Last updated 5/11/2019 4:55:04 PM |
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
12.35 |
* |
2013 |
Tina Martin,
Decatur Johns Hill |
Class 8A Girls: |
12.36 |
+ |
2014 |
Tina Martin (prelims),
Decatur Johns Hill |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
12.89 |
2 |
2 |
Kennedy Kirkland |
Palatine Quest |
13.00 |
1 |
3 |
Ava Parkins |
Monmouth ICS |
13.14 |
3 |
4 |
Anna Bruno |
Seneca |
13.19 |
3 |
5 |
Krya Herron |
Decatur Hope |
13.35 |
1 |
6 |
Kennedy Ramshaw |
Champaign St. Matthew |
13.50 |
2 |
7 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
13.44 |
1 |
8 |
Mattie Gillen |
Monmouth ICS |
13.48 |
3 |
9 |
Hannah Lambert |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
13.62 |
2 |
10 |
Anna Barr |
Lexington |
13.63 |
3 |
11 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
13.73 |
1 |
11 |
Caroline Best |
Peoria St. Philomena |
13.73 |
3 |
11 |
Rylee Reed |
Carthage |
13.73 |
2 |
14 |
Laney Hemrich |
Newton St. Thomas |
13.74 |
2 |
15 |
Elise Brown |
Winchester |
13.88 |
2 |
16 |
Aylah Jones |
Erie |
13.90 |
2 |
16 |
Emily Elsbernd |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
13.90 |
1 |
18 |
Katey Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
13.92 |
3 |
19 |
Grace Curry |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
14.04 |
3 |
20 |
Riley Basano |
South Chicago Heights Cornerst |
14.07 |
1 |
21 |
Emily Norsworthy |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
14.12 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kennedy Kirkland |
Palatine Quest |
13.14 |
1 |
2 |
Anna Bruno |
Seneca |
13.27 |
1 |
3 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
13.29 |
1 |
4 |
Ava Parkins |
Monmouth ICS |
13.32 |
1 |
5 |
Mattie Gillen |
Monmouth ICS |
13.58 |
1 |
6 |
Kennedy Ramshaw |
Champaign St. Matthew |
13.61 |
1 |
7 |
Krya Herron |
Decatur Hope |
13.68 |
1 |
8 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
14.05 |
1 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
25.25 |
* |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
Class 8A Girls: |
25.32 |
+ |
2014 |
Tina Martin,
Decatur Johns Hill |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Anna Bruno |
Seneca |
27.21 |
3 |
2 |
Caitlyn Waldbeser |
Cissna Park |
27.37 |
2 |
3 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
27.39 |
1 |
4 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
27.77 |
3 |
5 |
Ava Parkins |
Monmouth ICS |
27.84 |
3 |
6 |
Jill Shotsberger |
Waterman Indian Creek |
27.96 |
3 |
7 |
Kennedy Ramshaw |
Champaign St. Matthew |
28.09 |
1 |
8 |
Anna Barr |
Lexington |
28.21 |
1 |
9 |
Hannah Lambert |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
28.33 |
2 |
10 |
Riley Basano |
South Chicago Heights Cornerst |
28.69 |
2 |
11 |
Elise Brown |
Winchester |
28.81 |
1 |
12 |
Makena Coltoff |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
28.96 |
2 |
13 |
Klare Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
29.11 |
3 |
14 |
Caroline Best |
Peoria St. Philomena |
29.20 |
2 |
15 |
Grace Curry |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
29.22 |
1 |
16 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
29.26 |
3 |
17 |
Emily Konkel |
Teutopolis |
29.28 |
2 |
18 |
Jillian Sawadski |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
29.48 |
2 |
19 |
Bailey Ryan |
Stronghurst West Central |
29.75 |
3 |
20 |
Tenlee Voss |
Payson Seymour |
29.83 |
3 |
21 |
Shelby Clark |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
30.25 |
1 |
22 |
Sophia Bianchi |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
30.33 |
2 |
23 |
Chloe Atchley |
Cowden-Herrick |
30.41 |
1 |
24 |
Talur Homann |
Henry-Senachwine |
30.51 |
1 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
56.82 |
* |
2015 |
Raven Moore,
Springfield Franklin |
Class 8A Girls: |
58.36 |
+ |
1994 |
Melissa McMillan ,
Atwood-Hammond |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lindley Johnston |
Toulon Stark County |
1:01.94 |
4 |
2 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
1:02.21 |
4 |
3 |
Nora Christensen |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
1:02.75 |
4 |
4 |
Madison Bogle |
Waterman Indian Creek |
1:03.70 |
3 |
5 |
Ava Schramm |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
1:04.28 |
3 |
6 |
Sanna Trupiano |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:04.30 |
3 |
7 |
Kylee Barry |
Mendon Unity |
1:04.30 |
4 |
8 |
Klare Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
1:04.52 |
4 |
9 |
Katey Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
1:05.00 |
4 |
10 |
Peyton Stinger |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
1:05.42 |
4 |
11 |
Haley Garrett |
Bement |
1:06.09 |
3 |
12 |
Riley Sanburg |
Seneca |
1:06.31 |
3 |
13 |
Sophie Keenan |
Chicago St. Benedict |
1:06.38 |
3 |
14 |
Hannah Werneburg |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
1:06.70 |
2 |
15 |
Kailey Frischkorn |
Sidell Salt Fork |
1:06.86 |
2 |
16 |
Jenna Dean |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
1:07.35 |
2 |
17 |
Jersee Hamm |
Havana |
1:07.42 |
2 |
18 |
Madi Tritsch |
Liberty |
1:07.77 |
2 |
19 |
Emma Turner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
1:07.94 |
3 |
20 |
Gillian Mulvaney |
Gifford |
1:08.35 |
1 |
21 |
Krista Surprenant |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
1:08.57 |
2 |
22 |
Brooke Boettner |
Forreston |
1:08.62 |
1 |
23 |
Kenna Wollard |
Mossville |
1:08.78 |
3 |
24 |
Kaelin Kelley |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
1:08.80 |
2 |
25 |
Annalyn Harper |
Colfax Ridgeview |
1:08.98 |
2 |
26 |
Addison Clark |
Kewanee Visitation |
1:11.29 |
1 |
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
2:16.24 |
* |
2018 |
Katrina Schlenker,
Batavia Rotolo |
Class 8A Girls: |
2:20.08 |
+ |
2014 |
Arielle Summitt,
Urbana University |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Isabella Orozco |
Aurora St. Rita |
2:23.29 |
3 |
2 |
Kate Ahmari |
Urbana University |
2:26.30 |
3 |
3 |
Sterling Scarlette |
Springfield Christian |
2:28.92 |
3 |
4 |
Jolee Larson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:29.23 |
3 |
5 |
Geena Sanford |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:30.88 |
3 |
6 |
Alayna Ruach |
Spring Bay Riverview |
2:32.19 |
3 |
7 |
Paige Rewerts |
Toulon Stark County |
2:33.73 |
2 |
8 |
Reese Brunner |
Cerro Gordo |
2:34.42 |
1 |
9 |
Kaitlyn Lee |
Springfield Christ the King |
2:34.44 |
2 |
10 |
Katie Park |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
2:34.59 |
2 |
11 |
Peyton Stinger |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
2:34.91 |
1 |
12 |
Kendra Downing |
Cambridge JHS |
2:35.59 |
2 |
13 |
Kate Roarty |
Chicago St. Benedict |
2:35.63 |
3 |
14 |
Grace Hopper |
Oakland Lake Crest |
2:36.25 |
2 |
15 |
Annalyn Harper |
Colfax Ridgeview |
2:36.27 |
2 |
16 |
Maria Stedwill |
Peoria St. Jude |
2:36.36 |
3 |
17 |
Lexi Bohms |
Malden |
2:36.89 |
1 |
18 |
Gabby Young |
Virginia |
2:37.06 |
3 |
19 |
Sophia Charbonneau |
Plainfield St. Mary |
2:39.03 |
1 |
20 |
Eileen Zopel |
Peoria St. Jude |
2:39.23 |
2 |
21 |
Mary Breitbach |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:39.61 |
3 |
22 |
Summer Ramsey |
Augusta Southeastern |
2:40.67 |
2 |
23 |
Melody Glenn |
Elmwood |
2:41.19 |
2 |
24 |
Madeline Majewski |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
2:41.98 |
2 |
25 |
Addie Langelett |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
2:42.80 |
1 |
26 |
Olivia Shelly |
Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
2:43.35 |
1 |
27 |
Natalie Petersen |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
2:43.90 |
1 |
28 |
Jade Whitehead |
Brownstown |
2:43.95 |
1 |
29 |
Ashley Wolcott |
Brimfield |
2:45.24 |
2 |
30 |
Sophia Rakestraw |
Washington St. Patrick |
2:45.94 |
1 |
31 |
Olivia Gonzalez |
McNabb Putnam County |
2:47.24 |
1 |
32 |
Taylor Miklavic |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
3:01.15 |
1 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:59.57 |
* |
2018 |
Katrina Schlenker,
Batavia Rotolo |
Class 8A Girls: |
5:03.80 |
+ |
2013 |
Anna Sophia Keller,
Effingham Sacred Heart |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kate Ahmari |
Urbana University |
5:14.02 |
3 |
2 |
Maria Stedwill |
Peoria St. Jude |
5:34.31 |
3 |
3 |
Eileen Zopel |
Peoria St. Jude |
5:37.30 |
3 |
4 |
Isabella Orozco |
Aurora St. Rita |
5:40.29 |
3 |
5 |
Genell Russell |
Oblong |
5:40.96 |
2 |
6 |
Shannon Walsh |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
5:41.00 |
2 |
7 |
Jolee Larson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5:41.03 |
3 |
8 |
Alayna Ruach |
Spring Bay Riverview |
5:42.16 |
3 |
9 |
Paige Rewerts |
Toulon Stark County |
5:50.41 |
3 |
10 |
Taylor Kruser |
Millbrook |
5:50.71 |
2 |
11 |
Grace Hopper |
Oakland Lake Crest |
5:50.94 |
2 |
12 |
Kaylin Williams |
Oakland Lake Crest |
5:51.61 |
2 |
13 |
Audrey Luell |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
5:52.31 |
3 |
14 |
Alexa Anderson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5:53.27 |
3 |
15 |
Meg Simmons |
Table Grove VIT |
5:53.70 |
2 |
16 |
Kaitlyn Lee |
Springfield Christ the King |
5:55.38 |
1 |
17 |
Sophia Charbonneau |
Plainfield St. Mary |
5:56.23 |
1 |
18 |
Olivia Buccelli |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
5:56.38 |
2 |
19 |
Katie Park |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
5:59.62 |
1 |
20 |
Mikayla Blanke |
Urbana University |
6:00.99 |
2 |
21 |
Nora Brady |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
6:01.04 |
2 |
22 |
Sophie Kamienski |
Washington St. Patrick |
6:02.34 |
1 |
23 |
Nev Pisel |
Peoria Christian |
6:03.09 |
2 |
24 |
Madeline Majewski |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
6:03.15 |
3 |
25 |
Kendra Downing |
Cambridge JHS |
6:03.28 |
3 |
26 |
Caroline Gallagher |
Elmwood |
6:04.30 |
2 |
27 |
Mikayla Frawley |
Henry-Senachwine |
6:09.69 |
1 |
28 |
Addie Langelett |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
6:10.01 |
1 |
29 |
Emma Foster |
Chadwick |
6:14.43 |
1 |
30 |
Izzy Bing |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
6:14.62 |
3 |
31 |
Elaina Lansaw |
Greenfield |
6:15.78 |
1 |
32 |
Kaydence Kuester |
Milford |
6:17.82 |
1 |
33 |
Grace Carroll |
Ottawa Wallace |
6:21.43 |
1 |
34 |
Kaitlyn Coombes |
Paris Crestwood |
6:24.80 |
2 |
35 |
Eadie Budd |
Arcola |
7:12.97 |
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
14.57 |
* |
2018 |
Macee Rivers,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Girls: |
15.57 |
+ |
2005 |
Jennifer Monk,
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Shelby McGee |
Sidell Salt Fork |
16.01 |
3 |
2 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
16.43 |
2 |
3 |
Caitlyn O'Boyle |
Seneca |
16.93 |
1 |
4 |
Tenlee Voss |
Payson Seymour |
17.28 |
4 |
5 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
16.47 |
2 |
6 |
Danielle Sarchet |
Teutopolis |
16.90 |
3 |
7 |
Kyra Carothers |
Mendon Unity |
17.29 |
4 |
8 |
Breck McVey |
Monmouth ICS |
17.79 |
1 |
9 |
Anna Barr |
Lexington |
16.76 |
2 |
10 |
Gelena Holden-Brown |
Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC |
16.99 |
2 |
11 |
Lexi Bohms |
Malden |
17.59 |
4 |
12 |
Gabby Young |
Virginia |
17.73 |
3 |
13 |
Bella Manley |
Peoria Hollis |
17.78 |
3 |
14 |
Molly Feitlich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
17.84 |
1 |
15 |
Mania Turner |
Decatur Dennis |
17.87 |
3 |
16 |
Alycia Haun |
Monmouth United |
17.93 |
4 |
17 |
Kathryn Meyers |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
17.94 |
1 |
18 |
McKenzie Winckler |
Erie |
17.96 |
2 |
19 |
Erin Stewart |
Effingham St. Anthony |
18.02 |
2 |
20 |
Genell Russell |
Oblong |
18.16 |
4 |
21 |
Emily Miller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
18.25 |
1 |
22 |
Hailey Bush |
Erie |
18.27 |
4 |
23 |
Allie Wassermann |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
18.53 |
2 |
24 |
Kylie Norris |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
18.79 |
1 |
25 |
Macy Zeglis |
Oglesby Holy Family |
18.89 |
1 |
26 |
Sierra Morgan |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
19.31 |
3 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
16.26 |
1 |
2 |
Shelby McGee |
Sidell Salt Fork |
16.27 |
1 |
3 |
Danielle Sarchet |
Teutopolis |
16.67 |
1 |
4 |
Alyvia Fager |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
16.88 |
1 |
5 |
Caitlyn O'Boyle |
Seneca |
16.89 |
1 |
6 |
Tenlee Voss |
Payson Seymour |
17.31 |
1 |
7 |
Kyra Carothers |
Mendon Unity |
17.40 |
1 |
8 |
Breck McVey |
Monmouth ICS |
17.44 |
1 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
50.12 |
* |
2007 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8A Girls: |
51.81 |
+ |
2015 |
Madison |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
53.51 |
4 |
2 |
Seneca |
53.87 |
4 |
3 |
Toulon Stark County |
54.74 |
4 |
4 |
Camp Point Central |
55.17 |
4 |
5 |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
55.31 |
4 |
6 |
Palestine |
55.63 |
4 |
7 |
Winchester |
55.81 |
4 |
8 |
Casey-Westfield |
55.82 |
4 |
9 |
Springfield Calvary |
56.03 |
2 |
10 |
Greenview |
56.05 |
3 |
11 |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
56.06 |
3 |
12 |
Peoria Christian |
56.23 |
3 |
13 |
Heyworth |
56.26 |
3 |
14 |
Mossville |
56.63 |
2 |
15 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
56.68 |
3 |
16 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
57.41 |
3 |
17 |
Henry-Senachwine |
57.43 |
1 |
18 |
Sidell Salt Fork |
57.75 |
2 |
19 |
Pekin Rankin |
57.81 |
1 |
20 |
Polo Aplington |
58.07 |
2 |
20 |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
58.07 |
3 |
22 |
Oglesby Holy Family |
58.59 |
1 |
23 |
Arcola |
58.61 |
2 |
24 |
Palatine Quest |
58.92 |
1 |
25 |
Chadwick |
59.29 |
2 |
26 |
Lockport Kelvin Grove |
1:00.85 |
1 |
-- |
Dallas City |
DQ |
2 |
-- |
Carrollton GS |
DQ |
2 |
-- |
Colona |
DQ |
3 |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
1:46.54 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8A Girls: |
1:50.24 |
+ |
2017 |
Oakland Lake Crest |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Monmouth ICS |
1:52.12 |
5 |
2 |
Heyworth |
1:54.66 |
5 |
3 |
Cissna Park |
1:54.95 |
4 |
4 |
Springfield Christian |
1:55.65 |
5 |
5 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:55.71 |
5 |
6 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
1:55.81 |
5 |
7 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
1:56.66 |
4 |
8 |
Teutopolis |
1:56.78 |
5 |
9 |
Mendon Unity |
1:56.97 |
4 |
10 |
Decatur Hope |
1:58.20 |
3 |
11 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:58.25 |
4 |
12 |
Newton St. Thomas |
1:58.57 |
5 |
13 |
Normal Metcalf |
1:58.66 |
4 |
14 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
1:59.26 |
3 |
15 |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
1:59.49 |
4 |
16 |
Erie |
1:59.75 |
5 |
17 |
Brownstown |
2:00.05 |
3 |
18 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:00.44 |
2 |
19 |
Seneca |
2:00.48 |
3 |
20 |
Forreston |
2:00.52 |
4 |
21 |
Paris Crestwood |
2:01.23 |
2 |
22 |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
2:01.79 |
3 |
23 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
2:01.94 |
4 |
24 |
Fox River Grove |
2:02.27 |
3 |
25 |
Havana |
2:02.31 |
3 |
26 |
Winchester |
2:02.40 |
1 |
27 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:02.60 |
2 |
28 |
Liberty |
2:02.68 |
2 |
29 |
Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
2:02.74 |
3 |
30 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
2:03.34 |
2 |
31 |
Payson Seymour |
2:04.55 |
2 |
32 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
2:05.00 |
1 |
33 |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
2:06.03 |
1 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:07.69 |
* |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
Class 8A Girls: |
4:16.98 |
+ |
2012 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Springfield Christian |
4:28.40 |
4 |
2 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4:31.72 |
4 |
3 |
Toulon Stark County |
4:33.66 |
4 |
4 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:37.78 |
4 |
5 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4:38.92 |
4 |
6 |
Chicago St. Benedict |
4:39.07 |
3 |
7 |
Cissna Park |
4:39.24 |
3 |
8 |
Cerro Gordo |
4:39.43 |
3 |
9 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
4:40.72 |
2 |
10 |
Winchester |
4:41.23 |
3 |
11 |
Urbana University |
4:42.67 |
3 |
12 |
Normal Metcalf |
4:44.24 |
4 |
13 |
Galesburg Costa |
4:46.70 |
2 |
14 |
McNabb Putnam County |
4:46.73 |
1 |
15 |
Arlington Heights St. James |
4:47.31 |
2 |
16 |
Teutopolis |
4:47.96 |
4 |
17 |
Heyworth |
4:48.77 |
3 |
18 |
Seneca |
4:48.80 |
1 |
19 |
Havana |
4:49.62 |
2 |
20 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
4:51.29 |
1 |
21 |
Pekin Rankin |
4:51.96 |
4 |
22 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:52.27 |
2 |
23 |
Mendon Unity |
4:52.42 |
3 |
24 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
4:53.17 |
2 |
25 |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
4:54.50 |
3 |
26 |
Riverdale Washington |
4:54.96 |
2 |
27 |
Elmwood |
4:55.10 |
2 |
28 |
Hampton |
5:09.62 |
1 |
Girls High Jump 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5-07 |
* |
2015 |
Daelin Switzer,
Decatur Our Lady Of Lour |
Class 8A Girls: |
5-07 |
+ |
2015 |
Daelin Switzer,
Decatur Our Lady Of Lour |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lindley Johnston |
Toulon Stark County |
5-01 |
2 |
2 |
Kenna Wollard |
Mossville |
5-00 |
2 |
3 |
Eden Copelin |
Waverly |
5-00 |
2 |
4 |
Kalliana Becker |
Altamont |
4-11 |
2 |
5 |
Kallie Evans |
Fisher |
4-11 |
2 |
6 |
Ashlynn Arnsman |
Mendon Unity |
4-09 |
2 |
6 |
Emily Konkel |
Teutopolis |
4-09 |
2 |
8 |
Audrey Witte |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4-09 |
2 |
9 |
Erin Henkel |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4-09 |
2 |
9 |
Katey Flynn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
4-09 |
2 |
9 |
Rylee Reed |
Carthage |
4-09 |
2 |
12 |
Alexis Wike |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
4-09 |
2 |
12 |
Kendra Young |
Paris Crestwood |
4-09 |
2 |
14 |
Addie McWhorter |
Brownstown |
4-07 |
2 |
14 |
Audrey Luell |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
4-07 |
1 |
14 |
Belle Kelly |
Mason City Illini Central |
4-07 |
1 |
14 |
Brooklyn Ficek |
Oglesby Holy Family |
4-07 |
2 |
14 |
Devyn Riewski |
Cowden-Herrick |
4-07 |
1 |
14 |
Emily Miller |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
4-07 |
2 |
14 |
Kyra Carothers |
Mendon Unity |
4-07 |
2 |
21 |
Adelyn Knowles |
Hamilton |
4-05 |
1 |
21 |
Jillian Hulsing |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
4-05 |
1 |
21 |
Taylor Parnitzke |
Seneca |
4-05 |
1 |
24 |
Brooke Boettner |
Forreston |
4-03 |
1 |
24 |
Elizabeth Gilfillan |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
4-03 |
1 |
-- |
Laya Gordon |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Molly Schliepsike |
Peoria St. Philomena |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Olivia Petrillo |
Chicago St. Benedict |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Riley Klump |
Milford St. Paul's |
-- |
1 |
Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
11-08 |
* |
2017 |
Rhiannon Held,
Mt. Zion |
Class 8A Girls: |
10-09.25 |
+ |
2009 |
Sarah Bell,
Normal Epiphany |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Danielle Sarchet |
Teutopolis |
8-03 |
1 |
2 |
Emma Turner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
8-00 |
1 |
3 |
Taylor Bueker |
Sigel St. Michael's |
7-06 |
1 |
4 |
Emilee Richeson |
Pawnee |
7-06 |
1 |
5 |
Sanna Trupiano |
Effingham St. Anthony |
7-06 |
1 |
6 |
Remington Miller |
Altamont |
7-06 |
1 |
7 |
Jayden Bishop |
Paris Crestwood |
7-06 |
1 |
8 |
Audrie Dodds |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
7-00 |
1 |
8 |
Samantha Sok |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
7-00 |
1 |
10 |
Emma Cox |
Paris Crestwood |
6-06 |
1 |
10 |
Faith Hermes |
Waverly |
6-06 |
1 |
12 |
Maya Moore |
Altamont |
6-06 |
1 |
-- |
Caroline Bend |
Waterman Indian Creek |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Harmony Neal |
Seneca |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jaicyann Jacobs |
Erie |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kristen Essex |
Table Grove VIT |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Olivia Meinhart |
Teutopolis |
-- |
1 |
Girls Long Jump 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
18-10 |
* |
1978 |
Shirley Hayes ,
Joliet Hufford |
Class 8A Girls: |
18-03.25 |
+ |
2018 |
Nakeita Kessling,
Henry-Senachwine |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Anna Lopez |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
16-09.5 |
3 |
2 |
Anna Bruno |
Seneca |
16-08.75 |
3 |
3 |
Ainsley Reed |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
15-11.5 |
3 |
4 |
Haley Garrett |
Bement |
15-06 |
3 |
5 |
Tenlee Voss |
Payson Seymour |
15-04.5 |
2 |
6 |
Sydnee Huber |
Teutopolis |
15-04.5 |
2 |
7 |
Caroline Best |
Peoria St. Philomena |
15-01.75 |
1 |
8 |
Alexis Wade |
Mt. Pulaski |
15-01.25 |
1 |
9 |
Aylah Jones |
Erie |
15-01 |
3 |
10 |
Sierra Arnold |
Kinmundy South Central |
15-00 |
2 |
11 |
Caroline Knox |
Mendon Unity |
14-11.25 |
2 |
12 |
Emma Hurley |
Waverly |
14-11 |
1 |
13 |
Audrey Hosselton |
Casey-Westfield |
14-10.5 |
3 |
14 |
Emily Elsbernd |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
14-10 |
3 |
15 |
Mattie Gillen |
Monmouth ICS |
14-09.75 |
1 |
16 |
Aubrey Benesh |
Millbrook |
14-09.5 |
2 |
17 |
Shelby McGee |
Sidell Salt Fork |
14-08 |
2 |
18 |
Ellie Slaughter |
Normal Epiphany |
14-07.75 |
1 |
19 |
Catherine Murawski |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
14-07 |
3 |
19 |
Jill Shotsberger |
Waterman Indian Creek |
14-07 |
1 |
21 |
Madeline Nikolai |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
14-05.5 |
2 |
22 |
Sierra Morgan |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
14-05.25 |
2 |
23 |
Reese Brunner |
Cerro Gordo |
14-03.5 |
3 |
24 |
Chloe Atchley |
Cowden-Herrick |
14-03 |
1 |
25 |
Hannah Kear |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
14-02.75 |
1 |
26 |
Victoria Powell |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
14-02.5 |
2 |
27 |
Tessa Wankel |
Virginia |
14-01.5 |
2 |
28 |
Gelena Holden-Brown |
Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC |
13-10.5 |
3 |
29 |
Emily Norsworthy |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
13-06.5 |
1 |
Girls Shot Put 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
41-02 |
* |
2014 |
Tayla Schwarz,
Dixon Reagan |
Class 8A Girls: |
37-11.75 |
+ |
1987 |
Sarah Kidd ,
Leland |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Laney Lester |
Henry-Senachwine |
32-07.25 |
3 |
2 |
Emma Ioerger |
Spring Bay Riverview |
32-07 |
3 |
3 |
Jazzi Hicks |
Bement |
32-05.75 |
3 |
4 |
Ava Richards |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
32-05.75 |
3 |
5 |
Kylie Kinser |
Carrollton GS |
31-06.5 |
3 |
6 |
Jeightlin Sickels |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
30-11.5 |
3 |
7 |
Katie Kremer |
Teutopolis |
30-10.75 |
3 |
8 |
Kylie Norris |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
30-02.5 |
2 |
9 |
Jaiden Oleson |
Prophetstown PLT |
30-02 |
3 |
10 |
Brooke Boettner |
Forreston |
30-00.75 |
3 |
11 |
Brooklyn Pieper |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
29-08.5 |
2 |
12 |
Kylee Frisby |
Toulon Stark County |
29-07 |
2 |
13 |
Reilly Hauert |
Elwood GS |
29-04.5 |
3 |
14 |
Cydney Davis |
Prophetstown PLT |
28-05.5 |
3 |
15 |
Samerah Walker |
Riverdale Washington |
28-04.5 |
1 |
16 |
Carolyn German |
Williamsfield |
28-02 |
2 |
17 |
Emily York |
Normal Epiphany |
28-01.25 |
1 |
18 |
Marley Good |
Tuscola East Prairie |
28-00 |
2 |
19 |
Isabella Colebrese |
Monmouth United |
27-09.25 |
2 |
20 |
Audrey Taylor |
Bismarck-Henning |
27-07.75 |
2 |
21 |
Quinc Haverland |
Lanark Eastland |
27-04.5 |
3 |
22 |
Aubrey Sorrell |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
27-03.25 |
2 |
23 |
McKenzie Oslanzi |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
27-02.5 |
3 |
24 |
Nevaeh McCree |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
27-02 |
1 |
25 |
Marissa Congdon |
Earlville |
26-10 |
1 |
26 |
Jaci Staumbaugh |
Virginia |
26-09.25 |
2 |
27 |
Molly Macaulay |
Tuscola East Prairie |
26-08 |
2 |
28 |
Emma Nicoli |
McNabb Putnam County |
26-04.25 |
1 |
28 |
Kate Yemm |
Elmwood |
26-04.25 |
1 |
30 |
Madelyn Guarin |
Colchester West Prairie |
26-03 |
1 |
31 |
Clare Russell |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
26-02 |
2 |
31 |
Natalee Bruens |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
26-02 |
1 |
33 |
Malia Killey |
Monmouth ICS |
26-00 |
2 |
33 |
Sophia Eads |
Erie |
26-00 |
1 |
35 |
Brianna Neumiller |
Erie |
25-11.5 |
2 |
36 |
Julia Kakish |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
25-06.75 |
1 |
37 |
Abigail Geis |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
22-04.5 |
1 |
Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
127-02 |
* |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 8A Girls: |
118-03 |
+ |
2013 |
KD Young,
Warrensburg-Latham |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Josie Clayton |
Winchester |
101-04 |
3 |
2 |
Jaiden Oleson |
Prophetstown PLT |
99-09 |
3 |
3 |
Brianna Neumiller |
Erie |
93-10 |
3 |
4 |
Laney Lester |
Henry-Senachwine |
93-08 |
3 |
5 |
Brooklyn Pieper |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
91-06 |
3 |
6 |
Camryen Sloan |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
86-11 |
3 |
7 |
Marley Good |
Tuscola East Prairie |
86-07 |
2 |
8 |
Kalliana Becker |
Altamont |
86-01 |
3 |
9 |
Ella Dubois |
Lexington |
84-11 |
2 |
10 |
Jeightlin Sickels |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
83-03 |
3 |
11 |
Molly Macaulay |
Tuscola East Prairie |
82-08 |
1 |
12 |
Sydney Stine |
Brownstown |
82-04 |
2 |
13 |
Peyten Dial |
Assumption Central A & M |
82-00 |
3 |
14 |
Quinc Haverland |
Lanark Eastland |
81-06 |
2 |
15 |
Izabel Wallace |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
77-06 |
1 |
16 |
Caroline Kauppi |
Peoria St. Jude |
77-05 |
1 |
17 |
Ainsley Winters |
Champaign Judah Christian |
76-09 |
2 |
18 |
Jaci Staumbaugh |
Virginia |
75-02 |
2 |
19 |
Jayne Damery |
Assumption Central A & M |
75-01 |
3 |
20 |
Ava Longfellow |
Heyworth |
75-00 |
2 |
21 |
Kylie Kinser |
Carrollton GS |
73-05 |
3 |
22 |
Jazzi Hicks |
Bement |
73-04 |
2 |
23 |
Karli Jones |
Sigel St. Michael's |
72-11 |
2 |
24 |
Madi Untiedt |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
72-09 |
1 |
25 |
Katie Kremer |
Teutopolis |
72-08 |
2 |
26 |
Maci Clodfelder |
Villa Grove |
72-00 |
2 |
27 |
Reilly Hauert |
Elwood GS |
71-01 |
1 |
28 |
Sophia Eads |
Erie |
70-05 |
1 |
29 |
Josie Vogler |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
69-06 |
1 |
30 |
Kendall Lade |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
67-08 |
1 |
31 |
Geena Sanford |
Waterman Indian Creek |
67-00 |
3 |
32 |
Kate Yemm |
Elmwood |
66-08 |
1 |
33 |
Emma Nicoli |
McNabb Putnam County |
65-10 |
2 |
34 |
Keira Hoffert |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
63-07 |
1 |
35 |
Abigail Geis |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
57-07 |
1 |
-- |
Cami Saltsgaver |
Gifford |
-- |
1 |