IESA Boys Basketball
2020 Class 7-3A Boys Basketball - Game 3
Williamsville   vs.   Teutopolis F(OT) 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT
9 9 9 5 10
8 8 6 10 6
Score
Williamsville 42
Teutopolis 38
Williamsville Scoring Leaders   Teutopolis Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 10 Landon Sloman       0    1 Brody Thoele   1  1  5
 11 Reid Bodine       0    10 Alex Kremer   3    6
 13 Brayden Saling   1  1 2-2  7    11 Luke Niemerg   1    2
 15 Kaden Matson       0    12 Henry Thompson   1   2-2  4
 2 Blake Shoufler      6-8  6    13 Manaye Mossman       0
 25 Braddock Cates   4   7-11  15    15 Carter Hoene      2-2  2
 3 Calen Lyttaker       0    2 Cooper Tegler       0
 31 Gage Paul       0    21 Jacob Bushur   7   3-6  17
 32 Rylan Haskell       0    22 Andrew Probst       0
 4 Ryan Mendenhall     1  3    25 Mick Niebrugge   1    2
 41 Bryson Trickey       0    3 Noah Koester       0
 43 Carson Beatie       0    32 Anthony Roley       0
 44 Sawyer Woods       0    33 Noah Thompson       0
 45 Corbin Stewart   5   1-6  11    4 Cole Gibson       0
 5 Bret Mizeur       0    5 Drew Hoene       0
Team Totals 10 2 16-27 42   Team Totals 14 1 7-10 38
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
2020 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
First Round
  Lisle (13-0)
Victor  Washington Central (22-1)
27
46
F
INFO
  South Holland McKinley (15-6)
Victor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (19-1)
18
61
F
INFO
Victor  Williamsville (18-4)
  Teutopolis (18-7)
42
38
F
(OT)
INFO
Victor  St. Joseph (19-5)
  Piasa Southwestern (21-4)
30
26
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Washington Central (23-1)
Victor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (20-1)
32
42
F
INFO
  Williamsville (19-4)
Victor  St. Joseph (20-5)
32
34
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Washington Central (23-2)
  Williamsville (19-5)
37
27
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-1)
  St. Joseph (21-5)
44
27
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Taylor Ridge Rockridge (22-1)
2 St. Joseph (21-6)
3 Washington Central (24-2)
4 Williamsville (19-6)
Lisle (13-1)
South Holland McKinley (15-7)
Teutopolis (18-8)
Piasa Southwestern (21-5)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association