Sectional 7
@ Putnam County High School
|
Host: McNabb Putnam County
Saturday, May 5, 2018 9:00 AM
@ Putnam County High School
,
402 E. Silverspoon Ave.,
Granville
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 6:00 PM
@ Putnam County High School
, 402 E. Silverspoon Ave., Granville
|
Dalzell Grade
DePue
Ladd
LaSalle Dimmick
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Lostant
-Girls 8, Boys 7/8
Malden
McNabb Putnam County
(Host)
Mendota Holy Cross
Oglesby Holy Family
Oglesby Washington
Peru Catholic
Tonica
Utica Waltham North
|
|
Sectional 8
@ Bishop McNamara Catholic School
|
Host: Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Saturday, May 5, 2018 9:00 AM
@ Bishop McNamara Catholic School
,
550 W. Brookmont,
Kankakee
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 6:00 PM
@ Bishop McNamara Catholic School
, 550 W. Brookmont, Kankakee
|
Cissna Park
Donovan
Dwight
Elwood GS
Gardner
(Co-op)
Grant Park
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
(Host)
Milford
Milford St. Paul's
(Co-op)
Piper City Tri-Point
Saunemin
(Co-op)
St. Anne
|
|
Sectional 9
@ Ridgeview HS
|
Host: DeLand-Weldon
Saturday, May 5, 2018 9:00 AM
@ Ridgeview HS
,
202 E. Wood St.,
Colfax
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 5:00 PM
@ LeRoy High School Cafeteria
, 505 E Center St, LeRoy
|
Bloomington Cornerstone
Bloomington Corpus Christi
Bloomington St. Mary's
Colfax Ridgeview
Cornell
DeLand-Weldon
(Host)
Flanagan
(Co-op)
Heyworth
LeRoy
Lexington
Normal Epiphany
Normal Metcalf
Roanoke-Benson
|
|
Sectional 10
@ Metamora High School
|
Host: Spring Bay Riverview
Saturday, May 5, 2018 9:00 AM
@ Metamora High School
,
101 W. Madison,
Metamora
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 6:00 PM
@ St. Mary's Grade School
, 400 W. Chatham, Metamora
|
East Peoria Robein
Lowpoint-Washburn
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Morton Blessed Sacrament
Peoria Academy
Peoria Christian
Peoria Heights GS
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria St. Jude
Peoria St. Philomena
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul
Spring Bay Riverview
(Host)
(Co-op)
Washington St. Patrick
|
|
Sectional 11
@ Illinois Valley Central HS
|
Host: Mossville
Saturday, May 5, 2018 9:00 AM
@ Illinois Valley Central HS
,
1300 West Sycamore St.,
Chillicothe
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 6:00 PM
@ Mossville School Library
, 12207 N. Galenda Rd., Mossville
|
Bartonville GS
Bartonville Monroe
Bartonville Oak Grove West
Chillicothe St. Edward's
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Henry-Senachwine
Mossville
(Host)
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Holy Family
Peoria Limestone Walters
Peoria Norwood
Peoria Roosevelt
Peoria St. Mark
-Girls 7, Boys 7/8
Peoria Washington
Sparland Midland
|
|
Sectional 12
@ Elmwood High School
|
Host: Elmwood
Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:00 AM
@ Elmwood High School
,
301 W. Butternut,
Elmwood
|
Seed Meeting:
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 6:00 PM
@ Elmwood Grade School- Library
, 501 N. Morgan St., Elmwood
|
Bradford
Brimfield
Buda Bureau Valley South
Cambridge JHS
Elmwood
(Host)
Galva
Kewanee Visitation
Kewanee Wethersfield
Kickapoo St. Mary's
Neponset
Oneida ROWVA
Princeville
Toulon Stark County
Williamsfield
Woodhull AlWood
|
|
|