Area 1
@ Woodhull AlWood
|
Date: November 3, 2017
|
Amboy
Cambridge JHS
Freeport
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield
Rockford Lutheran
Sterling Challand
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood (Host)
|
|
Area 2
@ DeKalb St. Mary's
|
Date: November 4, 2017
|
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
DeKalb St. Mary's (Host)
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Millbrook
Minooka
Morris ICS
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Morris Shabbona
Newark Lisbon
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy
|
|
|
Area 4
@ Lowpoint-Washburn
|
Date: October 27, 2017
|
Chillicothe
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Lowpoint-Washburn (Host)
Mossville
Sparland Midland
Spring Valley Kennedy
|
|
Area 5
@ Gardner
|
Date: November 4, 2017
|
Braceville
Braidwood IS
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Gardner (Host)
Marseilles Milton Pope
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
South Wilmington
Wilmington
Wilmington St. Rose
|
|
Area 6
@ Bradley Central
|
Date: October 28, 2017
|
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central (Host)
Bradley West
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Kankakee Kennedy
St. Anne
|
|
Area 7
@ Lewistown Central
|
Date: November 4, 2017
|
Astoria
Dallas City
Lewistown JHS (Host)
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central
|
|
Area 8
@ Princeville
|
Date: November 10, 2017
|
Brimfield
Dunlap MS
Dunlap Valley MS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Princeville (Host)
Williamsfield
|
|
Area 9
@ Peoria Heights GS
|
Date: November 3, 2017
|
Peoria Academy
Peoria Christian
Peoria Heights GS (Host)
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Mark Bills
Peoria Norwood
Peoria Rolling Acres
Peoria Washington
|
|
Area 10
@ Metamora GS
|
Date: November 3, 2017
|
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Metamora GS (Host)
Metamora St. Mary's
Roanoke-Benson
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington Central
|
|
Area 11
@ Normal Epiphany
|
Date: November 11, 2017
|
Cornell
El Paso-Gridley
Flanagan
Forrest Prairie Central
Graymont
Lexington
Normal Epiphany (Host)
Normal Parkside
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
|
|
Area 12
@ Clifton Nash
|
Date: November 11, 2017
|
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park
Clifton Nash (Host)
Crescent City
Donovan
Donovan ES
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Watseka Glenn Raymond
|
|
|
IESA Speech 2017 Area Assignments |
Area 13
@ Bartonville GS
|
Date: November 10, 2017
|
Bartonville GS (Host)
Bartonville Monroe
Bartonville Oak Grove West
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Pekin Rankin
Peoria Limestone Walters
|
|
Area 14
@ Heyworth
|
Date: November 3, 2017
|
Delavan
Hartsburg-Emden
Heyworth (Host)
Morton JHS
Stanford Olympia
Tremont
|
|
Area 15
@ Carthage
|
Date: November 4, 2017
|
Augusta Southeastern
Carthage (Host)
Griggsville-Perry
Hamilton
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Mt. Sterling St. Mary
|
|
Area 16
@ Ashland A-C Central
|
Date: November 3, 2017
|
Ashland A-C Central (Host)
Carrollton St. John
Concord Triopia
Franklin
Greenfield
Jacksonville MS
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Pittsfield Pikeland
Springfield Our Savior
Virginia
White Hall North Greene
|
|
Area 17
@ Springfield Iles
|
Date: October 28, 2017
|
Buffalo Tri-City
Chatham Glenwood
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
Mt. Pulaski
Nokomis JHS
Springfield Christian
Springfield Iles (Host)
|
|
Area 18
@ Monticello
|
Date: November 10, 2017
|
Cerro Gordo
Findlay Okaw Valley
Monticello (Host)
|
|
Area 19
@ St. Joseph
|
Date: November 11, 2017
|
Champaign Edison
Champaign Jefferson
Champaign Judah Christian
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Fisher
Mahomet-Seymour
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Philo St. Thomas
Rantoul Eater
Rantoul St. Malachy
Royal Prairieview Ogden
St. Joseph (Host)
Urbana MS
|
|
Area 20
@ Potomac
|
Date: November 4, 2017
|
Bismarck-Henning
Danville Oakwood
Oakwood
Potomac (Host)
|
|
Area 21
@ Taylorville JHS
|
Date: February 17, 2018
|
Assumption Central A & M
Atwood-Hammond
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Moweaqua Gregory
Taylorville JHS (Host)
|
|
|
Area 23
@ Homer Glen Hadley
|
Date: October 28, 2017
|
Beecher
Bellwood Roosevelt
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Frankfort Summit Hill
Homer Glen Hadley (Host)
Homer Glen Homer
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno
Mokena
Mokena Noonan
New Lenox Liberty
New Lenox Martino
Palos Heights Independence
Peotone
|
Contest is being held at Homer Junior High. |
|
|
|
|