2020 Sectional Assignments
|
Sectional A
@ Stardust
|
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ Stardust
,
37 E. Lorraine Avenue,
Addison
|
Sectional Competition Schedule |
School |
Boys Entries |
Girls Entries |
Arlington Heights South
|
4 |
4 |
Barrington Prairie
|
4 |
4 |
Barrington Station
|
4 |
4 |
Batavia Rotolo
|
4 |
4 |
Berwyn St. Leonard
|
4 |
1 |
Cicero Unity
|
4 |
4 |
Grayslake
|
4 |
4 |
Gurnee Viking
|
2 |
2 |
Gurnee Woodland
|
4 |
4 |
Lake Zurich South
|
4 |
4 |
Loves Park Harlem
|
4 |
4 |
Machesney Park ES
(Co-op)
|
4 |
4 |
Machesney Park Olson Park
|
|
4 |
Roscoe
|
4 |
4 |
Schaumburg Frost
|
|
1 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter
|
4 |
4 |
Sycamore
|
4 |
4 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
|
4 |
4 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
|
4 |
4 |
Subtotals |
66
| 68
|
|
Teams: 16 - Indiv: 2 |
Teams: 16 - Indiv: 4 |
Sectional B
@ IV Super Bowl
|
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ IV Super Bowl
,
4242 Mahoney Drive,
Peru
|
Sectional Competition Schedule |
School |
Boys Entries |
Girls Entries |
Dixon Reagan
|
4 |
4 |
Freeport
|
4 |
4 |
Freeport Carl Sandburg
|
4 |
4 |
Ladd
|
4 |
4 |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
|
4 |
|
Mendota Holy Cross
|
4 |
4 |
Mt. Morris Rahn
|
4 |
4 |
Oglesby Holy Family
|
4 |
1 |
Ottawa Deer Park
|
|
1 |
Rockford Eisenhower
|
4 |
|
Rockford Flinn
|
4 |
4 |
Rockford Lincoln
|
4 |
4 |
Rockford Marshall
|
4 |
|
Rockford RESA
|
4 |
4 |
Rockford West
|
3 |
3 |
Tonica
|
4 |
4 |
Utica Waltham North
|
4 |
4 |
Yorkville
|
4 |
4 |
Subtotals |
67
| 53
|
|
Teams: 16 - Indiv: 3 |
Teams: 12 - Indiv: 5 |
Sectional C
@ Orland Bowl
|
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ Orland Bowl
,
8601 W. 159th Street,
Orland Park
|
Sectional Competition Schedule |
School |
Boys Entries |
Girls Entries |
Channahon
|
4 |
4 |
Crest Hill Richland
|
4 |
4 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek
|
4 |
4 |
Frankfort Summit Hill
|
4 |
4 |
Grant Park
|
4 |
4 |
Homer Glen Homer
|
4 |
4 |
Lemont Old Quarry
|
4 |
4 |
Lockport Oak Prairie
|
3 |
2 |
Manhattan
|
4 |
4 |
Markham Prairie-Hills
|
4 |
4 |
Matteson Colin Powell
|
4 |
4 |
Minooka
|
4 |
4 |
New Lenox Liberty
|
4 |
4 |
New Lenox Martino
|
4 |
4 |
Oak Lawn-Hometown
|
4 |
4 |
Shorewood Orenic
|
4 |
4 |
Shorewood Troy
|
4 |
4 |
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone
|
4 |
4 |
Steger Columbia
|
4 |
4 |
Subtotals |
75
| 74
|
|
Teams: 18 - Indiv: 3 |
Teams: 18 - Indiv: 2 |
Sectional D
@ Pheasant Lanes
|
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ Pheasant Lanes
,
804 N. Hershey Road,
Bloomington
|
Sectional Competition Schedule |
School |
Boys Entries |
Girls Entries |
Bloomington Evans
|
1 |
2 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer
|
4 |
2 |
Cahokia Wirth
|
4 |
4 |
Carlinville
|
4 |
2 |
Galesburg Churchill
|
|
2 |
Girard North Mac
|
4 |
|
Hoopeston Area
|
4 |
4 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour
|
4 |
2 |
Kewanee Visitation
|
4 |
4 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
|
4 |
3 |
Metamora St. Mary's
|
1 |
2 |
Normal Chiddix
|
4 |
1 |
Paris Mayo
|
4 |
4 |
Paris Wenz
|
4 |
4 |
Ransom
|
1 |
|
Saunemin
|
4 |
4 |
St. Joseph
|
|
1 |
Streator St. Michael
|
1 |
|
Subtotals |
52
| 41
|
|
Teams: 12 - Indiv: 4 |
Teams: 6 - Indiv: 17 |
|
|
If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.