |
Grade |
Alden-Hebron |
80 |
Hunter Nelson |
8 |
|
155 |
Caleb Linneman |
8 |
|
185 |
Jack Stewart |
8 |
|
275 |
Alan Gorostieta |
8 |
Aledo Mercer County |
65 |
Kade Roeder |
6 |
|
70 |
Colt Roeder |
6 |
|
75 |
Kyler Roeder |
5 |
|
95 |
Boston Morford |
7 |
|
100 |
Jeremiah Boswell |
5 |
|
145 |
Exzequiel Ocampo |
8 |
|
155 |
Elijah Boswell |
7 |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
90 |
Eli Hill |
8 |
|
112 |
Trey Boston |
8 |
|
145 |
Zion Blue |
8 |
|
167 |
Colby Midiri |
8 |
|
275 |
Ayden Williams |
8 |
Beardstown MS |
80 |
Jude Dawson |
6 |
|
119 |
Kellen Brown |
8 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
90 |
Cole Harris |
8 |
|
95 |
Colton Drinkwine |
8 |
|
135 |
Braydon Pratscher |
7 |
|
167 |
Nathan Vogler |
8 |
Burr Ridge MS |
126 |
Marwan Mohammad |
8 |
|
275 |
Robert Myers |
8 |
Byron |
85 |
Aiden Salo |
8 |
|
119 |
Dylan Meyer |
8 |
|
167 |
Wyatt Stacey |
8 |
Camp Point Central |
75 |
Cael Griffin |
5 |
|
85 |
Jack Welch |
7 |
|
95 |
Greyson Steele |
7 |
|
119 |
Josh Collins |
8 |
Canton Ingersoll |
85 |
Judah Hedges |
6 |
|
105 |
Kole Vanmiddlesworth |
7 |
|
105 |
Isaiah Williams |
7 |
|
167 |
Slade Gasparovich |
8 |
|
215 |
Alex Webster |
8 |
Channahon |
80 |
Ethan Heap |
7 |
|
100 |
Sullivan Lipscomb |
8 |
Clifton Nash |
185 |
Hunter Radtke |
8 |
|
275 |
Collin Sifrit |
8 |
Clinton |
80 |
Nick Johnston |
6 |
|
135 |
Kaidyn Morgan |
7 |
|
185 |
Brody Simons |
8 |
Coal City |
75 |
Brantley Brooks |
6 |
|
80 |
Ryder Gill |
7 |
|
90 |
Jason Piatak |
8 |
|
100 |
Gavin Roudis |
7 |
|
100 |
Phoenix Senodenos |
7 |
|
126 |
Max Christensen |
7 |
|
126 |
Ryker Long |
8 |
|
185 |
Gabriel Hamilton |
8 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
70 |
Ashtyn Copley |
7 |
|
167 |
Carter Ludwig |
8 |
Colona |
135 |
Caleb Flint |
8 |
Crest Hill Richland |
90 |
Abe Hernandez |
7 |
|
100 |
Noe Hernandez |
7 |
|
215 |
Azarian Crowder |
7 |
Darien Eisenhower |
112 |
Owen Miller |
7 |
Deerfield Caruso |
126 |
Angel Martinez |
8 |
Deerfield Shepard |
65 |
Drew Becker |
5 |
|
75 |
Mateo D'Angelo |
5 |
Durand |
112 |
Macoy Gallagher |
8 |
Dwight |
85 |
Dalton DeLong |
7 |
East Peoria Central |
70 |
Roosevelt Jackson, Jr. |
6 |
|
119 |
Jesus de la Cruz |
8 |
|
185 |
Gabe Deltoro |
8 |
|
275 |
Trevor Hamm |
8 |
El Paso-Gridley |
95 |
Tom Erwin |
8 |
|
135 |
Christian Clark |
8 |
|
215 |
Lane Cummings |
8 |
Erie |
85 |
Rozlyn Mosher |
7 |
|
135 |
Noah Wetzell |
8 |
|
145 |
Korbin Logue |
8 |
|
185 |
John Holland |
8 |
Eureka |
95 |
Hank Wettstein |
8 |
|
119 |
Jaxon Klaus |
8 |
|
126 |
Finn Hoffman |
8 |
|
215 |
Peyton Henderson |
8 |
Farmington Central |
80 |
Isaac Showalter |
7 |
Forrest Prairie Central |
65 |
Owen Bassett |
6 |
|
85 |
Kellan Spisok |
5 |
|
126 |
Collin Kilgus |
8 |
Fox Lake Stanton |
155 |
Doltyn Longtin |
8 |
|
185 |
Elijah Karczewski |
8 |
Fulton River Bend |
70 |
Talon Meyers |
8 |
|
70 |
Eli Sullivan |
7 |
|
75 |
Briar Spooner |
6 |
|
80 |
Coltin Hartman |
8 |
|
80 |
Hudson Price |
8 |
|
105 |
Easton Spooner |
8 |
|
112 |
Teague Bray |
8 |
|
112 |
Victor Jackson |
8 |
Genoa Kingston |
167 |
Jacob Brewick |
8 |
|
275 |
Ej Kennedy |
8 |
Gibson City GCMS |
70 |
Jackson Collins |
7 |
|
75 |
Julian Rodriguez |
7 |
|
85 |
Ian Rotramel |
7 |
|
90 |
Bentley Fields |
7 |
|
95 |
Colton Johnson |
7 |
|
100 |
Camden Brucker |
8 |
|
105 |
Kaden Huster |
7 |
|
105 |
Isaac Rotramel |
7 |
|
112 |
Landen Lage |
8 |
|
275 |
Kollin Nash |
7 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
95 |
Liam Major |
7 |
|
100 |
Barret Speck |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
65 |
Aston Williams |
6 |
|
65 |
Lawson Williams |
6 |
|
90 |
Cameron Kovach |
7 |
|
126 |
Alexander Osborne |
8 |
|
135 |
Elliott Hibbard |
8 |
Herscher Limestone |
112 |
Ace Eggenberger |
7 |
|
112 |
Carter Overacker |
8 |
|
215 |
Colton Carson |
7 |
Heyworth |
155 |
Tristan Stamp |
8 |
Ingleside Gavin South |
70 |
Johnny Welninski |
6 |
|
85 |
Gino Manis |
7 |
|
155 |
Chris Zander |
8 |
Island Lake Matthews |
95 |
Tyce Doschadis |
7 |
|
100 |
Madden Gunn |
8 |
|
185 |
Finn Loomis |
8 |
Jerseyville Community |
112 |
Bodey Waltz |
8 |
|
185 |
Josh Hodge |
8 |
Johnsburg JHS |
70 |
Miles Davis |
6 |
|
80 |
Elijah Ancog |
7 |
|
85 |
Dex Surdick |
5 |
|
95 |
Chase Davis |
8 |
|
105 |
Chase Vogel |
8 |
|
112 |
Tanner Hansen |
8 |
|
135 |
Jackson Hjorth |
8 |
|
145 |
Aaron Alvarez |
8 |
|
145 |
Jaxon Langohr |
8 |
|
167 |
Logan Tibbs |
8 |
Kewanee Central |
65 |
Ryan Conway |
7 |
|
75 |
Jayden Logsdon |
5 |
|
119 |
Jermain McKnight |
8 |
|
126 |
Lain Taylor |
8 |
|
155 |
Ace Lafollette |
8 |
|
185 |
Eli Dennison |
8 |
Knoxville JHS |
119 |
Gavyn Stevens |
8 |
|
185 |
James Long |
7 |
La Grange Gurrie |
100 |
Salvador Alvarado |
8 |
|
119 |
Nolan Callahan |
8 |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
65 |
Kody Lloy |
7 |
|
75 |
Dalton Baker |
7 |
|
90 |
Kyler Guercio |
8 |
|
215 |
Leroy Weirich |
7 |
LeRoy |
70 |
Ty Jackson |
6 |
|
75 |
Evan Haskett |
6 |
|
95 |
Jake Baughman |
8 |
|
100 |
Austin Pacha |
8 |
|
167 |
Landon Mayes |
8 |
|
215 |
Jackson Ritch |
7 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
215 |
Alex Khrizman |
8 |
Lisle |
126 |
Jackson Buchelt |
8 |
|
185 |
Wilson Wunder |
8 |
Litchfield |
65 |
Jayse Ellinger |
5 |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
155 |
Keldon Morrell |
8 |
|
185 |
Alex Baskis |
8 |
Macomb |
119 |
Tyler Louden |
8 |
Manhattan |
65 |
Kason Hack |
5 |
|
80 |
Sebastian Rys |
7 |
|
85 |
Kellan Hack |
7 |
|
90 |
Mike Scott |
8 |
|
95 |
Kalan McCarron |
7 |
|
155 |
Dominic Caponi |
8 |
Manteno |
105 |
Ethan Shedwill |
8 |
|
155 |
Shaun Chantome |
8 |
|
275 |
Jayden Eubank |
8 |
Monmouth United |
215 |
Vann Olcott |
8 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
105 |
Landon Peterson |
8 |
|
215 |
Jude Reynolds |
8 |
Monticello |
80 |
Hudson Dick |
7 |
|
100 |
Clay Blickenstaff |
7 |
|
119 |
Zachia Gudgel |
7 |
|
126 |
Weston Hicks |
7 |
Morrison JHS |
80 |
Uryah Wright |
6 |
|
95 |
Cael Wright |
8 |
|
100 |
Eli Modglin |
7 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
135 |
Everett Georgacakis |
8 |
|
275 |
Sawyer Koruba |
8 |
Niles Northridge |
119 |
Joe Kopecky |
8 |
Oregon JHS |
95 |
Carson Benesh |
7 |
|
105 |
Boone Alderks |
8 |
|
126 |
Levi Benton |
8 |
|
185 |
Jacksyn Windham |
7 |
|
215 |
Yovanni Carreno |
8 |
Orion |
65 |
Griffin Duyvejonck |
5 |
|
90 |
Max Hessler |
7 |
|
95 |
Landyn Leech |
7 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
145 |
Alijah Atkins |
7 |
Peotone |
119 |
Jonah Young |
7 |
|
135 |
Emerson Gall |
8 |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
85 |
Coyt Rademaker |
8 |
|
119 |
Sawyer Hudspeth |
7 |
|
126 |
Sawyer Arbogast |
8 |
|
126 |
Jaxen Feagans |
8 |
|
135 |
Garrett Bradley |
8 |
|
135 |
Quintyn Fulk |
8 |
|
145 |
Calob Cass |
8 |
|
185 |
Jayden Papesch |
8 |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
155 |
Kade Perry |
8 |
|
215 |
Hunter Waters |
8 |
Plano |
112 |
Damien Letherman |
8 |
|
275 |
Nate Zeffield |
8 |
Polo Aplington |
145 |
Liam Setterstom |
8 |
Pontiac JHS |
112 |
Braden Opperman |
7 |
|
135 |
Brayden Quas |
8 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
65 |
Tristan Sloan |
5 |
|
85 |
Cole Smith |
7 |
|
105 |
Rhyis Polenske |
8 |
|
126 |
Riley Troutwine |
8 |
|
155 |
Lucas Dunbar |
8 |
|
275 |
Henry Schradeya |
7 |
Princeton Logan |
85 |
Jacob Paull |
8 |
|
90 |
Hawk Amy |
6 |
|
155 |
Brennen Emmett |
8 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
75 |
Tommy Katz |
8 |
|
80 |
Viggo Baranowski |
8 |
|
90 |
Doniven Smith |
7 |
|
105 |
Xavier Garcia |
7 |
|
105 |
Ryder Peterson |
7 |
|
112 |
Joey Romano |
8 |
|
119 |
Kyle Lochner |
8 |
|
167 |
Jackson Travis |
8 |
|
215 |
Franek Lyzwa |
8 |
Richmond Nippersink |
145 |
Max Martin |
8 |
|
215 |
Shane Falasca |
8 |
Rochester |
80 |
Harrison Kolba |
8 |
|
100 |
Austin Barr |
8 |
Rock Falls |
90 |
Bentley Ahlstrand |
7 |
|
100 |
Javen Reyes |
8 |
|
155 |
Karsen Dahlberg |
7 |
|
167 |
Phillip Griffith |
8 |
|
275 |
Zach Walker |
8 |
Rock Island Jordan Catholic |
90 |
Jaxson Barton |
6 |
|
112 |
Tennyson Hampton |
8 |
|
135 |
Stephen Barton |
8 |
Sandwich |
70 |
Gavin Chalfin |
6 |
|
75 |
Jaxon Brunoehler |
6 |
|
85 |
Jaxon Ramey |
6 |
|
95 |
Isaac Brunoehler |
7 |
|
119 |
Jaxson Blanchard |
8 |
|
145 |
Joshua Kotalik |
8 |
Shelbyville Moulton |
167 |
Anderson Fisher |
7 |
|
185 |
Hayden Mudgette |
8 |
Sherrard JHS |
70 |
Holt Zimmerman |
5 |
|
126 |
Quinn Zimmerman |
8 |
|
145 |
Landon Clark |
8 |
Stanford Olympia |
65 |
Ryder Hankins |
6 |
|
75 |
Oakley Burrell |
6 |
|
75 |
Connor Collins |
7 |
|
90 |
Brandon Gaither |
8 |
|
105 |
Tucker Garey |
8 |
|
119 |
Kenzer Burrell |
8 |
|
145 |
Kaden Collins |
8 |
|
145 |
Isaac Warnock |
8 |
|
155 |
Caleb Peters |
7 |
Summit Heritage |
105 |
Joaquin Fortiz |
7 |
|
135 |
Skylar Phipps |
8 |
|
167 |
Michael Starzyk |
8 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
75 |
Joe Gierlus |
6 |
|
80 |
Jax Alderin |
6 |
|
85 |
Owen Sowards |
6 |
|
90 |
Nate Lower |
8 |
|
100 |
Noah Behr |
7 |
|
167 |
Levi Junis |
8 |
|
275 |
Austen Schulte |
8 |
Tolono Unity |
275 |
Owen Lighty |
7 |
Tremont |
65 |
Gabriel Ball |
7 |
|
70 |
Remington Brand |
6 |
|
70 |
Luke McAllister |
7 |
|
75 |
Landen Keller |
7 |
|
80 |
Finley Burton |
8 |
|
112 |
Gavin Stoecker |
8 |
|
145 |
Owen Weiss |
8 |
|
167 |
Sage Lelm |
8 |
Vandalia |
65 |
Dayton Patterson |
5 |
|
70 |
Zander Pratt |
7 |
|
90 |
Riley Hinton |
7 |
|
95 |
Aiden Evans |
8 |
|
105 |
Hunter Berning |
7 |
|
112 |
Drew Jones |
8 |
|
126 |
Connor Crockett |
8 |
|
135 |
Zayne Zinkgraf |
8 |
|
145 |
Mavrick Manser |
8 |
|
167 |
Baylen Kopp |
8 |
|
215 |
Braxton Dunn-Swyers |
8 |
|
275 |
Brody Jay |
8 |
Warrensburg-Latham |
155 |
Hunter Jones |
8 |
Westmont JHS |
70 |
David Wisbrock |
6 |
|
75 |
Brandon Borucki |
5 |
|
100 |
Luke Jimenea |
8 |
Westville JHS |
145 |
Liam Hughes |
8 |
Williamsville |
70 |
Sebastian Casson |
6 |
|
85 |
Rhett Wilson |
7 |
|
105 |
Cael Taylor |
7 |
|
155 |
Owen Alderson |
7 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
167 |
Ashton Fair |
8 |
Wilmington |
65 |
Mason Strohm |
5 |
|
275 |
Barry Switzer |
8 |
Winnebago |
135 |
Aiden McGlinn |
8 |
|
215 |
Jacob Franzen |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.
How Class Split is Determined
|
If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.