Last updated 5/11/2019 4:55:04 PM |
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
12.35 |
* |
2013 |
Tina Martin,
Decatur Johns Hill |
Class 7A Girls: |
12.35 |
+ |
2013 |
Tina Martin (prelims),
Decatur Johns Hill |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kaitlyn Vahling |
Teutopolis |
13.14 |
1 |
2 |
Marisa Lopez |
Normal Metcalf |
13.25 |
4 |
2 |
Reece Bertelsen |
Monmouth ICS |
13.25 |
2 |
4 |
R'Legend Hamilton |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
13.42 |
3 |
5 |
Olivia Redpath |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
13.17 |
1 |
6 |
Mya Wardle |
Peoria Christian |
13.42 |
2 |
7 |
Ainsley Johnson |
Springfield Calvary |
13.52 |
4 |
8 |
Maggie Moeller |
Effingham St. Anthony |
13.74 |
3 |
9 |
Amber Reed |
Bismarck-Henning |
13.25 |
1 |
10 |
Tiara Echols |
Dolton Lincoln |
13.34 |
1 |
11 |
Lillee Nugent |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
13.55 |
2 |
11 |
Tessa Crawford |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
13.55 |
4 |
13 |
Anyah Hart |
Pekin Rankin |
13.60 |
1 |
14 |
Ava Smith |
Morris Nettle Creek |
13.73 |
4 |
15 |
Abby Hartzer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
13.75 |
3 |
16 |
Kiara Wesseh |
Newark Lisbon |
13.76 |
3 |
17 |
Emma Austin |
Monmouth United |
13.77 |
4 |
18 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
13.84 |
3 |
19 |
Layla Lerus |
Chicago Lycee Francais |
13.86 |
4 |
20 |
Nevaeh Richmiller |
Camp Point Central |
13.87 |
1 |
21 |
Paige Feitlich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
13.98 |
2 |
22 |
Jersey Johnson |
Henry-Senachwine |
14.14 |
2 |
23 |
Abi Sturrup |
Chadwick |
14.21 |
1 |
24 |
Kenzie Weidman |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
14.30 |
3 |
25 |
Savanah Metzger |
Peoria St. Philomena |
14.37 |
4 |
26 |
Chloe Reardon |
Villa Grove |
14.42 |
3 |
27 |
Kimora Barnwell |
Toulon Stark County |
14.45 |
4 |
28 |
Paulyna Barnwell |
Toulon Stark County |
14.58 |
3 |
29 |
Grace Millington |
Oglesby Holy Family |
14.77 |
2 |
30 |
Aemelia Roos |
Aurora Christian |
15.07 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Olivia Redpath |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
13.27 |
1 |
2 |
Kaitlyn Vahling |
Teutopolis |
13.44 |
1 |
3 |
Marisa Lopez |
Normal Metcalf |
13.47 |
1 |
4 |
Reece Bertelsen |
Monmouth ICS |
13.52 |
1 |
5 |
Ainsley Johnson |
Springfield Calvary |
13.69 |
1 |
6 |
Mya Wardle |
Peoria Christian |
13.71 |
1 |
7 |
R'Legend Hamilton |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
13.80 |
1 |
8 |
Maggie Moeller |
Effingham St. Anthony |
13.97 |
1 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
25.25 |
* |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
Class 7A Girls: |
26.07 |
+ |
2017 |
Aliza Welker,
Kickapoo St. Mary's |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Marisa Lopez |
Normal Metcalf |
27.58 |
4 |
2 |
Reece Bertelsen |
Monmouth ICS |
27.85 |
4 |
3 |
Amber Reed |
Bismarck-Henning |
27.87 |
4 |
4 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
28.11 |
2 |
5 |
Lillee Nugent |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
28.26 |
4 |
6 |
Kennedy Buck |
Prophetstown PLT |
28.42 |
3 |
7 |
Olivia Redpath |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
28.45 |
4 |
8 |
Ainsley Johnson |
Springfield Calvary |
28.52 |
3 |
9 |
Jariya Lee |
Madison |
28.57 |
3 |
10 |
Molly Pals |
Teutopolis |
28.82 |
2 |
11 |
Layla Lerus |
Chicago Lycee Francais |
28.83 |
3 |
12 |
Alixzandria Lopez |
Dallas City |
28.85 |
4 |
13 |
Emma Austin |
Monmouth United |
28.92 |
3 |
14 |
Anyah Hart |
Pekin Rankin |
29.00 |
1 |
15 |
Paige Feitlich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
29.05 |
4 |
16 |
R'Legend Hamilton |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
29.10 |
1 |
17 |
Bella Wittwer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
29.12 |
2 |
18 |
Abby Hartzer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
29.23 |
3 |
19 |
Mya Wardle |
Peoria Christian |
29.37 |
2 |
20 |
Ella Kinkelaar |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
29.44 |
3 |
21 |
Brooklyn Hubbard |
Champaign St. Matthew |
29.45 |
2 |
22 |
Abby Flowers |
Carrollton GS |
29.63 |
3 |
23 |
Reagan Reed |
Carthage |
29.67 |
4 |
24 |
Emma May |
Elmwood |
29.90 |
2 |
25 |
Jersey Johnson |
Henry-Senachwine |
29.95 |
2 |
26 |
Addison Duttlinger |
Oglesby Holy Family |
30.39 |
1 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
56.82 |
* |
2015 |
Raven Moore,
Springfield Franklin |
Class 7A Girls: |
59.46 |
+ |
2010 |
Cece Ricca,
Peoria St. Philomena |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kaitlyn Vahling |
Teutopolis |
1:02.52 |
5 |
2 |
Isabella Hutchinson |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
1:02.89 |
5 |
3 |
Tessa Crawford |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
1:03.74 |
5 |
4 |
Grace Nelson |
Altamont |
1:04.24 |
5 |
5 |
Josie Bryan |
Carthage |
1:04.54 |
4 |
6 |
Kate Aniolkowski |
Fox River Grove |
1:04.55 |
2 |
7 |
Sophia Yaklich |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
1:04.64 |
3 |
8 |
Addison Lucht |
Cissna Park |
1:04.86 |
3 |
9 |
Karli Hotze |
Sigel St. Michael's |
1:04.93 |
4 |
10 |
Kathryn San Roman |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
1:05.00 |
5 |
11 |
Mackenzie Marlatt |
Pekin Rankin |
1:05.37 |
3 |
12 |
Estella Dodd |
Philo St. Thomas |
1:05.75 |
4 |
13 |
Miah Buckley |
Utica Waltham North |
1:06.26 |
2 |
14 |
Haylei Simpson |
Cerro Gordo |
1:06.29 |
3 |
15 |
Ava Basler |
Springfield Christian |
1:06.37 |
5 |
16 |
Mackenzi Chandler |
Mt. Pulaski |
1:06.45 |
3 |
17 |
Cassidy Rettke |
Pekin Rankin |
1:06.46 |
4 |
18 |
Melina Loudermilk |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
1:06.68 |
2 |
19 |
Abi Beck |
Arlington Heights St. James |
1:06.69 |
5 |
20 |
Kloe Froebe |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
1:06.84 |
4 |
21 |
Lizbeth Paz |
DePue |
1:07.11 |
1 |
22 |
Alyson Clements |
Champaign Holy Cross |
1:07.37 |
4 |
23 |
Addie Symonds |
Brimfield |
1:07.50 |
2 |
24 |
Kodi Rizzo |
Millbrook |
1:07.80 |
3 |
25 |
Emma McNabb |
Brownstown |
1:08.38 |
4 |
26 |
Elly Jones |
Amboy |
1:08.59 |
2 |
27 |
Casey Rodgers |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
1:08.61 |
1 |
28 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
1:08.87 |
2 |
29 |
Meghan Semmer |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
1:09.19 |
2 |
30 |
Breeley Haines |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
1:09.30 |
3 |
31 |
Blakely Johnson |
Neoga |
1:09.31 |
3 |
32 |
Meredith Cortes |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
1:09.32 |
1 |
33 |
Samantha Munson |
Cuba |
1:10.27 |
5 |
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
2:16.24 |
* |
2018 |
Katrina Schlenker,
Batavia Rotolo |
Class 7A Girls: |
2:20.29 |
+ |
2017 |
Lianna Surtz,
Batavia Holy Cross |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Morgan Mackie |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
2:24.44 |
3 |
2 |
Becca Heitzig |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
2:26.68 |
3 |
3 |
Ella Hwang |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
2:27.63 |
3 |
4 |
Addison Lane |
Antioch Emmons |
2:28.09 |
3 |
5 |
Libby Castelli |
Palatine St. Thomas |
2:30.43 |
3 |
6 |
Abigail Jordan |
Palatine St. Thomas |
2:30.83 |
3 |
7 |
Kyla Engel |
Kinmundy South Central |
2:31.35 |
3 |
8 |
Lauren Lannert |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
2:32.07 |
2 |
9 |
Alivia Soltwedel |
Effingham St. Anthony |
2:32.51 |
3 |
10 |
Alayna Filipiak |
Peoria Academy |
2:32.91 |
3 |
11 |
Mackenzie Marlatt |
Pekin Rankin |
2:34.28 |
3 |
12 |
Maggie Fleischli |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
2:34.80 |
2 |
13 |
Ellen Dahlquist |
Peoria St. Mark |
2:35.21 |
2 |
14 |
Shannon Monohan |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:35.90 |
2 |
15 |
Maggie Owens |
Chicago St. Benedict |
2:36.31 |
3 |
16 |
Lillian Montgomery |
Homer Heritage |
2:36.72 |
1 |
17 |
Aleigha Garrison |
Champaign Judah Christian |
2:37.12 |
2 |
18 |
Kennady Anderson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
2:37.14 |
1 |
19 |
Lydia Snider |
Havana |
2:38.16 |
2 |
20 |
Emma Helmink |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
2:38.55 |
2 |
21 |
Quinn Urquhart |
Chicago St. Benedict |
2:39.07 |
2 |
22 |
Ava Wombles |
Pleasant Hill |
2:40.35 |
2 |
23 |
Maciah Marszalek |
Elwood GS |
2:41.22 |
2 |
24 |
Eve Armstrong |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
2:41.31 |
2 |
25 |
Alana Nguyen |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
2:41.48 |
1 |
26 |
Miranda Reed |
Cambridge JHS |
2:42.38 |
1 |
27 |
Bailey Pode |
Utica Waltham North |
2:42.94 |
1 |
28 |
Alexis Ketchum |
Amboy |
2:45.17 |
1 |
29 |
Ellen Latham |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
2:45.52 |
1 |
30 |
Gwen Jones |
Assumption Central A & M |
2:45.57 |
1 |
31 |
Lauren Emm |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
2:46.30 |
1 |
32 |
Arianna Neisen |
Liberty |
2:46.92 |
1 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:59.57 |
* |
2018 |
Katrina Schlenker,
Batavia Rotolo |
Class 7A Girls: |
5:09.16 |
+ |
2012 |
Anna Sophia Keller,
Effingham Sacred Heart |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Morgan Mackie |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
5:23.05 |
3 |
2 |
Libby Castelli |
Palatine St. Thomas |
5:25.14 |
3 |
3 |
Ella Hwang |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
5:25.28 |
3 |
4 |
Addison Lane |
Antioch Emmons |
5:27.87 |
3 |
5 |
Abigail Jordan |
Palatine St. Thomas |
5:29.18 |
3 |
6 |
Becca Heitzig |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
5:33.35 |
3 |
7 |
Kennady Anderson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5:35.10 |
3 |
8 |
Ellen Gundlach |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
5:36.65 |
3 |
9 |
Maggie Owens |
Chicago St. Benedict |
5:37.56 |
3 |
10 |
Kari Drage |
Fox River Grove |
5:41.71 |
2 |
11 |
Evelyn O'Connor |
Seneca |
5:41.73 |
2 |
12 |
Maggie Fleischli |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
5:45.25 |
2 |
13 |
Stacie Vonderheide |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
5:47.07 |
3 |
14 |
Aleigha Garrison |
Champaign Judah Christian |
5:47.50 |
2 |
15 |
Lillian Montgomery |
Homer Heritage |
5:48.96 |
2 |
16 |
Shannon Monohan |
Champaign St. Matthew |
5:49.76 |
2 |
17 |
Olivia Copple |
Teutopolis |
5:51.44 |
2 |
18 |
Sydne Dean |
Waverly |
5:52.71 |
2 |
19 |
Bailey Pode |
Utica Waltham North |
5:53.06 |
1 |
20 |
Meghan Zopel |
Peoria St. Jude |
5:53.44 |
1 |
21 |
Chiara Surtz |
Batavia Holy Cross |
5:53.45 |
1 |
22 |
Lydia Snider |
Havana |
5:54.55 |
3 |
23 |
Nina Longabaugh |
Toulon Stark County |
5:54.56 |
1 |
24 |
Claire Huston |
Carthage |
5:56.21 |
1 |
25 |
Emma Helmink |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
5:59.87 |
2 |
26 |
Claire Blotnik |
Joliet St. Raymond |
6:02.77 |
2 |
27 |
Skyler Hartman |
Chadwick |
6:03.49 |
1 |
28 |
Danielle Strunk |
Heyworth |
6:06.71 |
1 |
29 |
Ainsley Campbell |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
6:06.77 |
2 |
30 |
Elleannah Hedgecock |
Rossville-Alvin |
6:08.90 |
1 |
31 |
Emerson Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
6:11.23 |
1 |
32 |
Michaela Pilgrim |
Bartonville Monroe |
6:13.98 |
1 |
33 |
Chelsea Hammons |
Decatur Dennis |
6:18.77 |
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
14.57 |
* |
2018 |
Macee Rivers,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7A Girls: |
15.38 |
+ |
2011 |
Alexis Pierre-Antoine,
Evrgrn Park St Celestine |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kiara Wesseh |
Newark Lisbon |
16.44 |
2 |
2 |
Grace Nelson |
Altamont |
17.05 |
1 |
3 |
Elly Jones |
Amboy |
17.12 |
3 |
4 |
Madison Hughes |
Mason City Illini Central |
17.58 |
4 |
5 |
Natilea Notoriano |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
17.24 |
2 |
6 |
Payton Stupavsky |
Payson Seymour |
17.48 |
3 |
7 |
Kloe Froebe |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
17.73 |
1 |
8 |
Scarlet Price |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
17.76 |
4 |
9 |
Corrina Fassino |
Peoria St. Jude |
17.74 |
1 |
10 |
Lauren Lannert |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
17.99 |
3 |
11 |
Lauren Campomanes |
Washington St. Patrick |
18.04 |
2 |
12 |
Cheyenne Fay |
Waterman Indian Creek |
18.14 |
2 |
13 |
Cate Kuhn |
Springfield Christ the King |
18.35 |
3 |
14 |
Rilee Talty |
Ransom |
18.41 |
4 |
15 |
Emily Lindsay |
Bartonville Oak Grove |
18.54 |
1 |
16 |
Landry Smith |
Lewistown JHS |
18.63 |
1 |
17 |
Breyah Austin |
Decatur Hope |
18.64 |
1 |
18 |
Courtney Grobe |
Polo Aplington |
18.68 |
4 |
19 |
Isabella Turner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
18.85 |
4 |
20 |
Natalie Hanion-Highsmith |
East Alton MS |
19.04 |
2 |
21 |
Kaylianna McMorris |
Fox River Grove |
19.14 |
1 |
22 |
Gracie Dyer |
Paris Crestwood |
19.33 |
3 |
23 |
Letrese Buisker |
Forreston |
19.41 |
4 |
24 |
Emilie Storer |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
19.64 |
2 |
25 |
Emily Mennenga |
LeRoy |
19.76 |
4 |
26 |
Cecilia Verucchi |
LaSalle Dimmick |
19.82 |
3 |
27 |
Vaeh Carter |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
20.26 |
3 |
28 |
Myah Lopez |
East Peoria Robein |
20.54 |
4 |
29 |
Ehiremen Ativie |
Chicago St. Benedict |
21.76 |
3 |
-- |
Kylie Green |
Mason City Illini Central |
-- |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Grace Nelson |
Altamont |
16.35 |
1 |
2 |
Kiara Wesseh |
Newark Lisbon |
16.67 |
1 |
3 |
Elly Jones |
Amboy |
17.17 |
1 |
4 |
Natilea Notoriano |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
17.27 |
1 |
5 |
Madison Hughes |
Mason City Illini Central |
17.36 |
1 |
6 |
Kloe Froebe |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
17.61 |
1 |
7 |
Payton Stupavsky |
Payson Seymour |
17.62 |
1 |
8 |
Scarlet Price |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
17.74 |
1 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
50.12 |
* |
2007 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Girls: |
53.08 |
+ |
2013 |
Madison |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
54.93 |
4 |
2 |
Carrollton GS |
55.83 |
3 |
3 |
Fox River Grove |
55.97 |
4 |
4 |
Winchester |
56.34 |
3 |
5 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
56.35 |
3 |
6 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
56.40 |
4 |
7 |
Altamont |
56.42 |
4 |
8 |
Galva |
56.50 |
4 |
9 |
Bismarck-Henning |
56.73 |
3 |
10 |
Springfield Christ the King |
56.75 |
4 |
11 |
Fulton River Bend |
57.08 |
4 |
12 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
57.22 |
3 |
13 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
57.28 |
3 |
14 |
Amboy |
58.10 |
3 |
15 |
Pekin Rankin |
58.28 |
2 |
16 |
Lewistown JHS |
58.59 |
2 |
17 |
Oglesby Holy Family |
58.63 |
1 |
18 |
Princeville |
58.84 |
2 |
19 |
Augusta Southeastern |
58.88 |
2 |
20 |
Arcola |
59.11 |
2 |
21 |
Joliet Laraway |
59.14 |
1 |
22 |
Elmwood |
59.17 |
3 |
23 |
Colchester West Prairie |
59.50 |
2 |
24 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
59.66 |
2 |
25 |
Somonauk |
59.71 |
1 |
26 |
Villa Grove |
1:00.10 |
1 |
27 |
St. Anne |
1:00.18 |
1 |
-- |
Madison |
DQ |
4 |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
1:46.54 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Girls: |
1:52.66 |
+ |
2006 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Teutopolis |
1:51.97 + |
3 |
2 |
Pekin Rankin |
1:53.44 |
3 |
3 |
Normal Metcalf |
1:59.21 |
3 |
4 |
Utica Waltham North |
2:01.10 |
2 |
5 |
Monmouth ICS |
2:01.53 |
3 |
6 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:01.66 |
2 |
7 |
Carthage |
2:01.70 |
3 |
8 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
2:01.98 |
3 |
9 |
Liberty |
2:02.73 |
2 |
10 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:02.87 |
2 |
11 |
Madison |
2:02.92 |
3 |
12 |
Newark Lisbon |
2:03.11 |
2 |
13 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
2:05.82 |
2 |
14 |
Springfield Christian |
2:06.05 |
2 |
15 |
Palatine St. Theresa |
2:06.18 |
1 |
16 |
Dwight |
2:06.30 |
1 |
17 |
Princeville |
2:07.33 |
1 |
18 |
Rossville-Alvin |
2:08.21 |
1 |
19 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
2:14.35 |
1 |
20 |
Arcola |
2:15.80 |
1 |
-- |
Prophetstown PLT |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
Peoria Hollis |
DQ |
2 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:07.69 |
* |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
Class 7A Girls: |
4:24.83 |
+ |
2012 |
Neoga |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Pekin Rankin |
4:31.34 |
4 |
2 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
4:33.85 |
4 |
3 |
Normal Metcalf |
4:36.80 |
4 |
4 |
Fox River Grove |
4:37.79 |
3 |
5 |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
4:38.47 |
4 |
6 |
Carthage |
4:38.70 |
4 |
7 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
4:38.73 |
3 |
8 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
4:42.39 |
2 |
9 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
4:43.89 |
2 |
10 |
Utica Waltham North |
4:46.28 |
3 |
11 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
4:46.32 |
4 |
12 |
Forreston |
4:46.35 |
3 |
13 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4:46.87 |
3 |
14 |
LeRoy |
4:48.27 |
2 |
15 |
Toulon Stark County |
4:48.37 |
4 |
16 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:49.09 |
2 |
17 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4:49.19 |
1 |
18 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
4:49.29 |
2 |
19 |
Winchester |
4:50.25 |
3 |
20 |
Monmouth ICS |
4:50.47 |
4 |
21 |
Mt. Pulaski |
4:50.74 |
2 |
22 |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
4:54.22 |
3 |
23 |
Plainfield St. Mary |
4:54.87 |
2 |
24 |
Princeville |
4:55.86 |
1 |
25 |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:57.03 |
1 |
26 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
4:58.05 |
1 |
27 |
Elmwood |
4:59.36 |
2 |
28 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5:02.39 |
1 |
-- |
Teutopolis |
DQ |
3 |
Girls High Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5-05 |
* |
2010 |
Molly McGraw,
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
Class 7A Girls: |
5-03 |
+ |
2017 |
Abbi Hackert (Molly McGraw, 2009),
Macon Meridian (Blmn HT) |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kiara Wesseh |
Newark Lisbon |
5-01 |
3 |
2 |
Reagan Reed |
Carthage |
4-10 |
3 |
3 |
Paige Tode |
Springfield Christian |
4-08 |
3 |
4 |
Reese Dykstra |
Fulton River Bend |
4-08 |
3 |
5 |
Gracie Smithenry |
Newton St. Thomas |
4-08 |
3 |
6 |
Bella Paul |
Woodhull AlWood |
4-08 |
3 |
7 |
Ava Bentley |
Bartonville Oak Grove |
4-08 |
3 |
8 |
Ella McFarland |
Bismarck-Henning |
4-06 |
3 |
8 |
Letrese Buisker |
Forreston |
4-06 |
3 |
9 |
Camille Morrison |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
4-06 |
2 |
9 |
Ella Rae Myers |
Bismarck-Henning |
4-06 |
3 |
11 |
Kalynn Prather |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
4-06 |
3 |
12 |
Jilyan Burgener |
Assumption Central A & M |
4-06 |
2 |
12 |
Stacie Vonderheide |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
4-06 |
2 |
15 |
Abbi Hatton |
Sigel St. Michael's |
4-04 |
3 |
15 |
Brooklyn Stadeli |
Cissna Park |
4-04 |
2 |
15 |
Eileen Li |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
4-04 |
2 |
15 |
Jasmine Brown |
Lockport Fairmont |
4-04 |
1 |
15 |
Julia Robinson |
Galesburg Costa |
4-04 |
2 |
15 |
Kate Aniolkowski |
Fox River Grove |
4-04 |
3 |
15 |
Oliva Miles |
LeRoy |
4-04 |
1 |
15 |
Olivia Bingeman |
Winchester |
4-04 |
2 |
23 |
Alonnah Nance |
Joliet Laraway |
4-02 |
1 |
23 |
Christina Poprych |
Chicago St. Nicholas |
4-02 |
1 |
23 |
Lauren Miller |
Camp Point Central |
4-02 |
2 |
23 |
Shannon Rupp |
Princeville |
4-02 |
1 |
-- |
Addison Wessel |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Ali Bosnich |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Ashlyn Spesard |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brittlyn Lazzell |
Brimfield |
-- |
2 |
Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
11-08 |
* |
2017 |
Rhiannon Held,
Mt. Zion |
Class 7A Girls: |
9-09 |
+ |
2015 |
Micah McWhorter,
Sigel St. Michael's |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Teagan Johnson |
Seneca |
9-03 |
1 |
2 |
Allison Geen |
Effingham St. Anthony |
7-09 |
1 |
3 |
Noelle Hunt |
Champaign St. Matthew |
7-03 |
1 |
3 |
Raylynn Myers |
Altamont |
7-03 |
1 |
5 |
Aja Cade |
Normal Metcalf |
6-09 |
1 |
5 |
Lily Ford |
Seneca |
6-09 |
1 |
5 |
Vivian Moore |
Paris Crestwood |
6-09 |
1 |
8 |
Reagan Gibson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
6-09 |
1 |
9 |
Elley Bennett |
Newton St. Thomas |
6-09 |
1 |
10 |
Haley Carlton |
Danville Schlarman |
6-09 |
1 |
10 |
Kylie Osteen |
Altamont |
6-09 |
1 |
12 |
Addison Wangen |
Pawnee |
6-03 |
1 |
12 |
Kaitlyn Budde |
Sigel St. Michael's |
6-03 |
1 |
-- |
Abigail Johnson |
Lewistown JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Sydney Felesena |
Erie |
-- |
1 |
Girls Long Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
18-10 |
* |
1978 |
Shirley Hayes ,
Joliet Hufford |
Class 7A Girls: |
17-02 |
+ |
2017 |
Elena DiVito,
Palatine St. Theresa |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Grace Nelson |
Altamont |
17-02 +(T) |
3 |
2 |
Addison Duttlinger |
Oglesby Holy Family |
15-10.75 |
1 |
3 |
Elly Jones |
Amboy |
15-09.25 |
3 |
4 |
Madison Kacevicius |
Greenview |
15-05.25 |
2 |
5 |
Morgan Knoblett |
Palestine |
15-05 |
3 |
6 |
Ava Smith |
Morris Nettle Creek |
15-04.5 |
2 |
7 |
Summer Wall |
Teutopolis |
15-02.25 |
3 |
8 |
Addison Lucht |
Cissna Park |
15-01.75 |
2 |
9 |
Payton Mandac |
Elwood GS |
15-01 |
2 |
10 |
Olivia Copple |
Teutopolis |
14-10.5 |
1 |
11 |
Ella Kinkelaar |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
14-10.25 |
3 |
11 |
Leilani Dvorak |
East Peoria Robein |
14-10.25 |
1 |
13 |
Jersey Johnson |
Henry-Senachwine |
14-08.25 |
3 |
14 |
Chloe Reardon |
Villa Grove |
14-07 |
3 |
14 |
R'Legend Hamilton |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
14-07 |
2 |
16 |
Emma May |
Elmwood |
14-06.75 |
1 |
17 |
Bella Wittwer |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
14-04.25 |
3 |
18 |
Camryn Kinsella |
Joliet St. Raymond |
14-04 |
2 |
18 |
Morgan Steffeny |
Decatur Dennis |
14-04 |
3 |
20 |
Ella Rae Myers |
Bismarck-Henning |
14-03 |
2 |
21 |
Georgiana Haugabook |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
14-02.75 |
2 |
21 |
Lynzie Cady |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
14-02.75 |
2 |
23 |
Sydney Walker |
Decatur Johns Hill |
14-01.75 |
3 |
24 |
Olivia Goodley |
Annawan |
14-00.5 |
2 |
25 |
Teresa Bihn |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
13-11.75 |
1 |
26 |
Abby Flowers |
Carrollton GS |
13-10.5 |
1 |
27 |
Brooklyn Hubbard |
Champaign St. Matthew |
13-08 |
3 |
27 |
Brooklyn Stadeli |
Cissna Park |
13-08 |
1 |
29 |
Cecelia Izquierdo |
Joliet St. Raymond |
13-07.25 |
3 |
30 |
Brooklyn Hatteberg |
Newark Lisbon |
13-07 |
2 |
31 |
Kodi Rizzo |
Millbrook |
13-05 |
2 |
32 |
Antonia Kisler |
Galesburg Costa |
13-01.75 |
1 |
33 |
O'Shayonna Okra |
Hamilton |
12-07.5 |
1 |
34 |
Claire Dearing |
Princeville |
12-06 |
1 |
35 |
Kaelyn McKinney |
Chicago Queen of All Saints |
12-04 |
1 |
36 |
Tiara Echols |
Dolton Lincoln |
11-11 |
1 |
Girls Shot Put 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
41-02 |
* |
2014 |
Tayla Schwarz,
Dixon Reagan |
Class 7A Girls: |
34-01.5 |
+ |
2015 |
Claire Bushur,
Teutopolis |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Sydni Badertscher |
Forreston |
32-01.5 |
3 |
2 |
Kennedy Buck |
Prophetstown PLT |
31-03.5 |
3 |
3 |
Elle Eastman |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
30-09.25 |
1 |
4 |
Destini Riley |
Carrollton GS |
29-04.5 |
3 |
5 |
Dymyn Preston |
Peoria Pleasant Hill |
29-04 |
3 |
6 |
Haylee Campbell |
Neoga |
29-02.25 |
3 |
7 |
Sydney Kibler |
Effingham St. Anthony |
28-11 |
2 |
8 |
Jada Tinsley |
Colfax Ridgeview |
27-10.5 |
3 |
9 |
Ellie Ward |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
27-08 |
3 |
10 |
Brooke Cowger |
Kinmundy South Central |
27-05.5 |
3 |
11 |
Krisee Clark |
Marseilles ES |
27-03.5 |
1 |
12 |
Carmyn Huston |
Monmouth ICS |
26-11 |
3 |
13 |
Etta Wagner |
Elmwood |
26-06.5 |
2 |
13 |
Natalie Hasting |
Tuscola East Prairie |
26-06.5 |
3 |
13 |
Olivia Johnson |
Dallas City |
26-06.5 |
2 |
16 |
Kaitlyn Tebbe |
Teutopolis |
26-05 |
1 |
17 |
Emily Frazier |
Waterman Indian Creek |
26-04.5 |
2 |
18 |
Kaelannie Sutherland |
Donovan |
26-03.5 |
2 |
19 |
Kendall Lowery |
Ottawa Wallace |
25-11 |
1 |
20 |
Kennidy Wilkins |
Teutopolis |
25-08 |
2 |
21 |
Morgan Frye |
DeLand-Weldon |
25-07 |
2 |
22 |
Mia Bergstrom |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
25-06.25 |
1 |
22 |
Paige Ackman |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
25-06.25 |
2 |
24 |
Teegan Rice |
East Moline Northeast |
25-04 |
3 |
25 |
Ryla Moutry |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
25-00 |
2 |
26 |
Gabrielle Maxwell |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
24-09.5 |
3 |
27 |
Danica Peshia |
Millbrook |
24-08.25 |
2 |
28 |
Addison Johnson |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
24-02.75 |
1 |
29 |
Sophia Schneider |
Mason City Illini Central |
24-02.5 |
1 |
30 |
Grace Davis |
Mt. Pulaski |
24-01.5 |
2 |
31 |
Alexa Divito |
Palatine St. Theresa |
24-01 |
1 |
31 |
Elizabeth Short |
Mossville |
24-01 |
1 |
33 |
Maggie Blust |
Oneida ROWVA |
23-11.75 |
2 |
34 |
Tisjon Woodard |
South Chicago Heights Cornerst |
23-11.5 |
1 |
35 |
Miranda Loosa |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
22-10.5 |
1 |
36 |
Sammy Yates |
Lexington |
22-06 |
1 |
Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
127-02 |
* |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7A Girls: |
101-07 |
+ |
2004 |
Kelsi Hoey ,
Tuscola East Prairie |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Sydney Kibler |
Effingham St. Anthony |
88-01 |
4 |
2 |
Brianna Brodie |
Princeville |
87-09 |
4 |
3 |
Gabrielle Maxwell |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
82-01 |
2 |
4 |
Peyton Osteen |
Altamont |
80-02 |
4 |
5 |
Brylee Lawson |
Winchester |
79-08 |
4 |
6 |
Destini Riley |
Carrollton GS |
77-06 |
2 |
7 |
Sydni Badertscher |
Forreston |
76-02 |
3 |
8 |
Mya Churchill |
Colchester West Prairie |
74-08 |
3 |
9 |
Olivia Johnson |
Dallas City |
73-05 |
4 |
10 |
Lillian Montgomery |
Homer Heritage |
73-01 |
2 |
11 |
Jonika Nickles |
Oakland Lake Crest |
72-10 |
3 |
12 |
Ava Wombles |
Pleasant Hill |
72-04 |
3 |
13 |
Madison Washburn |
Casey-Westfield |
72-00 |
3 |
14 |
Krisee Clark |
Marseilles ES |
70-10 |
4 |
15 |
Jersy Hauert |
Elwood GS |
68-09 |
3 |
16 |
Kaitlyn Tebbe |
Teutopolis |
68-06 |
4 |
17 |
Kateleigh Zeigler |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
68-01 |
3 |
18 |
Marissa Boyer |
Tuscola East Prairie |
67-09 |
2 |
19 |
Rilee Talty |
Ransom |
67-08 |
2 |
20 |
Amelia Strebel |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
67-07 |
4 |
21 |
Makenna Johnson |
Lewistown JHS |
67-01 |
4 |
22 |
Morgan Frye |
DeLand-Weldon |
66-07 |
3 |
23 |
Avery Rigg |
Williamsfield |
66-06 |
2 |
24 |
Paige Shafer |
Sparland Midland |
65-10 |
1 |
25 |
Brianna Woodard |
Monmouth ICS |
65-08 |
3 |
25 |
Emma Norton |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
65-08 |
1 |
27 |
Evangelina Ford |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
65-06 |
4 |
28 |
Kaitlin katie Wright |
East Moline Northeast |
65-01 |
2 |
29 |
Berlyn Gresham |
Lexington |
64-09 |
4 |
30 |
Elizabeth Short |
Mossville |
63-08 |
3 |
31 |
Annabell Schafer |
Winchester |
63-01 |
2 |
32 |
Kylea Seidell |
Pekin Rankin |
62-10 |
2 |
32 |
Myleigh Barton |
Greenview |
62-10 |
1 |
34 |
Molly Henderson |
Camp Point Central |
61-08 |
1 |
35 |
Sophia Delphi |
Dalzell Grade |
61-01 |
1 |
36 |
Adriana Splitt |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
60-09 |
1 |
36 |
Tisjon Woodard |
South Chicago Heights Cornerst |
60-09 |
1 |
38 |
Drew Lyons |
Waverly |
60-05 |
2 |
39 |
Rylee Cornelison |
Brimfield |
60-02 |
1 |
40 |
Kendall Borscha |
Fox River Grove |
59-10 |
3 |
41 |
Alexa Divito |
Palatine St. Theresa |
59-02 |
3 |
42 |
Addison Johnson |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
57-09 |
2 |
42 |
Andrea Rivera |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
57-09 |
1 |
44 |
Danica Peshia |
Millbrook |
55-00 |
1 |
-- |
Kennidy Wilkins |
Teutopolis |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Miranda Loosa |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
-- |
4 |