IESA Boys Baseball 2020 Class 3A Regional Assignments
Class 1A
|
Class 2A
|
Class 3A
Printable Version
Registered Participants: 267 - 1A/2A/3A Enrollment Split: 95/186 -
Determining Class Split
Coed-Approved Teams
Regional Host
| Co-op = Co-op Host | Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional A
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 1
BRACKET
Chicago Heights MS
Flossmoor Parker
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Regional 2
BRACKET
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee JHS
Manteno
Peotone
Sectional B
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 3
BRACKET
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Channahon
Homer Glen Homer
Manhattan
Mokena
Wilmington
Regional 4
BRACKET
Coal City
LaSalle Lincoln
Morris GS
(Co-op)
Ottawa Shepherd
Peru Parkside
Streator Northlawn
Sectional C
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 5
BRACKET
Danville North Ridge
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Rantoul Eater
Urbana MS
Westville JHS
Regional 6
BRACKET
Champaign Edison
Champaign Franklin
Champaign Jefferson
Mahomet-Seymour
Monticello
Tolono Unity
IESA Boys Baseball 2020 Class 3A Regional Assignments
Sectional D
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 7
BRACKET
Bloomington JHS
Eureka
Forrest Prairie Central
Pontiac JHS
Stanford Olympia
Regional 8
BRACKET
Athens
Clinton
Lincoln JHS
Riverton
Rochester
Williamsville
Sectional E
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 9
BRACKET
East Peoria Central
Germantown Hills
Metamora GS
Morton JHS
Washington Central
Washington MS
Regional 10
BRACKET
Dunlap MS
Dunlap Valley MS
Farmington Central
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
(Co-op)
Sectional F
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 11
BRACKET
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Marshall JHS
Mattoon
Sullivan
Regional 12
BRACKET
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Girard North Mac
Mt. Zion
Pana JHS
(Co-op)
Taylorville JHS
Sectional G
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 13
BRACKET
Edwardsville Liberty
Edwardsville Lincoln
Granite City Coolidge
Greenville
Vandalia
(Co-op)
Regional 14
BRACKET
Alton
Carlinville
Piasa Southwestern
Roxana
Staunton
Sectional H
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
Regional 15
BRACKET
Chatham Glenwood
New Berlin JHS
(Co-op)
Springfield Franklin
Springfield Grant
Springfield Lincoln
(Co-op)
Regional 16
BRACKET
Ashland A-C Central
(Co-op)
Pittsfield Pikeland
Pleasant Plains
Quincy
Quincy St. Peter
(Co-op)