Sectional A
@ Dekalb Huntley Middle School
|
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 7, 2020
|
Regional 1 Host: Rockford Flinn |
Team Results |
First Place |
Loves Park Harlem |
387.5 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Hayden Roach, 6 Rockford Flinn |
No second place |
No third place |
70 |
Justin Lewis, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Nathan Corder, 5 Loves Park Harlem |
No third place |
75 |
No first place |
No second place |
No third place |
80 |
Izayah Olejniecki, 6 Rockford Flinn |
Andrew Kucher, 5 Loves Park Harlem |
Aiden Leclaire, 6 Rockford Flinn |
85 |
Mugisho Mubarak, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Tye'Shaun Whittie, 7 Rockford West |
Jasper Davison, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
90 |
Gavin Warner, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
Tyquavion Smart, 6 Rockford West |
Nicholas Young, 6 Rockford West |
95 |
Elliott Hawkins, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
Marquarious Suggs, 7 Rockford West |
No third place |
100 |
Dylan Wren, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Raymond Delagarza, 6 Rockford Flinn |
Damien Allen, 6 Rockford Flinn |
105 |
Derek Hogan, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
Phillipe Ndikumana, 8 Rockford West |
No third place |
112 |
Ethan Hagerman, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Antonio Thompson-Flood, 7 Rockford RESA |
Tremaine Daniels, 7 Rockford West |
119 |
Caleb Eklund, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
Jackson Remily, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
No third place |
126 |
Austin Nelson, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Preston Fadness, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
Wyatt Huffman, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
135 |
Michael Halvax, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Jason Taylor, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Alex Ayala, 8 Rockford Flinn |
145 |
Demei Brown, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Cully Nelson, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
Shea Cunningham, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
155 |
Andre Barmore, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Htoo Htoo, 8 Rockford Lincoln |
No third place |
167 |
Aiden Kirk, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Mu Shee, 8 Rockford Lincoln |
Will Robinson, 8 Rockford West |
185 |
James Benson, 7 Rockford West |
Ayden Goodwin, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
Devin Goodall, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
215 |
Mason Williams, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Joseph Holloway-Rockwell, 8 Rockford West |
Preston Smith, 7 Loves Park Harlem |
275 |
Xavion Chapman, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Dominic Benoit, 8 Loves Park Harlem |
Adan Romero, 7 Rockford West |
Regional 2 Host: Sterling Challand |
Team Results |
First Place |
DeKalb Huntley |
438.5 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Trevor Thornton, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
No second place |
No third place |
70 |
Eduardo Castro, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Ayden Shaw, 6 Dixon Reagan |
Troy Lawerence, 8 Sterling Challand |
75 |
Jacob Renkes, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Damien Cruz, 5 DeKalb Huntley |
Cael Lyons, 6 Sterling Challand |
80 |
Landon Blanton, 6 Dixon Reagan |
Landon Hillner, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Logan Wilhelms, 5 Freeport |
85 |
Hudson Ikens, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Ayden Shuey, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Adam McDanel, 7 Freeport |
90 |
Jack Ager, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Jayden Weidman, 7 Dixon Reagan |
Landon Kenney, 7 Sterling Challand |
95 |
Jalen Airhart, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Ayden Rowley, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Caleb Lewis, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
100 |
Kaden Klapprodt, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Bryce Calam, 8 Freeport |
Tatum Allen, 7 Sterling Challand |
105 |
Jacob Luce, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Dylan Ottens, 8 Sterling Challand |
Austin Lee, 7 Burlington Central |
112 |
Cade Hey, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Doug Phillips, 8 Burlington Central |
Aiden Beard, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
119 |
Alan Izaguirre, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Gavin Church, 8 Sterling Challand |
Dayvion Fernandez, 8 Freeport |
126 |
Isaiah Mendoza, 8 Sterling Challand |
Sean Kolkebeck, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Lucas Blanton, 8 Dixon Reagan |
135 |
Rashard Griffen, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Jayce Kastner, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Eddie Wolfe, 8 Sterling Challand |
145 |
Steven Kitzman, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Mathew Wolfe, 6 Sterling Challand |
Jonah Chavez, 7 Burlington Central |
155 |
Lamar Bradley, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Josh Vallianos, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Zachary Clevenger, 8 Dixon Reagan |
167 |
Cameron Segatto, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Owen Sisson, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Hunter Bertlozzi, 7 Sterling Challand |
185 |
Donald Collin, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Francisco Pease, 8 Sterling Challand |
James Allen, 7 Sterling Challand |
215 |
Caleb Saldana, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Fabian Aguilar, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Blake Walker, 7 Freeport |
275 |
Sam Wirstrom, 8 Burlington Central |
Kit Wedekind, 8 Dixon Reagan |
No third place |
Regional 3 Host: McHenry MS |
Team Results |
First Place |
McHenry MS |
305 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Courbin Pena, 6 Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Brayden Oeffling, 6 McHenry MS |
No third place |
70 |
Dylan Ramsey, 6 Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Cody Kamp, 7 McHenry Parkland |
Tennyson Gordillo, 7 McHenry MS |
75 |
Ryan Hanson, 7 McHenry MS |
Braelan Creighton, 6 Woodstock Northwood |
Josh Gawronski, 6 Woodstock Northwood |
80 |
Daniel Bychowski, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
Myles Wagner, 6 McHenry Parkland |
Payton Ramsey, 7 Crystal Lake Bernotas |
85 |
Cordaro Sims, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Travis Dittmer, 7 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
Blake O'Leary, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
90 |
Landan Creighton, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Parker Menzel, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Adam Voigt, 7 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
95 |
Aiden Schuldt, 7 McHenry Parkland |
Nolan Stewart, 8 McHenry MS |
Cody Teson, 7 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
100 |
Alessandro Perea-Lopez, 8 McHenry MS |
Trevor Cote, 7 Woodstock Creekside |
Hunter Menzel, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
105 |
Avian Roman, 7 McHenry Parkland |
Zion Gonzalez, 7 McHenry MS |
Nick Petty, 7 Crystal Lake Bernotas |
112 |
Ryan Nagel, 8 McHenry MS |
Brett Camagna, 7 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
Gavin Cueto, 8 McHenry MS |
119 |
Xander York, 8 McHenry Parkland |
Caiden Bunting, 8 McHenry MS |
Braydon Stebbins, 7 McHenry MS |
126 |
Chris Manning, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
Cooper Floden, 7 McHenry MS |
Jacob Petscher, 7 McHenry MS |
135 |
Zachary Canaday, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
Andrew Czarnacki, 8 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
Corbin Falkenberg, 8 McHenry Parkland |
145 |
Dastan Chiketaev, 8 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
Joseph Pierce, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
David Mendez, 8 McHenry MS |
155 |
Kaden Combs, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Frank Canania, 8 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
Andrew Ofenlock, 8 McHenry Parkland |
167 |
Kevin Eismueller, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Oliver Murray, 8 Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Peyton Horowicz, 6 McHenry MS |
185 |
John Fallaw, 8 McHenry Parkland |
Collin Kleinke, 8 Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Walter Pollack, 7 Crystal Lake Beardsley |
215 |
Andy Burburija, 8 Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Andy Lara-Najera, 8 McHenry MS |
Everet Flannery, 7 Woodstock Creekside |
275 |
Andrew Ryan, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
Mason Singer, 8 McHenry MS |
Jesse Saavedra, 8 McHenry MS |
Regional 4 Host: Barrington Prairie |
Team Results |
First Place |
Barrington Prairie |
343.50 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Peter Hayden, 6 Cary |
Zach Schuster, 6 Crystal Lake Lundahl |
Frank Reporto, 6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
70 |
Brennan O'Donnell, 6 Barrington Prairie |
Chase Dyer, 6 Barrington Station |
No third place |
75 |
Aydan Fedij, 7 Barrington Prairie |
Jacob Llames, 7 Barrington Prairie |
Alexis Lechuga, 6 Crystal Lake Lundahl |
80 |
Hunter Lenz, 6 Cary |
Alex Demas, 8 Cary |
Damian Mendoza, 6 Barrington Prairie |
85 |
Zack Hornickel, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
George Voris, 7 Barrington Prairie |
Gavin Hastings, 6 Crystal Lake Lundahl |
90 |
Aiden Lira, 7 Algonquin Heineman |
Jared Moreno, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Andrew Radzinski, 7 Algonquin Heineman |
95 |
Brady Wright, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Shane McGuine, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Cole Waddell, 7 Cary |
100 |
Joshua Gliszczynski, 6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Giovanni Baggio, 6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Mason Schrafel, 7 Crystal Lake Lundahl |
105 |
Colden Dyer, 8 Barrington Station |
Neel Talpallikar, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Alex Napientek, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
112 |
Marino Bernardi, 8 Barrington Station |
Danny Abraham, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Anthony Brennan, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
119 |
Dylan Melco, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
Thomas Fata, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Caden Smith, 8 Barrington Station |
126 |
Alessio Pezzella, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
Gavin Henriques, 8 Cary |
Gael Fernandez, 8 Barrington Station |
135 |
Devan Vanness, 8 Barrington Station |
Aidan Marchese, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Mack Manning, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
145 |
Nick Gerage, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Dylan Deleon, 7 Barrington Prairie |
Tyler Wilhusen, 7 Cary |
155 |
Lucas Burton, 7 Cary |
Brian Thoman, 8 Barrington Prairie |
KC Brichta-Bachar, 8 Crystal Lake Lundahl |
167 |
Jack Niemasz, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Zion Ubeda, 7 Algonquin Heineman |
Allen Mendoza, 8 Barrington Prairie |
185 |
Ayden Salley, 8 Barrington Station |
Mike Knowles, 8 Crystal Lake Lundahl |
Mark Scroggs, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
215 |
Justin Ramirez, 8 Cary |
Noah Zepeda, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Julian Valdez, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
275 |
Marko Mihalopoulos, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Raphael Abano, 7 Barrington Prairie |
Gael Gonzalez, 7 Cary |
Sectional B
@ Grayslake Middle School
|
Host: Grayslake
Date: Saturday, March 7, 2020
|
Regional 5 Host: Round Lake Magee |
Team Results |
First Place |
|
|
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Haydren Gomez, 6 Antioch |
Nick Torres, 6 Antioch |
Gavin Kallies, 5 Round Lake Magee |
70 |
Matthew Illescas, 6 Gurnee Viking |
Lance Martin, 7 Antioch |
Braydon Sheppard, 6 Round Lake Magee |
75 |
Gavin Hanrahan, 7 Antioch |
Brandon Ortiz, 7 Round Lake MS |
Christian Gonzalez, 6 Round Lake Magee |
80 |
Dylan Grunwald, 8 Gurnee Woodland |
Brody Behringer, 6 Gurnee Viking |
Brayden McCabe, 6 Antioch |
85 |
Antonio Hinojosa, 6 Antioch |
Liam Halloran, 7 Gurnee Woodland |
Sean Smith, 7 Gurnee Viking |
90 |
Edgar Albino, 8 Gurnee Viking |
Evan Wickert, 7 Antioch |
Ian Hernandez, 7 Round Lake MS |
95 |
Grayson Kongkaeow, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Juan Rangel, 8 Round Lake MS |
Ireland McCain, 7 Round Lake Magee |
100 |
Juan Martinez, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Marshawn Washington, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Oscar Rodriguez, 8 Round Lake MS |
105 |
Julian Gonzales, 7 Round Lake Magee |
Edgar Gomez, 7 Round Lake Magee |
Kaden Anderson, 7 Gurnee Viking |
112 |
Alejandro Cordova, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Martin Cohen, 7 Antioch |
Aidan Wright, 8 Round Lake MS |
119 |
Victor Moreno, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Justice Humphreys, 7 Gurnee Viking |
Ryan Swanson, 8 Antioch |
126 |
Ben Vazquez, 7 Antioch |
Cristian Zavaleta, 7 Gurnee Viking |
Antonio Rodriguez, 8 Antioch |
135 |
Nathien Guerra, 8 Round Lake MS |
Kayden Domek, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Patrick Booton, 8 Gurnee Woodland |
145 |
Nate Thap, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Eli Bentley, 8 Antioch |
Jeremija Hixson, 8 Gurnee Viking |
155 |
Demetrius Lin, 8 Gurnee Viking |
Elijah Mathews, 7 Gurnee Woodland |
Prodive Motumona, 8 Antioch |
167 |
Anthony Soto, 7 Gurnee Woodland |
Isac Mercado, 7 Round Lake Magee |
Austin Gonzales, 8 Antioch |
185 |
Joey Devries, 8 Gurnee Viking |
William Cole, 7 Round Lake Magee |
Eduardo Ramirez, 8 Round Lake MS |
215 |
Nathaniel Hernandez, 7 Gurnee Woodland |
Edgar Lopez, 8 Round Lake Magee |
James Kasprzak, 8 Antioch |
275 |
Daniel Garcia, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Mitch Alcock, 8 Antioch |
Ricardo Ibarra, 8 Round Lake MS |
Regional 6 Host: Grayslake |
Team Results |
First Place |
Grayslake |
376.00 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Vince DeMarco, 6 Grayslake |
Kyle Streckert, 7 Grayslake |
No third place |
70 |
Kenny Fabsik, 6 Lake Zurich North |
Chappel Craigen, 6 Mundelein West Oak |
No third place |
75 |
Hunter Barrettsmith, 7 Grayslake |
Callum O'Connell, 6 Libertyville Highland MS |
Aidan Eisenberg, 6 Grayslake |
80 |
Gage Klee, 6 Lake Zurich North |
Gianna Arzer, 6 Grayslake |
Carter Hartley, 6 Lake Zurich North |
85 |
Matt Lucansky, 7 Mundelein West Oak |
Warren Nash, 6 Grayslake |
Jacob Hall, 8 Mundelein West Oak |
90 |
Tommy Buenik, 7 Libertyville Highland MS |
Alex Kahler, 8 Lake Zurich North |
Lucas Galdine, 8 Wauconda |
95 |
Anthony Alanis, 8 Grayslake |
Ethan Banda, 6 Mundelein Fremont |
Josue Bello, 7 Mundelein West Oak |
100 |
Cooper Daun, 8 Wauconda |
Nolan Kornit, 7 Grayslake |
Jack Meyers-Hoops, 7 Lake Zurich North |
105 |
Ethan Thomas, 8 Mundelein West Oak |
Tyler Weidman, 8 Grayslake |
Bryan Morales, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
112 |
Everett Ciezak, 7 Mundelein Fremont |
Nicholas Salerno, 8 Lake Zurich North |
Gavin Caroll, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
119 |
Owen McGrory, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Logan Andrews, 8 Wauconda |
Richard Suvi, 8 Lake Zurich North |
126 |
Jared Goodale, 7 Wauconda |
Justin Koppe, 8 Lake Zurich North |
Ryan McCumber, 8 Grayslake |
135 |
Charlie Clark, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Aaron Gonzalez, 7 Mundelein West Oak |
Jeremiah Diaz, 6 Grayslake |
145 |
Gael Diaz, 7 Mundelein West Oak |
Anthony Diaz, 8 Grayslake |
Owen Flanagen, 7 Grayslake |
155 |
Johany Pichardo, 7 Grayslake |
Zach Caise, 7 Wauconda |
Jordan Caicedo, 7 Grayslake |
167 |
Christian Manley, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Chris Sayago-Cendeja, 7 Wauconda |
Sebastian Gutierrez, 8 Mundelein West Oak |
185 |
Katimahmud Goldsmith, 8 Grayslake |
Leo Penaherrera, 8 Lake Zurich North |
Alonso Perez, 8 Grayslake |
215 |
David Williams, 6 Grayslake |
Braelon Grant, 8 Mundelein West Oak |
Julian Buller, 6 Lake Zurich North |
275 |
Owen Rush, 8 Grayslake |
Isaac De La torre, 7 Grayslake |
No third place |
Regional 7 Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Team Results |
First Place |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
252.5 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Adrian Cohen, 5 Highland Park Northwood |
Alex Gudgeon, 6 Highland Park Northwood |
Xavier Kowalski, 6 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
70 |
Jake Lauby, 5 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Tommy Demetrio, 6 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Steven Posner, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
75 |
Pablo Becerra, 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Andrew Chamkin, 8 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Henry Mulliken, 6 Lake Forest Deer Path |
80 |
Tyler Reiff, 7 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Seth Malitz, 6 Highland Park Northwood |
Ertai Seiitkanov, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
85 |
Val Vihrov, 6 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Billy Kaprosy, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Ilan Guzman, 6 Long Grove Woodlawn |
90 |
Christian Wittkamp, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
Jordan Sonon-Hale, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Aaron Mendelson, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
95 |
Luke Berktold, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Ian Buduan, 8 Highland Park Northwood |
Cameron McCasey, 6 Long Grove Woodlawn |
100 |
Nathan Ferrari, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
Giuseppe Urso, 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Brennan Payawal, 7 Long Grove Woodlawn |
105 |
Seth Digby, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Dylan Moncayo, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Ryan Harris, 6 Long Grove Woodlawn |
112 |
Cristian Gonzalez, 7 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Dmitry Derbedyenyev, 8 Highland Park Northwood |
Osvaldo Bahena, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
119 |
Jack McGowean, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Eli Moore, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
AJ Urso, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
126 |
Nikko Rosenbloom, 8 Highland Park Northwood |
Damien White, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Pedro Becerra, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
135 |
Anthony Escobar, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Jack Viets, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Dylan Soto, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
145 |
Ruslan Martin, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Giacomo Urso, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Luca Dicarlo, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
155 |
Jhadie Lara, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Daniel Flores, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Alexander Bazan, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
167 |
Derek O'Campo, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Sebastian Segura, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Jasper Ulziiorshikh, 6 Long Grove Woodlawn |
185 |
Damian Almaza, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Abisai Hernandez, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Carlos Carmona, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
215 |
Justin Rodriguez, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Fidel Juarez, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Miguel Hernandez, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
275 |
Jackson Gurvis, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Brian Ojeda, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Andy Buyandelger, 6 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Regional 8 Host: Wilmette JHS |
Team Results |
First Place |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
262 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Niko Odiotti, 5 Northbrook Maple |
Noah Shim, 5 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
No third place |
70 |
Ruben Lobo, 7 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Nate Finkelstein, 6 Wilmette JHS |
Dawson Horvath, 7 Wheeling London |
75 |
Hazael Sierra, 7 Wheeling Holmes |
Mikey Polyakov, 5 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Maribel Tadelman, 5 Wilmette JHS |
80 |
Michael Schick, 8 Northbrook Maple |
Aiden Fladeland, 7 Northbrook Maple |
Cesar Villa, 7 Wheeling Holmes |
85 |
Max Bauer, 6 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Anthoni Valladares, 6 Wheeling Holmes |
Ayush Bajaj, 7 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
90 |
Max Brown, 8 Northbrook Maple |
Ebin Fladeland, 7 Northbrook Maple |
Cole Diaz, 6 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
95 |
Anthony Pacheco, 8 Wheeling Holmes |
Isaac Fayer, 6 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Dylan Azizi, 8 Northbrook Maple |
100 |
Tagg Miller, 7 Wilmette JHS |
Jacob Cramer, 8 Northbrook Maple |
Phoenix Rivera, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
105 |
Max Turner, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Alex Opanasyuk, 8 Wheeling London |
Gabriel Serrano, 7 Wheeling Holmes |
112 |
Esteban Delgado, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Victor Tokarvek, 7 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
John Scanlon, 6 Wheeling Holmes |
119 |
Alejandro De Leon, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Chris Chi, 7 Wheeling London |
Shane Onixt, 7 Northbrook Maple |
126 |
Andrew Ragulin, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Jonah Pomerantz, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Jack Wolfe, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
135 |
JJ Garay, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Richie Gueorguiev, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Alan Motoa, 7 Northbrook Maple |
145 |
Bailey Corneliuson, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Alex Trofimov, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Rafa Aguilera, 8 Wheeling London |
155 |
Danny Alfaro, 8 Wheeling London |
David Brumer, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Justin Jaimes, 8 Northbrook Maple |
167 |
Ian Garcia, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Will Kurson, 8 Northbrook Maple |
Lorenzo Gurrola, 8 Wheeling Holmes |
185 |
Ty Stringer, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Ayden Rodriguez, 7 Wheeling Holmes |
Henry Lozano, 7 Wheeling Holmes |
215 |
Jorge Zuniga, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Dae Lee, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Cristian Martinez, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
275 |
Val Discultu, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Jose Arellano, 8 Wheeling London |
Angel Mendoza, 8 Wheeling London |
Sectional C
@ Lincoln-Way West High School
|
Host: New Lenox Liberty
Date: Saturday, March 7, 2020
|
Regional 9 Host: Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Team Results |
First Place |
Glen Ellyn Hadley |
358.5 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Adam Epperson, 6 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Nate Lipani, 6 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Matt Shadid, 6 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
70 |
Carson Prunty, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Riddick Variano, 7 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Vince Schoettle, 5 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
75 |
Ben Schoettle, 5 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Tristan Paterkiewicz, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Elijah Garza, 7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
80 |
Cody Bochenski, 6 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Ronin Umali, 7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Ian Rondeau, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
85 |
Timothy Flynn, 7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Giorgio Difalco, 8 Arlington Heights South |
Bennett Westfallen, 6 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
90 |
Cole Bielecki, 7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Ryan Antonucci, 6 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Charles Soukup, 8 Arlington Heights South |
95 |
Jake Hanson, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Carlos Camara, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Jamie Iman, 7 Glendale Heights Glenside |
100 |
Eugene Choi, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Jacob Twardowski, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Jackson Szwed, 8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
105 |
Elliot Torres, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Louis Monroig, 8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Benton Hart, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
112 |
Sobir Ozodov, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Anthony Siciliano, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Jacob Catelain, 8 Arlington Heights South |
119 |
Xander Burke, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Declan Jones, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Lucas Jackson, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
126 |
Jonathan Thomas, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Daniel Trinidad, 8 Arlington Heights South |
Adrian Soto, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
135 |
Tony Shadid, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Seth Mayo, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Nico Chavez, 8 Arlington Heights South |
145 |
Kieth Koehler, 8 Arlington Heights South |
Rado Braykov, 7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Aksel Bautista, 7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
155 |
Connor Cambria, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Sasha Boulton, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Reily Cerny, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
167 |
Michael Matuszak, 8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Anthony Cambria, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Ben Saucedo, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
185 |
Jacob Martinez, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Santiago Ocampo, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
Javier Evangelista, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
215 |
Michael O'Donnell, 8 Arlington Heights Thomas |
Erik Richter, 7 Glendale Heights Glenside |
Miguel Rojas, 8 Cicero Unity |
275 |
Kevin Mendez, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Charlie Cano, 8 Cicero Unity |
Leo Almanzan, 8 Cicero Unity |
Regional 10 Host: Homer Glen Homer |
Team Results |
First Place |
Homer Glen Homer |
475.0 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Daniel Likins, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Jonathan Lopez, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
Trevor Dinaso, 6 Woodridge Jefferson |
70 |
Charlie Spatz, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Devin Coglinese, 6 Woodridge Jefferson |
Nick Smart, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
75 |
Timmy O'Connor, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Christian Czerwinski, 5 Homer Glen Homer |
Jared Craig, 7 Bolingbrook Brooks |
80 |
Chris Miller, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
Anthony Iaquinta, 6 Lemont Old Quarry |
Caden Chiarelli, 6 Woodridge Jefferson |
85 |
Matt Giorgetti, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Owen Kelly, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
Cory Mongello, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
90 |
Tyler Tiangco, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
Diego Segura, 6 Bolingbrook Brooks |
Drew Silzer, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
95 |
Danny Stevens, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Tyler Sternstein, 7 Bolingbrook Brooks |
Miguel Castaneda, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
100 |
Payton Roberson, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Ahmad Abusafieh, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Gael Garcia, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
105 |
Alex Vela, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Devin Galeher, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Brian Zadlo, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
112 |
Jake Morandi, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Will Lee, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
Breon Hollins, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
119 |
Lamont Sims, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Bo Bielik, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Kerlos Tawadrous, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
126 |
Aidan Preciado, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Spencer May, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Robert Thomas, 8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
135 |
Tommy Drogemuller, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Kevin Holland, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Exadrian Munoz, 7 Bolingbrook Humphrey |
145 |
Dominic Hargrove, 8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Matt Lapacek, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Sammy Diaz, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
155 |
Jacob Matlock, 8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Jaden Lewis, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Justin Taylor, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
167 |
Deon Davis, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Jameson Clark, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Emiliano Segura, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
185 |
Kirollos Samir, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Dallas Gorski, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Joey Bodell, 7 Bolingbrook Brooks |
215 |
Andres Sanchez, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Jayden Contreras-Shelby, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Angel Perez, 7 Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
275 |
Christos Alexandros, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Joel Abarca-Munoz, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Isaac Amoh, 8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Regional 11 Host: Romeoville Lukancic |
Team Results |
First Place |
Shorewood Troy |
418.5 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Enzo Messineo, 5 Minooka |
LJ Petty, 5 Yorkville |
Gunner Henke, 5 Morris GS |
70 |
Paxton Valentine, 5 Morris GS |
Brandon Anderson, 7 Morris GS |
Cohen Sweely, 5 Minooka |
75 |
Coehn Weber, 5 Shorewood Troy |
Carter Skoff, 6 Morris GS |
Owen Sater, 6 Morris GS |
80 |
Carson Weber, 7 Shorewood Troy |
Ivan Munoz, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
Jonah Maldonado, 7 Shorewood Troy |
85 |
Farley Brian, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
Damien Flores, 8 Minooka |
Justin Boettger, 8 Shorewood Troy |
90 |
Owen Olson, 6 Morris GS |
Joey Boettger, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Greyson McDonald, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
95 |
Janick Schwab, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Jaxon Sukley, 6 Morris GS |
Cade Horvath, 7 Shorewood Troy |
100 |
Casey Kammerer, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
Colin Morgan, 7 Shorewood Troy |
Lathan Cruz, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
105 |
Adrian Hernandez, 7 Shorewood Troy |
Zach Meza, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Grason Johnson, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
112 |
Tyler Semlar, 8 Morris GS |
Jayden Groner, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Matthew Christopher, 8 Shorewood Troy |
119 |
Mason Gougis, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
Joshua Pucel, 8 Minooka |
Chuckie Bumke, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
126 |
Gavin Garcia, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Jason Duy, 6 Minooka |
Marek Duffy, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
135 |
Nico Ronchetti, 7 Shorewood Troy |
Hunter Coons, 8 Minooka |
Andy Escobar, 8 Yorkville |
145 |
Darian Arteaga, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Ryan Stockl, 8 Yorkville |
Cam Johnson, 7 Shorewood Troy |
155 |
Max Hrvatin, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Owen Tarulis-Morris, 8 Yorkville |
Travis Duggan, 7 Yorkville |
167 |
Joseph Wallace, 8 Minooka |
Brady Brown, 8 Morris GS |
Hector Valdez, 7 Yorkville |
185 |
Patrick Stroup, 8 Morris GS |
Esteban Senisais, 7 Minooka |
Charles Anderson, 7 Shorewood Troy |
215 |
Wyatt Schmitt, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Tony Galloway, 7 Romeoville Lukancic |
Ryan Wilson, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
275 |
Sean Tadel, 8 Minooka |
Jamir Thomas, 7 Romeoville Lukancic |
Jeremiah Gaytan, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
Regional 12 Host: New Lenox Liberty |
Team Results |
First Place |
|
|
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Blake Arseneau, 6 Bradley Central |
Aiden Baud, 5 Bradley Central |
Gavin Baar , 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
70 |
Sam Gade , 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Carter Dibenedetto, 6 New Lenox Liberty |
Ryan Wise, 5 New Lenox Liberty |
75 |
Tate McCord, 7 Bradley Central |
Jack Nicholson, 5 Bradley Central |
Michael Heimberg, 6 New Lenox Liberty |
80 |
Jakob Siwinski, 6 New Lenox Liberty |
Robert Nicholson, 6 Bradley Central |
Brennan Whitesell, 6 New Lenox Liberty |
85 |
Noah Ciolkosz, 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Anthony Cordell, 5 New Lenox Liberty |
Isaiah Kan, 7 Joliet Gompers |
90 |
Lymon Jackson, 8 Bradley Central |
Jowel Maldonado, 6 Joliet Hufford |
Rashad Evans , 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
95 |
Jackson Zaeske, 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Sam Ronspies, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Zach Miller, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
100 |
Ben Graham, 6 New Lenox Liberty |
Elijah Zepeda, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Kayden Roach, 5 Bradley Central |
105 |
Alex Lizak , 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Luke Siwinski, 7 New Lenox Liberty |
Ameer Alamawi, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
112 |
JJ Kutella, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
David Ho, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Sophia Krause, 7 Bradley Central |
119 |
Ryan Mackowiak, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
DJ Freeman, 7 New Lenox Liberty |
Jacari Bolden, 8 Joliet Gompers |
126 |
Keston Cohn, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Kristian Meloy, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Robert Casey, 8 Joliet Hufford |
135 |
Nathan Elstner, 7 New Lenox Liberty |
Zach Anderson, 8 Bradley Central |
Jorge Robles, 8 Joliet Hufford |
145 |
AJ Mancilla, 8 Bradley Central |
Jack Blakely, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Connor Pawlak, 7 New Lenox Liberty |
155 |
Reid Hogan, 8 Joliet Hufford |
Logan Smith, 8 Bradley Central |
Michael Bylaitis, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
167 |
David Wuske , 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Nick Kavooras, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Marcello Aguilar, 8 Joliet Hufford |
185 |
Ryan Ruiz, 8 Joliet Hufford |
David Piaga-Gomez, 7 Kankakee JHS |
Ramiro Lopez, 8 Joliet Hufford |
215 |
Erick Valdez-Cruz, 8 Kankakee JHS |
Freddie Lara, 8 Joliet Hufford |
Jacob Orozco, 8 Joliet Hufford |
275 |
Colin Foy, 8 Bradley Central |
Andy Moreno, 8 Joliet Gompers |
Antonio Saldivar, 8 Bradley Central |
Sectional D
@ Jacksonville High School "The Bowl"
|
Host: Jacksonville MS
Date: Saturday, March 7, 2020
|
Regional 13 Host: Geneseo MS |
Team Results |
First Place |
|
|
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Xavior Stewart, 6 Rock Island Washington |
Cinn Ngaih Lun, 6 Moline Wilson |
No third place |
70 |
Collin Ledbetter, 5 Moline John Deere |
Mikal Hall, 7 Rock Island Washington |
No third place |
75 |
Dom Diaz, 6 Moline John Deere |
Angel Rodriguez, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Angelo Abdallah, 8 Galesburg Churchill |
80 |
Merrick Stockwell, 7 Rock Island Washington |
Temar Hudson, 6 Rock Island Washington |
Lincoln Barnett, 6 Geneseo MS |
85 |
Josh Larkin, 6 Galesburg Churchill |
Devon Jones, 7 Moline Wilson |
Jack Sibley, 7 Moline John Deere |
90 |
Truth Vesey, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Jameson Dickerson, 7 Galesburg Churchill |
Connor Schnell, 6 Moline John Deere |
95 |
Elijah Venegas, 7 Rock Island Washington |
Corbin Schnell, 7 Moline John Deere |
Jackson McAvoy, 6 Geneseo MS |
100 |
Shaun McGrogan, 7 Moline John Deere |
Caleb Johnson, 7 Galesburg Churchill |
Ashton Holmes, 8 Rock Island Washington |
105 |
Gauge Shipp, 8 Galesburg Churchill |
Daniel McGhee, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Hunter Toye, 8 Moline Wilson |
112 |
Rocky Almendarez, 8 Galesburg Churchill |
Cooper Schaad, 8 Geneseo MS |
Dominick Eckmann-Allred, 8 Rock Island Washington |
119 |
Zander Ealy, 8 Moline John Deere |
David Rogers, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Tayvion Smith, 8 Moline Wilson |
126 |
Amare Overton, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Keegan Brewer, 8 Moline John Deere |
Trentin Rowe, 6 Moline John Deere |
135 |
Bradley Ledbetter, 8 Moline John Deere |
Aven Monaghan, 7 Rock Island Washington |
Anthony Carr, 8 Geneseo MS |
145 |
Conner Diiulio, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Jayden Kerr, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Alex McDaniel, 7 Moline John Deere |
155 |
Tayven Richardson, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Pablo Perez, 8 Moline John Deere |
Christian Lake, 8 Rock Island Washington |
167 |
Maverick Kindred, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Bryce Rottman, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Garrett Myers, 8 Moline Wilson |
185 |
Andrew Marquez, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Cadence Johnson, 8 Galesburg Churchill |
Aaron Bether, 7 Geneseo MS |
215 |
Nano Sepeda, 7 Moline John Deere |
Matthew Lenzen, 8 Moline Wilson |
Jesse Hendrix, 8 Galesburg Churchill |
275 |
Alex Bitz, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Tavon Jones, 7 Moline Wilson |
Johann Garay, 8 Moline Wilson |
Regional 14 Host: Normal Parkside |
Team Results |
First Place |
|
|
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Caden Correll, 7 Normal Chiddix |
Eli Satterfeal, 6 Bloomington JHS |
No third place |
70 |
Jackson Soney, 6 Normal Kingsley |
Quaid Moss, 7 Washington Beverly Manor |
Adhitya Saravana, 6 Normal Chiddix |
75 |
Jaxxon Long, 7 Normal Kingsley |
Kanoah Hosea, 6 Normal Parkside |
Austin Chiesi, 6 Normal Chiddix |
80 |
Abram Rader, 7 Normal Parkside |
Karter Herald, 7 Bloomington JHS |
Noah Read, 8 Bloomington JHS |
85 |
Danny Marvin, 7 Morton JHS |
Dylan McGrew, 7 Normal Parkside |
Jonah Cigainero, 7 Normal Chiddix |
90 |
Seth Parent, 7 Normal Chiddix |
Cruise Brolley, 6 Washington Beverly Manor |
Caleb Lenning, 8 Morton JHS |
95 |
Evan Willock, 8 Normal Parkside |
Gavin Sutter, 7 Normal Kingsley |
Jackson Sonderman, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
100 |
Steven Marvin, 8 Morton JHS |
Hunter Reed, 7 Washington Beverly Manor |
Bradyn Whitehead, 8 Normal Parkside |
105 |
Timmy Smith, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
Clay McKee, 7 Morton JHS |
Jayden Campbell, 7 Normal Kingsley |
112 |
Eli Gonzalez, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
Brody Wolters, 8 Morton JHS |
Noah Misukonis, 8 Bloomington JHS |
119 |
Zane Hulet, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
Maddox Kirts, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Brayden Kull, 8 Normal Kingsley |
126 |
Braden Baker, 7 Washington Beverly Manor |
Cael Miller, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
Hunter Cinkovich, 8 Bloomington JHS |
135 |
Jack Godinez, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
Dionte Smith, 8 Morton JHS |
Caleb Hillard, 8 Bloomington JHS |
145 |
Noah Losey, 8 Morton JHS |
Jase Harlan, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
Nate Bennett, 7 Bloomington JHS |
155 |
Kaiden Hacker, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
Eric Towne, 8 Normal Chiddix |
AJ Myers, 8 Bloomington JHS |
167 |
Tyler Rustenmeyer, 8 Normal Chiddix |
Chet Swank, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Josh Hoffer, 6 Washington Beverly Manor |
185 |
Miguel Espindola, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Dilon McCarthy-Jones, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Trace Mitchell, 8 Normal Chiddix |
215 |
Charlie Campos, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Stephen Carr, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Troy Cline, 8 Washington Beverly Manor |
275 |
Ben Jorczak, 8 Normal Parkside |
Matt Hanold, 8 Normal Parkside |
Caleb Martin, 6 Washington Beverly Manor |
Regional 15 Host: Jacksonville MS |
Team Results |
First Place |
Chatham Glenwood |
261 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Bryce Smith, 5 Alton |
Jamarcus Agnew, 6 Cahokia Wirth |
Hunter Hayes, 6 Jacksonville MS |
70 |
Tyler Clarke, 7 Chatham Glenwood |
Alex Destasio, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Pete Bodimere, 7 Collinsville |
75 |
Jayden Wilkinson, 6 Mascoutah |
Nolan Bowsher, 5 Chatham Glenwood |
No third place |
80 |
Julio Espanoza, 7 Collinsville |
Mark Norris, 6 Cahokia Wirth |
Jack Steinkamp, 6 Chatham Glenwood |
85 |
Drew Davis, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Daulton Nunes, 6 Chatham Glenwood |
Eli Roberts, 7 Quincy |
90 |
Larson Nester, 7 Chatham Glenwood |
Larenzo Sanders, 6 Jacksonville MS |
Cale Mixer, 6 Quincy |
95 |
Joe Reif, 6 Jacksonville MS |
Owen Niemeier, 8 Collinsville |
Jonathan Moss, 6 Quincy |
100 |
Jonah Broughman, 7 Chatham Glenwood |
Chance Clevenger, 7 Quincy |
Greg Taylor, 7 Alton |
105 |
AJ Howell, 8 Alton |
Pierce Keller, 6 Quincy |
Alexis Seymour, 7 Jacksonville MS |
112 |
Ben Maduena, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Adam Renaud, 8 Mascoutah |
Braxton Warren, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
119 |
Antoine Phillips, 8 Alton |
Preston Reber, 8 Mascoutah |
Cody Lutz, 8 Collinsville |
126 |
Rhett Walters, 8 Mascoutah |
Justin Hay, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Anthoney Clinton, 8 Jacksonville MS |
135 |
Macyn Cotton, 8 Jacksonville MS |
Jackson Moss, 8 Quincy |
Micah Grussenmeyer, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
145 |
Owen Uppinghouse, 8 Quincy |
Jeremiah Simpson, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Damontae Mosley, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
155 |
Jramuel Holmon, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Quelyn Lovekamp, 8 Jacksonville MS |
Thomas Kohler, 8 Collinsville |
167 |
Bryor Newbold, 8 Quincy |
Logan Polite, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Christopher McCormick, 8 Jacksonville MS |
185 |
Jarvis Day, 8 Alton |
McCoy Florea, 8 Quincy |
Jai'Zon Hollingsworth, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
215 |
Mark Helm, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Oliver Cooley, 8 Jacksonville MS |
Brody Johnson, 8 Jacksonville MS |
275 |
Chris Flachs, 8 Quincy |
Travion Brown, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Aiden Surratt, 7 Jacksonville MS |
Regional 16 Host: Mahomet-Seymour |
Team Results |
First Place |
Mahomet-Seymour |
283 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
No first place |
No second place |
No third place |
70 |
Tristan Porter, 6 Mattoon |
Colton McClure, 6 Mahomet-Seymour |
Hagen Vanhuss, 6 Taylorville JHS |
75 |
Jaiden Smith, 8 Champaign Edison |
Justus Vrona, 6 Mahomet-Seymour |
Josh Dubson, 6 Mattoon |
80 |
Lucas Altstetter, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Trevor Leonard, 7 Taylorville JHS |
Eathan Stoops, 6 Bloomington Evans |
85 |
Camden Heinold, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
Blaine Howell, 7 Mattoon |
Dylan Conway, 7 Bloomington Evans |
90 |
Korbin Bateman, 8 Mattoon |
Jaren Frankowiak, 7 Bloomington Evans |
Clayton Bryant, 8 Mattoon |
95 |
Tallen Pawlak, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Cooper Stengel, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Trey Smith, 6 Champaign Edison |
100 |
Ben Capitosti, 7 Mattoon |
Aiden Seiler, 8 Taylorville JHS |
Tomario Woodson, 8 Champaign Edison |
105 |
Ean Freeman, 7 Mattoon |
Gage Decker, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Christian Stephens, 8 Taylorville JHS |
112 |
Peyton Cox, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
Vincent Gibson, 7 Mattoon |
Vallen Thorpe, 8 Bloomington Evans |
119 |
Quinton McMullen, 8 Champaign Edison |
Braedon Moore, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Brody Meredith, 7 Bloomington Evans |
126 |
Jaxon Riggs, 7 Taylorville JHS |
Jayvon Irwin, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Jeremiah Robertson, 8 Champaign Edison |
135 |
Cale Kimbro, 7 Mattoon |
Deandre Hughey, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Luke Ferris, 8 Mattoon |
145 |
Aidan Blackburn, 8 Mattoon |
Leon Gordon, 8 Champaign Edison |
Hayden Hart, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
155 |
Luke Johnson, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Tayvon Gordon, 8 Champaign Edison |
Matthew Orr, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
167 |
Cooper Caraway, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Colton Kalka, 8 Taylorville JHS |
Nico Ortega, 8 Bloomington Evans |
185 |
Brock Daughtery, 8 Taylorville JHS |
Collin Woodward, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
Rayshawn Johnson, 7 Bloomington Evans |
215 |
Frankie Tomaszewski, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Clayton Webb, 8 Mattoon |
No third place |
275 |
Davier Haastrup, 8 Champaign Edison |
No second place |
No third place |