2021 Speech

2021 Assignments
Host - Contest Host | C - Co-op
Area 1
Cancelled
Area 2
Cancelled
Area 3 @ Glen Ellyn Hadley
Date: November 13, 2021
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
Glen Ellyn Hadley (Host)
Area 4 @ Geneseo MS
Date: November 5, 2021
Cambridge JHS
Geneseo MS (Host)
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood
Area 5
Cancelled
Area 6 @ Shorewood Troy
Date: November 5, 2021
Minooka
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy (Host)
Area 7 @ Mossville
Date: November 12, 2021
Chillicothe
Lowpoint-Washburn
Mossville (Host)
Sparland Midland
Area 8
Cancelled
Area 9 @ Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Date: October 30, 2021
Kankakee Bishop McNamara (Host)
Kankakee Kennedy
St. Anne
Area 10 @ Spring Valley Kennedy
Date: October 29, 2021
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Spring Valley Kennedy (Host)
Area 11 @ Braidwood Reed-Custer
Date: November 13, 2021
Braceville
Braidwood ES
Braidwood Reed-Custer (Host)
Coal City
Wilmington
Area 12 @ Bradley Central
Date: November 13, 2021
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central (Host)
Bradley West
Herscher Limestone




IESA Speech 2021 Area Assignments
Area 13 @ Stronghurst West Central
Date: November 13, 2021
Astoria
Dallas City
Lewistown JHS
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central (Host)
Area 14 @ Dunlap MS
Date: October 29, 2021 , 5:00 pm
Brimfield
Dunlap MS (Host)
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Williamsfield
Area 15
Cancelled
Area 16 @ Dunlap Valley MS
Date: October 29, 2021
Dunlap Valley MS (Host)
Elmwood
Princeville
Area 17 @ East Peoria Central
Date: November 5, 2021
East Peoria Central (Host)
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Washington Central
Area 18
Cancelled
Area 19 @ Cissna Park
Date: November 13, 2021
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park (Host)
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Area 20 @ Bartonville Oak Grove
Date: November 12, 2021
Bartonville Oak Grove (Host)
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Limestone Walters
Stanford Olympia
Area 21 @ Pontiac St. Mary's
Date: November 12, 2021
Cornell
Flanagan
Graymont
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's (Host)
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
Area 22 @ Watseka Glenn Raymond
Date: October 30, 2021
Clifton Nash
Crescent City
Donovan
Donovan ES
Watseka Glenn Raymond (Host)
Area 23
Cancelled
Area 24
Cancelled




IESA Speech 2021 Area Assignments
Area 25
Cancelled
Area 26
Cancelled
Area 27
Cancelled
Area 28 @ Cerro Gordo
Date: November 13, 2021
Cerro Gordo (Host)
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln JHS
Monticello
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Area 29
Cancelled
Area 30
Cancelled
Area 31
Cancelled
Area 32
Cancelled
Area 33 @ Manteno
Date: October 29, 2021
Beecher
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno (Host)
Peotone
Area 34 @ Ottawa Rutland
Date: November 5, 2021
Marseilles Milton Pope
Ottawa Rutland (Host)
Ottawa Wallace
Area 35 @ Frankfort Hickory Creek
Date: November 5, 2021
Chicago Heights MS
Frankfort Hickory Creek (Host)
Frankfort Summit Hill
Glenwood Brookwood
Area 36
Cancelled
IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Event Pro Photography Cubby Hole
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.