2024 State Meet Brackets
|
65 Pounds |
First Round |
Dayton Patterson, 5, Vandalia |
Mason Strohm, 5, Wilmington |
|
Lawson Williams, 6, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Tristan Sloan, 5, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
Gabriel Ball, 7, Tremont |
|
|
Griffin Duyvejonck, 5, Orion |
Kason Hack, 5, Manhattan |
|
Kade Roeder, 6, Aledo Mercer County |
Aston Williams, 6, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
|
Jayse Ellinger, 5, Litchfield |
Ryder Hankins, 6, Stanford Olympia |
|
Drew Becker, 5, Deerfield Shepard |
Ryan Conway, 7, Kewanee Central |
|
Owen Bassett, 6, Forrest Prairie Central |
Kody Lloy, 7, Lawrenceville Parkview |
70 Pounds |
First Round |
Jackson Collins, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
Johnny Welninski, 6, Ingleside Gavin South |
|
Eli Sullivan, 7, Fulton River Bend |
Roosevelt Jackson, Jr., 6, East Peoria Central |
|
Miles Davis, 6, Johnsburg JHS |
Sebastian Casson , 6, Williamsville |
|
Ashtyn Copley, 7, Colfax Ridgeview |
Holt Zimmerman, 5, Sherrard JHS |
|
Luke McAllister, 7, Tremont |
Talon Meyers, 8, Fulton River Bend |
|
Zander Pratt, 7, Vandalia |
David Wisbrock, 6, Westmont JHS |
|
Colt Roeder, 6, Aledo Mercer County |
Remington Brand, 6, Tremont |
|
Gavin Chalfin, 6, Sandwich |
Ty Jackson, 6, LeRoy |
75 Pounds |
First Round |
Tommy Katz, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Landen Keller, 7, Tremont |
|
Joe Gierlus, 6, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Cael Griffin, 5, Camp Point Central |
|
Connor Collins, 7, Stanford Olympia |
Brandon Borucki, 5, Westmont JHS |
|
Julian Rodriguez, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
Kyler Roeder, 5, Aledo Mercer County |
|
Dalton Baker, 7, Lawrenceville Parkview |
Jayden Logsdon, 5, Kewanee Central |
|
Jaxon Brunoehler, 6, Sandwich |
Oakley Burrell, 6, Stanford Olympia |
|
Briar Spooner, 6, Fulton River Bend |
Evan Haskett, 6, LeRoy |
|
Brantley Brooks, 6, Coal City |
Mateo D'Angelo, 5, Deerfield Shepard |
80 Pounds |
First Round |
Jude Dawson, 6, Beardstown MS |
Jax Alderin, 6, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
Ryder Gill, 7, Coal City |
Sebastian Rys, 7, Manhattan |
|
Uryah Wright, 6, Morrison JHS |
Nick Johnston, 6, Clinton |
|
Hunter Nelson, 8, Alden-Hebron |
Ethan Heap, 7, Channahon |
|
Viggo Baranowski, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Finley Burton, 8, Tremont |
|
Harrison Kolba, 8, Rochester |
Coltin Hartman, 8, Fulton River Bend |
|
Isaac Showalter, 7, Farmington Central |
Elijah Ancog, 7, Johnsburg JHS |
|
Hudson Price, 8, Fulton River Bend |
Hudson Dick, 7, Monticello |
85 Pounds |
First Round |
Kellan Hack, 7, Manhattan |
Dalton DeLong, 7, Dwight |
|
Aiden Salo, 8, Byron |
Jack Welch, 7, Camp Point Central |
|
Kellan Spisok, 5, Forrest Prairie Central |
Dex Surdick, 5, Johnsburg JHS |
|
Ian Rotramel , 7, Gibson City GCMS |
Cole Smith, 7, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
Coyt Rademaker, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Rozlyn Mosher, 7, Erie |
|
Jaxon Ramey, 6, Sandwich |
Jacob Paull, 8, Princeton Logan |
|
Owen Sowards, 6, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Rhett Wilson , 7, Williamsville |
|
Judah Hedges, 6, Canton Ingersoll |
Gino Manis, 7, Ingleside Gavin South |
90 Pounds |
First Round |
Nate Lower, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Brandon Gaither, 8, Stanford Olympia |
|
Abe Hernandez, 7, Crest Hill Richland |
Kyler Guercio, 8, Lawrenceville Parkview |
|
Cole Harris, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Bentley Ahlstrand, 7, Rock Falls |
|
Riley Hinton, 7, Vandalia |
Doniven Smith, 7, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
Bentley Fields, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
Cameron Kovach, 7, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
|
Jaxson Barton , 6, Rock Island Jordan Catholic |
Hawk Amy , 6, Princeton Logan |
|
Mike Scott, 8, Manhattan |
Eli Hill, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
Jason Piatak, 8, Coal City |
Max Hessler, 7, Orion |
95 Pounds |
First Round |
Colton Drinkwine, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Kalan McCarron, 7, Manhattan |
|
Boston Morford, 7, Aledo Mercer County |
Colton Johnson, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
|
Chase Davis, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
Liam Major, 7, Glasford Illini Bluffs |
|
Jake Baughman, 8, LeRoy |
Cael Wright, 8, Morrison JHS |
|
Aiden Evans, 8, Vandalia |
Landyn Leech, 7, Orion |
|
Hank Wettstein, 8, Eureka |
Tyce Doschadis, 7, Island Lake Matthews |
|
Carson Benesh, 7, Oregon JHS |
Greyson Steele, 7, Camp Point Central |
|
Isaac Brunoehler, 7, Sandwich |
Tom Erwin, 8, El Paso-Gridley |
100 Pounds |
First Round |
Eli Modglin, 7, Morrison JHS |
Sullivan Lipscomb, 8, Channahon |
|
Clay Blickenstaff, 7, Monticello |
Madden Gunn, 8, Island Lake Matthews |
|
Barret Speck, 8, Glasford Illini Bluffs |
Jeremiah Boswell, 5, Aledo Mercer County |
|
Luke Jimenea, 8, Westmont JHS |
Austin Barr, 8, Rochester |
|
Salvador Alvarado, 8, La Grange Gurrie |
Austin Pacha, 8, LeRoy |
|
Noah Behr, 7, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Gavin Roudis, 7, Coal City |
|
Camden Brucker, 8, Gibson City GCMS |
Noe Hernandez, 7, Crest Hill Richland |
|
Phoenix Senodenos, 7, Coal City |
Javen Reyes, 8, Rock Falls |
105 Pounds |
First Round |
Chase Vogel, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
Isaiah Williams, 7, Canton Ingersoll |
|
Cael Taylor, 7, Williamsville |
Boone Alderks, 8, Oregon JHS |
|
Tucker Garey, 8, Stanford Olympia |
Joaquin Fortiz, 7, Summit Heritage |
|
Easton Spooner, 8, Fulton River Bend |
Isaac Rotramel, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
|
Rhyis Polenske, 8, Port Byron Riverdale |
Kaden Huster, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
|
Xavier Garcia, 7, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Ethan Shedwill, 8, Manteno |
|
Hunter Berning, 7, Vandalia |
Landon Peterson, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
Kole Vanmiddlesworth, 7, Canton Ingersoll |
Ryder Peterson, 7, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
112 Pounds |
First Round |
Joey Romano, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Drew Jones, 8, Vandalia |
|
Teague Bray, 8, Fulton River Bend |
Carter Overacker, 8, Herscher Limestone |
|
Landen Lage, 8, Gibson City GCMS |
Damien Letherman, 8, Plano |
|
Ace Eggenberger, 7, Herscher Limestone |
Victor Jackson, 8, Fulton River Bend |
|
Gavin Stoecker, 8, Tremont |
Macoy Gallagher, 8, Durand |
|
Tanner Hansen, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
Trey Boston, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
Tennyson Hampton, 8, Rock Island Jordan Catholic |
Braden Opperman, 7, Pontiac JHS |
|
Bodey Waltz, 8, Jerseyville Community |
Owen Miller, 7, Darien Eisenhower |
119 Pounds |
First Round |
Nolan Callahan, 8, La Grange Gurrie |
Kenzer Burrell, 8, Stanford Olympia |
|
Tyler Louden, 8, Macomb |
Zachia Gudgel, 7, Monticello |
|
Jonah Young, 7, Peotone |
Kyle Lochner, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
Kellen Brown, 8, Beardstown MS |
Jermain McKnight, 8, Kewanee Central |
|
Josh Collins, 8, Camp Point Central |
Dylan Meyer, 8, Byron |
|
Jaxson Blanchard, 8, Sandwich |
Jesus de la Cruz, 8, East Peoria Central |
|
Gavyn Stevens, 8, Knoxville JHS |
Sawyer Hudspeth, 7, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
Jaxon Klaus, 8, Eureka |
Joe Kopecky, 8, Niles Northridge |
126 Pounds |
First Round |
Jaxen Feagans, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Marwan Mohammad, 8, Burr Ridge MS |
|
Max Christensen, 7, Coal City |
Lain Taylor, 8, Kewanee Central |
|
Alexander Osborne, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Weston Hicks, 7, Monticello |
|
Quinn Zimmerman, 8, Sherrard JHS |
Ryker Long, 8, Coal City |
|
Levi Benton, 8, Oregon JHS |
Collin Kilgus, 8, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
Sawyer Arbogast, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Jackson Buchelt, 8, Lisle |
|
Finn Hoffman, 8, Eureka |
Riley Troutwine, 8, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
Angel Martinez, 8, Deerfield Caruso |
Connor Crockett, 8, Vandalia |
135 Pounds |
First Round |
Jackson Hjorth, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
Aiden McGlinn, 8, Winnebago |
|
Quintyn Fulk, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Braydon Pratscher, 7, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
Noah Wetzell, 8, Erie |
Everett Georgacakis, 8, Mt. Prospect River Trails |
|
Christian Clark, 8, El Paso-Gridley |
Garrett Bradley, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
Brayden Quas, 8, Pontiac JHS |
Kaidyn Morgan, 7, Clinton |
|
Elliott Hibbard, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Stephen Barton, 8, Rock Island Jordan Catholic |
|
Zayne Zinkgraf, 8, Vandalia |
Emerson Gall, 8, Peotone |
|
Caleb Flint, 8, Colona |
Skylar Phipps, 8, Summit Heritage |
145 Pounds |
First Round |
Exzequiel Ocampo, 8, Aledo Mercer County |
Mavrick Manser, 8, Vandalia |
|
Joshua Kotalik, 8, Sandwich |
Owen Weiss, 8, Tremont |
|
Liam Hughes, 8, Westville JHS |
Korbin Logue, 8, Erie |
|
Isaac Warnock, 8, Stanford Olympia |
Jaxon Langohr, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
|
Kaden Collins, 8, Stanford Olympia |
Aaron Alvarez, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
|
Liam Setterstom, 8, Polo Aplington |
Calob Cass, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
Max Martin, 8, Richmond Nippersink |
Alijah Atkins, 7, Peoria St. Philomena |
|
Zion Blue, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Landon Clark, 8, Sherrard JHS |
155 Pounds |
First Round |
Elijah Boswell, 7, Aledo Mercer County |
Keldon Morrell, 8, Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
|
Tristan Stamp, 8, Heyworth |
Dominic Caponi, 8, Manhattan |
|
Shaun Chantome, 8, Manteno |
Lucas Dunbar, 8, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
Doltyn Longtin, 8, Fox Lake Stanton |
Kade Perry, 8, Pittsfield Pikeland |
|
Caleb Linneman, 8, Alden-Hebron |
Hunter Jones, 8, Warrensburg-Latham |
|
Karsen Dahlberg, 7, Rock Falls |
Brennen Emmett , 8, Princeton Logan |
|
Owen Alderson , 7, Williamsville |
Chris Zander, 8, Ingleside Gavin South |
|
Caleb Peters, 7, Stanford Olympia |
Ace Lafollette, 8, Kewanee Central |
167 Pounds |
First Round |
Jackson Travis, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Colby Midiri, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
Nathan Vogler, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Jacob Brewick, 8, Genoa Kingston |
|
Baylen Kopp, 8, Vandalia |
Ashton Fair, 8, Willowbrook Westview Hills |
|
Phillip Griffith, 8, Rock Falls |
Carter Ludwig, 8, Colfax Ridgeview |
|
Levi Junis, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Slade Gasparovich, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
|
Michael Starzyk, 8, Summit Heritage |
Landon Mayes, 8, LeRoy |
|
Sage Lelm, 8, Tremont |
Wyatt Stacey, 8, Byron |
|
Anderson Fisher, 7, Shelbyville Moulton |
Logan Tibbs, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
185 Pounds |
First Round |
Finn Loomis, 8, Island Lake Matthews |
Jayden Papesch, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
Jacksyn Windham, 7, Oregon JHS |
Hunter Radtke, 8, Clifton Nash |
|
Brody Simons, 8, Clinton |
Wilson Wunder, 8, Lisle |
|
Gabriel Hamilton, 8, Coal City |
James Long, 7, Knoxville JHS |
|
Gabe Deltoro, 8, East Peoria Central |
Eli Dennison, 8, Kewanee Central |
|
Jack Stewart, 8, Alden-Hebron |
Hayden Mudgette, 8, Shelbyville Moulton |
|
John Holland, 8, Erie |
Alex Baskis, 8, Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
|
Josh Hodge, 8, Jerseyville Community |
Elijah Karczewski, 8, Fox Lake Stanton |
215 Pounds |
First Round |
Colton Carson, 7, Herscher Limestone |
Braxton Dunn-Swyers, 8, Vandalia |
|
Franek Lyzwa, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Vann Olcott, 8, Monmouth United |
|
Leroy Weirich, 7, Lawrenceville Parkview |
Lane Cummings, 8, El Paso-Gridley |
|
Jacob Franzen, 8, Winnebago |
Azarian Crowder, 7, Crest Hill Richland |
|
Yovanni Carreno, 8, Oregon JHS |
Alex Khrizman, 8, Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
|
Peyton Henderson, 8, Eureka |
Jackson Ritch, 7, LeRoy |
|
Shane Falasca, 8, Richmond Nippersink |
Jude Reynolds, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
Hunter Waters, 8, Pittsfield Pikeland |
Alex Webster, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
275 Pounds |
First Round |
Nate Zeffield, 8, Plano |
Owen Lighty, 7, Tolono Unity |
|
Trevor Hamm, 8, East Peoria Central |
Ej Kennedy, 8, Genoa Kingston |
|
Brody Jay, 8, Vandalia |
Robert Myers, 8, Burr Ridge MS |
|
Austen Schulte, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Jayden Eubank, 8, Manteno |
|
Henry Schradeya, 7, Port Byron Riverdale |
Barry Switzer, 8, Wilmington |
|
Alan Gorostieta, 8, Alden-Hebron |
Ayden Williams, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
Collin Sifrit, 8, Clifton Nash |
Zach Walker, 8, Rock Falls |
|
Kollin Nash, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
Sawyer Koruba, 8, Mt. Prospect River Trails |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.
How Class Split is Determined
|