|
|
Area 3
@ Glen Ellyn Hadley
|
Date: November 13, 2021
|
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
Glen Ellyn Hadley (Host)
|
|
Area 4
@ Geneseo MS
|
Date: November 5, 2021
|
Cambridge JHS
Geneseo MS (Host)
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood
|
|
|
Area 6
@ Shorewood Troy
|
Date: November 5, 2021
|
Minooka
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy (Host)
|
|
Area 7
@ Mossville
|
Date: November 12, 2021
|
Chillicothe
Lowpoint-Washburn
Mossville (Host)
Sparland Midland
|
|
|
Area 9
@ Kankakee Bishop McNamara
|
Date: October 30, 2021
|
Kankakee Bishop McNamara (Host)
Kankakee Kennedy
St. Anne
|
|
Area 10
@ Spring Valley Kennedy
|
Date: October 29, 2021
|
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Spring Valley Kennedy (Host)
|
|
Area 11
@ Braidwood Reed-Custer
|
Date: November 13, 2021
|
Braceville
Braidwood ES
Braidwood Reed-Custer (Host)
Coal City
Wilmington
|
|
Area 12
@ Bradley Central
|
Date: November 13, 2021
|
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central (Host)
Bradley West
Herscher Limestone
|
|
|
IESA Speech 2021 Area Assignments |
Area 13
@ Stronghurst West Central
|
Date: November 13, 2021
|
Astoria
Dallas City
Lewistown JHS
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central (Host)
|
|
Area 14
@ Dunlap MS
|
Date: October 29, 2021
, 5:00 pm
|
Brimfield
Dunlap MS (Host)
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Williamsfield
|
|
|
Area 16
@ Dunlap Valley MS
|
Date: October 29, 2021
|
Dunlap Valley MS (Host)
Elmwood
Princeville
|
|
Area 17
@ East Peoria Central
|
Date: November 5, 2021
|
East Peoria Central (Host)
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Washington Central
|
|
|
Area 19
@ Cissna Park
|
Date: November 13, 2021
|
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park (Host)
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
|
|
Area 20
@ Bartonville Oak Grove
|
Date: November 12, 2021
|
Bartonville Oak Grove (Host)
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Limestone Walters
Stanford Olympia
|
|
Area 21
@ Pontiac St. Mary's
|
Date: November 12, 2021
|
Cornell
Flanagan
Graymont
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's (Host)
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
|
|
Area 22
@ Watseka Glenn Raymond
|
Date: October 30, 2021
|
Clifton Nash
Crescent City
Donovan
Donovan ES
Watseka JHS (Host)
|
|
|
|
|
IESA Speech 2021 Area Assignments |
|
|
|
Area 28
@ Cerro Gordo
|
Date: November 13, 2021
|
Cerro Gordo (Host)
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln JHS
Monticello
Opdyke-Belle Rive
|
|
|
|
|
|
Area 33
@ Manteno
|
Date: October 29, 2021
|
Beecher
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno (Host)
Peotone
|
|
Area 34
@ Ottawa Rutland
|
Date: November 5, 2021
|
Marseilles Milton Pope
Ottawa Rutland (Host)
Ottawa Wallace
|
|
Area 35
@ Frankfort Hickory Creek
|
Date: November 5, 2021
|
Chicago Heights MS
Frankfort Hickory Creek (Host)
Frankfort Summit Hill
Glenwood Brookwood
|
|
|
|
|