2024 Speech

2024 Assignments
Host - Contest Host | C - Co-op
Area 1
Beecher
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Glenwood Brookwood
Hazel Crest Jesse White
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manteno
Markham Obama
Peotone
Area 2 @ Homer Glen Homer
Date: November 9, 2024
Homer Glen Hadley
Homer Glen Homer
Manhattan
Mokena
Mokena Noonan
New Lenox Liberty
New Lenox Martino
Woodridge Jefferson
Area 3 @ Arlington Heights South
Date: November 9, 2024
Arlington Heights South
Channahon
DeKalb St. Mary's
Millbrook
Minooka
Sandwich
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy
Area 4 @ St. Anne
Date: November 9, 2024
Bradley Central
Bradley West
Clifton Nash
Donovan
Donovan ES
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
St. Anne
Watseka JHS
Area 5 @ Morris ICS
Date: November 16, 2024
Braidwood ES
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Gardner
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Morris GS
Morris ICS
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Wilmington
Area 6 @ Ladd
Date: November 1, 2024
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Marseilles Milton Pope
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
Seneca
Spring Valley Kennedy
Area 7
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park
Fisher
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Rantoul Eater
Rantoul St. Malachy
Rossville-Alvin
Area 8 @ Oakwood GS
Date: November 16, 2024
Cerro Gordo
Champaign Judah Christian
Effingham JHS
Oakwood GS
Philo St. Thomas
Royal Prairieview Ogden
St. Joseph
Area 9 @ Pontiac St. Mary's
Date: November 8, 2024
El Paso-Gridley
Flanagan
Graymont
Heyworth
Lexington
Normal Chiddix
Normal Epiphany
Normal Kingsley
Normal Metcalf
Normal Parkside
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Roanoke-Benson
Area 10
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Lowpoint-Washburn
Peoria Limestone Walters
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington Central
Area 11 @ Dunlap MS
Date: November 1, 2024
Chillicothe
Dunlap MS
Mossville
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Norwood
Area 12 @ Williamsfield
Date: November 1, 2024
Brimfield
Dunlap Valley MS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Peoria Pleasant Valley
Princeville
Williamsfield




IESA Speech 2024 Area Assignments
Area 13 @ Bartonville GS
Date: November 15, 2024
Bartonville GS
Bartonville Monroe
Bartonville Oak Grove
Delavan
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Pekin Rankin
Stanford Olympia
Tremont
Area 14 @ Geneseo MS
Date: November 8, 2024
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood
Area 15 @ Chatham Glenwood IS
Date: November 2, 2024
Assumption Central A & M
Chatham Glenwood
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Springfield Christian
Springfield Iles
Taylorville JHS
Area 16
Hartsburg-Emden
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Williamsville
Area 17 @ Virginia
Date: November 16, 2024
Ashland A-C Central
Augusta Southeastern
Carrollton St. John
Carthage
Concord Triopia
Greenfield
Griggsville-Perry
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Virginia
White Hall North Greene
Area 18
Area 19
Area 20
Area 21
Area 22
Area 23
Area 24




IESA Speech 2024 Area Assignments
Area 25
Area 26
Area 27
Area 28
Area 29
Area 30
Area 31
Area 32
Area 33
Area 34
Area 35
Area 36
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
DICK's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Mikasa Sports
Reinstein Quizbowl
GoFan
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Cubby Hole
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2024 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.