Last updated 5/15/2010 5:19:13 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7A Boys: |
11.82 |
+ |
2005 |
Jase Wilson ,
Heyworth |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Nolan McGinn |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
12.29 |
4 |
2 |
Devon Laubscher |
Cissna Park |
12.40 |
5 |
3 |
Kooper Gordon |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.47 |
1 |
4 |
Jake Reinhart |
Normal Epiphany |
12.51 |
2 |
5 |
Nate Humphrey |
Cambridge JHS |
12.79 |
3 |
6 |
Derek Haverfield |
Winchester |
12.81 |
6 |
7 |
Kyle Rannie |
Cambridge JHS |
12.53 |
4 |
8 |
Parker Neuhalfen |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
12.65 |
1 |
9 |
Diego Horta |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.75 |
5 |
9 |
Justin Bailey |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
12.75 |
2 |
11 |
Devontae Petrie |
Woodhull AlWood |
12.80 |
3 |
12 |
Corwin Allen |
Milford |
12.82 |
6 |
13 |
Jordan Manges |
Jacksonville ISD |
12.75 |
1 |
14 |
Laney Martin |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
12.79 |
4 |
15 |
Drew Winterton |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.83 |
5 |
16 |
Andy Brockman |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
12.84 |
4 |
17 |
Chet Merritt |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
12.91 |
6 |
18 |
Jimmy McCaughy |
Washington St. Patrick |
13.01 |
6 |
19 |
Kyoung Soo Son |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
13.02 |
5 |
20 |
Isaiah Michl |
Oblong |
13.05 |
2 |
21 |
Mark Spika |
Ottawa Wallace |
13.06 |
3 |
22 |
Korbin Beer |
Waverly |
13.11 |
6 |
23 |
Jonathan Westerfeld |
Greenview |
13.13 |
4 |
24 |
Luis Galvan |
Arcola |
13.18 |
3 |
25 |
R.J. Copeland |
McNabb Putnam County |
13.19 |
4 |
26 |
Justin Kocher |
Mt. Olive |
13.23 |
4 |
27 |
Kevin King |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
13.28 |
1 |
28 |
Matt Williamson |
Peoria Hollis |
13.29 |
6 |
28 |
Michael Saxon |
Fox River Grove |
13.29 |
1 |
30 |
Joey Casey |
Lostant |
13.30 |
5 |
31 |
Michael Smith |
Lewistown Central |
13.32 |
6 |
32 |
Brandon Miller |
Danville St. Paul |
13.33 |
5 |
33 |
Connor Greene |
Effingham St. Anthony |
13.34 |
4 |
34 |
Isaac Richard |
Griggsville-Perry |
13.35 |
1 |
35 |
Frank Holtschlag |
Payson Seymour |
13.37 |
5 |
36 |
Jimmy Fitzgerald |
Champaign Holy Cross |
13.40 |
5 |
37 |
Dylan Malinowski |
Streator Woodland |
13.48 |
6 |
38 |
Jared Cole |
Tampico |
13.49 |
3 |
39 |
D.J. Warren |
Aurora Christian |
13.50 |
2 |
40 |
Ryan Hess |
Peoria Hollis |
13.52 |
2 |
41 |
Garett Barto |
DePue |
13.70 |
2 |
42 |
Anthony Evans |
Cowden-Herrick |
13.72 |
2 |
43 |
Patrick Einhaus |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
13.78 |
3 |
44 |
Andre McGill |
Madison |
14.26 |
3 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Devon Laubscher |
Cissna Park |
12.24 |
2 |
2 |
Nolan McGinn |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
12.31 |
1 |
3 |
Kooper Gordon |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.31 |
2 |
4 |
Jake Reinhart |
Normal Epiphany |
12.48 |
1 |
5 |
Diego Horta |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.39 |
2 |
6 |
Parker Neuhalfen |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
12.64 |
1 |
7 |
Kyle Rannie |
Cambridge JHS |
12.51 |
2 |
8 |
Jordan Manges |
Jacksonville ISD |
12.76 |
1 |
9 |
Derek Haverfield |
Winchester |
12.60 |
2 |
10 |
Laney Martin |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
12.75 |
2 |
11 |
Justin Bailey |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
12.79 |
1 |
12 |
Drew Winterton |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.80 |
2 |
13 |
Devontae Petrie |
Woodhull AlWood |
12.81 |
2 |
14 |
Nate Humphrey |
Cambridge JHS |
12.83 |
1 |
15 |
Andy Brockman |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
12.93 |
1 |
16 |
Corwin Allen |
Milford |
13.23 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Nolan McGinn |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
12.32 |
1 |
2 |
Devon Laubscher |
Cissna Park |
12.42 |
1 |
3 |
Parker Neuhalfen |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
12.68 |
1 |
4 |
Kooper Gordon |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.73 |
1 |
5 |
Diego Horta |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.75 |
1 |
6 |
Jake Reinhart |
Normal Epiphany |
12.80 |
1 |
7 |
Kyle Rannie |
Cambridge JHS |
12.93 |
1 |
8 |
Jordan Manges |
Jacksonville ISD |
13.15 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.76 |
* |
2006 |
Anthony Pierson,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7A Boys: |
24.18 |
+ |
2005 |
Jase Wilson ,
Heyworth |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brady Rude |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
25.14 |
3 |
2 |
Nolan McGinn |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
25.35 |
6 |
3 |
Jake Reinhart |
Normal Epiphany |
25.57 |
6 |
4 |
Tyler Schuring |
Arthur |
25.64 |
6 |
5 |
Devon Laubscher |
Cissna Park |
25.89 |
5 |
6 |
Cole Evans |
Tuscola East Prairie |
26.30 |
6 |
7 |
Derek Haverfield |
Winchester |
26.32 |
6 |
8 |
Kooper Gordon |
Waterman Indian Creek |
26.34 |
6 |
9 |
Kyle Rannie |
Cambridge JHS |
26.36 |
4 |
10 |
Luke Rasmuson |
Roanoke-Benson |
26.51 |
4 |
11 |
Christian Kimble |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
26.55 |
6 |
12 |
R.J. Copeland |
McNabb Putnam County |
26.73 |
3 |
13 |
Korbin Beer |
Waverly |
26.88 |
3 |
14 |
Justin Bailey |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
26.94 |
6 |
15 |
Isaiah Michl |
Oblong |
26.95 |
5 |
16 |
Diego Horta |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
26.96 |
3 |
17 |
Brian Kruzan |
Lewistown Central |
27.07 |
4 |
18 |
Jonathan Westerfeld |
Greenview |
27.10 |
3 |
19 |
Sage Freise |
Seneca |
27.11 |
5 |
20 |
Kaden Huston |
Carthage |
27.16 |
5 |
21 |
Laney Martin |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
27.19 |
4 |
22 |
Alger Saldana |
Camp Point Central |
27.37 |
4 |
23 |
Leonel Perez |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
27.40 |
3 |
24 |
Gunnar Campbell |
Tuscola East Prairie |
27.45 |
5 |
25 |
Luis Galvan |
Arcola |
27.54 |
4 |
26 |
Zane Hilton |
Mason City Illini Central |
27.57 |
2 |
27 |
Dylan Malinowski |
Streator Woodland |
27.72 |
2 |
28 |
Matt Houchin |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
27.82 |
2 |
28 |
Thomas Warnley |
Maroa-Forsyth |
27.82 |
4 |
30 |
PJ Draper |
Table Grove VIT |
27.96 |
3 |
31 |
Mark Hoffman |
Arlington Heights St. James |
28.00 |
3 |
32 |
Sean Frey |
Barrington St. Anne |
28.10 |
2 |
33 |
Alex Rossler |
Malden |
28.27 |
1 |
34 |
Michael Carie |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
28.44 |
2 |
35 |
Ryan Hess |
Peoria Hollis |
28.49 |
2 |
36 |
Jimmy Fitzgerald |
Champaign Holy Cross |
28.89 |
1 |
37 |
Kaleb Lehnert |
Grant Park |
29.05 |
2 |
38 |
Jacob Tingley |
Chrisman Scottland |
29.75 |
1 |
-- |
Jordan Manges |
Jacksonville ISD |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Jordan Sample |
West Peoria Coolidge |
-- |
2 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
51.41 |
* |
2008 |
Austin Semplowski,
Gillespie |
Class 7A Boys: |
54.96 |
+ |
1992 |
Josh Halley ,
Minonk-Dana-Rutland |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tyler Schuring |
Arthur |
54.15 + |
5 |
2 |
Ben Adkins |
Brimfield |
55.71 |
5 |
3 |
Brady Rude |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
55.80 |
5 |
4 |
Josh Kirby |
Peoria Christian |
56.08 |
5 |
5 |
Nate Humphrey |
Cambridge JHS |
56.09 |
5 |
6 |
Lucas Campbell |
East Peoria Robein |
57.05 |
4 |
7 |
Andrew Gardewine |
Effingham St. Anthony |
57.88 |
4 |
8 |
Jack Davidson |
Gardner |
58.20 |
4 |
9 |
Drew Winterton |
Waterman Indian Creek |
58.40 |
5 |
10 |
Lucas White |
Tampico |
58.50 |
4 |
11 |
Matt Williamson |
Peoria Hollis |
58.79 |
2 |
12 |
Isaac Richard |
Griggsville-Perry |
58.88 |
3 |
12 |
Nick Phelan |
Normal Epiphany |
58.88 |
5 |
14 |
Nathan Lovekamp |
Cerro Gordo |
58.97 |
5 |
15 |
Nathan Kunce |
Milford St. Paul's |
59.10 |
4 |
16 |
Gavin Nadeau |
Delavan |
59.20 |
2 |
17 |
Sage Freise |
Seneca |
59.26 |
3 |
18 |
Wesley Hobbs |
Lewistown Central |
59.61 |
3 |
19 |
Esai Rios |
St. Anne |
59.65 |
3 |
20 |
Adam Brue |
Bement |
59.73 |
4 |
21 |
Jeffry Delong |
La Moille Allen |
59.77 |
1 |
22 |
Jamarius Morris |
East St. Louis Jackson |
1:00.05 |
4 |
23 |
Dillion Brickey |
Roodhouse North Greene |
1:00.20 |
3 |
24 |
Jacob Rogers |
Milford |
1:00.33 |
3 |
25 |
Austin Wheeler |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
1:00.36 |
3 |
26 |
Chase Hanson |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
1:00.89 |
2 |
27 |
Luke Dresbach |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
1:01.17 |
2 |
28 |
Matt Snell |
Sparland Midland |
1:01.64 |
1 |
29 |
Derrick Duzan |
Springfield Christian |
1:02.11 |
1 |
30 |
Trevor Hanlon |
Champaign Judah Christian |
1:02.24 |
2 |
31 |
Jacob Miller |
Altamont |
1:02.36 |
2 |
32 |
Carter Pillen |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:02.72 |
1 |
33 |
Jordan Eakle |
Sidell Jamaica |
1:02.91 |
2 |
34 |
Nick Tuczak |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
1:03.64 |
1 |
35 |
Chris Peck |
Dwight |
1:04.58 |
1 |
36 |
Austin Kaack |
Grant Park |
1:04.62 |
1 |
37 |
Luke Beeler |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
1:04.80 |
3 |
38 |
Collin Psenka |
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale |
1:06.01 |
1 |
39 |
Adam Birdsell |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
1:06.14 |
4 |
40 |
Nathan Wallace |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
1:12.41 |
2 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 7A Boys: |
2:12.15 |
+ |
2004 |
Chase Brinkley ,
Paris Crestwood |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Dominic Reynolds |
East St. Louis Jackson |
2:13.37 |
3 |
2 |
Bryson Reyes |
Sterling St. Mary's |
2:13.80 |
3 |
3 |
Nathan Lovekamp |
Cerro Gordo |
2:16.45 |
3 |
4 |
Lucas Campbell |
East Peoria Robein |
2:18.47 |
3 |
5 |
Philip Fox |
Peoria Christian |
2:18.50 |
3 |
6 |
Peter Keller |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
2:18.95 |
3 |
7 |
Logan Hollis |
Toulon Stark County |
2:19.39 |
3 |
8 |
Marcus Lippert |
Carrollton GS |
2:19.69 |
3 |
9 |
Nick Romito |
Champaign Judah Christian |
2:22.29 |
2 |
10 |
Mark Vazquez |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
2:24.68 |
2 |
11 |
Josh Mead |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
2:25.06 |
3 |
12 |
Andy Savage |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:25.36 |
2 |
13 |
Jack Whitsitt |
Monmouth United |
2:25.65 |
2 |
14 |
Luke Dresbach |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
2:26.46 |
2 |
15 |
Michael Jones |
Metamora St. Mary's |
2:26.48 |
2 |
16 |
Jake Worms |
Peoria Hollis |
2:27.36 |
1 |
17 |
Marquis Anthony |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
2:27.78 |
2 |
18 |
Lane Avenatti |
Chrisman Scottland |
2:27.91 |
3 |
19 |
Dylan Grammer |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
2:28.03 |
3 |
20 |
Dusty Waddell |
Carthage |
2:28.22 |
2 |
21 |
Joseph Paczko |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
2:28.92 |
2 |
22 |
Mack McWhorter |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
2:29.68 |
3 |
23 |
Grant Pointer |
Fisher |
2:29.88 |
2 |
24 |
Michael Lahood |
Washington St. Patrick |
2:29.97 |
2 |
25 |
Nathan Thresher |
Waverly |
2:30.21 |
1 |
26 |
Tyler Johnson |
Springfield Christian |
2:31.28 |
1 |
27 |
Miles McDonnell |
Arlington Heights Our Lady of |
2:32.25 |
1 |
28 |
Donnie Wetterling |
Dallas City |
2:32.57 |
2 |
29 |
Steven Franco |
Arcola |
2:33.72 |
3 |
30 |
Jacob Shepler |
Peoria Norwood |
2:33.83 |
1 |
31 |
Jack Bullard |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
2:33.86 |
1 |
32 |
David Moreno |
DePue |
2:35.35 |
1 |
33 |
Ryan Robertson |
Table Grove VIT |
2:35.37 |
1 |
34 |
Bailey Downey |
Streator Woodland |
2:38.52 |
1 |
35 |
Michael Trujillo |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
2:39.09 |
2 |
36 |
Christian Offerman |
Herscher JHS |
2:41.74 |
1 |
37 |
Devin Connolly |
Dwight |
2:53.53 |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7A Boys: |
4:51.38 |
+ |
2003 |
Matt Feldhake ,
Effingham St. Anthony |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Peter Keller |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
4:55.74 |
3 |
2 |
Dominic Reynolds |
East St. Louis Jackson |
5:00.56 |
3 |
3 |
Bryson Reyes |
Sterling St. Mary's |
5:03.90 |
3 |
4 |
Logan Hollis |
Toulon Stark County |
5:08.73 |
3 |
5 |
Michael Cook |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5:10.45 |
3 |
6 |
Lane Avenatti |
Chrisman Scottland |
5:13.49 |
3 |
7 |
Nathan Rose |
Arthur |
5:13.74 |
3 |
8 |
Andy Savage |
Bismarck-Henning |
5:13.79 |
3 |
9 |
Cyrus Furgeson |
Hume Shiloh |
5:15.56 |
3 |
10 |
Cole Mackey |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
5:16.36 |
3 |
11 |
Philip Fox |
Peoria Christian |
5:17.04 |
2 |
12 |
Ben Adkins |
Brimfield |
5:19.49 |
2 |
13 |
Mark Spika |
Ottawa Wallace |
5:19.93 |
1 |
14 |
Ian Armbruster |
Elmwood |
5:20.21 |
2 |
15 |
Karson Arrenholz |
Delavan |
5:21.12 |
1 |
16 |
Michael Mast |
Liberty |
5:21.41 |
3 |
17 |
Grant Pointer |
Fisher |
5:22.31 |
2 |
18 |
Seth Borrowman |
Washington St. Patrick |
5:22.71 |
2 |
19 |
Joseph Paczko |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
5:22.72 |
2 |
20 |
Griffin Day |
Tuscola East Prairie |
5:23.92 |
3 |
21 |
Jason Dormire |
Camp Point Central |
5:27.84 |
3 |
22 |
Tyler Frye |
Carrollton GS |
5:28.00 |
2 |
23 |
Michael Lascody |
Buffalo Tri-City |
5:30.03 |
2 |
24 |
Robert Pitts |
Spring Bay Riverview |
5:30.76 |
1 |
25 |
Marquis Anthony |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
5:31.04 |
1 |
26 |
Tyler Johnson |
Springfield Christian |
5:31.72 |
2 |
27 |
Jake Worms |
Peoria Hollis |
5:31.95 |
2 |
28 |
Jack Bullard |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
5:32.64 |
1 |
29 |
Nole Huffman |
Maroa-Forsyth |
5:33.59 |
1 |
30 |
Joe Schmiedecke |
Peoria Norwood |
5:34.01 |
1 |
31 |
Robert Devries |
Forreston |
5:34.90 |
2 |
32 |
Dalton Noblit |
Oblong |
5:35.25 |
2 |
33 |
Wade Pritchard |
Herscher JHS |
5:36.75 |
1 |
34 |
Brett Becker |
Mendota Holy Cross |
5:36.97 |
2 |
35 |
John Carter |
Dwight |
5:44.77 |
1 |
36 |
Jack Brady |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
5:50.96 |
1 |
37 |
Jake Wenzel |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
5:52.00 |
1 |
38 |
Addison Barnes |
DePue |
6:09.41 |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.56 |
* |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) ,
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
16.07 |
+ |
2009 |
Tyler Barnas,
Walnut Bureau Valley N |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Cole Evans |
Tuscola East Prairie |
17.16 |
3 |
2 |
Yolandi Johnson |
Jacksonville ISD |
17.32 |
1 |
3 |
Luke Palan |
Carrollton GS |
17.38 |
2 |
4 |
Josh Kirby |
Peoria Christian |
17.71 |
5 |
5 |
Gunnar Campbell |
Tuscola East Prairie |
17.89 |
7 |
6 |
Zach Poindexter |
LeRoy |
17.97 |
6 |
7 |
Jacob Sholl |
Dallas City |
18.06 |
4 |
8 |
Bryton Smith |
Carthage |
17.45 |
1 |
9 |
Joey Casey |
Lostant |
17.64 |
3 |
10 |
Jack Davidson |
Gardner |
17.94 |
7 |
11 |
Ben Jennings |
Cissna Park |
18.00 |
6 |
12 |
Alex Landwehr |
Annawan |
18.13 |
2 |
13 |
Gavin Nadeau |
Delavan |
18.43 |
5 |
14 |
Jason Kadowaki |
Palatine St. Thomas |
19.03 |
4 |
15 |
Jeremy Wells |
East Alton MS |
17.90 |
1 |
16 |
Eli Wherley |
Table Grove VIT |
18.03 |
6 |
17 |
Zach Williamson |
Lexington |
18.24 |
2 |
18 |
Bryan Worby |
Saunemin |
18.32 |
3 |
19 |
Steven Parrish |
Lewistown Central |
18.50 |
6 |
20 |
Spencer Ferguson |
Dallas City |
18.54 |
3 |
21 |
Joshua Schien |
Aurora Christian |
18.56 |
2 |
22 |
Michael Brincken |
Buffalo Tri-City |
18.67 |
7 |
23 |
Hayden Howard |
Pawnee |
18.69 |
5 |
24 |
Dylan Binion |
Erie |
18.71 |
7 |
24 |
Jordan Spangler |
Piper City Tri-Point |
18.71 |
5 |
26 |
Parker Asplin |
Altamont |
18.94 |
7 |
27 |
Anthony Evans |
Cowden-Herrick |
19.08 |
5 |
27 |
Zach Bottles |
Colfax Ridgeview |
19.08 |
4 |
29 |
Kevin King |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
19.09 |
5 |
30 |
Coale Dolbert |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
19.10 |
5 |
31 |
Regan Todhunter |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
19.19 |
3 |
32 |
Calab Franklin |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
19.20 |
1 |
33 |
Ashby Thomas |
Lewistown Central |
19.22 |
7 |
34 |
Matt Gurgone |
Cornell |
19.23 |
2 |
35 |
James Welton |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
19.26 |
2 |
36 |
Nick Patkunas |
Normal Epiphany |
19.41 |
4 |
37 |
Ryan Reeder |
Mendota Holy Cross |
19.51 |
3 |
38 |
Gavin Block |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
19.58 |
4 |
39 |
Nathan Kunce |
Milford St. Paul's |
19.62 |
6 |
40 |
Herbert Gaston |
Potomac |
19.63 |
6 |
41 |
Bryar Rardin |
Paris Crestwood |
19.76 |
4 |
42 |
Caleb Abernathy |
Neoga |
20.16 |
7 |
43 |
Colton Fauver |
Catlin |
20.33 |
2 |
44 |
Demonte Sims |
West Peoria Coolidge |
20.42 |
1 |
45 |
Matt Kamin |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
20.43 |
6 |
46 |
Leonel Perez |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
20.54 |
3 |
47 |
Tristan Rose |
Herscher JHS |
20.58 |
4 |
48 |
De'Juan Ali |
Round Lake Park |
20.93 |
7 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Yolandi Johnson |
Jacksonville ISD |
16.76 |
2 |
2 |
Cole Evans |
Tuscola East Prairie |
17.19 |
1 |
3 |
Luke Palan |
Carrollton GS |
16.77 |
2 |
4 |
Josh Kirby |
Peoria Christian |
17.24 |
1 |
5 |
Jacob Sholl |
Dallas City |
17.34 |
2 |
6 |
Bryton Smith |
Carthage |
17.51 |
1 |
7 |
Ben Jennings |
Cissna Park |
17.54 |
2 |
8 |
Joey Casey |
Lostant |
17.79 |
1 |
9 |
Jack Davidson |
Gardner |
17.73 |
2 |
10 |
Zach Poindexter |
LeRoy |
17.76 |
2 |
11 |
Gunnar Campbell |
Tuscola East Prairie |
17.99 |
1 |
12 |
Alex Landwehr |
Annawan |
18.21 |
1 |
13 |
Gavin Nadeau |
Delavan |
18.22 |
1 |
14 |
Jeremy Wells |
East Alton MS |
18.88 |
2 |
15 |
Jason Kadowaki |
Palatine St. Thomas |
19.18 |
2 |
-- |
Eli Wherley |
Table Grove VIT |
-- |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Luke Palan |
Carrollton GS |
16.19 |
1 |
2 |
Cole Evans |
Tuscola East Prairie |
16.81 |
1 |
3 |
Jacob Sholl |
Dallas City |
17.44 |
1 |
4 |
Joey Casey |
Lostant |
17.52 |
1 |
5 |
Bryton Smith |
Carthage |
17.64 |
1 |
6 |
Josh Kirby |
Peoria Christian |
17.71 |
1 |
7 |
Yolandi Johnson |
Jacksonville ISD |
17.77 |
1 |
8 |
Ben Jennings |
Cissna Park |
18.51 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.71 |
* |
2009 |
Rantoul Eater |
Class 7A Boys: |
50.39 |
+ |
1991 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Peoria Christian |
50.57 |
5 |
2 |
Fisher |
51.41 |
5 |
3 |
East St. Louis Jackson |
51.44 |
5 |
4 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
51.61 |
5 |
5 |
Dallas City |
51.89 |
5 |
6 |
Jacksonville ISD |
52.54 |
5 |
7 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
52.59 |
5 |
8 |
Arcola |
52.77 |
4 |
9 |
Herscher JHS |
52.78 |
4 |
10 |
Carrollton GS |
52.87 |
4 |
11 |
Aurora Christian |
52.97 |
4 |
12 |
Milford |
53.24 |
5 |
13 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
53.34 |
3 |
14 |
Sparland Midland |
53.35 |
3 |
15 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
53.37 |
4 |
16 |
Toulon Stark County |
53.72 |
4 |
17 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
54.00 |
2 |
18 |
Arlington Heights St. James |
54.19 |
4 |
19 |
Cowden-Herrick |
54.24 |
3 |
20 |
Annawan |
54.30 |
2 |
21 |
Amboy |
54.34 |
3 |
22 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
54.54 |
3 |
23 |
Erie |
54.58 |
2 |
24 |
Camp Point Central |
55.14 |
3 |
25 |
Brimfield |
55.44 |
3 |
26 |
Madison |
55.66 |
4 |
27 |
Fox River Grove |
55.84 |
3 |
28 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
56.03 |
2 |
29 |
West Peoria Coolidge |
56.20 |
1 |
30 |
Champaign Holy Cross |
56.58 |
2 |
31 |
Paris Crestwood |
56.60 |
2 |
32 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
56.97 |
1 |
33 |
Mason City Illini Central |
57.00 |
1 |
34 |
Peoria Roosevelt |
57.55 |
2 |
35 |
Pawnee |
57.59 |
1 |
36 |
Saunemin |
58.11 |
1 |
37 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
59.09 |
1 |
38 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
59.22 |
2 |
39 |
Waverly |
59.46 |
1 |
40 |
Oglesby Washington |
1:01.03 |
1 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:35.90 |
* |
1998 |
Dixon Reagan |
Class 7A Boys: |
1:45.11 |
+ |
2004 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tampico |
1:46.72 |
6 |
2 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:47.60 |
6 |
3 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
1:47.62 |
6 |
4 |
Lewistown Central |
1:49.09 |
6 |
5 |
Carthage |
1:49.54 |
6 |
6 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
1:49.76 |
4 |
7 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
1:50.49 |
5 |
8 |
Roodhouse North Greene |
1:51.14 |
4 |
9 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
1:51.36 |
6 |
10 |
Roanoke-Benson |
1:51.39 |
5 |
11 |
Springfield Christian |
1:51.40 |
5 |
12 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:51.61 |
4 |
13 |
LeRoy |
1:52.42 |
5 |
14 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
1:52.68 |
6 |
15 |
Forreston |
1:52.97 |
5 |
16 |
Normal Epiphany |
1:53.22 |
5 |
17 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:53.44 |
5 |
18 |
Peoria Hollis |
1:53.49 |
3 |
19 |
Hamilton |
1:53.63 |
6 |
20 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
1:53.86 |
4 |
21 |
Arthur |
1:53.99 |
4 |
22 |
Mendota Holy Cross |
1:54.14 |
4 |
23 |
Champaign Holy Cross |
1:54.42 |
3 |
24 |
Altamont |
1:54.60 |
4 |
25 |
Dwight |
1:54.79 |
3 |
26 |
Grant Park |
1:55.10 |
3 |
27 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
1:55.96 |
5 |
28 |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
1:56.38 |
4 |
29 |
Marseilles ES |
1:56.46 |
3 |
30 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:56.99 |
3 |
31 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
1:58.04 |
3 |
32 |
Monmouth United |
1:59.80 |
2 |
33 |
East Peoria Robein |
2:00.17 |
2 |
34 |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:00.59 |
2 |
35 |
Peru Catholic |
2:00.99 |
2 |
36 |
Arlington Heights St. James |
2:02.59 |
2 |
37 |
DePue |
2:04.52 |
1 |
38 |
Gardner |
2:07.18 |
2 |
39 |
Tonica |
2:09.04 |
1 |
40 |
Herscher JHS |
2:14.01 |
1 |
-- |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
DQ |
3 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:35.57 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
4:02.56 |
+ |
2004 |
Paris Crestwood |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Normal Epiphany |
4:02.96 |
5 |
2 |
Tampico |
4:09.84 |
5 |
3 |
Carthage |
4:11.14 |
5 |
4 |
Roodhouse North Greene |
4:12.34 |
5 |
5 |
Delavan |
4:12.49 |
3 |
6 |
Lewistown Central |
4:14.78 |
4 |
7 |
Carrollton GS |
4:15.82 |
4 |
8 |
Dallas City |
4:15.94 |
5 |
9 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
4:16.44 |
5 |
10 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
4:16.45 |
3 |
11 |
Elmwood |
4:18.33 |
4 |
12 |
Hamilton |
4:18.34 |
5 |
13 |
Arcola |
4:18.41 |
4 |
14 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:19.56 |
4 |
15 |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
4:19.62 |
2 |
16 |
Paris Crestwood |
4:20.11 |
4 |
17 |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
4:21.52 |
3 |
18 |
Altamont |
4:21.58 |
4 |
19 |
Fox River Grove |
4:21.84 |
2 |
20 |
Forreston |
4:22.14 |
5 |
21 |
Dwight |
4:24.39 |
4 |
22 |
Roanoke-Benson |
4:24.52 |
2 |
23 |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
4:24.62 |
2 |
24 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
4:24.72 |
3 |
25 |
Mendota Holy Cross |
4:25.12 |
2 |
26 |
Champaign Judah Christian |
4:26.28 |
2 |
27 |
Marseilles ES |
4:28.76 |
3 |
28 |
Herscher JHS |
4:28.90 |
2 |
29 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
4:29.29 |
3 |
30 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4:32.03 |
3 |
31 |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:34.30 |
3 |
32 |
Washington St. Patrick |
4:35.88 |
1 |
33 |
Fisher |
4:39.38 |
1 |
34 |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
4:40.50 |
1 |
35 |
New Berlin JHS |
4:42.01 |
2 |
36 |
Peoria Christian |
4:42.52 |
1 |
37 |
Woodhull AlWood |
4:44.34 |
1 |
38 |
Peru Catholic |
4:49.81 |
1 |
39 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
4:49.96 |
1 |
40 |
Streator Woodland |
4:55.45 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 7A Boys: |
6-00 |
+ |
2004 |
Zach Wood,
Bowen Southeastern |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jake Reinhart |
Normal Epiphany |
5-04 |
3 |
2 |
Tommy Johnston |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
5-03 |
3 |
3 |
Christian Kimble |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
5-02 |
3 |
3 |
Luke Rasmuson |
Roanoke-Benson |
5-02 |
3 |
5 |
Carter Hayes |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
5-02 |
2 |
6 |
Brian Kruzan |
Lewistown Central |
5-00 |
3 |
7 |
Coale Dolbert |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
5-00 |
3 |
8 |
Matt Williamson |
Peoria Hollis |
5-00 |
2 |
9 |
Andy Brockman |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5-00 |
3 |
9 |
Ian Armbruster |
Elmwood |
5-00 |
2 |
9 |
Joe Jeffers |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
5-00 |
3 |
9 |
Jordan Thierer |
Peoria Holy Family |
5-00 |
2 |
9 |
Luke Dresbach |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
5-00 |
1 |
14 |
Corey Kersey |
Neoga |
4-10 |
2 |
14 |
Dillion Brickey |
Roodhouse North Greene |
4-10 |
3 |
14 |
Isaiah Groeper |
Elmwood |
4-10 |
3 |
14 |
Jimmy Fitzgerald |
Champaign Holy Cross |
4-10 |
3 |
14 |
Michael Harrison |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
4-10 |
2 |
14 |
Thorin Hicks |
Toulon Stark County |
4-10 |
1 |
20 |
Brenden Pristach |
Herscher JHS |
4-08 |
1 |
20 |
Diego Horta |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
4-08 |
1 |
20 |
Drew Winterton |
Waterman Indian Creek |
4-08 |
2 |
20 |
Jake Eames |
Springfield Christian |
4-08 |
1 |
20 |
Josh Mead |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
4-08 |
2 |
20 |
Michael Mast |
Liberty |
4-08 |
3 |
20 |
Nathan Lovekamp |
Cerro Gordo |
4-08 |
2 |
20 |
Pierre Bailey |
Round Lake Park |
4-08 |
1 |
20 |
Seth Borrowman |
Washington St. Patrick |
4-08 |
2 |
-- |
Bailey Caruthers |
Waverly |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brett Short |
Milford St. Paul's |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Brian David |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Bryan Worby |
Saunemin |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Clayton Barth |
Roanoke-Benson |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Herbert Gaston |
Potomac |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Kaleb Lehnert |
Grant Park |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Matthew Szczepaniak |
Peru Catholic |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nic Aguilera |
Colona |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nick Romito |
Champaign Judah Christian |
-- |
2 |
-- |
R.J. Carlock |
Waterman Indian Creek |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tucker Anderson |
Dallas City |
-- |
2 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
13-00 |
* |
2005 |
Alex Freshour,
Urbana MS |
Class 7A Boys: |
10-10.5 |
+ |
1986 |
Todd Foster ,
Washington Pleasant View |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brock Mammoser |
Newton St. Thomas |
10-03 |
1 |
2 |
Michael Rariden |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
10-00 |
1 |
3 |
Sam Wortman |
Effingham St. Anthony |
9-06 |
1 |
4 |
Tanner Hull |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
9-06 |
1 |
5 |
Calab Franklin |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
9-00 |
1 |
6 |
Molique Butler |
Grand Ridge |
9-00 |
1 |
7 |
Bryar Rardin |
Paris Crestwood |
8-09 |
1 |
8 |
Carter Pillen |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
8-03 |
1 |
8 |
Cody Leonard |
Carrollton GS |
8-03 |
1 |
10 |
Colten Klockenga |
Erie |
8-03 |
1 |
10 |
Shea Higgins |
Peoria St. Philomena |
8-03 |
1 |
12 |
Houston Napier |
Toledo Cumberland |
8-00 |
1 |
12 |
Landon Oder |
Altamont |
8-00 |
1 |
14 |
Matt Shroka |
Waterman Indian Creek |
7-09 |
1 |
14 |
Monte Wolke |
Toledo Cumberland |
7-09 |
1 |
-- |
Brady Hardesty |
Lewistown Central |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Logan Kaiser |
Carrollton GS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tyler Urban |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7A Boys: |
19-06.5 |
+ |
2002 |
Lacedrix Brown ,
Jacksonville ISD |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Mark Spika |
Ottawa Wallace |
18-07.25 |
3 |
2 |
Nate Humphrey |
Cambridge JHS |
18-01.5 |
3 |
3 |
Brady Rude |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
18-01 |
3 |
4 |
Devon Laubscher |
Cissna Park |
18-01 |
3 |
5 |
Bryan Worby |
Saunemin |
17-11.25 |
3 |
6 |
Joey Casey |
Lostant |
17-03 |
2 |
7 |
Corwin Allen |
Milford |
17-02.75 |
2 |
8 |
Tyler Schuring |
Arthur |
16-11.75 |
3 |
9 |
Luke Palan |
Carrollton GS |
16-09.75 |
2 |
10 |
Brian Kruzan |
Lewistown Central |
16-09.5 |
2 |
10 |
Kyoung Soo Son |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
16-09.5 |
3 |
12 |
Philip Fox |
Peoria Christian |
16-09 |
3 |
13 |
Gunnar Campbell |
Tuscola East Prairie |
16-07.25 |
3 |
13 |
Kooper Gordon |
Waterman Indian Creek |
16-07.25 |
3 |
13 |
Parker Neuhalfen |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
16-07.25 |
3 |
16 |
Alger Saldana |
Camp Point Central |
16-07 |
3 |
17 |
Nick Phelan |
Normal Epiphany |
16-06.25 |
3 |
18 |
Chet Merritt |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
16-03 |
2 |
19 |
Korbin Beer |
Waverly |
16-02.25 |
2 |
20 |
Josh Kirby |
Peoria Christian |
16-00 |
2 |
21 |
Brody Elliott |
Bradford |
15-10.5 |
2 |
22 |
Tybarius Runnels |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
15-08.25 |
1 |
23 |
Ben Thomas |
New Berlin JHS |
15-08 |
2 |
23 |
Brandon Koeberlein |
Philo St. Thomas |
15-08 |
2 |
25 |
Cole Evans |
Tuscola East Prairie |
15-07 |
3 |
26 |
Jeffry Delong |
La Moille Allen |
15-06.5 |
1 |
27 |
William Tinsley |
Colfax Ridgeview |
15-05.25 |
3 |
28 |
Devontae Petrie |
Woodhull AlWood |
15-05 |
2 |
29 |
Jake Worms |
Peoria Hollis |
15-04.5 |
1 |
30 |
Andy Long |
Delavan |
15-04.25 |
1 |
31 |
Braden Puckett |
Effingham St. Anthony |
15-03 |
1 |
32 |
Kaden Huston |
Carthage |
15-01 |
2 |
33 |
Thomas Warnley |
Maroa-Forsyth |
15-00 |
2 |
34 |
Sang Seo |
Fox River Grove |
14-07.25 |
1 |
34 |
Will Crownhart |
Amboy |
14-07.25 |
1 |
36 |
Jalen Burse |
St. Anne |
14-05.5 |
1 |
37 |
Jordan Rupp |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
14-03.75 |
1 |
38 |
Mark Vazquez |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
14-03 |
1 |
39 |
Sam Halm |
Peru Catholic |
13-11.25 |
1 |
40 |
Gavin Nadeau |
Delavan |
13-08.5 |
2 |
41 |
Austin Stilger |
Champaign St. Matthew |
13-06.5 |
1 |
42 |
Trevor Beard |
Toledo Cumberland |
12-05.75 |
1 |
-- |
Adam Birdsell |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
-- |
2 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
55-09.5 |
* |
2009 |
Ryan Pearce,
Villa Grove |
Class 7A Boys: |
45-08 |
+ |
1990 |
Brad Schluter, Judson Wienke (2006) |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Marques Cooper |
East St. Louis Jackson |
41-09.5 |
3 |
2 |
Thomas Wolken |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
41-05.25 |
3 |
3 |
Justin Rutledge |
Jacksonville ISD |
39-11 |
3 |
4 |
Ricky Hurley |
Fox River Grove |
39-03.5 |
3 |
5 |
Wyatt Witty |
Bismarck-Henning |
37-06 |
3 |
6 |
Brandon Spour |
Sigel St. Michael's |
37-04.75 |
3 |
7 |
Christian Kimble |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
36-10.25 |
3 |
8 |
Russell Buettner |
La Moille Allen |
36-09.5 |
3 |
9 |
Nathan Deushane |
Lewistown Central |
35-06.5 |
3 |
10 |
John Koehler |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
35-05.5 |
3 |
11 |
Taylor Turner |
Streator Woodland |
35-04 |
2 |
12 |
Ben Jennings |
Cissna Park |
34-07 |
3 |
13 |
Mike Armstrong |
Waterman Indian Creek |
34-04 |
2 |
14 |
Chet Merritt |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
34-03.5 |
3 |
15 |
Kody Graham |
Liberty |
34-03.25 |
3 |
16 |
Clayton Turner |
Tuscola East Prairie |
34-01.5 |
2 |
17 |
Zach Bryan |
Hartsburg-Emden |
34-00.5 |
2 |
18 |
Latham McMahon |
Neoga |
33-09.5 |
3 |
19 |
Tyler Dorsey |
Toulon Stark County |
33-07 |
2 |
20 |
Preston Whisler |
Virden |
33-03 |
2 |
21 |
Colton Yeakley |
Atwood-Hammond |
33-00 |
2 |
22 |
Brandon Woosley |
LeRoy |
32-10.5 |
2 |
23 |
Brenton Howard |
East St. Louis Jackson |
32-08 |
3 |
24 |
Seth Cambron |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
32-04.5 |
1 |
25 |
Braedon Lappin-Pratt |
Rossville-Alvin |
32-03 |
2 |
25 |
Tyler Rice |
Tonica |
32-03 |
1 |
27 |
Nick Riggs |
Peoria Norwood |
32-00 |
2 |
28 |
Edward Punzalan |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
31-06.5 |
1 |
29 |
Austin Bray |
Ottawa Deer Park |
31-05.5 |
2 |
30 |
Hayden Hamilton |
Pawnee |
31-02 |
2 |
31 |
George Rothan |
Peoria St. Philomena |
30-05 |
1 |
32 |
Sam Poignant |
Sparland Midland |
30-04 |
1 |
33 |
Alexandro Griffin |
Champaign Holy Cross |
30-03 |
1 |
34 |
Chase Pierce |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
29-08 |
2 |
35 |
Dante Emerson |
St. Anne |
29-05 |
1 |
36 |
Justin Bailey |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
29-01 |
1 |
37 |
David Rueff |
Waterman Indian Creek |
28-10 |
1 |
38 |
Coltyn Lazzaroto |
Oglesby Washington |
28-07.5 |
1 |
38 |
Josh Chamberland |
St. Anne |
28-07.5 |
1 |
40 |
Jacob Neethling |
Champaign Judah Christian |
28-06 |
1 |
40 |
Karson Klyber |
East Peoria Robein |
28-06 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
183-06 |
* |
1996 |
Joe South ,
Blue Mound Meridian |
Class 7A Boys: |
159-06 |
+ |
2000 |
Kevin Bird ,
Potomac |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Russell Buettner |
La Moille Allen |
126-02 |
3 |
2 |
Thomas Wolken |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
115-03 |
3 |
3 |
Dean Arendt |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
114-02 |
3 |
4 |
Houston Napier |
Toledo Cumberland |
112-08 |
3 |
5 |
Trenton Chepan |
Assumption Central A & M |
109-05 |
1 |
6 |
Jacob Neethling |
Champaign Judah Christian |
108-00 |
2 |
7 |
Marcus Lippert |
Carrollton GS |
107-10 |
3 |
8 |
Kody Graham |
Liberty |
107-00 |
3 |
9 |
Wyatt Witty |
Bismarck-Henning |
103-05 |
3 |
10 |
Dalton Kepner |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
102-10 |
3 |
11 |
Seth Cambron |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
102-02 |
1 |
12 |
Andrew Jordan |
Elmwood |
101-07 |
3 |
13 |
Edward Punzalan |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
101-03 |
2 |
14 |
Avery Fader |
Carthage |
99-04 |
1 |
15 |
Nathan Deushane |
Lewistown Central |
98-10 |
3 |
16 |
Brant Baudino |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
97-00 |
2 |
17 |
George Rothan |
Peoria St. Philomena |
95-04 |
2 |
18 |
Shane Singleton |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
95-00 |
1 |
19 |
Sam Smith |
Peoria Christian |
94-06 |
2 |
20 |
Austin Bray |
Ottawa Deer Park |
94-05 |
2 |
21 |
Ricky Hurley |
Fox River Grove |
93-09 |
2 |
22 |
Tristan Warner |
Windsor |
93-01 |
3 |
23 |
Jason Benhoff |
Amboy |
92-05 |
3 |
24 |
Shannon Smith |
Annawan |
90-10 |
1 |
25 |
David Rueff |
Waterman Indian Creek |
90-03 |
2 |
26 |
Logan Elias |
Lexington |
88-01 |
2 |
27 |
Karson Klyber |
East Peoria Robein |
87-09 |
2 |
28 |
Rush Hoehne |
Delavan |
87-06 |
2 |
29 |
Grant Goskusky |
LaSalle Dimmick |
86-10 |
3 |
30 |
Alex Verbarg |
Champaign Holy Cross |
84-04 |
1 |
31 |
Preston Whisler |
Virden |
83-01 |
2 |
32 |
Steven Wright |
Arthur |
80-08 |
2 |
33 |
Billy Rhodes |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
79-07 |
1 |
34 |
Dante Emerson |
St. Anne |
79-00 |
1 |
35 |
Kolbie Holocker |
Sparland Midland |
78-10 |
1 |
36 |
James Carroll |
Mendota Holy Cross |
75-03 |
1 |
37 |
Joe Jeffers |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
72-07 |
1 |
38 |
Patrick Hayes |
Grant Park |
54-07 |
1 |